South Africa Tenders - 8 September 2025 (Page 1 of 2)

237 tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Meters, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Meters, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation-Railways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9287318 RFQ NO: AC 192 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF EMERGENCY CO ORDINATOR TRAINING Deadline12 Sep 2025 9288039 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINIBUS COMBI FITTED WITH AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEM Deadline26 Sep 2025 9288174 Procurement of Trafic Brown or Military Brown Fiel... Deadline17 Sep 2025 9288301 Supply and commissioning of a temperature and humi... Deadline22 Sep 2025 9288302 Procurement of Essen Green or Nutria Winter Sleepi... Deadline17 Sep 2025 9289318 Department of Justice: Pietermaritzburg Old Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9289319 Department of Justice: Pietermaritzburg Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9289320 Department of Justice: Durban State Attorney's Offices: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9289321 Department of Justice: Port Shepstone Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9289323 Department of Justice: Scottburgh Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9289324 Department of Justice: Umlazi Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9289325 Appointment of a Service Provider for Cleaning and Hygiene Services at the Medical Bureau for Occupational Diseases (MBOD) 144 De Korte Street Braamfontein Johannesburg 2001 for a Deadline30 Sep 2025 9289326 Department of Justice: Eshowe Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9289327 Department of Justice: Somtseu Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9289334 Department of Justice: Richards Bay Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9289335 Department of Justice: Ixopo Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9289336 Department of Justice: Impendle Magistrate Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9289388 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9289419 FOSRBY-RFQ-03-25/26 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFVARIOUS LABORATORY ITEMN ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9289431 Multidisciplinary Civil Engineering Services, Preventative and Corrective Maintenance Contract at Tutuka Power Station for period of 5 years. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9289438 Hire of Suitable Office accommodation to the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: KwaZulu-Natal on behalf of Department of Agriculture and Rural development Endumeni Loca Deadline07 Oct 2025 9289439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGRICULTURAL REMEDIES TO THE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS (01 MARCH 2026 TO 28 FEBRUARY 2029) Deadline06 Oct 2025 9289441 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF WARNING AND STREET NAME SIGNS FOR THE PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline18 Sep 2025 9289444 INVITATION TO SUBMIT: Purchase, Collect and Remove 132 22KV 10MVA (NO WINDINGS) vandalized transformer located at Vygeboom l Substation in Mpumalanga Deadline15 Sep 2025 9289445 Appointment of a Service Provider for Comprehensive Bursary Management Services Deadline26 Sep 2025 9289446 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING OF SHE-REP, FIRST-AID & FIRE FIRGHTING TO PRASA LDPT EMPLOYEES - NATIONAL Deadline12 Sep 2025 9289448 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE VARIOUS TRAINING TO BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9289451 KING DINUZULU HOSPITAL COMPLEX - APPOINTMENT OF A MULTI – DISCIPLINARY TEAM OF PROFESSIONALS IN A BUILT-ENVIRONMENT CONSISTING OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR AND A STRUCTURAL ENGINEER TO Deadline06 Oct 2025 9289455 FOSRBY-RFP-28-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE REPAIR- BUND WALLS AND LOORS:INSTALLATION OF ACID-RESISTANT LINING AT VARIOUS PLANTS Deadline30 Sep 2025 9289461 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS ISSUED BY SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL PARKS IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED PUBLIC PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP PROJECT FOR THE OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE SKUKUZA AIRPORT I Deadline14 Nov 2025 9289462 PROCUREMENT OF A BOARDPACK SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9289464 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION SUPPORT OF SCADA SOFTWARE AND LICENSE UPGRADE REQUIRED AND THE HARDWARE FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE PV PLANT AT ROSHERVILLE Deadline06 Oct 2025 9289466 PANEL OF 03 ICT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9289468 TENDER RELATING TO PROVISION FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE (GBM) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9289469 EXTERNAL INVESTIGATION FOR SAFCOL FIRES ON TWEEFONTEIN AND BERGVLIET PLANTATION Deadline11 Sep 2025 9289472 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ENVIRONMENTAL, SOCIAL & GOVERNANCE (ESG) FUNDING FRAMEWORK ARRANGER. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9289473 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR MUNICIPAL WORKERS CONTRACT PERIOD 1 YEAR Deadline19 Sep 2025 9289475 TENDER RELATING TO PROVISION FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE (GBM) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE FREE STATE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2025 9289477 REQUEST FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LOAD WASTE MATERIAL, HAULING AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9289479 Appointment of a service provider for once-off supply, delivery and assembling of restaurant furniture at Nylsvley Birding Lodge. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9289515 Provision of training intervention in the field of Public Administration or Public Management Deadline09 Oct 2025 9289541 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CATERING SERVICE AT MOWBRAY MATERNITY HOSPITAL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD - WCGHSC0097/20 Deadline03 Oct 2025 9289578 DESCRIPTION: Request to appoint a service provider (SP) to supply and deliver protective gear Deadline18 Sep 2025 9289607 Provision of training intervention in the field of Information and Communication Technology Deadline09 Oct 2025 9289610 FOSRBY-RFP-27-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF 12.5TON ROUGH TERRAIN MOBILE CRANE TO FOSKOR RBY Deadline30 Sep 2025 9289614 Provision of training intervention in the field of Technical Skills Deadline09 Oct 2025 9289618 FOSRBY-RFP-26-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PURCHASING OF A SKIP TRUCK Deadline30 Sep 2025 9289623 Provision of training intervention in the field of Environmental and Waste Management Deadline09 Oct 2025 9289629 BIDS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE APPOINMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PREPARATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS,PERFOMANCE RE Deadline29 Sep 2025 9289630 Provision of training intervention in the field of Media and Communication Deadline09 Oct 2025 9290910 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND FOOTWEAR FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2026 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9290916 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW SEVEN-SEATER 4X4 VEHICLE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9290918 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO NEW SUPER CAB/EXTENDED CAB 4X2 PICKUP VEHICLES/BAKKIES Deadline19 Sep 2025 9290926 BETHANIE-MAKOLOKWE BULK WATER SUPPLY (CIDB GRADING 7 CE or HIGHER) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9290938 APPOINTMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MAINTENANCE OF HEXAGON SOFTWARE LICENCES AND THE CUSTOMISED REQUIREMENTS FOR THREE YEARS (2025-2027) FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOS Deadline30 Sep 2025 9290974 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW DISASTER MANAGEMENT RESPONSE VEHICLE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9290977 PROVISION OF POUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES AND ANCILLARY FUNCTIONS WITHIN BVM AREA FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9290978 Refill and lease of 9kg SF6 Gas cylinders on an as and when required basis in the Limlanga Cluster for a period of 05 years Deadline06 Oct 2025 9290980 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION GAUTENG PROVINCIAL OFFICE MAIN AND WTE ACCOUNTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9290981 KZN/PRASA/2025/09/02/Q APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTANANCE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR 36 MONTHS IN THE KZN REGION Deadline23 Sep 2025 9290985 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND OPTIMIZATION OF FULLY AUTOMATED DISCRETE ANALYZER FOR ANIONS AND CATIONS IN DRINKING WATER, WASTEWATER, SOIL/SLUDGE, SALINE WATER, Deadline30 Sep 2025 9290988 Refill and lease of 9kg SF6 Gas cylinders on an as and when required basis in the Limlanga Cluster for a period of 05 years- Cancellation Deadline31 Oct 2025 9290991 APPOINTMENT FOR A PANEL OF CIVIL CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (WATER AND SANITATION) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED (GRADE 6CE OR HIGHER). Deadline06 Oct 2025 9290992 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9290994 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT (MISA) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9290996 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE UPGRADE OF FOUR (X4) QUANTUM SCALAR i6000 TAPE LIBRARY DRIVES, LTO 6 TO LTO 9 AND THREE (X3) QUANTUM STORNEXT SOFTWARE LICENSING WITH THRE Deadline30 Sep 2025 9290997 Supply and Delivery of Rebranding Material Deadline11 Sep 2025 9290999 Appointment of a Roads Engineering Expert to advise the TECHNICAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE of Agrément South Africa. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9291000 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE (PMO) TO OVERSEE STRATEGIC PROJECTS OF AEMFC OVER A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9291001 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL PABX, TELELPHONE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX (36) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline06 Oct 2025 9291002 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 30 LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS WITHIN UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline19 Sep 2025 9291003 Re-advert: Appointment of a Sanitation Expert to Advise the Technical Executive Committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9291005 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF UMZINYATHI MUNICIPAL FLEET FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Oct 2025 9291006 HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9291010 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE BROKER FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline26 Sep 2025 9291012 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION: THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF OFFICES SPACE FOR THE DURBAN AND CAPE TOWN REGIONAL OFFICES FOR A PERIO Deadline12 Sep 2025 9291013 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (03) SUITABLE AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE, SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36 MONTHS). Deadline26 Sep 2025 9291014 Construction of bulk Sewer Lines and Pump Station for Esilindini as part of the RBIG Project: Sterkspruit Wastewater Treatment Works and Associated Bulk Infrastructure Deadline10 Oct 2025 9291016 THE APPOINTMENT OF A MANAGED SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTER AS A SERVICE(SOCaaS) PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9291320 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ENVIRONMENTAL, SOCIAL & GOVERNANCE (ESG) FUNDING FRAMEWORK ARRANGER. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9291542 Cancellation Letter- Refill and lease of 9kg SF6 Gas cylinders on an as and when required basis Deadline31 Oct 2025 9291544 Refill and lease of 9kg SF6 Gas cylinders on an as and when required basis Deadline06 Oct 2025 9291546 Cancelation of Vegetation control and Horticulture services for a period of 60 Months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline30 Sep 2025 9291547 Multidisciplinary Civil Engineering Services, Preventative and Corrective Maintenance Contract at Tutuka Power Station for period of 5 years. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9291548 Provision of Meter Reading Services in the North-West Operating Unit (NWOU) on an “as and when” required basis over a period of thirty- six (36) months. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9291549 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION SUPPORT OF SCADA SOFTWARE AND LICENSE UPGRADE REQUIRED AND THE HARDWARE FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE PV PLANT AT ROSHERVILLE Deadline06 Oct 2025 9291743 BIDS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PURCHASE OF BLACK RHINO (10) AND WHITE RHINOS (20) FROM TWO OF ITS RESERVES, MADIKWE NATURE RESERVE AN Deadline23 Sep 2025 9291744 BID PROPOSALS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES TO NORTH WEST PARKS AND TOURISM BOARD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2025 9291746 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 3KV DC OHTE EQUIPMENT BETWEEN BOSMONT AND MARAISBURG STATION IN PRASA GAUTENG REGION. Deadline19 Sep 2025 9291747 FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK DRAIN CLEANING MACHINE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS COUNTRYWIDE. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9291748 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR ENVIRONMENTAL, SOCIAL & GOVERNANCE (ESG) FUNDING FRAMEWORK ARRANGER. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9291902 Justice: Impendle: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for 10 months Deadline11 Sep 2025 9291903 Justice: Ixopo: Provisioning of cleaning and Hygiene service for 10 months Deadline09 Sep 2025 9291905 UNBLOCKING OF SEWERAGE AT GROUP 46 (POP) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9292124 The panel appointment of service providers for the provision of Portable Earthing Gear - Specialized Maintenance, Repairs and Testing of portable Earthing Gear used within Limlanga Deadline26 Sep 2025 9293246 Tender Volume Deadline16 Sep 2025 9293247 Tender Volume Deadline12 Sep 2025 9293248 Tender Volume Deadline09 Sep 2025 9293249 Tender Volume Deadline12 Sep 2025 9293656 Department of Justice: Pietermaritzburg Master of High Court: Provisioning of Cleaning and Hygiene service for a period of 36 Months term contract. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9293784 Appointment of a Panel for the Provision of Radio Airtime and Related Services for a 36 month period (as and when required) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9293785 Appointment of a Panel for the Provision of Radio Airtime and Related Services for a 36 month period (as and when required) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9293786 Appointment of a Service Provider for Media Monitoring Services for a 36 month period Deadline10 Sep 2025 9293787 Appointment of a Service Provider for Media Monitoring Services for a 36 month period Deadline10 Sep 2025 9295721 uMngeni- uThukela Water interns to acquire the services of a Professional Service Provider for the design of Mkondeni (South Central Region) Precinct and supply of Construction Dr Deadline19 Sep 2025 9297577 Procurement of Electrical Long Voyage Spares for Type 209 Submarines Deadline16 Sep 2025 9297625 The supply installation and commissioning of a new... Deadline29 Sep 2025 9297636 Procurement of Communications Systems Spares Deadline17 Sep 2025 9297650 Sale and Destruction of the Crashed Agusta A109 LU... Deadline11 Sep 2025 9297669 Advertisement for the Call for Proposal: AFR100 Land Accelerator Africa Project Deadline30 Oct 2025 9297867 RFI: Static Converters and main PropulsionBattery ... Deadline18 Sep 2025 9297945 NA Deadline08 Oct 2025 9297948 NA Deadline07 Oct 2025 9297950 NA Deadline06 Oct 2025 9297954 NA Deadline02 Oct 2025 9297958 NA Deadline02 Oct 2025 9297960 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9297962 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9297964 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9297968 NA Deadline30 Sep 2025 9297972 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9297974 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9297977 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9297983 NA Deadline22 Sep 2025 9297985 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9297990 NA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9298043 Cybersecurity Vulnerability Assesssment Deadline11 Sep 2025 9298056 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 BOX FILE AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline08 Sep 2025 9298170 Supply, Delivery And Offloading Date Stamps For The Department Of Human Settlements Deadline11 Sep 2025 9298289 BEN DONGES BUILDING: STRUCTURAL PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9298293 PPE FOR REGISTRY OFFICIALS AT NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE (PE) GQEBERHA Deadline09 Sep 2025 9298318 NDPWI: DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline08 Sep 2025 9298322 SAPS: KWAMSANE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY LIGHTS CIRCUIT IN THE CELLS, KITCHEN AND PASSAGE Deadline08 Sep 2025 9298329 DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (BLUEDOWNS MAGISTRATE COURT): REPAIR FAULTY SECURITY LIGHTS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9298332 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (6) MONTHS: CAPE WINELANDS REGION Deadline19 Sep 2025 9298338 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR COBIT 19FOUNDATION INCLUDING EXAMS FOR 1 OFFICIAL Deadline08 Sep 2025 9298395 Msunduzi Voorterkker Museum: Petermarizburg 351 Lanagalebalele: Servicing of fire 4.5kg 17x fire extinguishers, 5kg x17 fire extinguishers, 9kg x5 fire extinguishers, 7 hose reels Deadline16 Sep 2025 9298473 SAPS: GOWANLEA: CHECK AND REPAIRS SX TO FAUL TV LIGHTS (3M) AT THE OFFICE NO 2,3,4 AND 2X OUTSIDE THE STATION Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298485 SAPS: ESTCOURT (WEMBEZI): REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER LIGHTS CIRCUITS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298504 SAPS: EZAKHENI POLICE STATION: SERVICE AND REPAIR WATER PUMPS BOOSTER PUMPS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298510 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAULTY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298517 DOJ: SASOLBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: REPLACEMENT, SERVICE AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONERS THAT ARE NOT WORKING Deadline12 Sep 2025 9298540 Bid Committees course - 2025 Deadline11 Sep 2025 9298659 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298660 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298661 NA Deadline15 Sep 2025 9298663 NA Deadline11 Sep 2025 9298666 NA Deadline09 Sep 2025 9298671 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS Deadline12 Sep 2025 9298672 Supply and delivery of Stationery of Acquisition Section Deadline10 Sep 2025 9298673 TinyMCE Licence Deadline10 Sep 2025 9299388 RFP11/2025: Appointment of a Panel of Service Provider’s for the Supply, Maintenance and Support of Non-intrusive Scanning and Detection Solution Deadline18 Sep 2025 9299446 TENDER BSM 10/26: PROVISION OF SOFTWARE ASSURANCE (SWA) SERVICES FOR NEC UNIVERGE 3C AND BCT FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD Deadline22 Sep 2025 9299476 TENDER BSM 89/25: 41.9 MW SOLAR PV AND 14.8 MWH BESS IPP RFP Deadline30 Sep 2025 9299563 TENDER BSM 05/26: IMPOUNDMENT, CARE, CONTROL AND THE EUTHANASIA OF ANIMALS IN WC024 FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9299564 TENDER BSM 127/25: LIFT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE LIFTS AT KLAPMUTS MULTI-PURPOSE CENTRE, NPK BUILDING AND MUNICIPAL MAIN OFFICE BLOCK FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9299565 TENDER BSM 13/26: SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLE, STANDARDS AND REAGENTS FROM DATE OF AWARD UNTILL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9299566 TENDER BSM 09/26: THE APPOINTMENT OF AN IMPLEMENTING AGENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF BNG AND GAP HOUSING FOR PHASES 2 AND 3 ON THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 7 OF THE FARM 527, JAMESTOWN, S Deadline22 Sep 2025 9299595 Tender BSM 06/26: SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PROTECTIVE OVERALLS UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline08 Sep 2025 9299834 Appointment Of A Certified Service Provider To Supply And Install License Renewals For Veeam Backup For Microsoft 365 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9299996 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE FOLLOWING TRAININGS AT PRASA IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION: CCTV OPERATOR BUSINESS WRITING ASSESSOR, MODERATOR/FACILITOR BASIC MI Deadline12 Sep 2025 9300195 Provision Of (veeam) Cloud Backup Solution For Microsoft 365 Managed Service For 24 Months Deadline11 Sep 2025 9300208 Appointment of a service provider for implementation support and maintenance of property management oracle siebel system for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Oct 2025 9300209 Blue lagoon umgeni riverbank rehabilitation ward 27 Deadline19 Sep 2025 9300210 The greater grayville walkability study Deadline10 Sep 2025 9300868 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS RFP THE PROVISION OF VALUATION AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE ASSETS BASED AT THE CSIR GREEN CEMENT PILOT PLANT BASED IN EKAINDUSTRIA LOCATED OUTSIDE BRONKHO Deadline19 Sep 2025 9301925 RFQ No: RFQ1347 AW 02092025 - Supply and Delivery of Thermal Wristband Printers (USB enabled) and USB Cables for Ticketing POS Systems Deadline09 Sep 2025 9301952 RFQ LD 746 - SERVICE OF FIRE STATIONS AT THE AQUARIUM AND CAMPERDOWN ROAD. Deadline09 Sep 2025 9301953 RFQ NO: AC 190 - DESCRIPTION : THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline09 Sep 2025 9301954 RFQ LD 745 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL WATER TREATMENT EQUIPMENT FOR COOLING TOWERS Deadline09 Sep 2025 9301956 RFQ LD 742 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL 3 BY COLD ROOM DOORS, 4 BY FREEZER ROOM DOORS, DOOR HEATERS FOR FREEZER ROOM AND REDO DRAINAGE FOR CANTEEN COLD ROOM AND FREEZER ROOM RE-ADVERT Deadline10 Sep 2025 9301957 RFQ LD 743 - Supply and Installation of 4 Aluminum of Shutter Gates at Ticketing Department and Roller Gate Shaft for the Dolphin Stadium RE-ADVERT Deadline10 Sep 2025 9301958 RFQ No: RFQ370 AW 02092025 - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Anvil 10 Pan Convection Oven Inner Glass Deadline12 Sep 2025 9301959 RFQ NO: AC 193 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF COMPILATION, RECORDING AND UPKEEP OF USHAKA MARINE WORLD IN-HOUSE RADIO SYSTEM FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD (RE-ADVERT) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9301961 RFQ NO: AC 194 - DESCRIPTION : HIRING SOUND EQUIPMENT FOR ENTERTAINMENT AUDITIONS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9301962 RFQ No: DG 332 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline15 Sep 2025 9301963 RFQ No: DG 333 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF SOFT DRINKS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline15 Sep 2025 9301965 RFQ NO: AC 195 - DESCRIPTION : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY AND PARKING BOOKS Deadline15 Sep 2025 9301986 RFQ No: DG 330 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF DRY GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline08 Sep 2025 9301987 RFQ No: DG 330 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF DRY GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline08 Sep 2025 9301989 RFQ No: DG 331 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF FRESH MEATS FOR ONE MONTH AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline08 Sep 2025 9301990 RFQ NO: AC 189 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF DESIGN, MANAGE AND FACILITATE GAMEFIED GPS-BASED OUTDOOR TEAM BUILDING EXPERIENCE FOR GROUPS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9301993 RFQ No: LD 747 - SERVER ROOMS AIR INTEGRITY REPAIRS Deadline08 Sep 2025 9303089 Brokerage & Deal Making Consultant– Biodiversity Sector Investment Portal (BSIP) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9303362 RFQ-Request for4x 50 Liters of chain saw oil for tree pruning service at Parks by 15 September 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303363 RFQ-Supply install lift Gearbox guide rail by 15 September 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303364 RFQ-LAPTOP SAFES BY 15 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303365 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER CHLORINE 25KG DRUM BY 15 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303366 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER 11 KV TX BUSHING CERAMIC BY 15 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303367 RFQ-Appointment of an Electrical service provider by 15 September 2025 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303368 RFQ-HIRE JETTING MACHINE X 24HRS EMPANGENI-BY 10 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline10 Sep 2025 9303369 RFQ-HIRE TLB 160 HOURS EMPANGENI WESTERN D FOR THE DURATION OF 11 MONTHS-BY 16 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9303370 RFQ-HIRING OF TWO VEHICLES 3 MONTHS-BY 16 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9303402 Purchase, Collect and Remove 132/11KV 20MVA Transformer at Tweekoppies Substation Strategic Yard Serial No. 29349 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9303404 Purchase, Collect and Remove 132/6.6KV 20MVA Ex Norplats Shaft Transformer 2 at Tweekoppies Substation Strategic Yard Serial No. T-1897/2 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9303407 Purchase, Collect and Remove 66/22KV 10MVA transformer at Rotek Serial No. 85-42 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9303422 SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED TO QUOTE FOR THE REPLENISHMENT OF THIRTY-FIVE (35) FIRST AID BOXES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS HEAD OFFICE, O.R. HO Deadline12 Sep 2025 9303423 Request for Information - Repurposing of Kriel Power Station 08/09/2025: Clarification 01 Uploaded Deadline29 Sep 2025 9303424 PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR MANDELA BAY THEATRE COMPLEX FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline09 Oct 2025 9303427 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL PAVILIONS Deadline30 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us