South Africa Tenders - 25 July 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

275 tenders published in South Africa on 25 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 July 2025, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Defence, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 25 July 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Defence, Renewable Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8788048 INVITATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO RENDER THE SERVICES OF DESLUDGING SEPTIC TANKS AT GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (GDE) INSTITUTIONS FOR A FIXED-TERM PERIOD Deadline15 Aug 2025 8788049 Request for quotation to design, manufacture and supply Waste Oil Storage and Feed Tank as per ENS-OWPVR-SPE25021 Deadline25 Aug 2025 8788050 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY MOTOR VEHICLES AND LIGHT DELIVERY VEHICLES ON RENTAL FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Aug 2025 8788052 Request for quotation to supply Waste KOH Tanks as per the attached specification sheets Deadline25 Aug 2025 8788053 Appointment of service providers for the printing and distribution of pre-termination notices as and when required for the duration of three (3) years. Deadline26 Aug 2025 8790358 Supply and Installation of Audio-visual Equipment for the Alumni Hall & Various Rooms at the F14 Complex, Potchefstroom Campus at South Africa Deadline26 Aug 2025 8792082 MANUFACTURE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT TENDER VALIDITY FOR THE MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF THE OVERHEAD PHASE CONDUCTOR FOR TRANSMISSION DIVISION ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline30 Sep 2025 8792104 Number plate for cct33243 toyota quantum 2.5 au 23smp Deadline28 Jul 2025 8792272 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792273 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792274 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792275 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792277 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792278 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792279 Deadline09 Aug 2025 8792385 Implementation And Support Of The Standalone Bonded Network Solution For Internet Access Deadline13 Aug 2025 8793422 Request For Proposal For The Appointment Of A Service Provider For Social Facilitation Services For Removal Of Asbestos Roofing At Ba-phalaborwa Municipality Within The Mopani Dist Deadline15 Aug 2025 8793433 Supply and delivery of vehicle parts Deadline29 Jul 2025 8793441 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 9X9MM caliber factory rounds Deadline11 Aug 2025 8793448 PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICE OF HIGH VALUE MINERALS WITHIN THE BORDERS OF SOUTH AFRICA AND SADC REGION ON BEHALF OF THE STATE DIAMOND TRADER AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIO Deadline25 Aug 2025 8793450 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS TO AUGMENT THEEXISTING CAPACITY ON A CO-SOURCED BASIS FOR PROBITY REVIEW: TENDER GL 02-2024/25 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8793456 INVITATION TO BIDDERS WITH CIDB GRADING OF 6EP OR HIGHER FOR THE DESIGN, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, SERVICE, AND MAINTENANCE OF A ROOFTOP PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE AUTOMOT Deadline20 Aug 2025 8793463 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND AD-HOC MAINTENANCE OF CONTROL SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE AT VARIOUS CITY OF CAPE TOWN SITES Deadline26 Aug 2025 8793468 INVITATION TO AN OPEN TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED CREATIVE AGENCY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T Deadline18 Aug 2025 8793469 Conservation Maintenance Contract for the Majuba Nature Reserve at Majuba Power Station for 36 months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8793471 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & CONFIGURATION OF THE STORAGE AREA NETWORK (SAN), WITH 4 (FOUR) SERVERS AND HYPERVISOR WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR 3 Deadline18 Aug 2025 8793475 RFP: TRANSACTION ADVISOR SERVICES TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ROADS & PUBLIC WORKS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PARLIAMENTARY VILLAGE IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROV Deadline15 Aug 2025 8793483 Procurement of Marketing Collateral for Agrement South Africa. Deadline01 Aug 2025 8793486 Supply, delivery and offloading of branded personal protective equipment’s (PPE) and branded materials for Five Districts in Limpopo province for period of 36 months-term contrac Deadline19 Aug 2025 8793491 REQUEST FOR WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LATOPS AND ALL-IN-ONE PCs. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8793503 THE PROVISION OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE EMERGENCY REPAIRS OF DAMAGED STEEL RIBBED PIPE CULVERT AT KM 6.9 AND SINKHOLE AT KM 11.4 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8793505 Appointment of a service provider to deliver Emotional Intelligence Training at Agrément South Africa for 33 delegates. Deadline01 Aug 2025 8793506 Framework agreement for civil engineering consultancy services for the Limpopo Department of Public Works Roads and Infrastructure, for three years Deadline19 Aug 2025 8793514 Request for Quotation for providing electromagnetic location survey services for detecting unknown objects in the ground Deadline21 Aug 2025 8793515 CONSTRUCTION AND FITMENT OF PURPOSELY BUILT STORAGE RACK INTO MOBILE COOLER UNIT CL 3066 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8793517 SITA Accredited service providers on RFB 740 OR 1183 transversal Contracts are hereby invited to quote for the renewal of Aruba Edge Connect licenses at Oliver Tambo House, eThekwi Deadline31 Jul 2025 8793519 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WARM MEALS FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT INCIDENTS FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline06 Aug 2025 8793522 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER THAT WILL SUPPLY AND INSTALL DUMBE DIGITAL CENTER NETWORKING Deadline01 Aug 2025 8793524 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RATION PACKS FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline06 Aug 2025 8793526 NEW AND INSURANCE REPLACEMENT PORTABLE, MOBILE AND AIRBAND DIGITAL RADIOS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING FOR A 12-MONTH PERIOD Deadline06 Aug 2025 8793532 Supply and delivery of vehicle parts Deadline29 Jul 2025 8793535 RFQ FOR RESOURCES FOR DISPOSAL OF EXPIRED DETONATORS Deadline31 Jul 2025 8793541 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BASIC COMPUTER SKILLS TRAINING Deadline31 Jul 2025 8793547 THE REPLACEMENT OF WATER PIPES IN PORTERVILLE BY MEANS OF TRENCHLESS METHODS Deadline26 Aug 2025 8793558 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF DRIVER ACCOMMODATION - ACORNHOEK FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline30 Jul 2025 8793564 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS & WHEN 36 MONTHS CONTRACT FOR THE SAFE REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF FLUORESCENT TUBES & CFL (COMPACT FLUORESCENT LAMPS) WITHIN THE CRES FACILITIES Deadline08 Aug 2025 8793565 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR MEETINGS AFRICA AND ATI DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT, AND HANDOVER Deadline31 Jul 2025 8793566 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SDWAN AND WIRELESS NETWORKS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 Aug 2025 8793567 PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF INHOUSE SHOOTING RANGE FOR 12 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Aug 2025 8793568 Provision of Parquet Floor Maintenance Services – NRE, Cedara Research Station, KwaZulu-Natal Deadline05 Aug 2025 8793569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CELLPHONE PACKAGES AND DATA BUNDLES FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 Aug 2025 8793570 To appoint a service provider to provide Employee's wellness assistance services for a period of 36 months (EAP) Deadline08 Aug 2025 8793571 Cncellation-Procurement, fabrication, supply, delivery, to site and off-loading of primary air heater tubes for unit 3 on “as-and-when” required basis at Kendal Power Station. Deadline07 Aug 2025 8793572 PANEL OF AD-HOC PLANT HIRE FOR EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AND DISASTER RELATED PROJECTS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8793573 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION FOR WEBSITE HOSTING Deadline08 Aug 2025 8793574 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDERS (LEGAL PRACTITIONERS INCLUDING ATTORNEYS AND ADVOCATES) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX(36) MONTHS OR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8793575 INVITATION TO BIDDERS WITH CIDB GRADING OF 5SF OR HIGHER FOR TURNKEY CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE THE NECESSARY FIRE DETECTION UPGRADE AT THE SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T Deadline19 Aug 2025 8793576 Provision Maintenance Services for ELIDZ Energy Metering, Energy Demand Management and Billing Deadline25 Aug 2025 8793577 Supply and delivery of Medicine and Medical Equipment for a Period of Three (3) Years at Kusile Power Station Deadline20 Aug 2025 8793578 Conservation Maintenance Contract for the Majuba Nature Reserve at Majuba Power Station for 36 months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8793601 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NC3 VITAL SIGNS MONITORS WITH SPO2, NIBP AND PULSE RATE FOR PRIMARY HEALTHCARE CLI Deadline01 Aug 2025 8793606 Supply and delivery of Medicine and Medical Equipment for a Period of Three (3) Years at Kusile Power Station Deadline20 Aug 2025 8793610 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on SERVICING OF PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES for KWAZINI CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline30 Jul 2025 8793612 Catering Service for 04 August 2025 at Artscape ( Arts Cafe' ) Deadline30 Jul 2025 8793622 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER WATERCOURSE AT A FEROX, DANABAAI Deadline29 Aug 2025 8793628 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KIT, COMPRESSOR REPAIR; TYPE: VV230 6E1 AND 18E LOCOMOTIVE FOR THE ROTARY MACHINES BUSINESS KOEDOESPOORT AND DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8793629 WCGHSC0181/2025: FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT STIKLAND HOSPITAL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A 3-YEAR PER Deadline22 Aug 2025 8793635 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FIRE FIGHTING MANUALS TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S (CWDM) FIRE SERVICES: TRAINING SECTION Deadline06 Aug 2025 8793644 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A ONCE-OFF SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL LIBRARY AND OFFICE FURNITURE TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE LIBRA Deadline12 Aug 2025 8793698 RENEWAL OF ESRI MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8793705 Supply and delivery of vehicle parts Deadline29 Jul 2025 8793716 Supply and delivery of vehicle parts Deadline29 Jul 2025 8793721 Iziko Education requires the services of a qualified basket weaving workshop facilitator to conduct a one-day workshop for 40 adult participants at the Castle of Good Hope on Herit Deadline04 Aug 2025 8793728 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A SERVICE FOR SOPHOS FIREWALL XGS THROUGH ACTIVATION, SUPPORT, AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF Deadline11 Aug 2025 8793735 Supply and delivery of vehicle parts Deadline29 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us