South Africa Tenders - 17 April 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

270 tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7687667 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR MUNICIPAL BUILDING AND FACILITIES (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline16 May 2025 7687668 INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FROM QUALIFYING SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF A PATENT SEARCH TOOL Deadline26 May 2025 7687669 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENACE AND REPAIRS OF MUNICIPAL STREETLIGHTS AND HIGHMAST (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline16 May 2025 7687670 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL DIRECTLY TO 30 MAGISTRATE COURTS OF MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline08 May 2025 7687671 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES AND A GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT EERSTE RIVER DISTRICT HOSPITAL AND MFULENI AND KLEINV Deadline15 May 2025 7687673 Psychometric Assessments Services Deadline28 May 2025 7687674 SAHPRA2024/ SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK CABLES/REQ00073 Deadline05 May 2025 7687675 REVIEW OF TOURISM DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY (re-advert) Deadline16 May 2025 7687676 Provision Of Asset Management Support for Immovable Assets Verification and Conditional Assessment (12 Months Contract) Deadline02 May 2025 7687678 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER RENTAL OF SKIP BIN FOR 30 DAYS AND DISPOSAL AS AND WHEN REQUIRED – CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Apr 2025 7687679 ALIENATION OF ERF 1392 GREAT BRAK RIVER (285M²), SITUATED AT NICOLAAI STREET, GREENHAVEN EXT 3 Deadline09 May 2025 7687681 RFQ- Design and print Visitors Guide BY 25 APRIL 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7687875 FORMAL TENDER: ADVERTISED TD 05/04/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CATERING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE GREATER OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY, FROM DATE O Deadline13 May 2025 7687876 For the provision of Coal and Ash Plant Pulley Lagging service at Kendal Power Station on an "as-and-when required" basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline21 May 2025 7687877 SUPPLY, STRIP AND REPAIR OF PUMPS, MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AND ELECTRICAL MOTORS Deadline23 May 2025 7687878 2024/2025 ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATIONS AND AUDIT SUPPORT Deadline09 May 2025 7687879 Supply, delivery and offloading of Primary Polymeric Coagulant U3800 at Nsezi Water Treatment Plant Deadline25 Apr 2025 7687880 APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL CONTRACTORS (10) ON PANEL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS AND BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline20 May 2025 7687881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING MATERIAL Deadline29 Apr 2025 7687882 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO FURTHER REVIEW THE PROPOSED CSOS LEVY MODEL AFTER STAKEHOLDER CONSULTATIONS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7687883 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7687884 Request for quotation to provide plasma cutting training of x10 persons at Necsa site Deadline30 Apr 2025 7687885 PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROFESSIONAL INFRASTRUCTURE FUND RAISING SERVICES FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE EXSISTING PANEL CONTRACT PERIOD END Deadline05 May 2025 7687886 Maintenance Service, Calibration, Supply, Installation and Replacement of Various Process Control Systems used within Bulk Water Infrastructure. Deadline07 May 2025 7687887 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO COLLECT AND DISPOSE OF USED ENGING OIL AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline24 Apr 2025 7687888 Supply and delivery of 30 Desktop Computers for Libraries Deadline30 Apr 2025 7687889 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR PRETORIA PROVINCIAL AND HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7687890 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CATERERS SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7687891 RE-ADVERTISEMENT:COMPILATION OF MUNICIPAL VALUATION ROLL FOR SUNDAYS RIVER Deadline13 May 2025 7687892 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP) TO SERVE ON PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR MULTI DISCIPLINARY PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7687894 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE VAAL MARINA LV NETWORK FROM DATE OF AWARD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN R Deadline22 May 2025 7687895 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF METAL SCRAP AS AND WHEN REQUIRED – CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Apr 2025 7687896 APPOINT A CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR FOR WATER AND SANITATION SERVICES Deadline09 May 2025 7687897 Provision of Supply and Delivery of Bulk Calcium Hydroxide (Brown Hydrated Lime) at Medupi Power Station Deadline12 May 2025 7687898 REQUEST FOR DESIGNING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLYING, DELIVERING, INSTALLATION, TESTING, CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 5 OFF HEAVY DUTY CNC CONTROLLED MILLING MACHINES FOR THE DURBAN Deadline13 May 2025 7687899 Supply and Delivery of DJI WB37 Intelligent Flight battery and Long range radio antenna compatible with DJI M350 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7687900 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLOUR MATCHING CABINET MATCHMASTER 425 MC II MICROPROCESSOR-CONTROLLED, WITH 5 LIGHT TYPES D65, A, TL84, TL83 AND UV Deadline02 May 2025 7687901 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DVPLUS-MAG VISCOMETER AND HELIPATH QUICK ACTION STAND WITH MAGNETIC SPINDLES. Deadline02 May 2025 7687902 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DISPENSING OF FUEL FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7687903 THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF SHOP 5 WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT/MACHINERY AT THE DRY BULK TERMINAL PORT OF RICHARDS BAY WORKS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET P Deadline23 May 2025 7687904 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT RESEARCH AND ASSESSMENT FOR A NEW DLAB IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF NKANGALA. Deadline19 May 2025 7687905 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR REPROGRAPHICAL SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7687906 PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PULSE JET FABRIC FILTER PLANT (PJFF) CAGES ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7687907 Re-Advert: APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH RISK MANAGER FOR THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION Deadline08 May 2025 7687908 Monthly Service Contract for Maintenance of Smokestack Lifts and the supply of spares on an “as and when required” basis at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline15 May 2025 7687909 Supply and Delivery of Water Dispensers and Purified Fresh Water at SAMRC Provincial Offices Deadline16 May 2025 7687910 RATES BASED 3 YEAR TENDER, FOR THE SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND LABOUR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF BRICK PAVING AND KERBING TO LOW TRAFFIC AREAS Deadline23 May 2025 7687911 TD 01/04/2025 - PANEL FOR UPGRADING AND / OR MAINTENANCE OF THE STREETS AND STORMWATER FOR THE GREATER OUDTSHOORN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline29 May 2025 7687912 Alexkor RMC JV requests companies in the refinery and fuel supply industry with required expertise and capability to supply bulk fuel (Petrol 95 ULP & Diesel 0.005(50ppm) Sulphur) Deadline13 May 2025 7687913 Dewar Flasks for storage and handling liquid Nitrigen Deadline23 Apr 2025 7687914 REMOVAL AND OR CLEARING OF ILLEGAL DUMPING, OPEN SPACE, SIDEWALKS AND STORMWATER CHANNELS, OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2025 7687915 MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF SOOT BLOWER SYSTEM AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS Deadline15 May 2025 7687916 THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY (the dtic) INVITES INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR GENERAL MEETINGS; EXBO; RISK ME Deadline06 May 2025 7687917 Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of the Nelson Mandela Museum Website for a period of Three (3) years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7687918 PURCHASING OF CANOPIES: LAW ENFORCEMENT Deadline02 May 2025 7687919 Appointment of a service provider for the hosting of the Nelson Mandela Museum Website for a period of Five (5) years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7687920 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of chairs at various sites. Deadline20 May 2025 7687921 Appointment of a service provider for the development of the Digital Transformation Strategy for the Nelson Mandela Museum Deadline30 Apr 2025 7687922 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF RECRUITMENT SERVICES OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline26 May 2025 7687936 Provision of Coal Materials Handling Operating Services at Medupi, Kriel and Grootvlei Power Stations, on an ‘as and when required’ basis for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline19 May 2025 7687937 MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF SOOT BLOWER SYSTEM AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline15 May 2025 7687938 BIDDERS FOR PROVISION FOR PLANNED FIRE BREAKS AND UNPLANNED EMERGENCY VELD FIRE FIGHTING SERVICES AT INGULA PUMPED STORAGE SCHEME - WCPK1255LH Deadline17 Jan 2026 7687939 For the provision of Coal and Ash Plant Pulley Lagging service at Kendal Power Station on an "as-and-when required" basis for a period of 5 years. Deadline21 May 2025 7687940 Provision of Supply and Delivery of Bulk Calcium Hydroxide (Brown Hydrated Lime) at Medupi Power Station Deadline12 May 2025 7687941 Monthly Service Contract for Maintenance of Smokestack Lifts and the supply of spares on an “as and when required” basis at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline15 May 2025 7687998 CLOCOLAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES) Deadline30 Apr 2025 7688000 CLOCOLAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (ELECTRICAL SERVICES) Deadline30 Apr 2025 7688003 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT STUDY ON THE FEASIBILITY OF THE OFFICE OF ENGINEER GENERAL Deadline25 Apr 2025 7688885 For the Provision of fire detection system maintenance at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 months. Deadline14 May 2025 7688923 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline09 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us