South Africa Tenders - 1 August 2025

141 tenders published in South Africa on 1 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medals & Coins, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medals & Coins, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8851856 To Document Enabling Environment Barriers and Opportunities Investments Deadline14 Aug 2025 8851858 Accelerating AgriTech and AquaTech SMEs through Japan–South Africa Deadline15 Aug 2025 8852005 Assessment of Mobile Phone Access, Digital Inclusion, and Circular Economy for E Deadline08 Aug 2025 8853824 TENDER NO. MN 72/2025 - PROVISION OF INDIGENT AND PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS - PREFERENCE WILL BE GIVEN TO BLACK PEOPLE RESIDING WITHIN KWADUKUZA JURIS Deadline11 Sep 2025 8853825 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LV & DC MOTORS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT TUTUKA POWER STATION – MAIN STORES Deadline28 Aug 2025 8854095 RFQ No: RFQ1341 AW 30072025 - Provision of Adobe Licence Renewals, eSign, DC Pro, Creative Cloud for 12 Months Deadline06 Aug 2025 8854096 RFQ No: LD 727 - STRIP ASSES AND SERVICE A DIESEL WATER PUMP Deadline07 Aug 2025 8854329 CALL FOR PROPOSALS: LONG TERM MANAGEMENT LEASE FOR A PORTION OF REMAIN... Deadline01 Sep 2025 8854356 SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TAD CAMPUS STEAM GENERATOR FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 Aug 2025 8854393 PROVISION OF VEHICLE TRACKING AND MONITORING SERVICES Deadline03 Sep 2025 8854397 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Training of a Plotter for ARC-NRE Deadline06 Aug 2025 8854401 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AN DELIVERY OF THREE HIGH PRESSURE JETTING MACHINES Deadline01 Aug 2025 8854404 TO RENEW THE EXISTING MIMECAST AND DMARC (SENDMARC OR EQUIVALENT) SUBSCRIPTIONS, INCLUDING THE CONTINUATION OF CONFIGURATION SUPPORT, SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR TRAINING, AND MAINTENANC Deadline08 Aug 2025 8854433 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PERSONAL CREDENTIAL VERIFICATION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline29 Aug 2025 8854461 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS TO DEVELOP TRAINING MATERIAL FOR PSiRA COMMUNITY SAFETY FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS FOR THE PRIVATE SECURITY INDUS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8854648 The supply and delivery of various PPE products for a period of 60 months at Camden power Station. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8854650 Cleaning and Disinfection of 4 Reservoirs Deadline08 Aug 2025 8854652 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFF LOADING OF ROAD STUDS Deadline26 Aug 2025 8854654 Provision for Internet Services - 3 Year Contract Deadline28 Aug 2025 8854656 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE WITH A FUNCTIONAL BOARDROOM IN THE SOUTH COAST AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A Deadline14 Aug 2025 8854658 Provision for Microsoft Licensing - 3 Year Contract Deadline28 Aug 2025 8854660 RFQ052/2025 TROPHIES Deadline04 Aug 2025 8854662 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT WITH EXPERIENCE IN PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT SYSTEMS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8854664 LETTING/CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE ACCOMODATION TO NDPWI FOR USAGE OF DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES & ENVIROMENT 350,40 sqm WIT 08 COVERED PARKING BAYS FOR PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS(5 YE Deadline20 Aug 2025 8854666 GMT038/24-25:Tender for the lease of various portions of municipal sites for illuminated Advertising and street name signs Deadline02 Sep 2025 8854670 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER TO CONDUCT AN AUCTION OF IMMOVABLE ASSETS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8854671 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL TRAINING FOR CORPORATE AND COMMERCIAL, REMOTELY PILOTED AIRCRAFT SYSTEM PILOTS- REMOTE PILOTE CERTIFICATE (RPC), (DRONE OP Deadline26 Aug 2025 8854672 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL, QUALIFIED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A HARDWARE-AS-A -SERVICE (Haas) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline22 Aug 2025 8854673 Supply, Install, Retrofit and Commission Motor Protection Relay Deadline14 Aug 2025 8854674 PROVISION OF VEHICLE RENTAL SERVICES Deadline03 Sep 2025 8854675 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PROVISION OF LEASE OF 3BED ROOM FLAT AT GREYTOWN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND AN ADDITIONAL TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8854676 Supply of Power Lines Carriers Cables at Beta, Delphi, Dedisa, Grassridge and Poseidon Substation Deadline25 Aug 2025 8854677 STRUCTURAL ASSESSMENTS Deadline18 Aug 2025 8854678 Appointment of a panel of suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of first-grade lucerne and Eragrostis grass to South African National Parks for a period of three (03) years Deadline29 Aug 2025 8854679 PROVIDE CATERING AND DÉCOR FOR CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT PHENOMENAL WOMEN AWARDS Deadline06 Aug 2025 8854680 APPOINTMENT OF A MAXIMUM OF 2 (TWO) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE INSTALLATION, SUPPLY, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC SIGNALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline26 Aug 2025 8854682 The supply and delivery of various PPE products for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8854865 South Africa Development consultancy services Technical Assistance Facility Support to South Africas Just Energy Transition - JET South Africa Deadline31 Aug 2025 8855585 Supply and delivery of Dry Grocery on an “as and when” required basis for a of 3 years to Tutuka Power Station Canteen. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8855586 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING COMPANY TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES AT THE IDC HEAD OFFICE Deadline19 Aug 2025 8855587 Supply and delivery of Dry Grocery on an “as and when” required basis for a of 3 years to Tutuka Power Station Canteen. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8855589 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR CATERING SERVICES IN (LEHANA PLANTATION EASTERN CAPE) Deadline06 Aug 2025 8856067 JUSTICE: HIMEVILLE: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2025 8856068 JUSTICE: NEW HANOVER MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8857625 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC AND LAW ENFORCEMENT SAFETY EQUIPMENT AND GEAR FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2025 8857643 SUPPLY,INSTALLATION,COMMISSIONING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR AN INTEGRATED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF (3) YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2025 8857648 PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE SECURITY AND ALARM MONITORING SERVICES AT AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL NCERA CENTER OFFICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2025 8857652 Re-Advert: Service, Repairs, Replacement and Maintenance of Medical Gas Systems within the Various Health Facilities in the North West Province for a period of Forty Eight (48) Mon Deadline04 Sep 2025 8857765 APPOINTMENT OF A PRODUCTION COMPANY / SERVICE PROVIDER TO CAPTURE IMAGERY, STREAM AND MANAGE ALL PRODUCTION- RELATED ACTIVITIES / AREAS FOR THE CREATIVE INDUSTRIES KWANDE FEST Deadline14 Aug 2025 8857778 Service Provider for Design, Erecting and Monitoring of Advertising Boards Deadline25 Aug 2025 8857779 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS OF MEASURING EQUIPMENT FOR TELECOMS DEPARTMENT IN GAUTENG REGION ‘’AS AND WHEN’’ FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8857781 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP REFRESHER COURSE FOR SECURITY OFFICERS: GRADE E-C AND GRADE B-A FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS FOR THE PRI Deadline14 Aug 2025 8857783 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OILS AND LUBRICANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2025 8857784 Repair of Argon gas line Deadline07 Aug 2025 8857786 Research Consumables Deadline07 Aug 2025 8857788 Contract award for Kriel Power Station Supply and Delivery of Effluent System, Ash Plant and Ash Dams Valve Spares for a Period of 5 Years on an As and When Required Basis Deadline31 Aug 2025 8857789 RFQ143423 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILTER AID Deadline08 Aug 2025 8857823 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A 20 MVA SCRAP TRANSFORMER WITHOUT OIL AT BRACKENFELL RDC – BRACKENFELL (WESTERN CAPE) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8857825 Appointment of Travel Management Company to provide Travel Management Services to the Panel for a period of one (1) year Deadline08 Aug 2025 8857827 Supply and Deliver Wheel Counterbalance forklift Deadline10 Sep 2025 8857832 Tender Validity extension for hiring of 50 ton to 550-ton mobile cranes service over a period of 3 years on an “as and when” required basis within Distribution Gauteng Cluster Deadline30 Sep 2025 8857833 Tender validity extension for provision of hiring of 50 ton to 550-ton mobile cranes service over a period of 3 years on an “as and when” required basis within Distribution Gau Deadline30 Sep 2025 8857854 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING, INCUBATION ( ENTREPRENEURIAL MENTORING AND COACHING) FASHION - SHOW DIRECTING AND PRODUCTION FOR THE 'EMERGING DESIGNERS Deadline14 Aug 2025 8857927 Re-issue of the Supply and Delivery of Laboratory and Water Treatment PlantChemical Reagents. Deadline15 Sep 2025 8857932 Letter to extend validity_MWP1662TX-R:Provision for the framework agreement for Recovery of Transmission Lines and stabilisation of towers including adhoc urgent activities for Tra Deadline30 Sep 2025 8857936 Refurbishment and conversion of the college house - CIDB Grading 4GB or Higher. Deadline04 Sep 2025 8857952 Supply and delivery of civil spares Deadline25 Aug 2025 8857953 Supply and Deliver Wheel Counterbalance Forklift Deadline10 Sep 2025 8857954 CANCELLATON - PROVISION OF HORTICULTURE AND HERBICIDES SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT KOMATI POWER STATION Deadline28 Aug 2025 8857956 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A 20 MVA SCRAP TRANSFORMER WITHOUT OIL AT BRACKENFELL RDC – BRACKENFELL (WESTERN CAPE) - REISSUE Compuls Deadline12 Aug 2025 8857957 Tender award for Kriel Power Station Supply and Delivery of Effluent System, Ash Plant and Ash Dams Valve Spares for a Period of 5 Years on an As and When Required Basis Deadline31 Aug 2025 8857975 :APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A VETTING SYSTEM For PERSONAL SUITABILITY AND BACKGROUND CHECKS IN THE PRESIDENCY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8857982 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH ANNUAL TESTING OF HYDRAULIC BRAKE FLUID – SANS 1905 FOR PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS – AUTOMOTIVE. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8857996 Cancellation Letter - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory and Water Treatment Plant Chemical Reagents Deadline28 Aug 2025 8857997 Re-issue of the Supply and Delivery of Laboratory and Water Treatment Plant Chemical Reagents. Deadline15 Sep 2025 8857999 Cancellation Letter - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory and Water Treatment Plant Chemical Reagents Deadline28 Aug 2025 8858032 Provision of horticulture and herbicides services for a period of three (03) years Deadline28 Aug 2025 8858033 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF X-RAY AND METAL DETECTOR REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8858074 Request for Proposals (RFP) For The Provision of Wind Tunnel Based Virtual Flight Test 6 Degree-of-Freedom Motion Simulation to the CSIR Deadline14 Aug 2025 8858078 Pre-Capacity Building Programme for Manufacturing Hubs Deadline14 Aug 2025 8858084 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BRAKES Deadline08 Aug 2025 8858088 Appointment of a Travel Management Company to provide Travel Management Services to the Universal Services and Access Agency of South Africa (USAASA) for a period of three (03) mon Deadline08 Aug 2025 8858089 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP TRAINING MATERIAL FOR PSiRA CODE OF CONDUCT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS FOR THE PRIVATE SECURITY INDUSTR Deadline14 Aug 2025 8858093 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LAND BANK GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline26 Aug 2025 8858096 Construction of Block A 16 classrooms for Waterberg TVET College IT centre - CIDB Grading 7GB or Higher. Deadline04 Sep 2025 8858099 Construction of entrance gate for Engineering and skills training centre in Lebowakgomo - CIDB Grading 4GB or Higher. Deadline04 Sep 2025 8858101 Supply and delivery of Manhole frames & Rings Deadline06 Aug 2025 8858102 Supply & delivery of tool sewer drain Deadline06 Aug 2025 8861232 RE:APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN,SUPPLY AND INSTALL A 3KVA SOLAR HOME SYSTEM PROJECT:66 HOUSEHOLDS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8861242 Supply and Delivery Testo 174T 1-Channel (or an equivalent)Temperature Data Loggers and Infrared Temp Gun Thermometer, noncontactDigital Laser Deadline08 Aug 2025 8861249 KZN Department of Health: The Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor to conduct survey, sub-division and rezoning of vacant lands, in line with the scope of services of a land Deadline18 Aug 2025 8861257 SUPPLY; INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF 2 NEW HIDROSTAL IMMERSABLE PUMPS OR EQUIVALNT FOR THE TAYSIDE LOW LIFT PUMP STATION Deadline27 Aug 2025 8861259 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF A NEW ACTOM 2.5MVA ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER OR EQUIVALENT. Deadline27 Aug 2025 8861261 Onsite Machining and line boring at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for a period of 5 years Deadline09 Sep 2025 8861262 To appoint a service provider to urgently repair electrical and office vandalism damages Deadline19 Aug 2025 8861263 The Provision of Core Technical Services (Mechanical Building Maintenance Services) on as and when required basis) in LimLanga cluster- Mpumalanga for a period of 60 Months (5 year Deadline31 Aug 2025 8861264 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRANSLATE THE TRADITIONAL AND KHOI-SAN LEADERSHIP BILL, 2024 (TKLB) AND THE MEMORANDUM OF OBJECTS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO CONDUCT AN AUDT ON RI Deadline22 Aug 2025 8861266 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT IDC HEAD OFFICE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8861267 Rehabilitation of mogwase unit 8 internal roads phase 1 (4.3 kilometres) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861268 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN DEVELOPING A FRAMEWORK DOCUMENT FOR MUNICIPALITIES ON THE IMPACT OF THE JUST TRANSITION ON THE MUNICIPAL WOR Deadline08 Aug 2025 8861271 PROVISION OF INTERNET AND TELEPHONE SERVICES Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861272 REMOVAL AND SAFE DISPOSAL OF FLOURESCENT BULBS FROM HEAD OFFICE BID RESPON Deadline07 Aug 2025 8861273 Construction of Tlokweng internal roads phase 1 (4.6 kilometres) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861276 The provision of security guarding services for a period of 36 months Deadline21 Aug 2025 8861277 Rehabilitation of Welverdient internal roads (4 kilometres) Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861278 Tenders are hereby invited from capable and experienced service providers for the APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CLEARING AND RESTORATION OF WETLAND - MBOMBELA STADIUM WETLA Deadline15 Aug 2025 8861280 Seeking the services of an experienced service provider which has expertise, capabilities and technical support for the provision, supply, delivery of SECTION 56 AND SECTION 341 tr Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861281 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of High-Precision Fabrication Equipment to support manufacturing innovation to the CSIR Deadline15 Aug 2025 8861283 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CELL 5A, EXTENSION OF COMPOSTING AREA AND UPGRADING OF EXISTING ACCESS ROAD AT KARWYDERSKRAAL REGIONAL LANDFILL FACILITY” Deadline29 Aug 2025 8861284 CONSTRUCTION OF A ROUNDABOUT AT THE JUNCTION R71/2 AND ROAD D978 EAST OF TZANEEN Deadline04 Sep 2025 8861286 PROCUREMENT OF BULK EMAIL AND MESSAGING SYSTEM Deadline08 Aug 2025 8861287 Supply and deliver 49 FM Re-Broadcast Receivers for Southern region Deadline05 Aug 2025 8861290 Appointment of a panel of one to three service providers for the supply and fitting of new tyres, tyre repairs and the supply of batteries on as and when required basis for a perio Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861599 RFQ-CALCIUM 25KG HYPOCHLORITE DRUMS - BY 7 AUGUST 2025 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8861601 RFQ-V0432 - CARRY OUT COF REPAIRS - BY 7 AUGUST 2025 Deadline07 Aug 2025 8861642 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOVABLE GRANDSTANDS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline22 Aug 2025 8861644 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SLASHER/BOSSIESLANER TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8861645 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN AS “AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Sep 2025 8861646 Supply, Delivery and Installation of a bench for the washing machine in the PPE storage area Deadline11 Aug 2025 8861647 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Operation of Mnquma Geographical Information System with the latest software for a Period of one Year Deadline02 Sep 2025 8861648 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WEED CONTROL FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline14 Aug 2025 8861651 Supply and delivery of mechanical and electrical spares for 8 ton and 18-ton Hyundai forklifts for Transnet Port Terminals in Richards Bay Deadline15 Aug 2025 8861652 Supply and delivery of Ash Rehabilitation - G5, Topsoil material, Seeds, and Fertiliser for a period of 5 years as and when required at Camden Power Station. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861653 Renovations of Blouberg Municipal Head Office Phase 1 Deadline02 Sep 2025 8861654 6000079584 - Southdale Tools Deadline07 Aug 2025 8861656 Letter to extend validity_MWP2566TX:The provision of pest control services at Apollo and CS Grid for a period of 5 years Deadline30 Sep 2025 8861674 Supply and delivery of Ash rehabilitation materials - G5, Topsoil material, Seeds, and Fertiliser for a period of 5 years as and when required at Camden Power Station. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8861683 Onsite Machining and line boring at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme for a period of 5 years Deadline09 Sep 2025 8861684 Letter to extend The Provision of Core Technical Services (Mechanical Building Maintenance Services) on as and when required basis) in LimLanga cluster- Mpumalanga for a period of Deadline08 Aug 2025 8861777 REHABILITATION OF CONCRETE ROADS (CLASS 4/5) IN MANENBERG Deadline10 Sep 2025 8861877 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT WITHIN GAUTENG CLUSTER ON AN AS “AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline12 Sep 2025 8863101 THE SOUTH AFRICAN MARITIME SAFETY AUTHORITY (SAMSA) WOULD LIKE TO INVITE PROPOSALS FOR THE RENEWAL OF VEEAM BACKUP AND REPLICATION LICENSES FOR 3 YEARS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8863131 Letter to extend validity_MWP2566TX:The provision of pest control services at Apollo and CS Grid for a period of 5 years Deadline30 Sep 2025 8863132 RE-ADVERTISEMENT RFQ2025- 007- 020 MODERNISATION INITIATION, PROCUREMENT, AND PAYMENT PROCESS REVIEW. Deadline12 Aug 2025 8863133 PROVISION OF COMPOSITING, TYPESETTING AND PRODUCTION OF BILLS & ACTS SERVICES FOR PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline11 Aug 2025 8863134 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS OVER A PERIOD OF 36 - MONTHS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI ZONE 1 UNDER COST CENTRE PORT SHEPSTONE IN THE DURBAN REGION- CIDB GRADE 8 or higher Deadline30 Sep 2025 8863321 The pre-qualification of various suppliers for the design, manufacture, and supply of various steel monopoles structures to be used on Eskom sub-transmission overhead line projects Deadline28 Aug 2025 8863322 THE PROVISION OF ROAD MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline17 Sep 2025 8864265 Tender for Specialised Technical Advisory Services to determine requirements and specifications for vaccine facility to achieve Good Manufacturing Practice certification at OBP. Deadline29 Aug 2025 8864266 PRINTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 NEWSLETTER BOOKLETS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8864311 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO HOST THE CITY OF TSHWANE’S FRAUD HOTLINE FACILITIES AT ITS OWN CALL CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline11 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us