South Africa Tenders - 11 June 2025

131 tenders published in South Africa on 11 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 June 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Meters, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8267477 N:36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT: PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR FUMIGATION SERVICES IN THE WESTERN CAPE Deadline30 Jun 2025 8267478 JUSTICE: HIMEVILLE: GARDENING SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8267479 REPAIRS TO AIRCONS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267480 REPAIRS TO FAULTY AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267481 REPAIRS TO FAULTY OBSTRUCTION LIGHTS Deadline13 Jun 2025 8267482 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE Deadline13 Jun 2025 8267519 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A COMPREHENSIVE DUE DILIGENCE ASSESSMENTS OF BUSINESS PROCESSES AND TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS, IMPLEMENT INTERVENTIONS, PROVIDE CRITICAL RESOU Deadline30 Jun 2025 8267520 NA Deadline25 Jun 2025 8267521 REPAIRS TO AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267522 REPAIRS TO FAULTY FIRE ALARM Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267523 SERVICING OF AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267524 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline13 Jun 2025 8267534 Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Money Sling bags Deadline18 Jun 2025 8267535 Procurement for the Supply of Biometric Fingerprint Sensor for South African Social Security Agency in the Western Cape. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8267536 Acrobat Sign Solutions Deadline19 Jun 2025 8267537 Veeam Data Platform Advanced Universal Subscription License Deadline20 Jun 2025 8267538 Renewal of Kaspersky Next Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Optimum Deadline23 Jun 2025 8267556 PROVISION FOR DIVING SERVICES FOR THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN CRAFTS ON AS AN WHEN REQUIRED FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline19 Jun 2025 8267557 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR REGIONS 2, 3 AND 4 FOR DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (DLRRD) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline07 Jul 2025 8267558 PROVISION OF ONLINE RISK MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR 8 RISK CHAMPIONS TRAINING Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267559 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CHEMICALS FOR INDUSTRIAL LAUNDRY MACHINES (DOSING CHEMICALS FOR LAUNDRY MACHINES) 5-YEAR CONTRACT Deadline11 Jul 2025 8267560 FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE – PROVIDE GARDENING SERVICE FROM 1ST JULY 2025 TO 30TH JUNE 2026 TO OUR KHAYELITSHA CAMPUS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8267561 BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF ITEM(S)/ SERVICE(S)- REQUIRED EQUIPMENT HIRE AND SET-UP Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267562 BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF ITEM(S)/ SERVICE(S): REQUIRED EQUIPMENT HIRE AND SET-UP Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267563 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF (X1) COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) SCANNER – 128 SLICE IN A CONTAINER FOR WITBANK HOSPITAL IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline04 Jul 2025 8267564 CALL FOR PROPOSAL FROM PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT TERM INSURANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8267565 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE FOR THE WESTERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline10 Jul 2025 8267566 Appointment of a supplier for the provision of maintenance, repairs and calibration of equipment for Non-Destructive Testing (NDT), at Eskom Rotek Industries for a period of Five Deadline09 Jul 2025 8267567 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KWA-ZULU NATAL REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline11 Jul 2025 8267568 APPOINTMENT AND ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8267569 Catering Services for 2050 people in KZN Zululand on 17-30 June 2025. ARC-AP Irene Deadline12 Jun 2025 8267570 APPOINTMENT OF PRESIDING OFFICER FOR DISCIPLINARY HEARING Deadline18 Jun 2025 8267571 Ambulance and Medical Services Need for Two Event Deadline13 Jun 2025 8267572 Request for Security Service for 21 June 2025 Deadline13 Jun 2025 8267573 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide One (1) Anydesk License for Agrément South Africa for the period of 36 months. Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267574 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT NETFA CAMPUS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2025 8267575 DIGITAL LENDING LIBRARY SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8267576 First Aid Training Deadline27 Jun 2025 8267677 CONSTRUCTION OF BOEKENHOUTHOEK (MOHLAMONYANE) BUS ROAD Deadline11 Jul 2025 8267748 BUDGET AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT REFRESHER TRAINING Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267749 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRATOR FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR FURNITURE Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267750 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT REFERENCE CHECKS AND PERSONAL CREDENTIAL VERIFICATION Deadline14 Jul 2025 8267751 REISSUE OF RFQ FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE WRC WITH PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT TRAINING IN LINE WITH ITS APPROVED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT POLICY AND BEST HR Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267752 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PROVISION OF LEASE OFOFFICE SPACE WITH FUNCTIONAL BOARDROOM AT SOUTH COAST AREAFOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS. Deadline19 Jun 2025 8267753 The provision of LVMV Breakdown and Faults Repair Services (Overhead aerial bundled conductor, bare conductor lines and underground cable reticulation) inPort Elizabeth and Aliwal Deadline23 Jun 2025 8267754 Supply and Delivery of Mechanical Spares on “as and when required basis” at Kusile Power Station a period of Twelve (12) Months at Kusile Power Station. Deadline20 Jun 2025 8267755 PUBLICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS: DISTRIBUTION (DX) COMMERCIAL ENERGY TRADER (INCLUDING VIRTUALWHEELING) SOLUTION– IT00641 FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS, E1050DXCXMWP Deadline24 Jun 2025 8267756 The provision of LVMV Breakdown and Faults Repair Services (Overhead aerial bundled conductor, bare conductor lines and underground cable reticulation) in Port Elizabeth and Aliwal Deadline23 Jun 2025 8267757 The provision of LVMV Breakdown and Faults Repair Services (Overhead aerial bundled conductor, bare conductor lines and underground cable reticulation) in East London and Mthatha z Deadline23 Jun 2025 8267769 SOURCING OF AN INDEPENDENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BOARD AND BOARD COMMITTEE EVALUATION Deadline04 Jul 2025 8267770 REFURBISHMENT AT ELDORADO PARK STADIUM Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267771 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRATOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF A LAPA BRICK Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267772 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRATOR FOR INSTALLATION OF STEEL PALISADE FENCE & SUPPLY OF EQUIPMENT AT ELDORADO PARK STADIUM Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267773 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CATERING, INTERIOR DÉCOR AND AUDIO SERVICES FOR THE STATE OF THE CITY ADDRESS Deadline17 Jun 2025 8267774 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PROVISION OF LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE X 2 AND 2BED ROOM FLAT AT SCOTTBURGH FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE 5 YEARS. Deadline19 Jun 2025 8267775 Annual financial statements advisor/reviewer Deadline14 Jul 2025 8267776 Supply and Delivery of Tools Deadline24 Jun 2025 8267777 SERVICING, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, TESTING AND CALIBRATION OF FUEL DISPENSOR SYSTEMS, FUEL PUMPS ALONG WITH FUEL TANKS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline11 Jul 2025 8267778 SERVICING, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, TESTING AND CALIBRATION OF FUEL DISPENSOR SYSTEMS, FUEL PUMPS ALONG WITH FUEL TANKS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline11 Jul 2025 8267779 RFQ025/2025 First Aid Training Deadline27 Jun 2025 8267780 The provision of LVMV Breakdown and Faults Repair Services (Overhead aerial bundled conductor, bare conductor lines and underground cable reticulation) in East London and Mthatha Deadline23 Jun 2025 8267781 THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, INSTALLATION AND TEST DEMONSTRATION OF PLASMA IGNITION SYSTEM AT KRIEL POWER STATION AND MINI-OIL BURNER IGNITION SYSTEM AT DUVHA POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8267782 NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR WELDING AND FABRICATION WORKSHOP MACHINERY AND WELDING MACHINES INSPECTIONS, TESTS, SERVICES, REPAIRS, AND MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE Deadline24 Jun 2025 8267797 RFQJW0084DM25 - Supply, deliver and install Industrial Stoves at Zandfontein Depot Deadline11 Jun 2025 8267841 RFQ NO: AC 162 - DESCRIPTION : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 6 BAR QUARTZ HEATER Deadline17 Jun 2025 8271761 Fifteen (15) officials to attend Microsoft advanced excel theory, practical and assessment (in-house) Deadline17 Jun 2025 8271762 REPAIRS TO BIG STOVE, MOTOR GATE AND PUMPING OUT FAT TRAP Deadline17 Jun 2025 8271763 REPAIRS TO FAULTY SEWERAGE PUMP Deadline13 Jun 2025 8274030 Supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of two large outdoor video disp... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8274050 Appointment of accredited service providers to provide occupational qualification training in variou... Deadline17 Jun 2025 8274057 Term tender for design, civil and building works,manufacture, supply, delivery to site, off-loadin... Deadline02 Jul 2025 8274138 General cleaning services at city buildings (owned and/or leased) Deadline03 Jul 2025 8274140 To assess the capacity and contract preferences of energy traders Deadline13 Jun 2025 8274142 Provision of locksmiths services for the city of cape town Deadline02 Jul 2025 8274143 Belhar housing project: erf 30561 - installation of internal civil engineering services for 216 erve... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8274144 Construction of the new sanddrift east sewer pump station. Deadline12 Jun 2025 8274145 Term tender for emergency repairs and planned maintenance of water infrastructure Deadline25 Jun 2025 8274146 Construction of a 300m reservoir, bulk pipelines and associated infrastructure near muldersvlei Deadline24 Jul 2025 8274147 Supply, install & maintenance of structured data cabling infrastructure Deadline07 Jul 2025 8274148 To assess the markets’ ability to provide a comprehensive spectrum of pest, rodent and bird control ... Deadline12 Jun 2025 8274149 Testing and maintenance of post-tensioned cable anchors and associated infrastructure for table moun... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8274150 To assess the availability of technologies and service providers for aerial based intelligence, surv... Deadline13 Jun 2025 8274151 Pruning of trees near low voltage and medium voltage overhead lines as well as cleaning of substatio... Deadline23 Jun 2025 8274152 Removal and disposal of water treatment residue. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8274153 Cleaning of sewer pump station wet wells (citywide). Deadline04 Jul 2025 8274154 Construction of the irt bus staging facility, wynberg Deadline04 Jul 2025 8274155 To assess the emerging it technologies available in the market which the city may consider for futur... Deadline30 Jun 2025 8274156 Design, manufacture, supply and installation of 132 kv underground cable and accessories for woodst... Deadline18 Jun 2025 8274157 Term tender for the supply and maintenance of road traffic signs Deadline01 Jul 2025 8274158 Term tender for road rehabilitation, resurfacing and ancillary work Deadline13 Jun 2025 8274159 Professional services for projects to support implementation of water strategy via kfw grant - clust... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8274160 Provision of locksmiths services for the city of cape town Deadline02 Jul 2025 8274161 Professionals to undertake the planning, design, procurement and construction monitoring services re... Deadline25 Jun 2025 8274162 The supply and delivery of industrial lubricating oils, automotive oils, greases and other automotiv... Deadline09 Jul 2025 8274278 Term tender for maintenance and refurbishment of existing technolog and i2o prv-controllers and logg... Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274314 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for the refurbishment of thegreen point, camps b... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8274397 Term tender for the design, supply, delivery, manufacture and installation of steelwork infrastructu... Deadline04 Jul 2025 8274402 Supply,delivery and off- loading of 80 litre and 770 litre (4 wheeled) refuse containers Deadline30 Jun 2025 8274437 The appointment of a panel for supply and delivery of fleet spare parts for the city of cape town Deadline17 Jun 2025 8274438 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline23 Jun 2025 8274439 Appointment of a service provider to provide electronic courses and end user training for the city o... Deadline20 Jun 2025 8274440 Supply, delivery, assembly and relocation of office furniture, pods and accessories for the city o... Deadline24 Jun 2025 8274441 Term tender for the replacement and installation of water meters with nominal bore exceeding 40mm in... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8274442 Provision of epwp indirect employment payment; administration, accredited training and management se... Deadline01 Jul 2025 8274445 Provision of professional services in respect of contract administration and inspection, close out a... Deadline26 Jun 2025 8274446 Maintenance of metering data unification system (mdus) Deadline18 Jun 2025 8274447 Professional services: heritage audit and services Deadline30 Jun 2025 8274752 SAPS: SASOLBURG POLICE STATION: REPAIRS LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline13 Jun 2025 8274753 MEDICAL SURVEILLANCE TO BE CONDUCTED FOR 68 OFFICIALS STATIONED AT WORKSHOPS AND MAGISTRATE OFFICES Deadline12 Jun 2025 8274800 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT PORT ST JOHNS SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274801 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS ATBUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274803 CUTTING OF 11 X TREES AT BIZANA SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274806 : REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT PORT ST JOHNS SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274848 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT BUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274852 REPAIR CRACKED WALLS AT PORT ST JOHNS SAPS Deadline11 Jun 2025 8274929 Consultant for Information Technology System for the 100M MSME Initiative: Artificial Intelligence & Natural Language Processing – Akili Ai Deadline23 Jun 2025 8275247 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 8275280 Provision of Enterprise GIS Licenses Deadline17 Jun 2025 8275839 Climate Finance Advisory Services for G20 Presidency Support Deadline19 Jun 2025 8275857 Rapid Needs Analysis in South Africa's Aquaculture Sector to Identify and Inform Deadline12 Jun 2025 8275875 Transcription and Editing services Deadline13 Jun 2025 8277138 Bulk Water Meters Deadline17 Jun 2025 8277521 Tender Volume Deadline02 Jul 2025 8277523 Tender Volume Deadline27 Jun 2025 8277721 COMM 06/2025/26 – THE PROVISION OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8277723 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO (2) NEW DIGITAL PHOTOCOPIERS AT VARIOUS OFFICES OF THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY AND THE CONCLUSION OF MAINTENANCE AGREEMENTS FOR NEW AND EX Deadline04 Jul 2025 8277931 The design, manufacture, assembly and/or integration, testing at works and/or site, training of Eskom personnel, quality assurance, supply, delivery, offloading at Eskom sites or w Deadline14 Jul 2025 8277932 Appointment of service provider to supply and install three shading nets for carports at George Weather Office Deadline25 Jun 2025 8277934 Appointment of service provider supply and replace the broken geyser at the George Weather Office. Deadline25 Jun 2025 8277938 FOSCO-RFI-01-25/26 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) IN RESPECT OF PROVISION OF ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT (EPCM) SERVICES IN LINE WITH THE PROJECT PROCESS LIFEC Deadline01 Jul 2025 8280434 (a) Provision Of Real Time Fleet And (b) Electronic Fuel Management System And (c) The Upgrading Of Provincial Vehicle Asset Register For Government Owned Vehicles For A Period Of Deadline14 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us