South Africa Tenders - 13 May 2025

171 tenders published in South Africa on 13 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 May 2025, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Telecom, Education & Training, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Telecom, Education & Training, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7916467 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR FILMING OF A THEATRICAL PRODUCTION WHICH IS CURRENTLY RUNNING AT THE JOHN KANI THEATRE Deadline15 May 2025 7917260 Service & Repairs of Air Conditioners, Fans and Air Filtration Systems at Ankerlig, Acacia, Peaking and Bella Rosa Offices - Regret Letter Deadline12 May 2026 7918283 Safe Disposal of Clothing Off-Cuts Materials and R... Deadline27 May 2025 7918904 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE (ONCE OFF) FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND HOSE REELS AT LUTHULI MUSEUM Deadline20 May 2025 7918908 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(03) YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7918911 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION ONE (1) BENCH TOP INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA WITH MASS SPECTROMETER (ICP-MS) FOR THE CHROMATOGRAPHY SECTION AT THE DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL PA Deadline13 Jun 2025 7918918 Provision of security services, Installation, Monitoring and Maintenance of CCTV Cameras and Alarm System for a period of three years Deadline09 Jun 2025 7918926 Supply and Delivery of Building Renovation Material with Local Content for Construction East Houses at Grootdraai Dam close to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7918927 Supply and Delivery of Local Content 50kg Cement Bags to Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7918928 Supply and Delivery of Health and Safety Equipment to Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment Project near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7918929 RFQJW023SC25 - Supply and delivery of Medical Supplies Deadline19 May 2025 7918931 PROVISION OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED GEOTECHNICAL SPECIALIST TO CONDUCT GEOTECHNICAL AND MATERIAL INVESTIGATIONS FOR LUTHULI MUSEUM Deadline22 May 2025 7918934 Supply and Delivery of Plaster Sand Material at Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment Project Construction East near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7918935 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSER, SUPPLY DISPOSABLE CUPS AND DISINFECTION ON A QUARTERLY BASIS FOR LUTHULI MUSEUM FOR A PERIOD OF THRITY SIX ( Deadline21 May 2025 7918944 Supply and Delivery of Inventory Consumables and Local Content Electrodes Material at Grootdraai Dam Stores Division Construction East near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7918946 Repairing of swimming pools at Waterval, Barrage, Bloemedal, Zuurbekom and Esselenpark Depots Deadline23 May 2025 7918947 Brick up wall at Bloemendal engine room Deadline23 May 2025 7919048 Panel of Recruitment Companies for Project Manager (PM) & Business Analysis (BA) Resources Deadline02 Jun 2025 7919169 Access Road Block Paving at Mapleton and Palmiet Deadline23 May 2025 7919171 MECHANICAL UPGRADE AT SASOLBURG DIESEL STORAGE DEPOT, FREE STATE. Deadline30 May 2025 7919175 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WELDING MACHINE SPARES AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD. Deadline20 May 2025 7919177 Supply and Delivery of Groceries to the Department of Water and Sanitation Infrastructure Branch Training Centre (IBTC) at Roodeplaat for the period of 12 Months near Pretoria in t Deadline29 May 2025 7919179 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Reinforcing Material to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project near Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7919181 Supply and Delivery of Class Local Content Fencing Material to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project near Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7919183 Q90/2024-25 - SUPPLY, SERVICES AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FOR THE ENDUMENI MUNICIPALITY SITES Deadline19 May 2025 7919185 Supply and Delivery of Health and Safety Equipment to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project next to Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7919187 Supply and Delivery of G5 Gravel Material to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project next to Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7919191 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Ready Mix Concrete to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project next to Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7919193 Appointment of a service provider to develop and implement comprehensive Software as a Service (SaaS) Portfolio, programme and project management system (Project Management Tool) f Deadline03 Jun 2025 7919195 APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT FACILITATOR TO CONDUCT EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT FOR THE NNR Deadline19 May 2025 7919201 Supply, Delivery and Service of Chemical Toilets to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project next to Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7919220 Names of Bidders: To secure a credible leadership development expert, to design develop an end-to-end learning architecture for the Eskom Executive Development Programme for a peri Deadline27 May 2025 7919222 Names of Bidders: Achieving Personal Mastery Module for Senior Managers for a period of 24 months Deadline27 May 2025 7919223 The Employer requires the Contractor to provide a comprehensive motor refurbishment and replacement service. The service focuses on restoring motors, ranging from 2.2kW to 31kW, to Deadline11 Jun 2025 7919224 TO ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT A WATER ELECTROLYSIS HYDROGEN GENERATION PLANT, WHICH MUST BE INTEGRATED WITH THE EXISTING RENEWABLE POWER PLANT FOR “GREEN H2 PRODUCTION” AT Deadline27 Jun 2025 7919225 Cancellation - Repairs of 6.6Kv MV circuit breakers and vacuum contactors for a period of 05 years Deadline30 May 2025 7919226 The Employer requires the Contractor to provide a comprehensive pumps overhaul service. The service focuses on restoring pumps, of different sizes, to optimal operational condition Deadline11 Jun 2025 7919458 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of STUDENT CHAIRS AND SINGLE TABLES at 21 BATTALION CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”. Deadline13 May 2025 7919459 RE-ADVERT FOR WEBSITE REVAMP AND MAINTANANCE FOR 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7919461 RE-ADVERT FOR PROCUREMENT OF PABX FOR 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7919463 RE-advert for Procurement of mobile contracts for 5 years Deadline12 Jun 2025 7919467 The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Renewable Energy Kits Deadline30 May 2025 7919481 THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO THE GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL ADVISORY CENTRE (GTAC) FOR THE INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS (IGR) DIVISION TO SUPPORT IN THE IMPLEMENTATION Deadline06 Jun 2025 7919482 Local Office Accommodation for KZN434 – Ubuhlebezwe (Ixopo) Deadline03 Jun 2025 7919483 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICE TO THE DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM FROM 01 JUNE 2025 TO 30 NOVEMBER 2025 Deadline22 May 2025 7919484 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWING MACHINE AND MATERIAL AT WARD 12 Deadline23 May 2025 7919486 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BARBERSHOPS MATERIAL AT WARD 16 & 20 Deadline23 May 2025 7919487 RE-ADVERT FOR SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7919490 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POULTRY FEED AND EQUIPMENT AT WARD 07 Deadline23 May 2025 7919494 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMBROIDERY MACHINE AT WARD 16 Deadline23 May 2025 7919495 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE CAPACITY BUILDING FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION GRANTEES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2025 7919497 Local Office Accommodation for KZN285 – Mthonjaneni Deadline03 Jun 2025 7919498 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SHIPPING CONTAINER AND BLOCK MAKING EQUIPMENT AT WARD 14 Deadline23 May 2025 7919499 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICA- #15AIR SOLUTION PINK ODOUR AT PHOENIX, UMBILO , AND SOUTHERN WASTE TREATMENT WORKS UNDER UUW Deadline19 May 2025 7919502 Local Office Accommodation for LIM354 – Polokwane Regional Deadline03 Jun 2025 7919503 The Acquisition of a Light Commercial Vehicle (Bakkie) for Operational use Deadline30 May 2025 7919504 The Supply and Delivery of a Tractor Deadline30 May 2025 7919505 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 600 MM DIAMETER STEEL PIPES TO MKONDENI WORKSHOPS Deadline15 May 2025 7922133 Local Office Accommodation for LIM333 – Greater Tzaneen Regional Deadline03 Jun 2025 7922134 PROCUREMENT OF FINANCIAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS FOR THE CONCEPT DRAFTING OF THE REQUEST FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION, REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS, EVALUATION OF BIDS RECEIVED, APPOINTMENT OF PRE- Deadline06 Jun 2025 7922136 Local Office Accommodation for NC092 - Dikgatlong Deadline03 Jun 2025 7922137 Supply of Pest Control Deadline19 May 2025 7922138 Local Office Accommodation for NC084 – !KHEIS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7922139 RFQ014 Lamps Deadline15 May 2025 7922151 Local Office Accommodation for NW371 – Moretele Deadline03 Jun 2025 7922152 Local Office Accommodation for TSH-City of Tshwane (Soshanguve) Deadline03 Jun 2025 7922153 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR ALCATEL OMNIPCX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE AUTOMATIC BRANCH EXCHANGE (PABX). THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF VSA RAMPAGE, AMETHYST VOICE RECORD Deadline10 Jun 2025 7922158 REQUEST FOUOTATION (RFQ) FOR PROCUREMENT OF DEPARTMENTAL PRINTING FOR A PERIOD OF (ONCE -OFF SERVICE Deadline20 May 2025 7922159 Supply and Delivery Mobile Air Conditioner 12000 BTU at the Stores Division to Grootdraai Dam in the Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922160 Supply and Delivery of Local Content of Rainwater Disposal Material to Grootdraai Dam in the Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922161 Supply and Delivery of Painting Material to Grootdraai Dam in the Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922163 Proposal for recycling of office waste Deadline16 May 2025 7922164 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Roof Material to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922165 PROVISION FOR LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT DARVIL Deadline16 May 2025 7922168 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Roof Material to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922169 Repairs of 6.6Kv MV circuit breakers and vacuum contactors for a period of 05 years - Cancellation of contract. Deadline30 May 2025 7922171 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT CHANGE MANAGEMENT AND ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE CHANGE FOR THE NLC FOR 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7922172 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Carpentry to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922173 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Plumbing Material to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7922174 BID - 2575GS - MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND CALIBRATION OF TEST EQUIPMENTS Deadline17 Jun 2025 7922175 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Service Desk and Service Management Services for a period of three (3) years, Deadline02 Jun 2025 7922176 TO ENGINEER, PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT A WATER ELECTROLYSIS HYDROGEN GENERATION PLANT, WHICH MUST BE INTEGRATED WITH THE EXISTING RENEWABLE POWER PLANT FOR “GREEN H2 PRODUCTION” AT Deadline27 Jun 2025 7922177 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and implementation of SolidWorks software for CSIR’s beneficiary company Deadline26 May 2025 7922179 Cancellation of Tender Lease Premises for Telecoms NTCSA Tzaneen Area over a period of 60 months for the following two tender: Tender Enquiry number: LP00195AB & LP00195ABR Deadline02 Jun 2025 7922183 PROVISION OF THE SERVICE FOR FABRICATION OF THE GANGWAY FOR THE TUGBOAT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline22 May 2025 7922229 PROCUREMENT OF CATERING ON THE 15 MAY 2025 Deadline13 May 2025 7923133 NA Deadline12 May 2025 7923247 OTHERS: PIETERMARITZBURG NPA BUILDING : REPAIR AND SERVICE OF 13 GAS SUPPRESSION PANEL SYSTEM CONTROL AND 34x 300 BAR GAS CYLINDERS (GASES ARE NITROGEN, ARGON) FOR FIRE PROTECTION Deadline12 May 2025 7923250 BFN-NDPW&I: CCTV SWITCH FAULTY IN SERVER Deadline27 May 2025 7923296 SAPS: LADYBRAND: SAPS STATE HOUSE NO 14 & 14A NUWE STREET (CLUSTER) REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline27 May 2025 7923865 REQUEST FOR ONCE OFF PURCHASING OF TOILET PAPERS AND HAND TOWELS FOR MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline15 May 2025 7924468 Supply, Installation, Monitoring, Automation & Maintenance of Multifunctional Printing/Photocopying Machines for a period of 24 months (Re-advertisement) Deadline13 Jun 2025 7924586 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE NERSA WITH ONLINE /ELECTRONIC NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL PERIODICALS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS. Deadline02 Jun 2025 7926270 Construction of Municipal Exit Point Deadline13 Jun 2025 7926271 Supply and Delivery of Gabion Material to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project next to Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7926272 Supply and Delivery of Timber Material to KWASAP Manhole Refurbishment Project next to Kriel Town in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline29 May 2025 7926273 Provision of Internet Services for a period of 24 months (Re-advertisement) Deadline13 Jun 2025 7926274 THE PANEL OF SUPPLIERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TEXTBOOKS – PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7927022 Conducting a National Situational Analysis on Volunteerism for South Africa Deadline23 May 2025 7928021 TENDER BSM 98/25: SETUP AND CONFIGURATION OF ICT SECURITY SERVICES, INCLUDING BEST EFFORTS DETECTION, INVESTIGATION, MONITORING AND REMEDIATION TO COMBAT CYBER ATTACKS AT THE STELL Deadline26 May 2025 7928071 TENDER BSM 111/25: APPOINTMENT OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 7928072 TENDER BSM 101/25: SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 7928073 TENDER BSM 99/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SETUP OF ICT STRUCTURED CABLING SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT AT THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUN Deadline26 May 2025 7928074 TENDER BSM 66/25: PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 – 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 7928489 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of STUDENT CHAIRS AND SINGLE TABLES at 21 BATTALION CLC as per the attached Annexure A Deadline13 May 2025 7928497 REFURBISHMENT OF 800MM AND 600MM BUTTERFLY VALVES AT ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline30 May 2025 7928636 Local Office Accommodation EC138 Sakhisizwe Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928637 Production of television video advertisement capturing and editing for Mnquma debt collection campaign Deadline21 May 2025 7928639 Local Office Accommodation for EC137 Engcobo Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928640 Appointment of a service provider for one security officer day shift to render security and guarding services for the South African Human Rights Commission at the Limpopo Provinc Deadline26 May 2025 7928641 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CLEAN INTERIOR OF SALGA VACANT BUILDINGS CUT THE GRASS AND TRIM THE PLANTS AT SALGA PROPERTY IN KWAZULU NATAL Deadline16 May 2025 7928642 Supply and delivery of office chairs Deadline21 May 2025 7928643 Local Office Accommodation for EC104 - Makana Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928644 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline27 May 2025 7928645 Waterproofing of concrete roof slabs and general maintenance of boundary walls balustraded and roof access tower refurbishment at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline06 Jun 2025 7928646 RFQJW022SC25 -Supply and Installation of a Fixed Type Ultrasonic Flow Meter Deadline19 May 2025 7928647 Procurement of Security Information Management System SIMS for a period of 6 years and six months Deadline16 May 2025 7928648 Pool of Consultants for Design and Supervision of Infrastructure Projects for a period of Three Years Deadline10 Jun 2025 7928649 Supply and Delivery of 2x 11KV Indoor Breakers Deadline30 May 2025 7928650 Supply and Installation of 2x 50KW Hybrid Inverters and 2x 61 44KWH Power Battery Storage Capacity For ICT Server Room Deadline30 May 2025 7928651 Provision of service in review of the 2024-2025 Annual Financial Statements Deadline30 May 2025 7928652 Provision of Cleaning Services for Buffalo City Metro Health District BCMHD facilities Grey Hospital Mount Coke Nontyatyambo and Duncan Village Community Health Centre CHC M Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928653 Provision of Cleaning Services to Eastern Cape College of Emergency Care at Nelson Mandela Bay Health District for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Jun 2025 7928654 Appointment of a service provider for a Complete Grounds and Garden Maintenance services for a period of Five 5 years Deadline13 Jun 2025 7928655 A PANEL OF FUNDING APPLICATION SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE MBDA AND MANAGED SITES Deadline11 Jun 2025 7928683 Professional Printing Services for a period of three years Deadline04 Jun 2025 7928686 TO ENGINEER PROCURE AND CONSTRUCT A WATER ELECTROLYSIS HYDROGEN GENERATION PLANT WHICH MUST BE INTEGRATED WITH THE EXISTING RENEWABLE POWER PLANT FOR GREEN H2 PRODUCTION AT Deadline27 Jun 2025 7928871 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Plumbing Material to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928872 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Carpentry to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928873 Repairs of 6 6Kv MV circuit breakers and vacuum contactors for a period of 05 years - Cancellation of contract Deadline30 May 2025 7928874 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Roof Material to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928875 Supply and Delivery of Painting Material to Grootdraai Dam in the Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928876 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Roof Material to Grootdraai Dam Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928877 Supply and Delivery of Local Content of Rainwater Disposal Material to Grootdraai Dam in the Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928878 Supply and Delivery Mobile Air Conditioner 12000 BTU at the Stores Division to Grootdraai Dam in the Refurbishment Project next to Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline29 May 2025 7928879 Local Office Accommodation for NW371 Moretele Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928880 RFQ014 Lamps Deadline15 May 2025 7928881 Local Office Accommodation for NC084 KHEIS Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928882 Local Office Accommodation for NC092 - Dikgatlong Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928883 PROVISION OF THE SERVICE FOR FABRICATION OF THE GANGWAY FOR THE TUGBOAT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline22 May 2025 7928884 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERISHABLE AND NON-PERISHABLE FOOD TO HOSPITALS AND INSTITUTIONS IN THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD Deadline09 Jun 2025 7928885 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the LICENSING UPGRADING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT PAYDAY SOFTWARE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD O Deadline30 May 2025 7928886 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the LICENSING UPGRADING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF CURRENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT AND COMMAND SYSTEM FO Deadline28 May 2025 7928887 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the LICENSING UPGRADING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT SOLAR MUNICIPAL SOLUTION SYSTEM FOR A Deadline30 May 2025 7928888 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the UPGRADE SUPPORT MAINTENANCE AND LICENSING OF THE DOCUMENT SHARING AND COLLABORATING SYSTEM NEPT Deadline28 May 2025 7928890 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE FIRMS OF ATTORNEYS PER LAW PRACTICE FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERV Deadline26 May 2025 7928891 BID - 2575GS - MAINTENANCE REPAIRS AND CALIBRATION OF TEST EQUIPMENTS Deadline17 Jun 2025 7928892 PROVISION FOR LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT DARVIL Deadline16 May 2025 7928893 Proposal for recycling of office waste Deadline16 May 2025 7928894 REQUEST FOUOTATION RFQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF DEPARTMENTAL PRINTING FOR A PERIOD OF ONCE -OFF SERVICE Deadline20 May 2025 7928895 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR ALCATEL OMNIPCX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE AUTOMATIC BRANCH EXCHANGE PABX THE SUPPLY DELIVERY MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF VSA RAMPAGE AMETHYST VOICE RECORD Deadline10 Jun 2025 7928896 Local Office Accommodation for TSH-City of Tshwane Soshanguve Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928897 Local Office Accommodation for LIM333 Greater Tzaneen Regional Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928898 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 600 MM DIAMETER STEEL PIPES TO MKONDENI WORKSHOPS Deadline15 May 2025 7928899 The Supply and Delivery of a Tractor Deadline30 May 2025 7928900 The Acquisition of a Light Commercial Vehicle Bakkie for Operational use Deadline30 May 2025 7928901 Local Office Accommodation for LIM354 Polokwane Regional Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928903 The Supply Delivery and Commissioning of Renewable Energy Kits Deadline30 May 2025 7928904 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICA- 15AIR SOLUTION PINK ODOUR AT PHOENIX UMBILO AND SOUTHERN WASTE TREATMENT WORKS UNDER UUW Deadline19 May 2025 7928905 RE-advert for Procurement of mobile contracts for 5 years Deadline12 Jun 2025 7928906 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SHIPPING CONTAINER AND BLOCK MAKING EQUIPMENT AT WARD 14 Deadline23 May 2025 7928908 Local Office Accommodation for KZN285 Mthonjaneni Deadline03 Jun 2025 7928909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMBROIDERY MACHINE AT WARD 16 Deadline23 May 2025 7928910 RE-ADVERT FOR PROCUREMENT OF PABX FOR 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7928911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POULTRY FEED AND EQUIPMENT AT WARD 07 Deadline23 May 2025 7928913 RE-ADVERT FOR SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7928914 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BARBERSHOPS MATERIAL AT WARD 16 20 Deadline23 May 2025 7928915 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWING MACHINE AND MATERIAL AT WARD 12 Deadline23 May 2025 7928917 RE-ADVERT FOR WEBSITE REVAMP AND MAINTANANCE FOR 3 YEARS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7928918 Local Office Accommodation for KZN434 Ubuhlebezwe Ixopo Deadline03 Jun 2025 7929207 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of STUDENT CHAIRS at BEKKERSDAL CLC as per the attached Annexure A Deadline13 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us