South Africa Tenders - 24 May 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

216 tenders published in South Africa on 24 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 May 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Defence, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Defence, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8067387 Appointment of environmental engineer for the review of Waterval waste disposal site waste management license Deadline26 Jun 2025 8067388 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE OFFSITE ARCHIVING OF COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (CDC) DOCUMENTS AND RECORDS. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8067389 GQEBERHA AREA: NDPWI: SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BUILDING, ELECTRICAL, PAINTING, CARPENTRY & PLUMBING MATERIALS TO WORKSHOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline18 Jun 2025 8067390 EAST LONDON AREA: SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BUILDING, ELECTRICAL, PAINTING, CARPENTRY & PLUMBING MATERIALS TO WORKSHOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline18 Jun 2025 8067391 QUEENSTOWN AREA: SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BUILDING, ELECTRICAL, PAINTING, CAROENTRY & PLUMBING MATERIALS TO WORKSHOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8067592 Term tender for the supply, installation,repairs and maintenance of waterproofingand roof coveri... Deadline30 May 2025 8067594 Provision of services in respect of area traffic control – scoot system maintenance Deadline23 May 2025 8067604 Term tender for road rehabilitation, resurfacing and ancillary work Deadline06 Jun 2025 8067605 Supply and delivery of stm 16/4/1 & mpls-tp fibre optic multiplexer and extension and support of exi... Deadline26 May 2025 8067606 Term tender for maintenance and refurbishment of existing technolog and i2o prv-controllers and logg... Deadline11 Jun 2025 8067608 Supply, installation and maintenance of biometric clocking devices and solutions for city of cape ... Deadline09 Jun 2025 8067609 Data collaboration platform services available in the market Deadline04 Jun 2025 8067610 Procurement of new cremators and associated works Deadline02 Jun 2025 8067613 To assess the types and extent of innovative technologies (membrane based filtration technologies) t... Deadline30 May 2025 8067615 Appointment of a service provider to provide temporary employment services to corporate human resour... Deadline09 Jun 2025 8067617 Supply, delivery and offloading of one ton and 70 kilogram pressure vessels of liquid chlorine for u... Deadline03 Jun 2025 8067618 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline06 Jun 2025 8067620 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 8067621 To assess the types of innovative solutions available in the market relating to the flow measurement... Deadline30 May 2025 8067623 To assess the markets’ ability to provide a comprehensive spectrum of pest, rodent and bird control ... Deadline12 Jun 2025 8067625 To assess the availability of technologies and service providers for aerial based intelligence, surv... Deadline13 Jun 2025 8067626 Supply and delivery of sodium aluminate solution for use in drinking water treatment and the mainten... Deadline10 Jun 2025 8067628 Provision of myciti phase 1 stage 2 public transport services on behalf of the city of cape town Deadline03 Jun 2025 8067629 Supply and delivery of conduits and pipes for protection of underground cables Deadline04 Jun 2025 8067637 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132 kv underground cable and accessories for woodsto... Deadline04 Jun 2025 8067639 Construction of the new sanddrift east sewer pump station. Deadline29 May 2025 8067641 Alterations and additions to hillstarfleet facility, ottery, wetton, capetown Deadline23 May 2025 8068597 Provision of professional services in respect of contract administration and inspection, close out a... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8068600 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for the refurbishment of the green point, camps b... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8068602 Maintenance of metering data unification system (mdus) Deadline18 Jun 2025 8068603 Pruning of trees near low voltage and medium voltage overhead lines as well as cleaning of substatio... Deadline23 Jun 2025 8068604 The appointment of a panel for supply and delivery of fleet spare parts for the city of cape town Deadline17 Jun 2025 8068605 Appointment of a service provider to provide electronic courses and end user training for the city o... Deadline20 Jun 2025 8068606 Appointment of accredited service providers to provide occupational qualification training in variou... Deadline17 Jun 2025 8068750 Safe Disposal of Clothing Off-Cuts Materials and R... Deadline27 May 2025 8068751 Maintenance and Repair of Wahoo Boats for 2025/26 ... Deadline28 May 2025 8069112 Supply, delivery, installation, commissinging and maintenance of oncology brachytherapy unit (RAD 60) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8069113 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenace of computerised tomography scanner system: 128 slice (RAD14a) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8069114 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of linear accelerator (RAD 62) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8069115 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of computerized tomography scanner system: 64 slice (RAD 14) for various institutions Deadline06 Jun 2025 8069118 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8069119 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8069121 Supply and Installation of High-Density Cabinets / Steel Bulk Filer Mobile Shelving for a period of 36 Months Deadline28 May 2025 8069123 Supply and Installation of High-Density Cabinets / Steel Bulk Filer Mobile Shelving for a period of 36 Months Deadline28 May 2025 8069280 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SERVICE AND REPAIRS FOR VARIOUS AIRCONS AND EXTRATOR FANS FOR THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION Deadline29 May 2025 8069297 Tender Volume Deadline23 May 2025 8069463 Consultancy Service to provide technical assistance to a project in Togo financed by SIFA Funding Window I: (i) Institute National de Formation Agricole (INFA) de Tové Deadline06 Jun 2025 8069499 OLIVENHUIS ART MUSEUM: SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FIR ALARM SYSTEM AND GAS SUPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline29 May 2025 8069503 SAPS: LADYBRAND: SAPS STATE HOUSE NO 14 & 14A NUWE STREET (CLUSTER) REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline27 May 2025 8069504 BFN-NDPW&I: CCTV SWITCH FAULTY IN SERVER Deadline27 May 2025 8069507 DEALSVILLE MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS Deadline27 May 2025 8069824 Belhar housing project: erf 30561 - installation of internal civil engineering services for 216 erve... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8069939 Professionals to undertake the planning, design, procurement and construction monitoring services re... Deadline25 Jun 2025 8070165 RFP05-2025: Supply and Delivery of Cisco Network Equipment and Related Services to SARS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8070166 TENDER BSM 107/25: ACCREDITED SKILLS TRAINING ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 VARIOUS QCTO ARTISAN SKILLS PROGRAMMES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8070167 TENDER BSM 94/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, ASSESSMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8070168 TENDER BSM 112/25: UPGRADING OF 146 MUNICIPAL RENTAL FLATS IN KAYAMANDI Deadline09 Jun 2025 8070169 NOTICE TO BIDDERS: ADDENDUM: TENDER BSM 104/25: FINANCING BY MEANS OF AN EXTERNAL LOAN Deadline26 May 2025 8070170 TENDER BSM 97/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT, ALCOHOL TESTING DEVICES, HANDHELD BREATHALYSER DEVICES, EVIDENTIAL ALCOHOL MEASURING DEVICE Deadline26 May 2025 8070171 TENDER BSM 111/25: APPOINTMENT OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 8070172 TENDER BSM 101/25: SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 8070173 TENDER BSM 99/25: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SETUP OF ICT STRUCTURED CABLING SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT AT THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 ENDING 30 JUN Deadline26 May 2025 8070174 TENDER BSM 98/25: SETUP AND CONFIGURATION OF ICT SECURITY SERVICES, INCLUDING BEST EFFORTS DETECTION, INVESTIGATION, MONITORING AND REMEDIATION TO COMBAT CYBER ATTACKS AT THE STELL Deadline26 May 2025 8070176 TENDER BSM 66/25: PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 – 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 May 2025 8070177 Tender BSM 104/25: Financing by means of an External Loan Deadline26 May 2025 8070178 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 8070311 Supply,delivery and off- loading of 80 litre and 770 litre (4 wheeled) refuse containers Deadline30 Jun 2025 8070777 Term tender for the replacement and installation of water meters with nominal bore exceeding 40mm in... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8070796 Supply,delivery and off- loading of 80 litre and 770 litre (4 wheeled) refuse containers Deadline30 Jun 2025 8070959 RFQ LD 717 - Repairs and Maintenance of High Slides and 5-Lane Zoom-Zoom Slide RE-ADVERT Deadline29 May 2025 8070992 RFQ NO: AC 161 - DESCRIPTION : THE PROVISION OF MASCOT COSTUMES LAUNDRY SERVICE OVER A 12 MONTH PERIOD. Deadline23 May 2025 8071179 Term tender for the supply and maintenance of road traffic signs Deadline06 Jun 2025 8071180 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline23 Jun 2025 8071190 Supply, delivery, assembly and relocation of office furniture, pods and accessories for the city o... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8071193 Term tender for emergency repairs and planned maintenance of water infrastructure Deadline25 Jun 2025 8071195 Upgrade to the zeekoevlei weir in the false bay nature reserve Deadline30 Jun 2025 8071268 Professional services: heritage audit and services Deadline30 Jun 2025 8071551 Provision of motor vehicle testing station services of Municipal fleet for a Period of 36 Months Deadline25 Jun 2025 8071553 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 30 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL MIXED FARMING SYSTEMS SP 48971 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF KOMANI IN THE ENOCH MGIJIMA MU Deadline23 Jun 2025 8071555 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER TO PERFORM AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN EAST LONDON, MTHATHA GQEBERHA GOVERNMENT GARAGES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-F Deadline18 Jun 2025 8071556 RENTAL COPIERS FOR MBDA OFFICES AND MBDA MANAGED FACILITIES Deadline23 Jun 2025 8071558 PROTECTION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT GLENTANA MAIN BEACH Deadline06 Jun 2025 8071559 UPGRADE TO THE ZEEKOEVLEI WEIR IN THE FALSE BAY NATURE RESERVE Deadline30 Jun 2025 8071561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWELVE (12) K78 ROADBLOCK TRAILERS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT-GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTITY Deadline13 Jun 2025 8071562 INTERNET CONNECTIVITY JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline09 Jun 2025 8071564 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: HERITAGE AUDIT AND SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2025 8071565 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8071567 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY SPILL RESPONSE, CLEANING AT ON-BOARD VESSEL, YARD AND QUEY SIDE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (H Deadline09 Jun 2025 8071570 Earth Leakage Inspection Deadline09 Jun 2025 8071571 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT PANEL FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Jun 2025 8071572 Provision of Maintenance Services on C26 Akupak Compaction Machine at Bitou Municipality Waste Transfer Station Deadline27 Jun 2025 8071573 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASES AND ALL RELATED PRODUCTS AND CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8071574 FOSCO-RFP-109-24/25-R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL[RFP] FOR THE PROVISION CHEMICAL AND BACTERIOLOGICAL WATER ANALYSIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8071575 ELECTRIFICATION OF 200 HOUSES (PHASE 3) AT OCEAN VIEW IN JEFFREYS BAY (DMRE WORK 2025/26): SPECIFICATION NO. G/10677/ Deadline09 Jun 2025 8071577 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF AN AUDIT ELECTRONIC WORKING PAPER SOLUTION Deadline23 Jun 2025 8071578 WCGHCC0005/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORTHOPAEDIC BRACES TO ALL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE HEALTH AND WELLNESS, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO Deadline20 Jun 2025 8071580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR THE EPWP PROGRAMME Deadline30 May 2025 8071581 TERM TENDER FOR EMERGENCY REPAIRS AND PLANNED MAINTENANCE OF WATER INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline25 Jun 2025 8071583 RFQJW030SC25 - Renewal of AutoCad Licences Deadline30 May 2025 8071585 SCM012– 2024/2025: Conducting of Citizen Arrest Training for ninety (90) accredited Neighbourhood Watches (NHWS) Deadline02 Jun 2025 8071586 APPOINTMENT OF A STRUCTURED (DEBT) PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOLUTION ARCHITECTURE, STRUCTURE DESIGN AND A DEVELOPMENT PLAN TO SUPPORT THE NATIONAL T Deadline13 Jun 2025 8071587 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE RISK MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SOFTWARE FOR THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUTH AF Deadline13 Jun 2025 8071643 The replacement of Fire Detection System at Camden PowerStation. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8071650 Bidders List - The once-off order for the Supply and Delivery of Testers and Cameras in the KwaZulu Natal Operating Unit Deadline23 Jul 2025 8071652 Diving Services for the period of 5 years at Camden Power Station Deadline17 Jun 2025 8072253 Removal and disposal of water treatment residue. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8072254 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8072255 To assess the capacity and contract preferences of energy traders Deadline13 Jun 2025 8072257 UPGRADE OF INCIDENT COMMAND VEHICLE, ADDITIONAL AIRCON AND PNEUMATIC DOOR Deadline06 Jun 2025 8072258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW COMMERCIAL FITNESS EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Jun 2025 8072259 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW HAZARDOUS MATERIALS (HAZMAT) EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Jun 2025 8072260 BELHAR HOUSING PROJECT: ERF 30561 - INSTALLATION OF INTERNAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR 216 ERVEN Deadline24 Jun 2025 8072261 APPOINTMENT OF FOUR (4) TEAMS OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONALS TO UNDERTAKE THE PLANNING, DESIGN, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING SERVICES RELATING TO HUMAN SETTLEMENTS W Deadline25 Jun 2025 8072262 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFF- LOADING OF 80 LITRE AND 770 LITRE (4 WHEELED) REFUSE CONTAINERS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8072263 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL BUS FRONT AXLE KING PINS Deadline28 May 2025 8072264 IMPLEMENTATION AND MANAGEMENT OF A HOLISTIC EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAM TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8072265 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION OF DISASTER RISK ASSESSMENT ON A WARD LEVEL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8072266 CONSTRUCTION OF SEWER PACKAGE PLANT AT AGTER- WITZENBERG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline13 Jun 2025 8072267 TERM TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT AND INSTALLATION OF WATER METERS WITH NOMINAL BORE EXCEEDING 40MM INCLUDING ASSOCIATED CONNECTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE ACROSS THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline26 Jun 2025 8072268 DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN AUTOMATED GANTRY HEAVY DUTY CNC CONTROLLED 3m X 20m BED HIGH-DEFINITION PLASMA /OXYFUEL-GAS CUTTING MACHINE FOR THE RSE BUSI Deadline28 May 2025 8072269 REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF WATER TREATMENT RESIDUE. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8072270 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, PROGRAMMING, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF TWO LARGE OUTDOOR VIDEO DISPLAY SCREENS AT THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM Deadline26 Jun 2025 8073060 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF THE GAUTENG ENTERPRISE PROPELLER (GEP), HEIDELBERG Deadline13 Jun 2025 8073063 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF RESPONSIBLE PRODUCTION CERTIFICATION FOR EMERGING AND COMMUNAL WOOL & MOHAIR PRODUCERS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8073064 GMT023/24-25 - Supply, installation, and maintenance of street refuse bins, for three years, from date of appointment. (contractors must pay the municipality the amount they have Deadline01 Jul 2025 8073066 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Travel Management Services for 36 months. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8073067 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT VALKENBURG HOSPITAL UNDER THE CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8073069 Procurement for Laboratory Instruments Calibration Deadline03 Jun 2025 8073070 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Purification System Cartridge. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8073072 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MASTS AT HLUHLUWE DAM Deadline10 Jun 2025 8073074 Supply and Delivery of Pumps Deadline03 Jun 2025 8073075 TO INVITE INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO PROVIDE RESEARCH SERVICES TO the dtic FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8073077 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Deadline03 Jun 2025 8074897 SUPPLY REPAIR AND SERVICE FIRE TRUCK BASED RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075082 SUPPLY DELIVER CLINIC FURNITURE by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075083 SUPPLY DELIVER CLINIC MEDICINE by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075084 SUPPLY SERVICE 2025 OCCUPATIONAL HYGIENE SURVEY- COU by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075085 V2037 REPAIR STEERING BOX by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075086 V2021-Overhaul clutch and commission RE-AD002 by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075087 Soterion Licence Soterion SAP Vulnerability Scanning Tool Licence by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8075088 STRUCTURAL MAINTENANCE FOR RURAL ROADS AT DLANGEZWA DEPOT by 30 May 25 Deadline30 May 2025 8076276 SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES AT THE OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY S DEPOT IN CALEDON FOR THE PERIOD 01 TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline28 May 2025 8076324 Supply and Delivery of Ceiling Material to Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment Project in Standerton closest Town in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline09 Jun 2025 8076326 Supply and Delivery of Tile Material to Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province Deadline09 Jun 2025 8076327 Notification of cancellation_ E1046GCDMPKUS_ Wetland Offset at Kusile Power Station 60 Year ADF Project Deadline20 Jun 2025 8076328 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 10 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN THE MUNICIPALITY FOR Deadline06 Jun 2025 8076329 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO THE OUTER FENCE AND GATE MOTORS FOR SALGA NORTH WEST OFFICE AT SALGA HOUSE 56 WILLIAM STREET WILKOPPIES KLERKSDORP 2571 Deadline30 May 2025 8076373 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE Deadline28 May 2025 8076374 Procurement and Installation of IT Equipment at the Civic Centre Deadline05 Jun 2025 8076375 Provision or service for the maintenance repair and installation if necessary of air conditioning units in Kimberley South relay rooms Spuitfontein to De Aar as and when requi Deadline17 Jun 2025 8076376 FOSRBY-RFP-13-25 26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF RAIL MAINTENANCE CONTRACTFOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8076377 Request for Proposal for Panel of Service Providers to Supply SCM Resources as and when required for a period of twelve 12 months at Airports Company South Africa Head Office Deadline19 Jun 2025 8076379 RE-ADVERTISEMENT PART A APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS PER TYPE OF VEHICLE FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR MUNICIPAL FLEET FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIO Deadline20 Jun 2025 8076380 RE-ADVERTISEMENT REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SPECIALIST SUPPORT AND ADVISE ON WHETHER THE PROPOSED STAFF ESTABLISHMENT IS IN COMPLIANCE WITH R Deadline03 Jun 2025 8076381 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING DISPATCHING EMAILING AND UPLOADING ONLINE OF MONTHLY MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8076382 RE-ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST FOR WELLNESS OF MUNICIPAL WORKFORCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUI Deadline19 Jun 2025 8076383 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER DISCONNECTION RECONNECTION OF ELECTRICITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline20 Jun 2025 8076384 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY BRAND NEW TRACTOR WITH ROTARY MACHINE SLASHER AND RIDE-ON MACHINE ZERO-TURN MOWER Deadline10 Jun 2025 8076385 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE BROKER FOR THE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR 2025 2026 2026 2027 AND 2027 2028 FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8076386 RE-ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE VERIFICATION OF QUALIFICATIONS AND BACKGROUND SCREENING FOR CURRENT AND PROSPECTIVE EMPLOYEES OF THE CITY OF TSHWANE Deadline27 May 2025 8076388 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM FIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF HOT PREMIX ASPHALT PER TON FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline19 Jun 2025 8076389 RE-ADVERTISEMENT QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A FRAUD RISK ASSESSMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS Deadline27 May 2025 8076390 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOPS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8076391 Service and calibration of Mettler Toledo online analysers for a period of 5 years Deadline12 Jun 2025 8076392 Supply and Delivery of Training for Auto Electrical Basic intermediate and advanced Training to the Department of Water and Sanitation Employees at Training Providers Premises Deadline09 Jun 2025 8076394 REISSUE - APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS FOR RECRUITMENT PURPOSES FOR THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION WRC ON AD HOC BASIS FOR A Deadline05 Jun 2025 8076395 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO PLAN DESIGN MONITOR AND COMPLETE AS PER FIDPM STAGES 1 7 KHANYA SSS IN THE EAS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8076396 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WELLNESS PROMOTIONAL ITEMS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline28 May 2025 8076397 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE OFFSITE ARCHIVING OF COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION CDC DOCUMENTS AND RECORDS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8076398 INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TECHNICAL CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE STUDY ON EFFECTIVE GENDER CLIMATE CHANGE AND GREEN GROWTH MAINSTREAMING IN APRM PROCESSES TOWARDS ENHANCED NA Deadline04 Jun 2025 8076400 Bid to design manufacture supply delivery installation and commissioning of one slag crusher for smelter project Deadline20 Jun 2025 8076402 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 14 SKIP BINS TO CEDERBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 May 2025 8076403 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWERAGE PUMPS TO CEDERBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 May 2025 8076404 Refurbishment of LV Motors at Majuba Power Station for 60 months Deadline17 Jun 2025 8076405 Publication of Names of Bidders Supply and Delivery of Generator Rotor earthing electrical brushes at Camden Power Station Deadline30 Jun 2025 8076406 ADDENDUM NR 1 - RFQ 61 2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT FOR THE MUNICIPAL TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT - Pricing schedule amendment Deadline27 May 2025 8076408 UPGRADING OF VEHICLE BRIDGE AND 750M CONNECTOR ROAD AT SHABALALA MICASA WARD 1 Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076409 PROVISION OF CONTROL AND ERADICATION OF ALIEN AND INVASIVE VEGETATION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076410 PROVISION OF ACCOUNTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2025 8076411 Appointment of a service provider for the review of Polokwane Local Municipality Air Quality Management Plan Deadline10 Jun 2025 8076413 REQUEST FOR CANTEEN EMPLOYEES PPE Deadline29 May 2025 8076414 Relocation of High Mast and Procurement of Flood Lights Deadline09 Jun 2025 8076415 The provision of Energy Protection with Prepaid Power Users PPU and Small Power Users SPU Audit services to Eskom Distribution in the Cape Coastal Cluster Tender Cancellation Deadline06 Jun 2025 8076416 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MOULDING HDPE PIPES FOR INTERMEDIATE PUMPS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL - RICHARDS BAY - AS A ONCE OFF SERVICE Deadline06 Jun 2025 8076418 BID DESCRIPTION CALLOUT FOR CRANE TRUCK FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076419 MN12 2024-25 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE 12 MONTHS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8076420 THE COLLECTION TRANSPORTATION DISPOSAL OF SCREENINGS GRIT FROM ALL ERWAT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX 36 MONTHS AS WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Jul 2025 8076421 The appointment of a contractor for energy efficiency and demand side management Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076422 Supply and deliver A4 Paper Deadline23 May 2025 8076478 Erection of street lights in ext 2 Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076479 Appointment of a contractor for electrification of 221 households and 10 KM link line upgrade Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076481 PROPERTY VALUERS TO SUBMIT PROSOSAL FOR PHYSICAL VERIFICATION AND VALUATION OF INVESTMENT PROPERTY USING FAIR VALUE METHOD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076482 RFQJW00102DM25 - Corporate Clothing Deadline29 May 2025 8076483 provision of website hosting backup management development maintenance and redesign services for a period of three 3 years Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076484 REFURBISHMENT OF ERF 85 BOREHOLE Deadline06 Jun 2025 8076485 RFQJW029SC25 - Supply and Delivery of Cartridges Deadline29 May 2025 8076486 RFQJW00104DM25 - Corporate Clothing Deadline29 May 2025 8076487 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUSHERS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8076488 Supply and delivery of nine 9 Gas regulators for calibration Deadline29 May 2025 8076489 UPGRADE OF BERGVILLE BULK WATER SUPPLY PHASE 2 Deadline27 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us