South Africa Tenders - 4 June 2025

78 tenders published in South Africa on 4 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 June 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8188326 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR EMERGING MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188330 Re-Advert: Request for proposal of the travel management company for the period of 36 months Deadline03 Jul 2025 8188367 The supply of resources for preparations and analysis of coal samples and fabric filter bags services for a period of three (3) years on an “as and when” required basis Deadline30 Jun 2025 8188388 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR EMPLOYMENT EQUITY TRAINING. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188407 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR ADVANCED PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188413 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK SPINE CLEAR COVER THERMAL BINDING COVERS (80-100 PAGES) FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline06 Jun 2025 8188416 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline11 Jun 2025 8188419 EWSETA/RFP/01/2025-26 - SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTAION, SUPPORT AND MAINTANACE OF AN ERP SYSTEM FOR FINANCE, HUMAN RESOURCES AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT Deadline03 Jul 2025 8188421 Provision for Supply, Install, Wheel Alignment and Balancing of Toyota Land Cruiser at Polokwane International Airport. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8188436 Canellation of Design, Manufacture. Installation and Commissioning of the new Sulphuric Acid Bulk Tank at Duvha Power Station for a period of 10 months. Deadline30 Aug 2025 8188437 The supply of resources for preparations and analysis of coal samples and fabric filter bags services for a period of three (3) years on an “as and when” required basis Deadline30 Jun 2025 8188438 Notification of award for Provision of civil maintenance services at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8188439 You are invited to attend the‘SDL &I Pre-Tender Workshop for the Reticulation Services’.Date: Thursday, 19 June 2025Time: 08:30 for 09:00 - 13:00Venue: J-Block, Brackenfell Com Deadline18 Jun 2025 8188461 ACCOMMODATION FOR MPAC MEMBERS. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188462 UPS BATTERIES Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188586 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING LIST OF SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS: BID WINDOW 3 OF THE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCER PROCUREMENT PROGRAMME (BESIPPPP) 30/0 Deadline30 Jun 2025 8188819 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR VISITORS AS A ONCE-OFF SERVICE FOR ROLLING STOCK NORTH AND SOUTH Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188825 PROPOSAL FOR SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL MUSEUM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8188831 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFUSE BAGS. Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188849 RFQ Number- RFQ 003 2025 001 (Re-Issue)Request for the supply of cleaning and servicing of extractor fans Air Chefs sites (JHB, CPT, DBN, Gqeberha) for a period of twenty-four mont Deadline09 Jun 2025 8188925 Appointment Of Service Providers To Provide Internal Fraud Forensic Panel Services For The Government Employees Medical Scheme For A Period Of One Year Commencing 01 September 2025 Deadline12 Jun 2025 8188936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAB COATS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8188991 SHIPS AGENT FOR THE SA NAVY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARSDOD PROC PLAN/2025-26-SANAVY/676 Deadline18 Jun 2025 8188994 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P37 (KM 0+000 TO 35+400) WITHIN UTRECHT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8188996 Recruitment agency for appointment of a driver temp for 12 months. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8188997 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P34-2 (KM 32+000 TO 47+500) WITHIN UTRECHT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8188998 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P565 (KM 0+000 TO 7+260) AND P308 (KM 0+000 TO 5+780) WITHIN UTRECHT AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE NEWCASTLE (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8188999 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Policy Instrument Universe Gap Analysis Deadline26 Jun 2025 8189001 Provision of pound management services and ancillary functions within uMngeni Local Municipality for a period of three years Deadline02 Jul 2025 8189003 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS HR BOARDROOMS, 4TH FLOOR LIBRARY WALLS AND CEILING DUE TO CRACKSMAINTENANCE TO ALSO INCLUDE REPLACING OF FLASHING, ROOF SHEE Deadline23 Jun 2025 8189004 RFQJW00106DM25 - Media Training Deadline10 Jun 2025 8189005 RFQJW000113DM25 - Standby Beds - Avalon Depot Deadline06 Jun 2025 8189017 Appointment of a Fire Expert to advise the technical committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline06 Jun 2025 8191472 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Deadline04 Jun 2025 8192886 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the supply, installation,certification, and commissioning services of an overhead crane for the CSIR Photonics facility at Building 46F in Pretoria Deadline18 Jun 2025 8192891 PROVISION OF CYBER SECURITY MONITORING SERVICES FOR THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Jun 2025 8192913 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline10 Jun 2025 8192921 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE ERADICATION OF ALIEN INVASIVE PLANTS AND PEST CONTROL Deadline09 Jun 2025 8192984 Re-advert: Procurement of a service provider for asset management services and review of annual financial statements Deadline09 Jun 2025 8193572 South Africa Security services Security Services for the Delegation of the European Union in South Africa Deadline07 Jul 2025 8193816 Tender BSM 123/25: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND HIGHLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF OPTIC FIBER NETWORK FROM HQ to WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLAN Deadline07 Jul 2025 8193900 REPLACEMENT, CALIBRATION & MAINTAINANCE OF WATER METERS FOR ALFRED NZO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jun 2025 8195841 SERVICING AND REPAIRS OF 16 X AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8195893 REPAIRS TO AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8196110 REPAIRS FIRE SUPPRESSION Deadline10 Jun 2025 8196114 REPAIRS OF AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8196115 CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICE Deadline09 Jun 2025 8196116 STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING SERVICE Deadline09 Jun 2025 8196117 REPAIRS TO ACCESS GATE Deadline09 Jun 2025 8196118 REPAIRS TO FAULTY ROLLER SHUTTER DOOR Deadline09 Jun 2025 8196119 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FINANCE SECTION Deadline06 Jun 2025 8196121 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY PROJECTS SECTION Deadline06 Jun 2025 8196122 REPAIRS TO ROOF Deadline06 Jun 2025 8196123 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEC4 CONTRACT DOCUMENTATION FOR PROJECTS Deadline06 Jun 2025 8196125 Training: Cobit 2019 Foundation Course Deadline06 Jun 2025 8196127 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN ADVANCE EXCEL FOR 21 DELEGATES. Deadline05 Jun 2025 8196589 Request for Proposal for Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of a Rapid Pothole Patcher Truck to Emfuleni Local Municipality Deadline27 Jun 2025 8198106 FOSPHB-RFP-18-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] REDESIGN OF MAINTENANCE STRATEGY FOR FOSKOR MINING DIVISION Deadline24 Jun 2025 8198434 Transcription and Editing services Deadline06 Jun 2025 8199216 Climate Finance Advisory Services for G20 Presidency Support Deadline12 Jun 2025 8199384 DOJ: CAPE TOWN CBD MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS TO FIRE PANEL DISPLAY BOARD OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM Deadline04 Jun 2025 8199451 NA Deadline24 Jun 2025 8199508 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: SERVICING OF FIRE DETECTION, SPRNKLER AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline04 Jun 2025 8199509 REPAIR 6 AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline04 Jun 2025 8199510 REPAIR CRANE Deadline04 Jun 2025 8199858 SERVICING OF AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline04 Jun 2025 8200967 Tender Volume Deadline18 Jun 2025 8201104 Appointment of service provider for Nasrec Boardroom Upgrade Deadline18 Jun 2025 8201105 Expression Of Interest (eoi) For The Provision Of Maintenance, Service, Repairs, Spares And Equipment Calibration as And When Required Basis For The Csir S Photovoltaic (pv) Module Deadline18 Jun 2025 8201107 SDL &I Pre-Tender Workshop for the Reticulation Services Deadline19 Jun 2025 8201141 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an experienced service provider to conduct Tyre Safety Training across all nine provinces for Law Enforcement and Road Safety Officia Deadline10 Jun 2025 8201167 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND HIGHLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF OPTIC FIBER NETWORK FROM HQ to WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OFFICES Deadline07 Jul 2025 8201168 REFURBISHMENT OF MALAMULELE EAST WATER TREATMENT WORKS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline02 Jul 2025 8202004 The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Redevelopment, Maintain, Manage The Hda Website And Intranet For A Period Of Thirty-six (36) Months. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8202493 Appointment Of The Service Provider For The Renewal Of Trend Micro Antivirus Software For A Period Of Thirty-six (36) Months. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8202498 GENERAL -BOARD GOVERNANCE SOFTWARE SOLUTION Deadline09 Jun 2025 8202617 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO INCUBATORS (1 X 25°C: 240L LOW TEMPERATURE INCUBATOR TO GROW AND MAINTAIN MICROBIAL CULTURES AND 1 X 30°C Deadline13 Jun 2025 8202660 Request For The Provision of License Agreement for a Workload Automation Software Solution Used for Automating the Scheduling and Processing of Business Workflows Across Various Pl Deadline03 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us