South Africa Tenders - 9 June 2025

73 tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 June 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Real Estate, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Real Estate, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8236874 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED BUILT-ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONALS TO UNDERTAKE A COMPREHENSIVE ACCESSIBILITY RATING REVIEW OF THREE HERITAGE FACILITIES I Deadline19 Jun 2025 8236882 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SUPPLIER TO ASIST WITH A PLUGIN SOFTWARE ( WPForms ) FOR MTF WEBSITES Deadline11 Jun 2025 8236883 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR DESIGN, PRINT AND DELIVERY OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR MTF Deadline11 Jun 2025 8236896 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO CONDUCT RECRUITMENT VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline11 Jun 2025 8237602 RFQ No: RFQ1328 AW 14052025 - Supply, Installation, Configuration & Support of a DNS-Layer Security Appliance for 12 Months Deadline13 Jun 2025 8237705 RFQ No: BS 711 - SUPPLY AND DELIVER HEAVY DUTY MULTIPURPOSE TROLLEY TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline13 Jun 2025 8238054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A DRONE CAMERA FOR THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT (PMU) Deadline11 Jun 2025 8239695 NA Deadline27 Jun 2025 8239701 DCS: GROENPUNT: REPAIR THE CURRENT TRANSFORMER (CT) THAT WAS AFFECTED DUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS A KV VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02 Deadline23 Jun 2025 8239795 NDPWI:DURBAN R/O WORKSHOP: SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MATERIAL FOR SAPS: ISIPHINGO POUND Deadline19 Jun 2025 8239801 JUSTICE: HLANGANANI: GARDENING SERVICE FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8239802 JUSTICE: HARDING: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 7X HUGE TREES AROUND THE COURT Deadline23 Jun 2025 8239803 DEALESVILLE MAGISTRATE COURT: BOREHOLE PUMP NOT WORKING Deadline23 Jun 2025 8239804 NDPWI: DURBAN R/O WORKSHOP: SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MATERIAL FOR REPAIRS OF SEWER PLANTS Deadline18 Jun 2025 8239805 JUSTICE: DURBAN MAG. COURT: SERVICING OF 2 X 1 TRANSFORMERS AT GROUND FLOOR METER ROOM Deadline12 Jun 2025 8239808 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ETHICS MANAGEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICIES, AN ETHICS EDUCATION AND AWARENESS PROGRAMME, AN ETHICS RISK ANALYSIS, AND TO UN Deadline12 Jun 2025 8239809 SUPERSOLAR SCHOOL COURSE Deadline11 Jun 2025 8239810 Stickers (SFS) Deadline11 Jun 2025 8239811 Stickers (SFS) Deadline11 Jun 2025 8239812 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF HDMI CABLES Deadline11 Jun 2025 8239813 Hondeklipbay: SAPS: Check and repair water pressure pump Deadline10 Jun 2025 8239814 Douglas: SAPS: Repair 2x faulty air conditioners Deadline10 Jun 2025 8239815 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAR FRIDGE Deadline10 Jun 2025 8240338 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, TRANSPORT AND CONSTRUCTION OF ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (ABT) HOUSES IN WC024 (JURISDICTION AREA OF STELLENBOSC Deadline07 Jul 2025 8240370 RFQJW039SC25- Perform a comprehensive hydrogeological studies in Qalabucha Informal Settlement - Stretford Ext 5 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8240372 RFQJW040SC25 - Perform a comprehensive hydrogeological studies in Central City Informal Settlement - Orange Farm Ext 1 Deadline17 Jun 2025 8240375 UPGRADING OF BRANDVLEI SPORT FACILITY – ARTIFICIAL TURF Deadline11 Jul 2025 8240722 Tender cancellation: The refurbishment and supply fuel oil hp pump spares as and when required for Duvha Power Station for a period of five years Deadline20 Jun 2025 8241600 Supply, delivery, installation & maintenance of production multifunctional printers Deadline12 Jun 2025 8241602 Professional services for projects to support implementation of water strategy via kfw grant - clust... Deadline19 Jun 2025 8241791 NDPW: RICHMOND BUILDING: PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS (RUNNING ON MONTH TO MONTH BASIS) Deadline12 Jun 2025 8241900 Procurement of Non-Consultancy Services for the Hire of Self-Driven and Chauffeur-Driven Motor Vehicles on a Framework Contract for a period of 36 months to the African Union Deve Deadline20 Jun 2025 8241902 Department of Justice :Brandfort magistrate office :repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex :quantity surveying services Deadline13 Jun 2025 8241903 Department of justice :Brandfort magistrate office:repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex :civil engineering & structural engineering Deadline13 Jun 2025 8241904 Department of Justice :Branfort magistrate office:repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex :mechanical & eletrical engineering Deadline13 Jun 2025 8241905 Department of Justice :Brandfort magistrate office :repair and refurbishment of magistrate complex: Occupational health and safety agent services Deadline13 Jun 2025 8241906 SAPS ERF 6392 16 BEAUFORT STREET: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, MECHANICAL & STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS TO THE COMPLEX Deadline10 Jun 2025 8241967 RFI01/2025: Request for Information Regarding the Commercial Real Estate Market within the Durban Metropolitan Precinct Deadline30 Jun 2025 8242014 KIMBERLEY NDPW&I: KIMBERLEY REGIONAL OFFICE: Refreshments for employee health and wellness day on the 13th June 2025 at 3 SAI Military Base for 180 officials Deadline09 Jun 2025 8242094 TENDER BSM 110/25: ACCREDITED TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR WATER & WASTEWATER QUALIFICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline09 Jun 2025 8244506 Term tender for the supply, installation, repairs and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air co... Deadline17 Jun 2025 8244569 Replacement of Plant 1 Valve Worm Gearboxes at South Africa Deadline12 Jun 2025 8245727 Individual Consultant (IC) to perform the Consultancy Services for the Development of the harmonized guideline for data collection on the informal sector. Reference No. ET-AUC-4785 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8245773 SAPS: Ladrbrand: SAPS State House no 16 & 16A Sewende street (Cluster): Repair leaking Roof Deadline10 Jun 2025 8245774 SAPS: Ladrbrand: SAPS State House no 6 & 6A Sewende street (Cluster): Repair leaking Roof Deadline10 Jun 2025 8245900 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VALVES Deadline13 Jun 2025 8245982 Tender Volumes Deadline30 Jun 2025 8246041 Tender Volume Deadline13 Jun 2025 8246150 APPOINTMENT OF A SAGE BUSINESS PARTNER TO PROVIDE BUSINESS SUPPORT AND MAINTANCE ON THE SAGE 300 PEOPLE SYSTEM TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8246193 TENDER BSM 124/25: VEEAM BACKUP LICENSE FOR MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE RENEWAL FROM 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8246225 TENDER BSM 117/25: MAINTENANCE OF HIGH VOLTAGE EQUIPMENT (66kV) AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUN Deadline07 Jul 2025 8246244 Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Systems – APB, DFC and SWC Campuses Deadline04 Jul 2025 8246339 Tender BSM 121/25: Containerized Waste Removal: Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8246349 TENDER BSM 120/25: OFF-SITE DISPOSAL OF SLUDGE AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8246353 TENDER BSM 122/25 : REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION Deadline30 Jun 2025 8246415 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PRECAST CONCRETE HOLLOW CORE SLABS FENCING Deadline30 Jun 2025 8246420 The provision of vehicle repairs and maintenance services for National Transmission Company of South Africa for a period of five (5) years. Deadline23 Jun 2025 8246602 REQUEST OF AN EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES ( AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT,SOUND, STAGE, ARTIST AND MARQUEE) Deadline13 Jun 2025 8247016 RFQ No: DG 319 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF COLDROOM GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline09 Jun 2025 8248088 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Programme Manage And Support The Strategic Special Delivery Unit (ssdu) And Ppp Advsiory Unit For The Small Harbours Development Programme Deadline19 Jun 2025 8248126 Supply and Install Plant 2 Replacement Daff Valves Units at South Africa Deadline12 Jun 2025 8249475 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of MRI scanner (RAD14) for various institutions Deadline27 Jun 2025 8249478 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital mobile x-unit (RAD29) for various institutions Deadline27 Jun 2025 8249609 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8249613 Renewal of the Knysna Municipality Email Management and Archiving Solution for a period of 36 Months Deadline18 Jun 2025 8250952 Supply And Delivery Of Hdpe Compression at South Africa Deadline13 Jun 2025 8250969 Supply And Commissioning Of Two (2) Instruments For The Continuous Monitoring Of Nitrogen Oxide (nox) At The Xanadu And Sharpville Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8251014 Supply And Delivery Of Piping Lenght at South Africa Deadline13 Jun 2025 8251100 Supply and delivery of four (4) low-cost air quality monitoring sensor as well as training on the operation, maintenance of the monitor and data acquisition from the monitor. Deadline11 Jun 2025 8251217 Gmq 094 of 24-25– appointment of a service provider for on-line electronic qualification, employment, and related information verification for a period of six (6) months at South Deadline18 Jun 2025 8251220 Tender cancellation letter: procurement of the design, supply, installation and maintenance of a video management system including all associated hardware, software and artificial Deadline17 Jun 2025 8251222 Provision to hire Three (3) 2.5 Ton Forklifts (FL) for TRANSNET SOC LTD (Reg No. 1990/000900/30) operating as Transnet Port Terminals (Hereinafter referred as “TPT”) for Ngqura Deadline20 Jun 2025 8251503 To assess market capability for contracting on waste to energy project Deadline11 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us