South Africa Tenders - 20 June 2025

161 tenders published in South Africa on 20 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 June 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8377770 Tender Volume Deadline15 Jul 2025 8378881 Cancellation of Provision of MIE, Electrical Artisan and semi-skilled Electrical artisan for Hazardous location related activities for a period of 36 months on an “as and when re Deadline16 Jul 2025 8378883 The provision of maintenance and refurbishment of all HV and LV motors for a period of 60 months for Camden Power Station. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8379447 TENDER BSM 128/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INFORMAL ECONOMIC CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR GEORGE BLAKE STREET IN KAYAMANDI IN STELLENBOSC Deadline21 Jul 2025 8379776 TENDER BSM 129/25: HOT WATER LOAD CONTROL (HWLC) PROJECT – MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING NETWORK FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8380872 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8380875 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8380924 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8380925 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8380928 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8381783 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FROM A IT SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 2 X Deadline21 Jun 2025 8381963 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO DO A Deadline24 Jun 2025 8381964 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR NETWORK CABLES Deadline23 Jun 2025 8383171 HOT WATER LOAD CONTROL (HWLC) PROJECT - MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING NETWORK FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8383172 LEASING OF ERF 15747, UPINGTON FOR TOURISM RELATED PURPOSE Deadline25 Jul 2025 8383173 Request for Proposals to Supply Aluminium Foil Heating and Serving Dishes for use on-board SAA Flights Deadline11 Jul 2025 8383174 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF ROAD CRUSHED AGGREGATE MATERIALS FOR UPGRADING OF COFFEE BAY TO ZITHULELE PROJECT, KING SABATHA DALINDYEBO LOCAL MUNICIPAL AREA, O.R. TAMBO DISTRICT MUNICIPAL Deadline14 Jul 2025 8383175 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INFORMAL ECONOMIC CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR GEORGE BLAKE STREET IN KAYAMANDI IN STELLENBOSCH (WC024) MUNICIPAL Deadline21 Jul 2025 8383176 THE APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES AT LENZ MILITARY BASE JOHANNESBURG Deadline22 Jul 2025 8383177 INVITATION FOR EXPERIENCED AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR COMPILATION OF ANNUA; FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND AUDIT SUPPORT DURING THE (EXTERNAL) AUDIT PROCESS FOR DR KENNETH KAUND Deadline27 Jun 2025 8383178 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP, HOST, SUPPORT, AND MAINTAIN INTRANET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2025 8383274 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR EAST LONDON, QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline10 Jul 2025 8383276 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline10 Jul 2025 8383277 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8547 SECURITY SERVICE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8383278 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8551 SECURITY SERVICE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8383280 NDPWI:MTUBATUBA HOUSE: SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline02 Jul 2025 8383282 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8546 Deadline02 Jul 2025 8383468 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES ATSTORMSRIVER SAPS & KWAAIBRAND COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF04 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383496 NA Deadline03 Jul 2025 8383497 NA Deadline03 Jul 2025 8383500 NA Deadline02 Jul 2025 8383501 NA Deadline02 Jul 2025 8383506 NA Deadline24 Jun 2025 8383593 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT ST ALBANS CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383596 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT HEALDTOWN SAPS AND FORT BROWN SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383598 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT PATENSIE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & DE BLAAR COMMUNITY & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383602 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT GRAHAMSTOWN SANDF AND BULEMBU SAPS & SURROUNDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383603 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT MIDDLEDRIFT CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND DEBENEK SAPS & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383607 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES AT KIRKWOOD CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND SLAGBOOM SAPS & SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383609 OLIEWENHUIS MUSEUM: REPAIR CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING UNIT IN THE MAIN BUILDING, SERVICE CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING UNITS AT THE TERRENCE AND RESERVIOR BUILDINGS Deadline25 Jun 2025 8383613 Procurement of Machinery for the Expanded Public Works Cleaning Program for Gqeberha Regional Office 2025 Deadline24 Jun 2025 8383615 REPAIR OF 8x FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS :FLAGSTAFF MAGISTRATES COURT Deadline24 Jun 2025 8383616 SERVICE AND REPAIR 5x AIR CONDITIONERS (mid walls and central/ducted air conditioning) : LUSIKISIKI MAGISTRATE Deadline24 Jun 2025 8383617 REPAIR AND SERVICE 79x VRV AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM: LUSIKISIKI POLICE STATION Deadline24 Jun 2025 8383620 REPAIR FAULTY WATER PUMP AT PHUMALANGA SAPS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8383624 NDPWI: Jozini House no: 8551:Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline23 Jun 2025 8383626 BLOEMFONTEIN MEREWAG FLATS: REPAIRS OF CONCRETE ROOF LEAKING Deadline23 Jun 2025 8383629 SAPS: PHUTHADITJHABA TRAINING CENTRE: POLICE STATION: REPLACE FAULTY 1X CENTRIFUGAL PUMP IN THE BOILER ROOM Deadline23 Jun 2025 8383630 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline23 Jun 2025 8384395 TENDER BSM 125/25: MAINTENANCE OF MV SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMER AND MINI SUBSTATION AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PE Deadline21 Jul 2025 8384397 TENDER BSM 131/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (LSDF) PLAN FOR THE DWARS RIVER VALLEY, STELLENBOSCH. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8385516 GENERAL PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE REDUNDANT LOCKERS, GEYSER SOLAR TUBES, GEYSER ROOF STAND, SAFETY BOATS, PARKHOMES AND BURNED UNIT LOCATED AT MEDUPI GCD PROJECT (MARAPONG CONTR Deadline25 Jun 2025 8386979 Supply and delivery of various earthmoving equipment for the city of cape town on ad-hoc basis Deadline24 Jul 2025 8388123 Supply, installation, commissioning and repair of 12 kv indoor switchgear and ancillary equipment fo... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8388124 The supply and distribution of temporary electricity at events within the city of cape town metropol... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8388538 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR DENTAL LABORATORY SERVICES FOR GAUTENG ORAL HEALTH INSTITUTIONS AND ACADEMIC ORAL HEALTH CENTRES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388540 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE, SUPPLY, AND DELIVER WASTE EQUIPMENT AND MACHINERY AND TO ALSO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE FOR THREE (3) FINANCIAL YEARS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388542 The Supply and Distribution of Temporary Electricity at Events Within the City of Cape Town Metropolitan Boundaries Deadline23 Jul 2025 8388545 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF MATIMBA AND MATLA ROTORS. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8388604 Supply, install and maintain an information technology service management (itsm) solution Deadline20 Aug 2025 8388610 Appointment of a service provider(s) for physical security guarding services in Head Office, Gauteng and North West Provinces for a period of 36 months. Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388612 Appointment of a service provider(s) for physical security guarding services in Mpumalanga and Limpopo Provinces for a period of 36 months. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8388613 Calibration, Maintenance, and Purchase of Occupational Hygiene Equipment for 5 years at Komati Power Station Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388614 FOR THE OF PROVISION OF RIGGING AND CRANE HIRE SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS AGREEMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) O Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388615 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN ON AD-HOC BASIS Deadline24 Jul 2025 8388617 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SENSORS TO MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR FIVE YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8388618 DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, PROGRAMMING, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF CONTROL & MANAGEMENT SYSTEM OF MV BULK ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND GENERATOR CONTROL SYSTEMS AND ASSOCIATE Deadline23 Jul 2025 8388620 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND REPAIR OF 12 KV INDOOR SWITCHGEAR AND ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT FOR NEW INTERNAL ARC RATED INSTALLATIONS Deadline23 Jul 2025 8388724 student accommodation for a period of 03 months Deadline25 Jun 2025 8388725 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COAL HANDLING OPERATING SERVICES AT MAJUBA POWER STATION POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8388726 EXHIBITION DEVELOPMENT AND ON-SITE ERECTION OF AN EXHIBITION FOR G20 SUMMIT EVENT ON THE SKA MEERKAT SITE, KAROO Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388727 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT:UMDLOTI RTI:REPLACEMENT OF ROOF SHEETS & REPAIRS TO CEILING Deadline27 Jun 2025 8388730 THE APPOINTMENT OF A GRAP TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER. Deadline25 Jun 2025 8388731 RENTAL AND SERVICE OF 2 M3 SKIPS IN RESIDENTIAL CAM AREAS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8388732 PROVISION OF ON-LINE ELECTRONIC SEARCHES AND VERIFICATION OF INFORMATION FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8388735 SUPPLY AND FIT NEW ABLUTION BLOCK Deadline27 Jun 2025 8388737 ELECTRIFICATION OF 438 STANDS IN PHAKE PHASE 2 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8388739 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) supply and install filter pumps at the research aquarium, Sea Point. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8388743 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SENSORS TO MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR FIVE YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8388744 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COAL HANDLING OPERATING SERVICES AT MAJUBA POWER STATION POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8389043 Provision of a professional service to implement the jobs connect programme. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8389196 For the supply and delivery of Fire Protection System Spares to Medupi Power Station for a period of five (5) years. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8389201 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 300 (12VX100AH) BATTERIES FOR UNINTERUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) ON A TIME AND MATERIAL BASIS FOR ONE YEAR. Deadline30 Jun 2025 8389207 Appointment of a service provider to develop and implement comprehensive Software as a Service (SaaS) Portfolio, programme and project management system (Project Management Tool) f Deadline15 Jul 2025 8389213 CONSTRUCTION OF BARTELSFONTEIN TOILETS AND SEWER SYSTEM Deadline25 Jul 2025 8389272 PROVISION OF STAND-ALONE GPS TRACKER AND PANIC BUTTON WITH A 24-HOUR EMERGENCY SERVICES CONTROL ROOM FOR THE SIU'S FORENSIC INVESTIGATION TEAM IN THE HEAD OFFICE FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2025 8389323 Publication of bidders names: The Provision of Milling Plant rejects removal at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 months. E1152GXMPCAM Deadline31 Jul 2025 8389324 DISMANTLE, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS MATERIAL AND REPLACEMENT WITH ALTERNATIVE APPROVED OR SPECIFIED MATERIAL AND DEMOLITION OF EXISTING BUILDINGS WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN THE C Deadline17 Jul 2025 8389333 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to provide restoration, Repair and delivery services of twenty (20) archive rare books for the Gilchrist library. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8389336 INVITATION TO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PRE-QUALIFIED LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF ACCOUNTING, ASSURANCE, COACHING AND TRAINING SERVICES FOR A Deadline11 Jul 2025 8389342 Supply, delivery, and installation of a ceiling and its accessories at HSRC Cape TOWN situated at HSRC Office, 2 Dockrail Road, Foreshore, Cape Town Deadline07 Jul 2025 8389343 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUOY-LINE MATERIAL AND SUPPLIES Deadline25 Jul 2025 8389345 RE-ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM VETTING OF EMPLOYEE QUALIFICATIONS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8389346 OLIVER TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT MEDIA AND MEETING ROOMS SUPPLY, INSTALL, DECOMMISSION, DISPOSE, MOVE OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCING EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Jul 2025 8389349 PROVISION OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE TO IMPLEMENT THE JOBS CONNECT PROGRAMME. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8389353 Appointment of a service provider to provide JD Edwards technical and application support maintenance for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Jul 2025 8389356 Publication of names of bidders - The Provision of Milling Plant rejects removal at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 months. E1152GXMPCAM Deadline31 Jul 2025 8389357 MAINTENANCE OF PERMANENT WAY INCLUDING POINTS(TURNOUTS,SLIPS AND CROSSINGS AND TRACK WELDING ON AS AND WHEN BASES AND EMERGENCIES BASES Deadline02 Jul 2025 8389367 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELVER CC-TREATED WOODEN MARKERS TO DEPAPRTMENT OF AGRICULTUREDEPAPRTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Deadline30 Jun 2025 8389368 C33/2024 - Impairment Calculation and Annual Financial Statement Disclosure of Consumer Receivables and other Receivables from Exchange Transactions for Centlec SOC Ltd for the 202 Deadline27 Jun 2025 8389712 Request for Proposals for the Development of Gold Course Mixed Use Deadline25 Jul 2025 8389715 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL POUCHES (PERSONAL BUDDY AND KITS) AT MOBILE MEDICAL HEALTH FORMATION. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8389741 OHS PPE and Fire Equipment Deadline03 Jul 2025 8391402 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS TO THE NATIONAL NUCLEAR REGULATOR (NNR). Deadline11 Jul 2025 8391403 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL ADDITIONAL CCTV CAMERA'S AT ICASA HEAD OFFICE Deadline01 Jul 2025 8391406 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF NINTEX AUTOMATION CLOUD AND NINTEX WORKFLOW ANALYTICS LICENSES TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8391408 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR THE ONLINE RADIATION MONITORING SYSTEM TO THE NNR FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline14 Jul 2025 8391409 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY UNIFORM AND PPE FOR AIR QUALITY AND REGULATORY SERVICE UNIT OFFICIALS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8391412 PROPOSED ALIENATION (SELLING) OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 77 OF THE FARM HILLVIEW NO. 437 FOR COMMERCIAL / RESIDENTIAL AND RELATED DEVELOPMENT PURPOSES Deadline22 Aug 2025 8391414 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY UNIFORM AND PPE FOR AIR QUALITY AND REGULATORY SERVICE UNIT OFFICIALS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8391420 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ULTRASOCNIC MEASURING CAR SERVICES IN THE GAUTENG REGION ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN’ REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8391423 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE OF FIRE DETECTION AND AUDIO EVACUATION SYSTEM AT ICASA’S HEAD OFFICE, 350 WITCH HAZEL AVENUE, CENTURION. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8391425 CCTV, ACCESS CONTROL SERVER AND UPGRADING OF SOFTWARE AT ICASA, LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE, LIMASSOL STREET, BENDOR, EXT 60, POLOKWANE. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8391426 Panel of Service Providers for Proposals to Source Funding (Turnkey Projects) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8391436 REQUEST FOR QUATATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEANIES Deadline26 Jun 2025 8391464 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY BLANKETS FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF Deadline26 Jun 2025 8391468 Request for proposal for the Professional Services (Architect, Engineers, Project Managers, Quantity Surveyors and Construction Health and Safety Agent) for the International Bussi Deadline22 Jul 2025 8391471 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Document Storage Services for the RAF Offices on a month-to-month basis for a period of nine ( Deadline25 Jun 2025 8391486 Alexkor SOC Limited group requires a suitable qualified and experienced service provider to submit proposals for independent internal audit service provider with the requisite expe Deadline11 Jul 2025 8391487 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPAIRS, AND COMMISSIONING OF AIR-CONDITIONERS FOR HILLTOP CAMP, HLUHLUWE IMFOLOZI PARK. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8391488 GROENPUNT PRISON: REPAIR OF WATER AND SEWER TREATMENT PLANTS EQUIPMENT (MONTH TO MONTH CONTRACT NOT EXCEEDING 2 MONTHS) Deadline24 Jun 2025 8391489 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ESKOM USED REDUNDANT VEHICLE ACCESSORIES FROM CATO RIDGE FLEET YARD IN KZN OPERATING UNIT Deadline02 Jul 2025 8391490 GENERATOR MAINTENANCE AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline24 Jul 2025 8391491 DISMANTLE, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS MATERIAL AND REPLACEMENT WITH ALTERNATIVE APPROVED OR SPECIFIED MATERIAL AND DEMOLITION OF EXISTING BUILDINGS WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN THE C Deadline17 Jul 2025 8391492 Panel of Contractors for Civil Works (4CE and Higher) for a Period Ending 17 January 2026 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8391493 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MIMECAST OR AN EQUIVALENT SOLUTION FOR E-MAIL CONTINUITY, ARCHIVING AND SPAM FILTERING TO THE HSRC FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONT Deadline11 Jul 2025 8391494 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MEDICAL SCHEME BROKERAGE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 Jul 2025 8391495 Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Material for a Period Ending 11 June 2026 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8391498 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN AN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT (ITSM) SOLUTION Deadline20 Aug 2025 8391883 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF LOAN MANAGEMENT AND LOAN APPLICATION SYSTEMS OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Jun 2025 8392008 Hire senior individual consultant services to conduct baseline assessment on the implementation of cross- border surveillance in au member states, and development of a technical op Deadline30 Jun 2025 8392011 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION OF THE ALARM SYSTEM, CCTV CAMERAS, PANIC SYSTEM AND SECURITY ALARM RESPONSE AND MONITORING Deadline02 Jul 2025 8392015 Trade credit risk rating model at South Africa Deadline15 Jul 2025 8392030 A qualified e-learning technology company to undertake the technical development, design, and layout of these online training materials Deadline01 Jul 2025 8392299 Tender for supply and delivery of uniform for Tshwane Bus Services personnel for period of 3 years Deadline24 Jul 2025 8392310 Appointment of Professional Service Provider to develop an energy master plan & maintenance plan Deadline11 Jul 2025 8392311 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUDIT FILE DOCUMENTATION SOLUTION FOR THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8392312 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY MATTRESSES FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF Deadline26 Jun 2025 8392313 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR (SADPMR) FOR TWELVE Deadline27 Jun 2025 8392314 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FINE FILTER SAND TO RAND WATER'S VEREENIGING AND ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8392315 Appointment of Electrical Contractor for the Construction of 22/11kv 2 x 2,5mva Cathcart Substation. Deadline23 Jul 2025 8392316 FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF ELMEC BOOM TURN-TABLE AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL Deadline04 Jul 2025 8392317 Appointment of Electrical Contractor for the Construction of 11kv Stutterheim Main intake Substation. Deadline23 Jul 2025 8392318 THE PROVISION FOR THE HIRING OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT ON AN ‘’AS AND WHEN’’ REQUIRED BASIS AT THE SANPC REFINERY IN DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline11 Jul 2025 8392319 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FOUR (4) LAPTOPS AND FOUR (4) LAPTOP BAGS FOR HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES OFFICIALS Deadline26 Jun 2025 8392323 FOR A FULL DIGITAL MAMMOGRAPHY (FFDM) INCLUDING A DIGITAL AND BREAST TOMOSYNTHESIS (TBT) SYSTEM, INCLUDING FLAT DETECTOR FOR SCREENING AND DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING, ACQUISITION WORKSTATI Deadline18 Jul 2025 8392324 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 X TRUCK FORKLIFT TELESCOPIC HANDLER WITH MAINTENANCE PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AT SOUTH AFRICAN SPECIAL FORCES Deadline22 Jul 2025 8392325 FOSRBY-RFP-04-25/26-R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL & COMMISSIONING OF BORING MILL MACHINE Deadline15 Jul 2025 8392326 Appointment of a Service Provider for to Supply, Installation, Configuration and Maintenance of an Integrated CCTV Solution for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Jul 2025 8392327 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR INVASIVE PLANT SPECIES ERADICATION, MANAGEMENT AND BIOMASS-DERIVED PRODUCT PRODUCTION: BID NO. ALM/45/2024-25 Deadline04 Jul 2025 8392328 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE OUTDOOR LIGHTING MAINTENANCE AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8392329 Tender for the installation of liquid oxygen (lox) and nitrogen tanks and other equipment as well as supply and delivery of liquid oxygen and nitrogen gas at the Temba water treatm Deadline22 Jul 2025 8392331 FOSRBY-RFP-16-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE HOERSKOOL RICHARDSBAAI HOSPITALITY ROOM REVAMP Deadline15 Jul 2025 8392332 MAJUBA GCD OFFICES ROOF CANOPY AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8392333 Tender for the appointment of a contractor for the Upgrading of Ekangala Roads and Stormwater Systems in Ekangala-Ward 103 for a duration of 12 months Deadline24 Jul 2025 8392334 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL AND COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS FOR THE NATIONAL ENERGY REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline11 Jul 2025 8392335 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDESIGN THE INTERNET AND INTRANET WEBSITES OF THE NATIONAL TREASURY (NT) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline14 Jul 2025 8392337 REQUEST FOR PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS TO SUBMIT A PROPOSAL FOR A COMPREHENSIVE SECURITY GUARDING SOLUTION FOR SAMSA HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS TEN (10) MONTHS, COMMENCING Deadline11 Jul 2025 8392338 Request for Quotation to Supply and Installation of Roller Blinds at uMngeni Water Services Westville Office Deadline26 Jun 2025 8392341 MAJUBA GCD OFFICES ROOF CANOPY AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS Deadline16 Jul 2025 8392342 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ESKOM USED REDUNDANT VEHICLE ACCESSORIES FROM CATO RIDGE FLEET YARD IN KZN OPERATING UNIT Deadline02 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us