South Africa Tenders - 22 April 2025

38 tenders published in South Africa on 22 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 April 2025, across industries like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7719960 TENDER CANCELLATION. The refurbishment, spares holding and maintenance of small power transformers up to 2MVA for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7720250 To assess the types and extent of innovative technologies (membrane based filtration technologies) t... Deadline30 May 2025 7722490 To assess the types of innovative solutions available in the market relating to the flow measurement... Deadline30 May 2025 7722896 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 7723360 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of Tractor Loader-Backhoe (TLB) hire for Geotechnical Site investigations across all provinces for aperiod of three (0 Deadline19 May 2025 7723361 Trompsburg Magistrate's Office: Repairs and Renovations of Trompsburg Magistrate's Office Deadline05 May 2025 7723375 Appointment of a service provider for the Provision of Accounting Services for a period of two (2) years for Masilonyana Local Municipality Deadline08 May 2025 7723376 Supply, delivery and service of 6 chemical service toilets at Midmar access roadsproject for the period of 9 months near Midmar dam in the KZN Province Deadline13 May 2025 7723377 MAINTENANCXE , SUPPLY AND INSTALLATIN OF IT EQUIPMENT AND SERVERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 May 2025 7723378 SUPPLY AND DELIVER, INSTALLATION,SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LAYER 2 SWITCHES AND WIFI ACCESS POINTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 May 2025 7723379 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline26 May 2025 7723380 CONSTRUCTION OF MUSA LSEN SPECIAL SCHOOL, ZULULAND DISTRICT, KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE (EMIS NO: 500448995) (PROJECT NO: DOE42KZNR015) Deadline27 May 2025 7723381 REQUEST TO APPOINT RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT WITH THE HEAD HUNTING EXERCISE FOR THE POST OF DEPUTY DIRECTOR- GENERAL: CIVIL AVIATION Deadline14 May 2025 7723382 OFFER FOR PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 22/11KV 5MVA TRANSFORMER AT KINROSS SERIAL NO. PE25468 Deadline02 May 2025 7723383 EQS/ISM/QET1/2025-28 Deadline06 Jun 2025 7723384 Request for quotation to supply Pelchem with : GAS, REFRIGERANT; SOLKANE 123, 300 KG, 210 LITRE DRUMS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7723385 Request for quotation to supply Potassium Carbonate 2 tons Deadline25 Apr 2025 7723386 Request for quotation to supply valves as per scope of work. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7723387 Provision for Installation of HVAC CEP VSD Room Modification to unit 1 to unit 6 for a period of one (01) year at Kusile Power Station Deadline21 May 2025 7723388 INVITATION TO BIDDERS TO PROVIDE PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE CIPC CALL CENTRE TO ENSURE OPTIMISATION OF THE CALL CENTRE Deadline27 May 2025 7723389 Request for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Bird and Wildlife Scaring Devices at Airports Company South Africa Bram Fischer International Airport. Deadline23 May 2025 7723390 Supply and Delivery of Stationery for 12 Months Deadline19 May 2025 7723391 Paving of Ward 20 Amos Nongxina Community Hall (2CE) Deadline02 May 2025 7723392 RFI - COSTING OF PoE SWITCHES AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK CABLING AT MARKET RELATED PRICES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7723393 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOF TO BLOCK X AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7723394 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOFING TO BLOCK T AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 5GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7723395 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOFING TO BLOCK V AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7723396 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONVERSION OF EXISTING BUILDING INTO THE ENTREPRENEURSHIP HUB AT PHALABORWA CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7723397 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING OF SOCIAL SERVICE PRACTITIONERS ON THE PSYCHO-SOCIAL SUPPORT PROGRAMME, TRAUMA SUPPORT AND GRIEF COUNSELLING Deadline19 May 2025 7723398 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUBSCRIPTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE SIGNINGHUB SYSTEM TO ROUTE AND SIGN DOCUMENTS ELECTRONICALLY OVER 24 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7723399 DCS: Groenpunt: Repair an underground Electricity cable that is faulty as a result there is no electricity supply from residential units 0-20 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7723400 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, HOSE REELS, GAUGE CHECK AND REFILL THE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS. Deadline29 Apr 2025 7723401 VERIFICATION CHECK Deadline25 Apr 2025 7723402 Decommissioning of Ext. 3 Dumping Site-Landscaping and Material Deadline02 May 2025 7723403 Design of Effluent Neutralisation Sump Temporary bypass- N.GLE0547 Deadline16 May 2025 7723404 Provision for Installation of HVAC CEP VSD Room Modification to unit 1 to unit 6 for a period of one (01) year at Kusile Power Station Deadline21 May 2025 7723405 OFFER FOR PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 22/11KV 5MVA TRANSFORMER AT KINROSS SERIAL NO. PE25468 Deadline02 May 2025 7723712 Medical equipment, accessories & supplie Deadline30 Apr 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us