South Africa Tenders - 10 July 2025

156 tenders published in South Africa on 10 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Energy, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Park Management, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8602048 Supply and Delivery of Contactors, Thermal Overloads and Isolators to Lethabo Power Station for a five (5) year period on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8602106 Supply and Delivery of Contactors, Thermal Overloads and Isolators to Lethabo Power Station for a five (5) year period on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8602114 Names of Bidders/Tenderers: Supply, Installation and Testing of 3.5ton with 6m horizontal reach mounted crane fitted into Eskom’s Iveco Trucks Deadline30 Jul 2025 8602286 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOLDING SAND, COAL DUST AND BENTONITE CLAY POWDER TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR THE FOUNDRY BUSINESS IN BLOEMFONTEIN FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS ON Deadline07 Aug 2025 8602287 Request for quotation to supply and installation of refractory lining of 5 ton ladle-motorised and 1 ton ladle. Deadline14 Jul 2025 8602288 PROVISION FOR RIGGING SERVICES AND MOBILE LIFTING EQUIPMENT HIRE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline29 Jul 2025 8602289 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO COLLECT AND DISPOSE FISH WASTE. Deadline23 Jul 2025 8602290 ARROW SIGNS FOR VOTING STATION IDENTIFICATION Deadline06 Aug 2025 8602291 BOX DOCUMENT STORAGE WITH LID Deadline06 Aug 2025 8602292 CARDBOARD FURNITURE - TABLE + 2 CHAIRS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8602293 TENDER NO. MN 03/2025 - PROVISION OF ELECTRONIC PAYMENT PROCESSING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8603501 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO RENDER TECHNICAL SOFTWARE QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline14 Jul 2025 8603547 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, SETUP AND MAINTAIN A FINANCIAL REPORTING SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8603590 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers to Supply, Install (Imaging) and Deliver 56 Laptops to SASSA Head Office. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8603597 Digital Transformation Training Deadline15 Jul 2025 8603600 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 136 ALL IN ONE (AiO) DESKTOPS AND 50 LAPTOPS FOR THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE INCLUDING 5-YEAR OEM WARRANTY FOR THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline01 Aug 2025 8603695 REFURBISHMENT OF FILTER BLOWERS AT ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline24 Jul 2025 8603697 Cape Town: Customs House: Appointment of Service Provider for a Precinct Development Plan Deadline31 Jul 2025 8603698 PROVISION OF BUS TICKET INSPECTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline18 Jul 2025 8603699 Refurbishment to hostel blocks and swimming pool at Mapulaneng Campus Deadline30 Jul 2025 8603702 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GIFTS AND PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR LOCAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEASON 2024/25 Deadline16 Jul 2025 8603703 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers to review the Enterprise Architecture for the South African Social Security Agenc Deadline31 Jul 2025 8603704 StorageTek LTO8 tape cartridges Deadline16 Jul 2025 8603705 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAININGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION PERIOD: 3 YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8603706 Annual Water Use License Audits for Technical Service Deadline08 Aug 2025 8603707 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE VARIOUS TECHNICAL STUDIES ON PORTION 201 OF THE FARM RIETVLY 70 IP FOR THE EXPANSION OF TLHABOLOGANG EXT Deadline01 Aug 2025 8603708 UPGRADING OF NOKANENG STADIUM PHASE-1 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8603709 SERVICE AND REPAIR SAFETY SHOWERS Deadline21 Jul 2025 8603710 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED ASBESTOS INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA) FOR THE 500 UNITS ASBESTOS ROOF REMOVAL AND REPLACEMENT PROJECT AT BA-PHALABORWA LOCAL Deadline01 Aug 2025 8603711 CONSTRUCTION OF KATJIBANE BUS AND TAXI ROUTE PHASE-4 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8603712 CONSTRUCTION OF MMAMETLAKE BUS AND TAXI ROUTE PHASE 3 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8603713 Data Analysis Deadline15 Jul 2025 8603714 DATA RECOVERY Deadline14 Jul 2025 8603720 Tender Enquiry No. E1027GXPEAK for Vanderkloof 380V Unit Boards for Unit 1 & 2 Low Voltage (LV) Switchgear Refurbishment Project has been awarded, please refer attached Regret Lett Deadline29 Aug 2025 8603798 REGRET LETTER FOR THE PROVISION CRUSHING AND SCREENING SERVICES AT MEDUPI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8603799 BIDDERS REGISTER FOR CSI BUILDING Deadline17 Jul 2025 8603801 Notification of award - RFP: MWP2823GX - The provision of secure transportation of contract coal/limestone samples for Eskom Primary Energy on an “as and when required” basis f Deadline21 Aug 2025 8604293 DESCRIPTION QTY CR CART C-F 10” 6SYNERGUPAK 1MILLIPAK EXPRESS 40 FILTER 1WPM UV LAMP 185NM 10W 1ASM UV LAMP W/CABLE 1UV LAMP FOR ELIX UV 1PROGRARD TS2 1PE TANK MILLIPAK 1 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8604303 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROCUREMENT OF LICENSES OF AN ENDPOINT SECURITY SOLUTION FOR SITA CLIENT FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION WILL BE HELD ON 17 JULY Deadline06 Aug 2025 8604385 SCM007 – 2025/2026: Supply, delivery and physical offloading of prefabricated concrete non-pressure stormwater pipes as per specifications set out in this document document on M Deadline17 Jul 2025 8604433 ONSITE SERVICE OF THE EXISTING BÜRKERT ONLINE SAMPLING BOXES ANDINVERTEBRATE SAMPLING SYSTEMS AT VEREENIGING AND ZUIKERBOSCHPUMPING STATIONS. SUPPLY SPARES FOR THE SERVICE OF THE Deadline16 Jul 2025 8604449 ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR GAUTENG OPERATING UNITEKHURULENI ZONE WITH PRE-QUALIFIED SCRAP DEALERS FOR THE DISPOSAL OFSCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI SUBS ON AN “AS A Deadline08 Aug 2025 8604457 PLACEMENT/OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF FULLY AUTOMATED IMMUNO HISTOCHEMISTRY STAINERS FOR TAD INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8604578 FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A TECHNICAL ADVISORY HUB (GTAC) PANEL OF TECHNICAL ADVISORS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8604587 Appointment of a panel of service provider/s for the supply and delivery of IT related goods Deadline13 Aug 2025 8604656 Alexkor Richtersveld Mining Company(RMC) Pooling and Sharing Joint Venture(PSJV) in Alexander bay, Northern Cape requires a suitable service provider to supply accredited open cast Deadline31 Jul 2025 8604709 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF DISTRICT ROAD P181 (KM 0+000 TO KM 8+409) WITHIN BERGVILLE AREA OFFICE UNDER ESTCOURT COST CENTRE-OKHAHLAMBA DISTRICT UNDER LADYSMITH REGION (GRADE 4CE OR HIGH Deadline20 Aug 2025 8604729 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE INFRA-RED SCANNING OF OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT AND ELECTRICAL SUBSTATIONS GAUTENG METRORAIL REGION ON” AS AND WHEN” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline18 Jul 2025 8604754 THE SOUTH AFRICAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY (SAMSA) WOULD LIKE TO INVITE PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL DESIGN/STRUCTURE REVIEW Deadline31 Jul 2025 8604768 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL EIGHT (08) WORLD MAPS Deadline21 Jul 2025 8604810 ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR GAUTENG OPERATING UNITEKHURULENI ZONE WITH PRE-QUALIFIED SCRAP DEALERS FOR THE DISPOSAL OFSCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI SUBS ON AN “AS A Deadline08 Aug 2025 8605156 Digital Marketing and Lead Generation Campaign Deadline14 Jul 2025 8605159 Catering Service for 23 July 2025 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8605161 Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance for the Solaris Mini-cluster s7-2 environment for a period of 36 months Deadline08 Aug 2025 8605163 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline16 Jul 2025 8605164 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an experienced Media Monitoring Agency or Company to effectively Monitor, Track and deliver Analytical Reports on the RAF’s Media c Deadline17 Jul 2025 8605165 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE FIRE EQUIPMENT. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8605167 To establish an enabling Agreement for the Provision of Substation Building Maintenance Services and Tower Foundation repairs on ‘an as and when” required basis in Empangeni an Deadline31 Jul 2025 8605168 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN MSINGA ZONE 2 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE Deadline26 Aug 2025 8605169 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS (P32, P6/5, P190, P365, P195, P53, D2287, D805, L2788, L2953 WITHIN MSINGA ZONE 1 - MSINGA AREA OFFICE (GRADE 7CE OR HI Deadline26 Aug 2025 8605170 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P181(KM 0+000 TO KM 30+000) WITHIN BERGVILLE AREA OFFICE UNDER ESTCOURT COST CENTRE OKHAHLAMBA DISTRICT UNDER LADYSMITH REGION (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER) Deadline20 Aug 2025 8605171 BLACKTOP PATCHING OF MAIN ROAD P288 (KM 0+000 TO KM 42+155) WITHINI BERGVILLE AREA OFFICE UNDER COST CENTRE ESTCOURT (GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8605225 E1374DXKZNOU -To establish an enabling Agreement for the provision of Substation Building MaintenanceServices and Tower Foundation repairs on ‘an as and when” required basis in Deadline10 Jul 2025 8605703 Supply and Delivery of Agate pestles Deadline14 Jul 2025 8605748 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AUDIO/VIDEO LIVESTREAMING ENCODERS FOR THE DIRECTORATE: MEDIA PRODUCTION Deadline24 Jul 2025 8605921 BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO THE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP, UPDATE AND TEST BUSINESS CON Deadline07 Aug 2025 8605930 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 200902 “SITUATIONAL ASSESSMENT AND STRATEGIC FRAMEWORK DEVELOPMENT TO ENHANCE THE CAPACITY AND COMPETENCY OF R Deadline30 Jul 2025 8605937 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the NuclearOperating Unit Deadline29 Jul 2025 8605942 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 230701 “THE APPLICATION OF NOISE EQUIPMENT FREQUENCY ANALYSIS IN NOISE RISK MANAGEMENT FOR EARLY DETECTION OF Deadline30 Jul 2025 8605999 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 220201 “DEVELOPING AN OPTIMAL AVERAGE PILLAR STRESS (APS) CRITERION FOR REGIONAL PILLAR DESIGN IN PLATINUM AND Deadline30 Jul 2025 8606004 Supply of the new Fully Automated Micro Vickers Hardness Testing Machine & Training of personnel after commissioning the machine Deadline04 Aug 2025 8606018 TENDER FOR A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF AIRSIDE RESCUE AND FIRE FIGHTING (ARFF) EMERGENCY ROADS AND UPGRADING OF SIMULATOR CONTROLS AT GEORGE AIRPORT, FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MON Deadline18 Aug 2025 8606019 FOSPHB-RFP-30-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE UPGRADE OF CONVEYOR 102 MCC BOARD [INCLUDES DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ALL REQUIRED COMPONENTS] Deadline05 Aug 2025 8606020 The Refurbishment of Demineralized Water Treatment Plant at Lethabo Power Station for a period of three (03) years Deadline18 Jul 2025 8606021 FOSRBY-RFP-74-24/25-R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DESIGN,FABRICATE AND INSTALL STAIRCASE AT OLD PHOSPHORIC PLANT ACID COOLING TOWER Deadline05 Aug 2025 8606022 Office Accommodation for Northern Cape Provincial Office Deadline31 Jul 2025 8606023 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE RESEARCH PROJECT COE 200105 “DEVELOPING THE BEST PRACTICE TRAINING CURRICULUM FOR HAZARD IDENTIFICATION AND RISK ASSESSMENT (HIRA) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8606024 Regret The Refurbishment of Demineralized Water Treatment Plant at Lethabo Power Station for a period of three (03) years Deadline18 Jul 2025 8606903 Term tender for professional services to supportreducing non-revenue water, minimizing sewer spill... Deadline06 Aug 2025 8608349 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING,MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF LIFTS AND ESCALATORS AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8608350 Request for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Generator Remote Monitoring Tool for Substations at Airports Company South Africa OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8608984 GMT018/24-25 -Tender for the appointment of a panel of service providers for the road rehabilitation, resurfacing, and ancillary works for a period of three (3) years. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8608991 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENEW THE SMART RECEPTION SOLUTION (THE RECEPTIONIST) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8608995 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LIVESTREAMING PLATFORM SOFTWARE AND LICENSE TO THE QCTO MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline23 Jul 2025 8609136 FOSPHB-RFP-31-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ACCESS CONTROL SERVICES FOR PHALABORWA. Deadline05 Aug 2025 8609494 medical masks Deadline10 Jul 2025 8609505 Supply and Delivery of a 32 Core Xeon Server Deadline25 Jul 2025 8609513 Term tender for design, manufacture, delivery, installation, and commissioning of medium voltage ind... Deadline06 Aug 2025 8609545 OFFER TO PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE STOCK AS PER ATTCHED LIST AT MATLA POWER STATION - ESKOM GENERATION Deadline11 Jul 2025 8609546 UPGRADING OF BARRYDALE BULK WATER INFRASRUCTURE PHASE 2: PORTION 3 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8609548 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline31 Jul 2025 8609631 STELLENBOSCH MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609667 ATLANTIS LABORIA BUILDING INSTALLATION OF STANDBY GENERATOR Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609672 DOJ: BOTSHABELO MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACEMENT, REPAIR AND SERVICE OF FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609673 DOJ: LADYBRAND MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACEMENT AND SERVICE OF AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609675 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of projector and voice recorder as per specification Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609678 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of projector and voice recorder as per specification Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609684 TEST AND REPAIR SECURITY LIGHTS AT PHUTHADITJHABA SAPS Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609686 NPWI: KIMBERLEY REGIONAL OFFICE: CARPETRY MATERIALS REQUESTED FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTANCE Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609696 One (1) official to attend Copy-Editing online Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609698 DOD: GOEDVERWATCH RADIO STATION ANNUAL SERVICING OF FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND LICENCING AND MAINTENANCE OF REMRAD FIRE MONITORING LINK SYSTEM Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609705 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ETHICS MANAGEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICIES, AN ETHICS EDUCATION AND AWARENESS PROGRAMME, AN ETHICS RISK ANALYSIS, AND TO UN Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609716 Cape Town: B2 Walmer Estate: Official Residence for Deputy Minister in the Presidency for Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities: Rehabilitation of Existing Sofas and Chairs Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609722 Construction Health and Safety Agent i.t.o. the Construction Regulations of theOHS Act for: SWELLENDAM LABOUR BUILDING CONSTRUCTION Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609727 Department of Justice And Constitutional Development: Athlone Magistrates Court: Repair Leaking Roof and Ceiling Damage In Various Rooms And Areas In the Building Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609764 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFKITCHEN APPLIANCES FRIDGE; ONCE OFF Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609777 CASEWARE FUNDAMENTALS TRAINING Deadline11 Jul 2025 8609812 SAPS:PHUTHADITJHABA TRAINING CENTRE: POLICE STATION: REPLACE FAULTY 1X CENTRIFUGAL PUMPIN THE BOILER ROOM Deadline10 Jul 2025 8609837 NDPWI: BULWER BUILDING: PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AND ACCESS CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS  (RUNNING ON MONTH TO MONTH BASIS) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609838 STELLENBOSCH MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN MECHENICAL ENGINEERING (HVAC & FIRE PROTECTION) Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609839 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of microwave and urn as per specification Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609840 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT STATE HOUSES, VACANT SITES, VACANT OFFICES, CONSTRUCTION SITES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609841 SAPS: STEYNSRUS POLICE STATION: REPAIR LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING AT MAIN BUILDING Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609842 NPWI: WELDING MATERIALS REQUESTED FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTANANCE Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609843 NPWI: KIMBERLEY REGIONAL OFFICE:PLUMBING MATERIALS REQUESTED FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTANANCE Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609845 One( 1) official to attend Event Management Online Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609847 Mechanical Engineering Services for: SWELLENDAM LABOUR BUILDING CONSTRUCTION Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609848 Supply and delivery of 2X Office Chairs for use at IT Unit Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609849 IP DESKTOP PHONES Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609855 TUTORING SERVICES Deadline10 Jul 2025 8609924 NA Deadline31 Jul 2025 8609926 NA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8609928 NA Deadline17 Jul 2025 8609930 NA Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609932 NA Deadline16 Jul 2025 8609934 Installation of Digital Radio (Hardware Upgrading) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8609936 NA Deadline14 Jul 2025 8609938 JUSTICE: NYONI MAGISTRATE COURT : GARDENING MAINTENANCE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8610442 TENDER FOR B/SM 132/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY PACKAGES AND OTHER ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR WARD PROJECTS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8610666 TENDER BSM 130/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIDE LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8611914 Company to support the DSTI’s focal point on Indigenous Knowledge System Deadline24 Jul 2025 8612147 Consultant-Development of a Knowledge Product on MSME Formalization Model Deadline18 Jul 2025 8612646 RFQ No: AC 163 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF THE BANNERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8612649 RFQ NO: AC 164 - DESCRIPTION : SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF WASHING POWDER AND LIQUID FABRIC SOFTENER. Deadline17 Jul 2025 8612652 RFQ No: AC 166 - SERVICE TO SUPPLY MOBILE CAR WASHERS FOR 10 MONTH PERIOD FROM 01 SEPTEMBER 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8613525 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAINABLE WORKING DOGS TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE: VISIBLE POLICING AND OPERATIONS: FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8613543 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide Postbank with End-to-end Payroll and HR Org Management services for a period of 12 months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8613564 Appointment of a service provider to render research services to establish and setting-up local government support grant framework for Gauteng municipalities Deadline24 Jul 2025 8613580 CALIBRATION OF TEST AND MEASURING EQUIPMENT AT ESKOM PARK PTM NCS & METERING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8613582 PRDP: 01/2025-26 – THE REVIEW OF 2017 LIMPOPO INTEGRATED INFRASTRUCTURE MASTER PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTY-TWO (52) WEEKS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8613584 Appointment of Asset Management Services (Passive Equity Mandate) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8613586 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COOLANT; GRIND SPRINGEND, WATER SOLUBLE FOR THE RSE BUSINESS, DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8613587 Appointment of Panel of Service Providers for the Supply, Repairs & Maintenance of Municipal Fleet and Equipments for Thembisile Hani Local Municipality for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Aug 2025 8613588 Repair of boat engine gear box. Deadline15 Jul 2025 8613589 MONITORING AND EVALUATION SERVICES FOR MERSETA FUNDED APPRENTICESHIP TARGETING 500 LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) MONTHS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8613591 CONSTRUCTION OF POUR FLUSH TOILETS IN RURAL VILLAGES OF MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Jul 2025 8613595 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR REFURBISHMENT OF SAFETY WARNING LIGHTS SYSTEM. Deadline18 Jul 2025 8613600 PROCUREMENT OF WATER AT GANYESA HOSPITAL HOSPITAL SITUATED IN KAGISANO MOLOPO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN THE DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT, NORTH WEST PROVINCE. GRADING 6CE OR Deadline08 Aug 2025 8613602 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/07/2025: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS ELECTRICITY METERS AND ACCILARY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. CIDB GRADING OF A 3EP, 3EB O Deadline28 Jul 2025 8613604 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF A NEW PA RECORDING AND SOUND SYSTEM (AUDIO CONFERENCE IN THE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL CHAMBER Deadline21 Jul 2025 8613610 CONSERVATION MATERIALS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8614660 RFI03/2025: Implementation of AI-Driven Digital Twinning (Cognitive Decision Automation) Solution for SARS Deadline18 Jul 2025 8615389 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FROM A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PHOTO PAPER Deadline11 Jul 2025 8615437 RFQ- V2011 - Supply and deliver 8 x 8 25R20 tyres with Tubes and Flaps- By 18 July 2025 Deadline18 Jul 2025 8615440 RFQ-POLE MOUNTED BOXES 2 WAY POLE BOX -BY 18 JULY 2025 Deadline18 Jul 2025 8616492 Rooftop PV with BESS Specification for Cradock CNC Deadline01 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us