South Africa Tenders - 27 June 2025

159 tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8462075 FOR THE SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION ON 5 YEARS CONTRACT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AGREEMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS T Deadline18 Jul 2025 8462084 INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline28 Jul 2025 8462087 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ICT SOFTWARE’S AND/ OR DIGITAL APPLICATION FOR 12 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline18 Jul 2025 8462166 Provision of ICT Print Services Solution Deadline25 Jul 2025 8462167 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE MATERIAL(12 MONTHS COTRACT)- re-advert Deadline18 Jul 2025 8462168 PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED FINANCIAL CONTROLLER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS SUBJECT TO 30 DAYS NOTICE Deadline03 Jul 2025 8462169 PROVISION OF PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES (12 MONTH CONTRACT)- re-advert Deadline07 Jul 2025 8462170 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE G20 AND INVITED FLAGS POLES AND ACCESSORIES TO DEPAPRTMENT OF AGRICULTURE. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8462171 SUPPLY OF TWO (02) VENDING MACHINES FOR INDEPENDENT COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF SOUTH AFRICA (ICASA) – 350 WITCH HAZEL AVENUE, ECO PARK, CENTURION Deadline07 Jul 2025 8462172 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CALIBRATION, REPAIR AND SOFTWARE UPGRADE OF THE SPIROMETER MACHINE AND TO PROVIDE REFRESHER TRAINING FOR PERSONNEL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8462173 Appointment of a service provider to deliver corporate and internal communication services on corporate screensaver, Desktop/laptop wallpaper, corporate lock screens, corporate sur Deadline02 Jul 2025 8462174 Appointment of Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Tools of Trade for Small Medium and Micro Enterprises (SMMEs) in Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a P Deadline25 Jul 2025 8462175 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF SEWER PUMPS IN TAUNG CENTRAL, PUDIMOE, LYKSO AND REIVILO FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8462176 RFQ030/2025 Legislative Wall Charts Deadline11 Jul 2025 8462177 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF GAS, CYLINDER RENTAL & AD HOC SERVICES FOR ERWAT LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8462178 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL FOR THE ICT INFRASTRUCTURE ASSESSMENT (RE ADVERT) Deadline18 Jul 2025 8462179 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8462180 Appointment of service a provider to assist with blockage clearing of septic tank for a period 24 months (Starting from 01 August 2025) at HSRC in Sweetwaters (Pietermaritzburg) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8462181 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPRESENT EWSETA AT CAREER GUIDANCE EXHIBITIONS AND EVENTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8462182 Placement/Outright purchase of 6 X Tissue processors, including maintenance and service contract for a period of five (5) years at Gauteng Region laboratories. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8462183 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8462184 PROVISION FOR SHORT TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8462186 Supply and Delivery of Compensating Cable, UVG Cable, Indicators, Thermocouples and Rotatherms Stock Item Spares on an “as and when required” Deadline17 Jul 2025 8463093 NA Deadline01 Jul 2025 8463334 MUIZENBERG POLICE STATION: REPAIR CORRODED FENCE Deadline02 Jul 2025 8463457 The Provision of a Panel of QCTO Accredited Training Providers to Implement Various Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463465 Leasing of Municipal Vehicles for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Aug 2025 8463470 REGRET LETTER- MWP2804NTCSA Deadline24 Jul 2025 8463472 Provision of New Alarms and Armed Response Services for Piketberg Office Deadline08 Jul 2025 8463474 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ARMED SECURITY SERVICES AT BERLIN PLANTATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8463478 Tender Validity 7 -PROVISION OF SUPERVISION, LABOUR,EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL REQUIRED FORGENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICESFOR TRANSMISSION SUBSTATIONS ANDCOMMERCIAL BUILDINGS FOR Deadline31 Jul 2025 8463481 Provision of New Alarms and Armed Response Serivices for Clanwilliam Office Deadline08 Jul 2025 8463486 Provisioning of Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Limpopo (Sekhukhune Cluster) for a period of thirty-six (36) month Deadline28 Jul 2025 8463487 Provisioning of Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Limpopo (Waterberg Cluster) for a period of thirty-six (36) month Deadline28 Jul 2025 8463488 The Appointment of a Service Provider for a Comprehensive Telephone System Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463490 The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Security Services Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463494 The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Installation and Maintenance of Hygiene Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463496 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL TO SAFCOL ROBURNIA ND BLAIRMORE PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Jul 2025 8463498 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVER METEOROLOGICAL EQUPMENT FOR THE DEPAPRTMENT OF AGRICULTURE. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8463500 Provisioning of Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Limpopo (Mopani Cluster) for a period of thirty-six (36) month Deadline28 Jul 2025 8463501 Provisioning of Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Limpopo (Vhembe Cluster) for a period of thirty-six (36) month Deadline28 Jul 2025 8463502 API Gateway Deadline24 Jul 2025 8463503 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 150 WIRELESS HEADSETS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8463504 APPINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REFILL AND DELIVER PURIFIED WATER FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline01 Jul 2025 8463506 AMS360 License renewal for 12 months Deadline04 Jul 2025 8463507 GREEN FLAG TRAILS ACCREDITATION AND ASSESSMENT OF TSITSIKAMMA TRAILS IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline02 Jul 2025 8463509 CERTIFIED RISK MANAGEMENT PRACTITIONER (CRM PRAC) BOARD EXAM 1 this is for 1 delegate Deadline04 Jul 2025 8463512 FOR THE OUTSOURCING OF THE WINDING OF ARMATURES FOR THE (TRACTION MOTOR AND MOTOR ALTERNATOR), FOR 6E1 LOCOMOTIVE CLASS, FOR DELIVERY TO THE ROTATING MACHINE BUSINESS IN KOEDOESPOO Deadline22 Jul 2025 8463527 CANCELLATION of the provision of home, site camp, line, site camp, home employee transportation service from various pick-up points at Lephalale and surrounding areas to Medupi-Wit Deadline03 Jul 2025 8463528 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A 20 MVA SCRAP TRANSFORMER WITHOUT OIL AT BRACKENFELL RDC – BRACKENFELL (WESTERN CAPE) Deadline07 Jul 2025 8463531 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR THE NCR FOR PERIOD OF 10 YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2025 8463538 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide Human Capital to operate the Baggage Handling System at ACSA's Cape Town International Airport for a period not exceeding 5 years Deadline25 Jul 2025 8463572 The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design of a Company Profile and the Development of a Responsive, User-Friendly Website for Ehlanzeni TVET College Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463596 Highflats Electrification for 375 Connections in Ward 13 (Phase 2) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8463597 EXPERIENTIAL HUB PILOT PROJECT Deadline28 Jul 2025 8463598 Supply, Installation & Delivery of 80 Solar Powered Streetlights Deadline01 Aug 2025 8463600 REQUESTS A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER AN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS: ISO 14001:2015 COURSE FOR 10 OFFICIALS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES, AND THE ENVIRONMENT. Deadline02 Jul 2025 8463602 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TERRAIN MAINTENANCE AND GARDENING SERVICES IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline21 Jul 2025 8463606 Provision of New Alarms and Armed Response Services for Citrusdal Office Deadline08 Jul 2025 8463608 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF FIREBREAKS IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8463611 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline18 Jul 2025 8463614 FOR THE PROVISION OF WASTE REMOVAL SERVICES FOR KOEDOESPOORT PLANT , WASTE MINIMISATION, REMOVAL, SAFE DISPOSAL AND HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES NORTH & NORTH-EAST CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD O Deadline18 Jul 2025 8463616 The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of an Internet Backup Line Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463617 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPENSATING CABLE, UVG CABLE, INDICATORS, THERMOCOUPLES AND ROTATHERMS STOCK ITEM SPARES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED”. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8463618 The Appointment of a Service Provider for Network Services and ICT Infrastructure at Ehlanzeni TVET College Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463622 Provisioning of Security Services at the Department of Employment and Labour, Provincial Office: Limpopo (Capricorn Cluster) for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8463624 The Appointment of a Service Provider for Printing Services Deadline16 Jul 2025 8463625 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL TO SAFCOL BERLIN PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Jul 2025 8465220 Leasing of a Building for a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period ending on 30 June 2028 from date of Appointment Deadline11 Jul 2025 8465221 Leasing of a Building for a Municipal Payment and Licensing Office for a Period ending on 30 June 2028 from date of Appointment Deadline11 Jul 2025 8465482 Tender Are Invited For Provide Tools Of Trade For Vts, Traffic Section Deadline02 Jul 2025 8465483 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/06/2025: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF VOIP AND UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES WITH REDUNDANCY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2030 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8465486 TEST, REPAIR AND COMMISSION 132KV/3KV TRANSFORMERS AT VARIOUS 3KV DC SUBSTATIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF NELSPRUIT DEPOT Deadline11 Jul 2025 8465490 Supply And Deliver Mask, Non-rebreathing, Adult, 100% With Bag And 2m Tubing Deadline27 Jun 2025 8465493 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT, HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE FOR THREE (03) YEARS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/MIL OMBUD/1100 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8465495 TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW CAMPUS AT KWAMASHU Deadline28 Jul 2025 8465503 Invitation for additional service providers (shops and retailers) through expression of interest to supplement the existing number of service providers on SASSA database in issuing Deadline21 Jul 2025 8465505 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ARMED SECURITY SERVICES AT ROBURNIA PLANTATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8465506 Request for Accreditation for Last Mile Transmission Links for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline21 Jul 2025 8465508 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VIP TOILET TRAILER UNITS FOR JOINT OPERATION HEADQUARTERS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/J OPS/1994 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8465509 PROVISION OF TECHNICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO ESKOM RESEACH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PEIRIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8465510 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON OUTSOURCING OF SPECIALISED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SANITARY SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE IN SIX (06) PROVINCES Deadline10 Jul 2025 8465512 For the Provision of Planning, Design, Supply, Installation And Configurations to Upgrade SITA Access Switches at Pretoria Headquarters and Regional Offices with Maintenance and Su Deadline21 Jul 2025 8465513 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Jul 2025 8465515 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF TIMBER SKELETAL/LOGGER INTERLINK TRAILER TO SAFCOL FOR A PERIOD OF 08 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8465516 Supplier Development Day Deadline03 Jul 2025 8465518 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, COMPILE, EDIT, PROOFREAD, PRINT AND DELIVERY OF ANNUAL REPORTS Deadline09 Jul 2025 8465519 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Nansen Sledges Deadline04 Jul 2025 8465521 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED GRAPHIC DESIGN EQUIPMENT TO PERFORM GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES FOR COMMUNICATION AND MAR Deadline03 Jul 2025 8465522 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTION OFFICERS COUNCIL ORDERLIES AND REQUIRED EQUIPMENT FOR COUNCIL MEETINGS Deadline03 Jul 2025 8465524 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS FOR CIDB FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8465525 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL WORK Deadline02 Jul 2025 8465580 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PAINTING MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR Deadline17 Jul 2025 8465583 Invitation of prospective bidders for office cleaning, sanitation, pool car wash, fumigation and pest control services for South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) Eastern Cape Deadline22 Jul 2025 8465587 FORMAL TENDER: TD 04/06/2025: EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL PROPERTY – BRIDGTON CHALETS Deadline03 Oct 2025 8465692 PROVISION OF TECHNICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO ESKOM RESEACH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PEIRIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8465693 Tender Cancellation Letter: The provision of mechanical maintenance of the boiler auxiliary plant, soot blowers and valves for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station Deadline04 Jul 2025 8465779 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE THE SHAREPOINT DOCUMENT, RECORDS MANAGEMENT PLARTFORM, AND THE INTRANET PORTAL FOR THE MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY COUNCIL WITH SUPPORT FO Deadline07 Jul 2025 8465942 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPGRADE THE ENTIRE RAF’S SAP ECC 6.0 LANDSCAPE TO SAP S/4HANA AND IMPLEMENTATION OF SAP SUCCESS FACTORS MODULES. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8465955 Tender Cancellation Letter: The provision of mechanical maintenance of the boiler auxiliary plant, soot blowers and valves for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8465962 Invitation for additional service providers to be accredited to supplement SASSA database by provisioning immediate humanitarian relief in the event of disasters and/or incidents b Deadline23 Jul 2025 8466176 Supply and Deliver mask,non-rebreathing,adult,100% with bag and 2m tubin Deadline27 Jun 2025 8466739 Supply and Delivery Stationery at 47 SIDDLE STREET KLERKSDORP Deadline02 Jul 2025 8466878 SQL TRAINING Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466917 Request for quotation for the Moodle Workplace License Fee, Managed Hosting and Support Services. Deadline16 Jul 2025 8466918 Repair Lifting Equipment’s Deadline03 Jul 2025 8466919 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIO Deadline22 Jul 2025 8466920 Eastern Cape Warehouse Facility Deadline23 Jul 2025 8466921 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CO-SOURCED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FORENSIC INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN RE Deadline28 Jul 2025 8466922 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL 42 NETWORK SWITCHES WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS AS WELL AS CISCO ISE LICENSE WITH ONE YEAR Deadline21 Jul 2025 8467717 Service kit for old and new incinerator at OVR AND OVR-TAD Deadline07 Jul 2025 8468471 Plant Hire – Super Sucker(s) Trucks on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline29 Jul 2025 8468483 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT HLABABOMVU SAPS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8468484 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WILDCARD SSL CERTIFICATES FOR DPW DOMAIN FOR 2 YEARS Deadline01 Jul 2025 8468516 Mechanical Engineering Services for: SWELLENDAM LABOUR BUILDINGCONSTRUCTION Deadline14 Jul 2025 8468536 Plant Hire – Plant Hire – Side Tipper (34) Ton Trucks on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years Deadline29 Jul 2025 8468538 NA Deadline01 Jul 2025 8468539 NA Deadline01 Jul 2025 8468540 Construction Health and Safety Agent i.t.o. the Construction Regulations of the OHS Act for: SWELLENDAM LABOUR BUILDING CONSTRUCTION Deadline14 Jul 2025 8468541 CAPE TOWN CUSTOMS HOUSE BUILDING: REPAIR ROOF Deadline02 Jul 2025 8468542 TUTORING SERVICES Deadline02 Jul 2025 8468543 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED MATERIALS Deadline02 Jul 2025 8468544 CHECK AND REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AT TSOLO MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline01 Jul 2025 8470886 ALIEN VEGETATION CLEARING AND CONTROL SERVICES OVER A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8470887 CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW MANUFACTURING FACILITY IN ZONE 1A OF THE ELIDZ Deadline25 Jul 2025 8472256 Supplementary tender for the appointment of a rates based panel for the provision of due diligence a... Deadline28 Jul 2025 8472842 SUPPLEMENTARY TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A RATES BASED PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF DUE DILIGENCE AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND GOVERNANCE SERVICES ON Deadline28 Jul 2025 8472844 Appointment of service provider(s) for physical security guarding services in Free State and Northern Cape Provinces for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline01 Aug 2025 8473246 TENDER BSM 130/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIDE LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8473264 TENDER FOR B/SM 132/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY PACKAGES AND OTHER ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR WARD PROJECTS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8473301 TENDER BSM 126/25: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TOURISM FUNCTIONS AND IMPLEMENT DESTINATION MARKETING SERVICES AND CAMPAIGNS ON BEHALF OF STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY F Deadline14 Jul 2025 8473414 Supply and delivery of 240l and 140l mobile refuse containers fitted with rfid tags/transponders or ... Deadline29 Jul 2025 8473415 Supply and delivery of various light commercial and passenger vehicles Deadline30 Jul 2025 8474321 Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant Deadline05 Aug 2025 8474607 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TOURISM FUNCTIONS AND IMPLEMENT DESTINATION MARKETING SERVICES AND CAMPAIGNS ON BEHALF OF STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF ONE Deadline14 Jul 2025 8474612 UPGRADING OF STREETS, STORMWATER AND SIDEWALKS IN NAPIER: PHASE 1 Deadline01 Aug 2025 8474614 REFURBISHMENT OF PUMPS AT BREDASDORP WWTW & NAPIER PUMP STATION Deadline25 Jul 2025 8474616 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY PACKAGES AND OTHER ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR WARD PROJECTS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8474619 Appointment of service provider(s) for physical security guarding services in Eastern Cape, Kwazulu-Natal and Western Cape Provinces for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8474621 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN FIVE (5) PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE COLLECTION OF ROAD NETWORK DATA FOR PAVED AND UNPAVED ROADS ACCORDING TO DoRA FOR THE PERIOD Deadline18 Jul 2025 8474631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS LIGHT COMMERCIAL AND PASSENGER VEHICLES Deadline30 Jul 2025 8474710 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 240l AND 140l MOBILE REFUSE CONTAINERS FITTED WITH RFID TAGS/TRANSPONDERS OR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 240l AND 140l MOBILE REFUSE CONTAINERS WITHOUT RFID TAGS/ Deadline29 Jul 2025 8474711 Service and Maintenance of Oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant Deadline05 Aug 2025 8474713 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDE PAID MEDIA SERVICES – SOCIAL MEDIA AND GOOGLE ADS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8474724 Appointment of Architectural Service Providers for compilation of Site Development Plans (SDP) for the Implementation of Sanitation Programme at various schools in Kwa-Zulu Natal P Deadline10 Jul 2025 8474729 Appointment of Service Providers to undertake Geotechnical Investigation at various schools for the Implementation of Sanitation Programme at various schools in KwaZulu Natal Provi Deadline10 Jul 2025 8474734 Appointment of Service Providers to undertake Land Surveying Services for the Implementation of Sanitation Programme at various schools in KwaZulu Natal Province Deadline10 Jul 2025 8474738 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of the Sanitation Programme SAFE BATCH 6 at various schools Deadline10 Jul 2025 8474825 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF EXPERTS WITH SUITABLE, CREDIBLE SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE SERVICES REGARDING UNAUTHORISED, IRREGULAR AND FRUITLESS AND WASTEFUL EXPENDITURE TRANSACTION Deadline18 Jul 2025 8474826 Tender Document for Services Provider to provide accommodation and hiring services for Military members involved in construction of Mahlubini Bridge and Quthubeni Bridge. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8474827 Contract Award - S1 Bush Clearing Horticulture for a period of two (02) months for Matimba Power Station. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8474839 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF A VENDING SYSTEM FOR PREPAID METERS (SMART METERS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8474846 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIDE LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8474847 Car Tracking Services Deadline10 Jul 2025 8474848 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING ENTITY THAT IS CAPABLE OF OVERHAULING COMMERVIAL VEHICLE ENGINES, REMOVING, REPLACING AND COMMISSIONING Deadline07 Jul 2025 8474849 Upgrading of Mount Pleasant Sports Ground in Hermanus (Phase 1) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8474850 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR GAUTENG PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT (GPG) AND ENTITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Jul 2025 8474851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SWITCH DISCONNECT: REMOVE, CSTL;22 KV; 630A Deadline05 Aug 2025 8475110 Appointment of a Service Provider for Scriptwriting and Video Production of Vision 2040 Initiative Deadline30 Jun 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us