South Africa Tenders - 30 April 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

210 tenders published in South Africa on 30 April 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 April 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Meters, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Real Estate.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 April 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Meters, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Cyber Security, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7795321 police station construction of additional of accomodation Deadline13 May 2025 7795322 N: APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF CONTRACTORS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL DIRECTLY TO 30 MAGISTRATE COURTS OF MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTH Deadline08 May 2025 7795323 : HENNENMAN POLICE STATION: SERVICE AND REPAIR 40 KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795324 : DCS-GROENPUNT: REPAIR THE CURRENT TRANSFORMER (CT) THAT WAS AFFECTED DUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS A 22KV VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795325 N: INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AT TROMPSBURG MAGISTRATE OFFIC Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795326 ON: INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AT KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795327 ON: CLOCOLAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT: OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY Deadline29 Apr 2025 7795328 N: CLOCOLAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE- REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline29 Apr 2025 7795357 NA Deadline14 May 2025 7795358 NA Deadline14 May 2025 7795359 NA Deadline12 May 2025 7795360 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of 14 stainless pedal 10lt bins and 18 stainless steel cleaners, once off Deadline29 Apr 2025 7795366 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS Deadline02 May 2025 7795367 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR (4) X PROJECTORS AS PERSPECIFICATION TO THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTUREGQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline01 May 2025 7795368 HENNENMAN POLICE STATION: SERVICE AND REPAIR 40 KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795369 DCS-GROENPUNT: REPAIR THECURRENT TRANSFORMER (CT) THAT WAS AFFECTEDDUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS A 22KVVOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02 Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795370 Kimberley: William Humphyreys Art: Servicing of Fire Extinguishers, Fire Hose Reels and 1 Fire Hydrant Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795371 CLOCOLAN MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT (ELECTRICAL SERVICES) Deadline30 Apr 2025 7795380 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline02 May 2025 7795541 LOGISTICS AND DISTRIBTION TENDER Deadline19 May 2025 7795542 Wellness Programme Deadline02 Jun 2025 7795543 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline09 May 2025 7795544 Request for quotation for Backend services Deadline30 May 2025 7795545 Appointment of service provider for operational support and performance of credit control services; revenue protection, and administration of related field actions for a period of Deadline30 May 2025 7795546 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISCIPLINARY, GRIEVANCE AND INCAPACITY TRAINING FACILITATION Deadline07 May 2025 7795547 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING TO BREDASDORP ROADS Deadline05 May 2025 7795548 Appointment of electrical labour contracted services for the maintenance, replacement and refurbishment of existing infrastructure of the electrical network of Rustenburg Local Mun Deadline03 Jun 2025 7795549 Request for quotation for Backend services Deadline10 Jun 2025 7795550 Appointment of a service provider for Customer DATA cleasing exercise for the Rustenburg Local Municipality for a period of 12 months Deadline29 May 2025 7795551 Appointment of a service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV for a period of 36 months Deadline14 May 2025 7795552 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EXCLAIMER SIGNATURE LICENSE RENEWAL FOR SANRAL FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7795553 PROCUREMENT OF THE SERVICES OF A DRILLING CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF GROUNDWATER MONITORING BOREHOLES THAT WILL FORM PART OF THE REGIONAL GROUNDWATER MONITORING NETWORK Deadline30 May 2025 7795554 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A PIGGERY STRUCTURE AT NXELE FARM IN THE NELSON MANDELA BAY METRO OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT Deadline26 May 2025 7795555 PANEL FOR MAXIMUM OF 5 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF FLEET FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 May 2025 7795556 PANEL FOR A MAXIMUM OF 5 SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE MUNICIPALITY IN SOURCING FUNDS FOR UNFUNDED CAPITAL PROJECTS IN THE IDP Deadline22 May 2025 7795557 FOSRBY-RFQ-140191 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY X504 BAGS OF FILTER AID 4101 DICALITE Deadline08 May 2025 7795558 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THE ASPHALT PLANT SPARES AT THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY. Deadline08 May 2025 7795559 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) REQUIRES AN ACCREDITED BIDDER TO PROVIDE LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION FOR RAF LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7795560 The Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Kriel Power Station on an “As and When” Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years Deadline26 May 2025 7795561 Appointment of a service provider to provide Atlassian product renewals (Jira, Bitbucket and Confluence) for 12 Months Deadline09 May 2025 7795562 Appointment of a service provider for renewals of Redgate products or licenses Deadline08 May 2025 7795563 SAST/RFQ/2025/25/IP ATTORNEY Deadline09 May 2025 7795564 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SAP HCM & MM ENHANCEMENTS THROUGH ABAP DEVELOPMENT Deadline16 May 2025 7795565 PROVISION OF AUCTIONEERING SERVICES Deadline09 May 2025 7795579 REPLACEMENT OF THE STANDBY GENERATOR DIESEL FUEL TANK AT CAMBRIDGE DIESEL DEPOT IN EAST LONDON. Deadline13 May 2025 7795652 Cancellation of The Provision of Technical Facilities Management Services to Eskom ERIC Estate (ERE) Eskom Research and Innovation Centre (ERIC) for a period of 5 years Deadline13 May 2025 7795653 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bid: Design, manufacture and testing ex-works of various types of pole top and ground mounted transformers on a Deadline30 May 2025 7795763 AIRCONDITIONER SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE IN THE UPINGTON ZONE OF THE NORTHERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT, GEMMA CLUSTER FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7795764 The Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Kriel Power Station on an “As and When” Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years Deadline26 May 2025 7795985 TENDER BSM 106/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDOOR AND OUTDOOR PLANTS AND HORTICULTURAL ESSENTIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline15 May 2025 7795986 TENDER BSM 96/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CCTV/LPR CAMERA SYSTEMS INCLUDING THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BODYWORN CAMERAS AND REQUIRED ACCESSORIES FOR A PER Deadline05 May 2025 7795987 TENDER BSM 95/25: PROVIDE AN INTEGRATED RISK AND INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE TOOL INCLUDING SUPPORT FROM 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7795988 TENDER BSM 103/25: SUPPLY and DELIVERY OF RESCURE TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTUNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline05 May 2025 7795989 TENDER BSM 100/25: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SYSTEM PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE WITH ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline05 May 2025 7795990 TENDER BSM 105/25: DOMESTIC LEAK REPAIR, WATER METER REPLACEMENT AND PRESSURE MANAGEMENT Deadline05 May 2025 7796005 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 7798242 FEASIBILITY STUDY ON A BIODIVERSITY FUND/FACILITY FOR SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline09 May 2025 7798416 International Consultant to draft the FfD4 Africa discussion paper Deadline09 May 2025 7798534 IC-Develop the methodology and policy proposal on tagging biodiversity (MTSP) Deadline09 May 2025 7798539 Long-Term Agreement -Consulting Creative Agency Deadline02 May 2025 7799708 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR ELECTRICAL ROUTINE 84MAINTENANCE ON SANRAL ROADS UNDER NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline23 May 2025 7799832 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of Printers at Tswinyane CLC as per the attached Annexure Deadline30 Apr 2025 7799833 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of Printer at Bekkersdal CLC as per the attached ADVERT Deadline30 Apr 2025 7799841 FOSPHB-RFP-37R-24/25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURING AND REPLACEMENT OF A 40FT THICKENER MECHANISM FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD. Deadline20 May 2025 7799850 Appointment of a service provider/consultant to advise the regulating committee in the issuance of 2026/27 -2030/31 permissions to levy Airport and Air Traffic Service charges for Deadline20 May 2025 7799928 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/ CONSULTANT TO DEVELOP, IMPLEMENT AND MAINTAIN AN AVIATION LICENSING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline20 May 2025 7799983 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION SPARES AT KRIEL POWER STATION, MAIN STORES FOR ENGINEERING, MAINTENANCE AND OUTAGES DEPARTMENTS FOR Deadline20 May 2025 7800074 BBBEE SPECIALIST FOR VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline13 May 2025 7800154 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW BARBERTON CLINIC ON BEHALF OF MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline30 May 2025 7800155 APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED WASTE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR COLLECTION, SEPARATION, TRANSPORTATION, SAFE AND PROPER DISPOSAL OF WASTE HELD AT OUR FACILITY LOCATED AT SABS GROENKLOOF, Deadline05 May 2025 7800156 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO RENDER TURNKEY SERVICES FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM AT OR TAMBO GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE IN BIZANA, EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline14 May 2025 7800158 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW KINROSS CLINIC ON BEHALF OF MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline30 May 2025 7800160 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW VEZUBUHLE CLINIC ON BEHALF OF MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline30 May 2025 7800161 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE OUT OFFICE SPACE IN PRETORIA FOR SAFCOL HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline22 May 2025 7800162 Appointment of a service provider to undertake conflict of interest verifications and data analytics for SASSETA Staff and other Stakeholders from date of appointment until 31 Marc Deadline23 May 2025 7800193 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP AND PUBLISH AN ANNUAL REPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS FOR THE NLC Deadline06 May 2025 7800252 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO INITIATE DISCIPLINARYMATTERS Deadline05 May 2025 7800291 Request for Proposals (RFP)The provision of consulting services to assist CSIR with profiling of silica sand suppliers used by SA foundries. Deadline21 May 2025 7800295 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO RENDER TURNKEY SERVICES FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR BACKUP SYSTEM AT OR TAMBO GARDEN OFREMEMBRANCE IN BIZANA, EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline14 May 2025 7800300 SERVICE:ORANGEVILLE SAPS:ERADICATION OF RATS AND MICE. Deadline19 May 2025 7800301 SAST/RFQ/2025/28/LEGAL FEES Deadline09 May 2025 7800302 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CLEANING SERVICES AT REMOTE AREAS AND PARKADES FOR PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING FIVE(5) YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA: CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline29 May 2025 7800303 SAST/RFQ/2025/17/FM200 SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline09 May 2025 7800304 Apointment of a panel of reputable Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Fresh and Processed Meat (Beef, Lamb, Poultry, Game, Pork) as and when required for a Period o Deadline09 May 2025 7800305 PROCUREMENT OF BACKPACKS FOR IDT NATIONAL OFFICE EMPLOYEES Deadline09 May 2025 7800307 Signage for the building Deadline09 May 2025 7800309 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CHAIR DISCIPLINARY MATTERS Deadline05 May 2025 7800310 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO RENDER TURNKEY SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A SECURITY GUARD HOUSE AT OR TAMBO GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE IN BIZANA, EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline14 May 2025 7800311 PROVISION OF TAXES TO UMKHOSI WOMHLANGA AND ISICATHAMIYA (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline23 May 2025 7801633 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAB CONSUMABLES BY 08 May 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7801729 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING IN CEMETERIES BY 08 May 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7801811 RFQ-Upgrade of Public Wi-Fi Firewall for a Period of 12 Months BY 8 MAY 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7801867 RFQ-SUPPLY REPAIR AND SERVICE FIRE TRUCK BASED RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT BY 08 May 2025 Deadline01 Apr 2025 7801928 NVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SAPS: PETRUSBURG STATE HOUSE: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF Deadline20 May 2025 7801929 ORANGEVILLE SAPS:ERADICATION OF RATS AND MICE. Deadline19 May 2025 7801930 DSAC:NATIONAL EDU MUSEUM: FILLING OF GAS SUPPRESSION CANISTERS AND LINKING THE PANELS TO THE MAIN FIRE PANEL. Deadline16 May 2025 7801931 DSC: KROONSTAD PRISON: BOILER NO. 3: 36 MONTHS TESTS AND INSPECTION TO BE EXECUTED Deadline16 May 2025 7801933 S: HEILBRON: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline14 May 2025 7801967 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SAPS: PETRUSBURG STATE HOUSE: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF Deadline20 May 2025 7801969 SERVICE:ORANGEVILLE SAPS:ERADICATION OF RATS AND MICE Deadline19 May 2025 7801970 DSAC:NATIONAL EDU MUSEUM: FILLING OF GAS SUPPRESSION CANISTERS AND LINKING THE PANELS TO THE MAIN FIRE PANEL Deadline16 May 2025 7801971 DSC: KROONSTAD PRISON: BOILER NO. 3: 36 MONTHS TESTS AND INSPECTION TO BE EXECUTED Deadline15 May 2025 7801972 SAPS: HEILBRON: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline14 May 2025 7801973 Kimberley: Kenilworth Police Station: Repair 1x air conditioner Deadline06 May 2025 7801974 Kimberley: Livestock Building SAPS: Repair 1x air conditioner Deadline06 May 2025 7801976 Kgomotso: SAPS: Servicing of Fire Extinguishers, Hose Reels and Fire Hydrants Deadline06 May 2025 7801977 Hartswater: Magistrate Building: Servicing of fire extinguishers and 2 hose reels Deadline06 May 2025 7801979 Hartswater: Magistrate Court: Servicing 19 air conditioners Deadline06 May 2025 7802344 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND DELIVER SARS OFFICE FURNITURE TO SPECIFIC INTEGRATED OFFICES Deadline30 May 2025 7802595 Purchase of Suitable National Office Accommodation for The Electoral Commission Deadline29 Jul 2025 7802596 REQUEST PROPOSALS FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR JOHANNESBURG TOURISM COMPANY Deadline13 May 2025 7802597 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT:SERVICE, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO STANDBY POWER GENERATORS IN THE WESTERN CAPE: AREA 1 Deadline19 May 2025 7802598 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: FOR MAINTENANCE,SERVICE, REPAIRS TO HVAC SYSTEMS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT: AREA 2 Deadline19 May 2025 7802599 The installation and maintenance of air-conditioning for the PPECB-Centurion office Deadline14 May 2025 7802600 The provision of vehicle repairs and maintenance services for Eskom Generation sites in all nine (9) provinces for a period of five (5) years Deadline16 May 2025 7802601 Purchase, collection and disposal of various scrapped ferrous metal (CT/VTs, Glass and/or Ceramic Insulators, Reclosers/Breakers, Isolators, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Steel, Sub-Grad Deadline26 May 2025 7802632 The provision of vehicle repairs and maintenance services for Eskom Generation sites in all nine (9) provinces for a period of five (5) years Deadline16 May 2025 7806452 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of four Blue Nova 2800Wh 218AH 13VDC LIFePO4 BATTERY for a battery-operated forklift and Sunsynk-5kw - Sunsynk Hybrid Inverter to the CSI Deadline12 May 2025 7806453 APPOINTMENT A CONTRACTOR TO RENDER (TURNKEY SERVICES) FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL ABLUTION FACILITIES AT OR TAMBO GARDEN OF REMEMBRANCE IN BIZANA, EASTERN CAPE PROVIN Deadline14 May 2025 7808469 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO EXISTING BUILDING Deadline15 May 2025 7808476 SAPS: KWAMBONAMBI POLICE STATION: DESLUDGING OF EXISTING SEPTIC TAMKS AT THE POLICE STATION Deadline30 Apr 2025 7808499 NA Deadline15 May 2025 7809958 10 each x 2/2 way valve 1" n/o nitrile 24vdc Deadline09 May 2025 7810545 The Supply and Delivery of Stationery to Kriel Power Station on an As and When Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years Deadline26 May 2025 7810548 REPLACEMENT OF THE STANDBY GENERATOR DIESEL FUEL TANK AT CAMBRIDGE DIESEL DEPOT IN EAST LONDON Deadline13 May 2025 7810683 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT ALCOHOL TESTING DEVICES HANDHELD BREATHALYSER DEVICES EVIDENTIAL ALCOHOL MEASURING DEVICE ALCOHOL TESTING Deadline26 May 2025 7810712 Occupational Health and Safety Audit Deadline06 May 2025 7810718 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ADULT EDUCATION AND TRAINING AET LEVELS 1 2 3 AND 4 Deadline12 May 2025 7810724 Procurement of Consultancy for Forensic Investigation Deadline26 May 2025 7810725 SAST RFQ 2025 17 FM200 SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline09 May 2025 7810726 SAST RFQ 2025 28 LEGAL FEES Deadline09 May 2025 7810727 SERVICE ORANGEVILLE SAPS ERADICATION OF RATS AND MICE Deadline19 May 2025 7810728 FOSPHB-RFP-37R-24 25 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE DESIGN MANUFACTURING AND REPLACEMENT OF A 40FT THICKENER MECHANISM FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline20 May 2025 7810729 SAST RFQ 2025 25 IP ATTORNEY Deadline09 May 2025 7810730 Appointment of a service provider for renewals of Redgate products or licenses Deadline08 May 2025 7810731 Appointment of a service provider to provide Atlassian product renewals Jira Bitbucket and Confluence for 12 Months Deadline09 May 2025 7810732 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND RAF REQUIRES AN ACCREDITED BIDDER TO PROVIDE LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION FOR RAF LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE 12 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7810733 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THE ASPHALT PLANT SPARES AT THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline08 May 2025 7810734 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of Printer at Bekkersdal CLC as per the attached ADVERT Deadline30 Apr 2025 7810735 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of Printers at Tswinyane CLC as per the attached Annexure Deadline30 Apr 2025 7810796 FOSRBY-RFQ-140191 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY X504 BAGS OF FILTER AID 4101 DICALITE Deadline08 May 2025 7810797 PANEL FOR A MAXIMUM OF 5 SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE MUNICIPALITY IN SOURCING FUNDS FOR UNFUNDED CAPITAL PROJECTS IN THE IDP Deadline22 May 2025 7810798 PANEL FOR MAXIMUM OF 5 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF FLEET FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 May 2025 7810799 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A PIGGERY STRUCTURE AT NXELE FARM IN THE NELSON MANDELA BAY METRO OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT Deadline26 May 2025 7810800 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CLEANING SERVICES AT REMOTE AREAS AND PARKADES FOR PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING FIVE 5 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline29 May 2025 7810802 PROVISION OF AUCTIONEERING SERVICES Deadline09 May 2025 7810803 Request for quotation for Backend services Deadline10 Jun 2025 7810804 LOGISTICS AND DISTRIBTION TENDER Deadline19 May 2025 7810805 PROCUREMENT OF THE SERVICES OF A DRILLING CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF GROUNDWATER MONITORING BOREHOLES THAT WILL FORM PART OF THE REGIONAL GROUNDWATER MONITORING NETWORK Deadline30 May 2025 7810806 Appointment of a service provider for supply installation and maintenance of CCTV for a period of 36 months Deadline14 May 2025 7810807 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OHTE MATERIAL FOR TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER SALDANHA STORES IN SALKOR DEPOT ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS Deadline19 May 2025 7810808 Appointment of a service provider for Customer DATA cleasing exercise for the Rustenburg Local Municipality for a period of 12 months Deadline29 May 2025 7810809 Appointment of electrical labour contracted services for the maintenance replacement and refurbishment of existing infrastructure of the electrical network of Rustenburg Local Mun Deadline03 Jun 2025 7810810 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING TO BREDASDORP ROADS Deadline05 May 2025 7810811 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISCIPLINARY GRIEVANCE AND INCAPACITY TRAINING FACILITATION Deadline07 May 2025 7810812 Appointment of service provider for operational support and performance of credit control services revenue protection and administration of related field actions for a period of Deadline30 May 2025 7810813 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline09 May 2025 7810814 Request for appointment of an Information Communication Technology Engineer for SIU Mpumalanga Provincial Office for a period of three 03 months or 480 hours whichever comes fir Deadline05 May 2025 7810815 Calibration of Kitchen and Workshop Equipment Deadline09 May 2025 7811617 Panel for The Provision of Legal Services (Including Labour Law Matters) to Council for the Period Of Three Years Deadline19 Jun 2025 7811618 Panel of Service Providers for Supply, Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals, Disinfectant and Repairs or Service of Dosing System For Three (3) Towns Within the Moqhaka Local Muni Deadline10 Jun 2025 7811834 THE INSTALLATION OF ASH WATER RETURN DAM PIPELINE (PIPELINE 2) AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7811837 Request for Information: Procurement of Globe Vale for Gariep Hydro Power Station, Peaking Operating Unit Deadline28 May 2025 7811838 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS: E1090GXMPDUV: Provision of OPS Resources at Duvha Power Station for a period of 36 months. Deadline14 May 2025 7811839 Purchase, collection and disposal of various scrapped ferrous metal (CT/VTs, Glass and/or Ceramic Insulators, Reclosers/Breakers, Isolators , Steel Cages , Porcelain, Steel, Sub-Gr Deadline26 May 2025 7814011 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER:TO PERFORM CYBER SECURITY PENETRATION TEST YEAR FOR YEAR 2025/2026 Deadline12 May 2025 7814013 CHEMICALS Deadline06 May 2025 7814019 Re-advertisement: Installation of CCCTV Cameras, Upgrade of Alarms, Response and Maintenance of Electronic Security System Deadline03 Jun 2025 7814023 FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR HOMBE DAM Deadline19 May 2025 7814072 Services of an Auctioneer for a Period of Three Years Deadline03 Jun 2025 7814075 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ADVERTISING AGENCY FOR THE PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline23 May 2025 7814093 Re-Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Antivirus Software for a Period Of Three Years Deadline19 Jun 2025 7814096 Request for Information: Procurement of Globe Vale for Gariep Hydro Power Station, Peaking Operating Unit Deadline28 May 2025 7814098 THE INSTALLATION OF ASH WATER RETURN DAM PIPELINE (PIPELINE 2) AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7814101 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 May 2025 7814105 Cancellation of UMN 16/2024-25: Appointment of service provider for maintenance of the general valuation roll 2022/2027 and provide a valuation roll management system for the valua Deadline01 May 2025 7814107 Re-advertisement: Appointment of a service provider for upgrade and service of head office server room infrastructure. Deadline22 May 2025 7814121 FENCING OF FLAGSTAFF POUND Deadline20 May 2025 7814123 FENCING, CONSTRUCTION OF SLAB, ELECTRIFICATION AND INSTALLATION OF COLD STORAGE FOR CUTHWINI VILLAGE Deadline19 May 2025 7814127 Re-Advertisement Of A Service Provider For Tracking Devices And Fleet Management System To Monitor Municipal Vehicles For A Period Of Three Years As & When Needed. Deadline05 Jun 2025 7814138 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTION INPUTS FOR CLUSTER 1 Deadline19 May 2025 7814140 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTION INPUTS FOR CLUSTER 2 Deadline19 May 2025 7814145 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS: The Provision of OPS Resources at Duvha Power Station for a period of 36 months. Deadline14 May 2025 7814148 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COAL FIRED BOILERS, STEAM AND CONDENSATE RETICULATION, WATER TREATMENT FOR BOILERS AND AUTOCLAVES, CALORIFIERS AND RELATED ELECTRO-MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AT Deadline09 Jun 2025 7814150 Provision for a panel of service provider(s) to provide for the supply & delivery of new, recore and reconditioning radiators, oil coolers and intercoolers for a period of (36) thi Deadline27 May 2025 7814169 Appointment of A Service Provider To Supply And Deliver Fuel (Petrol & Diesel) Within Moqhaka For Three (03) Years Period As & When Required. Deadline05 Jun 2025 7814170 Supply and delivery of Cleaning Chemicals for a period of 18 months on a monthly basis. Deadline06 May 2025 7814173 Provision for the appointment of an independent service provider for the supply of internal audit services to Metrobus for a period of thirty-six (36) months as and when required Deadline26 May 2025 7814174 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROPERTY OWNER/MANDATED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE LEASED OFFICE SPACE TO HOUSE THE W&RSETA KWAZULU NATAL REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline23 May 2025 7814175 BLOEMFONTEIN RAMELNA COURT, ACCOMODATION BUILDING: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICE ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline06 May 2025 7814177 Re-Advertisement: Upgrading of Sports Facility at Phomolong Sports Facility- Phase 2 & 3. (CIDB 3CE & Above) Deadline22 May 2025 7814178 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROPERTY OWNER/MANDATED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE LEASED OFFICE SPACE TO HOUSE THE W&RSETA WESTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE. Deadline27 May 2025 7814179 Re-Advertisement: Viljoenskroon/ Rammulotsi Upgrading Of Raw Water Pumps And Construction Of Recovery Dams (CIDB 7CE & Above) Deadline10 Jun 2025 7814180 INVITATION FOR QUALIFIED CONSULTING FIRMS TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS TO ASSIST BROADBAND INFRACO WITH THE I-ECS LICENCE TRANSFER APPLICATION PROCESS. Deadline09 May 2025 7814181 DRAUGHTING SERVICES _CAD AND GIS Deadline05 Jun 2025 7814182 Monitoring & Armed response for ARC-PHP- Cedara Deadline13 May 2025 7814184 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EDITING, PROOFREADING, DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL Deadline08 May 2025 7814186 RFQ - BCM/OCRO/09/2025: INVITATION FOR BIDDERS TO REVIEW, MAINTAIN AND ENHANCE THE BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT PROCESS AND PLAN (BCMP) OF THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY AND C Deadline09 May 2025 7814188 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR MANDENI MUNICIPALITY. Deadline16 May 2025 7814191 Re-advertisement: Panel for Supply and Delivery of Water & Sewer Plumbing Materials and Tools for a Period of Three Years Deadline12 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us