South Africa Tenders - 20 August 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

257 tenders published in South Africa on 20 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 August 2025, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9071369 Electrical materials requested for repairs and maintenance Deadline19 Aug 2025 9071370 NDPWI: Kimberley Regional Office: Electrical tools for workshops Deadline19 Aug 2025 9071371 RIITCHIE: Services of a professional land surveyor for the framing of SG Diagram Erf 1423 Deadline19 Aug 2025 9071621 Tender Volume Deadline12 Sep 2025 9071642 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Fresdesk ticketing software license. to the CSIR Deadline02 Sep 2025 9071649 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DIAGNOSE AND RECONDITION BUS ECU Deadline22 Aug 2025 9071652 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND SERVICE TWO 18F SYNTHESIS UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS AT ITHEMBA LABS IN FAURE, WESTERN CAPE Deadline18 Sep 2025 9071658 SOCIAL MEDIA CONSULTANT FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071695 SOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP GENDER EQUALITY AND WOMEN’S EMPOWERMENT SERVICE OFFERING AND GENDER MAINSTREAMING TOOLS FOR THE DBSADBSA Deadline12 Sep 2025 9071696 Industrial Heavy–Duty High-Pressure Washer Deadline22 Aug 2025 9071708 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW VEHICLES AND PLANT FOR SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9071715 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071795 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 6000 BAGS OF 25KG TAR FIX ALL WEATHER PACKED IN PALLETS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9071801 The Supply and Delivery of Virgin Oil for various Sub-stations in East Grid on an as and when required for a period of three years. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9071802 Appointment of A Panel of Professionals to Curate Exhibitions, Workshops & Festivals for Joburg City Theatres on an “As and When” Needed Basis (Re- Advert) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071804 Request for Proposals (RFP) Modernisation of Telephony System with a cloudbased telephone solution, inclusive of ongoing maintenance and support of the associated telephony infras Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071805 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE AND DECORATIONS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071807 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PUBLICITY SERVICES FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071808 Events Safety, Security & Risk Management for Joburg City Theatres on an “As and When” Needs Basis (Re- Advert) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9071810 RFQJW00165DM25 - Newspaper Advertisement on Safety Notice Deadline26 Aug 2025 9071812 NKANGALA TVET COLLEGE EXAMINATION AND GRADUATION DEPARTMENT, INVITES SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REQUEST FOR OFFERS TO SUPPLY ACADEMIC REGALIA FOR GRADUATION CEREMONIES FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline26 Aug 2025 9071814 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO STORE PAPER RECORDS OFF-SITE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Aug 2025 9071816 NKANGALA TVET REQUIRE THE SERVICE OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT REQUEST FOR OFFERS FOR THE SERVICE OF PHOTOGRAPHIC FOR GRADUATION CEREMONIES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (0 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9071817 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of two Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer and Training of Personnel Deadline18 Sep 2025 9071820 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A ROUTINE OPTIMISATION SYSTEM IN ORDER TO MINIMISE THE SAMPLING SERVICES FLEET DISTANCES AND REDUCE UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WA Deadline18 Sep 2025 9071823 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Video Conferencing Deadline05 Sep 2025 9071825 REFURBISHMENT OF PORT ADMINISTRATION AND CLINIC BUILDING KITCHENS AT THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline11 Sep 2025 9071826 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT THE FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICES SITUATED IN DOULL ROAD FLEET DEPOT Deadline18 Sep 2025 9071827 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S (SADPMR) HEAD OFF Deadline26 Aug 2025 9071829 INVITATION TO SUBMIT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND ONCE-OFF INSTALLATION OF UNCAPPED WI-FI AT TANKWA KAROO NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9071844 Publication of bidders A Construction of Lusikisiki New CNC in Eastern Cape, Cape Coastal Cluster. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9071979 The Appointment of a Public Relations Services Agency. Deadline19 Oct 2025 9072821 Procurement of Electrical Long Voyage Spares for T... Deadline09 Sep 2025 9073745 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ACOUSTIC ROCK CONDITION CLASSIFICATION ALGORITHM AND MOBILE APPLICATION TO THE CSIR Deadline01 Sep 2025 9073926 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE EQUIPMENT RENTAL OF OPTICAL BOREHOLE TELEVIEWER FOR USE IN UNDERGROUND MINING TO THE CSIR Deadline01 Sep 2025 9073927 CONSTRUCTION OF PLATFORM AT THE CSIR WATER TECHNOLOGY DEMONSTRATION HUB TO THE CSIR Deadline04 Sep 2025 9074109 RFQ-V1279 - OVERHAUL ENGINE AND COMMISSION-BY 26 AUGUST 2025 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074110 RFQ-7000014401 10096415 3rd RE ADVERT-BY 26 AUGUST 2025 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074179 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR EMAXESIBENI MUNICIPAL PREMISES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9074197 Digital Activation Services for Central Europe Hub Deadline19 Sep 2025 9074200 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR AUDIT DATA ANALYTIC SOFTWARE TOOL. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9074204 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and delivery of TONERS at TAAMANE CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”. Deadline20 Aug 2025 9074209 RFQ-CALIBRATION OF OIL AND GREASE ANALYZER BY 14 August 2025 Deadline14 Aug 2025 9074285 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOAD ASPHALT PLANT MACHINERY PARTS AND MAINTENANCE CONSUMABLES AT THE JRA. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074286 Request for Bid for the Procurement of a NETSCOUT Points 3-Year Maintenance and Support Agreement for the Provincial Government Western Cape Deadline12 Sep 2025 9074289 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR POINT OF SALE DEVICES. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9074292 FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF EMERGENCY ACCESS LADDERS AT THE IRON ORE TERMINAL AND HANDRAILS AT SMALL CRAFT HARBOUR AT THE PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (8) WEEKS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9074300 RFQ-Re-reoute 11kV Western-Hillview RMU cable-By 26 August 2025 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074369 Supply of Information Technology Hardware and Peripherals Deadline19 Sep 2025 9074380 PROVISION OF AN ASSESSOR & FACILITATOR SKILLS PROGRAMME FOR TRAFFIC TRAINING COLLEGE INSTRUCTORS Deadline27 Aug 2025 9074382 The provision of hygiene services at the South African Astronomical Observatory (SAAO) – Western Cape for a period of 36 months. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074383 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING ENTITY THAT IS CAPABLE OF OVERHAULING COMMERVIAL VEHICLE ENGINES, REMOVING, REPLACING AND COMMISSIONING Deadline22 Aug 2025 9074384 PHASE 1 RENOVATIONS AND REPAIRS FOR RESIDENTIAL FLATS (SUNSHINE VILLAGE) Deadline28 Aug 2025 9074385 Consultant that can assist the Sterile Radiopharmaceutical Manufacturing facility with compliance audit Deadline22 Aug 2025 9074386 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONCEPTUALISE, DESIGN, AND DEVELOP A DIGITAL REFERENCE MANUAL (E-BOOK) FOR SKILLS DEVELOPMENT FACILITATORS Deadline22 Aug 2025 9074387 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (CIDB GRADE 2CE TO 8CE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9074388 REQUEST FOR PROPORSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES (DMPR) WITH EDITING/LAYOUT/DESIGN AND PRINTING OF ANNUAL Deadline28 Aug 2025 9074389 TENDER CANCELLATION LETTTER- PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline30 Sep 2025 9074390 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF ALL LABOUR AND PERSONNEL, PLANT, TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT NECESSARY FOR OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF HUMBERDALE LANDFILL SITE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9074391 REQUEST FOR PROPORSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE 2026/27 ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN AND FY26/27 ANNUAL OPERATIONAL PLAN FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF Deadline27 Aug 2025 9074392 PANEL OF CIVIL CONSULTANTS & PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9074393 Nophoyi Cluster Sports field Phase 2 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9074399 Appointment of a Town Planner to assist with re-zoning of Kroonstad Post Office Deadline27 Aug 2025 9074400 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLICK WORKS:ERF 2197 IMPALA MOBENI -77 IMPALA ROAD,CLEARANCE OF OVERGROWTH -GRASS CUTTING AND CART AWAY 3 TIMES IN A YEAR Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074404 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS : ERF 837 & 839 BALLITO-40 JACQUELINE DRIVE AND 95 ZEN DRIVE , CLEARANCE OF OVERGROWTH -GRASS CUTTING AND CART AWAY 3 TIMES IN A YEAR Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074405 Travel Management Services MEC and HOD offices for a period of Three (3) years Deadline11 Sep 2025 9074406 Travel Management Services Head Office (General Staff) for a period of Three (3) Years Deadline11 Sep 2025 9074407 Designs of Tutuka Fire Protection System Pumps Upgrade for a period of 12 months Deadline17 Sep 2025 9074409 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LIFTS/ELEVATOR ASSESSMENT, SERVICES AND REPAIRS AT THE JRA HEAD OFFICE. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9074631 The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Maintenance, Support and Service of Diesel Generators at the SITA Centurion Site for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline12 Sep 2025 9074633 Supply and delivery of groceries to various Central Grid Sites for a period of 24 months. Deadline25 Sep 2025 9074635 Request to appoint a Service Provider (SP) to provide the Fisheries Management Branch of the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) /MLRF to render Armed Resp Deadline02 Sep 2025 9074639 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074642 Request for information pertaining to the supply, support, delivery and offloading of Travelling wave-based (TW-based) protection Intelligent Electronic Devices (IEDs) for High Vol Deadline18 Sep 2025 9074644 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO RENDER ARMED RESPONSE TO ELECTRONIC INTRUDER DETECTION ALARM SYSTEMS AT THE ARNISTON PROCLAIMED FISHING HARBOUR IN THE DEPARTMENT OF F Deadline02 Sep 2025 9074646 Supply and Delivery of Turbo Transfer System Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074648 Monthly Pest Control Management, including insects, cockroaches, and rodents. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9074650 FOR A PLACEMENT AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF WATER COOLERS AND DELIVERY OF PURIFIED WATER BOTTLES AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, Deadline16 Sep 2025 9074667 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to Service all Firefighting Equipment (Fire Extinguishers and Hose Reels) at RAF Menlyn Office. Deadline25 Aug 2025 9074672 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SIX {6} SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KRLM CLEANING MATERIAL, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9074677 REQUEST FOR CATERING SERVICES FOR CAEXPO BRIEFING SESSION AT MOSES KOTANE INSTITUTE CAMPUS, 190 KE MASINGA ROAD, DURBAN. Deadline21 Aug 2025 9074679 TERMS OF REFERENCE: CONDUCT AN IMPACT ASSESSMENT OF THE NATIONAL CREDIT REGULATOR EDUCATIONAL AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES FOR PEDIORD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Sep 2025 9075212 APPOINTMENT OF A PROPERTY MANAGEMENT ENTITY FOR THE RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE IN NORTH- WEST, ZEERUST Deadline26 Aug 2025 9075228 THE INSTALLATION, SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE, INSPECTION AND SERVICING OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT’S IN THE BUILDINGS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline22 Sep 2025 9075361 Designs of Tutuka Fire Protection System Pumps Upgrade for a period of 12 months Deadline17 Sep 2025 9075364 TENDER CANCELLATION LETTTER -PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline30 Sep 2025 9075365 Supply and delivery of pipes and fittings on an as and when required basis at Arnot Power Station for the period of 03 years. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9075370 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CALIBRATION SERVICES, REPAIRS AND ISSUING OF CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9075371 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SIX {6} SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KRLM OFFICE STATIONERY, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9075373 ANNUAL METER CALIBRATION FOR BLOEMFONTEIN DEPOT Deadline05 Sep 2025 9075377 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PAYROLL SERVICES FOR DITSONG MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA (DMSA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (DMSA 004-2025/26) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9075379 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE 16-INCH MACBOOK PRO-SPACE GREY OR EQUIVALENT AND SOFTWARE TO THE UNEMPLOYMENT INSURANCE FUND Deadline10 Sep 2025 9075380 NOTICE 168 OF 2025 FORMAL QUOTATIONS Oudtshoorn municipality hereby invites Prospective suppliers to quote for the Formal Quotations mentioned below. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9075381 Supply and delivery of 3M Attest 1262 Biological Indicator (Brown Cap) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9075382 RFQJW059SC25 - X - ray Services Deadline26 Aug 2025 9075944 Consultancy to Mainstream Gender in Biodiversity Finance under the BIOFIN South Deadline01 Sep 2025 9075956 Scoping Study and Private Sector Engagement_E-Commerce Sub-Saharan Africa Deadline01 Sep 2025 9075967 RFQ No: RFQ1343 AW 12082025 - Fortigate Firewall Licence - Annual Renewal Deadline20 Aug 2025 9076215 Accelerating AgriTech and AquaTech SMEs through Japan–South Africa Deadline25 Aug 2025 9076243 Assessment of Mobile Phone Access, Digital Inclusion, and Circular Economy for E Deadline20 Aug 2025 9076247 RFQ LD 733 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL 3BY CONDENSING UNITS AND 2BY EVAPORATING UNITS FOR COLDROOMS Deadline19 Aug 2025 9076459 Call for External Collaborators _ Development of a policy tracker - Africa Macroeconomic and Labour Market Monitor (ILO/AMLM) Call for individual consultants Deadline27 Aug 2025 9078135 SUPPLY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE ENTIRE SONDEZA CAMP BEING HELD FROM 3 DECEMBER 2025 TO 12 DECEMBER 2025 AT THE GANZEKRAAL HOLIDAY RESORT SITUATED ON THE WEST COAST Deadline12 Sep 2025 9078136 Catering for 30 to 35 people (ARC-TSC) Deadline25 Aug 2025 9078225 Tender Volume Deadline12 Sep 2025 9078226 Tender Volume Deadline09 Sep 2025 9078323 Support services to update the SAFARI-1 SAR to address identified improvements and other updates necessary in preparation for the nuclear license extension application (LTO). Deadline24 Aug 2025 9078324 Support services for the execution of a Periodic Safety Review (PSR) at SAFARI-1 in support of a nuclear installation license extension (Also referred to as Long-Term Operation (LT Deadline02 Sep 2025 9078325 Support services to address gaps in the ageing management processes and programmes at SAFARI-1 to comply with IAEA SSG-10 in preparation for the nuclear license extension applicati Deadline24 Aug 2025 9078327 Replacement AGL LED Fittings (inserts and Apron) at Bram Fischer International Airport. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9078331 Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene Services at Department of Employment and Labour for a period of 36 months - Capricorn Cluster Deadline19 Sep 2025 9078332 Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene Services at Department of Employment and Labour for a period of 36 months - Sekhukhune Cluster Deadline19 Sep 2025 9078333 Supply and delivery of indigenous goats Deadline28 Aug 2025 9078335 TRAINING FOR TWENTY-ONE (21) TOUR GUIDERS ON TOUR GUIDE TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline27 Aug 2025 9078336 THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, COMMISSIONING AND HANDOVER OF THE ELECTRICAL RETICULATION SYSTEM FOR GROOTVLEI CLIMATE SMART HORTICULTURE CENTRE. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9078337 Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene Services at Department of Employment and Labour for a period of 36months - Waterberg Cluster Deadline19 Sep 2025 9078338 Provisioning of cleaning and hygiene services at Department of Employment and Labour for a period of 36 months- Mopani Cluster Deadline19 Sep 2025 9078340 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for a period of 36 months. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9078341 Request for Quotation for the Supply, Installation, Configuration and Provision of MPLS Services at Rand Water for a Duration of Six Months (6) Months Deadline25 Aug 2025 9078342 Appointment of service provider for the supply and delivery of fencing material. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9078343 Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene Services at Department Employment of Labour for a period of 36 months- Vhembe Cluster Deadline17 Sep 2025 9078344 Supply and commissioning of one (1) instrument for the continuous monitoring of Sulphur Dioxide (SO2) for the Delmas ambient air quality monitoring station. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9078348 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ABLUTION FACILITY IN KORINGBERG AND ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS AT ERF 8, HERMON STREET, RIEBEEK KASTEEL Deadline12 Sep 2025 9078350 SUPPLY OF ASPHALTING SERVICES IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9078352 REQUEST FOR PROVISION OF TOTAL PRODUCTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR JRA ASPHALT PLANT ON THE BASIS “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. (5ME or Higher grading Deadline19 Sep 2025 9078354 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF CHLORINE DOSING EQUIPMENT IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9078359 FOSPHB-RFP-41-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF MILL RELINING, FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9078485 PROVISION OF CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE PORT OF Deadline04 Sep 2025 9078490 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) 30 LITRES ELECTRIC URNS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE DIRECTORATE: GENETIC RESOURCES. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9078495 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT ARNOT POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9078533 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline18 Sep 2025 9079221 PLACEMENT / OUTRIGHT PROCUREMENT OF MICROARRAY BASED COMPARATIVE GENOMIC HYBRIDIZATION PLATFORM INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR BRAAMFONTEIN LA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9079365 Regret Letter - Re-issue of Supply and Delivery of various Submersible Pumps on an “as-and-when” required basis at Komati Power Station. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9079366 PROCUREMENT OF AN INTEGRATED INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, A SERVICE TO IMPLEMENT A FULLY FUNCTIONAL SOLUTION AND WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline04 Sep 2025 9079378 Hiring of Equipment-Décor for a Children’s Month Programme Deadline26 Aug 2025 9079380 Hiring of decor for 16 days of activism Deadline25 Aug 2025 9079382 REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER A SEARCHABLE DATA STORAGE SOLUTION THAT WILL BE CAPABLE OF RESISTING HACKING ATTEMPTS BY INTELLIGENCE SERVICES AND THAT WILL BE INTEGRATED WIT Deadline22 Aug 2025 9079385 Appointment of service provider to procure, supply and deliver GB40 – 1000A – 12V Boost plus Ultrasafe Lithium Jump Stater and/or Power Bank Deadline02 Sep 2025 9079391 TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY Deadline22 Sep 2025 9079393 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MANUFACTURING MATERIALS FOR YONZA TRADING Deadline26 Aug 2025 9079395 UPGRADING OF PERIMETER LIGHTING, NON-LETHAL FENCE, INNER FENCE, ACCESS CONTROL BUILDING AND THE GATES AT BETA SUBSTATION Deadline30 Sep 2025 9081657 Expression of Interest for Appointment of a Panel of Suitable Qualified Professional Service Providers (Engineers, Town Planners, Land Surveyors, Environmental Practitioners, Archi Deadline27 Aug 2025 9081901 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: 172 BURGER STREET: PMB: REMOVE TOILETS CAST IRON PIPES AND REPLACE WITH NEW PVC PIPES IN D BLOCK - 2SO OR HIGHER Deadline28 Aug 2025 9081902 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: HYSLOP RAOD: RECONFIGURING PARKHOME FOR PTEU (DRYWALLING) - 2 GB or HIGHER Deadline28 Aug 2025 9081903 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD SIGNS AND POLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Sep 2025 9081904 Department of Health: Greys Hospital Renovations and upgrades to Nurses and Doctors Accommodation: (Completion Contract) - 6 GB or higher Deadline22 Sep 2025 9082119 Tender Volume Deadline05 Sep 2025 9082120 Tender Volume Deadline05 Sep 2025 9082641 Service, repair and maintenance of Fire Fighting equipments for a period of 12 months, group 18 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082645 Service, repair and maintenance of Fire Fighting equipments for a period of 12 months, group 14 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082669 Service, repair and maintenance of Fire Fighting equipments for a period of 12 months, group 11 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082686 SERVICE , REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OG 06 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082688 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF KONE LIFTSFOR 06 MOTHS AT NEW NATIONAL LIBRARY AND C- MAX BUILDING Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082690 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SIGMA LIFTS FOR 03 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082694 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF LIFTFOR A PERIOD OF 06 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082700 Service, repair and maintenance of Fire Fighting equipments for a period of 12 months, group 12 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082712 Service, repair and maintenance of Fire Fighting equipments for a period of 12 months, group 13 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082725 Service, repair and maintenance of Fire Fighting equipments for a period of 12 months, group 7 Deadline28 Aug 2025 9082741 BRANDFORT JUSTICE COMPLEX: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL SERVICES) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9082766 BRANDFORT JUSTICE COMPLEX: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT OF COMPLEX (MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES) Deadline27 Aug 2025 9082797 CUSTOMS HOUSE – SERVICING OF TRANSFORMER 1 AND 2 Deadline26 Aug 2025 9082814 SAPS RIVERSDALE POLICE STATION- SERVICE AND REPAIRS 30 AIR- CONDITIONERS Deadline25 Aug 2025 9082907 JUSTICE: GINGINDLOVU: GARDENING SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Aug 2025 9082930 STELLENBOSCH: QUARANTINE STATION: REHABILITATION OF TWO IRRIGATION DAMS INCLUDING REPAIR OF THE DAM WALLS Deadline26 Aug 2025 9082940 STELLENBOSCH QUARANTINE STATION: UPGRADING OF THE SEWERAGE SYSTEM Deadline26 Aug 2025 9082970 Repairs to faulty lights circuits in Court Deadline25 Aug 2025 9082979 DOJ: Ekuvukeni Magistrate Court: Repairs to faulty perimeter lights, offices, courts lights circuit Deadline25 Aug 2025 9083036 NA Deadline05 Sep 2025 9083048 DOJ: Esikhawini: Repairs to faulty perimeter and security lights Deadline05 Sep 2025 9083049 SAPS: Ematsheni: Repairs to Power single phasing Deadline03 Sep 2025 9083051 SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACEMENT SERVICES AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONERS THAT ARE NOT WORKING Deadline03 Sep 2025 9083053 SAPS: REPAIR ROOF LEAKING AND DAMAGED CEILING Deadline03 Sep 2025 9083055 REPAIR 40KVA THREE PHASE STANDBY GENERATOR AT MAKWANE POLICE STATION Deadline03 Sep 2025 9083672 Compiling of a Competitor’s Analysis Deadline28 Aug 2025 9083675 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON TRACK HIGH PRODUCTION BALLAST TAMPING MACHINES FOR THE ORE LINE (SALDANHA & UPINGTON DEPOTS) AND MANGANESE LINE Deadline05 Sep 2025 9083911 DOJ WESTERN CAPE HIGH COURT- SERVICE, REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT OF CCTV CAMERAS AND ACCESS CONTROL DOOR Deadline25 Aug 2025 9083912 TinyMCE Licence Deadline25 Aug 2025 9083913 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR GOUGH ISLAND 2025 VOYAGE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTRY MATERIALS Deadline22 Aug 2025 9083914 Repairs to faulty lights circuits in court Deadline22 Aug 2025 9083915 DOJ: Senekal Magistrate Court: Replacement, service and repair of Air Conditioners Deadline22 Aug 2025 9083919 PROCUREMENT OF 4 SLIDING DOOR CABINETS FOR EPWP Deadline22 Aug 2025 9083926 REQUEST FOR TRAIN ING INTERVENTION IN PFMA ACT AND TREASURY REGULATION TRAINING (IN HOUSE) FOR PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE UNIT Deadline21 Aug 2025 9083929 REQUEST FOR TRAINING IN MSNPROJECTS FOR 32 DELEGATES FOR HRM UNIT AT PRETORIA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline21 Aug 2025 9083940 TENDER FOR BSM 03/26: SETUP AND CONFIGURATION OF ICT SECURITY SERVICES, INCLUDING BEST EFFORTS DETECTION, INVESTIGATION, MONITORING AND REMEDIATION TO COMBAT CYBER ATTACKS AT THE S Deadline01 Sep 2025 9083954 TENDER BSM 113/25: WASTE MANAGEMENT BIN LIFT COUNTING AND TAG READING SERVICE Deadline01 Sep 2025 9083955 TENDER BSM 04/26: PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF HOUSEHOLD CONTENTS, AND DEMOLITION OF INFORMAL AND ABLUTION STRUCTURES WITHIN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY (WC024) Deadline01 Sep 2025 9084088 RFQ No: BS 714 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL AND TIMBER HARDWARE TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline20 Aug 2025 9084090 National Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: Bloemfontein Regional Office: Human Resource Management: Supply of Administrative Course Training Deadline20 Aug 2025 9084102 RFQ NO: AC 182 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF WORKING IN CONFINED SPACES TRAINING Deadline27 Aug 2025 9084103 RFQ NO: AC 183 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF EMERGENCY CO ORDINATOR TRAINING Deadline27 Aug 2025 9084139 RFQ No: RFQ1342 AW 13082025 - Supply, Delivery Installation and Configuration of a Video Intercom System Deadline20 Aug 2025 9084250 To Document Enabling Environment Barriers and Opportunities Investments Deadline26 Aug 2025 9084283 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ENTERPRISE DATA WAREHOUSE AND ALL THE DASHBOARDS / REPORTS FOR ALL ATNS DEPARTMENTS FROM VARIOUS SOURCES INTO A CENTR Deadline04 Sep 2025 9085321 RFQ-RE ADVERT SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CLINIC UNIFORM- BY 27 AUGUST 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9085521 RFP11/2025: Appointment of a Panel of Service Provider’s for the Supply, Maintenance and Support of Non-intrusive Scanning and Detection Solution Deadline18 Sep 2025 9085554 RFQ-STRUCTURAL MAINTENANCE AT NORTH SITES-BY 27 AUGUST 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9085555 RFQ-DO INFRARED SCANNING IN RICHARDS BAY-BY 27 AUGUST 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9085557 RFQ-MAINTENANCE OF MINI SUBS IN NORTH SECTION-BY 27 AUGUST 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9085558 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER RELAY PROTECTION-BY 27 AUGUST 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025 9085559 RFQ-RE ADVERT AMMONIA VIALS FOR SAMPLING AT WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITIE-BY 27 AUGUST 2025 Deadline27 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us