South Africa Tenders - 28 April 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

299 tenders published in South Africa on 28 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 April 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 28 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7772192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT TOOLS AND ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Jun 2025 7772193 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DESIGN INSTALL SUPPORT MAINTAINING AND PROVIDE LICENCING AGREEMENT FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT ITSM Deadline05 Jun 2025 7772194 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY S DISASTER RECOVERY AS A SERVICE CLOUD OR HYBRID SOLUTION DRAAS Deadline05 Jun 2025 7772195 FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND LAY HOT BASE AND WEARING COURSE BY PAVER INCLUDING VARIOUS ANCILLARY AND SUPPLEMENTARY WORKS FOR REHABILITATION ROADS AT TPT IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS Deadline16 May 2025 7772196 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND GENERAL REPAIRS OF HYDRAULICS AND VACUUM Deadline27 May 2025 7772197 SUPPLY OF SPARES AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF FLEET FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY AUGMENTATION Deadline29 May 2025 7772198 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AND OTHER FACILITIES ON A NORMAL AND EMERGENCY BASIS AS AND WHEN FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Jun 2025 7772199 Appointment of a professional qualified and experienced independent service provider to provide Project management capacity services Deadline02 May 2025 7772200 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR REVENUE SECTION Deadline12 May 2025 7772201 PAINTING OF EXTERIOR WALLS AT Q BLOCK- GROENKLOOF CAMPUS Deadline12 May 2025 7772202 TENDER RELATING TO PROVISION FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE GBM ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE FREE STATE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline23 May 2025 7772203 THE INSTALLATION SUPPLY MAINTENANCE INSPECTION AND SERVICING OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT S IN THE BUILDINGS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 May 2025 7772204 Leased premises for a period of 60 months Transmission Industrial and building yard Cnr Olea and Pienaar Street Cradock Deadline02 Jun 2025 7772205 ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COPPER PIPE DOMESTIC TUBE 15 MM 5 5MM AND 22 MM 5 5M TO CITY OF TSHWANE STORES Deadline07 May 2025 7772207 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on ablution repairs for Victory CLC as per the attached Annexure A Deadline02 May 2025 7772208 REPLACEMENT OF AC PIPES AND THE REFURBISHMENT OF WATER TREATMENT WORKS WTW IN KOMATIPOORT FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2025 7772209 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Rewiring of classrooms for Victory CLC as per the attached Annexure A Deadline02 May 2025 7772210 ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE VERIFICATION OF QUALIFICATIONS AND BACKGROUND SCREENING FOR CURRENT AND PROSPECTIVE EMPLOYEES OF THE CITY OF TSHWANE Deadline06 May 2025 7772211 ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS TO THE EXISTING ARTIFICIAL TRACK AT PILDITCH STADIUM Deadline05 May 2025 7772212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPIROMETERS TO THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline08 May 2025 7772213 ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED GRAPHIC DESIGN EQUIPMENT TO PERFORM GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES FOR COMMUNICATION AND MARKET Deadline07 May 2025 7772214 Provision of service contracts for Stringing and Regulating of Overhead Powerlines on an as and when required basis for 36 months Deadline22 May 2025 7772215 FOSPHB-RFP-07-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE SUPPLY SERVICE KITS FOR KOMATSU BRANDED EQUIPMENT Deadline20 May 2025 7772216 SUPPLY ON SITE AND OFF-SITE CALIBRATION OF INSTRUMENTS TEMPERATURE TIME RPM VOLUME WEIGHT VERIFICATION FOR LABORATORIES AT PROCESS TECHNOLOGY IN VEREENIGING Deadline07 May 2025 7772217 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND RAF SEEKS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT A TRANSFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND REPORTING TOOL ALIGNED TO THE RAF S PROJECT MANA Deadline23 May 2025 7772218 SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALLATION COMMISION OF MEDIA STUDIO EQUIPMENT WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A DURATION OF 3 YEARS AT RAND WATER Deadline06 May 2025 7772219 FOSPHB-RFP-06-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE SUPPLY SERVICE KITS FOR BELL BRANDED EQUIPMENT Deadline20 May 2025 7772220 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AIR TRAVEL ACCOMMODATION CAR HIRE TRAVEL INSURANCE FROM 12 16 MAY 2025 F Deadline05 May 2025 7772221 The Supply and Delivery of Passive Dehydrating Breathers Deadline20 May 2025 7772222 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FREELANCE EDITING PROOFREADING SERVICES FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline05 May 2025 7772223 FOR THE PROVISION OF CHERRY PICKER HIRE SERVICES Deadline30 Apr 2025 7772224 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW MANUFACTURING FACILITY Deadline23 May 2025 7772225 Tender 08 2025 - PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETERIAT SEVIES FOR UMEDA FOR A PERIOD THREE YEARS Deadline30 May 2025 7772226 APPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE END-TO END RECRUITMENT PROCESS FOR A TEMPORARY POSITION OF A SENIOR SPECIALIST POLICY COMPLIANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT Deadline05 May 2025 7772227 Replacement of ELIDZ Airconditioning units Deadline23 May 2025 7772228 Magaingwana Secondary - Construct 57 Seat 14 Urinals waterborne Renovation of 21 Seats Enviroloo Demolition of 18 Seats Pit Toilets Renovate borehole 1 2m wide walkway Fe Deadline16 May 2025 7772231 Tender 07 2025 - PANEL OF ENGINEERS FOR UMEDA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 May 2025 7772232 Tender 06 2025 - CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE 2 OF THE HOWICK FALLS PRECINCT UPGRADE IN HOWICK - RE-ADVERTISEMENT Deadline28 May 2025 7772285 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRES KUYASA SIZAMILE Deadline19 May 2025 7772344 Professional Service Providers to assist the ARC with Managed Security Operations Centre and Security Information and Event Solution for a period of three years Deadline30 May 2025 7772355 Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities Deadline07 May 2025 7772356 PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AS WHEN REQUIRED FOR GENERATORS PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION BELLVILLE SALDANHA IOL TO LOOP Deadline30 May 2025 7772358 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY AT MAKHADO WWTW Deadline08 May 2025 7772359 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT STUDY AT BIABA PONDS Deadline08 May 2025 7772399 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF GAME FENCING MATERIAL TO MKAMBATI NATURE RESERVE Deadline27 May 2025 7772446 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL ACCESS CONTROL SURVEILLANCE SECURITY SYSTEMS AND PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS AT C Deadline19 May 2025 7772453 RFQJW0072DM25 - Media Training Deadline05 May 2025 7772457 PROCUREMENT OF BRICKLAYING MACHINES AND EQUIPMENT LONG TERM CONSUMABLES STERKSPRUIT ENGINEERING CAMPUSES Deadline30 May 2025 7772458 PROCUREMENT OF PLUMBING AND CONSUMABLES STERKSPRUIT ENGINEERING CAMPUS Deadline30 May 2025 7772459 Appointment of a service provider to render banking services to Okhahlamba Local Municipality for the period of five 5 years Deadline25 Jun 2025 7772460 PROCUREMENT OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT LONG TERM CONSUMABLES STERKSPRUIT ENGINEERING CAMPUS Deadline30 May 2025 7772461 Provision Of Laboratory Information Management System LIMS For the PPECB Laboratory Deadline21 May 2025 7772462 Supply Delivery and Maintenance of 1 Liquid Chromatography with Tandem Mass Spectrometry LC-MS MS Deadline21 May 2025 7772463 Supply Delivery and Maintenance of 1 Gas Chromatography with tandem mass spectrometry GC-MS MS and 1 a Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography UHPLC HPLC with Fluo Deadline21 May 2025 7772464 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE OMITTED SCOPE IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE SAFE PROGRAMME AT COLANA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND COLANA SENIOR SE Deadline09 May 2025 7772465 MAINTENANCE OF FLUSH TOILETS AND OR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TOILET FACILITIES AT EKUPHUMLENI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE FLUSH TOILETS MAINTENANCE PROGRAMME Deadline16 May 2025 7772466 MAINTENANCE OF FLUSH TOILETS AND OR CONSTRUCTION OF NEW TOILET FACILITIES AT EKUPHUMLENI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE ECDOE FLUSH TOILETS MAINTENANCE PROGRAMME Deadline16 May 2025 7772467 APPOINTMENT OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 7772468 PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 7772469 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND SETUP OF ICT STRUCTURED CABLING SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT AT THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 7772470 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS IN STEENBOK FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Jun 2025 7772471 CONSTRUCTION OF SPORTS FACILITIES IN SCHOEMANSDAL FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2025 7772472 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS IN ANIVA FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Jun 2025 7772473 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS IN KAMHLUSHWA FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jun 2025 7772474 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS IN EMJEJANE FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jun 2025 7772475 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREETS IN JEPPES REEF FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Jun 2025 7772477 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR THE ELECTRIFICATION OF 323 HOUSEHOLDS AT JEPPES REEF VILLAGE AND UPGRADING OF 3KM 22KV JEPPES REEF FEEDER FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2025 7772478 Peaking Small Hydros Lifting Equipment Statutory Inspections 5 Years Deadline31 Aug 2025 7772479 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY AT WATERVAL WASTEWATER TREATMENTS Deadline08 May 2025 7772480 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY AT MALAMULELE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline08 May 2025 7772481 REQUEST TO REPAIR TWO 02 TRACTOR IMPLEMENTS Deadline08 May 2025 7772482 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL FOUR 4 FLCULLENT DOSING PUMPS AT ALBASINI WTW Deadline08 May 2025 7772483 THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW CAMPUS AT KWAMASHU Deadline29 May 2025 7772691 erratum for Fraud and corruption Deadline02 May 2025 7772692 Appointment of a panel of four 4 service providers for the repairs and maintenance of water and sanitation infrastructure for a period of three 3 years Deadline29 May 2025 7772693 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ASSESSMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PARTS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND AUTOMATION OF CHAIN BLOCK AT THE CIVIL LABORATORY Deadline16 May 2025 7772694 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ASSESSMENT SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT OF AN AIRDRYER AT THE CONDOM LAB Deadline16 May 2025 7772695 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY S PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7772696 APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY S PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7772697 FOR THE PROVISION OF MAN-LIFT MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR STS MAN-LIFTS OF SHIP TO SHORE CRANES AT DCT PIER 1 2 FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG NO 1990 000900 30 OPERATING AS TRANSNET P Deadline07 May 2025 7772698 APPOINTMENT OF CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO SERVE ON THE MUNICIPALITY S PANEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7772699 NELSONSKOP SEWAGE PLANT UPGRADE PROJECT AT MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline28 May 2025 7773656 Appointment of a panel of four 4 service providers for the supply and delivery of water and wastewater treatment chemicals reagents and lab ware for a period of three 3 years Deadline29 May 2025 7773753 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment Deadline26 May 2025 7773754 RESTRICTIONS AND RECONNECTIONS Deadline01 May 2025 7773810 Procurement of consultant/firm to conduct project baseline survey - sl-fsrp Deadline06 May 2025 7774043 Workstation;exe;wth f/s l/s unit - s/cor Deadline08 May 2025 7774112 Conducting of an Audit on the Overstrand Municipality s Vulnerability to Risks Associated with the Loss of Critical Business Data and Review the Existing Controls Pertaining to t Deadline09 May 2025 7774113 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Steel Material for Standerton Water Treatment Works close to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline13 May 2025 7774114 GMQ072 24-25 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN ARMED RESPONSE SERVICE ONLY TO MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FACILITIES WITHIN THE GEORGE AREA Deadline16 May 2025 7774116 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CO-SOURCED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FORENSIC INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN RE Deadline20 May 2025 7774117 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Electrical Material for Standerton Water Treatment Works close to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline13 May 2025 7774118 Supply Cut Bend and Delivery of Local Content Reinforcing Steel Material to Standerton Water Treatment Works in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline13 May 2025 7774119 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER OR CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE CYBER SECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING FOR THE MHSC STAFF AT MHSC PREMISES Deadline02 May 2025 7774120 Provision of Short-term Insurance and Towing Services Deadline26 May 2025 7776341 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO MAGALIES WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 May 2025 7776382 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT MALUTI A AND MALUTI COLLEGE IN MATATIELE LM: ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline19 May 2025 7776383 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT EMAXESIBENI SERVICE CENTRE IN UMZIMVUBU LM: ALFRED NZO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 May 2025 7776573 REGRET LETTER FOR The supply, deliver, modification, and structural support for Unit 1-6 FGD GRP recirculation pump valves at Kusile Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline28 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us