South Africa Tenders - 9 May 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

317 tenders published in South Africa on 9 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 May 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 9 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7897219 REQUEST OF PROPOSAL FOR AN OPEN TENDER PROCESS FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARD SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2025 7897222 SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT Deadline23 May 2025 7897251 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Jun 2025 7897261 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE PRESIDENCY FOR COMPLETION OF THREE (3) INTERNAL AUDIT OPERATIONAL YEARS Deadline29 May 2025 7897265 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF K78 ROAD BLOCK TRAILER Deadline26 May 2025 7897274 Publication of Bidders, tender no MWP2934DX for Electrification of New Household Connections for Distribution Division in the Eastern Cape, Cape Coastal Cluster as and when requir Deadline23 May 2025 7897290 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 02 STEEL CANOPIES Deadline16 May 2025 7897306 RFQ for the Supply and Deliver of Electrical Chutes Deadline19 May 2025 7897314 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide printing and delivery services for the status of the South African Marine Fishery Resources Report Deadline22 May 2025 7897323 DOEL NELSPRUIR REGIONAL: REQUEST FOR REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT AT BELFAST VISITING POINT: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Deadline30 May 2025 7897337 DOEL NELSPRUIT REGIONAL REQUEST FOR REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT AT BELFAST VISITING POINT: ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline30 May 2025 7897344 Term Tender for the Maintenance and Refurbishment existing Technology and I20 PRV Controllers and Loggers City Wide Deadline11 Jun 2025 7897356 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL Deadline16 May 2025 7897366 NOSITHA PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE REPAIRS AND UPGRADE IN WARD 27 Deadline27 Jun 2025 7897376 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd. (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC) a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities invites bids for the supply of material and c Deadline10 Jun 2025 7897379 OPERATIONS OF NON-MOTORISED WATER SPORT FACILITY AT KLEIN BRAK- AND GROOT BRAK RIVERS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7897383 PANEL FOR EMPTYING OF CONSERVANCY TANKS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY FACILITIES FOR A DURATION OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7897399 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MICT SETA MANAGED TECHNOLOGY SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7897410 Renewal of Fortinet FortiGate Firewall, Fortinet FortiAnalyzer, Fortinet FortiAP, BarnOwl Annual Support Deadline19 May 2025 7897420 SolidWorks Annual License and Support Renewal Deadline19 May 2025 7897430 ACCESS ROADS MAINTENANCE AT PALMIET PUMPED STORAGE SCHEME Deadline10 Jun 2025 7897433 Provision of a Service provider to assist Corporate Human Resources with Temporary Employment Services Deadline09 Jun 2025 7897444 Expression of Interest (EOI) For Detonic devices development, test and manufacturing to the CSIR Stellenbosch Campus, for a period of five years Deadline23 May 2025 7897445 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider for Stage 4 to Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme Omitted Scope at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline23 May 2025 7897447 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN INDEPENDENT EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT AT THE NNR Deadline23 May 2025 7897465 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider for Stage 6 and Stage 7 of the Sanitation Programme Omitted Scope at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline12 May 2025 7897474 SUPPLY, ENGRAVE, RE-BRAND AND DELIVERY OF WATCHES FOR LONG SERVICE AWARD AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE, QUEEN ELIZABETH PARK. Deadline16 May 2025 7897481 THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE R27 SECTION 10 FROM BRANDVLEI (KM 0.00) TO KENHARDT (KM141.96) Deadline06 Jun 2025 7897522 BELFAST LABOUR BUILDING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER TANK: CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline30 May 2025 7897533 DP&HS 04/2025: DISPOSAL OF VACANT LAND WITHIN THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2025 7897545 Collection of waste from Babanango town and households to Ulundi transfer station for 36 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 7897557 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOP COMPUTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7897639 Annual Subscription: Microsoft Teams Essentials Deadline19 May 2025 7897646 DOEL NELSPRUIT REGIONAL: REQUEST FOR REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT AT BELFAST VISITING POINT: CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline30 May 2025 7897660 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ESTUARINE MANAGEMENT PLANS FOR THE KABA ESTUARY, KHOSHWANA ESTUARY, BOBOYI ESTUARY AND VUNGU ESTUARY; AS WELL AS TH Deadline09 Jun 2025 7898054 PROVISION FOR OUTSOURCED PAYROLL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY 24 MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2025 7898059 THE PROVISION OF A WEB-BASED INDIGENT MANAGEMENT AND INCOME VETTING SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline13 Jun 2025 7898091 Consultancy Service to provide technical assistance to a project in Togo financed by SIFA Funding Window I i Institute National de Formation Agricole INFA de Tov Deadline23 May 2025 7898092 Repairs Calibration and Verification of Fuel Oil Weighbridge at Majuba Power Station Deadline20 May 2025 7898093 BASIC BAKING SKILLS TRAINING Deadline16 May 2025 7898094 The repair and maintenance of work under live conditions up to and including 33kV gloving method in Mpumalanga OU on an as and when required basis for a period of 60 months Deadline22 May 2025 7898095 MONITORING OF SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS ALARMS AND ARMED RESPONSE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline23 May 2025 7898097 BILL PAYMENT RECEIPTING SERVICES FOR SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline13 Jun 2025 7898098 CATERING SERVICE FOR X 75 FARMERS Deadline13 May 2025 7898099 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT COMMUNITY SAFETY PUBLIC PARTICIPATION WORKSHOPS Deadline16 May 2025 7898100 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND HARDSKILLS HAIRDRESSING TRAINING Deadline16 May 2025 7898101 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS AND REPAIR IT DEVICES Deadline13 May 2025 7898102 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SILENT PETROL GENERATORS Deadline16 May 2025 7898103 BRANDING OF THREE NEW SEDANS Deadline16 May 2025 7898104 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAINTAIN THE EXISTING GAS LINES PIGTAILS AND REGULATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2025 7898105 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ULTRAHIGH PURITY LABORATORY GASES FOR 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline15 May 2025 7898106 PROVISION OF SERVICES BY ACCREDITED PERSONS INSTITUTIONS TO CONDUCT MAJOR HAZARD INSTALLATION ASSESSMENT AT THE MAPHEPHETHENI WATERWORKS Deadline19 May 2025 7898107 RE-ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCE APPLICATIONS AND COMPLIANCE WITH ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCE CONDITIONS FOR REBECCA STREET CRE Deadline16 May 2025 7898108 Conduct deep cleaning in change houses ablution facilities eating areas and kitchens Carpet cleaning in all offices rooms and corridors with carpet High window cleaning of all Deadline23 May 2025 7898412 Design, manufacture and testing ex-works of various types of pole top and ground mounted transformers on an “as and when” required basis. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7898413 Prevention and investigation of vandalism and theft of Eskom Network Infrastructure, investigation of Eskom Internal misconducts and criminal activities in the Eastern Cape. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7898414 ACCESS ROADS MAINTENANCE AT PALMIET PUMPED STORAGE SCHEME Deadline10 Jun 2025 7898481 REMOVING AND DEMOLISHING OF THE EXISTING DAMAGED BHAMSHELA THUSONG CENTRE IN WARD 2 Deadline22 May 2025 7899812 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline21 May 2025 7900058 N POLICE STATION:REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: UPGRADE AND NEWLY BUILD ACCOMMODATION: Deadline03 Jun 2025 7900076 electrical engineering Deadline30 May 2025 7900079 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE INSTALLATION, RENEWAL AND TRAINING OF ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION SINGLE-USER ARCHITECTURE, ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION (AEC) COLLECTION COMPUTER AIDED Deadline16 May 2025 7900082 PROCUREMENT OF TEMPORARY ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION MEASURING 7455.95M2 OFFICE SPACE, 1364M2 STORAGE AND 97 SECURED PARKING BAYS IN JOHANNESBURG CBD/BRAAMFONTEIN/PARKTOWN : D Deadline21 May 2025 7900092 Repair to 16 perimeter security light Deadline20 May 2025 7900096 Repair and services of fire equipment Deadline20 May 2025 7900097 Request for quotation (RFQ) for supply and delivery of Detonator, flash: type: signal track warning on a once off basis. Deadline20 May 2025 7900101 CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 4HUGE TREES Deadline19 May 2025 7900116 SAGE300 Finance Annual License Deadline19 May 2025 7900119 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE AND PARKING BAYS FOR INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (IDT) EASTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE BASED IN EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7900120 Provision of managed ICT services for a period of 3 years Deadline04 Jun 2025 7900122 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE ROOF REPLACEMENT AND SHOPFRONT REPLACEMENT TO THE RESTAURANT AND GATE 2 TICKET OFFICE UPGRADES AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATI Deadline06 Jun 2025 7900123 Purchase of Ticket Material (i.e Pitix; Itix and Itix Thermal Ribbons) Deadline22 May 2025 7900124 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT ELLIOTDALE VILLAGE JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME IN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline23 May 2025 7900126 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT ELLIOTDALE TECHNICAL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL UNDER THE SAFE BATCH 5 PROGRAMME IN THE EASTERN CAPE Deadline23 May 2025 7900127 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR COMPLETION OF SANITATION FACILITIES AT BLIKANA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MKUNYAZO JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline23 May 2025 7900129 The appointment of a service provider to render support services to the Airspace Concept Redesign Project Manager. Deadline09 Jun 2025 7900134 Appointment a Service Provider for Supply, Deliver and Assemble of Various Industrial Sewing Machines for the Operation Vula Fund under the KZN Growth Fund Agency Deadline06 Jun 2025 7900138 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO PARTICIPATE IN THE IDT PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING AND CAPACITY BUILDING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS TO TRAIN MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITIES WHER Deadline06 Jun 2025 7900139 clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned house Deadline13 May 2025 7900141 CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 4HUGE TREES Deadline19 May 2025 7900144 SMITHFIELD, HOUSE NUMBER 27 BRAND STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7900145 MITHFIELD, HOUSE NUMBER 27 BRAND STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX Deadline19 May 2025 7900151 PHILLIPOLIS, HOUSE NUMBER 65 VOORTREKKER STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7900152 provisioning of cleaning service Deadline13 May 2025 7900191 SMITHFIELD, HOUSE NUMBER 27BRAND STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ONA MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX(6) MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7900227 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONARY Deadline13 May 2025 7900229 Poynton Place Eshowe: Clearing of overgrown vegetation on a vacant state owned house Deadline13 May 2025 7900230 PROVISION ON TOLL MEDIA BUYING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS FOR SANRAL Deadline11 Jun 2025 7900233 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MULTISECTORAL LOCAL IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR HIV, TB AND STIs 2023 – 2028 FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline15 May 2025 7900234 Supply and Replace 6 overhead line wood poles (Re-advert) Deadline20 May 2025 7900236 DEALISVILLE, HOUSE NUMBER 03 BOSHOFF STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7900239 PROVISION ON NON -TOLL MEDIA BUYING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS FOR SANRAL Deadline11 Jun 2025 7900242 Supply, delivery and erection of one guard house Deadline16 May 2025 7900245 Supply and Delivery of Stationery at the South African Medical Research Council Sites Deadline06 Jun 2025 7900252 Provision of hygiene services to municipal ablution facilities for 36 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 7900253 A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND REVIEW THE IMPLMENTATION OF PRIOR YEAR AUDIT FINDINGS Deadline12 May 2025 7900254 Request for Information (RFI) for the Containment Concrete Repairs of Building Unit 1 & 2 and the installation of Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) system. Deadline26 May 2025 7900255 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES - EIA PROCESS FOR THE EXPANSION OF WESTON CEMETERY Deadline23 May 2025 7900256 PROVISION FOR SECURITY SERVICES Deadline10 Jun 2025 7900257 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material. Deadline19 May 2025 7900258 Supply and Delivery of Stationery. Deadline19 May 2025 7900259 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance Material. Deadline19 May 2025 7900260 Supply and delivery of Bomb Disposal Coveralls to the South African Police Service for a period of three (03) years Deadline09 Jun 2025 7900261 ADVERTISED RFQ 02/05/2025: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT / SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO AN INDEPENDENT TELEPHONE ASSESSMENT FOR THE OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY AN Deadline19 May 2025 7900262 For the provision of supply and delivery of mechanical and electrical spares at Transnet Engineering, Germiston for a once off period. Deadline14 May 2025 7900263 The appointment of a panel of accredited training providers for the provision of training programmes for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three years Deadline02 Jun 2025 7900264 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE PETROL POWERED WATER PUMPS Deadline21 May 2025 7900265 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) 25OO LITRE WATER TANK TRAILERS Deadline21 May 2025 7900266 GEORGE: GARDEN ROUTE & CENTRAL KAROO: GENERAL FACILITIES: SERVICING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF HVAC SYSTEM FOR THREE YEAR PERIOD Deadline10 Jun 2025 7900285 STATIONERY Deadline13 May 2025 7900324 REPLACEMENT OF 2 X 3 METRE BANNERS (TO BE BRANDED) AND A 30 METRE ELECTRICAL EXTENSION CORD ON A REEL FOR WATER WISE Deadline16 May 2025 7900325 RFB PROVISION FOR GNT CASH IN TRANSIT (CIT) FOR PERIOD OF THIRTY -SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7900326 Tenderers name publication Deadline30 May 2025 7900327 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) ON THE DIGITISATION 11 500 VIDEO TAPES (VHS AND BETACAM) FROM THE TRC COLLECTION. Deadline30 May 2025 7900328 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI): GNT/SUBCONTRACTING/05/2025-2026 Deadline10 Jun 2025 7900329 Spare Partialization Valves for Filter Plant. Deadline19 May 2025 7900355 PROVISION ON REFURBISHMENT OF OLD FLEET TO GREAT NORTH TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline10 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us