South Africa Tenders - 13 August 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

263 tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 13 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9003631 RFQ-SERVICING OF LIFTSN BY 13 August 2025 Deadline13 Aug 2025 9003754 RFQ-HERCULES TX 1 T C SERVICE BY 14 August 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9003780 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING IN BRECKANHAM BY 14 August 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9003784 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING IN NORTH CENTRAL ARTERIAL BY 14 August 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9003788 RFQ-The City of uMhlathuze is looking for a suitable Consulting Engineering firm to assist with producing As Biuld drawing BY 14 AUGUST 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9003797 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING IN EASTTRAL ARTERIAL BY 15 August 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003802 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING IN ALUMINA ALEE BY 15 August 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003816 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER LOCK PAD BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003818 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE GRASS CUTTING GRANTHAM HIGHWAY From quality cars to the circle and from the circle to Dumisani Mkhaye village-BY 18 August 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003819 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE GRASS CUTTING DLANGEZWA SUBURB- BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003820 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER Battery 12V Haze Gel Batteries 44 4Ah-BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003821 RFQ-V2037 - REPAIR EJECTOR CYLINDERS AND COMMISSION-BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003892 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING GULDENGRACHT - ZCBF BY 15 August 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003894 RFQ-REPLACE MISSING BURNED TRFS IN MANDLANZINI BY 15 August 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003897 RFQ-OVERHEAD LINE MAINTENANCE NSELENI BY 15 August 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003899 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER CYLINDER LOCKS AND Lockset Mortice 3l Cp BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003906 RFQ-Renovations of Polaris Sub Guardhousee BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003907 RFQ-Renovations at Hydra HV Sub-station BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9003909 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE GRASS CUTTING ESIKHALENI H SECTION Umdletshana and Umdlempuma umthombothi and umdloti street BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003911 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE GRASS CUTTING ESIKHALENI J SECTION BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003913 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE GRASS CUTTING AT ZIDEDELE Zidedele village up to Biyela road BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9003914 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE GRASS CUTTING AT FELIXTON Including compounds BY 18 AUGUST 2025 Deadline18 Aug 2025 9004065 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE Service Provider to Cut and Clear trees on Polaris Impala Line 1 2 servitude BY 14 AUGUST 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9004220 RFQ-Supply and Install Safmag sensor DN100-BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9004223 RFQ-GRASS CUTTING IN JOHN ROSS HIGHWAY-BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9004539 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL-BY 15 AUGUST 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9005099 RFQ-CALIBRATION OF OIL AND GREASE ANALYZER BY 14 August 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9005114 RFQ-TRANSFORMER REPAIRS Carina TX 1 T C service BY 14 AUGUST 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9005178 Development of design documentation for the project entitled: Modernization of 20kV bay no. 22, 17, 15 in the 110/20kV GPZ Tucznawa station. Zone for connecting the Tucznawa I, Tuc Deadline22 Aug 2025 9005460 Advisory service for conducting national digital skills assessment, framework development and implementation plan Deadline28 Aug 2025 9005505 Institutional framework development for national digital forensics laboratory Deadline27 Aug 2025 9005551 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SAFE & LEGAL DISPOSAL OF VARIOUS WASTE STREAMS AT ERWAT LABORATORY FOR THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9005552 PROVISION OF CHUTES CLEANING AT MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR PERIOD OF 5 YEARS E1694GXLPMAT Deadline11 Sep 2025 9005553 EDITING COURSE Deadline18 Aug 2025 9005554 FLEET AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline18 Aug 2025 9005555 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXECUTIVE SEARCH FIRM TO FACILITATE AND MANAGE THE SAFCOL GROUP CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (GCEO) TALENT ACQUISITION PROCESS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9005556 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF IT TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 84 MONTHS TO AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRIC Deadline19 Sep 2025 9005567 Supply and delivery of antiscalant chemical for cooling water and ash water system on an “as and when” required basis at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline25 Sep 2025 9005568 The supply, delivery and three-year service plan of four coffee machines to SAEON Nodes in Gqeberha and Cape Town. Deadline21 Aug 2025 9005569 Provision of industrial station chutes cleaning at Matimba Power Station for the period of 5 years. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9005570 Request for Quotation to supply consumables for the biological sample oxidizer Deadline21 Aug 2025 9005827 Supply of ERP and related software system support to Necsa for a period of 36 months. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9005828 Prospective services providers are hereby requested to quote on the services of TONERS at PRETORIA CLC as per the attached Annexure “A Deadline14 Aug 2025 9005829 Upgrades of facilities and Infrastructure at Empangeni Area offices: Department of Transport Deadline17 Sep 2025 9005830 Design, Content and Branding Deadline21 Aug 2025 9005831 Security Screening Deadline19 Aug 2025 9005832 BIDDERS LIST: PROVISION OF TECHNICAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO ESKOMRESEACH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PEIRIOD OF FIVE YEARS (5) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9005833 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACC FAN MOTORS AT MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9005838 Bid to appoint a suitable Contractor for the construction of waste disposal trenches at the Vaalputs National Radioactive Waste Disposal site in the region of Springbok Deadline16 Sep 2025 9005839 Procurement of a service provider to conduct an evaluation study on Value of the G20 Empowerment of Women Working Group interventions during South Africa’s G20 Presidency Deadline04 Sep 2025 9005840 Appointment of service provider for the design, procurement, manufacturing, installation and commissioning of the D-Building, cutting rooms ventilation system Deadline18 Sep 2025 9005841 Appointment of service provider for the design, procurement, manufacturing, installation and commissioning of the Conversion Plant ventilation system Deadline18 Sep 2025 9005842 GAUTENG PROVINCIAL WAREHOUSE FACILITY Deadline05 Sep 2025 9005843 VARIOUS FLEET REQUIREMENTS FOR KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Sep 2025 9005844 FOR PROVISION FOR SMALL WORKS MAINTENANCE OF SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT, CIVIL, ELECTRICAL, AND MECHANICAL WORK IN NTCSA NORTH EAST GRID MPUMALANGA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9005845 Hired Facilities for Tourism Festival Deadline22 Aug 2025 9005846 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACC FAN MOTORS AT MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9005847 General Machinery Regulations 2 Training Deadline18 Aug 2025 9005848 6000079629 Supply & delivery of Tool sewer drain rods Deadline19 Aug 2025 9005849 Bophelong Collapsed Pipeline, replace 525mm Concrete Wired Pipe with HDPE Pipe, 150m Long of Class 16, with 15 complete lockable manholes Deadline29 Aug 2025 9005850 The provision of hygiene services at the South African Astronomical Observatory (SAAO) – Western Cape for a period of 36 months. Deadline21 Aug 2025 9005851 Establishing an Enabling Agreement with a panel of nine (9) contractors for Class 3 & 4 Wood Pole Replacement under Live Conditions (11 – 33kV) in the Free State Operating Unit f Deadline23 Sep 2025 9005852 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT CULLINAN CNC. Deadline21 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us