South Africa Tenders - 31 July 2025

192 tenders published in South Africa on 31 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 July 2025, across industries like IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Defence, Park Management, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Defence, Park Management, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8838127 RFQ No: RFQ1339 AW 17072025 - Provision of Bitrix24 Support and Configuration for 12 Months Deadline31 Jul 2025 8838179 RFQ No: LD 726 - DESCRIPTION : Repairs and Maintenance of High Slides, 5-Lane Zoom-Zoom Slide and Yearly Fibreglass Repairs of Pool Slides and re-coating thereof. Deadline06 Aug 2025 8838618 BIDDERS LIST - The Supply and Delivery of Food Consumables for a Period of Six (6) years at Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU). Deadline30 Aug 2025 8839270 Supply and Delivery of Electrophoresis Gel tanks Deadline04 Aug 2025 8839725 PROCUREMENT OF DINING SETS Deadline04 Aug 2025 8839772 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND ASSEMBLE OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE PRESIDENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8839815 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF LAB CABINETRY WALL-MOUNTED SHELVING AND BUILT-IN TOOL BOXES IN BUILDING 18C LAB C71 AT THE CSIR CAMPUS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8839850 Rectification of the Electrical Perimeter Fence at Houwteq Assembly, Integration and Test Facility Deadline14 Aug 2025 8839855 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BROAD-BASED BLACK ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT (B-BBEE) VERIFICATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFF Deadline14 Aug 2025 8839878 WCKBG2534TC - Publication of Award ; The refurbishment, maintenance, rewinding and testing of all LV-MV Transformers, motors, FAN assemblies and motor generators. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8839904 Installation of Additional Lights at Kusile Power Station for the Period of Six Months- Regret letter Deadline30 Sep 2025 8839905 TENDER VALIDITY LETTER:THE PROVISION OF MAJOR DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS FOR CONTRACTORS WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER TO ESTABLISH MULTIPLE CONTRACTS ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FO Deadline30 Sep 2025 8839913 PROVISION TO EXCAVATE, REMOVE OLD BORE HOLE AND SUPPLY, INSTALL NEW BORE HOLEFOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORTTERMINALS RICHARDS BAY (HEREINA Deadline14 Aug 2025 8839935 Request for Quotation for Acquisition of ICT Consulting Services to Develop a Market-Aligned Pricing Model and Conduct a Network Infrastructure Assessment at Airports Company South Deadline18 Aug 2025 8839938 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: FRAUD PREVENTION HOTLINE (WHISTLE BLOWERS) SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8839965 INSPECT, REPAIR AND LOAD TEST ALL OVERHEAD CRANES AT ARMSCOR DOCKYARD, SIMON'S TOWN Deadline21 Aug 2025 8839966 Supply and Delivery of animal medication for flock competition, Babonene cooperative and Eve Ndabakazi cooperative and feed for Babonene cooperative and Eve Ndabakazi Cooperative Deadline31 Jul 2025 8839967 Installation of Additional Lights at Kusile Power Station for the Period of Six Months Deadline30 Sep 2025 8839968 TENDER VALIDITY LETTER:THE PROVISION OF MAJOR DISTRIBUTION NETWORKS FOR CONTRACTORS WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER TO ESTABLISH MULTIPLE CONTRACTS ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FO Deadline30 Sep 2025 8839969 Provision to repair doors at imvubu Shed Transnet SOC operating asTransnet Port Terminals in the Port of Richards bay Deadline13 Aug 2025 8839970 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF (36) THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8839972 Supply, Delivery and Installation of roof shelter for Municipal Health Services Offices at Emakhazeni Deadline15 Aug 2025 8839973 A bid for contracting of panel of accredited shops and retailers through expression of interest for issuing of social relief of distress items to approved SASSA beneficiaries for a Deadline21 Aug 2025 8839974 Upgrades/repairs of the Perimeter Fence and security-related maintenance at Houwteq Assembly, Integration and Test Facility Deadline14 Aug 2025 8839981 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS TO DEVELOP ESTUARINE MANAGEMENT PLANS IN TERMS OF THE INTEGRATED COASTAL MANAGEMENT ACT AND ESTUARINE PROTOCOL AND AN ES Deadline01 Sep 2025 8839993 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE AND REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE PHOTOCOPIER MACHINES (OPERATING LEASE) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline01 Sep 2025 8839997 BID DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline07 Aug 2025 8840004 Supply and delivery of Municipal Health Services Rugged Tables for Information System Deadline15 Aug 2025 8840007 PROCUREMENT OF MEDIA MONITORING AND ANALYSIS SERVICES Deadline07 Aug 2025 8840441 Justice: Durban Labour Court: Provision of Hygiene Services for 36 months Deadline07 Aug 2025 8840442 Justice: PMB Master of High Court: Provision of Cleaning, Hygiene and Gardening Services for four (04) months Deadline04 Aug 2025 8840642 Provision of consultancy for installation of stormwater culvert at Shitshitwe Deadline01 Sep 2025 8840753 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: CCTV OPERATOR AND SUPERVISOR TRAINING Deadline07 Aug 2025 8840793 The Assessment of the Waste Water Sludge for Darvil, Ixopo and Howick Waste Water Treatment Works Deadline07 Aug 2025 8840794 Procurement of Feeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation with Maintenance and Support for a period of six and a half (6.5) years Deadline28 Aug 2025 8840796 THE APPOINTMENT OF MULTIPLE SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDERS TO A MAXIMUM OF TWENTY (20) SERVICE PROVIDERS “ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS” TO RENDER THE SPECIALIZED SECURITY SERVICES FOR 3 Deadline09 Sep 2025 8840797 Request of proposals for the Refurbishment of the CEO and Reception Floor at Legal Aid House, 29 De Beer Street, Braamfontein, Johannesburg Deadline28 Aug 2025 8840800 Procurement of Feeder Balancing Module Tool Implementation with Maintenance and Support for a period of six and a half (6.5) years. Deadline28 Aug 2025 8841268 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY SIDINGS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841271 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO DELIVER PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR DBSA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841274 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF 2X GAS CHROMATOGRAPHS WITH FLAMES IONISATION DETECTORS WITH HEADSPACE AUTO SAMPLERS WORKSTATION 1X UPS INCLUDING SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841538 Appointment of a panel of professional engineers for consulting and project management services under the Merafong City Local Municipality for a period of three years Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841553 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR RENDERING OF SANITATION AND HYGIENE SERVICES (SHEBINS) TO WCNP FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2025 8841557 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Aug 2025 8841597 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ HIRE CRANE AND CRANE DRIVER TO REMOVE CONCRETE MAST POLE CLIMBING ANGLE AND ASSOCIATED OHTE STEEL STRUCTURES AT ZWELETHU STATION AT PRASA Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841599 Request for Quotation for the provision of a service provider to conduct a comprehensive assessment and financial analysis for the implementation of IT OT as a Service IT OTaaS f Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841629 Supply and Delivery of Chefs Uniforms Deadline29 Jul 2025 8841631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline30 Jul 2025 8841632 Regret Letter- C I Calibration and Refurbishment of Station Service Instruments for a period of 3 years Deadline30 Jul 2025 8841633 8 2 4 241 2025 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY-DUTY GRASS CUTTING SLASHER ATTACHMENT MACHINE S TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ONCE-OFF Deadline30 Jul 2025 8841789 Inspect, repair and load testing of overhead crane... Deadline21 Aug 2025 8842706 Names of Bidders - Routine service, Load testing and Ad Hoc repairs / Replacement of Lifting Machinery and Lifting Equipment at Acacia, Ankerlig, Gariep, Palmiet, Port Rex and Vand Deadline30 Jul 2026 8842862 Tender Volume Deadline14 Aug 2025 8843053 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES (SIT DOWN CANTEEN AND TAKE AWAY) FOR 36 MONTHS AT DURBAN MAIN CENTRE, WENTWORTH DIESEL DEPOT, ROTATING MACHINES DEPOT AND INSEZI LOCOMOTIVES DEPOT IN Deadline15 Aug 2025 8843065 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES FOR SADPMR Deadline05 Aug 2025 8843302 All tenderers under RFP MWP2471GX. We refer to RFP MWP2471GX in response to which you submitted your tender(s). The tender validity is due to expire on 24 August 2025.The evaluatio Deadline25 Aug 2025 8843334 Cancellation of tender NC071R (Evaluation and Award to a Successful Bidder for the Successful Proposal that meet Functional Specification for Distribution STATCOM) Deadline31 Oct 2025 8843335 Publication of Names of Bidders for Supply & Delivery of Fuses on an as and when required basis for 5 Years. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8843572 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A BASELINE ASSESSMENT OF THE ANIMAL BIOSECURITY SYSTEMS/STRUCTURES, CAPACITY AND RISKS IN WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE OF SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8843579 The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Manage An Employee Health And Wellness Programme For A Period Of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline29 Aug 2025 8843636 Appointment of a service provider to provide reputation management services for three years. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8843637 Renovation at NHLS OR Tambo Memorial Service. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8843638 Request for Proposals (RFP) Provision of Biomanufacturing Industry Development Centre Impact study to the CSIR Deadline13 Aug 2025 8843639 • Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of BAKERY REPAIRS FOR DWT NTHATHE CLC as per attached Annexure A. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8843640 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAND SURVEY HARDWARE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8843641 Appointment Of A Service Providers For The Establishment And Hosting Of Anti-Fraud And Anti-Corruption Hotline Deadline29 Aug 2025 8843642 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL WITH EXHIBITION STAND DESIGNS AND THE BUILDING OF 15 x 3sqm EXHIBITOR STANDS AT THE GLOBAL Deadline01 Aug 2025 8843643 27-2025 - PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline29 Aug 2025 8843644 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A COMPLIANCE AND LITIGATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM THAT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION (NLC) CAN SUBSCRIBE TO ON A PERIODIC BASIS Deadline18 Aug 2025 8843645 Publication of Names of Bidders for Supply & Delivery of Fuses on an as and when required basis for 5 Years. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8843647 Internal communication system Deadline08 Aug 2025 8843648 FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, OFF SITE TESTING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY,INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) NEW 1000KVA MINI SUBSTATION AND ONE (1) 1000KVA MOBILE GENERATOR Deadline15 Aug 2025 8843935 RFI: Static Converters and main PropulsionBattery ... Deadline27 Aug 2025 8844137 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TRAFFIC SIGNAL POLES ASPECTS CABLE AND TERMINATION AT THE N2 INTERCHANGE WEST WITHIN THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE BY 06 AUGUST 2025 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8844138 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL GENERATOR VOR - BY 6 AUGUST 2025 Deadline06 Aug 2025 8844142 Integrated media strategy, planning, and buying agency with creative support services for the North Europe Hub at South Africa Deadline08 Aug 2025 8844317 Provision of consultancy for upgrading of gravel to block paving road from Nkateko to Pondo in Lulekani Deadline01 Sep 2025 8844721 Request for a quotation for a Cloud-Based Email Signature Management Solution for Office 365 Deadline04 Aug 2025 8844724 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERTILIZER TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8844729 Provision of Email Hosting Services and Development of an Informative Website for Renomun.org Deadline27 Aug 2025 8844760 Re-issue for the Supply and delivery of various bearing items as and when required basis for a duration of 60 Months at Kendal Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2025 8845049 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLISHERS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845050 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS (ONCE OFF) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8845051 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 21X FROM STAFFORDS POST (KM44.3) TO HARDING (KM 60.1) Deadline08 Sep 2025 8845052 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIDE ON LAWNMOWERS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845053 To appoint a service provider to urgently repair electrical and office vandalism damages Deadline12 Aug 2025 8845054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR MANUFACTURING OF BRICKS -EPWP PROJECT Deadline06 Aug 2025 8845055 Supply, delivery and installation of gas-filled oil-impregnated bushing at various substations. Deadline22 Aug 2025 8845056 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL CABLES (ONCE OFF) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8845057 PROVISION OF INTERMEDIARY SERVICES FOR SHORT TERM INSURANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Aug 2025 8845058 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 21X FROM HARDING (KM 60.1) TO IZINGOLWENI (KM 102.0) Deadline08 Sep 2025 8845061 Publication of Names of Bidders: Request for Information (RFI) on Linking of two IT systems, namely Radiological Assessment System for Consequence Analysis (RASCAL) and Geographica Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845062 MWP1968DX1- REGRET LETTER- TOP UP - Multiple contracts appointment for the provision of Environmental Management Services (EMS) within Gauteng Cluster, on an “as and when”requi Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845479 Supply and deliver heavy duty Jaws of life complete set Deadline14 Aug 2025 8845597 FOR THE PROVISION OF IN-LINE INSPECTION - GEOMETRY AND NARROW AXIAL FEATURE SURVEYS OF 16 INCH AND 18 INCH DIAMETER ONSHORE METHANE RICH GAS PIPELINE NETWORK OF TRANSNET PIPELINES Deadline20 Aug 2025 8845601 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER NEW LUGGAGE TRAILERS Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845603 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF LANDSCAPING AND REMOVAL OF GARDEN REFUSE SERVICES AT WEST COAST NATIONAL (WCNP) FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2025 8845607 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP THE PROVISION OF 1GBPS MANAGED BANDWIDTH LINK FOR SOUTH AFRICAN RADIO ASTRONOMY OBSERVATORY SARAO JOHANNESBURG Deadline07 Aug 2025 8845612 Expression of Interest (EOI)The Provision of Research and Development of Infrared Concealment Materials with the CSIR for a period of three years. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8845613 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR INVESTMENT ATTRACTION AND PARTNERSHIP Deadline05 Sep 2025 8845647 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WARNING SIGN BOARDS AT PAARDEFONTEIN Deadline05 Aug 2025 8845767 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE WESTERN BLOT TRANSFER SYSTEM TO THE CSIR Deadline07 Aug 2025 8845776 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE RENEWAL OF AUTODESK LICENSES AND OR SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS FOR THE COUNCIL FOR SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH CSIR Deadline07 Aug 2025 8845779 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP PROVISION OF BIOMANUFACTURING INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IMPACT STUDY TO THE CSIR Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845800 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLTO G2 GRANULAR SAND TO THE CSIR PAARDEFONTEIN CAMPUS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2025 8845801 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS TO THE CSIR FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8845802 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF WIND TUNNEL BALANCE DESIGN SUPPORT FOR THE CSIR Deadline08 Aug 2025 8845803 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION RFI FOR INTERESTED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE LIFE EXTENSION FEASIBILITY OF THE RATEL INFANTRY FIGHTING VEHICLE Deadline11 Aug 2025 8845804 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI FOR THE PROVISION OF BLACKBODY RADIATION TESTING TO THE CSIR Deadline05 Aug 2025 8845805 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY FOR TWO OIL COOLERS TO THE CSIR Deadline06 Aug 2025 8845806 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF CATHODE LAMP AND POWER SUPPLY TO THE CSIR Deadline07 Aug 2025 8845808 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF EXHIBITION STANDS AND TEMPORARY STRUCTURE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION AND ON-SITE PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR THE 2025 CSIR BIENNIAL CONFERENCE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8845809 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF UNDERWATER CABLES AND COMPONENTS TO THE CSIR STELLENBOSCH CAMPUS Deadline13 Aug 2025 8845810 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI THE PROVISION OF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF INFRARED CONCEALMENT MATERIALS WITH THE CSIR FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8846240 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service provider for the APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REVIEW OF AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT PLAN1. Only service provider Deadline15 Aug 2025 8846481 Re-issue for the Supply and delivery of various bearing items as and when required basis for a duration of 60 Months at Kendal Power Station Deadline29 Aug 2025 8846486 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES TO THE COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8846489 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISIONING OF PHYSICAL GUARDING SECURITY SERVICES AT IDC HEAD OFFICE AND AT ALL IDC MOTHBALLED BUILDINGS ACROSS SOUTH AFRICA Deadline15 Aug 2025 8846507 MWP1968DX1- REGRET LETTER- TOP UP - Multiple contracts appointment for the provision of Environmental Management Services (EMS) within Gauteng Cluster, on an “as and when”requi Deadline13 Aug 2025 8846508 MAINTENANCE OF 10 NATURE'S VALLEY FOREST HUTS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8846509 Corporate Internet Connectivity (ISP) Services Deadline22 Aug 2025 8846510 TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR AUSTRALASIA HUB Deadline01 Sep 2025 8846511 SHORT TERM POWER PURCHASE Deadline12 Sep 2025 8846512 Request for quotation to supply a 3000L road tanker Deadline01 Sep 2025 8846513 FOSRBY-RFP-18-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] SUPPLY OF INTALOX CERAMIC SADDLES FOR INTERPASS ABSORBTION TOWER AT SULPHURIC ACID A-PLANT SHUTDOWN 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2025 8846514 Provision for Electrical Maintenance Services for Eskom Properties in Standerton and Thuthukani for the Period of 60 Months Deadline09 Sep 2025 8846515 REGRET LETTER- THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8846516 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE COLLEGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8846517 REGRET LETTER: THE PROVISION OF SUBSTATIONS, OFFICE REPAIRS AND FACILITY MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline05 Aug 2025 8846901 Supply and Delivery of Slide Gate and Knife Valves to Lethabo Power Station for a five (5) year period on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline03 Sep 2025 8847022 Provision of Electrical Maintenance Services for a period of 60 months at tutuka eskom properties Deadline09 Sep 2025 8847023 Supply and delivery of Blowers for Stock Replenishment for a period of five years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline18 Aug 2025 8847025 REGRET LETTER: THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATION CONTRACT WITHIN DISTRIBUTION DIVISION GAUTENG CLUSTER ON “AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8847026 REGRETT LETTER: THE PROVISION OF SUBSTATIONS, OFFICE REPAIRS AND FACILITY MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8848768 RFI for Innovative Information and Communication T... Deadline20 Aug 2025 8848780 Waste sorting, collection, transportation and safe... Deadline18 Aug 2025 8848868 Provision of Security Services for a period of (36) months Deadline27 Aug 2025 8848869 Provision of Security Services for a period of (36) months Deadline27 Aug 2025 8848870 Provision of Security Services for a period of (36) months Deadline27 Aug 2025 8848871 Expression of Interest for Appointment of a Panel of Suitable Qualified Professional Service Providers (Engineers, Town Planners, Land Surveyors, Environmental Practitioners, Archi Deadline27 Aug 2025 8848872 Expression of Interest for Appointment of a Panel of Suitable Qualified Professional Service Providers (Engineers, Town Planners, Land Surveyors, Environmental Practitioners, Archi Deadline27 Aug 2025 8849120 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ANTI CLIMB, ANTI CUT FENCE AT ERMELO AIRPORT Deadline19 Aug 2025 8849121 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Imagery Services within its area of Jurisdiction on an Ad Hoc Basis from date of appointment until 30 June 2028 Deadline01 Sep 2025 8849122 Supply and Delivery of Various Software Packages for a 3 year period Deadline15 Aug 2025 8849133 PARKING MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline08 Aug 2025 8849244 Change management & resilience Deadline04 Aug 2025 8849250 Appointment of a Service Provider to Lead the Change Management for a Period of One Year Deadline15 Aug 2025 8849258 Tender Volume Deadline31 Jul 2025 8850546 Wholesale Nursery seeks buyer to take on all nursery stock including trees plants seedlings saplings and plugs infrastructure tools equipment irrigation and landscaping mat Deadline29 Jul 2025 8850876 RFP for Conduct Employee Engagement Survey Deadline11 Aug 2025 8850877 Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of professional, scientific and technical support services to Necsa for a period of 5 years, in support of Necsa’s projects Deadline29 Aug 2025 8850882 Justice: Ingwavuma: repair pole fencing lights and faulty lights at the holding cells male toilets and criminal section store room Deadline11 Aug 2025 8850884 PROCUREMENT OF A4 GOLD/SILVER CERTIFICATE FRAMES FORTHE LONG SERVICE AWARDS FOR GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline31 Jul 2025 8850885 NA Deadline08 Aug 2025 8850886 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8850887 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8850888 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850889 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850890 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850891 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850892 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850893 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850894 NA Deadline01 Aug 2025 8850895 Once off service for the year 2024-service,repair and /replacement of fire equipment at ethekwini north regional SAPS clients ( Amawoti, Berea, Broad Street ,Cato Manor,Cato Ridge, Deadline14 Aug 2025 8850896 Justice: Durban High Court: Service and repairs to halon gases, fire extinguishers and fire hose reels Deadline13 Aug 2025 8850897 SAPS: Paddock: Desludging of 2x overflowing septic tanks at the station Deadline13 Aug 2025 8850898 Justice: Ladysmith Magistrate Court: Repairs to perimeter lights and security light circuit Deadline13 Aug 2025 8850899 TEST AND REPAIR ALL FAULTY LIGHTS (INSIDE AND OUITSIDE) AT SENEKAL MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline13 Aug 2025 8850900 NDPWI: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE, NURSERY AND WORKSHOP: SERVICE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Aug 2025 8850901 JUSTICE: GINGINDLOVU: GARDENING SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8850902 JUSTICE: INKANYEZI: GARDENING SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8850903 WESSELSBRON SAPS: REPAIRS OF LEAKING ROOF DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8850904 WESSELSBRON SAPS STATE HOUSE: REPAIRS OF LEAKING ROOF DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8850905 FIRE RISK COURSE Deadline06 Aug 2025 8850906 SAPS: GOWANLEA: CHECK AND REPAIR 5X FAULTY LIGHTS (3M HIGH) AT OFFICE NO 2,3,4 AND 2X OUTSIDE THE STATION Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850907 SAPS & DOJ (CLUSTER): SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN STATE BUILDINGS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850908 XHARIEP DISTRICT (CLUSTER): SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN STATE BUILDINGS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850909 REPAIRS TO CRACKS AT MTHATHA SAPS MOUNTED UNIT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850910 REPAIR LEAKING ROOF & CRACKED WALLS AT LIBODE MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850911 REPAIR LEAKING ASBESTOS ROOF AT BRIDGE CAMP SAPS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850912 CHECK AND REPAIR FAULTY STRONGROOM DOOR AT MTHATHA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850913 CHECK AND REPAIR LEAKING WATER PIPE FROM THE WALL AT MTHATHA POLICE COLLEGE Deadline05 Aug 2025 8850914 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PAINTING MATERIALS FOR, MANDELA DAY BELLVILLE PROJECT Deadline04 Aug 2025 8850915 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR NAKHUXOLO & EDUCARE CENTER LANGA, NELSON MANDELA DAY Deadline04 Aug 2025 8850916 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR :TRAIN THE TRAINER INTERNATIONAL DIPLOPACY & PROTOCOL COURSE FOR ONE OFFICIAL Deadline04 Aug 2025 8850917 Appointment of a service provider to deliver CIMA finance leadership programme for one official Deadline04 Aug 2025 8850918 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL ASSESSMENT (KWA-ZULU NATAL) Deadline04 Aug 2025 8850919 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAG, MOUSE, USB AND POWER BANK Deadline01 Aug 2025 8850928 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH DENSITY SCANNER TO THEDEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE AS PERSPECIFICATION Deadline31 Jul 2025 8850929 GRAHAMSTOWN SAPS HEADQUARTERS: REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FORELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS TO THECOMPLEX Deadline31 Jul 2025 8850930 KINKELBOS POLICE STATION - FARM 301 PTN4: REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TOCIVIL, ELECTRICAL, STRUCTURAL & MECHANICAL ELEMENTS TO THE POLICECOMPLEX Deadline31 Jul 2025 8850931 PRINTING OF EPWP SIYB BOOKLETS Deadline31 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us