South Africa Tenders - 18 July 2025

153 tenders published in South Africa on 18 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 July 2025, across industries like Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Transportation-Railways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8693102 DPWI Durban Regional Office : Supply and Delivery of name stamps as per specification Deadline24 Jul 2025 8693103 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY Deadline22 Jul 2025 8693104 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ILO TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE NATIONAL COMPONENT OF THE EXPANDED PUBLIC WOKRS PROGRAMME (EPWP) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8693105 CATERING FOR DPWI & WALTER SISULU UNIVERSITY CAREER EXPO TO BE HELD AT WATER SISULU UNIVERSITY, BUFFALO CIT Deadline21 Jul 2025 8693106 REPAIR FAULTY AIR-CONDITIONING SYSTEM (VRV) AT BUTTERWORTH MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline21 Jul 2025 8693124 SEALING OF ROOF AT NPA OFFICES ATCALA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline18 Jul 2025 8693125 REPAIR TWO FAULTY SPECIALIZEDGATES AT MT AYLIFF MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline18 Jul 2025 8693126 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Painting materials requested for repair and maintenance Deadline17 Jul 2025 8693127 DPWI Durban Regional Office: Supply and Delivery of stationery as per specification Deadline17 Jul 2025 8693128 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Electrical materials requested for repairs and maintenance Deadline17 Jul 2025 8693129 CHECK AND REPAIR 6X FAULTYAIRCONDITIONERS AT STERKSPRUIT MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline18 Jul 2025 8694015 RFQ-CHEMLAB PROFFICIENCY TESTING BY 25 July 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8694213 Investment Brokerage and Capacity Building for SMEs Targeting Climate Resilience Deadline25 Jul 2025 8694923 RFQ-TRANSFORMER CURRENT TOROIDAL 1200_5-BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695127 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER Cone PVC flexible Refl 750mm-BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695128 RFQ- ASSESSMENT COMPETENCY- BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695130 RFQ-V0481 - REPAIR MAIN PROPSHAFT AND COMMISSION-BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695131 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695133 RFQ- SUPPLY DELIVER GARDEN TOOLS-BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695135 RFQ- V2037 - RECONDITION STEERING BOX SPEC DMS 1739630 VIN Number LFNDRXNU6NAD18844 Engine Number 53890838 Fleet Number V2037 M ake FAW CA SERIES Model 584176 Year Model Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695137 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL PIPES BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695139 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL-BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695141 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER COUPLING AND ADAPTOR BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695144 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER VALVE GATE BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695240 RFQ-MAINTENANCE ON PRV BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695242 RFQ-VETTING-BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695244 RFQ-V0403 - SWOPE ENGINE AND COMMISSION-BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695245 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER CLEANING MATERIAL -BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695247 RFQ -SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING-BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695250 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER 4 X SEL-851 FEEDER PROTECTION RELAYS - BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695252 RFQ- ASPECTS - LIGHT EMITTING DIODE TRAFFIC LIGHTS LED - BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695378 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE VEGETATION CONTROL ON WESTERN MONITORING-BY 24 JULY 2025 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8695830 Provision of diesel generator, UPS maintenance service and supply of diesel within Gauteng Cluster, as and when required basis Deadline01 Aug 2025 8695831 RE-OFFER TO PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE STOCK AS PER ATTCHED LIST AT MATLA POWER STATION - ESKOM GENERATION Deadline25 Jul 2025 8695838 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR PARKER JACKETS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8696840 RFQ- V2039 - ATTEND TO VEHICLE HYDRAULICS-BY 23 JULY 2025 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8696898 ADDENDUM FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ENTER INTO A DATABASE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8696900 RFQ- Fixing Security barrier Doors Civic-By 23 July 2025 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8696934 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE THROUGH MONTHLY RENTAL FOR ALARM SYSTEM AND TACTICAL RESPONSE UNIT FOR MISA PROVINCIAL OFFICE SITUATED AT Deadline24 Jul 2025 8696941 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBCONTRACT THE TESTING OF SANS 616:2012 - WOOD-PRESERVING CREOSOTE AND COAL-TAR MIXTURES SAMPLE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline23 Jul 2025 8696951 RFQ- V0483 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS-BY 23 JULY 2025 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8696952 RFQ- V0419 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS-BY 23 JULY 2025 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8696953 RFQ- TILING AND PAINTING PUBLIC PARTICIPATION OFFICES AT EMPANGENI CIVIC CENTRE-BY 23 JULY 2025 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8696982 Provision of diesel generator, UPS maintenance service and supply of diesel within Gauteng Cluster, as and when required basis for a period of 3 years. Deadline01 Aug 2025 8696985 Request for quote of G20 Safety Officer EVENT MANAGEMENT IM04912025 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8697059 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BACKGROUND CHECKS AND PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS TO THE PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRE Deadline30 Jul 2025 8697067 Implement the recognition of prior leaning in Mpumalanga Province for 25 Chefs Deadline25 Jul 2025 8697068 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR IBM STORAGE AND COMPUTE ADMINISTRATION TO STABILIZE SAP ENVIRONMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT Deadline31 Jul 2025 8697075 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTION OFFICERS COUNCIL ORDERLIES AND REQUIRED EQUIPMENT FOR COUNCIL MEETINGS Deadline23 Jul 2025 8697105 Supply and Delivery of Base Station and Two Way Radios Deadline23 Jul 2025 8697108 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A FRAUD RISK ASSESSMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE MONTHS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8697114 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO HOST THE CITY OF TSHWANE’S FRAUD HOTLINE FACILITIES AT ITS OWN CALL CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8697470 PROVISION OF AVIATION COMPLIANCE SUPPORT SERVICES TO GSDM DRONE OPERATIONS FOR 36 MONTHS. RE-ADVERT Deadline18 Aug 2025 8697472 ADVERTISED RFQ 02/07/2025: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MUNICIPAL MINIMUM COMPETENCY TRAINING (ONCE OFF) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8697474 Appointment of an experienced recruitment agency to assist in sourcing and shortlisting candidates for nine (9) internship positions. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8697477 Catering services for KYD at Witbank Department of Agriculture on the 30 of July 2025 @12:00 Deadline24 Jul 2025 8697479 EF Goat anti-Horse IgG(T) Antibody FITC Conjugated Deadline24 Jul 2025 8697481 Request for Bids for Appointment of a Service Provider for the Repairs/Servicing of ORTIA LIFTING PLATFORM at Airports Company South Africa OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8697483 TENDER FOR CLEANING SERVICES FOR OHSC FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8697485 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW, UPDATE AND DEVELOP HUMAN RESOURCES POLICIES OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION Deadline28 Jul 2025 8697487 Re-Advertisement: Provision of Drone Surveillance Services for Agricultural Research Council at ARC-AP, Irene for a Period of 1 Month Deadline25 Jul 2025 8697489 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROFESSIONAL SIMULTANEOUS AND CONSECUTIVE INTERPRETING, AND TRANSLATION AND EDITING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS FROM 1 Deadline22 Jul 2025 8697491 Muller Hinton Agar +5% sheep blood (plates) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8697493 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDEN IMPLEMENTS AND TOOLS FOR DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION. CSPC-B-008-2025 DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1875 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8697495 IMPLEMENTATION OF INTERNAL ROAD AND STORMWATER IN WARD 17 (SEAPARANKWE ROAD) Deadline31 Jul 2025 8697497 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TB9415 ANALOGUE CONVENTIONAL TO ERMELO TELECOMS DEPOT Deadline24 Jul 2025 8697932 MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF LIFTS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS FOLLOW ON CONTRACT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8697999 NA Deadline30 Jul 2025 8698094 NA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8698095 NA Deadline24 Jul 2025 8698096 NA Deadline21 Jul 2025 8698097 NA Deadline21 Jul 2025 8698102 SAPS: NOTTINGHAM ROAD -CNR -R103 AND LOTHENI ROAD Deadline30 Jul 2025 8698103 SAPS: THORNVILLE: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 16X HUGE TREES THAT ARE DAMAGING THE ROOF AND THE BUILDING Deadline29 Jul 2025 8698105 CLOCOLAN: MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT ( QUANTITY SURVEYING) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8698106 CLOCOLAN: MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT ( ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8698320 REPAIR TWO FAULTY SPECIALIZED GATES AT MT AYLIFF MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline18 Jul 2025 8698322 Security services and access control Deadline17 Jul 2025 8698324 Supply and Delivery of stationery as per specification Deadline17 Jul 2025 8698325 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING (DATE 18 JULY 2025 - VENUE: SAPS ISIPINGO POUND) AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline17 Jul 2025 8698327 NA Deadline17 Jul 2025 8698950 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FUEL, AND PROVISION OF TURNKEY FORECOURT SOLUTIONS IN SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL PARKS (SANParks) FOR A PERIOD OF 15 YEARS. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8698968 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED UNIFORMS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT INSPECTORS TO THE ENVIRONMENT AND AGRICULTURE MA Deadline30 Jul 2025 8699066 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS OF MEASURING EQUIPMENT FOR TELECOMS DEPARTMENT IN GAUTENG REGION ‘’AS AND WHEN’’ FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8699067 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE ROLE OF THE INDEPENDENT ENGINEER ON THE N3 TOLL ROAD CONCESSION CONTRACT Deadline11 Aug 2025 8699068 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS AT AGULHAS NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8699069 REQUEST FOR AN EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI): A new 400kV Gas Insulated Substation, which include the design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, off-loading, installation and c Deadline18 Aug 2025 8699070 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION IN CRADOCK. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8699072 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide an Office Space for Rental for RAF Kimberly Client Experience Centre (CEC) for a period of Twe Deadline29 Jul 2025 8699073 APPOINTMENT FOR AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ACCREDITED TRAINING , FOR 8 PUBLIC WORKS STAFF MEMBERS FOR A PEROID OF 12 DAYS AS OPERATORS. THE TRAINING WILL BE ON OPERA Deadline24 Jul 2025 8699074 Request for Quotation for the Installation of existing Christmas decorations, replacement and repair of malfunctioning equipment and ongoing maintenance throughout the duration of Deadline06 Aug 2025 8699075 HIRE AND MAINTENANCE OF SIX CHEMICAL TOILETS FOR KWAGGASKLOOF DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8699077 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVIEW OF THE INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN IN LESEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8699078 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPAIR OF VARIOUS BULK WASTE CONTAINERS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline31 Jul 2025 8699080 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL TO SAFCOL BELFAST PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline05 Aug 2025 8699081 South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a suitable security service provider for the provision of 24-hour of Security monitoring and reaction service at the Calvinia w Deadline31 Jul 2025 8699083 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT COMPANY/ COMPANIES TO MANAGE THE FREE-HOLD SCHOLAR TRANSPORT SERVICES IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2025 8699086 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT A RISK BASIS. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8699087 Provision of Horticulture Maintenance Services at Lethabo Power Station for the period of Five (5 Years) Deadline21 Aug 2025 8699095 Provision of Horticulture Maintenance Services at Lethabo Power Station for the period of Five (5) Years. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8699096 The establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 30 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (except the “Big Five” material: Deadline25 Jul 2025 8699255 RE-OFFER TO PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF OBSOLETE STOCK AS PER ATTCHED LIST AT MATLA POWER STATION - ESKOM GENERATION Deadline25 Jul 2025 8699256 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 APRIL 2027 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8699257 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X FOUR (04) ROOMS ACCOMMODATION CONTAINERS FOR DOD LOGISTIC SUPPORT FORMATION. CPSC-B-010-2025 DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/LOG DIV/1940 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8700906 RFQJW052SC25 - Supply and Delivery of Uniform Deadline24 Jul 2025 8700916 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL FIRMS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES AS AN WHEN TO THE LGSETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8700928 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL FIRMS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES AS AN WHEN TO THE LGSETA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8700940 THE APPOINTMENT OF TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 6 HIGH MASTS AS PRESCRIBED BY DARK SKY REQUIREMENTS IN WARDS 1, 2, 3, 5 AND WARD 6 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8700945 Personal and professional branding Deadline29 Jul 2025 8701080 Supply, Branding and Delivery of SABS quality standards and ISO 9000 Quality Management series approved PPE and Uniform for Building Maintenance, Technicians and Maintenance Intern Deadline25 Jul 2025 8701117 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF THERAPEUTIC REHABILITATION EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS TO THE STATE Deadline15 Aug 2025 8701118 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DATA SECURITY PLATFORM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8701119 ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANTI-FOULING PAINT TO SAEON ELWANDLE NODE, SUMMERSTRAND, GQEBERHA, 6001. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8701719 REQUEST QUOTATION FOR ANIMAL FEED Deadline23 Jul 2025 8702265 Maintenance and Repair of the Air Traffic Control Radars (ATCR 33), Air Traffic Control Radar (ATCR 2TI), Solid State Approach Radar (STAR 2000), RSM970S Radars, Tactical Mobile Ra Deadline07 Aug 2025 8704072 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES TO MOWBRAY MATERNITY HOSPITAL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A THR Deadline15 Aug 2025 8704079 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF CLOUD BACK AND DISASTER RECOVERY PLAN FOR 3 YEARS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8704082 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF SEVERS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8704086 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF BACK UP INTERNET Deadline22 Aug 2025 8704101 The Appointment of a Service Provider for Painting service for a period of 3 years at King Phalo Airport Deadline08 Aug 2025 8704103 Custom feeding services for Cattles- 36 months period Deadline19 Aug 2025 8704109 Real Estate Agent- Management and Administration of Rental Property- 36 months period Deadline19 Aug 2025 8704112 Provision of Short Term Insurance- 36 months period Deadline19 Aug 2025 8704115 Proposals for the Private Operator for Kei Fresh Produce Market Packhouse Deadline19 Aug 2025 8704118 RFQ FOR A ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GREASE; BIODEGRADABLE, KAJO OR EQUIVALENT, DRUM, 20 L TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONAL INFRA DEPOT, KRUGERSDORP. MATERIAL TO DELIVERED 5- Deadline24 Jul 2025 8704119 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE THE MULDERSDRIFT LANSERIA AREA PRECINCT PLAN FOR MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8704123 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PREPARE THE SHARPEVILLE LOCAL AREA PLAN WITHIN A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS, EMFULENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, SEDIBENG DISTRICT, GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline07 Aug 2025 8704126 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO REVIEW THE R59 CORRIDOR STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT PLAN AND URBAN DESIGN FRAMEWORK WITHIN A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS, FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUN Deadline07 Aug 2025 8704129 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PREPARE THE KOKOSI PRECINCT PLAN FOR MERAFONG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8704154 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MARINE VESSEL Deadline14 Aug 2025 8704185 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF HYBRID SOLAR INVERTER Deadline22 Aug 2025 8704186 UPGRADING OF J MAASDORP SPORTGROUND Deadline22 Aug 2025 8704189 REQUEST FOR BIDS: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANIES FOR RENDERING OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL Deadline11 Aug 2025 8704192 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING SUPPLIES FOR INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE AT CAMDEBOO NATIONAL PARK FOR PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8704196 Herbicide Application on Landside and Airside for a period 3 years at King Phalo Airport Deadline08 Aug 2025 8704766 The appointment of service provider to supply, deliver and repair terminal seating or similar for the Department of Home Affairs Offices for a period of three (3) years. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8705066 Consultancy Services to Develop AUDA-NEPAD’s Integrated Programme on Africa’s Democratic Dividend and Sexual & Reproductive Health, Leveraging Youth Centered Initiatives within Deadline31 Jul 2025 8705169 Implementation of labour-intensive interventions to restore and rehabilitate natural ecosystems (eco... Deadline20 Aug 2025 8705388 Supply, delivery, and fitment of new and retread tyres, retreading of tyres, and other related servi... Deadline21 Aug 2025 8705434 Term tender for road structures and ancillary works Deadline26 Aug 2025 8705568 GRAAFF REINET POLICE COMPLEX: ERF 3491; 3493; 3496 & 3499: NO. 1 - 6 CHARLYN COURT: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, CIVIL & STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS TO THE COMPLEX. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8705576 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT BY-LAW FOR EMFULENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8705598 Gugulethu infill housing project: construction of 133 new & 414 incomplete bng top structures, assoc... Deadline19 Aug 2025 8705662 KOMGA MAGISTRATES COURT: ERF 103: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE & CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8705664 EASTERN CAPE: MDANTSANE LABOUR CENTRE: DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIX (06) CARPORTS. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8705666 EASTERN CAPE: MDANTSANE LABOUR CENTRE: DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER TANKS. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8705671 SERVICE AND REPAIR 7X FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS AT ALIWAL NORTH MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline21 Jul 2025 8705675 IMPLEMENTATION OF LABOUR-INTENSIVE INTERVENTIONS TO RESTORE AND REHABILITATE NATURAL ECOSYSTEMS (ECOLOGICAL INFRASTRUCTURES) – CITY-WIDE GREEN JOBS PROJECTS. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8705914 Provision of professional service in respect of urban regeneration and violence prevention implement... Deadline18 Aug 2025 8707226 RFQ No: RFQ1338 AW 17072025 - Provision of Manage Engine Service Desk Licence Renewal Deadline24 Jul 2025 8707363 Provision of professional services in respect of various built environmentprofessional services Deadline19 Aug 2025 8707415 Supply and delivery of meals for city of cape town safety and security staff and volunteers during ... Deadline18 Aug 2025 8708512 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Static Red Light and Speed Violation Cameras and Back-room Processing Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline25 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us