South Africa Tenders - 29 April 2025

105 tenders published in South Africa on 29 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation-Railways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7781404 REGRET LETTER FORSY2A&B Roof Canopy Installation Project for a period of 12 months at Kusile Power Station Deadline28 May 2025 7784234 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL FOUR (4) FLCULLENT DOSING PUMPS AT ALBASINI WTW. Deadline08 May 2025 7784235 REQUEST TO REPAIR TWO (02) TRACTOR IMPLEMENTS Deadline08 May 2025 7784420 THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW CAMPUS AT KWAMASHU Deadline29 May 2025 7784421 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT STUDY AT BIABA PONDS Deadline08 May 2025 7784422 PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AS & WHEN REQUIRED FOR GENERATORS PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION (BELLVILLE, SALDANHA, IOL TO LO Deadline30 May 2025 7784423 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY AT MALAMULELE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline08 May 2025 7784424 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY AT WATERVAL WASTEWATER TREATMENTS Deadline08 May 2025 7784425 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AQUATIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY AT MAKHADO WWTW Deadline08 May 2025 7784426 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE OMITTED SCOPE IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE SAFE PROGRAMME AT MNTUYEDWA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MGOMANZI JUNI Deadline13 May 2025 7784427 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE OMITTED SCOPE IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE SAFE PROGRAMME AT NKWENKWANA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline13 May 2025 7786583 GQEBERHA AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN STATE BUILDINGS FOR SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline14 May 2025 7786585 EAST LONDON AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN STATE BUILDINGS FOR SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline14 May 2025 7786586 QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS: MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, AND REPAIR OF FIRE DETECTION AND GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS IN STATE BUILDINGS FOR SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline14 May 2025 7786595 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ERGONOMIC CHAIR FOR CPM OFFICIAL Deadline02 May 2025 7786643 TENDER BSM 97/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT, ALCOHOL TESTING DEVICES, HANDHELD BREATHALYSER DEVICES, EVIDENTIAL ALCOHOL MEASURING DEVICE Deadline26 May 2025 7787549 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT, ALCOHOL TESTING DEVICES, HANDHELD BREATHALYSER DEVICES, EVIDENTIAL ALCOHOL MEASURING DEVICE, ALCOHOL TESTING Deadline26 May 2025 7787838 Calibration of Kitchen and Workshop Equipment Deadline09 May 2025 7787839 Procurement of IT Office Equipment Deadline05 May 2025 7787840 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OHTE MATERIAL FOR TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER SALDANHA STORES IN SALKOR DEPOT ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS Deadline19 May 2025 7787841 Request for appointment of an Information Communication Technology Engineer for SIU Mpumalanga Provincial Office for a period of three (03) months or 480 hours (whichever comes fir Deadline05 May 2025 7788232 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS AT MALUTI A AND MALUTI COLLEGE IN MATATIELE LM ALFRED NZO DISTRICT Deadline19 May 2025 7788315 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE OMITTED SCOPE IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE SAFE PROGRAMME AT NKWENKWANA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline13 May 2025 7788316 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE OMITTED SCOPE IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE UNDER THE SAFE PROGRAMME AT MNTUYEDWA JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MGOMANZI JUNI Deadline13 May 2025 7788317 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS AT EMAXESIBENI SERVICE CENTRE IN UMZIMVUBU LM ALFRED NZO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 May 2025 7790534 Maintenance and Repair of Wahoo Boats for 2025/26 ... Deadline14 May 2025 7790535 Maintenance and Repair of the Gun Systems for use ... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7790536 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Integ... Deadline09 May 2025 7790737 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER Book Printing Of Dumping BY 5 MAY 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7791106 To assess the available products and solution offerings from the market that provide a less-lethal c... Deadline05 May 2025 7791107 Provision of horticultural and other maintenance services for all waste disposal facilities Deadline08 May 2025 7791108 To assess the public protection and disaster relief (ppdr) network system update agreement options a... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7791109 Term tender for road rehabilitation, resurfacing and ancillary work Deadline06 Jun 2025 7791110 Term tender for the provision of traffic calming measures, footways and road restraints Deadline09 May 2025 7791112 Alterations and additions to hillstar fleet facility, ottery, wetton, cape town Deadline06 May 2025 7791114 Provision of training and assessment of staff to construct, install, maintain and protect: low, medi... Deadline09 May 2025 7791116 Provision of a water meter reading service for the city of cape town. Deadline11 May 2025 7791119 Digital forensic tools and hardware Deadline19 May 2025 7791120 Term tender for the supply, installation, repairs and maintenance of waterproofing and roof coveri... Deadline30 May 2025 7791121 Term tender for archimedes pumps: supply, repair , service and maintenance within the city of cape ... Deadline21 May 2025 7791122 Term tender for maintenance and repairs of low voltage and medium voltage overhead and underground ... Deadline14 May 2025 7791123 Maintenance service, calibration, supply, installation and replacement of various process control sy... Deadline23 May 2025 7791124 To assess public protection and disaster relief (ppdr) network system refresh options available in t... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7791125 Mounting of streetpole posters Deadline13 May 2025 7791126 Case management system: design, installation and support for the ethics and forensic services depart... Deadline05 May 2025 7791127 Term tender for trench re-instatement within road reserves and council property Deadline06 May 2025 7791128 Supply and delivery of paints, varnish and solvents Deadline07 May 2025 7791130 To assess the types of innovative solutions available in the market relating to the flow measurement... Deadline30 May 2025 7791131 To assess the types and extent of innovative technologies (membrane based filtration technologies) t... Deadline30 May 2025 7791132 Inspection and removal of illegal and unsafe connections for electricity generation and distribution... Deadline02 May 2025 7791133 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 7791134 Design, manufacture, supply, installation, removal and maintenance of festive lighting for the city ... Deadline14 May 2025 7791135 Provision of services in respect of area traffic control – scoot system maintenance Deadline23 May 2025 7791136 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials on an ad hoc basis Deadline13 May 2025 7791137 Procurement of new cremators and associated works Deadline02 Jun 2025 7791138 Term tender for trenchless rehabilitation of water mains by pipe-cracking. Deadline16 May 2025 7791139 Maintenance of public lighting and high mast lighting installations for distribution area east, nort... Deadline12 May 2025 7791140 Supply and delivery of polyelectrolytes for use in drinking water treatment for flocculation and wat... Deadline02 May 2025 7791141 Supply and delivery of landfill plant and equipment Deadline15 May 2025 7791142 Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of pillar boxes, meter kiosks, distribution kiosks, servic... Deadline19 May 2025 7791143 Term tender for electrical repairs, maintenance and installations at various municipal buildings wit... Deadline12 May 2025 7791144 House competence (non-accredited) and accredited (credit bearing) administration and generic skills ... Deadline05 May 2025 7791145 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline09 May 2025 7791146 Supply and delivery of stm 16/4/1 & mpls-tp fibre optic multiplexer and extension and support of exi... Deadline13 May 2025 7791147 Supply and delivery of lv hrc current limiting, miniature fuse links and fuse holders. Deadline30 Apr 2025 7791155 Supply and delivery of paper for office use Deadline29 Apr 2025 7791156 Supply, install, connect & commission advanced water meteringinfrastructure in various areas acros... Deadline29 Apr 2025 7791939 Supply and Installation of High-Density Cabinets / Steel Bulk Filer Mobile Shelving for a period of 36 Months Deadline28 May 2025 7791942 Supply and Installation of High-Density Cabinets / Steel Bulk Filer Mobile Shelving for a period of 36 Months Deadline28 May 2025 7791943 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline14 May 2025 7791944 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline14 May 2025 7791945 Repair and supply of Pumps, motors, Generators including maintenance and repair for various Water and Sewer Pump Stations and Facilities for a period of three (3) years Deadline07 May 2025 7791946 Repair and supply of Pumps, motors, Generators including maintenance and repair for various Water and Sewer Pump Stations and Facilities for a period of three (3) years Deadline07 May 2025 7791948 Three (3) Year Contract for Maintenance of the Existing Knysna Municipal Telemetry Installation Deadline07 May 2025 7791949 Three (3) Year Contract for Maintenance of the Existing Knysna Municipal Telemetry Installation Deadline07 May 2025 7791951 Request for Proposal for the Development of a Non-Fixed Trading Facility/Craft Market on a Portion of Erf 255, Corner of George Rex Drive and Vigilance Drive, Knysna Deadline07 May 2025 7791952 Request for Proposal for the Development of a Non-Fixed Trading Facility/Craft Market on a Portion of Erf 255, Corner of George Rex Drive and Vigilance Drive, Knysna Deadline07 May 2025 7793474 Tender for the sale and development of remainder erf 3423, situated at 220 buiten street, northpine ... Deadline29 Apr 2025 7793598 Tender to supply, deliver, install and maintain photocopiers with a cashless and coin system and wir... Deadline02 May 2025 7793600 Provision of security risk assessment services to the city of cape town Deadline14 May 2025 7793601 Provision of a water meter reading service for the city of cape town. Deadline15 May 2025 7793602 Provision of it related commodity hardware devices. Deadline07 May 2025 7793603 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical mob... Deadline07 May 2025 7793604 To assess available lighting, products and solution offerings available in the market for the lighti... Deadline09 May 2025 7793606 Repair of strand street pedestrian bridge c20-24f, cape town Deadline20 May 2025 7793607 To assess new technologies in the fire suppression and protection market which could improve city of... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7793608 To assess the current market price (net replacement cost) against the unit cost price of the city’s ... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7793609 Term tender for supply, installation, repair and maintenance of water and sanitation infrastructure ... Deadline30 Apr 2025 7793610 Alterations and additions to bellville fleet facility, bellville, cape town the tender Deadline06 May 2025 7793611 Supply and delivery of various motor cycles and all-terrain vehicles to the city of cape town on an ... Deadline12 May 2025 7793612 Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works Deadline16 May 2025 7793613 Supply and delivery of rainwear to the city of cape town on an adhoc basis. Deadline05 May 2025 7793614 Appointment of service providers to provide driver and related skills training for the city of cape ... Deadline15 May 2025 7793842 REQUESTING FOR QUOTES FOR PAINTERS TO PAINT THE MPW STUDIO FLOOR AND WALLS Deadline02 May 2025 7793843 REQUEST FOR QUOTES FOR CCTV UPGRADING AT SQUARE BUILDING AND Deadline02 May 2025 7793876 REQUESTING FOR QUOTES FOR PRINTING OF 3 PART BLOCK BOOKING BOOKS Deadline29 Apr 2025 7793877 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SPECIALIST IN CLEANING OF SCREED FLOORING FOR THE MARKET THEATRE Deadline29 Apr 2025 7795250 Kyrgyz Republic: 4.1 Procurement of leak detection equipment Deadline11 May 2025 7795253 Consultancy Services to support Domestication of the African Union Model Law on Medical Products Regulation Deadline06 May 2025 7795254 Adquisición de Bienes para el Fortalecimiento a la Infraestructura de Ciberseguridad del Ministerio de Hacienda Deadline01 May 2025 7795257 REOI_ Consultancy Service for the Facilitation of Data governance capacity building for relevant stakeholders and development of draft national data policy for Madagascar Deadline02 May 2025 7795258 Supply, Installation, Training and Commissioning of ICT and Lab Equipment for University of Dar es Salaam - Collegue of Information Communication Technology (CoICT) Deadline05 May 2025 7795261 Kyrgyz Republic: 3.2 Retender - Procurement of Operational and Technical Equipment Deadline06 May 2025 7795280 Supply Installation Testing Training and Commissioning of Lab Equipment for University of Dar es Salaam Instutite of Marine Science (IMS) Buyu, Zanzibar Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795285 Solicitud de Ofertas para el Diseño, Suministro y Servicios de Instalación del Tercer Paquete de Subestaciones de EDESUR Deadline04 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us