South Africa Tenders - 19 August 2025

185 tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Cyber Security, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9051628 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 1KM BLOCK PAVED ROADS AND STORMWATER CHANNEL IN MAKELEKETLA/WINBURG Deadline17 Sep 2025 9053449 Conduct Regulation 21 Firearm Shooting Refresher Training to 14 Municipal Officials Deadline22 Aug 2025 9053743 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF TEMPORARY EVENT STRUCTURES WITH TRUSSING AND RIGGING POINTS AND SPECIFIED AV EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline28 Aug 2025 9053744 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF BRUSH SELECTIVE NICKEL ELECTROPLATING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO THE CSIR Deadline28 Aug 2025 9053745 RFP THE PROVISION OF UAV AIRFRAMES DESIGN DETAILING AND MANUFACTURING TO THE CSIR FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053746 RFP THE PROCUREMENT OF CAPTURE THE FLAG CTF CHALLENGES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL RESEARCH NETWORK SANREN CYBER SECURITY CHALLENGE 2025 26 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053747 DESIGN SUPPLY AND FITMENT OF A HYDRAULIC WINCH CRANE AND STAND FOR OFFSHORE SEDIMENT WORK TO BE USED ON A 6 5M SEMI RIGID CATAMARAN Deadline05 Sep 2025 9053749 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN ELECTRIC OVEN TO THE CSIR INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTRE Deadline29 Aug 2025 9053807 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (CONTRACTOR) FOR MASILO/THEUNISSEN CONSTRUCTION OF 1KM PAVED ROADS AND STORMWATER CHANNEL IN TSHEPONG Deadline17 Sep 2025 9053978 Upgrading of Municipal Network Monitoring tool for Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality Deadline28 Aug 2025 9055021 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR MANUFACTURING OF BRICKS Deadline27 Aug 2025 9055871 Supply and Delivery of fruit Packs for Sourcing Community Needs Deadline25 Aug 2025 9055931 Supply, Maintenance and Support of Non-intrusive Scanning and Detection Solution Deadline18 Sep 2025 9055965 Maintenance of aircon chillers and spits units for Nkangala District Municipality buildings and satelite offices for the period of 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2025 9056105 Tender Volume Deadline29 Aug 2025 9056152 WARRENTONMAGISTRATES COURT: Repair 2 air conditioners that is faulty in room 28 and 14 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9056153 KIMBERLEY: Repair 6 air conditioners that is faulty at Kagisho SAPS in CSC, 3, C6, K28 and Detectives building Deadline22 Aug 2025 9056164 NDPW BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONERS IN 7X IPOD ROOMS Deadline26 Aug 2025 9056574 LETTER TO EXTEND VALIDITY EXTENSION TO ALL TENDERERS WHO PARTICIPATED ON THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING & TESTING OF WITKOP 132 KV SHUNT CAP Deadline17 Sep 2025 9056576 Provision For Occupational Therapist Services Deadline29 Aug 2025 9056579 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF 8 LAPTOPS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9056847 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FUEL TO SAFCOL WITKLIP PLANTATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline28 Aug 2025 9056848 Request for quotations (RFQ): Supply and Implementation of an Intergrated Library System Deadline25 Aug 2025 9056850 Request for Quotations (RFQ): GENERAL STAFF AND TOP EXECUTIVE SALARY SURVEY'S Deadline25 Aug 2025 9056852 RFQ 201751: Appointment of a service provider to provide 3 Cup Filtration System and Pump for microbial analysis of water membrane filtration Deadline25 Aug 2025 9056853 CSPS02/2025-2026: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES (EHW) FOR CIVILIAN SECRETARIAT FOR POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9056855 Round Building Telemetry Wing Roof Leak Deadline25 Aug 2025 9056858 FS095 - Tender Validity Extension 2 - The Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Property Management Department within the CentralEast Cluster – Free State Operating Unit, on an Deadline30 Oct 2025 9056859 Request for Quotations for Integrated Youth Development Strategy Progress Report (IYDS) 2024/2025 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9056862 THE PROVISION OF TRAINING IN SIGN LANGUAGE BASICS FOR 17 CANDIDATES. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9056864 Procurement of Rural Strategy 2025-2030 Development Deadline22 Aug 2025 9056867 PROVISION OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT HIRE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS TO THE CIVIL WORKSHOP Deadline28 Aug 2025 9056869 The Supply and Delivery of light Truck 4x4 >4500< = 7000KG GVM (dual wheelapplication) fitted with a 11 meter non insulated aerial platform with a single manbucket rating (136) art Deadline12 Sep 2025 9056880 Award of Supply and delivery of boiler tube shields at Hendrina Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline18 Sep 2025 9056881 Names of Bidders: E1290GXNOU - Request for Information (RFI) for the supply and delivery of 6.6 KV Switchboard Protection Relays to Koeberg Operating Unit. Deadline31 Aug 2025 9056882 FS095 (Tender Validity Extension) The Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Property Management Department within the CentralEast Cluster – Free State Operating Unit, on an ‘a Deadline30 Oct 2025 9056884 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids - THE PROVISION OF PROJECT CONTROLS SERVICES IN ORDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT ON VARIOUS PROJECTS AT KOEBERG Deadline01 Sep 2025 9056885 Notification of Tender Advertised and Awarded - The refurbishment, maintenance, rewinding and testing of all LV-MV Transformers, motors, FAN assemblies and motor generators. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9057022 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF VMWARE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (01) YEAR FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9057024 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL TWO SUMSUNG SMART TV's Deadline21 Aug 2025 9058647 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAINTENANCE MATERIAL (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)-RE-ADVERT Deadline05 Sep 2025 9058648 NEWSPAPER SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR THE DEPUTY MINISTER OF TOURISM Deadline25 Aug 2025 9058649 RFQ054/2025 Youth Classical Concert Trophies Deadline22 Aug 2025 9058651 REQUEST TO PURCHASE SECURITY EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Aug 2025 9058652 Request for The Procurement of EAS Essential Cloud Tool Subscription and Implementation Service for 12 Months. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held On 25 August 2025 At Deadline09 Sep 2025 9058653 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT TO THE CITY OF uMHLATHUZE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9058654 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A PANEL OF VALUERS FOR ASSETS INCLUDING LAND AND BUILDINGS TO DO AD-HOC VALUATIONS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Sep 2025 9058656 RegretMWP2848NTCSANORTHGRID. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9058657 PROVISION OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONVERSION OF THREE (03) VEHICLES TO GAME VIEWING FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline27 Aug 2025 9058914 Notification of award of the Supply and delivery to site of Sheet Metal for Arnot Power Station over a period of 36 months Deadline18 Sep 2025 9059371 Catering for 12 people halaal see menu on the attached please respond by 25 August 2025 at 08:00am Deadline25 Aug 2025 9059372 Catering for 41 people please see the attached documents for more information, catering is required on 26 August 2025, catering in KZN please Deadline25 Aug 2025 9059888 Procurement of Chemical Detectors & Protective Items in Various Countries in East and Southern Africa Request for quotation Deadline27 Aug 2025 9059918 CLEANINGOF GUTTERS ABOVE 3M HEIGHT FOR THE STATION AT NGQELENI SAPS Deadline21 Aug 2025 9060067 Procurement of Protective Overgarments in Various Countries in East and Southern Africa Procurement of Protective Overgarments in Various Countries in East and South Deadline28 Aug 2025 9060273 Call for External Collaborator - Development of an ILO-IOM Joint Issue Brief on Regular Pathways in Southeast Asia - ROAP Call for External Collaborator - Developmen Deadline28 Aug 2025 9060609 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ADOBE PDF PRO LICENCE & ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD Deadline21 Aug 2025 9060610 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONLINE MICROSOFT PROJECTS (BEGINNER TO ADVANCED) TRAINING COURS Deadline21 Aug 2025 9061616 PROCUREMENT OF REQUIRED SFP MODULES FOR THE HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING (HPC) SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT FOR LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) UPGRADE PROJECT. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9061655 DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION TRAINING FOR JUDGES. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9061672 Supply and delivery of 950 Insulator Bird Shields (200 X Composite and 750 X Glass) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9061674 PROCUREMENT OF STREET NAME ADVERTISING SPACE TO DISPLAY DIRECTIONAL SIGNAGE TO THE CATHSSETA HEAD OFFICE Deadline22 Aug 2025 9061676 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GRADE A WASHED AND SCREENED PEA COAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Sep 2025 9061678 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN OUTDOOR DIGITAL SIGN BOARD (65-INCH OUTDOOR LED DIGITAL DISPLAY MEDIA PLAYER) FOR RESEARCH TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) AT ESKOM RESEARCH Deadline29 Sep 2025 9061681 Appointment of service provider for the supply and delivery of equipments pollution control for Nkangala District Municipality Deadline05 Sep 2025 9061682 Supply and Refurbishment of UG40 Actuators for a period o5 Years atHendrina Power Station. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9061687 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR A QUALIFIED QUANTITY SURVEYOR FOR NRF-SAAO BASEMENT RENOVATION Deadline29 Aug 2025 9061719 Scoping Study and Private Sector Engagement_E-Commerce Sub-Saharan Africa Deadline01 Sep 2025 9061733 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver andInstall Security Doors and Gates at HOLY CROSS Siteunder DURBAN OC Sentech Office within the SouthernRegion Deadline05 Sep 2025 9061735 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint an experienced Media Monitoring Agency or Company to effectively Monitor, Track and deliver Analytical Reports on the RAF’s Media c Deadline22 Aug 2025 9061737 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL OF A QUALIFIED ARCHITECT FOR NRF-SAAO BASEMENT RENOVATION Deadline29 Aug 2025 9061744 THE PROVISION OF TRAINING IN SIGN LANGUAGE BASICS FOR 17 CANDIDATES. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9061768 RATES TENDER FOR SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) GENERATION AND BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM (BESS) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS: SPECIFICATION NO. G/10676/E Deadline17 Sep 2025 9061791 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1000 ALL IN ONE (AiO) DESKTOPS INCLUDING 5 YEAR WARRANTY FOR DOJ&CD VARIOUS OFFICES AS PER DOJ&CD TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9061795 Supply, deliver, install and commission a CNC press brake bending machine. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9061805 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, MAINTAIN, REPAIR, REPLACE EXISTING UNITS, SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW UNITS OF THE PUMP SYSTEMS AN THE JRA SITES. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9061811 Request for Quotation (RFQ) Construction of Platform at the CSIR Water Technology Demonstration Hub to theCSIR Deadline04 Sep 2025 9061866 Supply and delivery of 05 Gazebos Deadline26 Aug 2025 9061868 UPGRADE OF HAZELMERE WATERWORKS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9061876 BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY (BMA) INVITES ALL INTERESTED PARTIES TO RESPOND TO THE REQUESTS FOR QUOTATIONS (RFQ) TO CONDUCT ETHICS AND INTEGRITY SURVEY ON BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORI Deadline27 Aug 2025 9061879 APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE BROKER TO PROVIDE A LEGAL LIABILITY INSURANCE COVER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, FOR THE DIAMONDS HANDLED AT THE DIAMOND EXCHANGE AND EXPORT CENTRE (DEEC) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9061883 Appointment of a service provider to urgently repair vandalism damages @ Mt Fletcher Post Office Deadline01 Sep 2025 9061891 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AN OUTDOOR DIGITAL SIGN BOARD (65-INCH OUTDOOR LED DIGITAL DISPLAY MEDIA PLAYER) FOR RESEARCH TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT (RT&D) AT ESKOM RESEARCH Deadline29 Sep 2025 9061928 INSPECT, REPAIR, CALIBRATE LION ALCO BLOWERS AND LION SD700/400 BREATHALYZERS AND PRINTERS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 9 MONTHS IN SALDANHA. Deadline22 Aug 2025 9061957 Invitation to bid - Disposal of Redundant IT Equipment in Pretoria Office Deadline29 Aug 2025 9062016 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVIICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline12 Sep 2025 9062046 RFQJW1055BZ25 -BoQ 06 August 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062096 Supply and Refurbishment of UG40 Actuators for a period of 5 Years atHendrina Power Station. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9062103 Sewer Chamber at Ennerdale SPS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062104 RFQJW00118SM2025 -Supply, Delivery, Installation and Servicing of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062105 CCNA Training Deadline22 Aug 2025 9062106 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Dehumidifier Deadline22 Aug 2025 9062107 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FIRE SERVICES, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATIONS AT ALL JRA SITES. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9062108 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LOCKSMITH SERVICES AT ALL JRA SITES. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062109 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CULTURE AND NATURE TRAINING OF TOURIST GUIDES UNDER UGU, ILEMBE AND UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES Deadline01 Sep 2025 9062110 Request for Proposals: Offer to Lease – Museum Café Deadline19 Sep 2025 9062111 NSEZI WTP SLUDGE DAM PUMPS VARIABLE SPEED DRIVES Deadline18 Sep 2025 9062112 Supply and delivery of 10kg x 10 grass cutting strings Deadline26 Aug 2025 9062113 LEASING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS FOR THE FSCA Deadline11 Sep 2025 9062114 PROVISION OF NITROGEN GAS TO BE DELIVERED TO PRETORIA FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062115 INVITATION – Donation of Used & Broken Office Furniture in Pretoria Office Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062116 Request for Provision of email continuity and Archiving Solution for 12 months Deadline22 Aug 2025 9062117 PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT CENTRAL AND EASTERN GAUTENG AND SURROUNDING AREAS (NORTH CORRIDOR, CENTRAL CORRIDOR, CONTAINER CORRIDOR) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Sep 2025 9062175 6 each x admin office stamps Deadline19 Aug 2025 9062211 DOJ: BOTSHABELO MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT (CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL SERVICES) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9062213 DOJ: BOTSHABELO MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF MAGISTRATE COMPLEX (MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9062274 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN: FIRE EQUIPMENT WORKS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ATVARIOUS MLPS STATIONS AND SITES IN THE NORTH WEST REGION Deadline02 Sep 2025 9062445 Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable joint kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Aug 2025 9062446 Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable termination kits and connectors for Gauteng Cluster on an as and when required for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Aug 2025 9062447 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVIICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline17 Sep 2025 9062448 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF SPRINKLER SYSTEM AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING UITENHAGE PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9062449 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN: FIRE EQUIPMENT WORKS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT VARIOUS MLPS STATIONS AND SITES IN THE NORTH WEST REGION. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9062450 Request for Diligent Boards Director Licenses quantity 2 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9062451 Appointment of a service provider to redevelop RAF legacy claims applications from desktop based to web based applications for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9062460 E1596DXEAL - TENDER CANCELLATION- Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable termination kits and connectors for Gauteng Cluster on an as and when required for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Aug 2025 9062461 E1599DXEAL- TENDER CANCELLATION- Supply and delivery of LV and MV cable joint kits for the Gauteng Cluster on an as and when basis for a period of 5 years Deadline31 Aug 2025 9062735 Scoping Study and Private Sector Engagement_E-Commerce Sub-Saharan Africa Scoping Study and Private Sector Engagement_E-Commerce Sub-Saharan Africa Deadline01 Sep 2025 9063490 Maintenance and Repair of Electrical Power Generat... Deadline04 Sep 2025 9063498 Inspect, repair and load testing of overhead crane... Deadline21 Aug 2025 9063561 Supply, deliver, install and commission a CNC pres... Deadline08 Sep 2025 9063564 THE DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 5HA OF DRIP IRRIGATION FOR SASI FARM AND EQUIPPING OF A BOREHOLE WITH SOLAR PANELS AND VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE MOUNTED ON A FRAME ON A TURNKEY B Deadline18 Sep 2025 9063566 Disposal of Project Cactus Materiel at 10 Air Depo... Deadline05 Sep 2025 9063567 Sale and Destruction of the Crashed Agusta A109 LU... Deadline11 Sep 2025 9063569 RFI: Static Converters and main PropulsionBattery ... Deadline27 Aug 2025 9063570 Waste sorting, collection, transportation and safe... Deadline08 Sep 2025 9063572 RFI for Innovative Information and Communication T... Deadline20 Aug 2025 9064369 Installation 40m cable with isolator switch Deadline22 Aug 2025 9064370 Replace HEPA filter on flow bench Deadline22 Aug 2025 9064372 PROCUREMENT OF COMPUTE, STORAGE, SERVER AND RELATED ICT SERVICES Deadline22 Aug 2025 9064373 RE-ADVERT FOR REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO OFFER SKILLS PROGRAMMES TRAINING, SKILLS AUDIT, CONDUCTING OF PROFESSIONAL RESEACH STUDIES FOR NKOMAZI LOCAL Deadline30 Sep 2025 9064374 FOSPHB-RFP-32-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR PROPOSAL FOR UPGRADING OF BOLLANOTO TOURISM HUB Deadline16 Sep 2025 9064375 FOSCOR-RFP-04-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] FOR THE ONCE – OFF SUPPLY OF BULK SULPHUR OF 35 000 TONS [+-10% SELLERS OPTION] Deadline25 Aug 2025 9064376 APPOINTMENT OF WELLNESS SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9064935 NA Deadline03 Sep 2025 9064936 NA Deadline01 Sep 2025 9064938 NA Deadline25 Aug 2025 9064939 NA Deadline25 Aug 2025 9064941 NA Deadline25 Aug 2025 9064942 NA Deadline22 Aug 2025 9064972 KIMBERLEY POLICE GARAGE: AROUND THE PREMISES: Service fire extinguishers 18x9kg, 15x4.5kg, 2x 5kg, 8 hose reels and 4 hydrants Deadline22 Aug 2025 9065294 NA Deadline21 Aug 2025 9065296 NA Deadline21 Aug 2025 9065298 DOJ: Ladysmith: Repairs to faulty DB board Deadline03 Sep 2025 9065300 JL DUBE HOUSE (KINGS HOUSE): DURBAN: Service and repair walk in cold room Deadline01 Sep 2025 9065302 DOJ: BOTSHABELO MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9065305 DOJ: BOTSHABELO MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL SERVICES) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9065307 SAPS-KROONSTAD: REPAIR OF STANDBY GENERATOR Deadline25 Aug 2025 9065309 BFN-NDPW&I: INTERCOM SYSTEM IS NOT WORKING AT RECEPTION Deadline25 Aug 2025 9065311 SAPS-VIERFONTEIN: REPAIRS OF A FAULTY GERNERATOR CONTROL SCREEN IS UNREADABLE AND THEREFORE IT CANNOT BE STARTED MANUALLY Deadline25 Aug 2025 9065313 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY (3 DAYS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9065315 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR FIRE MARSHAL (1 DAY) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9065317 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR COBIT 2019 FOUNDATION FOR ONE OFFICIAL Deadline25 Aug 2025 9065319 PRIESKA MAGISTRATES COURT: Service 4x 9kg fire extinguishers Deadline22 Aug 2025 9065321 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR FIRST AID LEVEL 2 Deadline22 Aug 2025 9065323 INVITATION FOR QUOTATION: REQUESTING STATIONERY FOR UDM OFFICIALS Deadline22 Aug 2025 9065325 REPAIR PALISADE FENCING WHICH HAS FALLEN AT PORT ST JOHNS SAPS Deadline21 Aug 2025 9066044 Supply And Delivery Of A Video Conferencing Solution Including Support And Maintenance For A Period Of 5 Years Deadline12 Sep 2025 9066095 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF PAINT MATERIALS AND PAINT CONSUMABLES IN THE PORT OF DURBAN ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9066152 Procurement of Repairs and Maintenance of Air Conditioners for a Period of one Year Deadline26 Aug 2025 9066165 THE PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR 20 LECTURERS ON INCLUSIVE EDUCATION FOR 5 DAYS. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9066167 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Hosting, Maintaining, Securing and Migrating the USAASA Website for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9066172 SANAS calibration of pipettes Deadline22 Aug 2025 9066177 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOTWEAR AND LEATHER PRODUCTS TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9066184 Supply and Delivery of Data Lodgers Deadline25 Aug 2025 9066742 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9067358 Design, Supply and Delivery of Two New Light Single Cab 4X4 Fire Fighting Vehicles Deadline29 Aug 2025 9067359 Design, Supply and Delivery of Two New Light Single Cab 4X4 Fire Fighting Vehicles Deadline29 Aug 2025 9067360 Appointment of a Service Provider for Media Monitoring Services for a 36 month period Deadline10 Sep 2025 9067361 Appointment of a Service Provider for Media Monitoring Services for a 36 month period Deadline10 Sep 2025 9069465 Tender Volume Deadline29 Aug 2025 9069466 Tender Volume Deadline29 Aug 2025 9070204 NA Deadline21 Aug 2025 9070205 NA Deadline21 Aug 2025 9070206 NA Deadline20 Aug 2025 9070207 NA Deadline20 Aug 2025 9070212 BEN DONGES BUILDING: STRUCTURAL PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9070216 Kimberley: Repairs and refurbishment of Kimberley supported employment enterprise Deadline02 Sep 2025 9070227 SAPS: SELOSESHA OLD MILITARY BASE POP OFFICES: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline27 Aug 2025 9070230 Venterburg Magistrate Court: Repairs of leaking Roof, damaged Ceiling and cleaning of Gutters Deadline22 Aug 2025 9070231 DOJ: EZakheni Magistrate Court: Repairs to faulty lights in the offices, court perimeter and security lights circuit Deadline21 Aug 2025 9070232 SAPS: COLENSO: REPAIRS TO FAULTY LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline21 Aug 2025 9070233 SAPS: LADYSMITH: REPAIRS TO 2X FAULTY GATE MOTORS Deadline21 Aug 2025 9070235 SAPS: Ezakheni : Repairs to Faulty lights in the cells and passages Deadline20 Aug 2025 9070236 KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOFFIEFONTEIN Deadline20 Aug 2025 9070237 KOFFIEFONTEIN MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOFFIEFONTEIN Deadline20 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us