South Africa Tenders - 23 July 2025

176 tenders published in South Africa on 23 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 July 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8747199 RFQ-V2037 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS BY 29 JULY 2025 Deadline29 Jul 2025 8747372 Tender Validity Extension - The Panel appointment of thirty-seven (37) consultants for the provision of Environmental Management Services (EMS) within Central East Cluster (Kwa-Zul Deadline31 Aug 2025 8747373 Re-Advert: Repair and maintenance of coal fired boilers, steam and condensate reticulation, water treatment for boilers and autoclaves, calorifiers and related electro-mechanical Deadline26 Aug 2025 8747374 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of iso 9001 and iso 14001 re-certification services, including annual surveillance audits and training, for a period of five (5) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8747375 PROVISION OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE RESURFACING ON NATIONAL ROUTE N11 SECTION 12 FROM KM 76.1 TO KM 85.59. Deadline26 Aug 2025 8747376 Provision Of Recruitment And Selection Services For An Area Manager Position (Municipal Health Services) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8747377 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8747378 FOR THE SERVICING AND DISPOSAL OF SEWERAGE IN SEPTIC TANKS AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL (TPT), RICHARDS BAY TERMINAL FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8747379 Provision of Property Management Minor Works in the Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape . Deadline14 Aug 2025 8747380 Supply, delivery and offloading of animal feed. Delivery address: ARC-AP Roodeplaat Experimental Farm R573 and Moloto Road; Roodeplaat; 0030 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8747381 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIALON AND AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8747382 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNLEADED PETROL 95 FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline29 Aug 2025 8747383 Appointment of a panel of qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of on-site security services for distressed social housing projects for a period of three ye Deadline22 Aug 2025 8747384 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ERP SOLUTION FOR AUTOMATION OF FINANCE, SCM AND HR BUSINESS PROCESSES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS TO THE NATIONAL HERITAGE COUNCIL Deadline13 Aug 2025 8747386 Supply, delivery and offloading of Fertilizers. Delivery address: ARC-AP Roodeplaat Experimental Farm R573 and Moloto Road; Roodeplaat; 0030 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8747388 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT TO UPGRADE ACCESS ROADS AND STORMWATER SYSTEM IN AND AROUN Deadline29 Aug 2025 8747389 RFQ FOR A ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JUMPER WIRE 160MMSQ FCC 500M/DRUM TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONAL INFRA DEPOT, KRUGERSDORP. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8747390 The Provision of SharePoint Services to the PPECB Deadline06 Aug 2025 8747391 Purchase and Delivery of Cleaning Material Deadline27 Jul 2025 8747392 Supply and Delivery of Bedhead Horizontal Service Systems-medical gases and plugs at accident and trauma unit Tshepong Hospital Deadline20 Aug 2025 8747393 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to conduct OHS Training for fifteen (15) staff members for the RAF Office, East London. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8747394 ProcurementHO06@sanral.co.za Deadline29 Aug 2025 8747397 Provision of Property Management Minor Works in the Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8747398 Tender Validity Extension - The Panel appointment of thirty-seven (37) consultants for the provision of Environmental Management Services (EMS) within Central East Cluster (Kwa-Zul Deadline31 Aug 2025 8748148 FRAMEWORK FOR MAINTENANCE OF HEALTH FACILITIES FOR WCGHW FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 Sep 2025 8748155 REQUEST PROPOSALS FOR SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF CURRENTLY INSTALLED DATA CENTRE ENVIROMENTAL MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline25 Jul 2025 8748206 We are seeking quotations from events/entertainment/speaker sourcing companies to source a South African Media personality to host the NGAP Gala Dinner as an experienced Corporate Deadline30 Jul 2025 8748211 PROVISIONING OF OFFICE AND PARKING SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA TSHWANE OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8748215 FOR THE TENDER RELATING TO PROVISION FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE (GBM) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline05 Aug 2025 8748220 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF GARDEN MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE IDC HEAD OFFICE IN SANDTON Deadline12 Aug 2025 8748223 PANEL OF SEVICE PROVIDERS FOR GENERAL MECHANICAL REPAIRS TO LIGHT DUTY VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8748285 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIAL ON AND AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION Deadline30 Jul 2025 8748292 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Nurse Call System at Klerksdorp and Tshepong Hospital Complex Deadline20 Aug 2025 8748295 PROVISION OF TRAFFIC SPEED MEASURING CAMERAS AND BACK OFFICE FOR FINE COLLECTION IN THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPAL AREA, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline31 Jul 2025 8748299 PLACEMENT OF NEXT-GENERATION SEQUENCING PLATFORM (INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE) FOR A PERIOD 0F FIVE (5) YEARS FOR THE SOMATIC CELL GENETICS UNIT AT THE Deadline15 Aug 2025 8748300 REGRET LETTER-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALIZED PPE Deadline22 Aug 2025 8748301 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF, 20 MVA, TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER T-1358/8 ON BEHALF OF ESKOM WELKOM STORES, ALMA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748304 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 HEAVY DUTY CHAINSAWS, TWO POLE PRUNNERS, LAWN MOWERS AND 30 GRASS CUTTING MACHINES Deadline07 Aug 2025 8748337 Procurement of Carports, Design, Installation, Walkway Canopies, and Security Search Room for the Period of One Year. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8748338 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DC AIR CORE REACTOR AND WAVE FILTER EQUIPMENT AT KRUGERSDORP DEPOT. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8748339 Design, Editing, Translation (English to Xhosa), Printing and Distribution of the Municipality’s External Newsletter Deadline06 Aug 2025 8748340 REIPPPP BW7 Additional Bidders: Following the approval by the Department of the re-allocation of MW under this bid window from Onshore Wind Technology to Solar PV Technology, the Deadline22 Aug 2025 8748341 REQUEST FOR BANDANAS FOR STAFF MEMBERS WHO WILL BE ATTENDING THE 2025 702 WALK THE TALK EVENT TO BE HELD ON THE 27 JULY 2025 AT UNION BUILDINGS Deadline24 Jul 2025 8748342 Supply, delivery and offloading of Phase C Bull Test Meal Feed. Delivery address: Bull testing Armoedsvlakte Vryburg Northwest. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8748343 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE CATERERING SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EDUCATION AND AWARENESS WORKSHOP IN FREE STATE PROVINCE, SASOLBURG. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8748348 TRANSNET PROPERTY JOHANNESBURG INVITES TENDERS FOR FOR THE TENDER RELATING TO PROVISION FORGENERAL CIVIL MAINTENANCE GCM) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SI Deadline06 Aug 2025 8748350 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF, 20 MVA, TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER T-1691/3 ON BEHALF OF ESKOM WELKOM STORES, ALMA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748354 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF, 20 MVA, TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER T-28452 ON BEHALF OF ESKOM WELKOM STORES, ALMA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748357 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render lifeguards Services Deadline06 Aug 2025 8748361 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUBSCRIPTION OF JOURNALS/ PERIODICALS AT DEFENCE INTELLIGENCE LIBRARY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. CPSC-PC-012-2025. DOD PROC PLAN 25 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8748387 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF, 20 MVA, TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER T-1358/8 ON BEHALF OF ESKOM WELKOM STORES, ALMA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748388 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF, 20 MVA, TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER T-1691/3 ON BEHALF OF ESKOM WELKOM STORES, ALMA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748390 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF, 20 MVA, TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER T-28452 ON BEHALF OF ESKOM WELKOM STORES, ALMA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748464 HYGIENE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8748465 VALIDITY EXTENSION - Provision of Industrial Painting and Coating Services on an as and when required basis for a Period of 5 years Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748466 TOOLS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748467 PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8748468 Supply and Delivery of Sewing Equipment for Kwantu fabrics and Sewing Deadline07 Aug 2025 8748469 Supply and Delivery of Shearing Shed Equipment for Masifuye Shearing, Equipment for Dudumashe Shearing Shed and Woolbale Pressor for Qhumanani Shearing Shed Deadline07 Aug 2025 8748470 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 150 LED STREETLIGHTS (ONCE OFF) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8748471 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION EC1101KH The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the provision of Breakdown & Fault Repairs of MV & LV Lines Deadline06 Aug 2025 8748472 Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable joint kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline26 Aug 2025 8748473 PANEL OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLYING AND FITTING OF NEW SABS APPROVED TYRES TO MUNICIPAL VEHICLES IN THE SOUTH WESTERN (HARDING) SOUTHERN (PORT SHEPSTONE) AND NORTHERN (PARKRYNIE) FOR Deadline22 Aug 2025 8748474 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service provider for the APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL AND MAINTENANCE OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL COPIER MACHINES Deadline06 Aug 2025 8748475 Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable termination kits and connectors for Gauteng Cluster on an as and when required for a period of 5 years Deadline27 Aug 2025 8748482 Supply, Commissioning, Hosting, and Maintenance of call centre for a Period of three years Deadline26 Aug 2025 8748483 TENDER VALIDITY EXTENSION EC1101KH The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 45 Contractors for the provision of Breakdown & Fault Repairs of MV & LV Lines Deadline06 Aug 2025 8748484 E1599DXEAL- Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable joint kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline26 Aug 2025 8748486 E1596DXEAL - Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable termination kits and connectors for Gauteng Cluster on an as and when required for a period of 5 years Deadline27 Aug 2025 8748502 Supply and Delivery of ICT equipment, ICT accessories & ICT consumables at Eastern Cape Department of Transport Head Office for a period of three (3) years-2024/25 to 2026/27 Deadline23 Jul 2025 8749781 Provision of Information Security Scorecards Managed Services for a period of (5) five years. Deadline26 Aug 2025 8749818 Tender cancellation:MPS265 MILL MAJOR OVERHAUL Deadline05 Aug 2025 8749872 Publication of Names of Bidders: Medupi Power Station Medium Voltage motor refurbishment Deadline05 Aug 2025 8749957 Provision of Clinical Therapeutic Service to Provide Employee Assistance Programs for Mnquma Local Municipality Employees for a Period of three Years Deadline26 Aug 2025 8749997 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE OFF WATERPROOFING OF SITA ERASMUSKLOOF AND CENTURION ROOF STRUCTURES. COMPULSORY SITE VISIT WILL B Deadline15 Aug 2025 8750030 Migration of Production servers, wide area network area network (WAN), Cyber Security, and VoIP Deadline06 Aug 2025 8750056 TRAINING FOR SKIPPERS LICENSE CATERGORY C AND STCW (STANDARD TRAINING, CERTIFICATE AND WATCHKEEPING) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8750476 Preparation of Grap Compliant Immovable and Moveable Asset Register for 2025-2026 financial Year Deadline22 Aug 2025 8750685 TENDER CANCELLATION: MPS265 MILL MAJOR OVERHAUL Deadline05 Aug 2025 8750740 Publication of Names of Bidders: Medupi Power Station Medium Voltage motor refurbishment Deadline05 Aug 2025 8750767 Provision of Information Security Scorecards Managed Services for a period of (5) five years. Deadline26 Aug 2025 8750827 Term tender for supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of paving, hard surfacing and civil p... Deadline15 Aug 2025 8750842 Term tender for maintenance, alterations, additions to and construction of buildings and structures ... Deadline14 Aug 2025 8750885 RENDERING OF MEDICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8750886 PROVISION OF SERVICES: SAMPLING OF ALL SANITATION AND WATER SUPPLY SYSTEMS IN THE HESSEQUA MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8750887 Cancellation: PJFFP Raw and Clean Gas Damper Actuator Moisture Traps Installation at Kusile Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2025 8750888 Request for quotation to supply a Blower as per the attached specification sheet Deadline22 Aug 2025 8750889 Request for quotation to supply an Oxygen Arrester (ATEX Rated if applicable) as per the attached specification sheet Deadline22 Aug 2025 8750890 Request for quotation to supply liquid filters as per the attached Specification Sheets Deadline22 Aug 2025 8751385 Fulfilment and assurance of telecommunications dense wavelength-division multiplexing transmission a... Deadline11 Aug 2025 8751386 Blueberry hill housing project – construction of civil and electrical infrastructure for erf re/19... Deadline11 Aug 2025 8751415 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF X 2500 SINGLE MATTRESSES FOR JOINT OPERATION HEADQUARTERS. CPSC/B/015/2025 DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/J OPS/1855 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8751416 Provision and Deployment of Data Backup endpoint Protection for a Period of three years Deadline22 Aug 2025 8751417 Supply and Delivery of Direct to film (DTF) Printing Machine for Lizibone Trading Deadline07 Aug 2025 8751418 PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8751419 HYGIENE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8753667 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) IN RESPECT OF THE SALE OF TWO (2) TM2500 MOBILE POWER UNITS. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8753751 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline25 Jul 2025 8753753 Re-advertisement of the RFQ for suitable office space to lease to serve as the Land Bank George satellite office for 3 years with the option to renew for a further 2-years Deadline01 Aug 2025 8753936 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA SUPPLEMENTARY BY-ELECTION BALLOT PAPER PRINTING PANEL 19/07/2025 IN 23 DAYS Deadline13 Aug 2025 8754533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN APPLIANCES (FRIDGE AND MICROWAVE); ONCE OFF Deadline25 Jul 2025 8754535 DOJ WORCESTER MAGISTRATE COURT REPAIRS OF AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline25 Jul 2025 8754541 CHEMICALS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754548 DOUGLAS: SAPS: Service 11 x 9kg, fire extinguishers Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754562 Provision of security service at 32 Strydom street in Hartswater for 04 months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grace C security officer and the Deadline29 Jul 2025 8754567 KOOPMANSFONTEIN: SAPS: Service 4x9kg,4x4.5kg, fire extinguishers and 2 fire hose reels Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754568 DOUGLAS: MAGISTRATE COURT: Service 15x9kg fire extinguishers Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754569 KIMBERLEY: SAPS: LIVESTOCK BUILDING: Repair 2x faulty air conditioners in room 108 and 120c Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754590 KIMBERLEY: ROODEPAN: SAPS: Service of 13x7.6kg fire extinguishers and of 3x hose reels Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754606 KIMBERLEY: SAPS: KEBILWORTH: Service 3x fire hydrants, 8x fire hose reels and 13x9kg fire extinguishers Deadline28 Jul 2025 8754620 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Supply and delivery of building, electrical and plumbling materials for 12 months Deadline29 Jul 2025 8754629 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Carpentry tools for workshops Deadline29 Jul 2025 8754793 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8754798 DOJ: DUKUZA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO ISSUING OF COC Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754806 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Plumbling tools for workshops Deadline29 Jul 2025 8754835 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754836 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754837 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754838 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8754839 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8754840 DOJ: MTUBATUBA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO FAULTY GATE MOTORS FOR TWO GATES Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754841 DOJ: MTHUNZINI MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO 8 X FAULTY LIGHTS FITTINGS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754842 SAPS: NKANDLA RESIDENCE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY 500AMP MAIN BREAKER ANDTHE ELECTRICAL KIOSK THAT IS RUSTED Deadline06 Aug 2025 8754896 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8754897 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8754899 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8754901 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8754903 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8754904 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8756560 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN AUDIT SOFTWARE FOR THE INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION OF AGRISETA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8756561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR SCM OFFICE; ONCE OFF Deadline25 Jul 2025 8756562 INSTALLATION OF ZOOM LICENCES Deadline25 Jul 2025 8756563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR :TRAIN THE TRAINER INTERNATIONAL DIPLOPACY & PROTOCOL COURSE FOR ONE OFFICIAL Deadline25 Jul 2025 8756565 STATIONERY Deadline25 Jul 2025 8756566 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BARCODE SCANNER Deadline25 Jul 2025 8756567 PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (HOEDSPRUIT WORKSHOP) Deadline24 Jul 2025 8756605 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY: PRESTIGE Deadline23 Jul 2025 8757211 Award of Horticulture services for a period of 05 years at Hendrina Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2025 8757311 Consultancy To Map the existing Public Financing Mechanisms for micro, small and Deadline29 Jul 2025 8757385 Company to support the DSTI’s focal point on Indigenous Knowledge System Deadline24 Jul 2025 8758620 Tender Volume Deadline15 Aug 2025 8758658 RFQ No: AC 167 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UMBRELLAS AND GAZEBOS Deadline29 Jul 2025 8758659 RFQ No: LD 724 - STRIP ASSES AND SERVICE A DIESEL WATER PUMP Deadline29 Jul 2025 8758661 RFQ No: RFQ1340 AW 23072025 - Supply and Delivery of Float Bag Security Seals, Cash Float Bags and Escorting Gusset Bags Deadline30 Jul 2025 8758721 Tender No: (5U)31400 - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of HVAC Spares, Equipment and Consumables, as and when required for 36 Months Deadline23 Jul 2025 8758777 TENDER RELATING TO PROVISION FOR GENERAL CIVIL MAINTENANCE (GCM) AND GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE (GBM) FOR INLAND REGION FOR THE HOSTELS AND RESIDENTIAL AREAS WITHIN GAUTENG ON AN Deadline08 Aug 2025 8758781 Appointment of a Service Provider for Media Monitoring Services Deadline15 Aug 2025 8758786 Supply and Delivery of Gaskets for a period of five (5) years contract on as and when required basis for Matla Power Station Deadline22 Aug 2025 8758839 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on PLUMBING SERVICES for TSAKANE CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8758841 Replacement of Canvas Mounted to Existing Frames at Speekboom in Addo Elephant National Park Deadline06 Aug 2025 8758843 Appointment of a service provider for the procurement of cleaning consumables for Mayville Conference Centre. Deadline29 Jul 2025 8758846 Appointment of service provider for the supply and installation of a hybrid solar inverter system at George Weather office. Deadline06 Aug 2025 8758847 SERVICE OF A TRAVEL AGENCY FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Aug 2025 8758848 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR A 12-MONTH PERIOD Deadline30 Jul 2025 8758849 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR A 12-MONTH PERIOD Deadline30 Jul 2025 8758850 RFQJW054SC25 -Supply and Delivery of Emergency Trolles Medicines Deadline30 Jul 2025 8758851 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT ESTABLISHED ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE (EA) SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE EXPERT SERVICES FOR CURRENT AND FUTURE REQUIREMENTS ON AN AS AN Deadline21 Aug 2025 8758852 RFQJW000137DM25 - Stretch Tent, Stage and Plastic chairs Deadline30 Jul 2025 8758853 Provision of Strategic Performance Management Services (Balanced Scorecard) Deadline29 Jul 2025 8758854 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CANNED PROVISIONS FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8758855 Provision of Catering Services for Long Service Awards to be held on the 1st of August 2025, Western Cape Provincial Office Deadline28 Jul 2025 8758856 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST MICT SETA WITH THE DESIGN OF A COSTING MODEL FOR SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES OF MICT SETA TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS Deadline28 Jul 2025 8758857 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OVERHEAD LINE MATERIAL Deadline25 Aug 2025 8758858 RFQJW00139DM25 - Media Training Deadline28 Jul 2025 8759159 RFQ-V1265 - REPAIR AIRCONDITIONING SYSTEM - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759294 RFQ- SUPPLY AND DELIVER 132KV CONDUCTOR CLAMPS - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759318 RFQ - V1456 - OVERHAUL BRAKES AND COMMISSION - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759329 RFQ-V1390 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SPARES - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759336 RFQ- V1458 - OVERHAUL CLUTCH AND COMMISSION RE-ADV VIN Number JPCZP12G1KS808352 Engine Number X Fleet Number V1458 Make UD Water Tanker 18 000L Year Model 2019 - BY 30 JU Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759339 RFQ- The City of uMhlathuze is looking for a suitable Consulting Engineering firm to assist with producing AS BUILT drawings - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759352 RFQ- V1417 - RECONDITION CYLINDER HEAD AND COMMISSION - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759487 RFQ-V1265 - REPAIR AIRCONDITIONING SYSTEM - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8759498 RFQ - V1456 - OVERHAUL BRAKES AND COMMISSION - BY 30 JULY 2025 Deadline30 Jul 2025 8760889 Request to Appoint a Service Provider for the Maintenance of the UPS at Pietermaritzburg Data Centre for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8760899 Refurbishment of wwtw flow metering - leeu gamka / prince albert Deadline22 Sep 2025 8760985 PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE ON AN AS & WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR HVAC, REFRIGERATION AND CONTROLS INSTALLATIONS PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS IN THE EASTER Deadline20 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us