South Africa Tenders - 22 July 2025

189 tenders published in South Africa on 22 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 July 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Meters, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Meters, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8732976 Notification of Awarded: Supply and Installation of New Chlorine Dosing Systems and Plant Safety Upgrade Project for a period of 12 months at Camden Power Station Laboratory. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8732977 The Provision of Lifts in Eskom Park Deadline27 Aug 2025 8733467 Notification of Awarded: THE CONTROL ANDERADICATION OF ALIENINVASIVE SPECIES ATCAMDENPOWER STATION FOR THEPERIOD 3 YEARS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8733557 Cancellation of provision of Maintenance Services on an as and when required basisfor a period of 36 months at various Power Stations. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8734231 CATERING FOR THE PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGES MANAGEMENT BOARD MEETING TO BE HELD ON THE 24TH OF JULY 2025 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8734236 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline23 Jul 2025 8734245 DPWI Durban Regional Office: Supply and Delivery of stationery as per specification Deadline22 Jul 2025 8734249 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline22 Jul 2025 8734478 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA - OPTICAL EMISSION SPECTROMETRY (ICP-OES) FOR UTHUKELA WATER Deadline13 Aug 2025 8734481 Printing of Wall Banners Deadline24 Jul 2025 8734491 CONSULTANT TO REVIEW ALL EXISTING HUMAN RESOURCES (HR) POLICIES AND DEVELOP DETAILED, BEST-PRACTICE-ALIGNED HR PROCEDURES Deadline31 Jul 2025 8734500 Supply and Installation of Vehicle Tracking Units to All Msinsi Vehicles for a Period of 36 Months Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734579 IMPLEMENTATION AND SUPPORT OF THE STANDALONE BONDED NETWORK SOLUTION FOR INTERNET ACCESS Deadline13 Aug 2025 8734594 PROPOSALS FROM FUEL SUPPLIERS TO BE ISSUED A LICENCE TO THROUGHPUT JET A1 AND AVGAS AT ALL ACSA AIRPORTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Jul 2026 8734607 COMMUNITY -BASED EDUCATORS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION UNIT Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734608 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF UMLAZI LOCAL OFFICE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8734609 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SCIENCE WEEK CATERING Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734610 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: UPGRADE OF VAN ZYL STREET SPORTSGROUND, ROBERTSON Deadline08 Aug 2025 8734611 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CATERING Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734612 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CATERING SERVICE Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734613 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE (5) YEARS IN RESPECT OF IXOPO SATELLITE OFFICE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8734614 The Provision of Lifts in Eskom Deadline27 Aug 2025 8734615 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FURTHER MEDIATE AN ONGOING TARIFF DISPUTE BETWEEN THE SOUTH AFRICAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION SOC LTD AND SENTECH S Deadline12 Aug 2025 8734616 Procurement: Automated External Defibrillator (AED) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734617 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN ORGANISATIONAL PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SYSTEM Deadline22 Aug 2025 8734618 RFQJW058HM25- Specification for pH (Ion-Selective electrode) benchtop meter Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734619 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EDITING, DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF THE ANNUAL REPORT ON THE IMPLIMENTATION OF THE NATIONAL POLICY ON EXTENSION AND ADVISORY SERVICES. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734620 RFQJW060HM25-Specification for GASTIGHT MICROSYRINGE FOR SAMPLE PREPARATION Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734621 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIP RAP MATERIALS FOR THE GREATER BRANDVLEI SCHEME – KWAGGASKLOOF DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8734622 REGRET LETTER: Design and Construction of Seepage Interception Drains Deadline31 Jul 2025 8734623 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING AND FILTER SAND FOR KWAGGASKLOOF DAM REHABILITATION PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8734624 Supply and Delivery of Cisco Catalyst Deadline24 Jul 2025 8734625 Training and Construction Management of the Upgrade of Pikoli Gravel Road, Phase 2 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8734631 ETHICS AND THE INTERNAL AUDITOR (ETIA) (ONLINE) - TRAINING FOR 1 DELEGATE Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734632 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE AT UMJANTSHI HOUSE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRT Deadline11 Aug 2025 8734633 FOSRBY-RFQ-02-25/26 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERAMIC BALLS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8734634 Catering service for 60 delegates (Swayimani community hall) Deadline25 Jul 2025 8734635 We are seeking quotations from experienced multimedia production companies that can provide videography and photography services for the ICAO NGAP Summit. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734636 FOSRBY-RFP-09-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERAMIC INTALOX SADDLES FOR ABSORPTION TOWERS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8734637 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE WEST AREA (CORRIDOR 1) FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline30 Jul 2025 8734638 UPGRADES AND REVAMP OF MIDMAR DAM RESORT CHALETS IN HOWICK, UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8734639 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE WEST AREA (CORRIDOR 3) FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline30 Jul 2025 8734640 PROVISION OF KITCHEN HYGIENE AUDIT SERVICES AT ESSELENPARK CAMPUS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8734641 The establishment of a panel of contractors for the construction and dismantling of HV distribution lines within the Mpumalanga Area, for voltages ranging from 44kV up to and inclu Deadline27 Aug 2025 8734642 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATIONS IN THE WEST AREA (CORRIDOR 4) FOR THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER A PER Deadline31 Jul 2025 8734643 RFP 12/2025: Provision of Fleet Management Services Deadline20 Aug 2025 8734646 REFURBISHMENT OF ON LINE BUILDING AND COMPOST WATERPROOF AND MANHLE Deadline05 Aug 2025 8734649 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS AT GOVERNMENT GARAGE WEST BANK Deadline19 Aug 2025 8734653 Security Camera Equipment with Installation and configuration Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734656 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE SKIP BINS TO FOUR LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED TENDE Deadline05 Aug 2025 8734661 THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. RE Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734665 FOR THE RENOVATIONS TO PIER 100 BUILDINGS (B9 157, B9 158, B9 159, B9 160, B9 162, B9 154, B9 161, B9 156, B5 136 & B5 150) IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8734669 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT :DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE :TRAFFIC CAMERA : INSTALLATION OF WINDOW BLINDS AND PAINTING OF OFFICES Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734701 The appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of radar systems and all ancillary equipment as required at the FAPE, FAEL, FAKN, FA Deadline30 Oct 2025 8734711 PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE ON AN AS & WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR HVAC, REFRIGERATION AND CONTROLS INSTALLATIONS PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS IN THE EASTER Deadline20 Aug 2025 8734788 The appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of an automatic terminal information service (ATIS) system at Bram Fischer Internati Deadline28 Aug 2025 8734792 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO LICENSE, SUPPORT, UPGRADE AND MAINTAIN THE INTEGRATED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2025 8734796 The appointment of a service provider for procurement, delivery, installation and commissioning of security access control systems at ACSA Air Traffic Services Units (ATSU) and non Deadline14 Aug 2025 8734819 TEMPORARY HANDLING OF UNTREATED EFFLEUNT WITHIN TRANSNET ENGINEERING AT THE BELLVILLE LOCOMOTIVE MAINTENANCE DEPOT. Deadline05 Aug 2025 8734820 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES DURING DEPARTMENTAL ACTIVITIES IN BOHLABELA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH THE OPTIO Deadline29 Aug 2025 8734821 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ACCREDITED SECURITY SKILLS TRAINING AND PSIRA REGISTRATION Deadline30 Jul 2025 8734822 Cancellation of provision of Maintenance Services on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months at various Power Stations Deadline21 Aug 2025 8734823 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALARM MONITORING AND ARMED RESPONSE FOR LIMPOPO REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline30 Jul 2025 8734824 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WILD CARD SSL CERTIFICATE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. BID RESPONSE DOCUMENTS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734825 DEPARTMENT OF COGTA:SB BOURQUIN BUILDING : INSTALLATION OF JOJO TANKS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734826 Appliances for Education Spaces Deadline29 Jul 2025 8734827 RFQJW59HM25 - Laboratory Refrigerator Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734829 Supply of Kitchen Smalls Deadline24 Jul 2025 8734830 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT FOR CENTRAL GRID LINES AND SERVITUDES (ONCE OFF PURCHASE) Deadline26 Aug 2025 8734831 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS UNIQUE TRAININGS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734832 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLEET TYRES FOR MASILONYANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Aug 2025 8734833 Re-advert-Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Nansen Sledges Deadline25 Jul 2025 8734834 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE LEASE AND UPGRADE OF TIPPET BUILDING AT PARK STATION - PTN OF REM OF ERF 4372 Deadline29 Aug 2025 8734835 Supply and delivery Lanthanum Hexaboride (Lab6) Power Deadline24 Jul 2025 8734836 The Supply, delivery, support, and training of DMR and Analogue VHF devices (Handheld and Mobile) for a contract period of Four (4) years. Deadline30 Sep 2025 8734837 Supply, Installation, commissioning, maintenance and support for an integrated financial management system, including review of annual financial statements for a period of three (3 Deadline26 Aug 2025 8734838 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PAINTS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734839 FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734840 FIRST AID TRAINING LEVEL 1 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734841 SHE REP TRAINING Deadline28 Jul 2025 8734843 VUKUPHILE MENTORSHIP LIST OF BIDDERS Deadline22 Jul 2025 8734975 Tender Volume Deadline13 Aug 2025 8735241 AWARD-E1184GXPOU-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOP COVER BRONZE WEARING PARTS FOR DRAKENSBERG POWER STATION Deadline31 Jul 2025 8735562 REPLACEMENT OF THE REDUNDANT BOILER Deadline11 Aug 2025 8735563 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GARDENING IMPLEMENTS AND TOOLS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8735734 Provision of Universal access project for Gauteng cluster for a period of 6 months contract. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8735749 REGRET LETTER: Design and Construction of Seepage Interception Drains Deadline31 Jul 2025 8735750 The establishment of a panel of contractors for the construction and dismantling of HV distribution lines within the Mpumalanga Area, for voltages ranging from 44kV up to and inclu Deadline27 Aug 2025 8735769 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REFURBISHMENT OF A REDUNDANT FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT 1 MILITARY HOSPITAL Deadline11 Aug 2025 8735790 Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Development of the Necsa Group's Five-Year Strategic Plan (2026-2031) and Corporate Plan (2026-2027) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8735885 EXPANSION OF THE ESTABLISHED FRAMEWORK OF SPECIALIZED TOTAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT FIRMS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8735886 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF FAT TRAP FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8735888 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 X 1000KVA GENERATORS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8736384 FOSCOR-RFP-92-24/25-R REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY/PROVISION OF SCAFFOLDING ERECTION AND DISMANTLING SERVICES AT FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERI Deadline19 Aug 2025 8736385 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE COMPETENCY- BASED ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR SENIOR MANAGEMENT SERVICE (SMS) MEMBERS IN NATIONAL AND PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENTS FOR Deadline12 Aug 2025 8736386 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12 METERS MODIFIED SHIPPING CONTAINERS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE GREENPOINT BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8736387 Supply and delivery of non- irradiated Iridium Discs ( Ir-191) for period of 36 months Deadline26 Aug 2025 8736388 Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of professional, scientific and technical support services to Necsa for a period of 5 years, in support of Necsa’s projects Deadline26 Aug 2025 8738827 Term tender for design, manufacture, delivery, installation, and commissioning of medium voltage ind... Deadline28 Aug 2025 8738869 Supply of pumps and associated equipment Deadline05 Aug 2025 8738870 To assess the repairs and maintenance offerings available in the market for the city of cape town ge... Deadline31 Jul 2025 8738871 Term tender for professional services to support reducing non-revenue water, minimizing sewer spill... Deadline06 Aug 2025 8739226 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Senwabarwana SAPS & Magistrate, Maleboho SAPS & Magistrate Deadline05 Aug 2025 8739245 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: SERVICING OF FIRE DETECTION, SPRINKLER AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM Deadline25 Jul 2025 8739252 SAPS: STILLBAAI WEST POLICE STATION REPAIRS TO FIRE ALARM, ELECTRIC FENCE AND ACCESS CONTROL Deadline25 Jul 2025 8739293 THABA NCHU & ODENDAALSRUS MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIR AND SERVICE OF AIR CONDITIONERS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8739295 SAPS: Ladysmith: Repairs to faulty power supply cable Deadline28 Jul 2025 8739297 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline28 Jul 2025 8739300 MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE RURAL PROGRAMME: NORTH WEST Deadline25 Jul 2025 8739302 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT FOR WELISIZWE RURAL BRIDGE: FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline24 Jul 2025 8739303 SAPS STATE HOUSE: HARRISMITH 37 GOLF, 49 & 51 BESTER STREET, AND MEMEL NO 13 VOORTREKER STREET (CLUSTER): REPAIR LEAKING ROOF Deadline23 Jul 2025 8739357 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND PROGRAMMING OF AUDIO VISUALS WITH VIDEO CONFERENCING Deadline22 Jul 2025 8739652 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8739816 NA Deadline22 Jul 2025 8740046 Provision Of Boiler And Turbine Auxiliary Valves Refurbishment For The Period Of 5 Years On An As And When Required Basis At Matla Power Station Deadline14 Aug 2025 8740211 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 8740332 TENDER BSM 108/25: CONSTRUCTION OF THE LA MOTTE SOLID WASTE DROP-OFF Deadline11 Aug 2025 8740333 TENDER BSM 130/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIDE LIFT RECOVERY VEHICLE FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8740334 TENDER FOR B/SM 132/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY PACKAGES AND OTHER ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR WARD PROJECTS FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8741848 RFQ No: LD 723 - Diverting a floor drain Deadline28 Jul 2025 8742333 REQUEST FOR TRAINING FOR 80 OFFICIALS ON FIRE FIGHTING Deadline29 Jul 2025 8742349 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF 2 SHORT COURSES (PROJECT FINANCIAL MODELLING &ANALYSIS COURSE AND ADVANCED DEAL MAKING &BLENDED FINANCIAL STRUCTUR Deadline30 Jul 2025 8742352 THE SOUTH AFRICAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY (SAMSA) WOULD LIKE TO INVITE PROPOSALS FOR AN OPEN TEXT ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISIONING OF ADVANCE SUPPORT AND MAINTENA Deadline13 Aug 2025 8742485 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING IF 230 LAPTOPS THROUGH STATE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AGENCY (SITA) RFB CONTRACT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8742499 Vending Machine Annual Service (RE-ISSUE) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8742530 Invitation for a Major Hazardous Installation Specialist (or similar) to provide a cost proposal for the Evaluation of Freeport North Precinct and Southern Precinct Spatial Design, Deadline18 Aug 2025 8742532 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD POTHOLE ASPHALT AND REFLECTIVE WHITE ROAD MARKING PAINT Deadline30 Jul 2025 8742534 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS, DISINFECTANTS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8742536 The Appointment of a renowned creative agency to devise a strategy, a comprehensive integrated marketing communication plan and visual creative direction for a successful and impac Deadline25 Jul 2025 8742538 PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR REGISTRATION OF THE HEALTH OMBUD CONFERENCE Deadline25 Jul 2025 8742541 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF 2 SHORT COURSES (BRAND &MARKETING MANAGAMENT COURSE AND ADVANCED DIGITAL MARKETING COURSE) TO TRADE & INVESTMENT K Deadline29 Jul 2025 8742543 Appointment of service provider for operation and maintenance of Senwabarwana Landfill site for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8742545 Provision of Catering Services in uMgungundlovu District, Bruntville Hall, Mooi River, Ward 3 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8743412 ATNS/TI/RFP012/2025/2026/ NEXT GENERATION FIREWALL - THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE NEXT GENERATION FIREWALL SOLUTION FOR AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES (ATN Deadline14 Aug 2025 8743659 REQUESTS FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATION WORK TO THE GOLDFIELDS EDUCATION CENTRE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY INSTITUTE AT THE KIRSTE Deadline13 Aug 2025 8743660 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT COURSE (COMPANY ASSESSMENT SKILLS FOR EXPORT READINESS) TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF MEMBERS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8743663 Cancellation: Copper Earthing Cables Replacement with Alternative Cables at Kusile Power Station for a Period of 3 Months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8743664 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR 06 OFFICIALS ON CISA IN POLOKWANE Deadline29 Jul 2025 8743666 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT COURSE (DATA ANALYSIS COURSE) TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF MEMBERS. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8744065 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPRESSOR BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8744067 RFQ-VEHICLE HIRE 4X4 DOUBLE CAB RE - ADVERT BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8744069 RFQ-VEHICLE HIRE 4X4 DOUBLE CAB RE - ADVERT BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8744949 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIREARMS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8745665 FINANCING SOLUTIONS TO TACKLE CLIMATE AND DEBT CHALLENGES Deadline06 Aug 2025 8745705 Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance of the servicing of the Axios and Zetium XRF Chillers. Deadline24 Jul 2025 8745751 Primary Cooling Tower Refurbishment and Replacement Deadline05 Aug 2025 8745756 Primary Cooling Tower Refurbishment and Replacement Deadline05 Aug 2025 8745778 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL SERVICES FOR KRLM PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8745780 Refurbishment of hot and cold water reticulation at Tshepong Hospital for a period of Seven (07) Months. CIDB Grading 5ME or Higher Deadline19 Aug 2025 8745783 Refurbishment / Upgrade of hot and cold water reticulation at Schweizer Reneke Hospital for a period of Four (04) Months Deadline19 Aug 2025 8745786 Catering (Farmers Workshop) for 31 July at Gabela, Pomeroy, KZN Deadline28 Jul 2025 8745787 Request for price quotation for the appointment of a catering service provider for the National Lotteries Commission (NLC) Education and Awareness Workshop in Bloemfontein, Free St Deadline25 Jul 2025 8745789 LEASING OF VACANT OFFICE SPACE (WORCESTER) 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8745791 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TRANSFORMERS DELUGE PROTECTION SYSTEM Deadline11 Aug 2025 8745980 supply and delivery of hvac spares, equipment and consumables Deadline15 Aug 2025 8746023 RFQ-V1467 - SUPPLY AND FIT MECHANICAL SPARES BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746112 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 54 MM STRAIGHT BRASS FITTINGS. (SABS ON COUPLING) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8746178 High impact development supplier programme Deadline22 Jul 2025 8746191 Provision of diesel generator, UPS maintenance service and supply of diesel within Gauteng Cluster, as and when required basis Deadline01 Aug 2025 8746376 RFQ-FS250 PICK UP BODY BY 28 JULY 2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8746377 RFQ-MASK DUST FFP2 BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746378 RFQ-V1468 - SUPPLY AND FIT PTO PUMP AND SOLENOID BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746384 RFQ-REQUEST FOR 20X TRACTOR DRIVERS FREEZER JACKETS BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746388 RFQ-RE-ROUTE 11KV CABLE FROM JUBA RMU BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746396 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER Pen Bic Click Black and Pen Pilot Fineliner SW-Ppf Black or Equivalent by 29 July 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746398 RFQ-RE ADVERT REQUEST TO HIRE THREE VEHICLES FOR 3 MONTHS BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746429 RFQ-LAWNMOWER TWO STROKE_FOUR STROKE 2 x 200L BY 28 JULY 2025 Deadline28 Jul 2025 8746430 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL TILES ICT - HR BY 25 JULY 2025 Deadline25 Jul 2025 8746431 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRICK COMMON RED CLAY BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746514 TRANSPORTATION AND CARGO HANDLING SERVICES OF MANGANESE ORE (TRAIN OFF-LOADING), FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AN OPERATING DIVISION OF TRANSNE Deadline24 Jul 2025 8746515 Procurement of Simultaneous Broadcast (simulcast) services for 2025/26 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746516 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Maintenance of Servicing of printing machines for WATTVILLE CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8746517 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CALIBRATION OF DIGITAL THERMOMETERS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8746524 The APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ISO/SANS 37001 CERTIFICATION AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 4 YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8746525 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT THE PORT ELIZABETH OFFICE Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746529 PROVISION OF THE AMBULANCE SERVICES TO VARIOUS MANAGEMENT AREAS IN THE KZN REGION Deadline18 Aug 2025 8746530 REMOVAL OF THE HEALTHCARE WASTE FOR VARIOUS MANAGEMENT AREAS IN THE KZN REGION Deadline18 Aug 2025 8746531 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR 05 OFFICIALS ON MICROSOFT POWER APPS AND POWER AUTOMATE TRAINING IN POLOKWANE Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746532 REPAIRS, SERVICING AND TESTING OF STANDBY DIESEL GENERATORS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR TRANSNET PROPERTY IN THE INLAND REGION WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline05 Aug 2025 8746533 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH ANNUAL CALIBRATION OF E2 MASS STANDARDS. Deadline01 Aug 2025 8746534 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AFRICAN DRUMMERS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8746535 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8746536 Request for Proposals for the supply and delivery of Electrical Spares for a Period not exceeding 36 months at Airports Company South Africa King Shaka International Airport Deadline21 Aug 2025 8746537 Supply and delivery of Arc Flash at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years on an “as and when” required basis Deadline20 Aug 2025 8746538 Emalahleni Bulk Infrastructure Condition Assessment (Work Package 1) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8746541 Cancellation: Copper Earthing Cables Replacement with alternative cables at Kusile Power Station for a period of 3 months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8746542 E1206DXKZN - Bidders List for an enquiry process in order to supplement the existing pre-approved panel of 07 contractors with an additional 8 contractors, for Electrical Works per Deadline22 Aug 2025 8746544 Publication of names of bidders in an open tender for the supply and delivery of Arc Flash at Arnot Power Station for a period of three (3) years on an “as and when” required b Deadline20 Aug 2025 8746587 Cancellation: PJFFP Raw and Clean Gas Damper Actuator Moisture Traps Installation at Kusile Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us