South Africa Tenders - 4 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

214 tenders published in South Africa on 4 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 4 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Telecom, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8873554 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CONTINUOUS BALER AT THE ASHTON MATERIAL RECOVERY FACILITIES Deadline29 Aug 2025 8873557 PROCUREMENT OF ACCESS CONTROL & CCTV COMPUTER Deadline07 Aug 2025 8873592 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CASH IN TRANSIT (CIT) DEPOSITS AND BANKING SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT GTM Deadline01 Sep 2025 8873594 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN ODOUR CONTROL AND SANITISING SYSTEM AT THE ASHTON MATERIAL RECOVERY FACILITY Deadline29 Aug 2025 8873595 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF A FINANCE LEASE FOR VEHICLES AND PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2025 8873596 INSTALLATION OF GROUNDWATER MONITORING BOREHOLES FOR WASTE DISPOSAL FACILITIES Deadline29 Aug 2025 8873597 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI ZONE 2 UNDER COST CENTRE PORT SHEPSTONE IN THE DURBAN REGION - CIDB GRADE 8 or higher Deadline22 Sep 2025 8873599 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) seeks to appoint an experienced service provider to conduct Tyre Safety Training across all nine provinces for Law Enforcement and Road Safety Official Deadline07 Aug 2025 8873600 TENDER-09/2025: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2025 8873601 Appointment of a structural/civil engineer to perform structural assessments, compile reports on the condition of the buildings, compile tender documents, assist with the appointme Deadline11 Sep 2025 8873602 Local Office Accommodation for EC139 – Enoch Mgijima (Molteno) Deadline25 Aug 2025 8873603 Local Office Accommodation EC105 – Ndlambe Deadline25 Aug 2025 8873604 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline01 Sep 2025 8873610 SUPPLIER TO PROVIDE INTERNET LINES FOR ALL HWSETA OFFICES Deadline24 Aug 2025 8873611 Upgrading of Kleinmond Sports Ground (Rugby Field) Deadline05 Sep 2025 8873612 Establishment of Professional Services Contract for Property Management in Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape (Publication of bidders) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8873614 Upgrading of Onrus Main Sewerage Pumpstation Deadline05 Sep 2025 8873615 Upgrade and Refurbishment of Buffels River Water Treatment Works Deadline05 Sep 2025 8873626 Provision of Eddy Current In -Service Inspection services on Steam Generator tubes during Outages and on an as and when required basis at Nuclear Operating Unit Deadline27 Aug 2025 8873627 Establishment of Professional Services Contract for Property Management in Cape Coastal Cluster – Eastern Cape (Publication of bidders). Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874253 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE AND REPAIRS ON INDUSTRIAL BRAKES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline11 Aug 2025 8874254 SALE OF LAND: ERVEN 64 AND 65, NELSPOORT Deadline03 Oct 2025 8874255 TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE WHITE RIVER AREA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2025 8874257 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISIONING OF MEDICINE AND VACCINE REFRIGERATORS AND FREEZERS FOR USE IN ALL INSTITUTIONS IN THE WESTERN CAPE HEALTH DEP Deadline29 Aug 2025 8874302 Request for Proposals (RFP)The appointment of service provider to provideseasonal casual workers at the CSIR conferencing andaccommodation on an “as and when” required basisfor Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874305 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FULL-SERVICE ADVERTISING, BRANDING, COMMUNICATIONS, MARKETING AND MEDIA SERVICES TO THE HDA FOR THIRTY-SIX Deadline25 Aug 2025 8874310 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR FAULTY WINDOWS AT THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS-O.R. TAMBO HOUSE:191 PRINCE ALFRED STREET, PIETERMARITZBURG. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8874311 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATIONS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, ASSOCIATEDEQUIPMENTS AND ELECTRICAL NETWORKS FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHSFOR TRANSNET PROP Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874312 Structural Assessment Deadline19 Aug 2025 8874313 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION THE BACKUP POWER SYSTEM FOR THE TPSCM DUVHA SOC NEW BUILDING Deadline08 Sep 2025 8874315 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO LEAD THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE DBSA GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT FACILITY (GEF) AFRICA STRATEGY. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8874316 TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY- CHINA Deadline29 Aug 2025 8874317 PROVISION FOR TOPOGRAPHY SURVEY FOR SECUNDA, LEANDRA AND BETHAL LANDFILL SITES Deadline08 Aug 2025 8874320 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FEASIBILITY STUDIES AND BANKABLE BUSINESS PLAN FOR THE RESUSCITATION OF A WOOD PROCESSING FACILITY AT NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY DURING Deadline18 Aug 2025 8874321 Promotional Material Deadline08 Aug 2025 8874323 THE PROVISION OF A PSIRA REGISTERED SECURITY SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION, PRETORIA BRUMMERIA CAMPUS. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8874325 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER PER ROUTE FOR BREAKDOWN ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE (BREAKDOWN REPAIRS/RECOVERY) FOR THE LDPT FLEET OF BUSES AND TRAIL Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874327 BID-2595S: PROVISON OF GSM SERVICES INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline09 Sep 2025 8874331 PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO THE ABLUTION FACILITY LOCATED AT THE FAMILY PARK IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline18 Aug 2025 8874332 ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AND ISSUING OF ELECTRICITY CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE AT THE PRINCE ALBERT MUSEUM Deadline18 Aug 2025 8874333 PRUNING AND FELLING OF TREES WITHIN THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Aug 2025 8874336 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLETPROOF VESTS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNITL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline11 Aug 2025 8874337 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TELEVISION SCREENS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT Deadline11 Aug 2025 8874338 CHINA INTEGRATED MARKETING AND PR SERVICES AGENCY Deadline25 Aug 2025 8874339 PROVISION FOR A CONTRACTOR TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL LED LIGHTS TO THEMBELIHLE LM - EEDSM PROJECT IN HOPETOWN & STRYDENBURG: PHASE 2 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874341 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST MICT SETA WITH THE DESIGN OF A COSTING MODEL FOR SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES OF MICT SETA TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS Deadline08 Aug 2025 8874356 A Registered Accredited Fire Prevention and Protection Service Provider for testing and servicing of fire extinguishers and supply of new SABS approved fire extinguisher cylinders Deadline18 Aug 2025 8874387 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATIONS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENTS AND ELECTRICAL NETWORKS FOR CERTIFICATION PURPOSES FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHS FOR TRANSNET PR Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874388 Supply and delivery of raw water pump and trailer Deadline22 Aug 2025 8874390 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF VARIOUS TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR ROADS & STORMWATER Deadline12 Aug 2025 8874391 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A COMPLETE CREATIVE ADOBE CLOUD ALL APPS (10 MONTHS LICENSES RENEWAL) AT THE JRA. Deadline08 Aug 2025 8874392 The execution of the Civils Works for the HVDC Test Facility at Apollo site for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline26 Aug 2025 8874393 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A FULLY INTEGRATED PAYROLL, HUMAN CAPITAL AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE SOLUTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2025 8874394 For Eddy Current In-Service Inspection services on Steam Generator tubes duringOutages 227, 228, 129 and 229 and on an as and when required basis at KoebergOperating Unit Deadline27 Aug 2025 8874395 BID NUMBER - 2586GS - GIS MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY OF SPARES Deadline05 Sep 2025 8874398 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SALARY GRADING SPECIALIST/EXPERT Deadline11 Aug 2025 8874405 COMPREHENSIVE WEBSITE REDESIGN TO ENHANCE ITS FUNCTIONALITY AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL EXPERIENCE AND NAVIGATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 8874407 COMPREHENSIVE WEBSITE REDESIGN TO ENHANCE ITS FUNCTIONALITY AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL EXPERIENCE AND NAVIGATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 8874408 COMPREHENSIVE WEBSITE REDESIGN TO ENHANCE ITS FUNCTIONALITY AND IMPROVE THE OVERALL EXPERIENCE AND NAVIGATION FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 8874892 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Policy Instrument Universe Gap Analysis Deadline27 Aug 2025 8874946 Appointment of a contractor for the renovations and refurbishments of Building A12 Deadline20 Aug 2025 8874950 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON ACCESS CONTROL AND PHYSICAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT COURSE FOR 02 OFFICIALS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874953 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON CYBER SECURITY COURSE FOR 02 OFFICIALS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8874960 REQUEST FOR BID FOR THE ACQUISITION OF SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE FOR SITA POTCHEFSTROOM THROUGH AN OPERATING LEASE AGREEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. NON COMPULSORY VIRTUAL BRUE Deadline25 Aug 2025 8875241 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR TERM SERVICE CONTRACTS FOR MAINTENANCE, MINOR CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES (CIVIL) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8875242 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR TERM SERVICE CONTRACTS FOR MAINTENANCE, MINOR CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES (ELECTRICAL) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8875243 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR TERM SERVICE CONTRACTS FOR MAINTENANCE, MINOR CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT SERVICES (MECHANICAL) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2025 8875244 The Independent Development Trust, on behalf of the Mmabana Arts, Culture & Sport Foundation, North West Province, invites bidders for the APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAI Deadline02 Sep 2025 8875245 RFI FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN AUTOMATED SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (ASMS) FOR THE INDEPENDENT COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline22 Aug 2025 8875246 Lethabo Power Station Mechanical Maintenance for Dust Plant for a period of Five (5) years. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8875247 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FAULT FIND, REPAIR, REPLACE, MONITOR AND MAINTAIN THE PRIVATE AUTOMATIC BRANCH EXCHANGE (PABX) SYSTEM FOR LIMPOPO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, ENVIRON Deadline15 Aug 2025 8875248 Appointment of a reputable, suitable, and experienced records management specialist service provider from the date of appointment to 31 March 2030 Deadline25 Aug 2025 8875250 Lethabo Power Station Mechanical Maintenance for Dust Plant for a period of Five (5) years. Deadline01 Sep 2025 8875527 INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES FOR MBDA AND MANAGED SITES Deadline01 Sep 2025 8876135 WASTE MANAGEMENT BIN LIFT COUNTING AND TAG READING SERVICE Deadline01 Sep 2025 8876136 SETUP AND CONFIGURATION OF ICT SECURITY SERVICES, INCLUDING BEST EFFORTS DETECTION, INVESTIGATION, MONITORING AND REMEDIATION TO COMBAT CYBER ATTACKS AT THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALI Deadline01 Sep 2025 8876338 The execution of the Civils Works for the HVDC Test Facility at Apollo site for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline26 Aug 2025 8877720 NDPWI: Catering service for ministerial visit to commemorate women's day in KwaDukuza ( Stanger Siva Sungum Hall) on the 08 August 2025 Deadline05 Aug 2025 8877873 Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline30 Oct 2025 8878102 The supply and delivery of various PPE products for a period of 60 months at Camden power Station Deadline31 Jul 2025 8878103 Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of professional scientific and technical support services to Necsa for a period of 5 years in support of Necsas projects und Deadline31 Jul 2025 8878104 RFP for Conduct Employee Engagement Survey Deadline31 Jul 2025 8878105 KZN Department of Health The Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor to conduct survey sub-division and rezoning of vacant lands in line with the scope of services of a land Deadline31 Jul 2025 8878111 ADVERTISEMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO HOST THE CITY OF TSHWANES FRAUD HOTLINE FACILITIES AT ITS OWN CALL CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8878113 PRINTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 NEWSLETTER BOOKLETS Deadline22 Aug 2025 8878114 Tender for Specialised Technical Advisory Services to determine requirements and specifications for vaccine facility to achieve Good Manufacturing Practice certification at OBP Deadline01 Aug 2025 8878281 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878384 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878385 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878386 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878387 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878388 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878389 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878390 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878391 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878392 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENGINE GENERATOR SPARES Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878393 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878395 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL MATERIALS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878397 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIALS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878398 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHIP BOARDS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878399 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS Deadline07 Aug 2025 8878400 SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE KING SIZE MATTRESS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878401 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: CARGO TRANSPORT AND CARGO CLEARANCE (FORWARD AND RETURN JOURNEY Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878402 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878403 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: CRANE TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST (ON GOUGH ISLAND) WITH REPAIRS, SERVICING AND ON SITE MAINTENANCE OF PEDESTAL CRANE Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878404 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: FIRE DETECTION TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST (ON GOUGH ISLAND) WITH REPAIRS, SERVICING AND ON SITE MAINTENANCE TO THE FIRE SUPPRESSIO Deadline05 Aug 2025 8878405 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: FIRE DETECTION TECHNICIAN TO ASSIST (ON GOUGH ISLAND) WITH REPAIRS, SERVICING AND ON SITE MAINTENANCE TO THE FIRE SUPPRESSIO Deadline05 Aug 2025 8879662 Tongaat Water Treatment Works functional upgrade Deadline08 Aug 2025 8879900 SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 12 KV INDOOR SWITCHGEAR AND ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT FOR EXTENSION OF EXISTING TYPE LMX AND NEW INSTALLATIONS Deadline01 Aug 2025 8879951 TERM TENDER FOR DESIGN MANUFACTURE SUPPLY DELIVERY TO SITE OFF-LOADING INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF 66 72 5 KV AND 132 145 KV OVERHEAD LINE EQUI Deadline01 Aug 2025 8880000 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HOUSEHOLD CONTENTS AND DEMOLITION OF INFORMAL AND ABLUTION STRUCTURES WITHIN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY WC024 Deadline01 Aug 2025 8880092 REHABILITATION OF CONCRETE ROADS CLASS 4 5 IN MANENBERG Deadline01 Aug 2025 8880300 Schedule Maintenance of Fire Detection & Fire Prevention Equipment at Cluster One (1) – OR Tambo and Alfred Nzo District – Health Facilities (36 Months) Deadline28 Aug 2025 8880302 Schedule Maintenance of Autoclaves & Sterilization Equipment at Cluster One (1) –OR Tambo and Alfred Nzo District – Health Facilities (36 Months) Deadline28 Aug 2025 8880460 Eskom Just Energy Transition Project Deadline29 Dec 2028 8880543 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF ROBOTIC ACTUATORS TO THE CSIR Deadline15 Aug 2025 8880544 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SEASONAL CASUAL WORKERS AT THE CSIR CONFERENCING AND ACCOMMODATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline15 Aug 2025 8881266 Tender Volume Deadline13 Aug 2025 8881943 SAPS: Jozini: Repairs to faulty perimeter lights circuit Deadline11 Aug 2025 8881945 DCS-GROENPUNT: REPAIR THE CURRENT TRANSFORMER (CT) THAT WAS AFFECTED DUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS A 22KV VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02 Deadline11 Aug 2025 8881950 SAPS & DOJ: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS: VREDEFORT, VILJOENSKROON, KROONSTAD & KOPPIES Deadline11 Aug 2025 8881967 SAPS: WESTVILLE: REPAIR TO FAULTY INDUSTRIAL GEYSER Deadline07 Aug 2025 8881984 NA Deadline12 Aug 2025 8881986 NA Deadline08 Aug 2025 8881987 NA Deadline08 Aug 2025 8881988 NA Deadline08 Aug 2025 8881990 NA Deadline08 Aug 2025 8881991 NA Deadline07 Aug 2025 8881994 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8881997 SAPS: EZAKHENI: REPAIRS FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTSCIRCUIT Deadline12 Aug 2025 8881998 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8881999 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Water Tanks Deadline12 Aug 2025 8882004 KROONSTAD PRISON: REPAIR BOILER NO.1 AND NO.2 NOT WORKING Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882006 DCS, SAPS & DOJ: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS: CLOCOLAN, LINDLEY, SENEKAL, HARRISMITH & REITZ Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882008 SAPS AND ARTS & CULTURE CLUSTER: SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EQUIPMENT IN STATE BUILDINGS Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882010 Review of the expanded Public Works Programme (EPWP) Recruitment Guidelines (A Compulsory briefing session will be held virtually on the 06/06/2025 link on the Invitation documents Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882281 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Senwabarwana SAPS & Magistrate, Maleboho SAPS & Magistrate Deadline05 Aug 2025 8882304 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY OVEN Deadline05 Aug 2025 8882348 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Lebowakgomo SAPS & Magistrate, Sekhukhune Magistrate & SAP Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882349 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: Mecklenberg SAPS, Tubatse SAPS, Driekop SAPS, Burgersfort SAP Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882351 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Phalaborwa SAPS, Magistrate & Home Affairs, Giyani SAPS, M Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882355 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Modjadjiskloof SAPS & Magistrate, Bolobedu SAPS & Magistra Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882359 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Tshitale SAPS, Tshilwavhusiku SAPS & Magistrate, Vhulaudzi Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882364 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Masisi SAPS & Magistrate, Muswodi SAPS, Tshamutumbu SAPS, Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882367 PROCUREMENT OF COURSE Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882382 Consultant for Information Technology System for the 100M MSME Initiative Consultant for User Interface, User Experience & Localization (UI/UX) for Akili AI Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882505 Operation, Repair and Maintenance of 2 x coal fire boilers at Thohoyandou Correctional Service for 03 months Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882512 Service Repair and Maintenance of airconditioners for a period of three (03) Months at request for inviting quotation: at Malamulele SAPS, Home Affairs & Magistrate Court, Saselama Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882517 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Malamulele, Saselamani, Tsaulu, Hlanganani Magistrate, Vuwani Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882519 Service and repair of fire fighting equipment at Morebeng Magistrate Court, Modjadjiskloof Magistrate Court, Sekhukhune Magistrate Court, Phalaborwa SAPS, Giyani Magistrate, Burger Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882520 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Makunya, Mutale, Muswodi, Thohoyandou, Levubu, Waterval and Waterpoort Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882522 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Thabazimbi, Verdrag, Rooibokraal. Swaartwater, Tom Burke, Northam, Dorset, Villa Nora and Phalala Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882523 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Thabazimbi, Verdrag, Rooibokraal. Swaartwater, Tom Burke, Northam, Dorset, Villa Nora and Phalala Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882526 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Tshitale, Tsamutumbu, Musina, Masisi and Dzanani Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882528 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Makhado, Siloam, Mphephu, Tshilwavhusiko and Bandlikoop Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882529 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Tubatse Mecklenburg, Burgersfort, Driekop, Malipsdrift, Ohrigstad, Leboweng and Praktiseer Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882532 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Mokopane, Mokerong, Mookgophong, Dwaalboom and Elandskraal Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882536 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Polokwane, Seshego, Botlokwa, Sekgosese, Matlala, Mankweng and Westenburg Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882538 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Lebowakgomo, Sekhukhune, Magatle and Jane Furse Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882546 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Moutse, Nebo, Hlogotlou, Laesdrift, Motetema and Groblersdal Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882548 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Moutse, Nebo, Hlogotlou, Laesdrift, Motetema and Groblersdal Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882549 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Tzaneen, Haenesburg, Ritavi and Maake Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882550 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Senwabarwana, Maleboho, Mogwadi and Alldays Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882552 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Phalaborwa, Giyani, Hoedspruit, Namakgale and Lulekani Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882553 3 months general building maintenance contract as and when required for Capricorn and Sekhukhune District Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882554 3 months general building maintenance contract as and when required for Capricorn and Sekhukhune District Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882555 3 months general building maintenance contract as and when required for Capricorn and Sekhukhune District Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882557 3 months general building maintenance contract as and when required for Vhembe District Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882574 3 months general building maintenance contract as and when required for Vhembe District Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882581 Repair and maintenance of low voltage installations for a period of 3 months at Moutse, Nebo, Hlogotlou, Laesdrift, Motetema and Groblersdal Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882660 RFI04/2025: The Implementation of an Integrated Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Solution Deadline13 Aug 2025 8882663 Tender BSM 86/25: Sale of Various Erven in Kayamandi Deadline04 Aug 2025 8882667 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 8882676 Development of national strategy for development of statistics in south africa Deadline14 Aug 2025 8882742 TENDER BSM 02/26: SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ICT DATA CENTRE AIRCONDITIONING UNITS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882743 TENDER BSM 108/25: CONSTRUCTION OF THE LA MOTTE SOLID WASTE DROP-OFF Deadline11 Aug 2025 8882953 Investment Brokerage and Capacity Building for SMEs Targeting Climate Resilience Deadline08 Aug 2025 8883071 RFQ No: DG 326 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH MEATS FOR ONE MONTH AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline04 Aug 2025 8883145 Procurement, fabrication, supply, delivery, to site and off-loading of primary air heater tubes for unit 3 for a duration of 08 Months at Kendal Power Station Deadline01 Sep 2025 8883301 Procurement, fabrication, supply, delivery, to site and off-loading of primary air heater tubes for unit 3 for a duration of 08 Months at Kendal Power Station Deadline01 Sep 2025 8883559 WhatsApp Business Solution Deadline20 Aug 2025 8883594 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline01 Sep 2025 8883670 NA Deadline05 Aug 2025 8883950 RFQ No: DG 327 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC WINES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline04 Aug 2025 8883952 RFQ No: DG 327 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC WINES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline04 Aug 2025 8883955 RFQ No: DG 327 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC WINES AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline04 Aug 2025 8884100 Supply And Delivery Of A Video Conferencing Solution Including Support And Maintenance For A Period Of 5 Years Deadline05 Sep 2025 8884890 The provision of the maintenance and servicing of the generators for a period of 3 years located at 5 campuses Deadline18 Aug 2025 8884910 Procurement of equipment used for animal identification and traceability system and other laboratory equipment Deadline02 Sep 2025 8885980 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panel detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8885982 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panel detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8885983 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of x-ray mobile c-arm 3D flat panel (RAD36) for various institutions. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8885984 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of x-ray mobile c-arm 3D flat panel (RAD36) for various institutions. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8885987 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning an maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panedl detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline04 Aug 2025 8886265 The panel appointment of 44 contractors for the provision of Minor Reticulation in the Limlanga Cluster (Mpumalanga Area) on an “as and when” required basis within a period of Deadline29 Aug 2025 8886267 Tender Validity The panel appointment of 44 contractors for the provision of Minor Reticulation in the Limlanga Cluster (Mpumalanga Area) on an “as and when” required basis wit Deadline29 Aug 2025 8886275 Tender Volume Deadline19 Aug 2025 8886669 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8886671 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025 8886673 NA Deadline06 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us