South Africa Tenders - 27 August 2025

167 tenders published in South Africa on 27 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 August 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Access Control, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9156194 Supply and delivery of office furniture for a period two years (24) months atKusile Power Station, ECAS on an as and when required basis- CANCELATION Deadline31 Oct 2025 9156196 Installation of Additional CCTV Cameras at Kusile Power Station for a period of12 months- CANCELLATION Deadline31 Oct 2025 9156197 List of BidderThe supply and delivery of two new Pall HDP22 Vacuum Dehydrator Oil Purifiers Deadline16 Sep 2025 9156288 RFQ-Apply herbicide control to the extent of 40 km in Richards Bay CBD only two sprays to be applied-By 2 September 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9156289 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER Cold Tar-By 2 September 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9156290 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER ester Voltage Megger 1000V AC-By 2 September 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9156291 RFQ-SUPPLY SERVICE SHE REPS TRAINING-BY 2 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9156292 RFQ-Location of 35 MV cable faults-By 2 September 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2025 9156293 RFQ-Location of 35 MV cable faults by 3 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9156294 RFQ-ChemLab Proficiency Testing BY 29 August 2025 Deadline29 Aug 2025 9156340 RFQ-V1457 - CARRY OUT COF BY 03 September 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9156341 RFQ-V2044 - CARRY OUT COF BY 03 September 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9156342 RFQ-Supply and Deliver a 16kV Surge Generator Unit BY 3 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9156343 RFQ-V2057 - CARRY OUT COF BY 03 September 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9156344 RFQ-V1429 - CARRY OUT COF BY 03 September 2025 Deadline03 Sep 2025 9157158 Cancellation: The Once-off Supply, Delivery, and Installation design of Rooftop Aircon Units for Transit Store to Koeberg Operating Unit. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9157340 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AND PRINTED MATERIALS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9157729 SAST/RFQ/2025/166- SUCCESSION PLANNING TRAINING Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157753 Appointment of a Panel of ICT Service Providers for the Supply of Technical Resources for Technology Solutions Development and Support Services for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157772 The Kriel Power Station 11 kV Overhead Line Replacement for a period of 18 months Deadline03 Oct 2025 9157774 PROVISION OF HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION REAL ESTATE, NORTH EAST GRID (MPUMALANGA) FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN AS A Deadline10 Oct 2025 9157776 The appointment of the service provider who is going to design and implement training on BBBEE to merSETA BEE Champions/Committee. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157778 REGRET LETTER -SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIVE LINE (GENERAL TOOLS) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9157780 PROVISION OF A REGULATION 34 AUDIT FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline09 Sep 2025 9157783 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF COMPETENCY ASSESSMENT Deadline08 Sep 2025 9157785 SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT CIS MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER BENCHMARK V3.0.0 FRAMEWORKS AND OTHER OPERATING SYSTEMS SECURITY SERVICES Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157787 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE SERVICE OF KASPERSKY LINCENSE RENEWAL 2025 FOR A YEAR. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157790 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CROSSBOWS, ACCESSORIES AND THERMAL CAMERAS Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157792 PROVISION OF TRAINING ON ITIL 4 FOUNDATION AND COBIT FOR 5 MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES Deadline02 Sep 2025 9157794 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) AFRIKAANS AND ONE (1) SETSWANA TRANSLATION OF NIL-43 FROM THE ORIGINAL ENGLISH. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9157796 SPECIFICATION FOR Multiple Bench-Top Meter Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157798 FOR THE HIRING OF SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR RICHARDS BAY, UMKHONDO (PIET RETIEF); GOLELA & KWADUKUZA (STANGER) “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9157800 FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE SERVICES OF AN APPROVED INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA) TO CONDUCT SAMPLE TESTING ON THE XB WAGONS FLEET IN LINE WITH WORKS INSTRUCTION BBH1083 Rev Deadline12 Sep 2025 9157802 RFQJW087HM25- SPECIFICATION FOR LABORATORY INCUBATORS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157804 Specification for Laboratory Dishwasher Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157806 Provision of a fully managed moodle premium (Workplace) SaaS Solution for ACSA Training Academy. Deadline10 Sep 2025 9157808 Request for Proposals (RFP)The Provision of a Managed Bandwidth Link to the South African National Research Network (SANReN)for the Tshwane University of Technology (TUT) Giyani ca Deadline16 Sep 2025 9157810 FOR THE INSTALLATION OF ICT AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT IN THE TNPA’S BUILDINGS WITHIN THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9157811 The Design, Supply, Install, Test and Commissioning of Rooikraal 11kV Distribution Substation equipment Deadline16 Sep 2025 9157812 SPECIFICATION FOR HOTPLATE STIRERS Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157813 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEASE, SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTENANCE INCLUDING WARRANTY OF RUGGED TABLETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 Sep 2025 9157863 REHABILITATION OF RHALENI ACCESS ROAD Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157864 AI for HR Professionals Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157865 RFQJW091HM25-SECURITY X-RAY MACHINES AND WALK-THROUGH Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157866 ELECTRICAL SPARES Deadline05 Sep 2025 9157867 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HYGIENE SERVICES AND SUPPLY HYGIENE CONSUMABLES TO THE NHBRC (HEAD OFFICE – SUNNINGHILL) FOR A PERIOD Deadline18 Sep 2025 9157868 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROSPECTIVE DONOR(S)/PROPONENT(S) TO UNDERTAKE THE OPERATION AND OWNERSHIP OF THE SAFA/TRANSNET SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE SITUATED AT ELANDSFONTEIN, GERMISTON, Deadline18 Sep 2025 9157869 Supply and Delivery of Asset tags of a number of 10 000 Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157870 Appointment of a qualified plumber to render plumbing services including emergencies at Bellville Regional Office for period of three years. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157871 APPOINTMENT OF GRAP 103 VALUATIONOF HERITAGE ASSETS FOR UMSUNDUZI MUSEUMS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9157872 FQ 34/2025: SUPPLY AND REPAIRS OF AGRARIAN ASSETS AT HEGEBE AGRARIAN PROJECT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE-MTHATHA. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9157873 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A PHYISICAL ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline08 Sep 2025 9157874 Re-Advert: Appointment of a service provider to Deep Clean at the Joburg Market Precinct Deadline11 Sep 2025 9157875 Panel for Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Related Services for CETA Head Office and 7 Provincial Offices. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9157876 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL, FITTINGS AND EQUIPMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline02 Sep 2025 9157877 The appointment of a service provider to conduct a Gender-Based Violence and Femicide (GBVF) Awareness Campaign Deadline03 Sep 2025 9157878 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR TRAINING OF CHAIRING DISCIPLINARY HEARING FOR 3X IPD STAFF AND 4X INCUBATEE (7 DELEGAT Deadline29 Aug 2025 9157879 NOTICE TO ALL BIDDERS. THE FOLLOWING FORMAL QUOTATION HAS BEEN CANCELLED AND WILL BE RE-ADVERTISED IN DUE COURSE FORMAL QUOTATION RFQ Deadline01 Sep 2025 9157880 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9157881 Eskom Distribution Electrification Projects in the Cape Coastal Cluster-Western Cape on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months (additional suppliers to top-up th Deadline19 Sep 2025 9157882 Supply and delivery of 2 tables including cutting Deadline27 Aug 2025 9157922 Eskom Distribution Electrification Projects in the Cape Coastal Cluster-Western Cape on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months (additional suppliers to top-up the Deadline19 Sep 2025 9157923 The Kriel Power Station 11 kV Overhead Line Replacement for a period of 18 months Deadline03 Oct 2025 9157924 Publication of Names of Bidders: Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE). Deadline26 Sep 2025 9157967 THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVEEQUIPMENT AND STATIONERY FOR OSBORN CLC – MOUNT FRERE Deadline02 Sep 2025 9157970 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to provide forensic engineering services for the Cape Town office. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9158005 TENDER FOR THE RAISING OF A LONG-TERM LOAN OF R 564 939 933 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9158006 Supply and delivery of office furniture for a period two years (24) months at Kusile Power Station, ECAS on an as and when required basis- CANCELATION Deadline31 Oct 2025 9158007 PROCUREMENT REPLACEMENT & REPAIRS OF ALL ROOF WATERPROOFING UATTERS DOWN PIPPING FASCAL BARGE & CEILLING BOARDS : FOR 36 MONTHS (DR KK DISTRICT) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9158008 Provision of professional team to obtain SPLUMA approval and detailed planning studies (including all specialist studies for WULA and EIA) for integrated human settlement i Deadline26 Sep 2025 9158009 ONLINE ELECTRONIC SEARCH AND INFORMATION VERIFICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline29 Sep 2025 9158010 Installation of Additional CCTV Cameras at Kusile Power Station for a period of 12 months- CANCELLATION Deadline31 Oct 2025 9158011 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR TURNKEY OFFICE SPACE PLANNING, INTERIOR DESIGN, RENOVATIONS, FURNITURE PROCUREMENT & INSTALLATIONS OF UTILITY INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline17 Sep 2025 9158012 REQUEST A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER INTRODUCTION TO SAMTRAC AND SAMTRAC TRAINING COURSE FOR 1 OFFICIAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES, AND THE ENVIRONMENT. Deadline01 Sep 2025 9158013 Completion of Exhibits in the SAAO Visitor Centre Cape Town Deadline02 Sep 2025 9158014 Expression of Interest (EOI) For The Provision of hybrid conversion services and components for an internal combustion engine (ICE) Toyota Land Cruiser to a hybrid electric vehicle Deadline09 Sep 2025 9158015 THE PROVISION OF HOME-BASED PERSONAL CARE TRAINING FOR 8 LECTURERS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9158471 Appointment Of Professional Road Safety Consultant To Conduct Road Safety Audit/ Appraisals On The North West Provincial Road Network For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline04 Sep 2025 9158728 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE THE SHAREPOINT DOCUMENT, RECORDS MANAGEMENT PLARTFORM, AND THE INTRANET PORTAL FOR THE MINE HEALTH AND SAFETY COUNCIL WITH SUPPORT FO Deadline05 Sep 2025 9158729 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ACQUISITION OF INTEGRATED CLOUD EMAIL SECURITY SOLUTION, LICENSING AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9158730 Appointment of a supplier to provide off-road accessories, spares, support, training and fitments for fleet vehicles for a contract period of five (5) years within the Gqeberha are Deadline17 Sep 2025 9158731 PROVISION OF THE PACKING SERVICES FOR BOAT SPARES IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline02 Sep 2025 9158732 Call for proposals for website hosting, maintenance, and web graphic design. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9158733 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCING FOR THE UBUNTU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (VICTORIA WEST AND RICHMOND) Deadline26 Sep 2025 9158734 SHORT TERM INSURANCE Deadline09 Sep 2025 9159825 PROCUREMENT OF SECURITTY SERVICES : PC PELSER BUILDING KLERKSDORP FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline24 Sep 2025 9159856 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONFIGURE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION SHAREPOINT ONLINE TO ALIGN WITH THE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS FOR A PE Deadline17 Sep 2025 9159857 PROCUREMENT REPLACEMENT & REPAIRS OF ALL ROOF WATERPROOFING UATTERS DOWN PIPPING FASCAL BARGE & CEILLING BOARDS : FOR 36 MONTHS ( BOJANALA DISTRICT) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9159858 PROCUREMENT REPLACEMENT & REPAIRS OF ALL ROOF WATERPROOFING UATTERS DOWN PIPPING FASCAL BARGE & CEILLING BOARDS : FOR 36 MONTHS ( DR RSM DISTRICT) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9159859 PROCUREMENT REPLACEMENT & REPAIRS OF ALL ROOF WATERPROOFING UATTERS DOWN PIPPING FASCAL BARGE & CEILLING BOARDS : FOR 36 MONTHS ( BOJANALA DISTRICT) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9159860 PROCUREMENT REPLACEMENT & REPAIRS OF ALL ROOF WATERPROOFING UATTERS DOWN PIPPING FASCAL BARGE & CEILLING BOARDS : FOR 36 MONTHS ( NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9159863 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH-PRESSURE SPOUT Deadline19 Sep 2025 9159864 THE COMPILATION OF A CAPITAL EXPENDITURE FRAMEWORK FOR HESSEQUA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS A CORE COMPONENT OF THE SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK AND INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline19 Sep 2025 9159865 Supply and deliver Zibambele protective clothing for DC43 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9159866 Supply and deliver Zibambele tools for all Area Offices at DC43 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9159867 Regret letter and notification of award for the supply and delivery of 7 (seven) single engine turbine helicopters and the trade-in of 5 (five) bell 407 helicopters and 2 (two) Air Deadline31 Aug 2025 9160468 Valve;ball;stainless steel;argus;50mm Deadline02 Sep 2025 9161127 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ADVISORY AND MODELLING SERVICES IN THE AREA OF AERONAUTICS TO THE CSIR Deadline08 Sep 2025 9162768 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MAXIMUM THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THESUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF SOLID WASTE SUPPLIES FOR A PERIOD OF36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline17 Sep 2025 9162771 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION, COORDINATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF THE inherit FESTIVAL, CAMPAIGN EVENTS LOGISTIC ON BEHALF OF IZKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9162780 THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED ELECTRICIAN FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A SMART TELEVISION, WEBCAM AND FULL MOTION STEEL WALL MOUNT BRACKET; PROVIDE ELECTRICAL CO Deadline05 Sep 2025 9163086 LEASING OF MUNICIPAL WASTE TRANSFER STATIONS RECYCLING AREAS FOR RECOVERY AND SORTING OF RECYCLABLE MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9163087 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to measure and evaluate indoor air, water quality and lux levels on block A, F and C. Deadline02 Sep 2025 9163088 Proposal on running the municipal pound function Deadline26 Sep 2025 9166280 Consultancy to Design and Establish a Quality Management System (QMS) for the African Union Smart Safety Surveillance (AU-3S) Programme Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166307 1 x 4 x 4 Single Cab Bakkie for Fire Section Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166309 REOI Consultancy Services for the Development of the AUDA-NEPAD CEOs Four-Year Term Reflection and Impact Report Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166314 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR BOARDWALK MAINTENANCE WHEN THE NEED ARISES AT THE WILDERNESS SECTION OF THE GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166475 1 X 8 Ton Waste Compactor Truck Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166476 Notification of award for KZN176 the supply and delivery of Flir T865 with dual field of view lens 14 and 24 degree Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166507 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF ROOFSHEETS IN FARLEIGH STORES IN WILDERNESS SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166509 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EMPTYING SEPTIC TANK, UNBLOCK SEWER LINE, STORM WATER & SUBWAYS MAINTENANCE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN SOUTH Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166513 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS RAILWAY STATION PLATFORMS, BUIDLINGS, OFFICES, WORKSHOPS, SUBSTATIONS AND SIGNAL RELAY ROOMS ON AS AND WH Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166514 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver 56 Laptops and 56 laptop backpacks to the National Development Agency (NDA) Deadline17 Sep 2025 9166516 Supply and delivery of laptops for Kannaland Municpality (once-off) Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166517 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS REGION C Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166518 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and putting into service of a natural zeolite pressure vessels at Barrage Water Treatment Plant Deadline15 Sep 2025 9166523 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL EMERGENCY ENGINE DEFECTS STOPPER Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166528 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMBROIDERED T-SHIRT AND CAPS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE DIRECTORATE: INTERNATIONA Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166530 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL (A MAXIMUM OF FIVE) IMPLEMENTING AGENTS WHICH WILL INCLUDE LEGAL AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE TITLE DEEDS RESTORATION PROGRAMME TO UND Deadline30 Sep 2025 9166531 CONTRACTING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CAREER GUIDANCE RESEARCH PROJECT. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166532 TRAVEL SERVICES- ACCOMMODATION/FLIGHTS/TRANFSFERS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166533 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166535 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166537 FOR THE PROVISION TO SERVICE AND MAINTAIN PASSENGER LIFT FOR A PERIOD OF 90 DAYS Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166539 TRAVEL SERVICES-EEASA _CONFERENCE IN CAPE TOWN Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166541 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL AND STATIONERY Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166542 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRT Deadline22 Sep 2025 9166544 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS REGION B Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166545 Service Provider for Translation of HR Policies Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166546 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REFURBISH BUS SEATS Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166547 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of SAGE applications support and maintenance services at the South African Human Rights Commission (SAHRC) for a period of 36 mo Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166548 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ANALYSIS OF THE SOCIO-ECONOMIC BENEFITS OF THE CONTRACTUAL / CO-MANAGEMENT AGREEMENTS SIGNED BY SANPARKS Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166549 To supply Waste Oil IBC as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166550 The panel appointment of 06 (six) service providers for the Provision of Legislative Lifting Machines Operations Training in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when required basis fo Deadline29 Sep 2025 9166551 To supply a gas sampling pump as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166552 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO DESIGN, CONSTRUCT, AND LEASE AN EXHIBITION STAND FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN PAVILION AT THE INVESTING IN AFRICA Deadline26 Sep 2025 9166553 To supply Collection Drums as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166554 Service and Repairs 6X Boardroom Airconditioners Deadline08 Sep 2025 9166555 To supply In-Line Filters as per the attached Specification Sheets Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166558 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS REPAIR MATERIALS FOR POTHOLE PATCHING Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166560 SUPPLY AND REPLACE ALL FAULTY FLUORESCENT LIGHTS AND REPLACE DISTRIBUTIONS BOXES AT 801 ROUTES AT TRANSNET PORT TERMINAL Deadline12 Sep 2025 9166664 PROVISION OF TACTICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT TWEEFONTEIN AND BROOKLANDS PLANTATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166665 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF A BENCH TOP COMBINATION PH, CONDUCTIVITY, DISSOLVED OXYGEN AND BIOLOGICAL OXYGEN DEMAND METER FOR LABORATORY USE AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES, RAND Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166666 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JACKETS FOR ROLLING STOCK ON A ONCE OFF BASIS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGI Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166667 Remote (Smart) Data Loggers with Mobile App Functionality Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166668 Supply and delivery of PPE for the Fire Department (once-off) for Kannaland Municipality Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166669 TACTICAL RESPONSE SECURITY SERVICES REQUIRED IN THE MPUMALANGA GRASKOP AREA (SAFCOL BLYDE, MORGENZON & WILGEBOOM PLANTAION) FOR APERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166670 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PLUMBLING, GENERAL BUILDING AND INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9166673 Supply, delivery and commissioning of a mobile on-line microbial water quality monitoring unit at Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166674 To supply Pulsation Dampener as per the attached Specification Sheet Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166675 Supply, maintenance and support of internet connection, firewall service and VPN at OBP for a period of two (2) years Deadline09 Sep 2025 9166677 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9166678 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ADVERTISING SERVICES IN PRINT MEDIA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9166682 Service of 37 SHE-BINS at CENTLEC Bloemfontein and 3 SHE-BINS at CENTLEC Botshabelo and Pest control (Ants, Bees and Rodents) at CENTLEC Bloemfontein and Botshabelo. Deadline03 Sep 2025 9166683 Appointment of a service provider to provide SANParks Community Radio Environmental Education Programme for a period of twelve months Deadline19 Sep 2025 9166684 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9166685 FOR THE PROVISION OF FIRE WATCHERS’ SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. N0 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TR Deadline16 Sep 2025 9166686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PERSONNEL WITH EXPERTISE AND SKILLS TO ASSIST AGRICULTURAL LAND HOLDING ACCOUNT TRADING ENTITY WITHIN THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND Deadline18 Sep 2025 9166687 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RECYCLING CONTAINERS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9166690 TENDER VALIDITY 9 -PROVISION OF SUPERVISION, LABOUR, EQUIPMENT AND MATERIAL REQUIRED FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TRANSMISSION SUBSTATIONS AND COMMERCIAL BUILD Deadline30 Sep 2025 9166691 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR TRAINING AND MENTORSHIP OF EXPORT MARKETING PLAN FOR SELECTED COMPANIES. Deadline05 Sep 2025 9166692 RFQ064/2025 Cordless Drill Machine Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166693 RFQ065/2025 Smoothie Bike Deadline29 Aug 2025 9166695 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to source and supply a Humanoid Robot for Lease and Chatbot Development and support for a period of twelv Deadline04 Sep 2025 9166696 Supply of Sanitation and Rental Services Deadline11 Sep 2025 9166697 RFQ067/2025 Breakfast Packs Wellness Day Deadline29 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us