South Africa Tenders - 19 May 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

396 tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2025, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Meters, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 19 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Education & Training, Meters, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

7998653 ROBBEN ISLAND MUSEUM INVITES A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT SPECIALISES IN ARCHAEOLOGY AND HERITAGE CONSERVATION TO IMPLEMENT AND MANAGE THE REPAIRING OF THE BLUESTONE QUARRY WALL Deadline30 May 2025 7998654 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS ONCE OFF FOR KANNALAND MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2025 7998655 Appointment of a service provider to provide Technical Advisory services to Rustenburg Local Municipality on the Implementation of the Rustenburg Rapid Transport RRT project for Deadline27 Jun 2025 7998656 RE- Advert Appointment of one or more service providers for the rehabilitation of a damaged surfacing foundation layers resealing and roads maintenance of various areas within the Deadline25 Jun 2025 7998657 E1082GXMPCAM DESIGN PROCURE SUPPLY INSTALL CERTIFY AND COMMISSION AMMONIA DOSING TO DEAERATOR DA DURING START-UPS MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL CIVIL AND C I DCS SCOPE AT CAMDEN Deadline05 Jun 2025 7998658 Re-advertisement Appointment of a service provider to provide relating services equipment support parts printer consumables toners staples and printers copier scanner for Ka Deadline29 May 2025 7998659 Supply and maintenance of traffic and law enforcement contravention for Kannaland Municipality for a period of three years Deadline29 May 2025 7998660 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLEET SPARE PARTS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998661 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 LED STREETLIGHTS ONCE OFF Deadline23 May 2025 7998662 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OILS FOR THE VEHICLES OF KANNALAND MUNICIPALITY ONCE OFF Deadline23 May 2025 7998663 SERVICING OF CHLORINE EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998664 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN CAPE TOWN FOR FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7998665 Purchase Collect and Remove 132 11KV 20MVA transformer located at Bravo SS Substation Serial No T3334 1 take note that it is a VANDALISED TRANSFORMER Deadline26 May 2025 7998666 WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE GARDEN ROUTE CENTRAL KAROO SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE FOR GENERAL INFRASTRUCTURE 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998667 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN GEORGE FOR THREE 3 YEAR Deadline03 Jun 2025 7998668 RESURFACING OF NETBALL FACILITY IN MURRAYSBURG Deadline02 Jun 2025 7998669 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of data cleansing services and debt profiling Deadline30 May 2025 7998670 Appointment of the contractor for the upgrading of sewer reticulation network servicing at Extension 32 33 and 34 Ermelo Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998671 Appointment of the prospective service provider for provision of fully electronic performance management system e-PMS and support Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998672 Local Office Accommodation WC047 Bitou Deadline11 Jun 2025 7998673 Local Office Accommodation for WC022 Witzenberg Deadline11 Jun 2025 7998674 THE SOUTH AFRICAN HERITAGE RESOURCES AGENCY SAHRA INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR THE REMOVAL OF A STATUE THE DESIGN COMMI Deadline10 Jun 2025 7998675 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PANEL OF THINNING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998676 WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE CAPE WINELANDS WEST COAST SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE FOR GENERAL INFRASTRUCTURE 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998677 WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE CAPE TOWN METRO OVERBERG SCHEDULED MAINTENANCE FOR GENERAL INFRASTRUCTURE 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998678 WILLIAM HUMPHREYS ART GALLERY - UPGRADE OF HVAC SYSTEM - TENDER NO WB01-2025 Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998679 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF HIGH DENSITY MOBILE BULK FILING UNITS ZIPPLES Deadline23 May 2025 7998680 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVCES IN RESPECT OF CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION AND INSPECTION CLOSE OUT AND ADDITIONAL SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE AND EXPANSION OF THE MACASSAR WASTEWATER T Deadline26 Jun 2025 7998681 Service Provider to conduct Audit Training for PRASA RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline26 May 2025 7998682 PRUNING OF TREES NEAR LOW VOLTAGE AND MEDIUM VOLTAGE OVERHEAD LINES AS WELL AS CLEANING OF SUBSTATION AND ELECTRICITY FACILITY GROUNDS FOR DISTRIBUTION AREAS EAST NORTH AND SOUTH Deadline23 Jun 2025 7998683 Tool rachet spanner blade and saw Deadline23 May 2025 7998684 500 each x mask;oxygen,40% paediatric with tubing Deadline20 May 2025 7998687 REQUEST FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY PROPOSAL FOR CONVENTION CENTER RE-ADVERT Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998689 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIA BUYING SERVICES FOR THE GPL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2025 7998693 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON LIBRARY DATABASES IRC SUBSCRIPTIONS Deadline23 May 2025 7998741 Provisioning of Root Cause Analysis Training at Polokwane International Airport Deadline22 May 2025 7998743 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL YARD CONNECTION METERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTH RE-ADVERT Deadline02 Jul 2025 7998749 REQUEST FOR FENCING OF BUNGENI HERITAGE SITE RE-ADVERT Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998751 PROCUREMENT COMMISSIONING AND INSTALLATION OF 4X3 PHASE GENERATORS AT WARD 35 RE-ADVERT Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998752 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Jul 2025 7998754 Blackburn to Phoenix 1 Construction of a 6 6km 4 5mm thick Grade X42 continuously welded steel gravity main load shift pipeline Ward 102 35 48 Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998757 REQUEST FR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 53 BULK METERS WITH VALVES SUPPLY ONLY 67 BULK WITH VALVES AND SUPPLY ONLY 18 BALL VALVES RE-ADVERT Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998758 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING NETWORK SERVICES CONDUCT NETWORK ASSESSMENT MAINTENANCE OF HIGH SITES AND PROCUREMENT OF NETWORK RELATED EQUIPMENT IN Deadline26 Jun 2025 7998760 Construction of brick-and-mortar ablution facilities and a replacement of damaged existing container ablution blocks and modular ablution facilities with brick-and mortar for the Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998763 Re-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998764 STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORKS COMPLETION CONTRACT MACLEAR MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998765 Cleaning services at Zanele Mbeki Frail Care Centre Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998766 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE BANKING SERVICES FOR THE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT OF KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998767 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION FREE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998768 LEADING CHANGE MODULE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7998769 LEADING WITH DIGITAL FLUENCY MODULE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7998770 ESKOM TOP TALENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2025 7998771 Supply and Install Lifting Beams and Hoist at Wiggins WW Deadline30 May 2025 7998772 Supply and delivery of Motorcycle report Code A1 A and occurrence books for RTI PMB DLTC Deadline22 May 2025 7998773 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRONIC COURSES AND END USER TRAINING FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN S HR AND OTHER BUSINESS SYSTEMS ROLLOUT Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998774 UPGRADING OF MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE NETWORKS IN CEDERBERG MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998775 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL QUALIFICATION TRAINING IN VARIOUS TRADES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMME FOR EXTERNAL BENEFIC Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998776 CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROOIDAKKE HOUSING PROJECT PHASE 5-6 GRABOUW Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998777 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998778 REQUEST FOR CONDUCTING AND ABATTOIR FEASIBILITY STUDY RE-ADVERT Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998779 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENT A FULLY INTERGRATED CLOUD BASED INTERNAL AUDIT SOFTWARE SOLUTION WITH MAINTANANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline02 Jul 2025 7998780 REQUEST FOR PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF WATER LEAKS REPAIR MATERIALS RE-ADVERT Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998781 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERIVCE PROVIDER TO REVIEW WATER SAFETY PLANS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7998782 REQUEST FOR PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABOROTARY INSTRUMENTS AND CONSUMABLES CHEMICALS REAGENTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS RE-ADVERT Deadline02 Jul 2025 7998783 PURCHASE DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER LEVEL INDICATOR FOR THE SELECTED RESERVOIR RE-ADVERT Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998784 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE DOSING SYSTEM AT ALBASIN WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7998785 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT UNIFORM RE-ADVERT Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998786 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW WASTEWATER RISK ABATEMENT PLAN Deadline10 Jun 2025 7998787 Appointment of environmental engineer for the review of Waterval waste disposal site waste management license Deadline26 Jun 2025 7998788 PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE GIS LICENSES TECHNICAL SUPPORT DEVELOPMENT AND GIS TRAINING FOR THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS 2025 26 2027 28 Deadline17 Jun 2025 7998789 WELDING EQUIPMENT Deadline23 May 2025 7998790 Gas Pressure Testing Deadline03 Jun 2025 7998791 Gas Detention Deadline28 May 2025 7998792 Supply and Install anchor points Deadline28 May 2025 7998837 Construction of 190 top-structure units at Riverdene Housing Project Ward 37 Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998854 RFQJW003TN25 - UNIFORM Deadline23 May 2025 7998884 Couplings adaptors and elbow Deadline23 May 2025 7998886 RELOCATION OF HOUSES AFFECTED BY THE UPGRADING OF COFFEE BAY TO ZITHULELE HOSPITAL ROAD FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 7998888 Pipe Collars Deadline23 May 2025 7998890 V-BELTS Deadline22 May 2025 7998892 Local Office Accommodation for FS205 Mafube Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998893 THE PROVISION OF ACCESS TO THE GOVERNMENT PROPERTY INFORMATION SYSTEM TO NATIONAL TRANSMISSION COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA NTCSA FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998894 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP INDUSTRY-WIDE UNIFORM GUIDELINES NETWORK CODE FOR THIRD-PARTY ACCESS TO UNCOMMITTED CAPACITY ON GAS DISTRIBUTION TRANSM Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998895 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN DURBAN FOR FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline10 Jun 2025 7998896 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THIRD-PARTY PAYMENT METHODS FOR MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS Deadline25 Jun 2025 7998897 PURCHASING INSTALLATION MAINTENACE AND REPLACEMENT OF CLOSE CIRCUIT TELEVISION CAMERAS ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM ACS BOOM-BARRIER AND TURNSTILE Deadline25 Jun 2025 7998898 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND CLOTHING FOR MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Jun 2025 7998899 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS AND RELATED ITEMS Deadline30 Jun 2025 7998900 Appointment of Civil Mechanical and Electrical engineering contractors to serve on the municipality s panel for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Jun 2025 7998901 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF LEGAL REPRESENTATIVES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998902 CONSTRUCTION OF BASIC WATER AND SANITATION NETWORKS IN THE MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY AUGMENTATION Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998903 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE PANEL VAN AND ONE LIGHT DELIVERY VEHICLE BAKKIE ONCE-OFF Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998904 Supply and delivery of automotive paints and related consumables for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998905 ELECTRONIC IRRIGATION INSPECTION REPORTING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT IN MMM AREA AS AND WHEN NEEDED AUGMENTATION Deadline26 Jun 2025 7998906 Appointment of service provider for the provision of the disaster recovery plan and back-up for the Merafong City Local Municipality for a period of three years Deadline30 Jun 2025 7998907 Supply and delivery of sand and 50 50 blend sand and stone for concrete mix for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998909 Appointment of a service provider for support and maintenance of various business process management egovernment applications for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998910 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF UP TO FIVE 5 SUITABLY QUALIFIED SPONSORSHIP ACQUISITION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER SPONSORSHIP RAISING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE N Deadline06 Jun 2025 7998911 Supply and delivery of light bulbs to Post Offices in the PE and Mid-lands Areas Deadline23 May 2025 7998912 Maintenance service repair and expansion of CCTV and access control software and hardware infrastructure for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Jun 2025 7998913 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE 1 MONTH Deadline21 May 2025 7998914 Appointment of principal engineer to serve on the municipality s panel for a period of 36 month Deadline18 Jun 2025 7998915 UPGRADE AND FULL MAINTENANCE SERVICE CONTRACT FOR PACS RIS AT PELONOMI HOSPITAL IN THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2025 7998916 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of short-term insurance for three years Deadline18 Jun 2025 7998917 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SEPTIC TANKS CLEANING SERVICES TO THE SANPC REFINERY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 3 YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2025 7998918 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RADIOLOGY EQUIPMENT OF DIGITAL DENTAL 3D PRO CONE BEAM COMPUTER TOMOGRAPHY WITH PANORAMIC CT PART CT AND CEPHALOMETRIC X-RAYS UNIT AND DIGITAL REMOTE CONT Deadline13 Jun 2025 7998919 Request for proposal from suitable qualified service provider to plan package and source funds for unfunded catalytic projects Deadline18 Jun 2025 7998920 RFQJW0090DM25 - Water Tankers Branding Deadline23 May 2025 7998921 The supply and replacement of water pumps at Durmain Durmail and Pietermaritzburg Post Office Deadline23 May 2025 7998922 FOR THE DESIGN SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A HYBRID WIND AND SOLAR PV MICROGRID RESEARCH FACILITY AT ESKOM RESEARCH TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT RT D FOR A P Deadline23 Jun 2025 7998923 PROVISION OF RENTAL OFFICE SPACE FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY GREYTOWN FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 7998924 Re advertisement of Maintenance of Qumbu and Tsolo Street for 2 CIDB GRADING Deadline30 Jun 2025 7999924 Fh5- Replace Sump Valves Deadline20 May 2025 7999986 Uniflow butterfly valves Deadline20 May 2025 8000233 Tender No: 31728 (5U) - Maintenance, Service, Repair and Expansion of CCTV and Access Control Software and Hardware Infrastructure for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 May 2025 8000513 For The Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of A Hybrid Wind And Solar Pv Microgrid Research Facility At Eskom Research, Testing And Development (rt&d) For A P Deadline23 Jun 2025 8001281 Request for expression of interest by prospective service providers to participate in the design and development of dynamic and interactive digital portal,and operating model for e Deadline02 Jun 2025 8001543 UPGRADE MAINTENANCE AND HOSTING OF NATIONAL REGISTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8001548 Renewal of Annual License for Read AI Deadline27 May 2025 8001551 SAGE300 Finance Annual License Deadline27 May 2025 8001633 REPLACEMENT OF CONSUMABLE FABRIC FILTER BAGS AND CAGES Deadline23 Jun 2025 8001682 RE-ADVERT Provision of vehicle tracking system with fuel monitoring device and live video surveillance cameras for a period of 3 years Deadline11 Jun 2025 8001683 Renewal of Fortinet FortiGate Firewall Fortinet FortiAnalyzer Fortinet FortiAP BarnOwl Annual Support Deadline27 May 2025 8001685 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO STRIP AND INSTAL TWENTY-NINE 29 BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT SCANNERS FOR NHBRC BASEMENT FIRST FLOOR SECOND FLOOR AND THIRD FLOOR Deadline02 Jun 2025 8001689 REQUEST FOR AN APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE THE PREPARATION AND HOSTING OF A PROFESSIONAL HYBRID INVESTMENT CONFERENCE Deadline30 May 2025 8001691 RE-ADVERT Supply Delivery and Installation of Alarm system maintenance monthly monitoring and response services for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Jun 2025 8001693 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHERRY PICKER TRAILER Deadline04 Jun 2025 8001697 AUCTIONERS TO SUBMIT PROSOSAL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE AND OBSOLETE VEHICLE COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FURNITURE LAND AND SCRAPPED ITEMS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8001698 Appointment of engineering consultants to serve on the municipality s panel for a period of 36 months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8001699 BID 2587S - Power cables LV MV HV testing and cable fault location Deadline20 Jun 2025 8001700 Appointment of a panel of preferred service providers for the social housing training programme for a period of three 3 years Deadline13 Jun 2025 8001701 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF PLUMBING SERVICES TO THE SANPC REFINERY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 3 YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8001702 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AND PROPERTIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8001703 Training of Employment Equity and Skills Development of Committee Members Deadline23 May 2025 8001704 RE-ADVERTISEMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF QUMBU AND TSOLO STREETS ON CIBD 3CE Deadline30 Jun 2025 8001705 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline09 Jul 2025 8001706 BID - 2588S - Repairs and Maintenance of Fire Extinguisher Equipment BID NUMBER 2588S PRE -BID BRIEFING SESSION None BID ADVERTISING DATE 16 May 2025 BID CLOSING DATE 20 June 2025 Deadline20 May 2025 8001707 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PURIFIED WATER TO THE SANPC REFINERY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 3 YEARS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8001708 RE-ORGANISATION OF THE LIMPOPO TOURISM AGENCY DUE TO THE EXPANDED MANDATE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY 30 MONTHS Deadline06 Jun 2025 8001709 FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STACKER K71 DRIVE AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF Deadline20 May 2025 8001710 RELABEL OF ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION BOARDS AT WIGGINS WTP Deadline23 May 2025 8001711 FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 9 OFF ROTARY SCREW TYPE COMPRESSORS AND AIR DRYERS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING AT VARIOUS CORRIDOR DEPOTS NORTH C Deadline10 Jun 2025 8001712 RE-ADVERTISEMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF QUMBU AND TSOLO STREETS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8001713 Expression of Interest EOI The Provision of Robotic Welding and Professional Consultation Services for a period of three 3 years to the CSIR Deadline02 Jun 2025 8001714 Procurement for Cleaning of Windows Carpets and Chairs at Head Office and Brandkop Office Deadline30 May 2025 8001715 Supply delivery install and commissioning of Nitrogen Oxide NOx analyser for Lephalale ambient air quality monitoring station Deadline23 May 2025 8001716 FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STACKER K71 DRIVE AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF Deadline20 May 2025 8001717 Supply and Delivery of Hygiene Materials Deadline28 May 2025 8001718 FOR THE PROVISION OF K51 LONG TRAVEL BRAKES AND CIRCUIT UPGRADE FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF Deadline20 May 2025 8001719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WRITTEN NOTICES FOR RTI PMB Deadline23 May 2025 8001720 Supply and Delivery of a Container Deadline28 May 2025 8001721 Renewal of Annual Managed SOC Security Operations Centre Services Deadline27 May 2025 8001722 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY OF HYGIENE SERVICES EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE TO THE SANPC REFINERY FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline05 Jun 2025 8001723 SAGE300 Annual Service Level Agreement Deadline27 May 2025 8001724 Supply and deliver various office and appliances for the Transport Department Deadline22 May 2025 8001725 HIRING OF ESCAVATOR AND DOZER FOR SAND REMOVAL IN OYSTERBAY Deadline27 May 2025 8001726 Supply and delivery of motorcycle report and occurrence books Deadline21 May 2025 8001727 Construction of fenced Buhlebezwe Pre-School with ablution facilities in kwaNtuli Village ward 17 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8001728 Provide catering services for two days for School Based Projects Deadline22 May 2025 8001729 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF C OAL ASH REMOVAL AND CLEANING OF BUNKERS FOR COAL BOILERS AT DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2025 8001730 Appointment of a service provider to provide Leadership and Management Development Programs for Dube TradePort Corporation for a period of three 3 years Deadline06 Jun 2025 8001731 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S TO SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTATION ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT ON AN AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS IN ALL ERWAT WCW S FOR A PER Deadline24 Jun 2025 8001732 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ETHICS AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE TRAINING AND OTHER SERVICES Deadline05 Jun 2025 8001733 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERR S FOR DESIGN BUILD OPERATION MAINTENANCE OF A SMALLSCALE SOLAR PV PLANT WITH BATTERY STORAGE FOR ERWAT WCW S Deadline04 Jul 2025 8001734 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER S IN A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SWITCHBOARDS MOTOR CONTROL CENTRES FOR Deadline18 Jun 2025 8001735 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER S TO SUPPLY DELIVER INSTALL ELECTRICAL MOTORS ACCESSORIES AT ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS ON AN AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY Deadline27 Jun 2025 8001736 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR TRANSACTIONAL ADVISORY AND CAPITAL RAISING SERVICES INCLUDING PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNESHIP PPP F Deadline06 Jun 2025 8001753 The appointment of a service provider to render support services to the Airspace Concept Redesign Project Manager. Deadline09 Jun 2025 8001754 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider for Stage 5 to 7 of the Sanitation Programme at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline03 Jun 2025 8001755 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF DISINFECTANTS, WATER CONDITIONING CHEMICALS AND SPECIALIZED HANDLING EQUIPMENT FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATM Deadline13 Jun 2025 8001756 Supply and Delivery of 35 Laptops for Masilonyana Local Municipality. Deadline29 May 2025 8002177 A 3-YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF FENCES AND ANIMAL HANDLING FACILITIES FOR THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT. Deadline18 Jun 2025 8002218 Appointment of a service provider for the servicing and maintenance of fire equipment for the SIU Head Office and Gauteng Provincial Office for a period of 5 years. Deadline28 May 2025 8002277 Supply and Delivery of 35 Laptops for Masilonyana Local Municipality. Deadline29 May 2025 8002278 IBM Software Licences Deadline09 Jun 2025 8002517 High Pressure Solar geyser Deadline28 May 2025 8002915 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FS250 SPARES by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002916 Supply and deliver Plumbing Material by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002917 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FS250 SPARES by 26 May 2025 Deadline26 May 2025 8002918 V0405- REPAIR ENGINE AS PER SCOPE OF WORK RE-ADVERT 003 by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002920 Demolishing of Transit Village and Renovation of Three Units Isinqobile Flat by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002921 Re Advert-Supply and deliver Toilet paper by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002922 V1578 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS RE-AD 003 by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002923 Supply and deliver Dust Mask by 27 May 25 Deadline27 May 2025 8002924 Installation of 30m High Mast in Ward 19 Esikhaleni by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002925 Electrical Repairs Empangeni Rugby Club by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002927 V1621 - REPAIR TRACTOR FOR NOT STARTING RE-ADVERT 002 by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002928 SUPPLY DELIVER Wooden bed with high density chip foam by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8002973 Supply and deliver Safety Boots by 27 May 25 Deadline27 May 2025 8002988 SUPPLY DELIVER EPWP PPE by 26 May 25 Deadline26 May 2025 8003002 Supply and deliver Safety Shoes by 27 May 25 Deadline27 May 2025 8003965 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND RENTAL OF EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT FOR SERVICE ROAD REHABILITATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR NORTH CORRIDOR FOR PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline22 May 2025 8003969 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Professional And Quality Audio Recording Sound System Which Include Setting Up On The 28 May 2025 For Council Meeting Deadline23 May 2025 8003988 Supply and installation of the Consular Audio System Deadline03 Jun 2025 8004017 RFI – Rental of Front-End Loader and other Yellow Machines to Sibanye Stillwater’s Platinum Division Deadline22 May 2025 8004033 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR & OVERHAUL GEARBOX FOR FUNKY/SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVE AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING, WELGEDACHT. Deadline26 May 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us