South Africa Tenders - 7 July 2025

188 tenders published in South Africa on 7 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 July 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation-Railways, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8555721 FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCE CONSOLIDATION ON A CENTRALIZED DIGITAL PLATFORM SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8555768 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION – HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8555773 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WINTER SCHOOL EDUCATORS EXCURSION ON 9 JULY 2025 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8555776 Appointment of a service provider to conduct HR Business Partner training for five delegates. Deadline10 Jul 2025 8555778 MICROSOFT AZURE CLOUD SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT (NSG) FOR A PETIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8555782 APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL CULTURE SURVEY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY AND COMPETITION (the dtic) OVER A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline25 Jul 2025 8556053 PROPOSALS ARE HEREBY INVITED BY NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRANSACTIONAL ADVISORY REVENUE ENHANCEMENT FOR NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD O Deadline05 Aug 2025 8556054 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Training of a Plotter for ARC-NRE Deadline10 Jul 2025 8556055 SUPPLY OF PUMPS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8556056 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREETLIGHTS, FLOODLIGHTS AND VARIOUS ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2028. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8556057 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of a MACHINE (TOSHIBA E-STUDIO 330 AC) for TSWINYANE CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline10 Jul 2025 8556058 LONG TERM LEASE FOR THE SUSTAINABLE USE AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE PLETTENBERG BAY AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 30 YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2025 8556059 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEANIES Deadline14 Jul 2025 8556060 Supply and delivery of Office Supplies at SIU Eastern Cape Provincial Office (East London) Delivery Address: Sam Park, 59 Wester Avenue Vincent East London 5247 Deadline09 Jul 2025 8556061 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF RF SCANNERS, HANDHELD SCANNERS AND BARCODE PRINTERS [SAFEMAIL] Deadline10 Jul 2025 8556105 AWARD -Supply and Installation of Micro-Duct Optic Fibre Cable from Ariadne Substation to Mkondeni Regional Control Building Deadline08 Aug 2025 8556156 THE PROVISION OF PROJECT CONTROLS SERVICES IN ORDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT ON VARIOUS PROJECTS AT KOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION (KNPS) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8556513 Tender BSM 86/25: Sale of Various Erven in Kayamandi Deadline04 Aug 2025 8558294 Print as SOW for Supply and deliver Legislation for Majuba Power Statio Deadline25 Jul 2025 8558296 Replacement of Lethabo Power Station copper Earthing with anti-theft earthing i.e., aluminium earthing inclusive of conducting periodic earth mat survey for a period of 5 years Deadline25 Jul 2025 8558297 Turbine and Boiler pressure safety valves refurbishment from Unit 1 to 6 at Kriel Power Station for a period of five years Deadline31 Jul 2025 8558298 ADDEDUM FOR Procuring, installation and commissioning of LV switchgear for duration of 6 months. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8558345 WATER WISE EDUCATION PROGRAMMES IN MAMELODI Deadline11 Jul 2025 8558348 TERM TENDER FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO SUPPORTREDUCING NON-REVENUE WATER, MINIMIZING SEWER SPILLS, AND ENHANCING CUSTOMER-CENTRIC WATER AND SANITATION SOLUTIONS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8558436 Print as SOW for Supply and deliver Legislation for Majuba Power Station Deadline25 Jul 2025 8558450 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AND DRAFT A KWAZULU-NATAL COTTON IMPLEMENTATION STRATEGY FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline18 Jul 2025 8558495 PROVISION OF SCHOLAR TRANSPORT FOR ALL DISTRICTS IN THE LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline05 Aug 2025 8558511 Turbine and Boiler pressure safety valves refurbishment from Unit 1 to 6 at Kriel Power Station for a period of five years Deadline31 Jul 2025 8558621 REGRET LETTER - Supply and Delivery of Shims for A Five-Year Period for Stock Replenishment at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8558661 PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR STATE DIAMOND TRADER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8558662 PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETARY & LEGAL SERVICES ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS UP TO A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8558663 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE CABLES Deadline04 Aug 2025 8558664 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PENSION FUND ADMINISTRATOR AND INVESTMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8558665 REVIEW OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF KLM FOR 2024/25 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline15 Jul 2025 8558666 The implementation of an Automated Data Leakage Prevention Managed Service for a period of five (5) years. Deadline23 Jul 2025 8558667 Contracting of a service provider for the statistical analysis system (SAS) licensing. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8558669 GROBLERSHOOP MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (1 129m²) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8558670 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE EMAKHAZENI BRICK MANUFACTURING PLANT FOR NKANGALA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY Deadline31 Jul 2025 8558671 THE PLACEMENT OF TWO (2) OPHTHALMOLOGICAL MACHINES FOR VITREORETINAL WORK IN THE POSTERIOR SEGMENT (AS WELL AS PHACOEMULSIFICATION) AND THE SUPPLY OF ALL CONSUMABLES INCLUDING A FU Deadline01 Aug 2025 8558672 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 30 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR NATIONAL MIXED FARMING SYSTEMS SP 48977 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF KOMANI IN THE ENOCH MGIJIMA MU Deadline28 Jul 2025 8558673 ERRATUM NOTICE 137 of 2025 This serves to officially change the closing date on advertisement for: RFQ 01/06/2025: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATI Deadline21 Jul 2025 8558675 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING FOR 10 LEARNERS FOR ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) TOOLKIT - PLUMBER SP 91782 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF GQEBERHA Deadline28 Jul 2025 8558677 Regret Letter for Unsuccessful Suppliers: ENQUIRY NUMBER: E1090GXMPDUV The Provision of OPS Resources at Duvha Power Station for a period of 36 months Deadline14 Jul 2025 8558941 Polokwane Various Areas : Followon Contract on repairs and maintenance of Lifts for 36 month Deadline29 Jul 2025 8558963 Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (1 129m²) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8558970 NA Deadline22 Jul 2025 8559125 SANAS requires a Two (2) Years Standard Subscription for Two (2) Kemp Loadmasters LMX15 Load balancers and Support Maintenance. (NO Hardware to be procured) Deadline10 Jul 2025 8559126 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF ALEXANDRA LOCAL OFFICE. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8559127 Supply and delivery of bend steel & distance piece Deadline10 Jul 2025 8559128 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO RENDER (TURNKEY SERVICES) FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF CONVERSION OF EXISTING PIT LATRINES TO WATER BORNE FACILITIES AT NGQUZA HILL MEMORIAL SITE Deadline16 Jul 2025 8559129 The National Research Foundation (NRF) seeks to appoint a qualified service provider to render website hosting services for the presidential PhD programme for a period of twenty-fo Deadline10 Jul 2025 8559130 Supply and deliver Industrial Brush cutter and cutting tools Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559131 Meter reading services in the Cape Coastal Cluster- Western Cape for period of 36 months Deadline22 Jul 2025 8559133 NAMC RFQ-1423 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THE NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COUNCIL (NAMC) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8559134 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR JONGINTABA SSS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8559135 Supply and delivery of green sunlight 500gram Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559136 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A PERMANENT ACCESS ROAD FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TZANEEN DAM Deadline25 Jul 2025 8559138 Meter reading services in the Cape Coastal Cluster- Western Cape for period of 36 months Deadline22 Jul 2025 8559184 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND UPGRADE OF THE CCTV SURVEILLANCE, ACCESS CONTROL AND TIME & ATTENDANCE SYSTMS AT THE C-BRTA HEAD OFFICE Deadline16 Jul 2025 8559192 Grahamstown High Court: Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Repairs of Sewer infrastructure. (Health & Safety Agent) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8559193 Grahamstown High Court: Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Repairs of Sewer infrastructure. (Civil Engineering Services) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8559194 SAPS:Jozini: Repairs to faulty perimeter lights circuit Deadline21 Jul 2025 8559195 SAPS: STEYNSRUS POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline21 Jul 2025 8559196 SURVEYING OF 3 POCKETS OF STATE LAND AT THE SOUTHERN PART (MPUMALANGA KRUGER NATIONAL PARK IN NELSPRUIT) LAND SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559197 SURVEYING OF STATE LAND IN CAPE TOWN Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559198 SAPS MUIZENBERG: REPAIRS/SERVICE AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline09 Jul 2025 8559199 Rendering of 03 months security services at SAPS Sibasa Training Academy on month to month basis Deadline08 Jul 2025 8559200 SUPPLY AND INSTALL WALL TO WALL CARPETS AND A LOOSE RUG Deadline08 Jul 2025 8559201 Appointment of Panel of Suppliers for Decor and Entertainment Management Services Deadline04 Aug 2025 8559202 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLATES COVERS Deadline08 Jul 2025 8559204 Appointment of a Service Provider for Conducting International Market Research Deadline28 Jul 2025 8559205 THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NITROGEN GAS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, RENTAL OF 10 X 11 KG NITROGEN GAS CYLINDERS FOR A PERIOD OF CONTRACT: FIVE (05) YEARS FOR ESKOM, TRANSMIS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8559206 Procurement of Legal Transaction Advisors for the Review and Update of the Request for Proposal, Evaluation of Bid Responses received, Appointment of Preferred Bidders and the Comm Deadline25 Jul 2025 8559207 The Transnet National Ports Authority (“the TNPA or the Authority”) intends concluding a lease agreement with City of Cape Town (“CoCT”) for 3 Sub-Stations for a three (3) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8559208 ERRATUM-APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL FIRMS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES AS AN WHEN TO THE LGSETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2025 8559209 Procurement of Economic Development Transaction Advisors for the Concept Development, Drafting of the Request for Pre-Qualification, Request for Proposals, Evaluation of Bids recei Deadline25 Jul 2025 8559210 Supply and delivery of red mullet for the KwaZulu-Natal sharks board maritime centre of excellence for a period of 36 months. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8559211 Supply and deliver Naval and Sand (Durban) anchors for the Kwazulu-Natal Sharks Board Maritime Centre of Excellence for the period of 3 years. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8559212 FOSRBY-RFP-60-24/25 (R) REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE DESIGN, FABRICATE, SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION LIME DOSING SYSTEM AT THE SULPHUR SECTION. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8559213 PROVISION OF A DEDICATED STAFF TRANSPORTATION SERVICE ON A MONTH-TO-MONTH BASIS FOR A PERIOD UP TO SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559214 Fluorescent bulb removal and disposal Deadline17 Jul 2025 8559215 DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR: NELSPRUIT REGIONAL OFFICE: ERMELO: CONSTRUCTION OF LABOUR CENTRE Deadline28 Jul 2025 8559216 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERGRATED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND INTERNAL CONTROL SOLUTION (MSCOA COMPLAINT) FOR MOPANI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY F Deadline07 Aug 2025 8559217 Polokwane various areas: Follow-on contract on repairs and maintenance of Lifts for 36 months. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8559218 Request for proposal for banking services for Mopani District Municipality for a period of 60 Months. Deadline04 Sep 2025 8559219 GENERAL AND HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR MAGALIES WATER, WATER TREATMENT PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8559220 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the appointment of a professional engineering services firm to provide design and engineering services for the preparation of the data centre inf Deadline21 Jul 2025 8559222 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Managed Bandwidth Link for the South African National Research Network (SANReN) Connectivity for the Department of Agriculture(DOA) E Deadline25 Jul 2025 8559223 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF SURVEYING OF 3 POCKETS OF STATE LAND AT THE SOUTHERN PART (MPUMALANGA KRUGER NATIONAL PARK IN NELSPRUIT) LAND SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559224 REQUEST FOR APPROVAL OF INVITATION OF QUOTATION FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (SURVEYING OF STATE LAND IN CAPE TOWN) Deadline11 Jul 2025 8559225 Appointment of a professional risk management (Insurance Broker) services company to assist the Council for Geoscience (GCS) with its insurance profile for period of three years. Deadline10 Jul 2025 8559226 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL (OHSE) SERVICES FOR THE CENTRAL LINE RAIL CORRIDOR WALLING IN THE WESTERN CAPE - WORK PACKAGE 1, WORK Deadline16 Jul 2025 8559227 RENOVATION AT PORT-ELIZABETH HISTOPATHOLOGY LABORATORY (7TH FLOOR). Deadline30 Jul 2025 8559228 The appointment of a panel of five Audit Firms for a period of three (3) years at ATNS on “as and when required basis. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8559229 TERM TENDER FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO SUPPORT REDUCING NON-REVENUE WATER, MINIMIZING SEWER SPILLS, AND ENHANCING CUSTOMER-CENTRIC WATER AND SANITATION SOLUTIONS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8559230 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR TANDANANI SSS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8559231 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR & OVERHAUL GEARBOX FOR FUNKY/SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVE AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING, WELGEDACHT. Deadline14 Jul 2025 8559232 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR (TURNKEY) FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE DOWER SPORTSFIELD, PORT ELIZABETH TVET COLLEGE, EASTERN CAPE Deadline19 Aug 2025 8559233 PROVISION OF SECRETARIAT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8560213 PROVISION OF MEDIA BULK BUYING, MEDIA PLANNING AND RELATED SERVICES FOR SARS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8560229 Supply and delivery of gel general purpose 25l Deadline11 Jul 2025 8560273 RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOLT MACHINE TO TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT (NATIONALLY) ON A ONCE-OFF PURCHASE. Deadline09 Jul 2025 8560274 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SOCIO – ECONOMIC ANALYSES FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW TSHILIDZINI, ELIM AND SILOAM HOSPITALS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8560276 Appointment of service provider for the provision of security services at- Livingstone Tertiary Hospital including PE Provincial hospital in the Eastern Cape Department of Health f Deadline04 Aug 2025 8560277 FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL-SCALE COMBUSTION TESTING FOR FLOW AND GASEOUS MEASUREMENTS TO DETERMINE BOILER LEAKAGE AT DIFFERENT BOILER LEVELS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8560293 FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL-SCALE COMBUSTION TESTING FOR FLOW AND GASEOUS MEASUREMENTS TO DETERMINE BOILER LEAKAGE AT DIFFERENT BOILER LEVELS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS F Deadline29 Jul 2025 8560358 REQUEST TO APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER ISO 22301 BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING COURSE AND CERTIFICATION FOR 05 OFFICIALS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES A Deadline10 Jul 2025 8560359 Annual Renewal and Provision of support of Sage 300 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8560361 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER iQ SYBR GREEN SUPERMIX. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8560365 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: Supply and deliver Of DC Workshop Production Equipment Deadline31 Jul 2025 8560367 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE INDEPENDENT INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PERFORM INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD FIVE YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8560370 Appointment for co-operatives and SMMES/service providers to be contracted (maximum of 15) by SASSA for the manufacturing/ sewing, supply and delivery of social relief of distress Deadline25 Jul 2025 8560377 RENEWAL OF MIMECAST SOFTWARE LICENSE FOR 12 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline07 Jul 2025 8561500 Notification of Cancellation for Tender Number LP00211AR - Full rewinding and testing of transformers and NECRTs(500Kva, 750Kva,1000Kva,1250kVA,1600Kva,2000Kva, 2500Kva,3150kVA,350 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8562370 Tender Volume Deadline28 Jul 2025 8562371 Tender Volumes Deadline25 Jul 2025 8562372 Tender Volume Deadline25 Jul 2025 8562373 Tender Volume Deadline25 Jul 2025 8562985 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT STATE HOUSES, VACANT SITE, VACANT OFFICES AND CONSTRUCTION SITE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8563603 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A COMPANY TO DO A COMPREHENSIVE MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE FOR TWO YEAR PEROID (RE-ADVERT) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8563741 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL GOODS Deadline10 Jul 2025 8563770 NA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8563771 NA Deadline28 Jul 2025 8563772 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ILO TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE NATIONAL COMPONENT OF THE EXPANDED PUBLIC WOKRS PROGRAMME (EPWP Deadline11 Jul 2025 8563773 CATERING SERVICES FOR CPM INFRASTRUCTURE IBIZO MINISTERIAL EVENT AT WEST END COMMUNITY CENTRE Deadline08 Jul 2025 8563774 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline08 Jul 2025 8563961 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY-DUTY REFUSE BAGS “ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” AT KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8563997 Term tender for design, civil and building works,manufacture, supply, delivery to site, off-loadin... Deadline21 Jul 2025 8564023 Term tender for design, manufacture,delivery, installation and commissioning offire protection for... Deadline14 Jul 2025 8564052 Provision of pitch maintenance and ancillary services for various strategic assets facilities Deadline16 Jul 2025 8564058 Maintenance and administration (scada, database management system including servicing (instrumentati... Deadline08 Jul 2025 8564120 Term tender for the design, supply, delivery, manufacture and installation of steelwork infrastructu... Deadline22 Jul 2025 8564156 To obtain market-related information for communication modules for scada integration Deadline11 Jul 2025 8564157 The supply and delivery of industrial lubricating oils, automotive oils, greases and other automotiv... Deadline09 Jul 2025 8564158 Supply and delivery of medical consumables for pre-hospital emergency care – safety and security dir... Deadline10 Jul 2025 8564159 Supply, installation, maintenance & oem support of telecommunications network and transmission equip... Deadline11 Jul 2025 8564160 Professionals to undertake the planning, design, procurement and construction monitoring services re... Deadline09 Jul 2025 8564161 Testing and maintenance of post-tensioned cable anchors and associated infrastructure for table moun... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8564162 To assess market capability for the supply, delivery, installation, moving and repair of new & used ... Deadline11 Jul 2025 8564163 Provision of professional services for the assessment, design and project management for implementat... Deadline11 Jul 2025 8564164 Servicing, maintenance, repair, testing and calibration of fuel dispensor systems, fuel pumps along... Deadline16 Jul 2025 8564165 To assess market capability for contracting on waste to energy project Deadline11 Jul 2025 8564166 Professional services for projects to support implementation of water strategy via kfw grant - clust... Deadline15 Jul 2025 8564169 Supply, delivery and servicing of mobile dual cabin toilets for city of cape town Deadline10 Jul 2025 8564170 Supply and delivery of high voltage straight joints and spare materials Deadline29 Jul 2025 8564171 Provision of professional services related to spatial planning, engineering, architectural, and envi... Deadline01 Aug 2025 8564172 Supply and delivery of electrical terminations and related materials Deadline08 Jul 2025 8564173 The extension for the supply and delivery of electricity meters Deadline08 Jul 2025 8564174 Panel of legal service providers for conveyancing services on an as-and-when–required basis Deadline31 Jul 2025 8564175 Acsa symphony way housing project site a:construction of top structures (502 units), electrical wor... Deadline11 Jul 2025 8564176 Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant Deadline05 Aug 2025 8564177 Supply, install & maintenance of structured data cabling infrastructure Deadline14 Jul 2025 8564178 Manufacture, testing, supply and delivery of distribution transformers, pole mounted transformers, ... Deadline14 Jul 2025 8564179 Supply and delivery of electrical arc flash and burning insulating oil protective suits and associat... Deadline14 Jul 2025 8564180 Construction of a 300m reservoir, bulk pipelines and associated infrastructure near muldersvlei Deadline25 Aug 2025 8564181 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline16 Jul 2025 8564198 The purchase and removal of scrap transformers, mini substations, switchgear etc. Throughout the cit... Deadline07 Jul 2025 8564786 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIO Deadline22 Jul 2025 8564794 Service and maintenance of air conditioners for 36 months term contract. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8564898 repair of solar system at the various villages within municipality Deadline14 Jul 2025 8564960 NA Deadline16 Jul 2025 8565124 Tender Volumes Deadline14 Jul 2025 8565691 Leveraging AgriTech and AI for sustainable agricultural and export development Deadline11 Jul 2025 8565886 For the supply and delivery of poppet valve, pump for Ngqura Container Terminal on a once-off purchase Deadline07 Jul 2025 8566833 Terms Of Reference For The Appointment Of A Consultant To Develop A South African Resource Mobilisation Strategy For Hiv, Tb And Stis. Deadline14 Jul 2025 8566848 Construction of MMSEZ North site, Bulk Water Supply and Water treatment Works – Phase 1A, Work Package 1 (Abstraction Works, Bulk Water Pipelines, Reservoirs and Pumpstations) fo Deadline07 Aug 2025 8566849 Construction of MMSEZ North site,Bulk Water Supply and Water Treatment Works – Phase 1A,Work package 2 (Water Treatment Works, Buildings, Electrical and Mechanical Works) for a p Deadline08 Aug 2025 8566851 Construction of MMSEZ North site,Bulk Water Supply and Water Treatment Works – Phase 1A,Work package 2 (Water Treatment Works, Buildings, Electrical and Mechanical Works) for a p Deadline08 Aug 2025 8567059 Tender BSM 123/25: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND HIGHLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY, DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF OPTIC FIBER NETWORK FROM HQ to WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLAN Deadline07 Jul 2025 8567060 Tender BSM 121/25: Containerized Waste Removal: Period Ending 30 June 2028 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8567061 TENDER BSM 124/25: VEEAM BACKUP LICENSE FOR MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE RENEWAL FROM 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8567063 TENDER BSM 117/25: MAINTENANCE OF HIGH VOLTAGE EQUIPMENT (66kV) AND TRAINING WITHIN THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPAL AREA (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUN Deadline07 Jul 2025 8567074 TENDER BSM 120/25: OFF-SITE DISPOSAL OF SLUDGE AT VARIOUS WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AT STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Jul 2025 8567233 RFQJW1010BZ25 -DUCTILE MANHOLE COVERS WITH FRAME AND HINGES FOR THE SUPERIMPOSED SEWER NETWOR Deadline11 Jul 2025 8567426 Procurement of On Camera Teleprompter Deadline11 Jul 2025 8567442 Appointment of a service provider to supply, install and configure a digital two-way radio communications system Deadline08 Aug 2025 8567488 Service Provider for Printing of The Presidency Annual Report 2024/25 and End of Term Report. Deadline11 Jul 2025 8567489 Service Provider for Printing of The Presidency Annual Performance Plan 2025/26 and Strategic Plan 2025-2030 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8567634 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 TACTICAL HELMETS TO A TRANSNET RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGER (TRIM) FACILITY IN GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8567710 Term tender for the provision of landscape mainteance and ancillary services to the city of cape tow... Deadline16 Jul 2025 8567725 Supply and delivery of data analytic software and licencing Deadline15 Jul 2025 8567729 Term tender for the extension and upgrade of treatedeffluent and other alternative water sources... Deadline18 Jul 2025 8568156 Supply and delivery of traffic signal materials to the transport network management department withi... Deadline18 Jul 2025 8568433 Design – build of mechanical and electrical works for the refurbishment of thegreen point, camps b... Deadline18 Jul 2025 8568455 Term tender for provision of multidisciplinary professional services in respect of water reuse proje... Deadline08 Aug 2025 8568458 Provision of area cleaning services in formal disadvantaged sandy areas Deadline17 Jul 2025 8568838 Tender Volume Deadline16 Jul 2025 8569552 Additional Panel Member: Supply & Delivery of Alcoholic Beverages Deadline07 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us