South Africa Tenders - 17 July 2025

173 tenders published in South Africa on 17 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 July 2025, across industries like Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Meters, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Meters, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8676770 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR VEGETABLE GARDENING TO THE ZULULAND REGION FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8677226 Consultancy To Map the existing Public Financing Mechanisms for micro, small and Deadline29 Jul 2025 8677342 RFQ No: AC 163 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF THE BANNERS FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8677374 Tender No: (5U)31400 - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of HVAC Spares, Equipment and Consumables, as and when required for 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8677419 RFQ No: AC 165 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIGNAGE Deadline17 Jul 2025 8677421 RFQ No: AC 166 - SERVICE TO SUPPLY MOBILE CAR WASHERS FOR 10 MONTH PERIOD FROM 01 SEPTEMBER 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8677641 Consultant-Development of a Knowledge Product on MSME Formalization Model Deadline18 Jul 2025 8677680 Company to support the DSTI’s focal point on Indigenous Knowledge System Deadline24 Jul 2025 8680280 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Chemicals as and when required for a period of 05 years Deadline19 Aug 2025 8680281 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Chemicals as and when required for a period of 05 years Deadline19 Aug 2025 8680811 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW 33M3 DOUBLE CONICAL WATER TANKER, 3 AXLE SEMI TRAILER COMPLETE FOR FIRE FIGHTING SERVICES WITH WATER PUMPS AND HOSES Deadline08 Aug 2025 8680819 THE PROVISION OF LEARNING MATERIALS FOR NEW VENTURE CREATION NQF-L2 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8680823 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL QUALIFIED SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT SUPPLIERS TO PROVIDE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR THE GRANT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8680825 THE PROVISION OF LEARNING MATERIALS FOR HOME-BASED CARE NQF L3 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8680867 Supply and Delivery of Bio forensic evidence drying Cabinets Deadline14 Aug 2025 8680883 PROVISION OF TRAINING ON BUSINESS PRACTICE TO EPWPPARTICIPANTS OF THE INVASIVE ALIEN SPECIES PROGRAMME TO THEZULULAND REGION FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8680944 ONLINE TRAINING ON CYBER SECURITY FOR THREE (03) OFFICIALS Deadline21 Jul 2025 8680948 PROVISION OF TRAINING TO FACILITATE PEER EDUCATIONINTERVENTION TO EPWP PARTICIPANTS OF THE INVASIVE ALIENSPECIES PROGRAMME FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8680954 Supply and Delivery of General Assistant Uniform Deadline22 Jul 2025 8680975 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF CARBON DIOXIDE IN THE MPUMALANGA TOURISM AND PARKS AGENCY’S NATURE RESERVES Deadline06 Aug 2025 8680998 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR-RESOURCE MOBILIZATION TRAINING Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681004 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR – COMMITTEE SKILLS AND GOOD GORVENANCE TRAINING Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681008 Professional Services to review the Provincial Spatial Development Framework (North West) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8681027 appointment of service provider for operation and maintenance of Makhado new landfill site for the period of three years Deadline20 Aug 2025 8681029 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE & PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT NORTHERN CAPE OFFICES (KIMBERLY AND PLATFONTEIN) FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8681030 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF FENCING AND PAVING AT SETHLARE TRADITIONAL COUNCIL OFFICES IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline29 Aug 2025 8681032 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR – PROJECT MANAGEMENT Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681034 PROVISION OF CAPACITY BUILDING TRAINING INTERVENTIONS FOR FUNDED NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS FOR 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR – FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681035 RFQJW0080BZ25 -10-liter Hydroboil for Langlaagte and Southdale Depot Deadline25 Jul 2025 8681040 A CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST : TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES (3 YEARS) Deadline07 Aug 2025 8681043 RFQJW012TN25 - Review of Annual Financial Statements Deadline23 Jul 2025 8681047 Request to obtain information about the sourcing of the online SF6 gas dry-out system for HV substations Deadline21 Aug 2025 8681050 Cancellation of Enquiry Number E1170GXPOU for the overhauling of mechanical pumps at Ankerlig and Gourikwa Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681051 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE UNIFIED COMMUNICATION SERVICES INCLUSIVE OF INTERNET CONNECTIVITY AND VOICE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE OFFICE OF THE VA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8681055 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of Colto G2 granular sand to the CSIR Paardefontein Campus for a period of three years Deadline04 Aug 2025 8681058 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF FENCING AND PAVING AT MASHILANE TRADITIONAL COUNCIL OFFICES IN THABA CHWEU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8681063 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, PAVING, AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING OF KGARUDI TRADITIONAL COUNCILS’ OFFICES IN SANFORD BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY E Deadline25 Aug 2025 8681120 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF FENCING AND PAVING AT THABAKGOLO TRADITIONAL COUNCIL OFFICES IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline29 Aug 2025 8681139 HIRING AND MAINTENANCE OF CHEMICAL TOILETS AND SERVICING OF CONSERVANCY TANKS AT CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681163 CONSTRUCTION OF 17 VEHICLE CAR PORTS IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681178 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL SMART WATER AND ELECTRICITY METERS AT EKANDUSTRAI INDUSTRAIL PARK TO ENSURE ACCURATE MEASUREMENT AND BILLING OF UTILITY Deadline12 Aug 2025 8681183 Construction of a raw water supply system and water purification plant in Plangeni Deadline01 Aug 2025 8681184 REPAIRS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ELEVATOR LIFT AT JCPZ HEAD OFFICE (Re-Advert) Deadline23 Jul 2025 8681185 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADE OF ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681186 Electrification of 121 Household in Bittersoet(Kenhardt) and14 Langverwag( Kakamas) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8681187 Supply Electronic Personal Dosimeter and infrared desktop reader Deadline25 Jul 2025 8681189 Supply and Delivery of Cisco Modeling Labs (CML) license for Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP), including virtual WLC and APs Deadline21 Jul 2025 8681190 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LIFESTYLE AUDITS ON SIX (06) SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8681191 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE BUSINESS IMPACT ANALYSIS (BIA) FOR LIMPOPO TOURISM AGENCY Deadline25 Jul 2025 8681192 Request for quotation To supply moisture traps as per the attached specification sheets Deadline30 Jul 2025 8681193 Request for quotation To supply one moisture trap PTFE as per the attached specification sheet Deadline30 Jul 2025 8681194 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE PRESIDENCY ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN ( APP) 2026/27 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8681195 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES ON WASTE-WATER TREATMENT WORK AT EKANDUSTRIA INDUSTRIAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8681196 Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Scheduling Equipment Deadline23 Jul 2025 8681197 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM ROOF Deadline25 Jul 2025 8681256 Request to obtain information about the sourcing of the online SF6 gas dry-out system for HV substations Deadline21 Aug 2025 8681257 Supply, Installation and maintenance of Fire Protection system for all the Eskom buildings and Vehicles in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 6 Deadline08 Aug 2025 8681258 LP00191HR Tender Cancellation Deadline31 Aug 2025 8681302 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8681307 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR CATERING, SOUND AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT, PORTABLE ABLUTION FACILITIES, STAGE BUILD REQUIREMENTS AND FLOWER ARRANGEMENTS, FOR Deadline22 Jul 2025 8681314 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE ELECTRICAL NETWORK AT EKANDUSTRIA AND SIYABUSWA INDUSTRIAL PARKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Aug 2025 8681369 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES, CHEMICALS, RE-AGENTS AND SOLVENTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS AT SAPS: COMPONENT: CRIMINAL RECORD AND CRIME SCENE MANAGEMENT LABORATORIES NATI Deadline14 Aug 2025 8681511 Expression of Interest (EOI) For Supply of Electronic Components to the CSIR for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681513 6000079510 Clean soap face & body Deadline22 Jul 2025 8681514 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHUTTER RELEASE AGENT FOR THE REHABILITATION OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8681518 Forklift Driver Training X5 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8681520 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, PAVING, AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING OF LEKGOETLA TRADITIONAL COUNCILS’ OFFICES IN DAGGAKRAAL WITHIN DR PIXLEY KA ISAKA SEM Deadline25 Aug 2025 8681522 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF PARAMETER WALLS AT THE PLACE OF KING MAKHOSONKE II, ENGWENYAMENI, KLIPFONTEIN THEMBISILE HANI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, NKANGALA Deadline29 Aug 2025 8681524 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, PAVING, AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING OF ESANDLENI TRADITIONAL COUNCILS’ OFFICES WITHIN ALBERT LUTHULI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY GE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8681526 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 TONERS FOR MFP M479FDW PRINTER Deadline18 Jul 2025 8681527 CONSTRUCTION OF EN-SUITE BATHROOM IN STORMSRIVER MOUTH, PAUL SAUER VILLAGE Deadline31 Jul 2025 8681529 Request for quotation of RPL Chef training in Limpopo IM04992025. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8681530 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHENOLIC FILM-COATED BIRCH PLYWOOD PANEL FOR THE REHABILITATION OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8681531 FOR THE INDEPENDENT ASSET VALUATION OF 619 LOCOMOTIVES AND 21,208 WAGONS WITHIN A PERIOD OF 13 WEEKS. Deadline29 Aug 2025 8681532 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DOCUMENT STORAGE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2025 8681533 Job Profiling, Job Grading, Remuneration Benchmarking & Annual Salary Surveys Deadline22 Jul 2025 8681813 Establishment of a panel of Event Management Companies to render comprehensive event coordination services to the Department of Economic Development and Tourism (DEDAT) for a perio Deadline13 Aug 2025 8682080 Emotional Intelligence Training Deadline22 Jul 2025 8682084 Supply and delivery of Various Filters on an “as and when” required basis for aperiod of five years at Kriel Power Station. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8682453 The Implementation of an Integrated Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Solution Deadline13 Aug 2025 8682456 THE PROVISION OF LEARNING MATERIALS FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PRACTITIONER NQF L4 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8682461 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Security System Maintenance at Menlyn Office on a month to month basis for a period not exceeding six Deadline22 Jul 2025 8682469 Request for proposals for the facilitation of the Strategy Review Session to be held on or about 04 September 2025. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8682501 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY & DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A Deadline28 Jul 2025 8682599 RE-ADVERTISEMENTFramework contract for the Construction and Maintenance of Municipal Buildings and Facilities Deadline19 Aug 2025 8682603 Provision of Land Surveying in Ugie Deadline18 Aug 2025 8682604 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HEAD HUNTING FOR SOME IDENTIFIED POSITIONS AT PRASA, FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS, ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8682605 Provision of Certification of Communal Farms Shearing Sheds for International Wool Standards Deadline18 Aug 2025 8682606 Re-issue of enquiry for the Overhauling of Mechanical Pumps at Ankerlig and Gourikwa Power Station Deadline29 Jul 2025 8682607 Supply and delivery of lucerne and eragrostis grass to the Agricultural Research Council - Onderstepoort Veterinary Research (OVR) and Animal Production (AP) campuses for a period Deadline18 Aug 2025 8682608 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE RED HAT LINUX AND RED HAT OPENSHIFT SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM 01 OCTOBER 2025 - 30 SEPTEMBER 2 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8682609 Appointment of a service provider to undertake an evaluation study by 31 March 2026 to assess the efficiency and effectiveness of the implementation of the SASSETA five-year strate Deadline24 Jul 2025 8682610 BID DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL FIRMS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES AS AN WHEN TO THE LGSETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8682611 Appointment of a service provider to conduct an evaluation study by 31 March 2026 to assess the effectiveness of non-Pivotal programmes funded by SASSETA for the period from 2020 t Deadline24 Jul 2025 8682612 Appointment of a service provider to conduct an evaluation study by 31 March 2026 to assess the effectiveness of SASSETA's skills planning in addressing hard-to-fill vacancies acro Deadline24 Jul 2025 8682613 Enquiry E1170GXPOU-R The Employer requires the Contractor to provide a comprehensive pumps overhaul service. The service focuses on restoring pumps, of different sizes, to optimal Deadline29 Jul 2025 8682614 Notification of award - The once-off supply and delivery of Radiation Protection (RP) Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8682615 E1354GXPOU_Bidders List-Supply & Delivery of Guide Vane Bush Seals for Drakensberg Power Station Deadline31 Jul 2025 8682648 Cancellation of Tender: E1354GXPOU Supply & Delivery of Guide Vane Seals for Drakensberg PS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8682649 Supply and delivery of Various Filters on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five years at Kriel Power Station. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8682650 Notification of Award-Once-off Supply and Delivery of Radiation Protection (RP) Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8682651 RE-ADVERTISEMENT Review of the Elundini Local Municipality Integrated Waste Management Plan (IWMP) Deadline08 Aug 2025 8684199 Term tender for supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of paving, hard surfacing and civil p... Deadline15 Aug 2025 8684246 Term tender for maintenance, alterations, additions to and construction of buildings and structures ... Deadline14 Aug 2025 8684247 Fulfilment and assurance of telecommunications dense wavelength-division multiplexing transmission a... Deadline11 Aug 2025 8684248 Blueberry hill housing project – construction of civil and electrical infrastructure for erf re/19... Deadline11 Aug 2025 8684853 REMEDIAL WORKS TO DAMAGED PAVILION AT THE SPORTSGROUND IN CALEDON. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8685092 Water meter in box;vol;plas;15mm;114mm Deadline23 Jul 2025 8685223 Water meter in box;wp;ci;40mm Deadline23 Jul 2025 8685309 Water meter in box;vol;plas;20mm;165mm Deadline23 Jul 2025 8687177 Additional Panel Member: Supply and Delivery of Specialized and Freshly Baked Artisanal Bread and Pastry Products Deadline01 Aug 2025 8687178 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW FIRE EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS PRASA STATIONS AND ASSOCIATED PROPERTIES WITHIN A 3 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8688374 Manufacture, supply and assembly of Firefighting Upper – building structures on 4 x ISUZU 4 x 4 trucks for the West Coast District Municipality Fire and Rescue Service Deadline15 Aug 2025 8689220 Department of Health: Port Shepstone Hospital: New Psychiatric Ward Deadline19 Aug 2025 8689435 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF RECORDING AND AUDIO SYSTEMS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8689442 Maintenance contract of six [6] months for various office equipment used by Hybrid Mail Department Deadline24 Jul 2025 8689453 GMT028/24-25- Tender for the appointment of a service provider for the services of experienced and suitably qualified valuers for the compilation and maintenance of general valuati Deadline18 Aug 2025 8689477 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF YELLOW ROAD MARKING PAINT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline24 Jul 2025 8689564 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8689610 Appointment of suitable and capable service provider to conduct B-BBEE verification for the Department of Public works & Infrastructure for the period of three (3) months at 191 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8689612 PROCUREMENT OF ARCHIVING AND RETRIEVAL SERVICES OF ITEMS/CASE FILES/DOCUMENTS FOR THE DIVISION: DETECTIVE AND FORENSIC SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8689613 TENDER FOR CLEANING SERVICES FOR OHSC FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8689614 APPOINTMNET OF PANEL OF BRAND AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8689615 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8689619 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHITE ROAD-MARKING PAINTS & GLASS BEADS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline24 Jul 2025 8689621 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF CARBON DIOXIDE IN THE MPUMALANGA TOURISM AND PARKS AGENCY’S NATURE RESERVES Deadline06 Aug 2025 8689623 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENAMEL AND PVA PAINTS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline25 Jul 2025 8689624 Request for Proposals (RFP)The Provision of 1Gbps Managed Bandwidth link forSouth African Radio Astronomy Observatory (SARAO)Johannesburg Deadline31 Jul 2025 8689626 RFQ FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE APPLE DEVICE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE IN THE PRESIDENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8689671 Supply, delivery and offloading of construction material for the construction of Shayamoya and Horseshoe internal roads Deadline01 Aug 2025 8689730 THE SUPPLY, AND REFURBISHMENT OF PUMPS AND IMPALER SPARES FORA PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT MEDUPI POWER STATION Deadline01 Aug 2025 8689847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH DENSITY REFUSE BAGS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline25 Jul 2025 8689860 THE SUPPLY, AND REFURBISHMENT OF PUMPS AND IMPALER SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AT MEDUPI POWER STATION Deadline01 Aug 2025 8689905 Request for quote: branded gift bags Deadline30 Jul 2025 8689916 FOR THE PURCHASE OF A TRAILER MOUNTED SKID-BASED ASH MORTARSHOTCRETEING MACHINE, WITH THE RELEVANT FEED HOPPERS, PUMPS, MIXERS, CONNECTORS AND CLEANING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FO Deadline13 Aug 2025 8689931 Upgrading of Polar park roads in ward 7 Deadline08 Aug 2025 8689935 Upgrading of Polar park roads in ward 7 Deadline08 Aug 2025 8689943 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD-MARKING THINNERS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline25 Jul 2025 8689944 Supply and Delivery of Fire Detection and Suppression Spares at OR Tambo International Airport Deadline08 Aug 2025 8689945 Appointment of Contractors to a Panel of Pre-Qualified Service Providers to render Mast Painting Services to Sentech SOC Ltd for a period of Three (3) years. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8689949 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT RELIEF ITEMS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Aug 2025 8689952 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VAT RECOVERY SERVICES AND OTHER TAX RELATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Aug 2025 8689954 Review of 2024/25 annual financial statements for Greater Kokstad Municipality Deadline22 Jul 2025 8689961 THE MAINTENANCE OF THE GAS MONITORING SYSTEM SERVICING THE OIL, COAL, WATER AND MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORIES IN RESEARCH, TESTING & DEVELOPMENT ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8689970 CANCELLATION-E1354GXPOU/SUPPLY OF GUIDE VANE SEALS FOR DRAKENSBERG PS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8691022 Pallet jack - truck 5 ton Deadline28 Jul 2025 8691148 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF AUDIT FIRMS FOR CO-SOURCING OF INTERNAL AUDIT PROJECTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Jul 2025 8691157 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF WATERPROOFING AND DOWNPIPES IN SABC KZN AS A ONCE OF PROJECT. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8691160 Gap analysis for ELM municipality Deadline23 Jul 2025 8691169 Biosafety Filter replacement at ARC OVR Deadline24 Jul 2025 8691175 PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TRACKING DEVICES TO ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FLEET VEEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline31 Jul 2025 8691253 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF INTERIOR / EXTERIOR CCTV SYSTEM AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT (ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIR Deadline04 Aug 2025 8691284 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8691290 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline17 Jul 2025 8691299 SAPS: BOITHUSO AND SELOSESHA POLICE STATIONS: CLUSTER COMPLAINTS: REPAIR FOUR CALORIFIERS THAT ARE NOT WORKING Deadline17 Jul 2025 8691302 IMPLEMENTATION OF INTERNAL ROADS & STORMWATER IN WARD 11 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8691324 Consultancy services to undertake a training on Procurement, Grants & Sub delegation for AUDA-NEPAD Management and Supply Chain Staff in South Africa Deadline22 Jul 2025 8691344 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of cleaning materials and 10x20 500 refuse bags Deadline17 Jul 2025 8691345 For the Appointment of a Service Provider for Maintenance, Support and Service of Diesel Generators at the SITA Pretoria Sites for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline11 Aug 2025 8691518 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING (DATE 18 JULY 2025 - VENUE: SAPS ISIPINGO POUND) AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline17 Jul 2025 8691519 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Purchasing of 6x training tables Deadline17 Jul 2025 8691537 FOR THE PURCHASE OF A TRAILER MOUNTED SKID-BASED ASH MORTARSHOTCRETEING MACHINE, WITH THE RELEVANT FEED HOPPERS, PUMPS,MIXERS, CONNECTORS AND CLEANING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FOU Deadline13 Aug 2025 8691540 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANAGED SWITCHES FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Jul 2025 8691542 TRAINING OF SANPARKS EMPLOYEES FOR WATER PURIFICATION PROCESS IN GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline24 Jul 2025 8691543 Online Gas Analyzer Services Deadline22 Aug 2025 8691544 TRAINING OF SANPARKS EMPLOYEES FOR WASTEWATER TREATMENT PROCESS CONTROLLER TRAINING IN GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline24 Jul 2025 8691545 The Diversion of the Existing Soakaway and the Maintenance of the waste treatment plant at Magwedzha Clinic in Vhembe District Thohoyandou. Deadline05 Aug 2025 8691546 PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY (TNPA) INCLUDING HEAD OFFICE, NINE (9) PORTS AND BUSINESS UNITS FOR A PERIOD THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN AS AND Deadline12 Aug 2025 8691549 Appointment of a service provider for maintenance and repairs of Back-Up Generator and UPS for a period of 3 Years Deadline01 Aug 2025 8691580 Refill and lease of 9kg SF6 Gas cylinders on an as and when required basis in the Limlanga Cluster for a period of 05 years. Deadline06 Aug 2025 8691581 Online Gas Analyzer Services For Medupi Power Station for a Period of 36 Months Deadline22 Aug 2025 8691582 THE MAINTENANCE OF THE GAS MONITORING SYSTEM SERVICING THE OIL, COAL, WATER AND MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORIES IN RESEARCH, TESTING & DEVELOPMENT ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8691583 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES_MWP2933GX_BULK MATERIAL HANDLING AND ANCILLARY WORKS FOR KUSILE 60 YEAR ASH DISPOSAL FACILITY Deadline08 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us