South Africa Tenders - 15 May 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

378 tenders published in South Africa on 15 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 15 May 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 15 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Energy, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7955516 BIZANA SAPS CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS AND OFFICIAL QUARTERS BIZANA SAPS CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL CIVIL AND STRUC Deadline19 May 2025 7955517 SMME Business Connect - Supplier Development Convention comes to Limpopo Deadline29 May 2025 7955519 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING PEER REVIEW SERVICES WITH REGARDS TO THE DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGNS SPECIFICATIONS PROCUREMENT AND CON Deadline30 May 2025 7955520 Supply and Delivery of 1 x Test Equipment for Tractor Diesel Engine Performance Tests According to OECD Tractor Test Code Deadline20 May 2025 7955522 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR OCUPATIONAL HEALTH SAFETY OHS MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES ON BULK SEWER ELECTRO-MECHANICAL WORKS AND WASTEWATER TRE Deadline30 May 2025 7955524 Head of departments support office - the appointment of a professional service provider PSP to collaborate coordinate and assist with the activities of the ministry the departme Deadline30 May 2025 7955526 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR WALTER SISULU LOCAL UNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7955527 BIZANA SAPS CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS AND OFFICIAL QUARTERS APPOINTMENT OF STRUCTURAL ENGINEERS Deadline19 May 2025 7955529 SENIOR MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME Deadline12 Jun 2025 7955530 Maintenance and Service of Back-up Generator for 3 Years Deadline09 Jun 2025 7955532 Local Office Accommodation for KZN266 Ulundi Regional Deadline05 Jun 2025 7955534 PROVISION OF STAND-ALONE GPS TRACKER AND PANIC BUTTON WITH A 24-HOUR EMERGENCY SERVICES CONTROL ROOM FOR THE SIU S FORENSIC INVESTIGATION TEAM IN THE HEAD OFFICE FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7955535 REQUEST FOR MATERIALS TO FIX TOILETS SPARES RE-ADVERT Deadline21 May 2025 7955537 Local Office Accommodation for KZN245 uMvoti Deadline05 Jun 2025 7955538 PROVISION FOR LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT DARVIL Deadline16 May 2025 7955540 Local Office Accommodation for KZN241 Endumeni Regional Deadline05 Jun 2025 7955541 PROVISION OF BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT AND ICT DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES Deadline10 Jun 2025 7955542 Local Office Accommodation for LIM332 Greater Letaba Deadline05 Jun 2025 7955543 Supply and Delivery of 1 X Tractor 3-Point Hydraulic Linkage Test Bench According to OECD Tractor Test Code Deadline20 May 2025 7955544 Appointment of a service provider to provide support and maintenance services including repairs and replacement of existing 1 fire detection system 2 fire suppression system 3 Deadline04 Jun 2025 7955545 PROVISION OF BOARD EVALUATION SERVICES Deadline20 May 2025 7955547 Supply and Delivery Of 1 X Test System for Tractor Drawbar Performance According to OECD Tractor Test Code Deadline20 May 2025 7955548 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Printer machines for WATVILLE CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline19 May 2025 7955549 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING VALIDATION OF TWO 2 CONTINUOUS FLOW ANALYSERS WITH AUTOSAMPLERS INCLUDING A THREE 3 YEAR MAINTENANCE PLAN Deadline18 Jun 2025 7955550 THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONER SERVICES TO ERWAT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7955552 for the design supply installation refurbishment and support of integrated physical security systems IPSS in the transmission grid and telecoms for a period of five 5 years Deadline07 Jul 2025 7955553 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VALUATION OF HERITAGE ASSETS Deadline19 May 2025 7955554 REHABILITATION COSTS FOR LANDFILL PROVISION FOR 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline20 May 2025 7955555 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFOM VALUATION AND CONDITIONAL ASSESSMENT OF LANDFILL SITES Deadline19 May 2025 7955558 APPOINTMENT OF A FIRE CONSULTANT FOR THE PLAYHOUSE COMPANY HEAD OFFICE AND MAYVILLE COMPLEX Deadline30 May 2025 7955560 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL UHF REPEATERS DIGITAL UHF MOBILE RADIOS DIGITAL UHF PORTABLE RADIOS AND ELECTRICAL FAULT LOCATING SYSTEM TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIO Deadline06 Jun 2025 7955562 THE MAINTENANCE OF PULVERISED FUEL BURNERS AND DISTRIBUTION BOXES AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR A DURATION OF 5 YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7955564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 TARPAULINS- DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL Deadline19 May 2025 7956077 To assess the types and extent of innovative technologies (membrane based filtration technologies) t... Deadline30 May 2025 7956078 Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works Deadline16 May 2025 7956079 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 7956080 Term tender for trenchless rehabilitation of water mains by pipe-cracking. Deadline16 May 2025 7956081 Term tender for archimedes pumps: supply, repair , service and maintenance within the city of cape ... Deadline21 May 2025 7956082 Term tender for road rehabilitation, resurfacing and ancillary work Deadline06 Jun 2025 7956083 Construction of the new sanddrift east sewer pump station. Deadline29 May 2025 7956084 Data collaboration platform services available in the market Deadline04 Jun 2025 7956085 Supply and delivery of polyelectrolytes for use in drinking water treatment for flocculation and wat... Deadline19 May 2025 7956086 Provision of it related commodity hardware devices. Deadline21 May 2025 7956087 Alterations and additions to bellville fleet facility, bellville, cape town the tender Deadline22 May 2025 7956088 To assess the types of innovative solutions available in the market relating to the flow measurement... Deadline30 May 2025 7956089 Supply, delivery and offloading of one ton and 70 kilogram pressure vessels of liquid chlorine for u... Deadline03 Jun 2025 7956090 Provision of services in respect of area traffic control – scoot system maintenance Deadline23 May 2025 7956091 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132 kv underground cable and accessories for woodsto... Deadline04 Jun 2025 7956092 Supply and delivery of stm 16/4/1 & mpls-tp fibre optic multiplexer and extension and support of exi... Deadline26 May 2025 7956093 Appointment of a service provider to provide temporary employment services to corporate human resour... Deadline09 Jun 2025 7956094 Term tender for the supply, installation, repairs and maintenance of waterproofing and roof coveri... Deadline30 May 2025 7956095 To assess the markets’ ability to provide a comprehensive spectrum of pest, rodent and bird control ... Deadline12 Jun 2025 7956096 To assess the availability of technologies and service providers for aerial based intelligence, surv... Deadline13 Jun 2025 7956097 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline03 Jun 2025 7956098 Supply and delivery of sodium aluminate solution for use in drinking water treatment and the mainten... Deadline10 Jun 2025 7956099 Supply and delivery of conduits and pipes for protection of underground cables Deadline04 Jun 2025 7956100 Term tender for maintenance and refurbishment of existing technolog and i2o prv-controllers and logg... Deadline11 Jun 2025 7956102 Consultancy Service to provide technical assistance to a project in Togo financed by SIFA Funding Window I: (i) Institute National de Formation Agricole (INFA) de Tové Deadline23 May 2025 7956103 Consultancy for the Design, Selection, and Implementation of a Cohort-Based Investment Readiness Program for Akili AI under the MSME Academy Deadline16 May 2025 7956174 Maintenance and Repair of Wahoo Boats for 2025/26 ... Deadline28 May 2025 7956176 Provision of a water meter reading service for the city of cape town. Deadline15 May 2025 7956177 Supply and delivery of landfill plant and equipment Deadline15 May 2025 7956179 Appointment of service providers to provide driver and related skills training for the city of cape ... Deadline15 May 2025 7956335 Procurement of new cremators and associated works Deadline02 Jun 2025 7956336 Supply, install, connect & commission advanced water metering infrastructure in various areas acros... Deadline20 May 2025 7956337 Digital forensic tools and hardware Deadline19 May 2025 7956338 Supply, installation and maintenance of biometric clocking devices and solutions for city of cape ... Deadline09 Jun 2025 7956339 Repair of strand street pedestrian bridge c20-24f, cape town Deadline20 May 2025 7956340 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline06 Jun 2025 7956341 Alterations and additions to hillstar fleet facility, ottery, wetton, cape town Deadline23 May 2025 7956342 Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of pillar boxes, meter kiosks, distribution kiosks, servic... Deadline19 May 2025 7956361 Tender Volume Deadline21 May 2025 7956362 Tender Volume Deadline26 May 2025 7956363 Tender Volume Deadline23 May 2025 7956479 SAPS: BETHLEHEM: SAPS HOUSE NO 6 DR CLARK & 20 GORDON DREYER STREET (CLUSTER): REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline21 May 2025 7956521 SAPS SOUTHPORT SUNWICH: REPAIR TO 16X PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS ARE NOT WORKING AND LIGHTS FITTING ARE DAMAGED Deadline20 May 2025 7956522 UPGRADE AND NEWLY BUILD ACCOMMODATION: Deadline03 Jun 2025 7956529 electrical engineering Deadline30 May 2025 7956540 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED MARKETING MATERIAL Deadline28 May 2025 7956548 cutting of big trees Deadline22 May 2025 7956555 SAPS:UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT VARIOUS STREETS: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FIRE EQUIPMENTS Deadline20 May 2025 7956557 INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SAPS: PETRUSBURG STATE HOUSE: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF Deadline20 May 2025 7956559 Justice: Newcastle Court: Once off-Provision of deep cleaning of floors, fabric chairs and blinds Deadline19 May 2025 7956564 SAPS: HILTON: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 4X HUGE TREES INTERFERING WITH THE VBUILDING STRUCTURE Deadline19 May 2025 7956567 Justice: Camperdown: Cutting down and trimming of 10x huge trees around the court Deadline19 May 2025 7956570 SERVICE:ORANGEVILLE SAPS:ERADICATION OF RATS AND MICE Deadline19 May 2025 7956571 Procument of Cleaning Detergents Deadline19 May 2025 7956572 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER TO DELIVER PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT COURSE Deadline19 May 2025 7956573 SMITHFIELD, HOUSE NUMBER 27 BRAND STREET: RENDERING OF SECURITY SERVICES ON A MONTH TO MONTH FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline19 May 2025 7956574 DSAC:NATIONAL EDU MUSEUM: FILLING OF GAS SUPPRESSION CANISTERS AND LINKING THE PANELS TO THE MAIN FIRE PANEL Deadline16 May 2025 7956575 SAPS FORENSIC LAB: PLATTEKLOOF SERVICING OF FIRE DETECTION, PROTECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline16 May 2025 7956576 Union Buildings waiting room, Supply and Install wall to wall carpets and a loose rug Deadline16 May 2025 7956577 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WALLPAPER Deadline16 May 2025 7956684 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM: CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE FOR ALL BUILDING UNITS - MPISI POLICE STATIO Deadline22 May 2025 7956686 JUSTICE: GREYTOWN: ONCE OFF DEEP CLEANING SERVICE OF FLOOR, CARPET, CHAIRS AND WINDOWS Deadline15 May 2025 7956687 DSC: KROONSTAD PRISON: BOILER NO. 3: 36 MONTHSTESTS AND INSPECTION TO BE EXECUTED Deadline15 May 2025 7956688 NDPW&I: Kimberley Regional office: Purchasing of 27 caution boards, 50 wire mesh 12 litre office dustbins and 27 brooms and dustpan set, once-off Deadline15 May 2025 7956689 Provision of security services at 08 Kem Street in Hartswater for 4 months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C officers and reliever Deadline15 May 2025 7956692 Procument of Toiletries Deadline15 May 2025 7956695 N: SAPS: BETHLEHEM: SAPS HOUSE NO 6 DR CLARK & 20 GORDON DREYER STREET (CLUSTER): REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline21 May 2025 7956699 Provision of security services at 03 Brosdoring Street in Kathu for 4 months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grade C officers and reliever Deadline15 May 2025 7956721 SAPS: Ingwavuma Police Station: Cutting of big trees and dispose stems, branches at the disposal site located by contractor. Deadline22 May 2025 7956723 SERVICE AND REPAIR 20KVA SINGLE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT VERKEERDEVLEI SAPS Deadline22 May 2025 7957065 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS Deadline22 May 2025 7959471 Maintenance Repairs and Service of Lifts at Rand Water Various Sites for 18 months Deadline28 May 2025 7959472 Appointment of service provider to conduct Personnel Suitability Checks PSC for a period of twelve 12 months on as when required basis Deadline19 May 2025 7959473 PROVISION OF S07 N07 A02 A03 N06 VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE INSTALLATION VSD FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF Deadline16 May 2025 7959474 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PANEL OF ROUNDLOG TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2025 7959475 Provision of Driver s License for a Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline20 Jun 2025 7959476 Provision of Occupational Health and Safety Training for a Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline20 Jun 2025 7959477 Request for Proposal for Security System IM04792025 Deadline20 May 2025 7959479 REQUEST A PROPOSAL OF PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICE FOR GRADUATION CEREMONIES FOR NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2025 7959480 REQUEST A PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF ACADEMIC REGALIA FOR GRADUATION CEREMONIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2025 7959481 The design manufacture at works testing quality assurance training of Eskom personnel delivery to Eskom sites or warehouses off-loading and if required erection commissioni Deadline24 Jun 2025 7959482 The design manufacture at works testing quality assurance training of Eskom personnel delivery to Eskom sites or warehouses off-loading and if required erection commissioni Deadline24 Jun 2025 7959483 The design manufacture testing quality assurance training of Eskom personnel delivery to Eskom sites or warehouses off-loading and if required erection commissioning decom Deadline24 Jun 2025 7959484 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY GUARDING ALARM INSTALLATION MONITORING AND RESPONSE FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline06 Jun 2025 7959485 Template Request for quotation up to R500 000 - Annexure A Public Document Document Template Reference SCM-DEM-QAP-TEP-005 Page 1 of 8 RFQ Number 3726 24 Appointment of a servi Deadline28 May 2025 7959487 Request for Proposal for the Leasing of Cargo Warehouses and Cargo Offices for a period of five 5 years at Airports Company South Africa s O R Tambo International Airport and C Deadline24 Jun 2025 7959488 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE ACQUISITION OF E-HAILING OPERATORS AT ALL ACSA S AIRPORTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline17 Jun 2025 7959490 Appointment of service provider for the re-location of the Lephalale air quality monitoring station which includes the construction of concrete slabs plinths erection of mast fo Deadline29 May 2025 7959491 REQUEST TO PURCHASE AND INSATLLATION OF 05 48 FIVE LPG CYLINDERS RE-ADVERT Deadline22 May 2025 7959492 SECURITY SERVICES Deadline26 May 2025 7959797 TENDER BSM 97/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT, ALCOHOL TESTING DEVICES, HANDHELD BREATHALYSER DEVICES, EVIDENTIAL ALCOHOL MEASURING DEVICE Deadline26 May 2025 7959835 RFP31-2024: Supply, Installation, Day-To-Day Maintenance and Support of Electrical Reticulation, Installations and Systems (Low, Medium and High Voltage) at the South African Reve Deadline28 May 2025 7959847 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 7959875 TENDER BSM 107/25: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 VARIOUS QCTO ARTISAN SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline02 Jun 2025 7959877 TENDER BSM 94/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 Jun 2025 7959879 TENDER BSM 112/25: UPGRADING OF 146 MUNICIPAL RENTAL FLATS IN KAYAMANDI Deadline09 Jun 2025 7959882 NOTICE TO BIDDERS: ADDENDUM: TENDER BSM 104/25: FINANCING BY MEANS OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN Deadline26 May 2025 7959886 Tender BSM 104/25: Financing by means of an External Loan Deadline26 May 2025 7959957 TENDER BSM 106/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDOOR AND OUTDOOR PLANTS AND HORTICULTURAL ESSENTIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline15 May 2025 7959961 GLOBAL MARITIME DISTRESS AND SAFETY SYSTEM (GMDSS)SIMULATOR AND CLASS A FULL MISSION VESSEL TRAFFIC SERVICES (VTS) SIMULATOR Deadline27 May 2025 7961108 Phoenix Trfr 2 OLTC Relay Retrofit by 22 May 25 Deadline22 May 2025 7961109 Supply and deliver Stationery Pens by 22 May 25 Deadline22 May 2025 7961531 INSTALLATION OF GALVANISED STEEL WINDOWS FOR ESIKHALENI VARIOUS FLATS by 22 May 25 Deadline22 May 2025 7961589 Advertisement of Senior Management Position by 22 May 25 Deadline22 May 2025 7961707 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE BUILDING Deadline30 May 2025 7961708 An enquiry process in order to supplement the existing pre-approved panel of seven (07) contractors with an additional eight (8) contractors, for Electrical Works performed within Deadline30 Jun 2025 7961709 DESIGN, SUPPLY, PROJECT MANAGEMENT, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, HANDOVER AND MAINTENANCE OF SMART NEW DETECTION EQUIPMENT AND DE-COMMISSIONING OF EXISTING DE Deadline13 Jun 2025 7961710 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months. Deadline18 Jun 2025 7961711 THEKWINI TVET COLLEGE WIDE AREA NETWORK (6 CAMPUSES) Deadline04 Jun 2025 7961712 Repair and maintenance of water reticulation at Ga Moretsele village Deadline03 Jun 2025 7961713 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO RENDER FLOOR REPAIR SERVICE IN AUDITORIUM- ASHERVILLE CAMPUS Deadline04 Jun 2025 7961714 Supply and delivery of 250ml polystyrene cups for Regional Office PMB Deadline21 May 2025 7961715 rEPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER RETICULATION AT nKOSI dLAMIN Deadline03 Jun 2025 7961716 CONDUCT A SURVEY ON PAPI AND TOUCHDOWN ZONE MEASUREMENT AND CALCULATIONS FOR THE RUNWAYS 17/35 AND 01/19 Deadline23 May 2025 7961717 CONSTRUCTION OF NOMPONDO COMMUNITY HALL IN WARD 8 Deadline30 May 2025 7961719 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF OHTE MAST POLES IN UMLAZI, UMBOGINTWINI, CLAIRWOOD AND CHATSGLEN FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline02 Jun 2025 7961720 Request for Quotation for: Design and Layout of the Takeover Regulation Panel Annual Report 2024/25 Deadline23 May 2025 7961876 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO A RISK PROFILE FOR MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE AND PPE Deadline29 May 2025 7961877 SUPPLY, RETROFIT AND REPLACE A LOW VOLTAGE MAIN CIRCUIT BREAKER ON THE MANTAKRAF SHIPLOADER Deadline29 May 2025 7961878 CONSTRUCTION OF NGENWAYINI GRAVEL ROAD IN WARD 13 Deadline30 May 2025 7961879 Request for proposals (RFP) for the Appointment of a panel of Forensic Investigation Service Providers for a period of (5) five years Deadline05 Jun 2025 7961880 CONSTRUCTION OF MAYISA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 12 Deadline30 May 2025 7961881 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY ADVISOR TO THE AUDIT AND FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE AUDIT AND RISK COMMITTEE FOR THREE YEARS (03). Deadline06 Jun 2025 7961882 CONSTRUCTION OF KHOBE TO ECEKENI GRAVEL ROAD IN WARD 14 Deadline30 May 2025 7961911 The tender for the Provision of open land (Pole Yard) and storage for acquisition in the North-West Operating Unit in Uraniaville Area, Klerksdorp. Deadline12 Jun 2025 7962539 NA Deadline20 May 2025 7962547 OLIVENHUIS ART MUSEUM: SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FIR ALARM SYSTEM AND GAS SUPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline29 May 2025 7962549 JUSTICE: DONNYBROOK MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2025 7963842 PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) PROPOSAL FOR ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY ROLLING STOCK SUPERSITE USING ADVANCED CONDITION ASSESSMENT TECHNOLOGIES, ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE TECHNO Deadline06 Jun 2025 7964709 Supply, delivery, installation, commissinging and maintenance of oncology brachytherapy unit (RAD 60) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 7964711 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenace of computerised tomography scanner system: 128 slice (RAD14a) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 7964713 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of linear accelerator (RAD 62) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 7964715 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of computerized tomography scanner system: 64 slice (RAD 14) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 7964719 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 7964724 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 7964727 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline21 May 2025 7964728 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline21 May 2025 7964730 Construction of Civil Engineering Services in Sedgefield Deadline21 May 2025 7964732 Provision of Security Guard Services at the Tsitsikamma Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 4 (four) months on a month-to-month BASIS Deadline16 May 2025 7964735 Supply and Installation of High-Density Cabinets / Steel Bulk Filer Mobile Shelving for a period of 36 Months Deadline28 May 2025 7964738 Supply and Installation of High-Density Cabinets / Steel Bulk Filer Mobile Shelving for a period of 36 Months Deadline28 May 2025 7965333 IC:Civic Participation and Governance in South Africa's Just Energy Deadline23 May 2025 7965502 International Consultant for African Carbon Markets Deadline20 May 2025 7965549 IC-Develop the methodology and policy proposal on tagging biodiversity (MTSP) Deadline23 May 2025 7965577 RFQ NO: AC 159 - DESCRIPTION : CONDUCT INTEGRITY TEST ON SERVER ROOMS AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ RE-ADVERT Deadline21 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us