South Africa Tenders - 28 May 2025

186 tenders published in South Africa on 28 May 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 May 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8108892 Appointment of service provider for supply and delivery of twenty-two (22) 5.5 m³ rear end loader (rel) skip bins Deadline10 Jun 2025 8108893 The appointment of service provider(s) for the redemption of relief of distress ( SRD) food vouchers for Kwazulu Natal Region for a period of thirty-one (31) months. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8108894 Appointment of a panel of service providers for procurement of refuse working tools & waste bins for a period of 36 months Deadline26 Jun 2025 8108895 API kits Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108909 PROCUREMENT OF TRUCK-MOUNTED WATER WELL RIGS (ONCE-OFF). Deadline12 Jun 2025 8108923 ERRATUM ON NOTICE 111/2025 AD HOC SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL DOORS WITHIN THE KOUGA MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline02 Jun 2025 8108924 General Bacteriology sugars Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108925 Streptococcal Grouping Kit Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108926 APPOINTMENT OF THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE EAST AREA - (CORRIDOR 1,3, AND 4) FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION Deadline06 Jun 2025 8108927 Gen bacteriology RapID kits Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108928 API Reagents Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108929 Altaro Cloud Backup Software Renewal for a period of three (3) years Deadline26 Jun 2025 8108930 RFP/ETQ/24/25/036 - Transportation Electrician - (Automotive Electrician) Quotations must be submitted to quotations@merseta.org.za Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108931 Prepared agar media Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108932 PROCUREMENT OF WATER TANKERS (ONCE-OFF). Deadline27 Jun 2025 8108933 PROVISION OF PROCUREMENT SERVICES TO MUNCHER & CONVEYOR PROJECT FOR THE SUPPLY OF: CONVEYOR COMPONENTS FOR THE CONVEYOR, A DIVISION TRANSNET SOC LTD Deadline10 Jun 2025 8108934 RENDERING OF FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8108935 Supply and Delivery of Potting Soil Deadline02 Jun 2025 8108936 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE UTHUKELA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WITH INSURANCE BROKER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8108937 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TRACKING DEVICES IN MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8108940 Supply and Delivery of 20kg Starke Ayres Nutrifeed Deadline02 Jun 2025 8108942 Hiring of 50 ton to 550-ton mobile cranes service over a period of 3 years on an “as and when” required basis within Distribution Gauteng Cluster. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8108976 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEER TO COMPILE AND UPDATE GRAP COMPLIANT INFRASTRUCTURE FIXED ASSET REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8108977 THE LEASING OF MULTIFUNCTION PHOTOCOPIER AND FAX MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Jul 2025 8108978 Supply and delivery of stationary (once-off) for Kannaland Municipality Deadline03 Jun 2025 8108979 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTENANCE OF LEASED INDOOR POTTED PLANT AT HEAD OFFICE AND MINISTRY OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TO Deadline10 Jun 2025 8108982 Request for quotation of Laptop Bags IM04432025. Deadline02 Jun 2025 8108983 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR (SADPMR) FOR TWELVE Deadline04 Jun 2025 8108985 Request for quotation of Uniform IM03172025 Deadline02 Jun 2025 8108986 The appointed service provider will be responsible for the supply, installation, configuration, training, and support of a biometric time and attendance system with integrated acce Deadline06 Jun 2025 8109009 PROCUREMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSPS) TO SERVE ON A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8109010 PROVISION OF 300 MICROSOFT OFFICE 365 E3 LICENSES PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8109011 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLYING AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8109012 PROVISION OF EVALUATION SERVICES ON IMPACT EVALUATION OF JOBS FUND PROJECTS INTERVENING IN THE DIGITAL ECONOMY TO THE GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL ADVISORY CENTRE (GTAC) Deadline20 Jun 2025 8109013 BIOMETRIC TIME SOFTWARE ANNUAL LICENCE FOR THE NATIONAL ARTS COUNCIL AND RELATED HARDWARE Deadline10 Jun 2025 8109014 The replacement of the storm water pipe and parking in the New Germany office complex, Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit, Central East Cluster. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8109104 Service and repair 350KVA three phase standby Generator at Welkom Police Station Deadline04 Jun 2025 8109109 Purchasing and Delivery of Protective Gear for Workshops Deadline02 Jun 2025 8109115 DOJ: BONNIEVALE MAGISTRATES COURT: AIRCONDITIONERS TO BE SERVICED Deadline02 Jun 2025 8109162 Dealesville Magistrate Office: Repair & renovations: Structural / Civil engineering Deadline02 Jun 2025 8109193 SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT Deadline30 May 2025 8109197 DMAIC SIX SIGMA GREEN BELT COURSE TRAINING Deadline30 May 2025 8109286 DOJ & SAPS: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: FEZILE DABI DISTRICT: SERVICES AND REPAIR OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS, KROONSTAD, CORNELIA, EDENVILLE, SASOLBURG, VILJOE Deadline04 Jun 2025 8109287 DOJ:GRABOUW MAGISTRATES COURT: SERVICING OF 10x AIRCONS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8109288 Free State: Repair and maintenace of LCRC in Bloemfontein, Bethlehem, Phuthaditjaba, Thaba Nchu, Welkom, Sasolburg (Eletrical Engineering) Deadline02 Jun 2025 8109289 ITIL FOUNDATION V4 + EXAM COURSE Deadline02 Jun 2025 8109290 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR PROVISIONING LOGISTICS Deadline30 May 2025 8109291 1 DAY TRAINING ON FIRE MARSHAL TRAINING FOR SIX(6) MONTHS INCLUDING THE FACILITATOR :MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline30 May 2025 8109292 3 DAYS TRAINING ON FIRST AID TRAINING FOR SIX(6) OFFICIALS INCLUDING FACILITATOR :MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline30 May 2025 8109293 A 3 DAYS HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING FOR SIX(6) OFFICIALS INCLUDING THE FACILITATOR Deadline30 May 2025 8109294 STATIONERY Deadline30 May 2025 8109295 Rendering of 24 hours Security services at number 78 De Korte street for a period of 3 months Deadline29 May 2025 8109361 Purchasing and Delivery of Kitchen Equipment once off Deadline28 May 2025 8109362 Purchasing and Delivery of 16 Mop Trolleys once off Deadline28 May 2025 8109370 PROCUREMENT AND LETTING/CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION TO NDPW & INFRUSTRUCTUTE FOR THE USAGE BY DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR COMPRISING OF : 1 096.36m² (OFFICES) Deadline25 Jun 2025 8109419 1 DAY TRAINING ON FIRE MARSHAL TRAINING FOR SIX(6) MONTHS INCLUDING THE FACILITATOR :MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline30 May 2025 8109425 N: A 3 DAYS HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING FOR SIX(6) OFFICIALS INCLUDING THE FACILITATOR Deadline30 May 2025 8109436 SAPS: Ladybrand: SAPS State House no 53 & 53A Ooster street (Cluster): Repair leaking Roof Deadline10 Jun 2025 8109437 SAPS: Ladrbrand: SAPS State House no 16 & 16A Sewende street (Cluster): Repair leaking Roof Deadline10 Jun 2025 8109438 SAPS: Ladrbrand: SAPS State House no 6 & 6A Sewende street (Cluster): Repair leaking Roof Deadline10 Jun 2025 8109439 SAPS: SASOLBURG POLICE STATION: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING AT HALL Deadline04 Jun 2025 8109440 SAPS: BETHLEHEM: SAPS STATE HOUSE NO 17 LUDIK & 12 VAN RIEBEECK STREET: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline04 Jun 2025 8109549 SUPPLY & DELIVER : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 150 X 35w LED Deadline03 Jun 2025 8109619 RFQ-V1271 - SUPPLY STEERING RACK X1 BY 03 JUNE 2025 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8109620 RFQ-Supply and deliver Clear Refuse Bags by 03 June 2025 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8109646 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF TABLETS BY 03 JUNE 2025 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8109824 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER LAPTOPS AND PC BY 03 JUNE 2025 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110203 Bophelong Collapsed Pipeline replace 525mm Concrete Wired Pipe with HDP Pipe 80m long of class 16 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8110205 Conduct general medical surveillance biological monitoring Hepatitis A immunity for Scientific Services employees Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110209 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT MEYERTON CNC Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110215 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MODULAR CARETAKERS OFFICE AND FIBREGLASS SECURITY HUT AT TULBAGH ANIMAL POUND WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110260 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Deliver Install Calibrate and Commission a Particulate Matter PM1 PM2 5 and PM10 Analyser and to conduct Sanas Accredited Calibrat Deadline12 Jun 2025 8110261 Appointment of a service provider to provide conceptual design layout and printing of the Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa USAASA and the Universal Service an Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110262 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF TEN SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8110263 Re-Advert Appointment of reputable service provider to conduct work study design organizational structure review current job profiles and develop job profiles for proposed posit Deadline13 Jun 2025 8110264 Appointment of a Service Provider for Sanas Accredited Calibrations Maintenance and repair services of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Instruments for Capricorn District Municipali Deadline12 Jun 2025 8110265 PROVISION OF PLANT HIRE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS FOR CIVIL SYSTEM Deadline02 Jun 2025 8110267 APPOINTMENT OF A PRINT MEDIA COMPANY TO PROVIDE NEWSPAPER ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8110268 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR TRAINING OF FALL PROTECTION PLANNER Deadline30 May 2025 8110269 CLOSING REGISTERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD ITEMS INCLUDING WOOD GAS where required FOR THE NATIONAL SCHOOL NUTRITION PROGRAMME TO A CLUSTER OF SCHOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline31 Dec 2025 8110270 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR ISO ENVIROMENTAL AWARENESS WORKSHOP TRAINING Deadline30 May 2025 8110271 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR CODE OF PRACTICE 29 TRAINING Deadline30 May 2025 8110272 REQUEST FOR CATERING FOR PEOPLE ATTANDING DICERTIFICATION AND DROUGHT IMBIZO BY DEPUTY MINISTER IN SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT Deadline02 Jun 2025 8110273 ISO Publications Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110274 SUPPLY AND INSTALL 9 NINE ACOUSTIC FIRE RATED DOORS VARIKUST OR EQUIVALENT Deadline10 Jun 2025 8110275 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL BUS FRONT AXLE KING PINS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8110276 6000079349 - BOLT AND NUT Deadline02 Jun 2025 8110277 Appointment of a service provider to provide Atlassian product renewals Jira Bitbucket and Confluence for 12 Months Deadline02 Jun 2025 8110278 REQUEST FOR REMOVAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING UNITS AT THE BIOTECHNOLOGY PLATFORM REFER TO ATTACHED SPECIFICATION Deadline02 Jun 2025 8110279 SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF RADIOLOGY PICTURE ARCHIVING COMMUNICATION SYSTEM PACS AND RADIOLOGY INFORMATION SYSTEM RIS TO ALL HEALTH INS Deadline14 Jul 2025 8110280 Supply and delivery of electrical supplies to Pineside Stores Deadline29 May 2025 8110281 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER CONSULTANTS TO RENDER ASSIGNMENT FOR INTERNAL AUDIT UNIT FOR MAKHADO MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 03 YEARS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8110282 Request for quote of Safety Boots IM04712025 Deadline30 May 2025 8110283 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA NERSA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8110284 PROVISION OF SOLAR TELESCOPE EQUIPMENT AT SANSA HERMANUS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8110285 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE MAYORAL COMMUNITY INDABA Deadline12 Jun 2025 8110286 ADVERTISED RFQ 03 05 2025 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE SELECTION PROCESS FOR THE FILLING OF THE VACANT POSITION FOR THE DIRECTOR PLANNING DEVELOPMENT ONCE OFF Deadline04 Jun 2025 8110287 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST - DATABASE OF PREFERRED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR THE CONVERSION OF SHIPPING CONTAINERS INTO A BUSINESS WORKPLACE FOR ECDC CLIENTS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8110288 PROVISION OF INTEREST FOR ENGINEERING PROFFESSIONAL CONSULTATNTS TO SERVE IN THE MUNICIPAL DATABASE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8110289 THE SOUTH AFRICAN HERITAGE RESOURCES AGENCY SAHRA INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A PERIMETER FENCE AND RELATED WORKS TO THE OLD R Deadline17 Jun 2025 8110290 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF MATERIALS FOR ANIMAL KRAAL IN WITZENBERG MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110292 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE ELECTRICAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline03 Jun 2025 8110293 UPGRADING OF A PORTION OF THE KLAARSTROOM COMMUNITY HALL Deadline10 Jun 2025 8110294 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR SOIL SAMPLING TESTING AND ANALYSIS OF THE ODENDAAL SPORTSFIELD IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline04 Jun 2025 8110295 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONDUCT A TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY AT THE ODENDAAL SPORTSFIELD IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline04 Jun 2025 8110296 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONARY ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline06 Jun 2025 8110297 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF FLEET INCLUDING MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 3 YEARS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8110298 REGISTRATION TOWNSHIP DEVELOPMENT AND SUBDIVISIONS OF VARIOUS AREAS IN THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Jun 2025 8111983 Transcription and Editing services Deadline06 Jun 2025 8112034 PROVISION OF REPAIR, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO RAIL-ROAD SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVES SALDANHA AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline25 Jun 2025 8112041 PROCUREMENT OF 200 GOLF T-SHIRTS Deadline05 Jun 2025 8112046 PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGER FOR INGQUZA HILL INDIGENOUS HORSE RACING FESTIVAL Deadline04 Jun 2025 8112049 REGRETLETTER-Supply and Delivery of Generator Protection Spares on “as andwhen required” basis at Kusile Power Station for a period of Five (5)years. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112052 Extension of the period of the bid validity to 60 days of tender PLM6 24-25/07 Refurbishment of wastewater treatment works in Ezanzeleni/ Warden Deadline28 Jul 2025 8112053 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR BUS FUMIGATION (PEST CONTROL) ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline06 Jun 2025 8112097 REISSUE OF APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM FOR THREE OF WRC STOREROOMS Deadline12 Jun 2025 8112102 Calibration of Turbidity Meter, Supply and Delivery of Lab Consumables. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112104 Supply and Delivery of Safety Signage. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112109 THE LEASE, MANAGEMENT, MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION OF THE MIDWEST CARAVAN PARK OF SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8112112 We are seeking event and exhibition management companies with experience in managing large corporate exhibitions to provide services at the Next Generation of Aviation Professional Deadline05 Jun 2025 8112113 Supply and deliver pipes componets Deadline02 Jun 2025 8112116 CLEANING TENDER CLARIFICATION QUERIES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8112118 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLE OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline05 Jun 2025 8112121 Purchase, collection and disposal of scrapped ferrous metals (CT/VTs, Glass and/or Ceramic Insulators, Reclosers/Breakers, Isolators, Steel Cages , Porcelain, Steel, Sub-Grade, Lin Deadline18 Jun 2025 8112123 CATERING FOR 380 PEOPLE AT SIGUBUDWINI SPORTS FIELD Deadline05 Jun 2025 8112126 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL BOWSER Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112128 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 350 3m x 3m 2-MAN CHOPPER TENT COMPLETE INCLUDING CANVAS COVERS, FLOOR, DOOR, WINDOWS AND BUILS-IN VERANDA FOR DOD MOBILIZATION CENTRE IN BLOEMFONTEIN Deadline19 Jun 2025 8112129 Rental services for multifunctional printers for a period of 36 months (3 years). Deadline23 Jun 2025 8112131 Appointment of Service Provider for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of UPS Batteries at SITA Centurion Deadline23 Jun 2025 8112132 PROCUREMENT OF ADVERTISING FROM MEDIA HOUSES FOR MEDIA BUYING, MEDIA PRODUCTION & MARKETING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112134 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE CABINETS FOR MILITARY BASE HOSPITAL GQEBERHA Deadline20 Jun 2025 8112170 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS OFFICE FURNITURE FOR MILITARY BASE HOSPITAL GQEBERHA Deadline23 Jun 2025 8112252 REGRET LETTER - Purchase, Installation And Commissioning Of Vibration Probes For The FD, ID And PA Fans From Unit 4 – 6 Project for a period of 24 moths. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112257 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING SERVICES TO THE NFVF FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112260 PROVISSION OF SERVICES PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADOBE ACROBAT PRO SOFTWARE Deadline30 May 2025 8112261 FOSRBY-RFP-14-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE BELT FILTER SHED SHEETING & REFURBISHMENT Deadline24 Jun 2025 8112272 RFP/ETQ/25/26/033 Development of the Occupational skills programmes for - Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician SAQA ID 102004 Deadline05 Jun 2025 8112327 BOVIGAM AVIAN PPD STIM Deadline04 Jun 2025 8112344 Purchase, collection and disposal of scrapped ferrous metals (CT/VTs, Glass and/or Ceramic Insulators, Reclosers/Breakers, Isolators, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Steel, Sub-Grade, Line Deadline18 Jun 2025 8112345 FOR Purchase, collection and disposal of scrapped ferrous metals (CT/VTs, Glass and/or Ceramic Insulators, Reclosers/Breakers, Isolators, Steel Cages , Porcelain, Steel, Sub-Grade, Deadline30 Jun 2025 8112414 Provision of Enterprise Architecture Development Deadline26 Jun 2025 8112453 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A MANAGED AND HOSTED MICROSOFT (MS) TEAMS TELEPHONY SYSTEM ON A RENTAL BASIS TO THE MICT SETA FOR A P Deadline19 Jun 2025 8112504 The appointed service provider will be responsible for the supply, installation, configuration, training, and support of a biometric time and attendance system with integrated acce Deadline06 Jun 2025 8112515 Provision to develop a comprehensive ICT strategy, outlining a clear vision, strategic initiatives, and an implementation plan to support TASEZ mission. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112521 Lebalelo Central RWS: Supply Sub-Scheme 1A - Contract A Deadline04 Jul 2025 8112523 PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES FOR OPERATING A BACKHOE LOADER (DIGGER LOADER) Deadline04 Jun 2025 8112524 Lebalelo Central RWS: Supply Sub-Scheme 1A - Contract B Deadline04 Jul 2025 8112526 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SERVICES Deadline27 Jun 2025 8112528 Lebalelo Central RWS: Supply Sub-Scheme 1A - Contract C Deadline04 Jul 2025 8112530 Backup Exec License Renewal for 1 Year Deadline04 Jun 2025 8112531 PROCUREMENT OF ECM OPENTEXT SOFTWARE LICENCE MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING SERVICE AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT IN AN EXISTING PRIVATE LOCAL CLOUD-BASED MODEL FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8112532 HUAWEI MateBook 14 Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112533 FOR THE REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CALIBRATION OF MEASURING EQUIPMENTS AND WELDER CERTIFICATION AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON. Deadline03 Jun 2025 8112534 NRF/iThemba LABS is looking for an accredited Alcovisor Mark X Breathalyzer Training Service Provider to train RSHEQ staff members on MARK X Breathalyzer instrument. The number Deadline30 May 2025 8112535 WELLNESS PROGRAMME Deadline27 Jun 2025 8114661 Service 30 X 11kV reyrolle breakers at Tucana Substation by 04 Jun 25 Deadline04 Jun 2025 8114662 RE ADVERT REPAIR OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM by 04 Jun 25 Deadline04 Jun 2025 8116013 Cleaning of all state-owned vacant property with or without buildings, including grass cutting, garden services, tree felling and trimming within the jurisdiction of the JHB region Deadline03 Jun 2025 8116014 SAPS 35 SQUADRON: REPAIRS TO 3x AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8116015 SERVICING OF 15 X AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8116016 REPAIRS TO SECURITY GATES Deadline02 Jun 2025 8117069 Climate Finance Advisory Services for G20 Presidency Support Deadline12 Jun 2025 8117339 To assess available physical access control systems and digital identity solutions available in the market Deadline27 Jun 2025 8119180 NA Deadline06 Jun 2025 8119186 Supply And Delivery Of Valves Deadline03 Jun 2025 8119188 CUTTING OF 5 TREES AT AVONDALE SAPS Deadline28 May 2025 8119274 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE (CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline03 Jun 2025 8119275 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline03 Jun 2025 8119276 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE (QUANTITY ENGINEERING SERVICES) Deadline03 Jun 2025 8119277 DOJ: ZASTRON MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF ZASTRON MAGISTRATE OFFICE (OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ACT) Deadline03 Jun 2025 8119286 CUTTING OF 5 TREES AT AVONDALE SAPS Deadline28 May 2025 8119525 Maintenance Of The Existing Electronic Fare Collection System For A Maximum Period Of Twenty-Four (24) Months. p { margin-bottom: 0.1in; line-height: 115%; background: transparent Deadline06 Jun 2025 8119661 RFQ NO: 47AM(25/26) REQUEST FOR VIP BREAKFAST AND DECOR FOR MINISTERIAL EVENT AT GA-MATJI VILLAGE, LIMPOPO PROVINCE Required documents. • Completed SBD forms. • CSD Report Deadline02 Jun 2025 8119663 FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE INVITES TENDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL OF 2 X AIRCONS NEEDING REPLACEMENT AT MUIZENBERG CAMPUS. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8119664 ENG 02/2025/26 BULK SEWER SERVICES FOR THE GYPSY QUEEN & ERF 313 DEVELOPMENTS PHASE B Deadline27 Jun 2025 8119665 LONG TERM LEASE OF ERF 4762, CALEDON FOR A COMMERCIAL MIXED-USE DEVELOPMENT. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8121467 RFQ No: BS 710 - VILLAGE WALK SHOPFRONT DOOR REPAIRS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline28 May 2025 8121477 RFQ No: BS 710 - VILLAGE WALK SHOPFRONT DOOR REPAIRS AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline28 May 2025 8122707 E1134DXNC:Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for Provision of Supplying and Installation of Air-Cons in Northern Cape Operating Unit Deadline30 May 2025 8122736 Compiling a Competitor’s Analysis Deadline06 Jun 2025 8122737 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PHOTOCOPIERS, PRINTERS AND A SCANNER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8122738 RFQJW021HM25- VISITORS ACCESS CONTROL Deadline10 Jun 2025 8123187 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 3 X WHITE FILLING CABINETS Deadline02 Jun 2025 8123188 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE TO RENEW THE ANNUAL ZOOM LICENSES FOR MTF Deadline02 Jun 2025 8124138 Timber;pine;22mm;297mm;par untreat Deadline30 May 2025 8124240 Supply and Installation of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems as per Speciications Deadline04 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us