South Africa Tenders - 21 April 2025

150 tenders published in South Africa on 21 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 April 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Education & Training, Park Management, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Cyber Security, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Education & Training, Park Management, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7701083 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT C1324 MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC SIGNALS WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline20 May 2025 7701084 CONTRACT NO C1323 MAINTENANCE OF STREETLIGHTING WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline20 May 2025 7701153 Local Office Accommodation WC025 Breede Valley Deadline16 May 2025 7701154 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE COMPILATIONS OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD THREE YEARS 2024 5 2025 6 2026 7 Deadline19 May 2025 7701156 COMPILATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 2024 25 2025 26 2026 27 Deadline19 May 2025 7701158 CAPE TOWN METRO CYCC ACCESS CONTROL AND AUXILIARY SERVICES 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline20 May 2025 7701161 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROVISIONING OF ANTI-FRAUD AND CORRUPTION HOTLINE SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COUNCIL NAMC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline02 May 2025 7701162 Local Office Accommodation for EC156 - Mhlontlo Deadline16 May 2025 7701163 Local Office Accommodation for EC153 Ngquza Hills Deadline16 May 2025 7701164 Local Office Accommodation for BUF Buffalo City Deadline16 May 2025 7701166 Local Office Accommodation for KZN227 Richmond Deadline16 May 2025 7701168 Local Office Accommodation for EC443 Mbizana Deadline16 May 2025 7701169 Local Office Accommodation for EC442 Umzimvubu Deadline16 May 2025 7701181 Supply And Delivery of Medicine Pharmaceutical Consumables Oxygen to Lethabo Power Station Medical Centre on as and when basis over a period of 5 Five Years Deadline27 May 2025 7701182 SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF A FIREFIGHTING SUPERSTRUCTURE ON A FAW15 180FD WATER TANKER Deadline07 May 2025 7701191 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF HOTEL TAXIWAY GATE AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND MECHANICAL GATES Deadline21 May 2025 7701192 EXTENSION OF A BID CLOSING DATE -APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2025 7701193 THE SOUTH AFRICAN HERITAGE RESOURCES AGENCY INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE ICT INFRASTRUCTURE COLOCATION HOSTING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2025 7701195 ERRATUM- SCMU10-25 26-0002 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMME DIVISION Deadline25 Apr 2025 7701382 Unit 1-6 Main Boiler Feed Pump Turbine BFPT Condenser High Pressure Jet Washing during various outages running and opportunity maintenance for a period of five 5 years based Deadline23 May 2025 7701397 REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ENNERDALE CIVIC CENTRE- FROM CONTRACTORS WITH A CIDB GRADING OF 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline23 May 2025 7701398 Provision of Candidate Sourcing head-hunting Services for Mandela Bay Theatre Complex MBTC Deadline07 May 2025 7701399 Compilation of Employee Leave Registers for the Mandela Bay Theatre Complex Deadline07 May 2025 7701400 FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R62 SECTION 6 BETWEEN WC EC BORDER AND LOUTERWATER KM 36 75 KM 58 60 Deadline16 May 2025 7701401 Local Office Accommodation for EC101 Dr Beyers Naude Deadline16 May 2025 7701402 Local Office Accommodation for KZN284 - Umlalazi Deadline16 May 2025 7701403 COMPILATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSET REGISTER AND SUPPLY OF AN INTEGRATED ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH GIS CAPABILITIES FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline27 May 2025 7701404 Local Office Accommodation for NC066 - Karoo Hoogland Deadline16 May 2025 7701405 Local Office Accommodation for MP303 - Mkhondo Deadline16 May 2025 7701406 Local Office Accommodation for MP305 - Lekwa Deadline16 May 2025 7701407 Professional Services Provider to develop and implement a fundable Implementation Ready Report s and not limited to of key projects for Water Source Development Treatment Dist Deadline05 May 2025 7701408 INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FROM QUALIFYING SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF A PATENT SEARCH PLATFORM Deadline26 May 2025 7701409 Cancellation letter - the calibration and minor repairs of various testing equipment on an as and when required basis for a period of 3 years within the Cape Coastal cluster Deadline31 May 2025 7701410 Appointment of a Group Life Insurer for a period of sixty 60 months Deadline27 May 2025 7701411 FOR THE DESIGN MANUFACTURE AND DELIVERY OF FOUR 4 EMERGENCY TRAILER WITH EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES WORKSHOP Deadline21 May 2025 7701412 Provision of Armed Response and Tactical Security Services on an as and when required basis at sites to be advised by the Servitude and Land Development Department of the Nat Deadline23 May 2025 7701413 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION ADVERTISEMENT REQUEST FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS FOR TSHWANE BUS SERVICES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7701414 Publication of names of bidders-Leased premises for a period of 60 months within 3-5km from Eskom Centre Offices 120 Henry Street Westdene Free State Deadline24 Apr 2025 7701415 Closing date extension Provision of a service provider for installation of vinyl frosting to all glass doors at the Free state Provincial office RFQ number RFQ 010 2025 26 Deadline25 Apr 2025 7701416 FOSRBY-RBY-03-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGN INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING OF HIGH-RATE THICKENER SYSTEM Deadline13 May 2025 7701417 Request for Information RFI for Professional Service for reward and recognition services at Airports Company South Africa s ACSA for period of sixty 60 months Deadline13 May 2025 7701418 Appointment of a service provider for the Development of a Virtual 360 Tour of the Nelson Mandela Museum and Link Sites Deadline23 Apr 2025 7701419 Supply and Delivery Meta Quest 3 VR Goggles Deadline23 Apr 2025 7701420 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of support for SAGE 200 and SAGE 300 for a fixed period of 24 Months Deadline30 Apr 2025 7701421 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR THE PROVISION OF RECRUITMENT SERVICES OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline26 May 2025 7701422 Appointment of a service provider for the development of the Digital Transformation Strategy for the Nelson Mandela Museum Deadline30 Apr 2025 7701423 Appointment of a service provider for the hosting of the Nelson Mandela Museum Website for a period of Five 5 years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7701424 Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of the Nelson Mandela Museum Website for a period of Three 3 years Deadline30 Apr 2025 7701425 THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY the dtic INVITES INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR GENERAL MEETINGS EXBO RISK ME Deadline06 May 2025 7701426 Dewar Flasks for storage and handling liquid Nitrigen Deadline23 Apr 2025 7701427 THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SHOP 5 WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT MACHINERY AT THE DRY BULK TERMINAL PORT OF RICHARDS BAY WORKS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET PO Deadline23 May 2025 7701428 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DVPLUS-MAG VISCOMETER AND HELIPATH QUICK ACTION STAND WITH MAGNETIC SPINDLES Deadline02 May 2025 7701429 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLOUR MATCHING CABINET MATCHMASTER 425 MC II MICROPROCESSOR-CONTROLLED WITH 5 LIGHT TYPES D65 A TL84 TL83 AND UV Deadline02 May 2025 7701430 Supply and Delivery of DJI WB37 Intelligent Flight battery and Long range radio antenna compatible with DJI M350 Deadline23 Apr 2025 7701431 REQUEST FOR DESIGNING MANUFACTURING SUPPLYING DELIVERING INSTALLATION TESTING CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 5 OFF HEAVY DUTY CNC CONTROLLED MILLING MACHINES FOR THE DURBAN Deadline13 May 2025 7701432 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE VAAL MARINA LV NETWORK FROM DATE OF AWARD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN R Deadline22 May 2025 7701535 MANUFACTURE TESTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PILLAR BOXES METER KIOSKS DISTRIBUTION KIOSKS SERVICE PILLARS AND STREETLIGHT CONTROL KIOSKS Deadline19 May 2025 7701539 DIGITAL FORENSIC TOOLS AND HARDWARE Deadline19 May 2025 7701542 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR PRETORIA PROVINCIAL AND HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE 12 MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7701543 SALE OF VARIOUS ERVEN IN SOL PLAATJE MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 May 2025 7701577 RE-ADVERTISEMENT COMPILATION OF MUNICIPAL VALUATION ROLL FOR SUNDAYS RIVER Deadline13 May 2025 7701579 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CATERERS SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE 12 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7701581 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR THREE 3 YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7701583 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE FIGHTING MATERIAL Deadline29 Apr 2025 7701585 APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL CONTRACTORS 10 ON PANEL FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS AND BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE FOR LEPELLE-NKUMPI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline20 May 2025 7701587 Supply delivery and offloading of Primary Polymeric Coagulant U3800 at Nsezi Water Treatment Plant Deadline25 Apr 2025 7701589 2024 2025 ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT PREPARATIONS AND AUDIT SUPPORT Deadline09 May 2025 7701591 REVIEW OF TOURISM DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY re-advert Deadline16 May 2025 7701593 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING PIPE SYSTEMS THROUGH TRENCHLESS TECHNOLOGY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline23 May 2025 7701595 PURCHASING OF CANOPIES LAW ENFORCEMENT Deadline02 May 2025 7701597 MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF SOOT BLOWER SYSTEM AT HENDRINA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS Deadline15 May 2025 7701599 SAHPRA2024 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK CABLES REQ00073 Deadline05 May 2025 7701601 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR MAINTENACE AND REPAIRS OF MUNICIPAL STREETLIGHTS AND HIGHMAST 24 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline16 May 2025 7701604 REMOVAL AND OR CLEARING OF ILLEGAL DUMPING OPEN SPACE SIDEWALKS AND STORMWATER CHANNELS OVER A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2025 7701606 FORMAL TENDER ADVERTISED TD 05 04 2025 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CATERING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE GREATER OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE O Deadline13 May 2025 7701609 Provision of Supply and Delivery of Bulk Calcium Hydroxide Brown Hydrated Lime at Medupi Power Station Deadline12 May 2025 7701611 Supply and delivery of 30 Desktop Computers for Libraries Deadline30 Apr 2025 7701613 INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FROM QUALIFYING SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF A PATENT SEARCH TOOL Deadline26 May 2025 7701615 Alexkor RMC JV requests companies in the refinery and fuel supply industry with required expertise and capability to supply bulk fuel Petrol 95 ULP Diesel 0 005 50ppm Sulphur Deadline13 May 2025 7701618 PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROFESSIONAL INFRASTRUCTURE FUND RAISING SERVICES FOR THE REMAINDER OF THE EXSISTING PANEL CONTRACT PERIOD END Deadline05 May 2025 7701620 Provision Of Asset Management Support for Immovable Assets Verification and Conditional Assessment 12 Months Contract Deadline02 May 2025 7701622 TD 01 04 2025 - PANEL FOR UPGRADING AND OR MAINTENANCE OF THE STREETS AND STORMWATER FOR THE GREATER OUDTSHOORN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline29 May 2025 7701624 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR MUNICIPAL BUILDING AND FACILITIES 24 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline16 May 2025 7701626 RATES BASED 3 YEAR TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND LABOUR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF BRICK PAVING AND KERBING TO LOW TRAFFIC AREAS Deadline23 May 2025 7701629 FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF THREE HUNDRED AND TWENTY-FIVE 325 SPLIT AIR-CONDITIONING UNITS OF VARIOUS SIZES RANGING FROM 9000BTU TO 60 000BTU IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY F Deadline16 May 2025 7701631 Supply and Delivery of Water Dispensers and Purified Fresh Water at SAMRC Provincial Offices Deadline16 May 2025 7701633 BID FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF 88 11 KV SUBSTATIONS MEDIUM VOLTAGE AND LOW VOLTAGE NETWORKS IN MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM 1 JULY 2025 FOR A PERIO Deadline21 May 2025 7701636 Monthly Service Contract for Maintenance of Smokestack Lifts and the supply of spares on an as and when required basis at Tutuka Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline15 May 2025 7701639 PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PULSE JET FABRIC FILTER PLANT PJFF CAGES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7701641 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR REPROGRAPHICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7701644 Waterloo Reservoir to Katzkop Reservoir The construction of a 4 2km 800 710 560 400 355 250 200mm butt welded HDPE watermain in Wards 58 and 106 Deadline23 May 2025 7701647 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ON LINE DEBTOR TRACING AND CREDIT BUREAU REPORTS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING OF THREE YEARS Deadline02 May 2025 7701651 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DISPENSING OF FUEL FOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE-YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7701654 APPOINT A CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR FOR WATER AND SANITATION SERVICES Deadline09 May 2025 7701657 Panel of Recruitment Service Providers Staffing Agencies Deadline21 May 2025 7701661 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF METAL SCRAP AS AND WHEN REQUIRED CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Apr 2025 7701662 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS PSP TO SERVE ON PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR MULTI DISCIPLINARY PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7701665 Supply and delivery of regenerated mineral insulating oil on-site regeneration of mineral insulating oil on-site drying of transformer windings insulation using low frequency hea Deadline23 May 2025 7701666 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO COLLECT AND DISPOSE OF USED ENGING OIL AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline24 Apr 2025 7701669 Maintenance Service Calibration Supply Installation and Replacement of Various Process Control Systems used within Bulk Water Infrastructure Deadline07 May 2025 7701671 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE KCDM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline02 May 2025 7701673 Request for quotation to provide plasma cutting training of x10 persons at Necsa site Deadline30 Apr 2025 7701675 FOR THE PROVISION OF REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF GALLEY WASTE IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline22 May 2025 7701677 For the provision of Coal and Ash Plant Pulley Lagging service at Kendal Power Station on an as-and-when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline21 May 2025 7701679 ALIENATION OF ERF 1392 GREAT BRAK RIVER 285M SITUATED AT NICOLAAI STREET GREENHAVEN EXT 3 Deadline09 May 2025 7701681 Service provider for the provision of office space to the Mining Qualifications Authority regional office in Witbank for a period of three years Deadline02 May 2025 7701683 Service provider for the provision of office space to the MQA regional office space in Rustenburg for a period of three 3 years Deadline02 May 2025 7701685 Maintenance of 275kV and 132kV high voltage substation circuit breakers for a 36- month period on an as and when required basis Deadline23 May 2025 7701687 Online Ticketing System Deadline21 May 2025 7701719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER Deadline29 Apr 2025 7701731 Road Development at Waterfall Cemetery Deadline15 May 2025 7701732 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES AND A GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT EERSTE RIVER DISTRICT HOSPITAL AND MFULENI AND KLEINV Deadline15 May 2025 7701733 SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A TWO FOLDABLE INCLINED PLATFORM LIFT SUITABLE FOR COMMERCIAL USE IN A SMALL STAIRCASE AT THE MINING QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY Deadline02 May 2025 7701734 SUPPLY STRIP AND REPAIR OF PUMPS MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AND ELECTRICAL MOTORS Deadline23 May 2025 7701735 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER RENTAL OF SKIP BIN FOR 30 DAYS AND DISPOSAL AS AND WHEN REQUIRED CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Apr 2025 7701736 TENDER FOR TRAVEL AGENCY AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR KCDM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7701737 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF RECORDS OUTSIDE STORAGE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7701738 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL DIRECTLY TO 30 MAGISTRATE COURTS OF MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline08 May 2025 7701739 CALL FOR PROPOSAL FROM A SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL TO ASSIST WITH SOURCING OF FUNDING TO IMPLEMENT MUNICIPALITY S PROJECTS IN THE WATER SERVICES DEVELOPM Deadline19 May 2025 7701740 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL CONTENT INTERLOCKING PAVING BLOCKS MATERIAL TO MIDMAR ACCESS ROADS NEAR MIDMAR DAM IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline09 May 2025 7701741 TERM TENDER FOR ARCHIMEDES PUMPS SUPPLY REPAIR SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline21 May 2025 7701742 SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF SCALABLE FIBRE INTERNET SERVICES FOR THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2025 7701743 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL CONTENT FIG3 PRECAST CONCRETE KERBS TO MIDMAR ACCESS ROADS NEAR MIDMAR DAM IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline09 May 2025 7701744 Provision of Services in respect of Area Traffic Control Scoot System Maintenance Deadline13 May 2025 7701745 Acquisition of Suitable Switching Centre Accommodation for SITA Mpumalanga Nelspruit Through an Operating Lease Agreement for a Period of Five 5 Years Compulsory Virtual Briefin Deadline14 May 2025 7701746 ADDENDUM NR 1 - EXTENSION OF CLOSING DATE TENDER 20 2025 - PROVISION AND ADMINISTRATION OF AN ELECTRICITY AND WATER PREPAYMENT VENDING SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YE Deadline25 Apr 2025 7701747 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING PHASE 2 Deadline19 May 2025 7701748 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF WATERPROOFING AND ROOF COVERINGS FOR MUNICIPAL FACILITIES WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline30 May 2025 7701750 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PROVIDE RESTAURANT SERVICES AT THE INNOVATION HUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline22 May 2025 7701753 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE GARDEN AND LANDSCAPING SERVICES FOR 3 SITES OF THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T A AIDC FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline12 May 2025 7701755 PROCUREMENT OF NEW CREMATORS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline02 Jun 2025 7701757 PANEL TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SCHOOL UNIFORM FOR BACK-TO-SCHOOL CAMPAIGN FOR THREE YEARS Deadline02 May 2025 7701758 RENOVATIONS OF IZINGOLWENI COMMUNITY HALL IN WARD 33 Deadline19 May 2025 7701895 Appointment of a service provider to Supply Cloud Guard: Security for Microsoft Azure and Checkpoint Endpoint Harmony for twelve months Deadline24 Apr 2025 7701896 Appointment of a service provider for Accountmate support and maintenance for a period of twenty-four (24) months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7703025 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WILD COAST COASTAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline22 May 2025 7703026 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LEOPARD SCOPING RESEARCH - PHASE 2 Deadline22 May 2025 7703744 RFQ - Supply and Deliver laptops and PC s - by 24 May 2022 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7703747 RFQ - Refreshments for Ward Councillors - by 23 May 2022 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7704429 To assess available lighting, products and solution offerings available in the market for the lighti... Deadline09 May 2025 7705028 Consultancy Services to Support the Africa Demographic Dividend and Sexual and Reproductive Health (AD2SRH) Programme: Specialist on Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Lear Deadline22 Apr 2025 7705038 NPA Building: Pietermaritzburg: Repair and service of 3x fire control panels, diesel annunciator, diesel controller, 2x hydrant diesel pump and 2x 1KW jockey pump Deadline22 Apr 2025 7708618 PROVISION OF SERVICE, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND REMOVE PNEUMATIC RUBBER FENDERS FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (TPT) AT DURBAN BBC Deadline06 May 2025 7708957 Valve;pe;di;200mm;rs lhc with c/top Deadline02 May 2025 7709449 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER Deadline29 Apr 2025 7709632 Appointment of a service provider to Supply Cloud Guard Security for Microsoft Azure and Checkpoint Endpoint Harmony for twelve months Deadline24 Apr 2025 7709633 UPGRADING OF EXISTING GOLDNERVILLE STORMWATER BRIDGES Deadline23 May 2025 7709634 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LEOPARD SCOPING RESEARCH - PHASE 2 Deadline22 May 2025 7709635 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE WILD COAST COASTAL DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline22 May 2025 7710208 Appointment of a service provider for Accountmate support and maintenance for a period of twenty-four 24 months Deadline25 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us