South Africa Tenders - 23 April 2025

178 tenders published in South Africa on 23 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 April 2025, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7724459 PURCHASING OF PPE FOR COUNCILLORS Deadline16 May 2025 7724461 RENDERING OF BATHYMETRY SURVEY SERVICES OF CICIRA RIVER, MTHATHA RIVER AND BRIDGES NEXT TO MTHATHA DAM IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline13 May 2025 7724465 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE)as and when required for Gamagara Local Municipality for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline22 May 2025 7724497 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (ECDSD) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7724498 SAMPLING AND TESTING OF POTABLE AND WASTEWATER SAMPLES IN THE KANNALAND LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7724499 The appointment of panel of service providers specialising in Governance, Risk and Compliance to provide support to Risk Management plan for the period of three (3) years. Deadline23 May 2025 7724500 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING HVAC PIPING SYSTEM Deadline07 May 2025 7724501 Provision for the supply, delivery, install, test, trace, commission and perform fault finding on electrical cables for a period of 60 months at Arnot Power Station. Deadline06 May 2025 7724502 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline23 May 2025 7724503 STRUCUTRAL WORKS FOR HVAC CORING & ACCESS. Deadline07 May 2025 7724504 Appointment of service provider to perform vehicles mechanical services for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline22 May 2025 7724505 Upgrading of Dibeng Bulk Water Infrastructure Phase 1 Deadline19 May 2025 7724506 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRUSHED STONES (UP TO 75MM) FOR THE TEMPORARY BY-PASS SIPHON MTHATHA DAM PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline13 May 2025 7724507 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO COORDINATE THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE NATIONAL FOREST PESTS AND DISEASES PROGRAMME AS SUPPORTED BY THE INTEGRATED NATIONAL FOREST PROTECTION Deadline19 May 2025 7724508 REMEDIAL WORK- 12 OLIVER TAMBO STREET, TOKYO SEXWALE, JEFFREYS BAY (BURNT HOUSE) Deadline02 May 2025 7724509 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PETROCHEMICAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT TPL DEPOTS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPL”), AS A ONCE OFF SUPPLY Deadline05 May 2025 7724510 Emergency Medical Service (EMS) Deadline29 Apr 2025 7724511 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION Deadline13 May 2025 7725481 Award of contract: Supply and delivery of UV, IR and Ignitor spares for the burner system Deadline06 Jun 2025 7725705 Provision for the supply, delivery, install, test, trace, commission and perform fault finding on electrical cables for a period of 60 months at Arnot Power Station. Deadline06 May 2025 7725825 International Consultant to draft the FfD4 Africa discussion paper Deadline09 May 2025 7726471 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE DIGITAL/ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE SOLUTION FOR THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUT Deadline13 May 2025 7726475 Appointment of a service provider to supply, delivery and installation of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) minibus with software and road safety equipment for the revenue Deadline23 May 2025 7726508 Appointment of service provider for purchase of apparatus for repair/maintenance of high mast lights Deadline23 May 2025 7726509 Appointment of a service provider for provision of services for mechanical repairs and maintenance of municipal, fleet and equipment for a period of 36 months. Deadline23 May 2025 7726511 REQUEST FOR PROVISION OF THE SIGNIFLOW ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION RENEWAL FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7726512 Panels of service providers for the provision of repairs and maintenance of Yellow Machinery, Trucks and Equipment (Back-Up Generators & Bail Machines) for a period of 36 Months. Deadline23 May 2025 7726513 Appointment of a service provider for drone maintenance on an ad hoc basis for a period of 3 years to the Council for Geoscience. Deadline25 Apr 2025 7726514 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATIONOF AIR CONDITIONERS AND CAGES FOR THE AIR CONDITIONERS. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7726515 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR MPAC MEMBERS. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7726517 Appointment of a service provider to provide insurance services to fetakgomo tubatse local municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline23 May 2025 7726518 Appointment of a service provider to provide insurance services to fetakgomo tubatse local municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline23 May 2025 7726519 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF THE 5 CASE MODEL (5CM) TRAINING Deadline19 May 2025 7726520 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AIR QUALITY MONITORING AND REPORTING FOR THE SANPC REFINERY SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline13 May 2025 7726521 Red Hat OpenShift Platform Plus_Standard Subscriptions Deadline23 May 2025 7726522 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Electrical maintenance for Kwazini CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline25 Apr 2025 7726523 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & DELIVERY OF ALUMINIUM DOORS ON SUBSTATION BUILDINGS Deadline09 May 2025 7726524 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPLACEMENT OF GATE MOTOR Deadline29 Apr 2025 7726525 Tender Cancellation: MWP2391TX Deadline27 May 2025 7726526 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART MODEM WITH PSU Deadline30 Apr 2025 7726528 Cancellation MWP2392TC Operating Gear Deadline27 May 2025 7726530 APPOINTMENT OF ATTORNEY FIRMS TO THE IRBA PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline26 May 2025 7726531 Provision of Ash Disposal Facilities operating services required for the efficient running of the Eskom Power Stations under ERI BMS Ash and Coal Handling Operations for a period Deadline16 May 2025 7726533 Provision of Ash Disposal Facilities operating services required for the efficient running of the Eskom Power Stations under ERI BMS Ash and Coal Handling Operations for a period 2 Deadline16 May 2025 7726544 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SPECIALIST IN CLEANING OF SCREED FLOORING FOR THE MARKET THEATRE Deadline29 Apr 2025 7726557 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE TO PURCHASE LAPEL MICS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7728201 Consultancy Services to support Domestication of the African Union Model Law on Medical Products Regulation Deadline06 May 2025 7728300 EXTENSION OF NEW CEMETERY FENCING AT UITSIG CALEDON Deadline22 May 2025 7728303 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Design Procurement Installation of Security Boom Spikes Deadline08 May 2025 7728305 INVITATION TO BIDDERS TO PROVIDE PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE CIPC CALL CENTRE TO ENSURE OPTIMISATION OF THE CALL CENTRE Deadline27 May 2025 7728306 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION Deadline13 May 2025 7728307 FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION CALIBRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PETROCHEMICAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT TPL DEPOTS HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS TPL AS A ONCE OFF SUPPLY Deadline05 May 2025 7728308 REMEDIAL WORK- 12 OLIVER TAMBO STREET TOKYO SEXWALE JEFFREYS BAY BURNT HOUSE Deadline02 May 2025 7728309 RENDERING OF BATHYMETRY SURVEY SERVICES OF CICIRA RIVER MTHATHA RIVER AND BRIDGES NEXT TO MTHATHA DAM IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline13 May 2025 7728310 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRUSHED STONES UP TO 75MM FOR THE TEMPORARY BY-PASS SIPHON MTHATHA DAM PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline13 May 2025 7728312 STRUCUTRAL WORKS FOR HVAC CORING ACCESS Deadline07 May 2025 7728313 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM AND PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline23 May 2025 7728316 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING HVAC PIPING SYSTEM Deadline07 May 2025 7728317 PURCHASING OF PPE FOR COUNCILLORS Deadline16 May 2025 7728318 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT ECDSD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7728319 Design of Effluent Neutralisation Sump Temporary bypass- N GLE0547 Deadline16 May 2025 7728320 Decommissioning of Ext 3 Dumping Site-Landscaping and Material Deadline02 May 2025 7728321 VERIFICATION CHECK Deadline25 Apr 2025 7728322 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS HOSE REELS GAUGE CHECK AND REFILL THE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7728323 DCS Groenpunt Repair an underground Electricity cable that is faulty as a result there is no electricity supply from residential units 0-20 Deadline24 Apr 2025 7728324 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUBSCRIPTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE SIGNINGHUB SYSTEM TO ROUTE AND SIGN DOCUMENTS ELECTRONICALLY OVER 24 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7728326 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING OF SOCIAL SERVICE PRACTITIONERS ON THE PSYCHO-SOCIAL SUPPORT PROGRAMME TRAUMA SUPPORT AND GRIEF COUNSELLING Deadline19 May 2025 7728328 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONVERSION OF EXISTING BUILDING INTO THE ENTREPRENEURSHIP HUB AT PHALABORWA CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7728329 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOFING TO BLOCK V AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7728330 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOFING TO BLOCK T AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 5GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7728713 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT, PENETRATION TESTING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline06 May 2025 7728855 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO DRAKENSTEIN PRISON (AREA 4) Deadline25 Apr 2025 7728863 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO VOORBERG PRISON (AREA 5) Deadline25 Apr 2025 7728881 REQUEST FOR ONCE OFF PURCHASING OF CLEANING MATERIALS: TOILETRIES FOR MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline25 Apr 2025 7728890 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION: CLEANING DETERGENTS FOR VARIOUS MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline25 Apr 2025 7728913 Bothaville 36 months Garden services contract Deadline25 Apr 2025 7729515 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BAR FIRDGE & MICROWAVE Deadline29 Apr 2025 7729522 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS Deadline28 Apr 2025 7729533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline28 Apr 2025 7729544 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO HOUTBAY HARBOUR. ACACIA, FERNWOOD ESTATE, CUSTOMS HOUSE AND GOODWOOD PRISON (AREA 1) Deadline25 Apr 2025 7729553 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO BELLVILE SAPS, SAPS EPPING STORES, SAPS 35 SQUADRIN, SAPS PHILIPI COLLEGE AND SAPS MAITLAND (AREA 2) Deadline25 Apr 2025 7729563 WASTE MANAGEMENT: SUPPLY OF SKIPS TO POLLSMOOR PRISON (AREA 3) Deadline25 Apr 2025 7732176 Tender Volumes Deadline28 May 2025 7732347 Appointment of panel of six (6) service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of roads and stormwater construction materials on an as and when required basis for a per Deadline16 May 2025 7732414 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL PROVIDE TELVIVA VOIP HOSTING & MIGRATION SERVICE TO BROADBAND INFRACO FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION RENEW FOR ANOTHER YE Deadline30 Apr 2025 7732415 Tender cancellation for the provision of Environmental Management Services within the Gemma Cluster Deadline23 May 2025 7732416 TO EXCAVATE, EXPOSE AND REPLACE LEAKING AIR PIPE AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING SOUTH DUNES DEPARTURE YARD Deadline08 May 2025 7732417 ARMED GUARDING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7732419 FOR THE PROVISION OF MATERIAL HANDLING SERVICES AT THE PENDORING INLAND TERMINAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2025 7732421 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline24 Apr 2025 7732423 Appointment of panel of six (6) service providers for supply, delivery and offloading of bitumen based products on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years wit Deadline16 May 2025 7732604 OFFER FOR PURCHASE COLLECT AND REMOVE 22 11KV 5MVA TRANSFORMER AT KINROSS SERIAL NO PE25468 Deadline02 May 2025 7732605 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL DIRECTLY TO 30 MAGISTRATE COURTS OF MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline08 May 2025 7732606 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOF TO BLOCK X AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline19 May 2025 7732608 RFI - COSTING OF PoE SWITCHES AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK CABLING AT MARKET RELATED PRICES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7732610 Paving of Ward 20 Amos Nongxina Community Hall 2CE Deadline02 May 2025 7732611 Trompsburg Magistrate s Office Repairs and Renovations of Trompsburg Magistrate s Office Deadline05 May 2025 7732612 Supply and Delivery of Stationery for 12 Months Deadline19 May 2025 7732613 Emergency Medical Service EMS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7732614 Request for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Bird and Wildlife Scaring Devices at Airports Company South Africa Bram Fischer International Airport Deadline23 May 2025 7732616 INVITATION TO BIDDERS TO PROVIDE PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE CIPC CALL CENTRE TO ENSURE OPTIMISATION OF THE CALL CENTRE Deadline27 May 2025 7732617 Upgrading of Dibeng Bulk Water Infrastructure Phase 1 Deadline19 May 2025 7732618 Appointment of service provider to perform vehicles mechanical services for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline22 May 2025 7732620 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment PPE as and when required for Gamagara Local Municipality for a period of thirty-six 36 months Deadline22 May 2025 7732621 EQS ISM QET1 2025-28 Deadline06 Jun 2025 7732622 Provision for the supply delivery install test trace commission and perform fault finding on electrical cables for a period of 60 months at Arnot Power Station Deadline06 May 2025 7732623 CONSTRUCTION OF MUSA LSEN SPECIAL SCHOOL ZULULAND DISTRICT KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE EMIS NO 500448995 PROJECT NO DOE42KZNR015 Deadline27 May 2025 7732624 SAMPLING AND TESTING OF POTABLE AND WASTEWATER SAMPLES IN THE KANNALAND LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7732625 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline26 May 2025 7732626 Provision for Installation of HVAC CEP VSD Room Modification to unit 1 to unit 6 for a period of one 01 year at Kusile Power Station Deadline21 May 2025 7732627 SUPPLY AND DELIVER INSTALLATION SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LAYER 2 SWITCHES AND WIFI ACCESS POINTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 May 2025 7732628 Request for quotation to supply valves as per scope of work Deadline25 Apr 2025 7732630 MAINTENANCE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATIN OF IT EQUIPMENT AND SERVERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 May 2025 7732631 Request for quotation to supply Potassium Carbonate 2 tons Deadline25 Apr 2025 7732632 Supply delivery and service of 6 chemical service toilets at Midmar access roadsproject for the period of 9 months near Midmar dam in the KZN Province Deadline13 May 2025 7732633 Request for quotation to supply Pelchem with GAS REFRIGERANT SOLKANE 123 300 KG 210 LITRE DRUMS Deadline25 Apr 2025 7732634 Appointment of a service provider for the Provision of Accounting Services for a period of two 2 years for Masilonyana Local Municipality Deadline08 May 2025 7734349 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3) months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734350 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3) months at Moutse Magistrate,Nebo SAPS and Magistrate ,Hlogotlou Magistrate and SAPS,Laersdrift, Motetema SAPS an Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734360 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3) months at Mecklenburg,Tubatse,driekop, Burgersfort, Malipsdrift,Leboeng, Ohrigstad, Praktiseer SAPS and Magistra Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734413 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3 months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734414 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3) months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734418 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3) months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734501 Rendering of Eight (08) months cleaning services at Nebo Magistrate Office on month to month basis Deadline25 Apr 2025 7734881 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Malamulele, Saselamani, Tsaulu, Hlanganani Magistrate, Vuwani Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735109 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Makhado, Siloam, Mphephu, Tshilwavhusiko and Bandlikoop Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735506 Repair and maintenance of air conditioners for a period of three(3) months Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735507 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Lephalale, Cumberland, Witpoort, Tynmyne and Bulgerivier Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735508 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Mokopane, Mokerong, Mookgophong, Dwaalboom and Elandskraal Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735509 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Makunya, Mutale, Muswodi, Thohoyandou, Levubu, Waterval and Waterpoort Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735510 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Thabazimbi, Verdrag, Rooibokraal. Swaartwater, Tom Burke, Northam, Dorset, Villa Nora and Phalala Deadline25 Apr 2025 7735511 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Tshitale, Tsamutumbu, Musina, Masisi and Dzanani Deadline25 Apr 2025 7736072 Maintenance and Repair of Wahoo Boats for 2025/26 ... Deadline14 May 2025 7736201 SUPPLY DELIVER Inflatable rescue watercraft by 30 Apr 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7736205 REQUESTING FOR QUOTES FOR PRINTING OF 3 PART BLOCK BOOKING BOOKS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7736207 Supply deliver install test commission Hydraulic Crimping Machine by 02 May 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7736208 REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR CCTV UPGRADING AT SQUARE BUILDING AND Deadline02 May 2025 7736209 SUPPLY AND DELIVER EPWP PPE by 01 May 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7736246 V2013 CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS by 05 May 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7736373 REQUESTING FOR QUOTES FOR PAINTERS TO PAINT THE MPW STUDIO FLOOR AND WALLS Deadline02 May 2025 7736895 MEDIA MONITORING AND ANALYSIS SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM FROM 01 JUNE-31 DECEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Apr 2025 7736896 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, INTEGRATE AND SUPPORT A LAN INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline23 May 2025 7736898 REQUEST TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DETECTION AND COMBATING OF BID RIGGING IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT BID COMMITTEES WITHIN THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT ENVIRONMENT TO SCM Deadline05 May 2025 7736919 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR 24 MONTHS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline09 May 2025 7736920 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND SERVICE OF 6 NON-FLUSHABLE CHEMICAL TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 9 MONTHS TO TEMPORARY BY-PASS SIPHON PROJECT AT MTHATHA DAM IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline13 May 2025 7736921 Onsite and Offsite Individual Consultation for Trauma (EEAP) for the period of 36 months required by uMngeni-uThukela Water in Richards Bay Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736922 AP4618: TENDER NUMBER: 02/2025: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: SUURBRAAK COMMONAGE LAND UTILISATION PLAN AND POLICY FOR SUURBRAAK COMMUNITY PROPERTY ASSOCIATION Deadline15 May 2025 7736923 TBH 518/2024: FOR THE RENDERING OF A CLEANING SERVICE TO TYGERBERG HOSPITAL, EFFECTIVE 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND FOR AN ADDITIONAL TWO (2) YEARS SUBJ Deadline21 May 2025 7736924 THE EXSTABLISHMENT OF PRE-APPROVED LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CHEMEICAL TOILETS ON AS AND WHEN BASIS AT ALL INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS AROUND RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUN Deadline23 May 2025 7736925 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITH A PROVEN TRACK RECORD IN THE INVESTIGATION OF UIFW IN THE MUNICIPAL ENVIRONMENT TO CONDUCT INVESTIGATION FROM 01 JUNE TO 31 JULY 2025 Deadline02 May 2025 7736926 RENDERING A SERVICE FOR LAUNDRY AND DRY CLEANING SERVICES AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE (SAPS)ACADEMIES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline22 May 2025 7736927 APPOINTMENT OF AN ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED FORMWORK AND WALKWAYS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline28 May 2025 7736928 Upgrading of low volume gravel roads with the use of Bitumen Stabilised Material (BSM base layer) for the Roads and Stormwater Maintenance Department in the North Region of Deadline23 May 2025 7736929 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF VACUUM TANKERS/ HONEY SUCKERS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 May 2025 7736930 GRAP 25 VALUATION SERVICES FOR KANNALAND MUNICIPALITY (ONCE-OFF) Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736931 Maintenance, Service, Repair, and provision of toner and waste toners for our two printers for a period of 24 Months Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736932 LANDFILL SITE VALUATION SERVICES FOR KANNLAND MUNICIPALITY (ONCE-OFF) Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736933 APPOINTMENT OF THE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE STRUCTURAL PEST CONTROL FOR COMMERCIAL AND DOMESTIC AT HEAD OFFICE, TOURISM, MINISTRY & UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT OFFICE FOR TH Deadline09 May 2025 7736934 Upgrading of low volume gravel roads with the use of Bitumen Stabilised Material (BSM base layer) for the Roads and Stormwater Maintenance Department in the South Region of Deadline23 May 2025 7736935 1 x PEMA ACTUARIAL VALUATION SERVICE FOR PRASA, 1 x PENSION FUND ACTUARIAL VALUATION FOR PRASA, AND 1 X PEMA ACTUARIAL VALUATION SERVICE FOR AUTOPAX TO 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736936 RFQ SIYA 09/2025: The Siyancuma Local Municipality invites Prospective Bidders to quote for Medical Examination for Siyancuma Municipality Employees in terms of Occupational Heal Deadline06 May 2025 7736937 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE IN MOTLA, SAVANNA AND SWARTDAM IN MORETELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 May 2025 7736938 Upgrading of low volume gravel roads with the use of Bitumen Stabilised Material (BSM base layer) for the Roads and Stormwater Maintenance Department in the West Region of E Deadline23 May 2025 7736939 The provision of a venue, live streaming platform, and related services to ASA for the Western Cape Industry Stakeholder Engagement Forum on 26 June 2025 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736940 APPOINTMENT OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7736941 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MOBILE CONTAINERS FOR MOBILE CONTAINERS FOR ASSETS AND SUPPLY CHAIN UNIT AT MORETELE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 May 2025 7736942 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A PERIMETER WALL FOR THE RAMOTSHERE MOILOA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline16 May 2025 7736944 Re-Advert - Survey of 3m wide servitude on Erf 2 of 4664 Hamilton and the SPLUMA consent thereof for the proposed 11KV underground cable Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736945 SERVICE, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATOR PLANT AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS SITUATED IN THE BOJANALA DISTRICT, NORTH WEST PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR MONTHS (24) G Deadline19 May 2025 7736950 The provision of pest control services for 36 months at UShaka Marine World Deadline23 May 2025 7736951 FOR THE PROVISION OF DUST MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT CONTRACT Deadline29 Apr 2025 7736952 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF USB-C SWITCHING ADAPTER ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline30 Apr 2025 7736953 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10 REFUSE SKIP BINS Deadline16 May 2025 7736954 MEDICAL EXITS FOR VSP EMPLOYEES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7736955 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES: ADDITION OF ONE LAW FIRM TO THE PANEL OF ATTORNEYS Deadline28 May 2025 7736956 Bidders List: Supply, Delivery, Construction and Erection of an 80m Tower at Wapadskloof Substation and 65m Tower at Monsterlus Radio Station within LimLanga Cluster – Limpopo Ar Deadline09 May 2025 7736957 Bidders List: Supply, Delivery, Construction and Erection of 25m Tower at Naboomspruit Substation within LimLanga Cluster – Limpopo Area for a period of 12 months Deadline09 May 2025 7736958 REGRET LETTER - TENDER IS AWARDED PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONTRACT FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF CIVIL STRUCTURES AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline23 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us