South Africa Tenders - 18 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

241 tenders published in South Africa on 18 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 August 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Meters, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 18 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Cyber Security, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Access Control, Meters, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9036883 RFQ No: LD 737 - DESCRIPTION : Repairs and Maintenance of High Slides, 5-Lane Zoom-Zoom Slide and Yearly Fibreglass Repairs of Pool Slides and re-coating thereof. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9036884 RFQ No: LD 738 - DESCRIPTION : SERVER ROOMS AIR INTEGRITY REPAIRS Deadline22 Aug 2025 9036885 RFQ No: LD 739 - Supply and Deliver First Aid Deadline22 Aug 2025 9036935 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT HAMMANSKRAAL CNC. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9036936 Publication of Names of Bidders - Compatibility Study of Mineral Transformer Oils (EOI) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9036937 EXECUTION AND CONSTRUCTION OF MIDDELBURG/BULHOEK 22KV STRENGTHENING PHASE 2 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9036938 The supply and delivery of industrial and specialty, gases, rental of the supplier’s gas cylinders, repair and maintenance of gas lines including parts on as and when required ba Deadline17 Sep 2025 9036940 SECURITY SERVICES Deadline23 Sep 2025 9036941 Cancellation letter - Procurement of Professional Services X2 Data Scientist to develop Machine Learning Models for Predictive Maintenance for a period of 18 months, Deadline20 Aug 2025 9037084 Request for quotation for RFQ Nº UNFPA/ESARO/RFQ/25/037 for Design and Layout of Six Sexual and Reproductive Health National Countries Profiles for Zimbabwe, Malawi, Madagascar, T Deadline22 Aug 2025 9037810 Consultancy Services to provide data governance capacity building of relevant stakeholders and development of a draft National Data Policy for 17 African Union Member States. Tende Deadline05 Sep 2025 9037829 KIMBERLEY: SAPS: ARCHIVE BUILDING: NPO: Service 11x9kg, 1 fire hydrants,4 hose reels and 2 control panels Deadline28 Aug 2025 9037832 REPAIR 3X FAULTY AIRCONDITIONS AT MTHATHA HOME AFFAIRS Deadline20 Aug 2025 9037855 Regional Climate Resilience Project 2 (RCRP2) Project ID: (P181308) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9037859 Home Affairs: Hluhluwe: Repairs to faulty lights circuit Deadline03 Sep 2025 9037860 DOJ: Nkandla: Repairs to faulty perimeter and security lights circuit Deadline02 Sep 2025 9037861 NDPWI: Howick House: Provision of Security Services Deadline21 Aug 2025 9037862 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR PRESTIGE SECTION Deadline20 Aug 2025 9037863 SERVICE AND REPAIR X5 FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS (MID WALLS AND CENTRAL/DUCTED AIR CONDITIONING)- LUSIKISIKI MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline20 Aug 2025 9037864 MTHATHA HIGH COURT - SERVICE AND REPAIR OF HVAC SYSTEM Deadline20 Aug 2025 9037865 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline19 Aug 2025 9038288 Supply, delivery and installation of a UPS inverter and ancillary equipment Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038329 R/M10/2025: 8 (EIGHT) TRAILER: LOW BED: 13501 - 18000KG - SPEC: T.4 1/2 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038333 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, CONTENT CREATION & EXECUTION OF CAMPAIGNS TO PROFILE GOVERNMENT PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MON Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038335 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HELICOPTER ELECTROMECHANICAL GROUND HANDLING EQUIPMENT WITH CAPABILITIES TO LIFT AND MOVE H125 AND BELL 407 HELICOPTERS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9038337 CapeNature requires the supply and delivery of dry rations to multiple locations within the Boland Area, for a period of two (2) years. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038338 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9038339 Tender for the installation and maintenance of network- and telephone points and the public wi-fi network and the maintenance of the fibre network as and when required, for a perio Deadline18 Sep 2025 9038340 UPGRADING OF NKOWANKOWA B STREETS FROM GRAVEL TO PAVING Deadline15 Sep 2025 9038341 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EPMLM SOMA LOGISTICS Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038342 FOR THE PROVISION OF AERIAL INSPECTION SERVICES OF THE PETROLEUM PIPELINE SERVITUDE FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES’ SOUTHERN PIPELINE ROUTE INCLUDING MPP PL1 AND GAS PIPELINE SERVITUDE Deadline04 Sep 2025 9038343 Tender for a framework contract for multidisciplinary professional service providers for various projects in tshwane, as and when required, for a three (3) year period. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038344 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FENCING MATERIAL (RE-ADVERT) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9038345 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide Security Guarding Services Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038346 Supply and delivery Bovine Serum Albumin (BSA) Fraction V iThemba LABS for a period of 24 months (2 years) Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038347 Tender for the appointment of a contractor for the Upgrading of Roads and Stormwater Systems in Mabopane Block U: Phase 1 for a duration of 12 Months Deadline19 Sep 2025 9038348 Supply and delivery HBO 103W/2 lamps for fluorescent microscopes for iThemba LABS for a period of 36 months (3 years Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038349 Supply and delivery Foetal Bovine Serum (FBS), HI / GI for iThemba LABS Cape Town for a period of 2 years. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038350 RFQ 023 2025 GMR2 Mechanical or Electrical Engineer for Zone 1 Deadline21 Aug 2025 9038351 Tender for the appointment of a contractor for the Upgrading of Roads and Stormwater Systems in Mabopane Block A: Phase 2 for a period of 16 Months Deadline17 Sep 2025 9038352 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING ENTITY THAT IS CAPABLE OF OVERHAULING COMMERCIAL VEHICLE ENGINES, REMOVING, REPLACING AND COMMISSIONING IT. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038353 PROCUREMENT OF APPLE MACBOOK AIR 13' INCH 256GB M4 AND IPAD AIR 11' 128GB M2. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038354 RFP The Procurement of Capture the Flag (CTF) challenges for the South African National Research Network (SANReN) Cyber Security Challenge 2025/26 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038355 R/M 8/2025: 2 (TWO) ROLLER: PNEUMATIC-TYRED: 13000 - 25000KG - SPEC: R.20/1/1 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038356 R/M 5/2025: 1 (ONE) MECH. HORSE: ALL: 51 - 80T MGCM - SPEC: T.103/1 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038357 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN A HOSTED INTERNET PROTOCAL TELEPHONE IPT AND IP PHONES FOR RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038358 THE DEPARTMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE SEEKS THE SERVICES OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED REGISTERED BUILT ENVIRONMENT AND RELATED SERVICES PROFESSIONALS FOR MENTORING EMPLOYEES AND GRADUATES. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038359 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF ML’S TRACK CIRCUIT EQUIPMENT FOR THE SIGNAL DEPARTMENT IN THE KWAZULU NATAL REGION (KZNR) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-S Deadline28 Aug 2025 9038360 Request for Quotation For the once-off supply and delivery of an electric oven to the CSIR International Convention Centre. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038361 HP04-2026ONC: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONCOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGICAL AGENTS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2026 TO 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9038362 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VACCINES USED IN THE EXPANDED PROGRAMME ON IMMUNISATION (EPI) TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 JANUARY 2027 TO 31 DECEMBER 2029 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9038363 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTRACEPTIVES AND HORMONE MODULATING AGENTS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR THE PERIOD 01 OCTOBER 2026 TO 30 SEPTEMBER 2029 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9038364 TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS RICHARDS BAY (KZN) INVITES TENDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT OF BURNT ELECTRICAL CABLES ON S01 CONVEYOR BELT Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038365 Supply and delivery of large couplings spares for the Milling Plant at Tutuka Power Station “on an as and when required Basis” for a duration of 60 Months Deadline03 Oct 2025 9038366 THE PROVISION OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL TEAM FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT WORKSHOPS PROJECT AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRP Deadline25 Sep 2025 9038367 Supply, Testing and Delivery of HDPE pipes and fittings at Medupi Power Station Ash dam extension Phase 2 for 6 Months. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9038368 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A CABLE FAULT PIN POINTER TO THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Aug 2025 9038369 Supply and delivery of coal for various health facilities within the Free State Department of Health Deadline12 Sep 2025 9038370 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ITIL ® 4 FOUNDATION TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038371 Chemistry Group chemicals Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038372 Provision of Service Provider: Broker to Administer the Group Life Scheme for the Employees of the City of Cape Town Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038373 PROVISION OF ARTISTS Deadline21 Aug 2025 9038374 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ITIL ® 4 FOUNDATION TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038375 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PRESENTATION AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS TRAINING Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038376 Provision for Service Inspection, examination test and repair of Plant Tool Equipment for Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape the services on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9038377 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE: DELIVERY ADDRESS: 110 HAMILTON STREET ARCADIA Deadline21 Aug 2025 9038378 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE OUTDOOR ADVERTISEMENT RIGHTS OF LAMPPOSTS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038379 REQUEST FOR BID FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF SECURITY GUARDHOUSES FOR VARIOUS MAGISTRATE COURTS AT MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline10 Sep 2025 9038380 APPOINTMENT A CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE AN INTERIM AUTOMATIC FARE COLLECTION (AFC) AND ADVANCED PUBLIC TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (APTMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9038381 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A SECTOR-SPECIFIC GRANT AGREEMENT TAILORED FOR INFRASTRUCTURE/ CONSTRUCTION GRANT FUNDING, IN LINE Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038382 CITY ENTRANCE BEAUTIFICATION OF NELSON MANDELA DRIVE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9038409 CapeNature requires a Service Provider to supply and deliver dry ration packs for a contractual period of two (2) years to multiple locations within the Porterville, Clanwilliam, M Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038411 Service aircons for 24 months Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038412 THE APPOINTMENT OF MULTIPLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES, WASTE COLLECTION, SPECIALISED PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR WASTE COLLECTION, AND ILLEGAL DUMPING MANAGEMENT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038413 CITY ENTRANCE BEAUTIFICATION OF MASELSPOORT DRIVE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9038414 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR POINT TO POINT LINK TO JHBV1 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9038415 CapeNature is seeking to appoint a service provider to supply and install digital mobile radios and related infrastructure on seven high sites and at five of its Nature Reserves in Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038416 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE, DELIVER AND MAINTAIN DIESEL BUSES TO THE MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR HAUWENG IPTN BUS SERVICE Deadline26 Aug 2025 9038417 MEDIA ADVERTISING, ADVERTOTIALS, MEDIA COODINATION BRANDING MATERIALS OVER 12 MONTHS. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038418 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR RADIO SLOTS OVER 12 MONTHS. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038422 THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, COMMISSIONING AND HANDOVER OF THE ELECTRICAL RETICULATION SYSTEM FOR GROOTVLEI CLIMATE SMART HORTICULTURE CENTRE. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9038423 Supply and delivery of large couplings spares for the Milling Plant at Tutuka Power Station “on an as and when required Basis” for a duration of 60 Months Deadline03 Oct 2025 9038424 Provision for Service Inspection, examination test and repair of Plant Tool Equipment for Cape Coastal Cluster - Eastern Cape the services on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9038474 Provision of security services at the Residence of the MEC Eastern Cape Provincial treasury (ECPT) for the period of two (2) years Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038500 APPOINTMENT OF A TECHNICAL SUPPORT ORGANISATION TO PROVIDE ENGINEERING AND SCIENTIFIC SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL NUCLEAR REGULATOR FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9038502 RFQJW084HM25 -Fixed Type Ultrasonic Flow Meter Supply and Installation Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038503 Supply and delivery of Traffic and Security officers uniform Deadline01 Sep 2025 9038505 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS BOARD, BOARD COMMITTEES, CEO, COMPANY SECRETARY OF THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR Deadline22 Aug 2025 9038507 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MONITOR, RESPONSE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ALARM SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. (RE-ADVERT) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038545 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE, REPUTABLE AND WELL-ESTABLISHED INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE AUDIT AND RISK UNIT IN A CO-SOURCED CAPACITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Y Deadline09 Sep 2025 9038589 Rfid reader units and compatible industr Deadline26 Aug 2025 9038591 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ANTI-THEFT DETECTION DEVICES (GATES, DE-SENSETIZERS) FOR POLOKWANE LIBRARIES AS AND WHEN R Deadline16 Sep 2025 9038596 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADVANCED ELECTRONIC SIGNATURES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: DEEDS REGISTRATION TRADING ENTITY FOR A PERIOD OF SI Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038600 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Virtual Mental Health Sessions. Deadline21 Aug 2025 9038603 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR MEDIA PLACEMENT- WOMEN’S MONTH CAMPAIGN Deadline21 Aug 2025 9038606 APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON THE PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALISED LEGAL SERVICES FOR POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY AND ENTITIES ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline17 Sep 2025 9038608 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF NETWORK VULNERABILITY SCANNING SECURITY SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9038646 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A TRANSACTION ADVISOR SUPPORT TO PUBLIC SECTOR ENTITIES IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF LARGE-SCALE ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECTS UNDER A PERFORMANCE CON Deadline05 Sep 2025 9038656 RENOVATION OF SIMPHIWE MNGUNI COMMUNITY HALL Deadline08 Sep 2025 9038657 FQJW083HM25 - Delivery and Supply of Precision balance 620 G Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038658 RFQJW082HM25 - Delivery and Supply of Precision balance 12000 g Deadline25 Aug 2025 9038659 FOR THE PROVISION OF AERIAL INSPECTION SERVICES OF THE PETROLEUM PIPELINE SERVITUDE FOR TRANSNET PIPELINES’ NORTHERN PIPELINE ROUTE INCLUDING NMPP PL2, 3 & 4 FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline04 Sep 2025 9038693 RFQ No: AC 180 - DESIGN AND PRINTING OF THE USHAKA MARINE WORLD ANNUAL REPORT Deadline22 Aug 2025 9039946 Provision of Continuous Threat Exposure Management (CTEM) professional managedservices for a period of five (5) years Deadline25 Sep 2025 9039951 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TROPHIES FOR WOMEN IN HERITAGE CELEBRATION Deadline22 Aug 2025 9039952 Provision of advice and central service delivery on occupational health Deadline19 Sep 2025 9039953 Provision of Continuous Threat Exposure Management (CTEM) Professional managed services for a period of five (5) years Deadline25 Sep 2025 9039954 Long Sleeved T-Shirts for Registration Weekend Deadline17 Sep 2025 9039955 Media Buyer Services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9039957 Bid for SAFARI-1 Cooling Tower Fills Replacement Deadline26 Sep 2025 9039958 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF PUMPS AND PUMP STATION INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN NEEDED Deadline19 Sep 2025 9039967 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CLEARING OF PROPERTIES IN THE BERGRIVIER MUNICIPAL AREA FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9039968 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDE TO BERGRIVIER MUNICPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9039969 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AT VARIOUS BUILDINGS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNITL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9039970 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TOURISM FUNCTIONS AND IMPLEMENT DESTINATION MARKETING SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9039971 PROVISIONING OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR DEPARTMENT OF ROADS AND PUBLIC WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9039980 NA Deadline05 Sep 2025 9040004 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SECURITY ACCESS CONTROL ABAQULUSI ELECTRICAL MOTOR GATES AND ACCESSDOOR FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9040012 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHINGS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9040016 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENTERPRISE DATA WAREHOUSE AND ALL THE DASHBOARDS / REPORTS FOR ALL ATNS DEPARTMENTS FROM VARIOUS SOURCES INTO A CENTRAL Deadline04 Sep 2025 9040287 testing ERI Deadline16 Aug 2025 9040761 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY FENCE AND GATES MATERIALS FOR NANDONI DAM NATIONAL KEY POINT PROJECT Deadline18 Sep 2025 9040788 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PRECAST BEAMS AND PARAPET WALLS INCLUDING PILING FOR THE ACCESS ROAD BRIDGE TO NANDONI DAM REMEDIAL ACTION PROJECT - ONLY RESPONDE Deadline23 Sep 2025 9040854 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS TO COMPLETE THE REVIEW/ DEVELOPMENT OF THE MUNICIPAL HOUSI Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041564 RFQ-TRANSFORMER CURRENT TOROIDAL 1200_5 BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041584 RFQ-SUPPLY AND INSTALL MAIN DRIVE BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041586 RFQ-Esikhawini swimming pool lighting BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041596 RFQ-Service repair pressure test and replace fire fighting equipment hose reels Fire extinguishers hydrants and signage BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041617 RFQ-REQUEST FOR TLB AT NGWELEZANE BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041625 RFQ-SoW for Support and Maintenance of AKCP BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041629 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER CISCO SWITCHES BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041707 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE ELECTRONIC PREPAYMENT ELECTRICITY METER BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041708 RFQ-Refurbishment of Ablution - Southern services Road and storm water BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041709 RFQ-MINOR REFURBISHMENT ESIKHALENI CEMETERY BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041710 RFQ-LIGHT IMPROVEMENT FOR AUDITORIUM AND LICENSING LIGHTS BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041711 RFQ-Fixing ablustions at Roads Empangeni BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041713 RFQ-LIGHT IMPROVEMENTS COC EMPANGENI CIVIC C BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041714 RFQ-Fixing ablustions at Roads Esikhaleni BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041715 RFQ-Fixing Plumbing issues Ngelwezane Library BY 22 AUGUST 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041716 RFQ-EXCAVATOR FOR WESTERN DEPOT TRANSPORT BY 22 August 2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9041717 RFQ-Minor Refurbishement Hallls-By 25 August 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9041719 RFQ-ONLY REGISTERED MEDICAL WASTE REMOVER TO QUOTE PLEASE SEE SPEC CONTRACT FOR 11 MONTHS TO REMOVE MEDICAL WASTE-BY 25 AUGUST 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9041931 REQUEST FOR THE SERVICES OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER PSP TO CONDUCT THE CLASSIFICATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SEWAGE SLUDGE FOR FERROBANK NAAUWPOORT KLIPSPRUIT AND RIVERVIEW Deadline29 Aug 2025 9041982 REQUEST FOR A 32 TON TRUCK TO TRANSPORT DRY SLUDGE FROM RIETSPRUIT WWTW TO BE DISPOSED AT ENVIROSERV LANDFILL SITE SPRINGS DISPOSAL SITE Deadline29 Aug 2025 9041984 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DRILL AND EQUIP BOREHOLES AT PHOLA WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT AS PER LICENCE NO 04 B2OG CEFGI 4098 ZO Deadline29 Aug 2025 9041989 Supply and delivery of Portable Air Conditioner dual system 94L Bar fridge Deadline29 Aug 2025 9041992 Waste and wastewater analysis instruments annual calibration and service Deadline29 Aug 2025 9042019 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS Deadline15 Aug 2025 9042024 Supply and delivery of 3 button remote and tags Deadline19 Aug 2025 9042026 Supply delivery and Installation of 7 Bay bulk filler cabinet Deadline19 Aug 2025 9042035 REQUEST FOR VETTING VERIFICATION Deadline19 Aug 2025 9042048 BUILDING RENOVATIONS MAINTENANCE INSPECTION AND PPE SUPPLY Deadline20 Aug 2025 9042052 THE PROVISION OF SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE AN ENERGY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ENMS IMPLEMENTATION PROJECT AT A COMPANY IN THE STEEL SECTOR BASED IN MIDDLEBURG MPUMALANGA ON BEHALF OF THE Deadline27 Aug 2025 9042088 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 13082025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 9042102 RFQ-REPAIR NGWELEZANE MAIN 11Kv SWITCHBOARD BY 25 August 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9042158 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER FS250 HARNESS BY 25 August 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9042214 RFQ-TRANSFORMER CURRENT TOROIDAL 1200_5-BY 25 AUGUST 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9042230 RFQ-Supply and install boom gates in richard-By 25 August 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9042628 NA Deadline03 Sep 2025 9042629 NA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9042630 NA Deadline21 Aug 2025 9042631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL FOR THE WAREHOUSE AT EBEN DONGES BUILDING IN GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline26 Aug 2025 9042632 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BAR FRIDGE Deadline20 Aug 2025 9042637 BATTERIES Deadline25 Aug 2025 9042770 PAYMENT CERTIFICATE RFQ Deadline22 Aug 2025 9042872 36 Months Security Services for Cape Winelands Deadline16 Sep 2025 9043448 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK SMART METERS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9044016 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panel detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline17 Aug 2025 9044112 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning an maintenance of digital ceiling suspended x-ray tube systems with two fixed flat panedl detectors (RAD 31) for various institutions. Deadline17 Aug 2025 9044270 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 9044344 Tender BSM 06/26: SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PROTECTIVE OVERALLS UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9044486 P14.1.1 Community co-designed waste management solutions - Cape Town Deadline18 Aug 2025 9044732 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of x-ray mobile c-arm 3D flat panel (RAD36) for various institutions. Deadline17 Aug 2025 9045248 Tender Volume Deadline05 Sep 2025 9045249 Tender Volume Deadline19 Aug 2025 9045295 Eastern Cape: Queenstown Public Oder Police Complex: Installation of 2 x 10 000 Litre Water Tanks Deadline26 Aug 2025 9045321 Eastern Cape: Queenstown Mlungisi Police Complex: Installation of 4 x 10 000 Litre Water Tanks Deadline26 Aug 2025 9045362 Eastern Cape: Queenstown Police Complex: Installation of 5 x 10 000 Litre Water Tanks Deadline26 Aug 2025 9045367 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR KAROO AREA AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline26 Aug 2025 9045369 INTERIM SERVICE CONTRACT FOR FOUR MONTHS ON REPAIRS OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT FOR EAST LONDON, QUEENSTOWN AND SURROUNDINGS Deadline26 Aug 2025 9045372 DOJ: Ekuvukeni Magistrate Court: Repairs to faulty perimeter lights, offices, courts lights circuit Deadline25 Aug 2025 9045377 Service Control panel conversion and repair 13.5kva single phase standby Generater at Van Stadensrus SAPS Deadline22 Aug 2025 9045383 Justice: Bergville Magistrate Court: Provision of Cleaning and hygiene service for the period of 12 months Deadline19 Aug 2025 9045400 Justice: Verulam Family Court : Provision of gardening services for 24 months Deadline18 Aug 2025 9045417 SAPS: ESTCOURT (WEMBEZI) REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline18 Aug 2025 9045528 Justice: Dukuza Magistrate Court: Provision and hygiene service for the period of 12 months Deadline20 Aug 2025 9045529 Justice: Dukuza Magistrate Court: Provision and hygiene service for the period of 12 months Deadline20 Aug 2025 9045585 JUSTICE: HARDING: CUTTING DOWN AND TRIMMING OF 7X HUGE TREES AROUND THE COURT Deadline18 Aug 2025 9045629 Consultancy for the development of igad comprehensive sustainable solutions strategy Deadline31 Aug 2025 9045781 Consultancy Services for the Strategic Assessment of Uganda’s Health Science and Technology, Biosafety, and Environment Governance for Gene Drive Research and Development Deadline21 Aug 2025 9045890 Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline30 Oct 2025 9045892 Consultancy Services for the Development of a Draft National Data Policy for Madagascar Deadline21 Aug 2025 9046501 RFQ FOR CATERING SERVICE IN Northern Cape Deadline22 Aug 2025 9046877 Pest Control and Fumigation Services for the Department of Transport and Community Safety for a period of 36 Months Deadline15 Sep 2025 9047284 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BIODIVERSITY MAPPING AND UPDATE OF THE NKANGALA DISTRICT BIOREGIONAL PLAN FOR THE 2025/2026 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline05 Sep 2025 9047362 Appointment of a panel for supply and delivery of electricity material for a period of 3 years Deadline19 Sep 2025 9047363 Appointment of a panel for manufacturing, supply and delivery of electricity meters for a period of 3 years Deadline19 Sep 2025 9047364 Appointment of a service provider for electrification of 200 households(Smithfield) Deadline26 Sep 2025 9047365 Appointment of a panel of engineering consultants for a period of 3 years Deadline26 Sep 2025 9047366 Appointment of a contractor for the Roleleyathunya/Rouxville: Construction of the Sportsground (Phase2) Deadline26 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us