South Africa Tenders - 2 July 2025

185 tenders published in South Africa on 2 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 July 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Real Estate, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Real Estate, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8506748 To appoint a service provider that can implement a Fire Breaker Along Perimeter Fence which includes vegetation and de-bushing. Deadline14 Jul 2025 8506749 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR WHOLESALER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DIESEL FOR THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION GENERATORS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8506750 PROVISION OF TIPPLER 2 DUST REPAIR FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF. Deadline03 Jul 2025 8506751 AS AND WHEN SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GAS FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline07 Jul 2025 8506790 Provision of ad hoc vehicle hiring for short term needs for the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 months. Deadline23 Jul 2025 8506796 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY A TOTAL OF NINE DIGITAL NEWS SUBCRIBTIONS FOR THE NATIONAL SKILLS FUND (NSF) EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (EXCO) MEMBERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-F Deadline09 Jul 2025 8506802 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE VARIOUS TECHNICAL STUDIES AND TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT PROCESSES FOR THE CREATION OF INTEGRATED AND SUSTAI Deadline25 Jul 2025 8506908 Supply and delivery of Lethabo & Koeberg bearings full refurbishment. Deadline14 Jul 2025 8506909 LP00203AS - CANCELLATION Supply, Installation and maintenance of Fire Protection system for all the Eskom buildings and Vehicles in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” requi Deadline11 Jul 2025 8508023 Rendering of 03 months security services at SAPS Sibasa Training Academy on month to month basis Deadline04 Jul 2025 8508083 Rendering of 04 months security services at Sibasa Old Home Affairs Embassy on month to month basis Deadline04 Jul 2025 8508087 Rendering of 03 months security services at the newly constructed Mankweng Police Station Buildings on month to month basis Deadline04 Jul 2025 8508090 NDPWI: Newcastle House: Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8508130 NDPWI: Utrecht Building: Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8508135 NDPWI: Pongola Building: Provision of security services and access control for (04) four months(running on month to month basis) Deadline10 Jul 2025 8508138 NDPWI: Jozini House no: B0227: Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline10 Jul 2025 8508707 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE SCRAP OFFICE AND EQUIPMENT FROM DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTURE.INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS MUST COME AND VIEW THE SCRAP BEFORE MAKING AN OFFER Deadline04 Jul 2025 8508826 TRAINING: MICROSOFT ADVANCED POWERPOINT Deadline07 Jul 2025 8508827 STATIONERY Deadline04 Jul 2025 8508828 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline04 Jul 2025 8508829 PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR NON-PROJECT MANAGERS Deadline04 Jul 2025 8509268 CALL FOR PROPOSALS TO USE, CONTROL, OPERATE AND MANAGE THE VEGETABLE PACKHOUSE FOR THE PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 10 YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8509603 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONNECTION OF REMOTE PANIC BUTTONS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TILL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline09 Jul 2025 8509611 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADMINISTRATIVE, SECRETARIAT AND PROJECT RESOURCES TO SUPPORT THE FUNCTIONING OF THE COMMITTEE FOR SPATIAL INFORMATION OF THE DEPARTMENT Deadline23 Jul 2025 8509618 DFFEQ63 FOOD GOUGH ISLAND (25/26) DFFE Q63 BULK FOOD REQUIRED FOR THE ANUAL GOUGH ISLAND 2025 RELIEF VOYAGE Deadline10 Jul 2025 8509659 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN INTELLIGENT TRANSPORT SYSTEM FOR LIMPOPO FOR A PERIOD OF 54 MONTHS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8509663 8/2/9/22RE (2025-2028) BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS FOR MIDVAAL LOCALMUNICIPALITY ON AN “AS AN WHEN REQUIRED BASIS� Deadline17 Jul 2025 8509673 REQUEST FOR DFFEQ64 MEDICALS GOUGH ISLAND EXPEDITION (25/26) Deadline11 Jul 2025 8509684 Appointment of a service provider for door repairs in Bellville Office Deadline07 Jul 2025 8509726 Appointment of a service provider to create, evaluate and grade the Assistant: Office Maintenance and Asset Management position job profile. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509731 REQUEST FOR DFFEQ61 CARGO GOUGH ISLAND (25/26) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509733 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE DURBAN BBC TERMIN Deadline18 Jul 2025 8509736 Appointment of accredited service provider to conduct Occupational Health and Safety legal complianceaudit Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509775 Notification of award: MWP2843D - Supply, delivery, Installation, and commissioning of Microgrid with LTO Battery Technology Pilot Project in Evaton. Deadline31 Aug 2025 8509805 LP00203AS - CANCELLATION Supply, Installation and maintenance of Fire Protection system for all the Eskom buildings and Vehicles in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” require Deadline11 Jul 2025 8509807 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8509808 The supply and delivery of Podium-Lectrum with wireless microphone. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509809 REQUEST FOR DFFEQ62 MEAT GOUGH ISLAND (25/26) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8509810 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS & FLOOD LIGHTING FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509811 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POST TOP LED STREET LIGHTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509812 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED - FLOOD LIGHTING FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline08 Jul 2025 8509813 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATIONS AND DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline25 Jul 2025 8509814 PUBLICATIONS OF BIDDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL CATERING, CONFERENCING AND CONSUMABLES SERVICES AT NTCSA, SIMMERPAN, VICTORIA LAKE INN FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline11 Jul 2025 8509825 Appointment of a service provider for provision of catering services for a strategic session on the 03rd and 04th of July 2025 at SIU Mpumalanga Office Deadline02 Jul 2025 8510123 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES - E1147DXKZN - Request for Proposal and Subsequent award of a contract for a Turn-key project for the Design, Supply and installation of Solar Photovol Deadline31 Jul 2025 8510163 Request for quotation to supply and design a compressed air purification system as per spec attached. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8510167 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDE TO PROVIDE FINACE TRAINING FOR NON - FINANCE MANAGERS TRAINING FOR MASTERING CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING CONTRACTS TRAINING (FIDIC, NEC, JBCC, AN Deadline11 Jul 2025 8510169 MFOLOZI WATER PROJECT PHASE 3: FEASIBILITY STUDY: LOWER MFOLOZI DAM FOR A PERIOD OF 40 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8510171 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE LAND IN EXTENT OF 190m2 AT ALKMAAR ROAD IN MARINE ENGINEERING PRECINCT: PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8510173 DCSL SBD 13-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT AMAJUBA DISTRICT OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8510174 Gap analysis for ELM municipality Deadline04 Jul 2025 8510175 COSTING OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONFERENCE PACKS FOR THE ANNUAL COMPETITION CONFERENCE AND BRICS AT MARKET RELATED PRICE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8510177 DCSL SBD 14/2025 - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8510178 METAL DETECTOR & X-RAY MACHINE EQUIPMENT & MAINTENACE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8510179 Request for quotation to design, manufacture and supply feeder hopper and screw feeder assembly as per attached spec. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8510181 DCSL SBD 16-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT TRURO HOUSE BUILDING (DURBAN ) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8510182 COSTING OF LIVESTREAMING SERVICES AT THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE AND BRICS AT MARKET RELATED PRICE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8510184 Procurement of two (2) CFM56-5C Engines - Outright Purchase Deadline22 Jul 2025 8510185 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO CONDUCT AN EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSURENCE REVIEW FOR THE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS Deadline10 Jul 2025 8510186 DCSL SBD 17-2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT UMZINYATHI DISTRICT OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8510187 Request for quotation to design, manufacture and supply of liquid holding tanks as per attached spec. Deadline04 Jul 2025 8510190 SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED TO QUOTE FOR TEN (10) MAKRO GIFT VOUCHERS VALUED AT R4 500.00 EACH OF REFRESHMENTS AND HOUSEHOLD CONSUMABLES. Deadline08 Jul 2025 8510191 DCSL SBD 18/2025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT UTHUKELA DISTRICT OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8510192 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to render armed response to electronic intruder detection alarm systems at the Gansbaai proclaimed fishing harbour in the Department of Deadline15 Jul 2025 8510194 REHABILITATION OF HUGO STREET IN WARD 02 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8510220 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED ICT SOLUTION SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MANDELA BAY THEATRE COMPLEX Deadline21 Jul 2025 8510221 TENDER VALIDITY EXT. MWP2749GX-RProvision of Professional Engineering Services for various zones within the Limlanga cluster (Limpopo & Mpumalanga) on an “as and when required ba Deadline02 Jul 2025 8510224 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PROPERTY AND ASSET VALUATION SERVICES OF THE ERMELO AIRPORT (FAEO) Deadline16 Jul 2025 8510234 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver direct load wide range DNA marker. Deadline15 Jul 2025 8510237 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and install transfer pumps at the Research Aquarium, Sea Point. Deadline15 Jul 2025 8510242 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver direct load wide range DNA marker. Deadline15 Jul 2025 8510414 Annual evaluation of the performance of the Rand Water Group’s core governance structures, namely, the Board of Rand Water, the Board of the Rand Water Foundation (RWF), and the Deadline04 Jul 2025 8510570 PROCUREMENT OF HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS PMSU-EPWP Deadline09 Jul 2025 8510574 Contracting of a service provider to undertake security services at Agribusiness Development Agency, Makhathini Irrigation Scheme, Jozini, for a period of twenty-four (24) months. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8510600 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILING BOXES Deadline04 Jul 2025 8510618 THE RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A FRONT LOADER WASHING MACHINE TO OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline11 Jul 2025 8510620 Aircraft Tyres Deadline15 Jul 2025 8510621 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CAPE TOWN CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8510627 Panel of service providers for infrastructure projects within the province of KwaZulu-Natal for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Jul 2025 8510628 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CAPE TOWN GARDENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8510629 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8512420 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES CONSUMABLES (CATEGORY 1) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8512458 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES WEAR PROTECTION (CATEGORY 3) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8512463 ScopeThe technical duties and responsibilities which will be assumed by the successfulContractor/Supplier regarding the Supply, Delivery and Installation of new MACH 4002 Time Serv Deadline22 Jul 2025 8512589 RFQ No: DG 324 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FREEZER (SEAFOOD) GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline08 Jul 2025 8512591 EXTENSION- Provision for inspection and repair of PF Pipes and Fuel Oil Burners during outages at Kusile power station on an Deadline15 Jul 2025 8512593 RFQ No: DG 325 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FROZEN GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline08 Jul 2025 8512599 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 13 239m2 AT BERRIO ROAD IN MARINE ENGINEERING PRECINCT: PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8512610 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 1 502.4m2 AT OCEAN ROAD IN MARINE ENGINEERING PRECINCT: PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8512663 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION ON MWP2749GX-R Provision of Professional Engineering Services for various zones within the Limlanga cluster (Limpopo & Mpumalanga) on an “as and when re Deadline30 Nov 2025 8512668 SUPPLIER DATABASE REGISTRATION Deadline25 Jul 2025 8512691 Radio Infrastructure Service and Maintenance for Augrabies Falls National Park & Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a period of three (03) years Deadline15 Jul 2025 8512692 Appointment of a service provider for a rental storage space for the South African Environmental Observation Network (SAEON): South African Polar Research Infrastructure (SAPRI) fo Deadline08 Jul 2025 8512693 ELECTRIFICATION OF HOUSEHOLDS AND INFILLS IN NORTHWEST OPERATING UNIT (NWOU) WITHIN THE GEMMA CLUSTER FOR A FOUR (4) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline30 Nov 2025 8512694 Horticultural site maintenance of Emhlangeni pipe plant and pipe yards. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8512695 COSTING FOR RENTAL OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR PERIOD OF FOUR (4) DAYS AT THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE AND BRICS AT MARKET RELATED PRICE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8512696 COSTING FOR SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRETATION AND TRANSLATION SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF FIVE (5) DAYS AT THE ANNUAL CONFERENCE AND BRICS AT MARKET RELATED PRICE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8512697 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Supply and installation of membrane based filtration system to the CSIR for protein purification Deadline16 Jul 2025 8512698 NOTICE TO ALL BIDDERS. THE FOLLOWING FORMAL QUOTATION HAS BEEN CANCELLED AND WILL BE RE-ADVERTISED IN DUE COURSE NO. FORMAL RFQ NUMBER FORMAL RFQ DE Deadline04 Jul 2025 8512699 Request for Proposal for the Acquisition of Valet Parking Operators for a period of three (3) years at Airports Company South Africa’s, O R Tambo International Airport, Cape Town Deadline05 Aug 2025 8512701 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE A PORTION OF OFFICE SPACE WITH PARKING AT BON 1: PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8512702 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO LEASE PREMISES IN EXTENT OF 199.7m² DESCRIBED AS OFFICE SPACE LOCATED IN HERIBI HOUSE: PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO TEN (10) YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8512703 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF UP TO FIVE (05) SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT QOS MEASUREMENTS FOR BENCHMARKING OF MOBILE NETWORK QUALITY OF SERVICE FOR ICASA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS O Deadline23 Jul 2025 8512704 Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service providers to assist with the employment equity plan and the BBBEE transformation strategy to improve the BBBEE Level Deadline18 Jul 2025 8512705 Provision of Catering Services for Dube TradePort Corporation for a period of three (3) years Deadline25 Jul 2025 8512706 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES CONSUMABLES (CATEGORY 1) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8512707 ADDENDUM NO 1 - DESIGN BUILD AND COMMISSION OF A REVERSE OSMOSIS DESALINATION PLANT, ROBBEN ISLAND Deadline11 Jul 2025 8512709 FREE STATE: REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LCRC IN BLOEMFONTEIN, BETHLEHEM, PHUTHADITJHABA, THABA NCHU, WELKOM, SASOLBURG (OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8512710 ADDENDUM NO 1- CONSTRUCTION OF A WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT (PACKAGE PLANT), ROBBEN ISLAND Deadline11 Jul 2025 8512711 ADDENDUM NO 1 - REHABILITATION OF THE ROBBEN ISLAND HELISTOP AND PARKING PADS ROBBEN ISLAND Deadline25 Jul 2025 8512712 Appointment of a Panel of Insolvency Practitioners Deadline04 Aug 2025 8512713 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WATER RESEARCH COMMISSION WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8512765 Validity Extension - Provision for inspection and repair of PF Pipes and Fuel Oil Burners during outages at Kusile power station on an "as and when required" basis for a period of Deadline15 Jul 2025 8512766 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES DRIVES & PUMPS (CATEGORY 2) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8512767 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES BULK MATERIAL HANDLING (CATEGORY 4) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8513135 PRESENTATION SKILLS TRAINING Deadline07 Jul 2025 8513269 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Provisioning of off-side storage or document box with lid Deadline03 Jul 2025 8513270 Provision of security service at 02 Warren street: De Beers in Kimberley for 02 months on a month to month basis Deadline03 Jul 2025 8513271 FARM 301 PTN4: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO CIVIL, ELECTRICAL, STRUCTURAL & MECHANICAL ELEMENTS TO THE KINKELBOS POLICE COMPLEX Deadline07 Jul 2025 8513272 INSTALLATION OF ZOOM LICENCE Deadline07 Jul 2025 8513273 DATA ANALYSIS TRAINING Deadline07 Jul 2025 8513274 CATERING SERVICES FOR MINISTERIAL HANDOVER IN MALMESBURY Deadline04 Jul 2025 8513988 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR VENUE BRANDING FOR THE BRICS CONFERENCE Deadline08 Jul 2025 8514004 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON ONLINE REGISTRATION PLATFORM FOR THE BRICS CONFERENCE Deadline08 Jul 2025 8514045 Tender validity for Kendal Power Station Continuous Ash Disposal Facility (ADF) Project for Dust and Noise Monitoring has been extended. Deadline02 Mar 2026 8514141 Purchase , removal and collection of scrap conveyor belts at Medupi Power Station for a period of 36 months on ‘as and when” required’ basis Deadline11 Jul 2025 8514142 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES FOR THE BRICS CONFERENCE Deadline08 Jul 2025 8514671 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES DRIVES & PUMPS (CATEGORY 2) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8514677 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES WEAR PROTECTION (CATEGORY 3) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8514711 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES BULK MATERIAL HANDLING (CATEGORY 4) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8514836 Technical Advisor for Taskforce 3 (TF3) under South Africa’s G20 Presidency Deadline09 Jul 2025 8516825 Appointment of service provider for the re-location of air quality monitoring stations which includes the construction of concrete slabs (plinths), erection of mast foundations wit Deadline16 Jul 2025 8517258 Supply, installation, commissioning and repair of 12 kv indoor switchgear and ancillary equipment fo... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8517346 Supply, install and maintain an information technology service management (itsm) solution Deadline20 Aug 2025 8517350 Supply and delivery of various earthmoving equipment for the city of cape town on ad-hoc basis Deadline24 Jul 2025 8517351 The supply and distribution of temporary electricity at events within the city of cape town metropol... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8517353 Design, supply, delivery, installation, programming, testing & commissioning of control & management... Deadline23 Jul 2025 8517354 Provision of a professional service to implement the jobs connect programme. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8518042 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8551 SECURITY SERVICE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8518087 NDPWI:MTUBATUBA HOUSE: SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline02 Jul 2025 8518088 REQUEST  FOR PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline02 Jul 2025 8518129 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND Deadline10 Jul 2025 8518189 NA Deadline14 Jul 2025 8518192 NA Deadline10 Jul 2025 8518196 NA Deadline03 Jul 2025 8518197 NA Deadline03 Jul 2025 8518208 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR EAST LONDON, Deadline10 Jul 2025 8518222 NDPWI: JOZINI HOUSE NO.8547 SECURITY SERVICE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline03 Jul 2025 8518303 TENDER BSM 125/25: MAINTENANCE OF MV SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMER AND MINI SUBSTATION AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PE Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518411 TENDER BSM 129/25: HOT WATER LOAD CONTROL (HWLC) PROJECT – MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING NETWORK FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518559 TENDER BSM 131/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (LSDF) PLAN FOR THE DWARS RIVER VALLEY, STELLENBOSCH. Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518560 TENDER BSM 128/25: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN INFORMAL ECONOMIC CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR GEORGE BLAKE STREET IN KAYAMANDI IN STELLENBOSC Deadline21 Jul 2025 8518925 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8518948 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8519171 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8519172 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8519273 Appointment of a Panel of Three (3) Service Providers to Provide Forensic Investigation Services for a Period of 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8520834 Purchase , removal and collection of scrap conveyor belts at Medupi Power Station for a period of 36 months on ‘as and when” required’ basis Deadline11 Jul 2025 8521349 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOCIAL MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR INTEGRATED SECURITY PERIMETER FENCE, FIRE BREAKS, SECURITY GUARD HOUSE, ACCESS GAT Deadline06 Aug 2025 8521360 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL TO SAFCOL ENTABENI PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline17 Jul 2025 8521370 PROCUREMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF A VALUATION ROLL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (VRMS) FOR NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Aug 2025 8521375 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES WEAR PROTECTION (CATEGORY 3) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8521382 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOCIAL MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF ANTONVILLA 10MVA SUBSTATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT IN THE MMSEZ N Deadline06 Aug 2025 8521387 NDPWI: Weenen House :Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8521432 NA Deadline16 Jul 2025 8521433 NA Deadline15 Jul 2025 8521434 NA Deadline15 Jul 2025 8521435 NDPWI: Bergville House :Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline16 Jul 2025 8521436 NDPWI: Bergville Building :Provision of security services and access control for (04) four months(running on month to month basis) Deadline16 Jul 2025 8521437 NDPWI: Utrecht House :Provision of security services and access control for (12 ) twelve months(running on month to month basis) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8521438 SAPS ERF 6392 16 BEAUFORT STREET: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, MECHANICAL & STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS TO THE COMPLEX Deadline07 Jul 2025 8521439 DPWI SCHOOL PROGRAMME MATERIALS Deadline07 Jul 2025 8521466 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOCIAL MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES ON WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS (WWTW) AND ELECTRO – MECHANICALS PROJECT IN THE MMSEZ Deadline04 Aug 2025 8521467 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR INDIPENDENT PROFESSIONALLY REGISTERED QUANTITY SURVEYOR FOR VERIFICATION AND QUANTIFICATION OF WORK DONE AT BRAAMFONTEIN DEPOT AND MIDWAY SIGNAL Deadline11 Jul 2025 8521468 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOCIAL MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES ON FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF BULK WATER LINE AND WATER TREATMENT WORKS PROJECT IN THE MM Deadline06 Aug 2025 8521470 TRASPORTATION AND CARGO HANDLING SERVICES OF MANGANESE ORE (TRAIN OFF-LOADING), FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AN OPERATING DIVISION OF TRANSNET Deadline04 Jul 2025 8521471 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES CONSUMABLES (CATEGORY 1) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8521472 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES DRIVES & PUMPS (CATEGORY 2) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8521474 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILLING PLANT SPARES BULK MATERIAL HANDLING (CATEGORY 4) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT AT LETHABO POWER STATION. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8522351 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY (OHS) MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF ANTONVILLA 10MVA SUBSTATION FOR T Deadline04 Aug 2025 8522411 Service kit for old and new incinerator at OVR Deadline10 Jul 2025 8522461 Long Term Loan to fund capital assets for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Jul 2025 8522492 Provision of internet Deadline28 Jul 2025 8522495 FOR THE PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED FLEET AND FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR ON-ROAD VEHICLES Deadline28 Jul 2025 8522863 PROFESSIONAL PROVISIONING, DEVELOPMENT AND CONFIGURATION OF ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT RECORDS SYSTEM WITH MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline18 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us