South Africa Tenders - 21 August 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

251 tenders published in South Africa on 21 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 August 2025, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 21 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9101399 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, PARTS SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FLEET VEHICLES,PUMP AND SMALL PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9101409 Purchase / Rent of Sanitary Utensils and Pest Control services, as and when required, from date of appointment until 30 June 2028 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9101414 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF EIGHTEEN UNITS OF HOUSES AND BASIC SERVICES INFRASTRUCTURE INCLUDING WATER BORNE SANITATION AND SEPTIC TANK FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LA Deadline17 Sep 2025 9101417 The appointment of a suitable service provider that will grant the North West Community Education and Training College access to screening software for the purpose of conducting th Deadline22 Sep 2025 9101429 Expression of interest to register on a panel of contractors (CIDB Grade 5-7 (EP/EB)) on an as and when basis for a period of three (3) years for Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municip Deadline03 Oct 2025 9101439 FOR THE PROVISION TO HIRE MOBILE FLASHING TOILETS FOR A PERIOD OF 90 DAYS AT KENDAL – MPUMALANGA FOR TRANSNET Deadline26 Aug 2025 9101447 E1729NTCSAWG - Cleaning services and general labour services for the various sites in the Western Grid (Western and Northern Cape) for 36 months Deadline26 Sep 2025 9101449 RE:SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL FOR QOKOLO TO KOPPITJIE Deadline05 Sep 2025 9101451 Appointment of a service provider to conduct quality assurance review of Internal Audit Unit at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) in compliance with the Internatio Deadline02 Sep 2025 9101455 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SIX UNITS OF HOUSES AND BASIC SERVICES INFRASTRUCTURE INCLUDING WATERBORNE SANITATION AND SEPTIC TANK FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REF Deadline18 Sep 2025 9101456 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPRAY PAINTS FOR LOCOMOTIVES, WAGONS AND COACHES BUSINESS IN DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9101457 Augmentation of a panel of contractors (CIDB Grade 1-4 (EP/EB)) on an as and when basis for Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a period of three (3) years to run con-curre Deadline12 Sep 2025 9101459 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION IN CRADOCK. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9101460 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MERCEDESBENZ BUS PARTS – PRETORIA DEPOT Deadline28 Aug 2025 9101462 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on PLUMBING SERVICES for ST ANTHONY’S CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline26 Aug 2025 9101463 RFQ UPS REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9101464 SERVICING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FOR BOTH UNITS, CRADOCK AND MIDDELBURG. Deadline28 Aug 2025 9101466 Tender for the provision of Security Services for various Municipal Sites for the Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a period of three (3) years Deadline02 Oct 2025 9101467 CONSTRUCTION OF KWAZULU NATAL CET COLLEGE : INKOSI SIMAKADE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN MSINGA, UMZINYATHI DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9101468 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF LOADING AND NEATLY PACKING OF FENCING MATERIAL TO VARIOUS DISTRICTS WITHIN THE WESTERN CAPE. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9101469 RFQ NO:87AMR(25/26) REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER A TRAINING IN SAFETY, HEALTH, AND ENVIRONMENTAL LAW, ONE (1) OFFICIAL Deadline27 Aug 2025 9101470 RE: SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PAVING KERBS & PAVING BRICKS FOR QOKOLO TO KOPPITJIE Deadline05 Sep 2025 9101472 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLEMENTARY PANEL OF IT AUDIT SERVICE PROVIDERS IN A CO- SOURCED CAPACITY AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9101473 Appointment of a supplier for the supply and delivery of fertilizers and pest control products for biological control mass rearing operations for a period of five (5) years. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9101474 Request for an accredited service provider to conduct online training Proper handling, transportation, and storage of batteries for SAWS employees. Deadline29 Aug 2025 9101480 PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A NOTIFICATION OF NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR TENDER NUMBER: E1427DXWC Deadline28 Aug 2025 9101497 RFQ NO: 165AMR(25/26) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CORPORATE EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE FOR THREE (3) DAYS ON 22-24 OCTOBER 2025LOCATION: RIVERSIDE HOTEL (DURBAN) Deadline26 Aug 2025 9101504 Provision for Short Term Insurance ( 3 year) Deadline02 Sep 2025 9101507 Agricultural Land Development Plan Deadline02 Sep 2025 9101516 GMT031/24-25: Tender for the upgrading of informal settlements program (UISP) housing project: electrical reticulation of 1000 informal residential units, Thembalethu, from date of Deadline30 Sep 2025 9101520 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WILDLAND FIREFIGHTERS RATION PACKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9101558 Removal, Supply & Installation of Audio System Deadline02 Sep 2025 9101559 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9101566 Provision of services of a Legal and Contract Management Expert with legal qualifications, or relevant equivalent qualification with contract management, monitoring and SETA knowle Deadline27 Aug 2025 9101603 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CREDIT ASSESSMENT AND CREDITDATA ANALYTICS SERVICES. Deadline27 Aug 2025 9101691 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REGISTERED PROPERTY VALUERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9101704 Provision of Security Services at Senqu Local Municipality Deadline23 Sep 2025 9102244 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP MODERNISATION OF TELEPHONY SYSTEM WITH A CLOUD BASED TELEPHONE SOLUTION INCLUSIVE OF ONGOING MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE ASSOCIATED TELEPHONY INFRAS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9102423 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF FRESHDESK TICKETING SOFTWARE LICENSE TO THE CSIR Deadline02 Sep 2025 9103174 FOSRBY-RFP-21-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] PROVISION OF CLINIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9103178 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF THE TROOP CARRIER HELICOPTER FOR USE BY THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9103184 The provision of Institutionalised Training within Limlanga Cluster for a period of 60months (5 Years) on an as and when required basis. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9103239 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF BACK-END HIGH-VOLUME COLOUR MULTIFUNCTION PRINTERS FIOR 3 YEARS LEASE Deadline23 Sep 2025 9103252 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Sep 2025 9103355 CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE PALISADE FENCING AT LANDFILL SITE Deadline12 Sep 2025 9103382 Panel of Service Providers to Provide Auctioneering Services with the inclusion of Storage Facilities to the NPA for a period of three (3) years. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9103538 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY/DRY CLEANING SERVICES TO THE SABS GROENKLOOF CAMPUS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS). Deadline29 Aug 2025 9103539 Catering Service for Council Meeting 27 August 2025 Deadline25 Aug 2025 9103922 DEVELOPMENT OF BASELINE INFORMATION FOR COMPLIANCE WITH SECTION 26 MSA Deadline12 Sep 2025 9103923 TO REQUEST PROPOSALS FOR AN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST TO RENDER OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY SERVICES TO DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY AND COMPETITION (the dtic) EMPLOYEES FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9103941 DEVELOPMENT OF UMZIMKHULU RENEWABLE ENERGY FEASIBILITY STUDY AND BUSINESS PLAN Deadline12 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us