South Africa Tenders - 29 July 2025

113 tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Meters, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Meters, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8808970 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REBUILD MERCEDES BENZ BUS HARNESS Deadline30 Jul 2025 8809096 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CATERING SERVICES -REGION D Deadline04 Aug 2025 8809121 SACA LIVE STREAMING CONFERENCE (RE-ADVERT) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8809131 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide Security Guarding Services for RAF Menlyn Office on a month to month basis for a period not ex Deadline30 Jul 2025 8809150 GOVERNANCE, RISK MANAGEMENT, AND COMPLIANCE AUTOMATION FOR THE WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY FOR FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8809154 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE CONSUMER EDUCATION AND AWARENESS PROGRAMMES IN COMMUNITY RADIO STATIONS FOR ALL 11 DISTRICTS OF KWAZULU NATAL FOR A PERIOD Deadline29 Aug 2025 8809171 The supply and delivery of various surge arrestors to Polokwane, Bela-Bela, Middelburg and Nelspruit Warehouse on a once off basis within the LimLanga Cluster Deadline27 Aug 2025 8809172 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THEFINANCIAL LITERACY EDUTAINMENT SERVICES ON CONSUMER EDUCATION AND AWARENESS AT PRIMARY SCHOOLS, SECONDARY SCHOOLS, TERTIARY INSTITUT Deadline27 Aug 2025 8809189 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING OF SIYATHEMBA SPORT FACILITY IN DIPALESENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Aug 2025 8809191 WCGHSC0466/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHITE PHOTOCOPY PAPER AS WELL AS OTHER COLOUR COPY PAPER FOR ALL WESTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS FACILITIES FOR A THREE (3) Y Deadline29 Aug 2025 8809256 WCGHSC0455/2025: TERMINOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE TO SUPPORT CLINICAL VOCABULARY AND SEMANTIC INTEROPERABILITY IN THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS FACILI Deadline05 Sep 2025 8809258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUMMONS PRINTER AND DECOLLATOR CUTTER Deadline04 Aug 2025 8809288 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of landscaping and maintenance services to the Freedom Park for a period of 3 years. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8809341 Regret Letter : The procurement of Transaction Advisory Services to Eskom, in respect of the development and procurement of the Richards Bay Gas Fired Combined Cycle Power Plant Pr Deadline31 Dec 2025 8809342 APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT FACILITATOR TO CONDUCT EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT FOR THE NATIONAL NUCLEAR REGULATOR. (RE-ISSUE) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8809343 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TANK STANDS, INSTALLATION OF RAIN WATER GOODS AND WATER TANKS AT VARIOUS SCHOOLS IN NELSON MANDELA BAY MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8809520 Transportation and delivery of park homes from various sites in South Africa on a as and when required basis for a period of 60 months (5 years) Deadline29 Aug 2025 8809591 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of consulting services to assist CSIR towards an integrated quality management system (IMS) of ISO 9001:2015, ISO 45001:2018 and ISO 14001 Deadline12 Aug 2025 8809592 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS FOR THE KZN COGTA FUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2025 8809593 Moving assets and equipment in two different buildings. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8809606 Regret Letter : The procurement of Transaction Advisory Services to Eskom, in respect of the development and procurement of the Richards Bay Gas Fired Combined Cycle Power Plant Pr Deadline31 Dec 2025 8809607 The supply and delivery of various surge arrestors to Polokwane, Bela-Bela, Middelburg and Nelspruit Warehouse on a once off basis within the LimLanga Cluster Deadline27 Aug 2025 8809608 TRANSPORTATION OF PARKHOMES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8809609 Notification of Awarded Camden Power Station for Water Treatment Plant Chemical for As and When required basis for the period of 3 years at Camden Power Station. Deadline28 Aug 2025 8810994 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR BEE CONSULTANT SERVICES. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8811002 GMQ 101 of 24-25 – Appointment of a Service Provider for Road Cleaning Services in the George Municipal Area, Using a Road Sweeper Truck Deadline04 Aug 2025 8811019 To appoint a service provider with the technical skills and experience to provide waterproofing and water damage repairs at Houtbay Post Office. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8811065 Consultancy Services for Assessment for SAP S4 Hana Migration Deadline12 Aug 2025 8811072 Provision of an off-site warehouse storage facility and scanning services for municipal archives and records for a 36-month period Deadline29 Aug 2025 8811128 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of a new Vibrocontrol System 8000 to the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline13 Aug 2025 8811134 Supply and delivery of uniform for SecurityManagement Unit for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8811242 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S (SADPMR) HEAD OFF Deadline05 Aug 2025 8811256 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR ISO ENVIROMENTAL AWARENESS WORKSHOP TRAINING Deadline04 Aug 2025 8811260 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR TRAINING OF FALL PROTECTION PLANNER Deadline04 Aug 2025 8811264 Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver wood and consumables. Deadline11 Aug 2025 8811275 Request to appoint a service provider(SP) to supply and deliver 200 pine timber beams (75mm X 300mm X 6m) for 12 proclaimed fishing harbours to be delivered at Paarden Island in Ca Deadline11 Aug 2025 8811280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY MOTOR VEHICLE STICKERS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8811288 Procurement of Printing Braille Tests Deadline30 Jul 2025 8811298 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A SKILLS AUDIT OF ALL PSiRA STAFF FOR THE PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS FOR THE PRIVATE SECURITY REGULATORY AUTHORITY ( Deadline12 Aug 2025 8811301 Supply, delivery and installation of 12V 17AH battery set for 15kVA UPS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8811313 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE THE REPOSITIONING ENTERPRISE PEROGRAMMME MANAGEMENT OFFICE (PMO) AND PROVIDE PROJECT MANAGEMENT (PM) AND SPECIALIST SERVICES FOR THE Deadline21 Aug 2025 8811347 TENDER VALIDITY -PROVISION OF SUPERVISION, LABOUR,EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL REQUIRED FORGENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICESFOR TRANSMISSION SUBSTATIONS ANDCOMMERCIAL BUILDINGS FOR N Deadline29 Aug 2025 8811351 Repair and maintenance of work under live conditions up to and including 33kV (gloving method) in Mpumalanga OU on an “as and when “required basis for a period of 60 months. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8811359 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OFDIGITAL CEILING SUSPENDED X-RAY TUBE SYSTEMS WITH TWO FIXED FLATPANEL DETECTORS (RAD 31) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS (T Deadline25 Aug 2025 8811364 The supply and delivery of biocide chemical for cooling water system as and when required for 5 years at Hendrina Power Station. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8811371 Appointment for Provision of Technical Facilities Management Services to Eskom Real Estate (ERE) for a period of 5 years on “an as when required” basis Deadline28 Aug 2025 8811388 Supply and Delivery of Biocide Chemical for Cooling water System as and when Required for 5 Years at Hendrina Power Station. Deadline02 Sep 2025 8811390 Supply and delivery of bond paper and NCR paper for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8811392 Appointment of a Structural Engineer Deadline11 Aug 2025 8811393 INSPECTION AND LOAD TESTING OF ALL LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT NORTHERN WORKS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8811397 RFQ FOR INTRODUCTION TO ISO 45001-2018 and 14000-2015 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8811398 REVIEW AND RESTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND LENDING POLICIES Deadline11 Aug 2025 8811400 Safety Officer-The safety company must be Durban based and have extensive experience of providing Safety and Security services at airshows/ air events and large events. Deadline31 Jul 2025 8811401 Supply and delivery of Gas Analyzer Deadline08 Aug 2025 8812366 GMQ104 OF 24-25 PURCHASE OF HEAVY-DUTY OFFICE SHREDDERS Deadline26 Jul 2025 8812367 Pest control for a period of 6 months Deadline26 Jul 2025 8812370 Bidders List for the provision of a new covered storage facility at Bronkhorstspruit and minor repairs at Matibestad Mabopane Mnandi Stepdown CNC Brakpan and Ga-Rankuwa within G Deadline26 Jul 2025 8812897 RFQ-X RAYS AND MEDICAL EXAMINATION SPECIALIST- BY 4 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8812993 THE CONSTRUCTION OF TWO BRIDGE STRUCTURES AND ALL ASSOCIATED WORKS IN RUST DE WINTER UNDER THE CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY: GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline19 Aug 2025 8813048 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 17pc TOOL BAG- BY 4 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813050 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS- BY 4 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813051 RFQ-Supply and deliver of Meter Combination- BY 4 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813252 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS FOR THE CSOS AND SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLANS AND ANNUAL OPERATIONAL PLAN Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813384 RFQ-V1470 - ATTEND TO COF REPAIRS -BY 04 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813396 DOD: GOEDERWACHT RADIO STATION ANNUAL SERVICING OF FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AND LICENCING AND MAINTENANCE OF REMRAD FIRE MONITORING LINK SYSTEM Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813397 Procurement of Stationery for SCM Deadline01 Aug 2025 8813398 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL GOODS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8813402 RFQ- V1418 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS- BY 4 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813409 RFQ- V2011 - ATTEND TO COF REPAIRS - BY 4 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813433 RFQ- V0467 - REPAIR FOR NOT TAKING FORWARD GEARS - BY 04 AUGUST 2025 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8813580 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panel detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8813581 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of x-ray mobile c-arm 3D flat panel (RAD36) for various institutions. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8813582 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital C-arm unit for various institutions: 3 year contract. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8813583 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning an maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panedl detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline28 Jul 2025 8814105 RFQ No: LD 725 - ROOF THATCHING REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline04 Aug 2025 8814106 RFQ No: RFQ368 AW 28072025 - Supply and Delivery of 40 x 0.5kg (500gram) Weight Plates Deadline04 Aug 2025 8814575 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL CEILING SUSPENDED X-RAY TUBE SYSTEMS WITH TWO FIXED FLAT PANEL DETECTORS (RAD 31) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8814610 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF HUMAN RESOURCES AND PAYROLL SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8814718 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF X-RAY MOBILE C-ARM 3D FLAT PANEL (RAD 36) FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: (THIS BID MAY BE AWARDED AS A MULTI-AWARD) Deadline25 Aug 2025 8814719 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN AGRO-PROCESSORS ON SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PERTAINING TO PROCESSED FOODS AND BEVERAGES FOR ACCREDITATION PURPOSES Deadline15 Aug 2025 8814720 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPPLY AND DELIVER 10 X 5.5m3 REL SKIP BINS Deadline01 Sep 2025 8814978 BID NO: SALGA/02/2025 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LICENCES, TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF SALGA'S CLOUD BASED HUMAN CAPITAL Deadline28 Aug 2025 8815137 JETTING AND CLEANING OF STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE BY MECHANICAL METHODS IN THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 50 DAYS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8815138 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT MKRI OFFICES IN DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8815203 Tender Volume Deadline19 Aug 2025 8816011 Supply, delivery, and refurbishment of pulleys on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years at Lethabo power station Deadline03 Sep 2025 8816037 Supply, delivery, offloading and dosing of clarification chemicals for pretreatment process for demineralized water, cooling and potable production at Lethabo power station for a f Deadline05 Sep 2025 8816038 Supply, delivery, offloading and dosing of clarification chemicals for biological treatment for concentrated cooling water system at Lethabo power station for a five (5) year perio Deadline08 Sep 2025 8817098 Fulfilment and assurance of telecommunications dense wavelength-division multiplexing transmission a... Deadline11 Aug 2025 8817122 Term tender for maintenance, alterations, additions to and construction of buildings and structures ... Deadline14 Aug 2025 8817147 Term tender for supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of paving, hard surfacing and civil p... Deadline15 Aug 2025 8817253 Blueberry hill housing project – construction of civil and electrical infrastructure for erf re/19... Deadline11 Aug 2025 8818650 REPAIRS TO SOLAR POWERING GUARDHOUSE AT RIETFONTEIN NATURE RESERVE EEC CENTRE Deadline30 Jul 2025 8818851 DOJ: PHUNGASHE MAG COURT: REPAIRS TO 36X LIGHTS NOT WORKING AT CASH HALL, MAGISTRATE OFFICE, REGISTRY, PASSAGE, ENTRANCE AND CELLS AND 10X POLE SECURITY LIGHTS NOT WORKING IN THE Y Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818856 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818861 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8818865 SAPS: Hibberdene: Check/replace 1x damaged lights and 13x Security perimeter lights not working Deadline11 Aug 2025 8818868 DOJ: MTUBATUBA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO FAULTY GATE MOTORS FOR TWO GATES Deadline06 Aug 2025 8818874 SAPS: NKANDLA RESIDENCE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY 500AMP MAIN BREAKER ANDTHE ELECTRICAL KIOSK THAT IS RUSTED Deadline06 Aug 2025 8818881 DOJ: DUKUZA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO ISSUING OF COC Deadline05 Aug 2025 8818893 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Supply and delivery of building, electrical and plumbling materials for 12 months Deadline29 Jul 2025 8818896 Provision of security service at 32 Strydom street in Hartswater for 04 months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grace C security officer and the Deadline29 Jul 2025 8818897 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): HIRE CRANE AND CRANE DRIVER TO REMOVE CONCRETE MAST POLE, CLIMBING ANGLE AND ASSOCIATED OHTE STEEL STRUCTURES AT ZWELETHU STATION AT PRASA . Deadline14 Aug 2025 8818899 Supply and Delivery of Chefs Uniforms Deadline06 Aug 2025 8819154 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8819155 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8819156 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8819157 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8819158 DOJ: MTHUNZINI MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO 8 X FAULTY LIGHTS FITTINGS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8819159 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline01 Aug 2025 8819160 Procurement of Protective Clothingfor Facilities Management (Hoedspruit Workshop) Deadline01 Aug 2025 8819174 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Plumbling tools for workshops Deadline29 Jul 2025 8819175 NDPW&I Kimberley Regional Office: Carpentry tools for workshops Deadline29 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us