South Africa Tenders - 11 August 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

301 tenders published in South Africa on 11 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 August 2025, across industries like Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 11 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Meters, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

8966814 Justice: Estcourt Magistrate Court : Provision of gardening services for 36 months Deadline14 Aug 2025 8966815 DOJ LADYSMITH: REPAIRS TO FUALTY LIGHT CIRCUIT Deadline14 Aug 2025 8966816 DOJ: MTUBATUBA: REPAIRS TO FUALTY LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline14 Aug 2025 8966817 WELKOM JAM MEYER FLAT: REPAIRS OF LEAKING ROOF DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF CUTTERS Deadline13 Aug 2025 8966818 SAPS: Nkandla: Repairs faulty flood lights outside and inside the guardhouse Deadline12 Aug 2025 8966819 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPERS AND HAND PAPER TOWELS FOR THE NDPWI REGIONAL OFFICE IN GQEBERHA Deadline12 Aug 2025 8966820 TEST AND REPAIR ALL SECURITY FAULTY LIGHTS AT TSESENG POLICE STATION Deadline12 Aug 2025 8966821 WELKOM SAPS: 52 MOILLER: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF, DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8966823 WELKOM SAPS: 26 ROSALINDA: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF, DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline12 Aug 2025 8966824 DEWETSDORP MAGISTRATE COURT: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF WATER BOOSTER PUMP SYSTEM Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967608 PROCUREMENT OF COURSE Deadline13 Aug 2025 8967612 SAPS: EZAKHENI: REPAIRS FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTSCIRCUIT Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967626 DCS-GROENPUNT: REPAIR THE CURRENT TRANSFORMER (CT) THAT WAS AFFECTED DUE TO HEAVY RAIN. THE AFFECTED SIDE IS A 22KV VOLTAGE TRANSFORMER NUMBER 02 Deadline11 Aug 2025 8967633 SAPS & DOJ: CLUSTER COMPLAINT: SERVICE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND FIRE HYDRANTS: VREDEFORT, VILJOENSKROON, KROONSTAD & KOPPIES Deadline11 Aug 2025 8967663 NA Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967664 DOJ: PHUNGASHE MAG COURT: REPAIRS TO 36X LIGHTS NOT WORKING AT CASH HALL, MAGISTRATE OFFICE, REGISTRY, PASSAGE, ENTRANCE AND CELLS AND 10X POLE SECURITY LIGHTS NOT WORKING IN THE Y Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967665 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967666 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967667 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Six (06) Carports Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967668 Eastern Cape: Mdantsane Labour Centre: Department of Employment & Labour: Supply & Installation of Water Tanks Deadline12 Aug 2025 8967677 SAPS: Hibberdene: Check/replace 1x damaged lights and 13x Security perimeter lights not working Deadline11 Aug 2025 8967678 SAPS: Jozini: Repairs to faulty perimeter lights circuit Deadline11 Aug 2025 8968003 Chemicals((ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline19 Aug 2025 8968345 Provision of Oracle Support on as and when required basis for the Period of two Years. Deadline28 Aug 2025 8968416 BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE CORRECTION ON COMPLETION FOR RETENTION CONTRACT (SECURITY COMPLETION CONTRACT) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8968417 Provision of Security Services for Somerset East Office, under Sarah Baartman & NMB District for a period of 36 Months Deadline02 Sep 2025 8968418 Supply, delivery and installation of static waste compactor and all associated auxiliaries for Umlazi Transfer Station and Electron Road Transfer Station refurbishments Deadline12 Sep 2025 8968419 RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 44KV MOTOR OPERATED DISXONNECT SWITCHES(44KV MODS)ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline25 Aug 2025 8968420 Provision Of Security Services for Kirkwood Office, under Sarah Baartman & NMB District for a period of 36 Months Deadline02 Sep 2025 8968421 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE REPAIR OF TRANSFORMER OIL LEAKS IN THE GAUTENG METRORAIL REGION ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Aug 2025 8968422 The maintenance and repair of outdoor street lighting installations during a 24-month period Deadline12 Sep 2025 8968423 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR JOUBERTINA OFFICE, UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN & NMB DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 8968424 THE CONSTRUCTION OF CHIEF ROAD IN WARD 4 Deadline08 Sep 2025 8968425 Provision Of Security Services for Humansdorp Office, under Sarah Baartman & NMB District for a period of 36 Months Deadline02 Sep 2025 8968426 Supply, delivery and offloading of hydraulic control valve spares for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Sep 2025 8968428 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF UNSHIELDED TWISTED PAIR “UTP” AND FIBRE-OPTIC CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline15 Sep 2025 8968429 Supply, delivery and off-loading of medium voltage cable joint and termination kits during a 36-month period Deadline12 Sep 2025 8968430 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR GRAAFF REINET OFFICE, UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN & NMB DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 8969920 Procurement of Various Equipment for the Basic Mil... Deadline18 Aug 2025 8971148 RFQ NO: AC 171 - DESCRIPTION : Design/Manufacture and Supply Mascot Costumes for uShaka Marine World (RE-ADVERT) Deadline12 Aug 2025 8971273 ADDENDUM: TENDER BSM 108/25: CONSTRUCTION OF THE LA MOTTE SOLID WASTE DROP-OFF Deadline11 Aug 2025 8971652 P14.1.1 Community co-designed waste management solutions - Cape Town Deadline18 Aug 2025 8972517 Supply, delivery and off-loading of low voltage aerial bundled conductor accessories and parallel groove clamps during a 36-month period Deadline12 Sep 2025 8972552 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EPWP PPE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8972555 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP40MVA TRANSFORMER AT ROSHERVILLE ROTEK Deadline19 Aug 2025 8972566 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP40MVA TRANSFORMER AT ROSHERVILLE ROTEK Deadline19 Aug 2025 8972589 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PROTECTIVE OVERALLS UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline08 Sep 2025 8972590 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR UITENHAGE OFFICE, UNDER SARAH BAARTMAN & NMB DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 8972591 Request for Secretarial Services for LCC meeting to be held on 14/08/25 (Virtually) Deadline14 Aug 2025 8972593 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TAILOR-MADE COACHING PROGRAMME FOR TEN (10) CO-OPERATIVES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8972594 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline18 Aug 2025 8972595 Supply of material for Thabana pipe store – piping and flanges. Deadline18 Sep 2025 8972596 MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE HIGH PRESSURE JETTING MACHINES Deadline01 Sep 2025 8972597 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS Deadline18 Aug 2025 8972598 Letting of office accommodation for the Department of Agriculture for a period of 36 months at Emaxesibeni service centre in Umzimvubu Local Municipality Alfred Nzo District Deadline01 Sep 2025 8972599 UPGRADING OF JOUBERTINA WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline12 Sep 2025 8972600 Request for Quotation- Microsoft 365 Certified: Endpoint Administrator Associate and Microsoft 365 Certified: Administrator Associate Training Deadline15 Aug 2025 8972601 FLEXIBLE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS TO SOUTH AFRICAN ARTISTS AND ATHLETES. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8972602 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING OF SOCIAL SERVICE PRACTITIONERS ON THE PSYCHO-SOCIAL SUPPORT PROGRAMME, TRAUMA SUPPORT AND GRIEF COUNSELLING Deadline02 Sep 2025 8972603 APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL PANELISTS FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline25 Aug 2025 8972605 Supply and Installation of Smart CCTV Security System Deadline01 Sep 2025 8972606 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY SEALS FOR ELECTRICITY METERS & ACCESSORIES Deadline08 Sep 2025 8972607 HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN WARD 8 Deadline03 Sep 2025 8972608 Provision of catering services for 75 people – Mahikeng, North West – 19 August 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8972609 Repairs and Renovations at SAAO Jacaranda House Deadline20 Aug 2025 8972610 Provision for a panel of service provider(s) to provide physical security services at all Metrobus premises and depos for a period of thirty-six (36) months, as and when required Deadline09 Sep 2025 8972611 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF STATIONERY (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline29 Aug 2025 8972643 Wafer type butterfly valve Deadline13 Aug 2025 8973550 Update and update of the sectoral agriculture, elevation and fishing program and the national agricultural investment plan (psaep/pnia) Deadline26 Aug 2025 8973591 Consultancy To Conduct A Political Economy Analysis Of wash For Climate And Health Resilience, Mitigation And adaptation In Africa Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973611 Tender Volume Deadline11 Aug 2025 8973775 Supply and Delivery of Lift Spares on an Deadline19 Sep 2025 8973776 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEBLE OF PERSONNEL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT BAGS. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8973777 Supply and Delivery of Lift Spares on an Deadline19 Sep 2025 8973787 for Purchase and removal of used transformer oil in the Gauteng Operating Unit – Distribution , ERI and Transmission for a contract period of 36 months (3 years) on a “As and W Deadline22 Sep 2025 8973788 TBH 515/2025: A MULTIPLE SUPPLIER BID FOR THE PROVISION OF CHRONIC RENAL HAEMODIALYSIS TO STATE PATIENTS IN AREAS LOCATED WITHIN THE TYGERBERG HOSPITAL DRAINAGE AREAS AND WORCESTER Deadline08 Sep 2025 8973790 Request for a ManageEngine Unified Support Services and Management at Rand Water as when required or for duration of (24) Twenty-Four months. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8973791 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTION OFFICERS COUNCIL ORDERLIES AND REQUIRED EQUIPMENT FOR COUNCIL MEETINGS Deadline20 Aug 2025 8973792 SPU/B/18 DSU/028/25: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS SIZE TENTS. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/SAAF/1853 Deadline02 Sep 2025 8973796 for Purchase and removal of used transformer oil in the Gauteng Operating Unit – Distribution , ERI and Transmission for a contract period of 36 months (3 years) on a “As and W Deadline22 Sep 2025 8973797 The supply and delivery of calibration and maintenance services, and the provision of spares for Dielectric Strength and Tan Delta Oil testers to all the laboratories of Eskom PS d Deadline15 Sep 2025 8973870 RFQ058/2025 Employment Equity Software Deadline14 Aug 2025 8973936 PANEL OF EXPERTS TO PROVIDE GOVERNANCE AND COMPLIANCE ADVICE TO THE IPP OFFICE IN SUPPORT OF ITS MANDATE TO IMPLEMENT THE INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCER PROCUREMENT PROGRAMME (IPPPP) F Deadline05 Sep 2025 8973937 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8973939 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLE OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT AND FURNITURE (ONCE-OFF). Deadline25 Aug 2025 8973940 Panel of service providers for the provision of ICT support services, consulting services: hardware, software and security for Metrobus infrastructure & applications for a period o Deadline11 Sep 2025 8973952 PROVISION OF EXPORT DEVELOPMENT TRAININGS AND MENTORING Deadline22 Aug 2025 8973953 PublicationE1518NTCSAGP Deadline05 Sep 2025 8973954 ANIMAL FEED Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973955 BID-2602: Maintenance and Commissioning of Protection Power Systems. Deadline19 Sep 2025 8973956 Procurement of Mobile Contracts for 5 Years Deadline09 Sep 2025 8973959 Rand Water Analytical Services requires supply, delivery and commissioning of new rugged handheld devices\computers running on Android operating system. Devices to be installed wit Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973960 Procurement and installation of IT Equipment Deadline28 Sep 2025 8973961 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MAXIMUM OF FIVE (05) CONTRACTORS ON THE PANEL OF THE MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS INFRASTRUCTURE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline09 Sep 2025 8973962 Appointment of a service provider to render Pest Control Services at iThemba LABS, 92 Empire Road Braamfontein, Johannesburg, Gauteng for a period of 36 months (3 years) quarterly. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973963 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A DUSTBIN AT THENDELE RESORT AND INJISUTHI RESORT, EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8973965 RegretMWP2848NTCSA Deadline01 Sep 2025 8973966 APPOINTMENT OF SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROVIDERS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A DATABASE OF SKILLS PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8973967 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAVELLING AND ACCOMMODATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline11 Sep 2025 8974065 Appointing a service provider to implement learnership programmes for HSRC employees Deadline21 Aug 2025 8974066 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL POWER CABLE. Deadline15 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us