South Africa Tenders - 19 July 2025

152 tenders published in South Africa on 19 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 July 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8709545 INVITATION FOR OPEN TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS, SCREENS, DESKTOPS, AND ICT ACCESSORIES, TO SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC IN ROSSLYN, AS AND Deadline11 Aug 2025 8709603 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Jul 2025 8709709 APPOINTMENT OF A BODYSHOP PANEL OF INTEGRATED BRAND COMMUNICATIONS & STRATEGIC MARKETING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS COVERING GTA AND ITS MARKETING PARTNERS WORK. 2025 – 202 Deadline08 Aug 2025 8709711 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND FITMENT OF NEW AND RETREAD TYRES, RETREADING OF TYRES, AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline21 Aug 2025 8709712 RENTAL OF PLANT, MACHINERY AND VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8709713 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN RESPECT OF VARIOUS BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8709714 Panel: Hiring of Food and Beverage Operating Equipment Deadline04 Aug 2025 8709715 TERM TENDER FOR ROAD STRUCTURES AND ANCILLARY WORKS Deadline26 Aug 2025 8709716 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8709717 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE IN RESPECT OF URBAN REGENERATION AND VIOLENCE PREVENTION IMPLEMENTATION ACROSS THE CITY. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8709718 GUGULETHU INFILL HOUSING PROJECT: CONSTRUCTION OF 133 NEW & 414 INCOMPLETE BNG TOP STRUCTURES, ASSOCIATED LANDSCAPING, ELECTRICAL AND CIVIL WORKS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline19 Aug 2025 8709720 Regret letter - Supply and delivery of 1500CFM Mobile Diesel Compressor at Lethabo Power Station Deadline31 Dec 2026 8709721 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEALS FOR CITY OF CAPE TOWN SAFETY AND SECURITY STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS DURING DISASTERS, MAJOR INCIDENTS, EMERGENCY EXERCISES AND VOLUNTEER OPERATIONAL DEPLOY Deadline18 Aug 2025 8709722 MOSSEL BAY: TAXI HOLDING AREA AT D’ALMEIDA, PHASE 2 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8709725 TENDER NO: KBM 03/2026 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6400 BAGS OF 50KG WOOD IN VOSBURG. BAGS OF WOOD MUST BE DELIVERED ONCE A MO Deadline31 Jul 2025 8709727 The supply and delivery of two new Pall HDP22 Vacuum Dehydrator Oil Purifiers Deadline19 Aug 2025 8709728 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT, UPGRADES, MODIFICATIONS, HOSTING, MONITORING, BACKUPS, DISASTER RECOVERY AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE ONLINE ENTRY Deadline01 Aug 2025 8709730 CT. Acacia Park - Provision of alternative / back up power supply: Appointment of Professional Services Consortium consisting of: 1 Quantity Surveying Services 2. Electrical Eng Deadline08 Aug 2025 8709732 C.T.: Laboria & Pelican Park Parliamentary Village: Provision of alternative / back up power supply: Appointment of Professional Services Consortium consisting of: 1 Quantity Su Deadline08 Aug 2025 8709733 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DEVELOPED LINE MARKING PAINT FOR SPORTS FIELDS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8709734 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PENETRATION TESTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8709748 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS ON BEHALF OF NFVF FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8709749 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME FOR THE CRADLE OF HUMANKIND WORLD OF HERITAGE SITE Deadline08 Aug 2025 8709751 Waste sorting, collection, transportation and safe disposal of industrial /hazardous waste from the Armscor Dockyard in Simonstown for a period of 36 months (3 years) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8709765 Regret letter - Supply and delivery of 1500CFM Mobile Diesel Compressor at Lethabo Power Station Deadline31 Dec 2026 8709950 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE STANDARDISATION AND INTEGRATION OF RISK AND COMPLIANCE PROCESSES FOR CEF SOC LTD. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8709951 APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ENTITIES TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF ROADS AND TRANSPORT ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS AS A PROGRAM Deadline22 Aug 2025 8709953 Stainless steel petridish sterilizing (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline28 Jul 2025 8712393 Real time indoor air quality monitors_ v4 Deadline31 Oct 2025 8712521 Provision of specialised security services (Publication of Bidders) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8712538 Request For Information (RFI)For interested service providers for the Life Extension Feasibility of the Ratel Infantry Fighting Vehicle Deadline04 Aug 2025 8712542 FOR THE PROVISION OF WATER CANNONS SPRAY TRUCKS FOR TWO (2) MONTHS FORTRANSNET PORT TERMINALS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8712547 RFQJW00133DM25 - Provide licencing of Optisign Application for 3 months for JW electronic screens Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712561 PROVISION OF MICROSOFT 365 E3 BUSINESS PREMIUM FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712563 PROVISION OF FIFTY-SIX (56) USER LICENSES FOR KASPERSKY END-POINT SECURITY ANTI-VIRUS SOFTWARE FOR THE DURATION OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712577 BIDDERS LIST - CALIBRATION, SERVICE AND AD HOC MAINTENANCE OF CHEMICAL SERVICES LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline31 Dec 2026 8712578 Appointment of a Panel of competent service providers to provide Bid Committee Training for members of the Bid Committees of various departments and Public Entities within the East Deadline08 Aug 2025 8712579 INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline19 Aug 2025 8712580 KEIMOES MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (420m²) Deadline08 Aug 2025 8712581 TBH 509/2025: FOR THE ROUTINE MAINTENANCE, SERVICE PROFESSIONAL COMPREHENSIVE DEEP CLEANING AND DECONTAMINATION OF VARIOUS HVAC VENTILATION EXTRACTION GRILLS AND AIR SUPPLY GRILLS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8712582 KENHARDT MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (657m²) Deadline08 Aug 2025 8712583 Request for Proposals (RFP)For The Provision of Wind Tunnel balance design support for the CSIR Deadline08 Aug 2025 8712584 APPOINTMENT OF ONE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF REFUSE REMOVAL FLEET ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Aug 2025 8712585 Oracle storage Tek 8 and labels Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712586 APPOINTMENT OF LEGAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS FOR THE CONCEPT DEVELOPMENT, DRAFTING OF THE REQUEST FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION (RFQ), REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP), EVALUATION OF BIDS RECEIVED Deadline31 Jul 2025 8712587 THE PROVISION FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF REFACTORY IN THE PSCTF BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8712588 APPOINTMENT OF A MAXIMUM OF THREE CONTRACTORS TO PERFORM MAINTENANCE OF 110V DIRECT CURRENT SUPPLY BATTERIES AND CHARGERS FOR RELAY PROTECTION AND SCADA CONTROL, FOR 36 AS AND WHEN Deadline12 Aug 2025 8712589 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIRE WATCHERS FOR THE PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8712591 HP Elite Dragonfly G4 Laptop or Equivalent Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712592 PROVISION OF INSPECTION OF ABOVEGROUND PETROLEUM STORAGE TANKS AT VARIOUS TRANSNET PIPELINE DEPOTS – (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8712593 Maintenance service of one Generator for the HSRC Sweetwaters office Deadline04 Aug 2025 8712594 PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SOURCE FUNDING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF FUNDED PROJECTS ON RISK FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8712595 RFQ042/2025 Bulk Batteries Deadline23 Jul 2025 8712596 RFQJW00132DM25 - Editing, Design and Printing of Disaster Management Plan Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712597 Refurbishment of CPP Regeneration Acid Mixing Station Deadline18 Aug 2025 8712598 Benoni SAPS Training College: Condition based maintenance for all units: structural, civil works and electrical components: multidisciplinary engineering consultants. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8712599 KRAFT FILES Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712601 REQUEST FOR THE SERVICE FOR ALTERATION, RESTRUCTURING AND CLEANING OF THE OLD MASCOTS Deadline24 Jul 2025 8712602 BULK SERVICES (EXTERNAL WORKS) FOR THE PLANNED 15 NEW MPL HOUSES AT PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGE Deadline13 Aug 2025 8712603 APPOINTMENT OF A SPECIALIST SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN ORGANISATIONAL BUSINESS CONTINUITY PLAN (BCP) AND DISASTER RECOVERY PLAN (DRP) FOR THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION (MTF) Deadline28 Jul 2025 8712604 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BASIC ARCHIVES AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT Deadline25 Jul 2025 8712605 Provision of the Business review model aligned with the State Diamond Trader’s mandate, also a financial model and an operational plan. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8712610 Tender Volume Deadline31 Jul 2025 8712726 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE WATER SAFETY PLANS FOR EMFULENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Jul 2025 8712728 Excitation System Replacement for Medupi & Kusile Power Station for a period of five (5years). Deadline25 Aug 2025 8712730 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers: To render labor and physical security guarding services, specializing in the removal of illegal structures for a period of twelve (12) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8712732 regret mwp2569tx Deadline31 Aug 2025 8712734 PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY FOR TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION AGENCY Deadline04 Aug 2025 8712736 To conduct flood damage restoration at Kwanobuhle Post Office Deadline30 Jul 2025 8712742 PROVISION OF BOTTOM ASH REMOVAL (SSC) INSPECTION AND REPAIRS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF (5) YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline18 Aug 2025 8712744 THE PROVISION FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF REFACTORY IN THE PSCTF BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8712745 Cancellation of Maintenance and repairs of various substation buildings in Limlanga cluster on an “as and when required basis, for the period of 5 years (60 months). Deadline13 Aug 2025 8712746 Excitation System Replacement for Medupi & Kusile Power Station for a period of five (5years). Deadline25 Aug 2025 8712747 Provision of Specialised Security Services Deadline04 Aug 2025 8713265 Identifying digital platforms to support recruitment needs Deadline25 Aug 2025 8714613 Appointment of a panel of service provider/s for debt collection of outstanding debt in excess of 90 days for a period of three years for the Merafong City Local Municipality Deadline26 Aug 2025 8714614 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER TO SECURE AND ENSURE THE SAFETY OF DEPARTMENTAL RESOURCES (PLANT, MATERIAL, PERSONNEL, ETC.) FOR GRAAFF REINET OFFICES FOR A Deadline14 Aug 2025 8714620 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION, IMPLEMENTATION, AND FIVE (5) YEAR MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714621 TERM CONTRACT FOR TRAINING OF PRESTIGE, MSME, APTCOD AND NYS LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8714707 VARIOUS STORES REQUIREMENTS FOR KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Aug 2025 8714708 RFQJW00134DM25 - Promotional Items Deadline25 Jul 2025 8714709 The once-off supply and delivery of Filters for Nuclear Operating Unit Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714710 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDER TO SECURE AND ENSURE THE SAFETY OF DEPARTMENTAL RESOURCES (PLANT, MATERIAL, PERSONNEL, ETC.) FOR MAKHANDA OFFICES FOR A PERIOD Deadline14 Aug 2025 8714711 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW 7000L WATER TANKER FOR THE FIRE DEPARTMENT Deadline18 Aug 2025 8714712 Primers Deadline25 Jul 2025 8714716 RFQJW00137DM25 - Stretch Tent, Stage and Plastic chairs Deadline25 Jul 2025 8714718 MO 01/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BRANDING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline19 Aug 2025 8714722 Appointment of a service provider for the leasing of photocopiers for a period of three years with a maintenance agreement for the Merafong City Local Municipality Deadline26 Aug 2025 8714724 Request for Information on Circulating Fluidised Bed Combustion (CFBC) as a technology option for retrofit/refurbishment or replacement of existing conventional coal fired power pl Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714726 MO 02/2025: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CO-ORDINATE AND FUND-RAISE FOR ALL FUNCTIONS HOSTED BY THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline20 Aug 2025 8714732 HP06-2024SVP/03: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL VOLUME PARENTERALS AND INSULIN DEVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 APRIL 2027 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8714734 Refill and lease of 9kg SF6 Gas cylinders on an as and when required basis in the Limlanga Cluster for a period of 05 years. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8714736 GMT032/24-25: UPGRADING OF SCHAAPKOP 132/66KV SUBSTATION IN GEORGE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8714738 SERVICE – SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 192 LAPTOPS VIA A LEASE TO OWN AGREEMENT FOR 48 MONTHS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8714740 FOR THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT THE SACAA HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8714742 THE APPOINTMENT OF FOUR (4) 10 MEMBER TYPE 1 INTERAGENCY WILDLAND FIREFIGHTING CREWS SPECIALLY TRAINED IN WILDFIRE SUPPRESSION TACTICS TO BE AVAILABLE AND ON STANDBY FOR A 4 MONTH Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714744 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR DATACENTRE (PRIMARY & SECONDARY) SERVICES AND INTERNET (DIA) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8714746 DESCRIPTION AUTOMATED ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR BELA-BELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PE Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714748 CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: PANEL OF TWENTY (20) CONSULTING COMPANIES SPECIALISTS IN TOWN PLANNING, LAND SURVEYING, ARCHITECTURE, ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT, DEVELOPMENT PLANN Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714750 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE REVIEW AND DEVELOP A REVISED STRUCTURE FOR THE SACAA. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8714751 Professional engineering services for Water Seepage Issues and Valve Station Assessments Deadline08 Aug 2025 8714752 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROPERTY OWNER / MANDATED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY TO PROVIDE LEASED OFFICE SPACE TO HOUSE THE W&RSETA AT MPUMALANGA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline11 Aug 2025 8714753 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect the Supply of various laboratory chemicals, reagents and other consumables on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) year Deadline07 Aug 2025 8714754 SAHRA Invites Experienced Service Providers to Submit Quotations for te Removal of a Statue, the Design, Commissioning and Erection of a new Statue, and the Repairs and Upgrade of Deadline04 Aug 2025 8714755 RFQJW056HM25 - Washing and Iron with Laundry Deadline22 Jul 2025 8714756 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE -YEARS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714757 RFQJW055HM25 SPECIFICATION FOR OUTSOURCING OF FULL SANS 241 SAMPLES Deadline23 Jul 2025 8714758 TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT TO UPGRADE ACCESS ROADS IN AND AROUND KWAGGAFONTEIN B NEAR NATIONAL ROAD R573 SECTION 2 FROM KM24. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8714760 The once-off Supply and Delivery for Nuclear Operating Unit. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714761 Request for Information on Circulating Fluidised Bed Combustion (CFBC) as a technology option for retrofit/refurbishment or replacement of existing conventional coal fired power pl Deadline22 Aug 2025 8714762 Publication of Names of Bidders for the Supply of various laboratory chemicals, reagents and other consumables on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years Deadline07 Aug 2025 8715972 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FLAGS AND ACCESSORIES FOR G20 COUNTRIES AND INVITED COUNTRIES. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8715976 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONERY 2 - BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8715977 RFQ-RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT STAND BY GENERATOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS BY 28 JULY 2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8715989 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SEEVICES IN MP PROVINCE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN (07) MONTHS WITH EFFECT FROM 01 AUGUST 2 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716022 Tender validity for The Provision of Core Technical Services (Electrical building maintenance services) at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit Eskom Park, Lowveld Zone an Deadline31 Jul 2025 8716099 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to supply and replenishing diesel to the generators at RAF Johannesburg Office for a period of Eighteen ( Deadline25 Jul 2025 8716130 Supply and Delivery of Calibration of Balances, Mass Pieces Deadline23 Jul 2025 8716156 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL- BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8716157 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONERY- BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8716158 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF HYDROCHLORIC ACID COURSE SALT- BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8716159 RFQ-REAGENTS FOR ANALYTICAL LAB INSTRUMENTS BY 28 JULY 2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716160 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PARKS SPARES BY 28 JULY 2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716162 UPGRADE OF GALLAWAY STREET IN WARD 03 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8716164 CONSTRUCTION OF MADAMINI TO CLINIC ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 08 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8716165 CONSTRUCTION OF MASIMINI ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 05 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8716167 CONSTRUCTION OF NTUNJINI ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 06 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8716171 Expression of Interest to provide management/Development/Upgrading of the various facilities within the reserves and hotel operations Deadline19 Aug 2025 8716172 UPGRADE OF CONOR STREET IN WARD 03 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8716173 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SEEVICES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN (07) MONTHS WITH EFFECT FROM 01 AUG Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716176 Establishment of Community Media Panel of Agencies for the Procurement of Advertising Space Community, Print, Online, Broadcast (Radio and Television) and Small Commercial Media (P Deadline12 Aug 2025 8716177 Proposal from interested parties for game removals (Biltong Hunt) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8716178 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE, SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS). Deadline13 Aug 2025 8716179 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE AND CONDUCT A WORKSHOP ON INTERGRATING VALUES IN PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT FOR NHFC SENIOR LEADERSHIP Deadline25 Jul 2025 8716180 PROVISION OF BOTTOM ASH REMOVAL (SSC) INSPECTION AND REPAIRS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF (5) YEARS AT KUSILE POWER STATION Deadline18 Aug 2025 8716181 Provision of game capture services for the 2025/2026 financial year Deadline30 Jul 2025 8716183 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (02) SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36 MONTHS). Deadline18 Aug 2025 8716184 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THIRD LEVEL SERVER SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36 MONTHS). Deadline11 Aug 2025 8716185 5 Sensory Tables and 10 Chairs Deadline25 Jul 2025 8716186 Catering (Farmers Workshop) for 29 July at Sandlwana, Bergville, KZN Deadline23 Jul 2025 8716187 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver 30 x Chlorine of Lime (25kg) with certificate of analysis + 30 x empty white buckets with seal lids (25 litres) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8716188 The Afrikaans Taalmuseum and- Monument (ATM) seeks to appoint a service provider for the supply and management of a take-away (“the business”) at the iconic and popular Afrik Deadline22 Aug 2025 8716189 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF COPY PAPER FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716190 WATER AND WASTE WATER ANALYSIS FOR LAINGSBURG MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716193 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONER CARTRIDGES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8716246 REPAIR WINDSCREEN Deadline24 Jul 2025 8716247 Supply and Fitment of Rear bumper for 2013 Ford Ranger 3.2 XLT D/Cab. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8716248 Remanufacture of Engine for Nissan Hardbody Bakkie Deadline29 Jul 2025 8716249 Tender validity for The Provision of Core Technical Services (Electrical building maintenance services) at Property Management Mpumalanga Operating Unit Eskom Park, Lowveld Zone an Deadline31 Jul 2025 8716543 THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES TO NTCSA ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8716664 Provision of Universal access project for Gauteng cluster for a period of 6 months contract Deadline01 Aug 2025 8716665 Provision of Property Valuation services of Gauteng Operating Unit for a period of 4 years for, as and when required basis. Deadline20 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us