South Africa Tenders - 15 April 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

274 tenders published in South Africa on 15 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 April 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Meters, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Meters, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7633434 SPRINGBOK AND SURROUNDING AREA: Maintenance and repairs of low voltage installation for 36 months term contract. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7633437 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: BFN-NDPW&I: CCTV SWITCH FAULTY IN SERVER Deadline18 Apr 2025 7633439 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: INVITATION TO SUBMIT QUOTATION FOR BETHLEHEM SAPS 13 OFFICE & 4 PAUL VAN GENT STREET FLATS (CLUSTER): REPAIR LEAKING ROOF & DAMAGED CEILING Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633440 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: XHARIEP DISTRICT (DCS CLUSTER); SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN VARIOUS STATE BUILDINGS. Submission of Accreditation Fire Certificate to perform m Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633441 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: SAPS: VIERFONTEIN: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING ON HOUSE NO; 3,4 &5 Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633442 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: INVITATION TO SUBMIT QUOTATION FOR PAUL ROUX POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF & DAMAGED CEILING Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633443 SERVICE DESCRIPTION: FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS (3) MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7633471 NA Deadline16 Apr 2025 7633539 HVAC SYSTEM AND PUMPS MAINTENANCE FOR PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA AT BRAM FISCHER AIRPORT Deadline09 May 2025 7633584 Home Affairs :Hluhluwe:Repairs to faulty perimeter lights and bulkhead lights circuit Deadline22 Apr 2025 7633589 SAPS: Ulundi Training Centre: Repair and service to industrial geyser Deadline22 Apr 2025 7633595 Department of justice : Mahlabathini Magistrate Court: Repair to faulty water pumps Deadline22 Apr 2025 7634990 TENDER BSM 96/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV/LPR CAMERA SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODYWORN CAMERAS AND REQUIRED ACCESSORIES FOR A PER Deadline05 May 2025 7635033 TENDER BSM 103/25: SUPPLY and DELIVERY OF RESCURE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTUNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7635045 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 7635050 TENDER BSM 102/25: PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MONTHLY CONSUMER ACCOUNTS, NEWSLETTERS AND OTHER COMMUNICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7635097 TENDER BSM 88/25: MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AND EMERGENCY REPAIRS OF ELECTRICAL, TELEMETRY, DOSING AND HVAC EQUIPMENT FOR WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALIT Deadline25 Apr 2025 7635140 TENDER BSM 87/25: MAINTENANCE AND EMERGENCY REPAIR CONTRACT OF MECHANICAL AND SPECIALIZED EQUIPMENT FOR WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD Deadline25 Apr 2025 7635211 TENDER BSM 95/25: PROVIDE AN INTEGRATED RISK AND INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7635212 TENDER BSM 100/25: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SYSTEM PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE WITH ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline05 May 2025 7635213 TENDER BSM 105/25: DOMESTIC LEAK REPAIR, WATER METER REPLACEMENT AND PRESSURE MANAGEMENT Deadline05 May 2025 7637923 IMPLEMENT THE DIGITAL INNOVATION FOR MODERNIZING THE INFORMAL ECONOMY Deadline18 Apr 2025 7637970 Develop training modules on biodiversity offsets Deadline18 Apr 2025 7638966 Drafting of CTICC Economic Impact Report for 2024/2025 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7638967 Sidakeni Community Hall Deadline06 May 2025 7638968 Sogoni Community Hall Deadline07 May 2025 7638969 Sikhumbeni Community Hall Deadline06 May 2025 7638970 Lepele-Nkumpi Prefabricated Office Accommodation -LIM355 Deadline09 May 2025 7638971 Osborn Community Hall Deadline07 May 2025 7638972 Blouberg Prefabricated Office Accommodation - LIM351 Deadline09 May 2025 7638973 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BACKGROUND SCREENING SERVICES FOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS RE-ADVERT. Deadline12 May 2025 7638974 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST/CONSULTANT TO ASSIST WITH GREEN DROP, BLUE DROP, AND NO DROP PROGRAMS PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline08 May 2025 7641009 NA Deadline25 Apr 2025 7641011 NA Deadline25 Apr 2025 7641015 NA Deadline23 Apr 2025 7641025 Department of Justice: Ingwavima Magistrte Court: Eradication of Rodents and Termites at the court bulding Deadline25 Apr 2025 7641028 SAPS: Mtubatuba Police Station - Desludging of existing of Septic Tans at the station Deadline25 Apr 2025 7641030 Umgungundlovu Destric DOJ (Camperdown, Howick, Impendle, Mid Illovo, Mooi River, New Hanover, Pietermaritzburb Annexure Magistrate Court, Pietermaritzburg, Repair and service Fire Deadline23 Apr 2025 7641056 PROVISION OF A SECURITY SERVICE (GUARDING ANDACCESS CONTROL), AT SARAH BAARTMAN IN HANKEY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4)MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7641059 PROVISION OF A SECURITY SERVICE (GUARDING AND ACCESS CONTROL), AT SARAH BAARTMAN IN HANKEY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4)MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2025 7641708 REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE OF CCTV SYSTEM AND ACCESS CONTROL AT SQUARE BUILDING AND THEATRE BUILDING Deadline22 Apr 2025 7642718 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SOURCE THE SPEAKER/S FOR THE ANNUAL LECTURE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EMPLOYEES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7642720 Supply, Installation and Support of Multi-Functional Printers and Photocopiers for a Period of Three Years Deadline08 May 2025 7642725 Provision of auctioning Service Deadline08 May 2025 7642743 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AUCTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline27 May 2025 7642759 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to supply and delive Deadline28 Apr 2025 7642761 Provision of service for the design,hosting and maintenance of the municipal website and intranet for a period of three years Deadline08 May 2025 7642762 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDESECURITY SERVICES FOR DISTRICT CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7642763 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDESECURITY SERVICES FOR HEAD OFFICE CLUSTER(S) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7642766 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd (hereafter CENTLEC) A Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung, invites suitably qualified bidders to bid for Vat review, recovery, calculation of Va Deadline05 May 2025 7642767 The Provision of Milling Plant reject removal for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline12 May 2025 7642768 Contractor For The Construction of Mutele B Culvert Deadline08 May 2025 7642769 Printing and Distribution of Monthly Municipal Service Accounts for a Period of Three Years Deadline08 May 2025 7642770 Supply and delivery of skip bins Deadline08 May 2025 7642771 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF HEAVY-DUTY STEEL RACKINGS AND HEAVY STORAGE PIPE RACKINGS TO BE USED AT THE MAIN STORE (ONCE OFF). Deadline07 May 2025 7642772 Supply and delivery of road block trailer Deadline08 May 2025 7642773 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLANKETS, HEAVY DUDY WHEELCHAIRS, WALKING STICKS/CANES AND SUNSCREENS FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY AND OLDER PERSON (ONCE Deadline07 May 2025 7642774 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF FIRE PROTECTION AND EARLY WARNING SMOKE DETECTION ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AT CLUSTER FOUR (4) - NELSON MANDELA & SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT – HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline09 May 2025 7642775 Demarcation of registry office Deadline08 May 2025 7642776 GRATINGS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7642777 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF FIRE PROTECTION AND EARLY WARNING SMOKE DETECTION ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AT CLUSTER TWO (2) - CHRIS HANI & JOE GQABI DISTRICT – HEALTH FACILITIES (36 MONTH Deadline09 May 2025 7642778 FOR THE PROVISION OF SPLICING SERVICES AND PULLEY LAGGING SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS AT RICHARDS BAY, TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS Deadline16 May 2025 7642779 HIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF CHEMICAL TOILETS AND SERVICING OF CONSERVANCY TANKS AT CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7642780 Supply and installation of an electronic records management system Deadline08 May 2025 7642781 SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF FIRE PROTECTION AND EARLY WARNING SMOKE DETECTION ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AT CLUSTER THREE (3) - BUFFALO CITY & AMATHOLE DISTRICT – HEALTH FACILITIES (36 MO Deadline09 May 2025 7642782 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASE OF A NEW VEHICLE AND FULL MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 May 2025 7642783 Provision of Indigent Management System for a period of Three Years Deadline08 May 2025 7642784 BELTS DEWATERING VSD'S Deadline22 Apr 2025 7642785 Contractor for the construction of portal culvert in Musunda village Deadline20 May 2025 7642786 FOR THE MECHANICAL UPGRADE AT VRYHEID DIESEL STORAGE Deadline02 May 2025 7642787 Contractor for the construction of soil conservation structure in Masisi Phase 1 Township Deadline20 May 2025 7642788 Contractor for the construction of guard house at Municipal power station Deadline20 May 2025 7642789 PLC NETWORK SWITCH LIME PLANT Deadline22 Apr 2025 7642790 Provision of service of a Professional Property Valuer for the Compilation and Maintenance of the General Valuation Roll and Supplementary Valuation Roll for a period of three year Deadline20 May 2025 7642791 Request for Quotation – Household Products Deadline17 Apr 2025 7642794 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BELL CUTTING EDGE Deadline24 Apr 2025 7642795 FOR THE PROVISION OF AN CREDIT MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO TRANSNET CORPORATE CENTRE ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 May 2025 7642796 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEARING AIDS, IMPLANTABLE HEARING DEVICES, AND EQUIPMENT TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 JULY 2027 Deadline16 May 2025 7642797 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WET CHEMICAL TEST REQUIRED TO BE PERFORMED ON VARIOUS TEST SAMPLES. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7642798 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of 1 x CNC Water jet cutting machine with high-pressure water pump consumables and sludge removal system to the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline07 May 2025 7642799 Supply and Delivery of Plough Levers Deadline22 Apr 2025 7642800 SUPPLEMENTATION PROCESS for A Prequalification Enquiry for The Treatment, Testing and supply of Wood Poles and Cross Arms for Distribution Division on an “as and when” required Deadline30 May 2025 7642801 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A CONSULTANT TO RENDER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES AT CITY LANDFILL SITES FOR THE ENVIRONMENT AND AGRICULTURE MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT Deadline23 Apr 2025 7642802 Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Spare Parts once off to Kannaland Municipality. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7642803 Requesting for cleaning materials Deadline29 Apr 2025 7642840 WHAG Multiple Construction Services Deadline12 May 2025 7642841 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT ( PPE) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 May 2025 7642842 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) OF NATIONAL ROUTE R382 SECTION 1 FROM ALEXANDER BAY AIRPORT I/S (KM 0.00) TO PORT NOLLOTH (KM 87.96) Deadline26 May 2025 7642843 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 25KG POTHOLE MIX BAGS AND SS60% ANISTABLE DRUMS Deadline16 May 2025 7642844 GMQ064/24-25 :SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL FOR PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE PROJECT FOR EAST AND WEST DISTRIBUTION SECTIONS. Deadline23 Apr 2025 7642845 RENDER MEDICAL EXAMINATION THREE YEAR CONTRACT Deadline24 Apr 2025 7642848 SUPPLEMENTATION PROCESS - A Prequalification Enquiry for The Treatment, Testing and supply of Wood Poles and Cross Arms for Distribution Division on an “as and when” required b Deadline30 May 2025 7642849 For the Provision of fire detection system maintenance at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 months. Deadline14 May 2025 7642850 PROVISION OF MILLING PLANT MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline14 May 2025 7642851 REGRET LETTER FOR WC1110NG R - Construction, Maintenance and Demolition of Sub-transmission Lines for the Western Cape Deadline24 Apr 2025 7643926 FEASIBILITY STUDY ON A BIODIVERSITY FUND FACILITY FOR SOUTH AFRICA Deadline09 May 2025 7643928 IC-Develop the methodology and policy proposal on tagging biodiversity MTSP Deadline09 May 2025 7644111 ERECTION OF A ROOFING STRUCTURE OVER THE ODENDAAL IRRIGATION DAM IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline29 Apr 2025 7644112 INSTALLATION OF CLEARVU FENCING AT THE ODENDAAL SPORTS FIELD IRRIGATION DAM Deadline29 Apr 2025 7644197 SUPPLY DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF AN IRRIGATION SYSTEM AT THE PRINCE ALBERT FAMILY PARK Deadline29 Apr 2025 7644198 Request for Bids for the Provision of Repairs and Maintenance of Lifts Escalators and Refurbishment Projects for a Period not Exceeding 5 year 60 Months at Airports Company Sou Deadline19 May 2025 7644199 PROVISION OF VEHICLE CLEANING AT THE WASH-BAYS AT THE IRON ORE TERMINAL OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644200 INSPECTION OF PASSENGER AND GOODS LIFT AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS CONTRACT Deadline15 May 2025 7644201 Service Provider to conduct A -Red and C- Green training for PRASA RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline22 Apr 2025 7644202 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF DECALS VEHICLES BRANDING ON THE MUNICIPAL VEHICLES OF THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline17 Apr 2025 7644203 DESIGN MANUFACTURE SUPPLY INSTALLATION REMOVAL AND MAINTENANCE OF FESTIVE LIGHTING FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline14 May 2025 7644204 REPAIR OF STRAND STREET PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE C20-24F CAPE TOWN Deadline20 May 2025 7644205 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LICENSING SUPPORT AND REQUIRED UPGRADES OF THE MUNICIPAL CORE FINANCIAL SYSTEM TO COMPLY WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF AN INTEGRATED MUNICIPAL Deadline16 May 2025 7644206 The repair and maintenance of work under live conditions up to and including 33kV gloving method in Mpumalanga OU on an as and when required basis for a period of five 05 Deadline06 May 2025 7644207 Supply and Delivery of Various Equipment Tools Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644208 CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR EBENEZER PHASE 4A - PORTION 3 Deadline09 May 2025 7644209 DESIGN DEVELOPMENT SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PORT OF CAPE TOWN ROBINSON DRY DOCK DEWATERING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 MONTHS Deadline09 May 2025 7644210 PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AS AND WHEN NEEDED Deadline22 Apr 2025 7644211 SUB-CONTRACT FOR SITE MATERIALS LABORATORY FOR THE UPGRADE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 3 SECTION 2 FROM HAMMARSDALE INTERCHANGE KM 8 825 to UITKOMST KM 15 500 Deadline02 May 2025 7644212 Provision and implementation of seven nuclear certified Two-Phase Flow Modelling Analysis Engineering software licenses training remodeling services as well as 5-year maintenan Deadline12 May 2025 7644213 INTENTION TO EXTEND THE LEASES IN RESPECT OF PROPERTIES OWNED BY TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY IN THE PORT OF DURBAN Deadline24 Apr 2025 7644214 The once-off order for the Supply and Delivery of Testers and Cameras in the KwaZulu Natal Operating Unit Central-East Cluster Deadline14 May 2025 7644215 Deliver Online digital reputation management and design services To Sentech Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644216 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO FINANCE DESIGN CONSTRUCT OPERATE MAINTAIN AND TRANSFER A MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL HANDLING FRESH PRODUCE AND Deadline11 Jul 2025 7644217 Publication of names of bidders provision for service and maintenance of existing fire equipment as well the supply and delivery of new units at various sites in Cape Coastal Clu Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644218 REFURBISHMENT OF RADIAL GATES AT THE BARRAGE AT PHALABORWA PLANT Deadline12 May 2025 7644219 LAND SURVEY SPECIALIST SERVICES FOR SEFAKAOLA CLUSTER MITCHELL MARUTENG MASEHLANENG MOHLABANENG 1 2 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7644220 Request for Bids for the Supply Delivery and Stockholding of the Work Footwear for a Period not exceeding five 5 years at Airports Company South Africa SOC Limited ACSA Deadline12 May 2025 7644221 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND RAF HEREBY INVITES AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLY QUALIFIED AUDIT FIRMS TO SUPPLEMENT THE EXISTING PANEL OF AUDITORS FOR CATEGORY TWO 2 AND FOUR 4 NATION Deadline09 May 2025 7644222 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SECURITY TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS RE-ADVERT Deadline22 May 2025 7644223 SUPPLY INSTALLATION MAINTANACE OF PRINTING PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 May 2025 7644224 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR KZN163-LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE FOR NEWCASTLE Deadline18 Apr 2025 7644225 PANEL OF INTERAL AUDIT IA SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3YEARS 36 MONTHS Deadline21 May 2025 7644226 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture to the SABS head-office Deadline22 Apr 2025 7644227 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE DOORS AND KEY LOCKS AT THE NATIONAL ARTS COUNCIL Deadline24 Apr 2025 7644228 Review and analysis of the Drought Management Plan Deadline24 Apr 2025 7644229 PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE AND NEW INSTALLATION OF MUNICIPAL BUILDING ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Re-advert Deadline22 May 2025 7644230 PANEL OF TRAVEL AGENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Re-advert Deadline22 May 2025 7644231 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF TWO SENIOR MANAGERS AT INGONYAMA TRUST BOARD HEAD OFFICE IN PIETERMARITZBURG Deadline16 May 2025 7644232 RE-APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE NETWORK SERVER ENVIRONMENT AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline16 May 2025 7644233 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 29 ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 May 2025 7644234 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 26 ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 May 2025 7644235 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 30 ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 May 2025 7644236 PUBLICATION OF AWARDED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY PRINTING PAPER CLEANING MATERIAL AND RELATED CO Deadline31 Dec 2025 7644237 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 3 ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 May 2025 7644238 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 2 ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 May 2025 7644239 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 20 ACCESS ROAD Deadline06 May 2025 7644240 RE-GRAVELLING OF WARD 11 12 ACCESS ROADS Deadline06 May 2025 7644241 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7644242 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WALK-THROUGH OBJECTS DETECTORS AT GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644247 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC WEB-BASED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RELATED CONSULTING ACTIVITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2025 7644442 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ADVANCED ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES FOR 150 BMA EMPLOYEES AND A CLOUD-BASED DOCUMENT APPROVAL SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THRE Deadline16 May 2025 7644444 PROVISION OF A DIGITISED MOBILE AND WEB BASED DIGITISED TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION SYSTEM AT GTM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644446 TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline08 May 2025 7644454 RFQ Number 3372b 24 Appointment of an accredited service provider capable of rendering full turnkey quantity surveying and architectural services to ensure the completion of renov Deadline22 Apr 2025 7644455 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE TOURISM STRATEGY FOR GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644456 Provision of Gardening and Landscaping Services to SITA Gauteng Offices Erasmuskloof Centurion Beta Numerus and Medical Battalion for a Period of Three 3 Years Deadline16 May 2025 7644457 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FROM SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A COMPUTERIZED MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE CMMS AT GTM Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644458 MEAPEC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY - MBTC-SCM 21 2025 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7644459 TOR Employment Verification MBTC-SCM 20 2025 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7644460 PROCUREMENT OF COMPUTERS FOR STUDENTS Deadline08 May 2025 7644461 LEASING OF PHOTOCOPIERS AND PRINTERS FOR 3 YEARS Deadline08 May 2025 7644462 Procurement of a service provider for installation of vinyl frosting to all glass doors at the free state provincial office Deadline22 Apr 2025 7644463 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF UMFOLOZI DIGITAL CENTER NETWORKING Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644464 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF UPHONGOLA DIGITAL CENTER NETWORKING Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644465 Provision for Quality Assurance of Draft 2025 2026 IDP Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644466 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ONLINE TRAVEL SYSTEM AND TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PE Deadline16 May 2025 7644467 PROVISION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING MAINTENANCE OF MONITORING EQUIPMENT SERVICES AT SALDANHA TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7644469 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MKHUZE DIGITAL CENTER NETWORKING Deadline17 Apr 2025 7644470 Branding of Mnquma Municipal Fleet Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644471 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 LICENSES Deadline02 May 2025 7644472 AUCTIONEERING SERVICE Deadline29 Apr 2025 7644473 TREE FELLING SITE CLEARING AT PORTION A OF ERF NUMBER 856 STRUISBBAI NORTH Deadline30 Apr 2025 7644474 PROVISION OF STAND-ALONE GPS TRACKER AND PANIC BUTTON WITH A 24-HOUR EMERGENCY SERVICES CONTROL ROOM FOR THE SIU S FORENSIC INVESTIGATION TEAM IN THE HEAD OFFICE FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7644475 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND INSTALL OFFICE BRANDING Deadline17 Apr 2025 7644476 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VALVE RELIEF PRESS DIFF BT AT KOEDOESPORT ONCE-OFF Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644477 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFF- LOADING AND INSTALLATION OF PREBUILT ABLUTION FACILITIES FOR THE GLASKASTEEL NETBALL FACILITY Deadline30 Apr 2025 7644478 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VALVE RELIEF 25 MM BSP 0 TO 800 KPA AIR AT KOEDOESPOORT ONCE-OFF Deadline25 Apr 2025 7644479 MANAGEMENT CONTRACTORS FOR PROVISION OF INFRASTRUCTURE RELATED SERVICES 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline13 May 2025 7644480 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL RESOURCE TEAMS FOR FREE STATE HUMAN SETTLEMENTS TO BE APPOINTED ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR TOWN PLANNING SERVICES FOR DEPARTMENTAL PR Deadline29 May 2025 7644481 OFFERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE DISPOSAL OF A RESIDENTIAL DWELLING HOUSE NO 1 MAIN ROAD KLAWER Deadline02 May 2025 7644482 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CONVEYANCING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline08 May 2025 7644483 OFFERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE DISPOSAL OF A RESIDENTIAL DWELLING HOUSE NO 6 SIXTH AVENUE CRAVENBY PAROW Deadline02 May 2025 7644484 Request for quotation to review the Stage two 2 evaluation of funding and investment model which determines the adequacy of funds to discharge future liabilities Deadline23 Apr 2025 7644485 BUSH CLEARING PRUNING OF TREES AND GRASS CUTTING OPEN SPACES AT COUNCIL OWNED SPACES BEACH BRAAI AREAS AND PLAY PARKS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7644486 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7644487 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR LAMINATE FLOOR RESTORING WINDOW FRAME STRUCTURE AND PAINTING OFFICE WALLS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7644488 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SERVICE OF CALIBRATION OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2025 7644489 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE REPAIR SERVICE INSPECTION AND LOAD TESTING OF CAMDEN POWER STATION LIFTING EQUIPMENT S FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline09 May 2025 7644490 Installation and continuous monitoring of an online belt scanning device on S1 and Overland 13 23 conveyor belts Deadline07 May 2025 7644491 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND CLOTHING Deadline05 May 2025 7644492 EBENEZER CONSTRUCTION OF 114 TOP STRUCTURES IN EBENEZER PHASE 1 PORTION 3 Deadline09 May 2025 7644493 Supply and delivery of Ash and Coal Spares at Majuba Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline15 May 2025 7644494 BID NO CSPS01 2025-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT A CLOUD-BASED DISASTER RECOVERY DR AND BUSINESS CONTINU Deadline15 May 2025 7644601 General River Sand.pdf Deadline16 Apr 2025 7644602 Filling Material G5.pdf Deadline16 Apr 2025 7644605 General River Sand .pdf Deadline16 Apr 2025 7644613 SAPS: KWAMBONAMBI POLICE STATION: DESLUDGING OF EXISTING SEPTIC TAMKS AT THE POLICE STATION Deadline24 Apr 2025 7644723 PURCHASE COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF WOODEN DRUMS IN DISTRIBUTION GAUTENG VARIOUS SITES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AND AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline17 Apr 2025 7644724 COLLECTION OF MARKETING MATERIAL FROM CAPE TOWN TO JOHANNESBURG Deadline17 Apr 2025 7644725 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE DEEP CLEANING AND FUMIGATION SERVICES Deadline16 Apr 2025 7644726 THE REQUEST FOR HOSTING SUPPORT ENHANCEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WEBSITE FOR THE PRESIDENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS NON COMPULSORY VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HE Deadline15 May 2025 7644727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR THE WATERKOP MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline18 Apr 2025 7644728 PROVISION OF TYRES TUBES WHEEL ALIGNMENT AND WHEEL BALANCING FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPAL FLEET FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 31 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline18 Apr 2025 7644729 The Provision of Service and Repairs of Electrical Control Systems Including Refurbishment Projects in the Baggage Handling System for a Period of 5 Years 60 Months at Cape Town Deadline16 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us