South Africa Tenders - 5 June 2025

132 tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Armored Steel, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Logistics, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Security Printing, Real Estate, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Armored Steel, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Logistics, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Security Printing, Real Estate, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8203779 RFQJW0027HM25- COD ANALYSIS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8203786 SUPPLY/PROVISION OF STANDARD PENETRATION TESTING & RAYMONDSPOON SAMPLING AT WESSELNEK LADYSMITH DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF ONCE OFF Deadline09 Jun 2025 8203790 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV STREET LIGHTS AT KANNALAND TOWN IN KANNALAND LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline13 Jun 2025 8203793 Re-Advertisement: Provision of Internal Communication System Deadline10 Jun 2025 8203821 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO AUDIT TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING COLLEGES IMMOVABLE ASSETS BY THE DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING Deadline04 Jul 2025 8203822 Re-advert: Maintenance, Service, Repair, and provision of toner and waste toners for our two printers for a period of 24 Months. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8203823 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8203825 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SPECIALISED SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL SKILLS AUTHORITY (NSA): FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND HUMA Deadline11 Jun 2025 8203828 RFQ FOR FULL COURSE FORKLIFT TRAINING (3 TON) AND REFRESHER FOR 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline17 Jun 2025 8203829 Appointment of a suitable service provider to provide provisions of offsite document storage for record and files for the NBCRFLI for a duration of eight-four (84) months Deadline24 Jun 2025 8203830 Letter to extend validity for the provision of General Building Maintenance and Alterations Services at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit, on as and when required basis Deadline30 Jun 2025 8203831 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FULL CONFERENCE FOR THE 20th of JUNE 2025 FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE NAMAQUALAND REGION TO BE HELD IN THE SPRINGBOK AREA 100 PEOPLE Deadline10 Jun 2025 8203832 The HSRC is looking to appoint Johnson Control accredited service provider to maintain and service all Johnson Control equipment installed in the HSRC Building (commercial multi-st Deadline17 Jun 2025 8204080 Regret letter - Supply and delivery of Steel for a five-year period for Stock Replenishment at Lethabo Power Station for 5 years Deadline04 Jul 2025 8204083 Letter to extend tender validity for the provision of General Building Maintenance and Alterations Services at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit, on as and when require Deadline30 Sep 2025 8204121 Award of the provision of Crawl Beams Lifting Machines and Lifting Tackles Maintenance and Spares for 5 years on and as when required basis Deadline11 Jun 2025 8206102 Supply and Delivery of Electronic Access Control Cards Deadline10 Jun 2025 8206106 RENTAL OF VEHICLE TRACKER SYSTEM Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206113 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION INVITATION: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS/MATERIALS Deadline10 Jun 2025 8206123 FOR THE: REFURBISHMENT OF THE ABOVE GROUND VERTICAL TANK AT KROONSTAD DIESEL DEPOT Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206164 MAINTENANCE SERVICE, CALL OUT AND REPAIRS FOR THE EXISTING HONEYWELL LABEL PRINTER AND EASYCODER PMSi LABEL PRINTER IN RAND WATER ANALYTICAL SERVICES Deadline11 Jun 2025 8206175 Supply and Delivery of New Rotork Actuator Deadline10 Jun 2025 8206190 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITYSERVICES AT ECO-TOURISM SITES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6)MONTHS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206209 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITYSERVICES AT NELSHOOGSTE PLANTATION FOR A PERIOD OFFOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206214 Acquisition of New Vehicle Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206217 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITYSERVICES AT PLATORAND TRAINING CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OFTWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206226 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PRODUCTION (DESIGN, LAYOUT, EDITING, AND PROOF-READING) OF THE 2024/2025 ANNUAL REPORT FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8206289 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline13 Jun 2025 8206292 INVITATION FOR ON SITE FIRE EQUIPMENT SERVICE, PRESSURE TESTING, REFILL OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT’S AND SERVICING FIRE SYSTEM FOR CHAMDOR AUTOMOTIVE HUB, LOCATED AT 1 JACOBS STR Deadline11 Jun 2025 8206477 FOR THE PROVISION OF CARGO HANDLING SERVICES INCLUDING MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT AT PENDORING INLAND TERMINAL FOR COAL FOR 2 MONTHS Deadline06 Jun 2025 8206478 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PRASA ICT STRATEGY AND TECHNOLOGY ROAD MAP. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8206479 To appoint a service provider possessing the necessary technical capabilities and experience to perform repair work on the ablution facilities at Germiston Depot. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8206480 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL TO SAFCOL BROOKLANDS PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206481 Supply and Delivery of Submersible Pumps Deadline10 Jun 2025 8206482 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL TO SAFCOL NELSHOOGSTE PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline19 Jun 2025 8206483 Modernisation Process Review for the National Lotteries Commission_ Deadline17 Jun 2025 8206484 Supply and deliver of 7FT grader blades for Cost Centre Stores PMB Deadline19 Jun 2025 8210127 60 kilogram x rope;polypropylene;12mm;3 strand 60 each x rope Deadline06 Jun 2025 8210564 SAPS: Servicing of fire extinguishers, fire hose reels and fire hydrants Deadline09 Jun 2025 8210629 SAPS: Repair 3 air conditioners Deadline09 Jun 2025 8210631 ERADICATION OF RODENTS : HLABABOMVU SAPS Deadline09 Jun 2025 8210633 CHECK AND REPAIR ROOF LEAKS : MTHATHA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8210634 REPAIR ROOF LEAKS AND ASSOCIATED DAMANGES : MT FRERE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8210635 Tender Volume Deadline27 Jun 2025 8210636 ERADICATION OF RODENTS : MQANDULI MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8210637 REPAIR ROOF LEAKS TO ENTIRE BUILDING : FLAGSTAFF MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline09 Jun 2025 8211049 The provision for the calibration, maintenance and service of spare parts for kruss force tensionmeters (IFT) instrument, tensile strength and intron 3300 series to all power stati Deadline02 Jul 2025 8211051 BIDDERS LIST - E1153DXKZNSUPPLEMENTATION PROCESS for A Prequalification Enquiry for The Treatment, Testing and supply of Wood Poles and Cross Arms for Distribution Division on an � Deadline30 Jun 2025 8211054 Building of three new facilities in local villages around Lephalale for the Medupi Power Station in Limpopo for a period of 9 months. Deadline25 Jun 2025 8211166 Training Programmes for Operating and Maintenance Engineering Qualification Deadline01 Jul 2025 8211167 TENDER CANCELLATION LETTER-PROCUREMENT OF THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A VIDEO MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING ALL ASSOCIATED HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND ARTIFICIAL I Deadline17 Jun 2025 8211168 Provision of open land (Pole Yard) and storage for acquisition in the North- West Operating Unit in Uraniaville Area, Klerksdorp. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8211169 TENDER CANCELLATION Supply, delivery and installation of park homes for Kusile Power Station to accommodate employees without offices Deadline30 Jun 2025 8211170 Publication of Names of bidders: Supply and delivery of laboratory Chemicals, Diphoterine and glassware on basis of as and when required for the period of 60 months at Camden Powe Deadline31 Jul 2025 8211171 Notification of award for Supply and delivery to site of grease for Arnot Power station over a period of 36 months on “as and when” required basis Deadline04 Jul 2025 8211172 Tender Cancellation Letter_MPCAM11236GX the refurbishment of condensate and feederwater system safety Deadline04 Jul 2025 8211173 Provision of Physical Security Guarding and Patrol Services at Eskom Holdings SOC Ltd, Dx Division, in the CCC-WC Deadline01 Jul 2025 8211174 CALIBRATION, SERVICE AND AD HOC MAINTENANCE OF CHEMICAL SERVICES LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline17 Jul 2025 8212093 Ge-mds-mcr-orbit Radio With 4g Modem And Ge- Mds-ecr- Orbit Radio Deadline10 Jun 2025 8212267 REPLACEMENT, CALIBRATION & MAINTAINANCE OF WATER METERS FOR ALFRED NZO DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Jun 2025 8212272 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF RIOT SECURITY SERVICES AT NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS 02/06/2 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8212274 AIR VALVE Deadline06 Jun 2025 8212500 Mask;nebu;paediatric With Tubing Deadline09 Jun 2025 8212608 Tenders Are Invited For Service And Calibration Of 2x Mobile Vts As Specification Available At Scm, Harrower Road ,gqeberha. For Information Contact Mr A Smith @ 041-4021086 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8212647 Consultant for Information Technology System for the 100M MSME Initiative: Artificial Intelligence & Natural Language Processing – Akili Ai Deadline23 Jun 2025 8212668 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR THE PURCHASE OF BRANDED WINTER FLEECE JACKETS AND BEANIES Deadline09 Jun 2025 8213578 Term tender for the supply, installation,repairs and maintenance of waterproofingand roof coveri... Deadline10 Jun 2025 8213625 Appointment of a service provider to provide temporary employment services to corporate human resour... Deadline09 Jun 2025 8213628 Pruning of trees near low voltage and medium voltage overhead lines as well as cleaning of substatio... Deadline23 Jun 2025 8213632 To assess the capacity and contract preferences of energy traders Deadline13 Jun 2025 8213699 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 8213701 Provision of professional services in respect of contract administration and inspection, close out a... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8213702 Term tender for the supply and maintenance of road traffic signs Deadline01 Jul 2025 8213704 Supply,delivery and off- loading of 80 litre and 770 litre (4 wheeled) refuse containers Deadline30 Jun 2025 8213705 The appointment of a panel for supply and delivery of fleet spare parts for the city of cape town Deadline17 Jun 2025 8213706 Appointment of a service provider to provide electronic courses and end user training for the city o... Deadline20 Jun 2025 8213707 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline23 Jun 2025 8213708 To assess the markets’ ability to provide a comprehensive spectrum of pest, rodent and bird control ... Deadline12 Jun 2025 8213709 Professional services: heritage audit and services Deadline30 Jun 2025 8213711 To assess the availability of technologies and service providers for aerial based intelligence, surv... Deadline13 Jun 2025 8213713 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline06 Jun 2025 8213714 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for the refurbishment of the green point, camps b... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8213715 Term tender for the replacement and installation of water meters with nominal bore exceeding 40mm in... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8213716 Removal and disposal of water treatment residue. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8213717 Upgrade to the zeekoevlei weir in the false bay nature reserve Deadline30 Jun 2025 8213718 Term tender for maintenance and refurbishment of existing technolog and i2o prv-controllers and logg... Deadline11 Jun 2025 8213719 Professionals to undertake the planning, design, procurement and construction monitoring services re... Deadline25 Jun 2025 8213720 Supply, delivery, assembly and relocation of office furniture, pods and accessories for the city o... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8213808 Belhar housing project: erf 30561 - installation of internal civil engineering services for 216 erve... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8214014 Term tender for emergency repairs and planned maintenance of water infrastructure Deadline25 Jun 2025 8214022 Maintenance of metering data unification system (mdus) Deadline18 Jun 2025 8214399 Consultancy Service to provide technical assistance to a project in Togo financed by SIFA Funding Window I: (i) Institute National de Formation Agricole (INFA) de Tové Deadline06 Jun 2025 8214479 Term tender for the design, supply, delivery, manufacture and installation of steelwork infrastructu... Deadline04 Jul 2025 8214481 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT PORT STJOHNS SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8214601 Construction of the irt bus staging facility, wynberg Deadline04 Jul 2025 8214609 Construction of a 300m reservoir, bulk pipelines and associated infrastructure near muldersvlei Deadline24 Jul 2025 8214713 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 8214769 Term tender for design, civil and building works,manufacture, supply, delivery to site, off-loadin... Deadline02 Jul 2025 8214831 MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE TO BE CONDUCTED FOR 68 OFFICIALS STATIONED AT WORKSHOPS AND MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline12 Jun 2025 8214832 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT BUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline11 Jun 2025 8214833 CUTTING OF 11 X TREES AT BIZANA SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8214834 NDPWI: Chartsworth Building :Provision of security services and access control for (04) four months(running on month to month basis) Deadline09 Jun 2025 8214858 NDPWI: Jozini House no. 8553 : Provision of security services and access control for a period of 12 months (running on month to month basis) Deadline05 Jun 2025 8214888 TENDER BSM 112/25: UPGRADING OF 146 MUNICIPAL RENTAL FLATS IN KAYAMANDI Deadline09 Jun 2025 8214898 Provision of epwp indirect employment payment; administration, accredited training and management se... Deadline01 Jul 2025 8214903 Supply, install & maintenance of structured datacabling infrastructure Deadline07 Jul 2025 8215026 The supply and delivery of industrial lubricating oils, automotive oils, greases and other automotiv... Deadline09 Jul 2025 8215160 Construction of the new sanddrift east sewer pump station. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8215169 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8215240 Testing and maintenance of post-tensioned cable anchors and associated infrastructure for table moun... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8215295 Professional services for projects to support implementation of water strategy via kfw grant - clust... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8215342 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132kv underground cable and accessories for woodst... Deadline18 Jun 2025 8215683 TENDER FOR THE MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR THE NEW PACALTSDORP (EAST) RESERVOIR, WATER TOWER AND PUMPSTATION Deadline08 Jul 2025 8216034 MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES OF SIX EXISTING MULTIFUNCTIONAL COLOUR PRINTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 Jul 2025 8216035 UPGRADING OF RAILTON GRAVEL ROADS AND STORMWATER PHASE 3 (PORTION 2) Deadline04 Jul 2025 8216036 Building of three new facilities in local villages around Lephalale for the Medupi Power Station in Limpopo for a period of 9 months. Deadline25 Jun 2025 8216249 Cleaning of sewer pump station wet wells (citywide). Deadline04 Jul 2025 8216250 General cleaning services at city buildings (owned and/or leased) Deadline03 Jul 2025 8216251 Provision of locksmiths services for the city of cape town Deadline02 Jul 2025 8216252 Provision of locksmiths services for the city of cape town Deadline02 Jul 2025 8216253 Term tender for road rehabilitation, resurfacing and ancillary work Deadline06 Jun 2025 8216254 Appointment of accredited service providers to provide occupational qualification training in variou... Deadline17 Jun 2025 8216255 Supply, installation and maintenance of biometric clocking devices and solutions for city of cape ... Deadline09 Jun 2025 8216256 Supply and delivery of sodium aluminate solution for use in drinking water treatment and the mainten... Deadline10 Jun 2025 8218223 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SPECIALIST Deadline12 Jun 2025 8218224 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): REVIEW OF BUSINESS MODEL WORKSHOP FOR THE MARKET PHOTO WORKSHOP Deadline09 Jun 2025 8218264 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A ALUMINIUM DOOR Deadline05 Jun 2025 8219786 Transcription and Editing services Deadline06 Jun 2025 8219789 Rapid Needs Analysis in South Africa's Aquaculture Sector to Identify and Inform Deadline12 Jun 2025 8219878 Climate Finance Advisory Services for G20 Presidency Support Deadline12 Jun 2025 8221259 ppointment Of Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Two Incubators (1 X 25°c: 240l Low Temperature Incubator To Grow And Maintain Microbial Cultures And 1 X 30°c: 240l Deadline13 Jun 2025 8221557 CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL CONTENT HDPE PIPES AND FITTINGS TO TEMPORARY BY-PASS SIPHON PROJECT AT MTHATHA DAM PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE. 03/0 Deadline20 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us