South Africa Tenders - 26 May 2025 (Page 2 of 3)

431 tenders published in South Africa on 26 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 May 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, Logistics, IT-Access Control.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 May 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, Logistics, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8088521 PROCUREMENT OF UNSHEATHED BEAD WELDED TYPE E THERMOCOUPLES INCLUDING DELIVERY TO CAPE TOWN Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088522 PROCUREMENT OF NYLON COATED METAL CONDUIT FOR SECURING UNDERGROUND AND ABOVEGROUND CABLES INCLUDING DELIVERY TO CAPE TOWN Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088523 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR USE WITH POWER TOOLS TO SAEON INCLUDING DELIVERY TO CAPE TOWN Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088524 NOTICE 94 OF 2025 INVITATION TO REGISTER AND TO UPDATE DETAILS ON THE CENTRAL SUPPLIER DATABASE CSD Deadline31 Jul 2025 8088525 Upgrading Lyttlleton Post Office Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088526 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE PROVISIONING OF ANTI-FRAUD AND CORRUPTION HOTLINE SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COUNCIL NAMC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline04 Jun 2025 8088527 Supply and delivery of bend steel and bend galvanized Deadline29 May 2025 8088528 Supply and delivery of elbows Deadline28 May 2025 8088529 Supply and delivery of Saddles Deadline28 May 2025 8088530 Appointment of a Geotechnical professional service provider road surface repairs and refurbishment and Welkom in Matjhabeng Local Municipality Deadline30 May 2025 8088531 Appointment of a Service Provider for atmospheric emissions Inventory Development Air Quality Modelling and Baseline Air quality assessment for Sekhukhune District Municipality Deadline10 Jun 2025 8088532 Appointment of a contractor for the installation of solar PV street lights at Nquthu Town Local Municipality in the Kwazulu-Natal Province Deadline29 May 2025 8088533 QUALIFIED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON DISPENSING Deadline29 May 2025 8088534 QUALIFIED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON SAFETY MANAGEMENT TRAINING COURSE SAMTRAC Deadline29 May 2025 8088535 Regret Letter Supply and delivery of galvanised steel steel pins and collars as per document 240-147174608 for a period 36 month s contract on an as and when required basis Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088536 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR REVIEW PANEL FOR THE THIRD HYDROGEN SOUTH AFRICA HYSA FIVE YEAR REVIEW Deadline12 Jun 2025 8088537 THE CONSTRUCTION OF MBABANE RIVER BRIDGE AND APPROACH ROADS UNDER LADYSMITH REGION DC25 - KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088538 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONVENER FOR THE THIRD HYDROGEN SOUTH AFRICA HYSA FIVE YEAR REVIEW Deadline12 Jun 2025 8088539 Lungs Training Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088540 Expression of Interest Panel of service providers for manufacturing supply delivery and management of precast VIP top structures for a period of 3 years Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088541 06-2025 - TO FORM A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS FOR UMDM Deadline03 Jul 2025 8088542 The National Arts Council of South Africa NAC seeks the services of a suitably qualified service provider to provide a new server infrastructure and Decommission old server and r Deadline30 May 2025 8088543 THE PROVISION OF FULL CATERING CONFERENCING AND CONSUMABLES SERVICES AT NTCSA SIMMERPAN VICTORIA LAKE INN FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8088544 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN INTEGRATED PROJECT CUSTOMIZED DASHBOARD REPORTING SYSTEM FIELD VERIFICATION AUDIT PROCESS TOOL FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY SMA Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088545 To invite proposals to appoint a service provider to provide legislative drafting services to the dtic as and when there is a need or demand for a period of twelve months Deadline30 May 2025 8088546 INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCE TO ERF 376 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088547 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO ERF 376 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088548 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND DOCUMENTATION OF THE REFURBSHMENT AT TRAFFI OFFICES IN KHOWA Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088549 Expression of Interest Panel of professional service providers for a period of 3 years Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088550 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088551 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE SILICA GEL BREATHER Deadline30 Jun 2025 8088552 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT INTERNAL SHOTBLAST FOR RAIL TANKS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING GERMISTON DEPOT ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YE Deadline05 Jun 2025 8088553 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE MIS001 VARIABLE SPEED SUCTION PUMP WITH SMART VANE AND OMNI CONTROL ON A ONCE OFF ORDER BASIS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088554 SUPPLY AND DELIVER AUXILLARY DRUM HEADER VALVES AND FLEXI CHLORINE PIPES TO STORES Deadline30 May 2025 8088555 Appointment of a Service Provider for the review of Waterberg District Municipality Air Quality Management Plan Deadline10 Jun 2025 8088556 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Alarm System Armed response for Thutomfundo CLC as per the attached advert Deadline30 May 2025 8088557 Supply and delivery of mild and stainless steel rod welding vitemax leather apron and copper tubes to Pineside Stores Deadline27 May 2025 8088558 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE REMOVAL IN EMPANGENI RICHARDS BAY VRYHEID AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR TRANSNET PROPERTY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088559 FOR THE PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT VRYHEID RICHARDS BAY EMPANGENI AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR TRANSNET PROPERTY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088560 HIRE OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088561 BREEDE RIVER RAW WATER PUMPSTATION PORTION 2 ASHTON Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088562 CONSTRUCTION OF SPEEDHUMPS AND SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPEEDBUMPS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088563 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088564 SONSKYNVALLEI NEW ACCESS ROAD Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088565 WETLAND OFFSET AT KUSILE POWER STATION 60Y ADF PROJECT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088566 LAMBERTS BAY - STORMWATER FLOODING RESOLUTION Deadline10 Jun 2025 8088659 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ADVERTISE MHSC VACANCIES Deadline26 May 2025 8088660 D COR FOR MPONDO REVOLT COMMEMORATION Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088669 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLY OF MATTERPORT PRO 3 SCANNER FOR OPERATION ASSETS Deadline30 May 2025 8088671 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW HAZARDOUS MATERIALS HAZMAT EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088672 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW COMMERCIAL FITNESS EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088673 UPGRADE OF INCIDENT COMMAND VEHICLE ADDITIONAL AIRCON AND PNEUMATIC DOOR Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088674 Re-Advert C28 2024 - Supply and Delivery of Complete Single Phase Current Injection Test Set Primary Injection Secondary Injection and Basic Test Set Deadline30 May 2025 8088675 IMPLEMENTING BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE FOR NATIONAL TREASURY AND ENTITY INTERNAL REPORTING MODEL Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088676 SOUND SYSTEM FOR MPONDO REVOLT COMMEMORATION Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088677 HIRING OF LOGISTICS FOR MPONDO REVOLT COMMEMORATION Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088678 CATERING FOR 500 PEOPLE AT NGQUZA HILL Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088679 Invitation for proposals for the provision of external audit services for La Mercy Joint Venture LMJV for the period of five 5 years Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088680 TRADE AND INVESTMENT KWAZULU NATAL TO IDENTIFY AND APPOINT A SUITABLE QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A REVENUE GENERATION BUSINESS PLAN FOR THE AGENCY IN LINE Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088681 Supply Delivery Installation Service and Annual SANAS Calibration of Balances to the PPECB Laboratory in Centurion Deadline04 Jun 2025 8088682 RFQJW032SC25 - Supply and Delivery of Nominal Services Deadline29 May 2025 8088683 MAINTENANCE OF FLAGSTAFF PUBLIC TOILETS FLAGSTAFF Deadline11 Jun 2025 8088684 MAINTENANCE OF LUSIKISIKI PUBLIC TOILETS WARD 19 Deadline11 Jun 2025 8088685 6000079347-Welding Electrodes Deadline30 May 2025 8088686 Notification of award for Beta Hydra Soil Erosion Project Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088687 INVITIATION TO TENDER FOR THE OFFER TO PURCHASE COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP FERROUS MATERIAL AT GAUTENG OPERATING UNIT TO SERVICE DISTRIBUTION DIVISION ON A Three 3 MONTHS CONT Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088688 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SITE BOARDS Deadline30 May 2025 8088689 Supply and delivery of cartridge drums fuser kit transfer and document feeder kit to Pineside Stores Deadline28 May 2025 8088690 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A REVIEW OF THE GUIDELINES FOR MONITORING AND APPROVAL OF TRANSMISSION TARIFF TARIFF GUIDELINES FOR THE PERIOD OF NINE MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088691 Supply and delivery of cartridge toner laser jet and drums to Mkhondeni Stores Deadline28 May 2025 8088692 REQUEST FOR REGISTRATION SERVICE AIR QUALITY PRIORITY AREAS SUMMIT Deadline29 May 2025 8088693 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALL COMMISSION MAINTAIN THE GAS DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AT THE SSA S GAUTENG PROVINCIAL OFFICE FOR A Deadline23 Jun 2025 8088694 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ITIX AND RIBBONS FOR CUSTOMER SERVICES GAUTENG ONCE OFF Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088695 PROVISION OF S04 TAIL STRUCTURAL REPAIRS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8088696 Roof Repair Services at STP Magazine IS technology Stores and Facilities Workshop Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088697 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EXTERNAL FIRMS TO RENDER PERFORMANCE AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088698 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOAPS AND DETERGENTS TRANSNET SOC LTD REG NO 1990 000900 OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS HEREINAFTERREFERRED TO AS TPT FOR THE DURBAN Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088699 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Deliver and Install Security Doors and Gates at HOLY CROSS Site under DURBAN OC Sentech Office within the Southern Region Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088700 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION RFI TO GATHER REQUIREMENTS FOR A MOBILE VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLOGY MVRT Deadline30 May 2025 8088701 PROVISION OF HIGH-RISE WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE PORT OF NGQURA BUILDINGS AT TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY TNPA ON A QUATERLY BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MO Deadline30 May 2025 8088702 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR SECURITY GRADES TRAINING Deadline30 May 2025 8088703 Minutes Writing Tool - RFI Deadline27 May 2025 8088704 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline29 May 2025 8088705 SUPPLY ANSD DELIVERY HAIR AND BEAUTY PRODUCT Deadline27 May 2025 8088706 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO TICKETING AGENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN STATE THEATRE Deadline18 Jun 2025 8088707 CALIBRATION MAINTENANCE AND ADHOC REPAIRS TO PROVINCIAL WEIGHBRIDGES Deadline28 May 2025 8088708 COMRADES MARATHON TRAIN GROCERY Deadline27 May 2025 8088709 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM COMPANY SECRETARIAT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX 36 MONTHS AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN STATE THEATRE Deadline18 Jun 2025 8088710 RENOVATION AT PORT-ELIZABETH HISTOPATHOLOGY LABORATORY 7TH FLOOR Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088711 Appointment of a panel of professional consulting engineers for the Merafong City Local Municipality for a period of three years Deadline30 Jun 2025 8088712 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SKILLS AUDIT FOR UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER EMPLOYEES IN ALL SITES Deadline26 Jun 2025 8088713 PROVISION OF HYGIENE AND DEEP CLEAN SERVICES AT VARIOUS UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SITES Deadline26 Jun 2025 8088714 REPAIR DAMAGED LEAKING ROOFS WITHIN THE RM BUSINESS WORKSHOP 150 EEL ROAD UMBILO Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088715 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY IMPLEMENTATION MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE RISK MANAGEMENT SOLUTION SOFTWARE FOR THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUTH AF Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088716 APPOINTMENT OF A STRUCTURED DEBT PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT ADVISORY SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOLUTION ARCHITECTURE STRUCTURE DESIGN AND A DEVELOPMENT PLAN TO SUPPORT THE NATIONAL T Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088717 RFQJW030SC25 - Renewal of AutoCad Licences Deadline30 May 2025 8088718 SERVICING OF PHOTOCOPY MACHINE Deadline26 May 2025 8088719 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWELVE 12 K78 ROADBLOCK TRAILERS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT-GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES TRADING ENTITY Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088721 SUPPLY INSTALLATION MONITORING OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEMS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088722 Provision of motor vehicle testing station services of Municipal fleet for a Period of 36 Months Deadline25 Jun 2025 8088779 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL BUS FRONT AXLE KING PINS Deadline28 May 2025 8088835 Publication of Bidder Names- The replacement of Fire Detection System at Camden Power Station Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088847 Supply and installation of a Fourier Transform Infrared Spectrometer FTIR for the Nuclear Medicine Department at iThemba LABS Cape Town Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088877 Publication of Bidder Names- The replacement of Fire Detection System at Camden Power Station Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR THE EPWP PROGRAMME Deadline30 May 2025 8088882 ELECTRIFICATION OF 200 HOUSES PHASE 3 AT OCEAN VIEW IN JEFFREYS BAY DMRE WORK 2025 26 SPECIFICATION NO G 10677 Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088883 FOSCO-RFP-109-24 25-R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP FOR THE PROVISION CHEMICAL AND BACTERIOLOGICAL WATER ANALYSIS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 THREE YEARS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088884 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SERVICE PROVIDER S FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASES AND ALL RELATED PRODUCTS AND CONSUMABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088885 Earth Leakage Inspection Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088886 FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY SPILL RESPONSE CLEANING AT ON-BOARD VESSEL YARD AND QUEY SIDE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG NO 1990 000900 30 OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS H Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088887 INTERNET CONNECTIVITY JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline09 Jun 2025 8088888 RENTAL COPIERS FOR MBDA OFFICES AND MBDA MANAGED FACILITIES Deadline23 Jun 2025 8088889 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER TO PERFORM AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR GOVERNMENT FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN EAST LONDON MTHATHA GQEBERHA GOVERNMENT GARAGES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-F Deadline18 Jun 2025 8088890 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 30 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL MIXED FARMING SYSTEMS SP 48971 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF KOMANI IN THE ENOCH MGIJIMA MU Deadline23 Jun 2025 8088891 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088892 TO INVITE INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO PROVIDE RESEARCH SERVICES TO the dtic FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088893 Supply and Delivery of Pumps Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088894 THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MASTS AT HLUHLUWE DAM Deadline10 Jun 2025 8088895 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Purification System Cartridge Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088896 Procurement for Laboratory Instruments Calibration Deadline03 Jun 2025 8088897 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Travel Management Services for 36 months Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088898 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF RESPONSIBLE PRODUCTION CERTIFICATION FOR EMERGING AND COMMUNAL WOOL MOHAIR PRODUCERS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088899 DELIVERY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN AUTOMATED GANTRY HEAVY DUTY CNC CONTROLLED 3m X 20m BED HIGH-DEFINITION PLASMA OXYFUEL-GAS CUTTING MACHINE FOR THE RSE BUSI Deadline28 May 2025 8088900 QUEENSTOWN AREA SUPPLY DELIVERY OF BUILDING ELECTRICAL PAINTING CAROENTRY PLUMBING MATERIALS TO WORKSHOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8088901 SCM012 2024 2025 Conducting of Citizen Arrest Training for ninety 90 accredited Neighbourhood Watches NHWS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088902 EAST LONDON AREA SUPPLY DELIVERY OF BUILDING ELECTRICAL PAINTING CARPENTRY PLUMBING MATERIALS TO WORKSHOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8088903 GQEBERHA AREA NDPWI SUPPLY DELIVERY OF BUILDING ELECTRICAL PAINTING CARPENTRY PLUMBING MATERIALS TO WORKSHOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8088905 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS IN RESPECT OF THE GAUTENG ENTERPRISE PROPELLER GEP HEIDELBERG Deadline13 Jun 2025 8088907 Request for security services for 36 months period at Mmabatho Provinvial Office Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088909 Request for Security services for a period of 36 months at Mafikeng Labour Centre Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088911 Request for Security services for a period of 36 months at Rustenburg Labour centre Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088913 Request for security services for a period of 36 month at Klerksdorp Labour Centre Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088945 Provision of Maintenance Services on C26 Akupak Compaction Machine at Bitou Municipality Waste Transfer Station Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088976 CONSTRUCTION OF SPEED HUMPS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088977 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS UNIFORMS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088979 ANNUALLY LICENSED WEB BASED POWER QUALITY MONITORING SYSTEM FOR CAPE AGULHAS MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088981 PROVISIONING OF LAW ENFORCEMENT SPEED CAMERA RED LIGHT EQUIPMENT VEHICLES BACK-OFFICE SYSTEMS CALL CENTRE AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES Deadline23 Jun 2025 8088983 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT SANSA HERMANUS SITE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8088985 RFQ95-2025-26 -PRINTING INSTALL AN EXHIBITION AT JETTY ONE ALPHA ONE MARRAY S BAY HARBOUR Deadline06 Jun 2025 8088988 Supply And Delivery of Multi-Functional Office Paper Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088989 REPAIR STORMWATER CHANNEL AND UNBLOCK PIPES IN CLANWILLIAM Deadline10 Jun 2025 8088990 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHEELIE BINS STREET BINS AND COMPOST DRUMS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088991 PROVISION OF COAL MATERIALS HANDLING OPERATING SERVICES FOR THE DAILY OPERATIONS AT GROOTVLEI AND HENDRINA POWER STATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF TWENTY- Deadline17 Jun 2025 8088992 SCM013 2024 2025 CKDM requires the service of a registered Occupational Health Medical Testing Practitioner for the rendering of medical related services Deadline02 Jun 2025 8088993 SUPPLY DELIVERY ASSEMBLY AND RELOCATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE PODS AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline24 Jun 2025 8088994 Chimneys West and East Civil Inspection and Repairs During Outage for a period of Five years Deadline19 Jun 2025 8088995 Old Stacker to Cross 01 Link Conveyor installation Deadline25 Jun 2025 8088996 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE RENDERING OF PROFESSIONAL COUNSELLING EVALUATION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088997 MAINTENANCE SERVICING REPAIRS AND RENTAL CONTRACT OF STANDBY GENERATORS ON ALL GENERATORS IN CAPE AGULHAS MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8088998 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL OIL METER FLOW AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline20 Jun 2025 8088999 PRINTING SENDING OF MONTHLY MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8089000 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES TO MATZIKAMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8089001 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TOURISM DESTINATION MARKETING AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE MATZIKAMA AREA Deadline23 Jun 2025 8089002 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER KITCHEN TOWELS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089003 The provision of Maintenance repairs service inspection and load testing of Camden Power Station Lifting equipment Deadline06 Jun 2025 8089004 Supply Delivery and Maintenance of Rental Chemical Toilets in Bitou Municipal Areas Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089005 SUPPLY DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYRES Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089006 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REGISTERED FUEL STATIONS IN THE BITOU MUNICIPAL AREA FOR THE SUPPLY OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline23 Jun 2025 8089007 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS UNDERGROUND CABLES AND OVERHEAD LINES WITH ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089008 TERM TENDER FOR EMERGENCY REPAIRS AND PLANNED MAINTENANCE OF WATER INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline25 Jun 2025 8089009 WCGHCC0005 2025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORTHOPAEDIC BRACES TO ALL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO Deadline20 Jun 2025 8089010 SUPPLY INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF AN AUDIT ELECTRONIC WORKING PAPER SOLUTION Deadline23 Jun 2025 8089011 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT PANEL FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089012 TERM TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF ROAD TRAFFIC SIGNS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8089013 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES HERITAGE AUDIT AND SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2025 8089014 UPGRADE TO THE ZEEKOEVLEI WEIR IN THE FALSE BAY NATURE RESERVE Deadline30 Jun 2025 8089015 PROTECTION OF INFRASTRUCTURE AT GLENTANA MAIN BEACH Deadline06 Jun 2025 8089016 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE AT VALKENBURG HOSPITAL UNDER THE CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline20 Jun 2025 8089017 REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF WATER TREATMENT RESIDUE Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089018 TERM TENDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT AND INSTALLATION OF WATER METERS WITH NOMINAL BORE EXCEEDING 40MM INCLUDING ASSOCIATED CONNECTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE ACROSS THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline26 Jun 2025 8089019 IMPLEMENTATION AND MANAGEMENT OF A HOLISTIC EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAM TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089020 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFF- LOADING OF 80 LITRE AND 770 LITRE 4 WHEELED REFUSE CONTAINERS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8089021 BELHAR HOUSING PROJECT ERF 30561 - INSTALLATION OF INTERNAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR 216 ERVEN Deadline24 Jun 2025 8089022 GMT023 24-25 - Supply installation and maintenance of street refuse bins for three years from date of appointment contractors must pay the municipality the amount they have t Deadline01 Jul 2025 8089023 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION PROGRAMMING TESTING COMMISSIONING OF TWO LARGE OUTDOOR VIDEO DISPLAY SCREENS AT THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM Deadline26 Jun 2025 8089024 CONSTRUCTION OF SEWER PACKAGE PLANT AT AGTER- WITZENBERG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline13 Jun 2025 8089025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION OF DISASTER RISK ASSESSMENT ON A WARD LEVEL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8089026 APPOINTMENT OF FOUR 4 TEAMS OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONALS TO UNDERTAKE THE PLANNING DESIGN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING SERVICES RELATING TO HUMAN SETTLEMENTS W Deadline25 Jun 2025 8089704 STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORKS: COMPLETION CONTRACT: MACLEAR MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8089731 Dealesville Magistrate Office :repairs and renovations :Qunatity surveying services Deadline30 May 2025 8089732 Training: Cobit 2019 Foundation Course Deadline27 May 2025 8089856 Procurement of Non-Consultancy Services for the Hire of Self-Driven and Chauffeur-Driven Motor Vehicles on a Framework Contract for a period of 36 months to the African Union Deve Deadline20 Jun 2025 8090366 PROVISION OF CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) MONTHS CONTRACT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS RICHARDS BAY Deadline28 May 2025 8091661 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FITTING OF BUS ENGINE SAFE STOP / 0500 ENG – PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline30 May 2025 8091666 PROVISION OF INTEREST FOR ENGINEERING PROFFESSIONAL CONSULTATNTS TO SERVE IN THE MUNICIPAL DATABASE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8091676 E1053DXKZN - Publication of Names of Bidders in respect of E1053DXKZN. Deadline26 Jun 2025 8091683 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST - DATABASE OF PREFERRED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR THE CONVERSION OF SHIPPING CONTAINERS INTO A BUSINESS WORKPLACE FOR ECDC CLIENTS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8091766 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONARY ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2025 8091775 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONDUCT A TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY AT THE ODENDAAL SPORTSFIELD IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline04 Jun 2025 8091780 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR SOIL SAMPLING, TESTING AND ANALYSIS OF THE ODENDAAL SPORTSFIELD IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline04 Jun 2025 8091830 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A COMPLAINTS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline24 Jun 2025 8091831 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND SERVICES CONTRACT REFURBISHMENT AND REPAIRS OF DAMAGED WALKWAYS, CONCRETE, KERBS AND CONCRETE CHANNELS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline26 Jun 2025 8091832 Superhub – Toilet [Plumbing Repairs, Etc] Deadline06 Jun 2025 8091833 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF FRAUD HOTLINE FOR MBDA AND MANAGED SITES Deadline27 Jun 2025 8091846 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE MAYORAL COMMUNITY INDABA. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8091847 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA (NERSA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8091850 UPGRADING OF A PORTION OF THE KLAARSTROOM COMMUNITY HALL Deadline10 Jun 2025 8091852 Request for quote of Safety Boots IM04712025 Deadline30 May 2025 8093440 To assess available physical access control systems and digital identity solutions available in the ... Deadline27 Jun 2025 8093441 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL BUS FRONT AXLE KING PINS Deadline02 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us