South Africa Tenders - 26 June 2025

117 tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8446001 TENDER NO: ARC/09/06/2025. THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF UHPLC-MS/MS INSTRUMENT AT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL-ANI Deadline18 Jul 2025 8446002 Supply, Delivery, Design and Production of Marketing Collaterals Deadline01 Jul 2025 8446003 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SHE REPRESENTATIVE FUNCTIONS AND COMBINED FIRST AID LEVEL 1 & 2 TRAINING COURSES FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8446005 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF ML’S TRACK CIRCUIT EQUIPMENT FOR THE SIGNAL DEPARTMENT IN THE KWAZULU NATAL REGION (KZN) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline07 Jul 2025 8446009 Appointment of Three (3) Service Providers for Personal Verification and Reference Checks for Three (3) Years Deadline17 Jul 2025 8446010 Modernisation Process Review for the National Lotteries Commission Deadline04 Jul 2025 8446011 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers for the provision of Cyber Security Awareness & Training solution for a period of Deadline16 Jul 2025 8446023 Regret Letter - Provision of Compressor plant refurbishment, maintenance services, supply, and delivery of spares at Komati Power Station for 24 Months. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8446036 PANEL OF PROFFESSIONAL (CIVIL) ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL) FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8446037 POWER BLOCK TECHNICAL STUDY PROJECT Deadline30 Jul 2025 8446038 QHANQU ACCESS ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline15 Jul 2025 8446039 Professional service provider for Occupational Health Medical services on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Jul 2025 8446040 Appointment of supplier for refurbishment of tiles floor and painting walls Deadline07 Jul 2025 8446041 FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MANHOLES, INSTALLATION OF NEW WATER INLINE STRAINERS, ADDITIONAL WATER METERS, AND ISOLATION GATE VALVES AT THE PORT OF NGQURA FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline16 Jul 2025 8446042 RENDERING OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE TO THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION FREE STATE: PROVINCIAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (1 DECEMBER 2025 TO 30 NOVEMBER 2028) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8446043 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOT MIX ASPHALT (MIX A AND MIX D), IN THE PORT OF DURBAN ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8446044 Procurement of Catering Services for Staff engagement on the 1st of July 2025. Deadline27 Jun 2025 8446045 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dehumidifier Deadline02 Jul 2025 8446046 Deep Clean Fitted Carpet Deadline07 Jul 2025 8446048 Electrification of households and infills NWOU validity extension2 Deadline30 Nov 2025 8446645 TO APPOINT A ROTATIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER DATABASE (DATABASE) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF FENCES ON FARMS IN WEST COAST AND CENTRAL KAROO DISTRICTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8448619 Request for Quotation for the appointment of a service provider to supply and delivery of firearms, ammunitions, and other accessories for a Period of two (2) months at Airports Co Deadline04 Jul 2025 8448678 Regret Letter - Provision of Compressor plant refurbishment, maintenance services, supply, and delivery of spares at Komati Power Station for 24 Months. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8448679 Appointment of asset management services (money market mandate with a duration of 24 months Deadline16 Jul 2025 8448680 Maintenance: Light systems and small power fittings Deadline07 Jul 2025 8448681 EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR KFW FUNDS AND MANDATES Deadline17 Jul 2025 8448682 PROVISION OF THE APPOINTMENT OF RAND WATER PROFESSORIAL CHAIRS AT UNIVERSITIES TO CONDUCT RAND WATER SCIENTIFIC AND ENGINEERING RELATED WORK FOR A 5 YEAR PERIOD. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8448683 SANPC/2025/001- SUPPLIER TO DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVER, INSTALL, AND COMMISSION TWO NEW FIRE WATER PUMP SYSTEMS Deadline23 Jul 2025 8448684 The provision of fire systems maintenance service, supplying of first aid kits and accessories within Distribution division Gauteng cluster for a period of 60 months on “an as wh Deadline31 Aug 2025 8448685 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TECHNICAL SKILLS PROGRAMME ON CUT, MAKE AND TRIM FOR FIFTEEN (15) ENTERPRISES IN THE CLOTHING SECTOR FOR EDTEA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8448686 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT THE DRIVING LICENSE CARD ACCOUNT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline16 Jul 2025 8448687 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of Trapezoidal concrete drain(160m) at Potgieter stream Deadline27 Jun 2025 8448688 Names of Tenders - Provision of Diving Services for a period of eight (8) years at Koeberg Operating Unit (KOU) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8448689 Tender validity for the provision of fire systems maintenance service, supplying of first aid kits and accessories within Distribution division Gauteng cluster for a period of 60 m Deadline31 Aug 2025 8450435 UPGRADING OF EXISTING INTERNAL WATER RETICULATION NETWORK IN POFADDER: PHASE 4 Deadline10 Jul 2025 8450441 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER, WITH CIDB GRADING OF 2GB OR HIGHER FOR BUILDING REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE SAAO, CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8450443 Preferred plumbing repairs and maintenance service for a period of three (3) years Deadline08 Jul 2025 8450462 Bidders Names - Supply and deliver Food and Beverages at Matimba Power Station for a period of Five years on and as when required basis Deadline11 Jul 2025 8450574 service provider to provide the service of purified water coolers to the HSRC Building Old Depot, Mbubu Road, Sweetwaters, Pietermaritzburg for the following specification: Deadline01 Jul 2025 8450575 Preferred Supplier for Electrical supplies and consumables, solar/renewable products and accessories for a period of 3 years. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8450581 Preferred Supplier for Hardware and consumables for a period of 3 years. Deadline07 Jul 2025 8450582 Preferred supplier for electrical repairs, maintenance and installation services for a period of three (3) years Deadline08 Jul 2025 8450584 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR 30 OFFICIALS OF THE DEPARTMENT ON SUPERVISION OF CONSTRUCTION PROCESSES TRAINING. Deadline02 Jul 2025 8450585 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR 71 OFFICIALS OF THE DEPARTMENT ON SHE-REP TRAINING. Deadline02 Jul 2025 8450586 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR 79 OFFICIALS OF THE DEPARTMENT ON FIRST AIDER TRAINING LEVEL 2. Deadline02 Jul 2025 8450588 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR 34 OFFICIALS OF THE DEPARTMENT ON OHS IN BUILT ENVIRONMENT. Deadline02 Jul 2025 8450673 The appointment of a suitable, qualified, reliable and experienced service provider for 9x19mm Parabellum / Luger Full Metal Jacket (115gr or 124gr) Deadline02 Jul 2025 8450674 Request for Proposals (RFP) ForThe Provision of a Store Integration pre- and postsimulation visualisation application to the CSIR Deadline09 Jul 2025 8450676 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARMTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCIAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8450677 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR STRESS MEASUREMENTS AND DESTRESSING OF RAILS IN THE METRORAIL GAUTENG REGION ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline11 Jul 2025 8450678 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PRASA ICT STRATEGY AND TECHNOLOGY ROADMAP. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8450679 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLEMENTARY PANEL OF PART-TIME ADJUDICATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jul 2025 8450681 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MIXING VESSELS FOR PETROL, DIESEL, JET FUEL AND PETROLEUM PRODUCTS (ENGINE OIL, HEAVY FUEL OIL, BASE OIL, TURBINE OIL Deadline11 Jul 2025 8450682 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR QCTO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORKER ID NO 97708 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF CLARENS IN THE DIHLABEN Deadline07 Jul 2025 8450683 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE CIDB 1 SG (OR HIGHER) CONTRACTOR TO REMOVE AND DISPOSE OF CRACKED GLASS AND INSTALL NEW LAMINATED SAFETY GLASS. Deadline16 Jul 2025 8451418 Supply and Delivery of Steel Pipes, Tubes, Sheets, Bars, Reducers, Adaptors and Plates atKriel Power Station on an “As and When” required basis for the Period of 5 years Deadline01 Aug 2025 8451455 CHECK AND REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT ELLIOTDALE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline30 Jun 2025 8451456 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING, DÉCOR,PA SYSTEM AND ABLUTION FOR EPWP MINISTERS LISTENING TO Deadline27 Jun 2025 8451534 TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, TESTING AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF VALVES INCLUDING LINE STOPPERS AT RAND WATER’S CENTRAL DEPOT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIO Deadline08 Aug 2025 8451626 Supply and Delivery of Steel Pipes, Tubes, Sheets, Bars, Reducers, Adaptors and Plates atKriel Power Station on an “As and When” required basis for the Period of 5 years Deadline01 Aug 2025 8452672 NA Deadline14 Jul 2025 8452673 NA Deadline10 Jul 2025 8452674 NA Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452675 NA Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452676 NA Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452677 NA Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452678 NA Deadline27 Jun 2025 8452687 REQUEST  FOR PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline02 Jul 2025 8452688 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHITE A4 PHOTOCOPY PAPER BOXES Deadline01 Jul 2025 8452689 STATIONERY Deadline01 Jul 2025 8452690 STATIONERY Deadline01 Jul 2025 8452691 HOPETOWN: MAGISTRATE BUILDING: Repair 7x air conditioners Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452692 KIMBERLEY: SAPS: HRD DE BEERS: Service 5x9kg fire extinguishers and 5x hose reels Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452693 MTHATHA HIGH COURT: LEAKING ROOF Deadline30 Jun 2025 8452694 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT QUMBU SAPS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8453896 PROVISION OF A VOIP TELEPHONE SYSTEM FOR A 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline18 Jul 2025 8454246 Appointment of a Health and Safety Agent for the George Municipality until 30 June 2028, as and when required. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8454247 Repair and Maintenance of Small Plant and Equipment over a 18 month period Deadline04 Jul 2025 8455106 Design, supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of control & management... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8455137 Supply, installation, commissioning and repair of 12 kv indoor switchgear and ancillary equipment fo... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8455168 Provision of a professional service to implement the jobs connect programme. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8455169 Supply and delivery of various earthmoving equipment for the city of cape town on ad-hoc basis Deadline24 Jul 2025 8455170 The supply and distribution of temporary electricity at events within the city of cape town metropol... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8455171 Supply, install and maintain an information technology service management (itsm) solution Deadline20 Aug 2025 8455225 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FROM A IT SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 2 X Deadline27 Jun 2025 8455764 Tender Volume Deadline15 Jul 2025 8455784 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8455790 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8456010 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR EAST LONDON, Deadline10 Jul 2025 8456012 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND Deadline10 Jul 2025 8456110 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8456111 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8456112 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8456131 NA Deadline03 Jul 2025 8456133 NA Deadline03 Jul 2025 8456134 NA Deadline02 Jul 2025 8456135 NA Deadline02 Jul 2025 8456136 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8547 SECURITY SERVICE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8456137 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8551 SECURITY SERVICE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8456139 DOJ: KROONSTAD MAGISTRATE COURT: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF FAULTY AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS Deadline30 Jun 2025 8456140 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline27 Jun 2025 8456599 TENDER BSM 125/25: MAINTENANCE OF MV SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMER AND MINI SUBSTATION AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PE Deadline21 Jul 2025 8456602 TENDER BSM 131/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (LSDF) PLAN FOR THE DWARS RIVER VALLEY, STELLENBOSCH. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8456605 TENDER BSM 128/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INFORMAL ECONOMIC CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR GEORGE BLAKE STREET IN KAYAMANDI IN STELLENBOSC Deadline21 Jul 2025 8456608 TENDER BSM 129/25: HOT WATER LOAD CONTROL (HWLC) PROJECT – MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING NETWORK FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8457529 EXCAVATE, CAST CONCRETE PLINTH, ASSEMBLE AND INSTALL NEW HIGH MAST LIGHTS STRUCTURE WITHIN THE MUNICIPAL LICENSED AREA OF SUPPLY Deadline28 Jul 2025 8457530 GMT029 OF 24-25 : APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PERFORM ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE AND VEGETATION MANAGEMENT WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, FROM DATE OF APPO Deadline01 Aug 2025 8458629 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR TO REPAIR SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE VARIOUS VILLAGES WITHIN MAKHADO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY 23/06/2025 IN 19 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8459226 Panel Of Skills Development Providers To Facilitate Skills Development Programme For Umdoni Municipality - 36 Months Deadline24 Jul 2025 8459258 Pipe;multilayer pipe;hdpe;50m/roll;22mm Deadline27 Jun 2025 8461064 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FUMIGATION, DEEP CLEANING SERVICES AND HIGH-LEVEL WINDOW CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8461065 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8461066 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN UTENSILS FOR NKHENSANI EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN REGION 3 Deadline02 Jul 2025 8461067 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ULTRAHIGH PURITY LABORATORY GASES FOR 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline02 Jul 2025 8461070 WHOLESALER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DIESEL FOR THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION GENERATORS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8461071 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAINTAIN THE EXISTING GAS LINES, PIGTAILS AND REGULATORS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8461080 Cancellation ofsubcontracting services at various power stations under the cabling portfolio over a period of 40 months, on an as and when needed basis Deadline04 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us