South Africa Tenders - 10 September 2025

190 tenders published in South Africa on 10 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9324617 AWARD- Purchasing of structural fire PPE for emergency response team at Matimba Power Station Deadline16 Sep 2025 9325748 RFQ-HIRING OF SUPER SUCKER REQUIRED 30HR BY 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9325751 RFQ-Wooden H Le Mop_ Rake 1 5mx25mm-By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9325755 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIAL-BY 17 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326016 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF EPWP UNIFORM-BY 17 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326143 IT HARDWARE ASSET TRACKING AND RECOVERY TOOL INCLUDING LICENSES, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR DURATION OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline08 Oct 2025 9326144 EWSETA/RFQ/029/2025-26 - PROVISION FOR THE ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIARIES AND CALENDARS Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326147 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR TOURISM EVENT. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326150 Temperature Data Logger Deadline15 Sep 2025 9326151 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR TOURISM MONTH EVENT. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326154 Supply and Delivery of Portable Air-conditions and Fans Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326157 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR ONE TRAFFIC OFFICER IN PORT ELIZABETH. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326158 PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR 36 MONTH PERIOD Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326160 PANEL OF MEDIATORS TO PROVIDE FACILITATION AND MEDIATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9326162 Hygiene Cleaning at Wilgespruit for the Period of 6 Months Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326163 Procurement of the Panel of Engineering Contractors (2CE) for the Installation of Pour Flush Toilets in the Farm Arears for the duration of 12months.(Re-Advert) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9326165 PROVISION OF OFFICE RENTAL SPACE FOR THE PPECB | BOTHAVILLE- NORTHERN CAPE - Deadline30 Sep 2025 9326167 Procurement of the Panel of Engineering CONTRACTORS (3CE) for the Installation of Pour Flash Toilets in the Farm Areas for the duration of 12months. (Re-Advert) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9326168 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MATURITY ASSESSMENT OF KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Sep 2025 9326169 Service, maintenance, consumables and spares for glassware washer machine at Eskom Petroleum Sciences (PS) laboratories for a period of five (5) years on an ‘as and when’ requi Deadline20 Oct 2025 9326172 Appointment of a service provider for once off servicing of office air conditioners in the Pietermaritzburg Office. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9326173 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Implementation, Maintenance and Support of Log Management Tool for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline08 Oct 2025 9326175 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitably service provider to provide a hygienist survey at the Cape Town offices. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326177 The National Arts Council of South Africa (NAC) seeks the services of a suitably qualified service provider to provide a new server infrastructure and Decommission old server and r Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326178 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING ENTITY THAT IS CAPABLE OF OVERHAULING COMMERCIAL VEHICLE ENGINES, REMOVING AND COMMISSIONING IT. Deadline15 Sep 2025 9326179 NAMC RFQ1508: Request for Quotation (RFQ) document for procuring a Corporate Governance, Compliance and Legal Expert for the NAMC, specifically tailored to a Schedule 3A public ent Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326180 E1533DXGP Tender cancellation, Calibration of medical equipment, repairing and replacing parts of medical equipment in Gauteng Cluster, for a period of 5 years, on an “as and wh Deadline25 Sep 2025 9326182 Appointment of a service provider to render a once off service on the Axil 10 RT UPS at the Council for Geoscience. Pietermaritzburg Office. Deadline11 Sep 2025 9326185 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote for supply and delivery of stand alone fans for DWT Nthate CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline10 Sep 2025 9326187 SCM008– 2025/2026: Supply and delivery of fire and Rescue Services Uniforms Deadline12 Sep 2025 9326300 RFQ-Calibration of tools-By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326303 SCM010– 2025/2026: Supply and delivery of single motor grid gates, as per specifications set out in this document to the Central Karoo District Municipality Head Office in Beauf Deadline12 Sep 2025 9326305 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, PAVING, AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING OF KGARUDI TRADITIONAL COUNCILS’ OFFICES IN SANFORD BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY E Deadline01 Oct 2025 9326307 The Appointment of a Service Provider for Painting service for a period of 3 years at King Phalo Airport Deadline30 Sep 2025 9326308 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of cutlery & crockery for a period of three (3) years Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326309 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR A STUDY ON UNDERSTANDING CATALYTIC FUNDING WITHIN THE CONTEXT OF THE NATIONAL SKILLS FUND MANDATE Deadline09 Oct 2025 9326310 3phase meters Deadline10 Sep 2025 9326313 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION TO CONCRETE (1000M) ON LOCAL ROAD L2819 FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 1.00 IN THE UMDONI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, COST CENTRE PORT SHEPSTONE WITHIN THE DURBAN R Deadline06 Nov 2025 9326314 FOSRBY-RFP-25-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] PROVISION OF CONTRACT OF AFFREIGHTMENT Deadline07 Oct 2025 9326318 FOSPHB-RFP-44-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE SUPPLY OF DIESEL, PETROL, LUBRICANTS AND SITE MANAGEMENT SERVICES AT FOSKOR PHALABORWA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9326321 Appointment of a service provider that will conduct Fleet Management Training at the service provider venue and should include catering (breakfast and lunch) Deadline15 Sep 2025 9326326 Invitation to Submit Detailed Proposal to the AIDC for Water, food and area sampling for all AIDC sites for a period of 36 months namely: • Automotive Supplier Park – 30 Heli Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326327 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND RELOCATION OF DROP SAFES AND PETTY SAFES FOR THE PRASA KZN REGION. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9326330 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT DETAILED QUOTATION FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENVIRONMENTAL DAY CONSUMABLES. Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326331 CWABENI OFF-CHANNEL STORAGE DAM : CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS ROADS, RE-ALIGNMENT OF D859 AND BASIN CLEARING Deadline09 Oct 2025 9326333 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of application maintenance of the SPS for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Oct 2025 9326335 INSPECTIONS AND LOAD TESTING OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT AT THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9326337 C06/2025 - Supply and Delivery of Radio Antenna Equipment at Centlec Bloemfontein Deadline16 Sep 2025 9326348 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND FIT X1 NEW IMPROX ITRT WITH ETHERNET (PLASTIC HOUSING) AND X2 IMPRO MDR-SE WIEGAND - MULTI-DISCIPLINE READER WITH SEOS,13.56MHZ, 125 Deadline15 Sep 2025 9326465 RFQ-Appointment of an Electrical service pro-By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326466 RFQ-Jetting machine for 160hrs northern depo-By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326467 RFQ-Renovation of Western Depot Empangeni -By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326469 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIAL-BY 17 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326470 RFQ-300 x Therma Till Rolls to be used in different Pools Roll 57mm Till Therma or Equivalent-By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326535 THE PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES TO THE CAPE TOWN STADIUM Deadline23 Sep 2025 9326536 Photography services for Provincial Members Assembly for the Eastern Cape in Mbizana_ Winnie Madikizela Mandela Muncipality for the 8th -10th October 2025. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9326538 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GENERAL VALUATION ROLL AND PREPARATION OF THE VALUATION ROLL FOR IMPLEMENTATION 01 SEPTEMBER 2025 AND PREPARATION AND UPDATING OF VALUATION ROLL FOR THE PERIOD Deadline22 Oct 2025 9326539 Supply and delivery of Semi bulk and Bulk Chemicals to Medupi Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9326685 IT HARDWARE ASSET TRACKING AND RECOVERY TOOL INCLUDING LICENSES, SUPPORTAND MAINTENANCE FOR DURATION OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline08 Oct 2025 9326757 Service, maintenance, consumables and spares for glassware washer machine at Eskom Petroleum Sciences (PS)laboratories for a period of five (5) years on an ‘as and when’ requir Deadline20 Oct 2025 9326758 E1533DXGP Tender cancellation, Calibration of medical equipment, repairing and replacing parts of medical equipment in Gauteng Cluster, for a period of 5 years, on an “as and whe Deadline25 Sep 2025 9328159 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PLACING OF PARKHOME STRUCTURES WITHIN KING SABATA DALINDYEBO, PORT ST JOHNS and INGQUZA HILL LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES Deadline01 Oct 2025 9328161 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS Deadline14 Oct 2025 9328163 Provision of Office Accommodation for Elliot Local Offices in the Chris Hani District for a period of 60 Months Deadline26 Sep 2025 9328165 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTERACTIVE BOARD Deadline16 Sep 2025 9328167 Provide Basic Plumbing Training Deadline16 Sep 2025 9328169 FOSRBY-RFP-24-25/26 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF COLD HEAT EXCHANGER FOR SULPHURIC ACID A-PLANT Deadline30 Sep 2025 9328171 RFQJW016TN25 - GBV Awareness Sessions Deadline16 Sep 2025 9328173 Supply only of filling boxes( Off site) Deadline16 Sep 2025 9329079 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES AND SPECIALISED LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Oct 2025 9329080 Request for a Service provider to service, repair and refurbish AC9011 trucks in (JHB, CPT, DBN, Gqeberha) for a period of Twelve-Month (12) months Deadline15 Sep 2025 9329081 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF LIGHT, HEAVY DUTY VEHICLES AND EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline26 Sep 2025 9329914 NDPWI: Appointment of Service Provider for rendering of catering services for the KZN SAPS Forensic Science Laboratory (FSL) Ministerial launch in Mayville, KZN - 26 September 2025 Deadline16 Sep 2025 9330013 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MICROWAVE FOR BRYNTIRION HOUSE 10 PRETORIA FOR PRESTIGE Deadline11 Sep 2025 9330100 Expression of Interest for the Appointment of Accredited Social Housing Institution/s or Developer/s Partnering with Accredited Social Housing Institution as Knysna Municipality Pa Deadline17 Sep 2025 9330101 Expression of Interest for the Appointment of Accredited Social Housing Institution/s or Developer/s Partnering with Accredited Social Housing Institution as Knysna Municipality Pa Deadline17 Sep 2025 9330346 Provision of independent review of Transnet's National Ports Authority Tariff Methodology on a once-off basis Deadline26 Sep 2025 9330347 Supply only of fleet assets identification stickers Deadline16 Sep 2025 9330349 Supply only of Reel Extension Deadline16 Sep 2025 9330350 Supply only of digital voice recorders Deadline16 Sep 2025 9330352 Supply and Delivery of School Uniform for Back-to-School Campaign Deadline16 Sep 2025 9330353 Alien and Invasive species control and Eradication for a period of five years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline09 Oct 2025 9330354 Alien and Invasive species control and Eradication for a period of five years at Lethabo Power Station Deadline09 Oct 2025 9330620 Tender Volumes Deadline17 Sep 2025 9331621 Consultancy Services for Capacity Building Program on Coordinated Border Management, Trade Facilitation and Logistics1. Tender Number: 158/AUDA/DIIT/TEF/ICS/2025 2. Title/Descript Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332479 NA Deadline18 Sep 2025 9332487 NA Deadline17 Sep 2025 9332494 NA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9332501 NA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9332509 NA Deadline16 Sep 2025 9332522 NA Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332523 NA Deadline11 Sep 2025 9332524 NA Deadline11 Sep 2025 9332526 NA Deadline18 Sep 2025 9332695 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAG, MOUSE, USB AND POWER BANK Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332708 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332719 Fitment of Advanced Vehicle Tracking System – Mercedes-Benz GLE 350d in Cape Town Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332739 NA Deadline11 Sep 2025 9332745 JUSTICE: DURBAN MAGISTRATE COURT: REPIR AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDMON SYSTEM IN THE COURT FOR 3 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9332747 JUSTICE: DURBAN MAGISTRATE COURT: REPIR AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDMON SYSTEM IN THE COURT FOR 3 MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9332749 NDPWI: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR THE CAPACITY BUILDING INDUCTION WORKSHOP AT DPW - MAYVILLE ILEMBE BOARDROOM TO BE HE Deadline16 Sep 2025 9332751 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOCIAL FACILITATOR FOR TOLWE SAP Deadline16 Sep 2025 9332753 UNBLOCK SEWERAGE PIPES BEHIND THE CONTAINER OF THE MAGISTRATE AT MACLEAR Deadline15 Sep 2025 9332759 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline15 Sep 2025 9332796 PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY FOR RM Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332822 PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR EPWP Deadline12 Sep 2025 9332833 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9332848 NA Deadline18 Sep 2025 9333034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline12 Sep 2025 9333049 SAPS: STANGER: ERADICATION OF RODENTS Deadline11 Sep 2025 9333065 UNBLOCKING OF SEWERAGE AT GROUP 46 (POP) MTHATHA Deadline11 Sep 2025 9333289 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MICROWAVE FOR NO.331 OLIVIER STREET BROOKLYN PRETORIA FOR PRESTIGE Deadline11 Sep 2025 9333316 SERVICING OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Sep 2025 9333318 Justice: Himeville Magistrates Court: Repairs and renovations, refurbishment and upgrading including electricity to existing building plus security measures and lighting installati Deadline10 Sep 2025 9333800 Provision of compilation recording and upkeep of ushaka marine world in-house radio system for 12 months re-advert Deadline15 Sep 2025 9333801 Hiring sound equipment for entertainment auditions Deadline15 Sep 2025 9333802 Supply and delivery of alcoholic beverages for 4 months Deadline15 Sep 2025 9333803 Supply delivery of soft drinks for 4 months Deadline15 Sep 2025 9333804 Supply and install plastic safety showers with eye wash Deadline16 Sep 2025 9334569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION COMPACTION TOOLS FOR NAMAKWA REFURBISHMENT SCHEME IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9334572 Supply and Delivery of Electrical material Deadline17 Sep 2025 9334573 Provide Training for assets Management Deadline17 Sep 2025 9335729 Technical Expert for the Sustainable Wildlife Economy Standard (SWES) Deadline11 Sep 2025 9336939 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF URINE MULTI DRUG TEST KITFOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, OPERATING DIVISION OF TRANSNET SOC Ltd (Reg. 1990/000900/30) DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL Deadline11 Sep 2025 9337782 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF A CUSTOM WORKSTATION TO THE CSIR PRETORIA CAMPUS Deadline24 Sep 2025 9338652 Appointment of a service provider for implementation, support and maintenance of Property Management(Oracle Siebel) System for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Oct 2025 9338661 Appointment of a service provider for implementation, support and maintenance of Property Management(Oracle Siebel) System for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Oct 2025 9338719 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TELEPHONE SERVICES AND NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE ON A THREE (03) YEARS Deadline10 Oct 2025 9338721 RFQ NO: 202 AMR (2025/2026) ISO 14064: Greenhouse Gas (GHG) Accounting and Verification FOR (1) OFFICIAL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT Deadline17 Sep 2025 9338722 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR JAMELA PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MAAHLEMELE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338724 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR NDZHOVELA PRIMARY SCHOOL AND HANYANYANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338726 provission of commercial law services for the period of 36 months Deadline30 Sep 2025 9338727 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR NYIKO PRIMARY AND NYIMBANI HIGH SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338729 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES ONCE-OFF SERVICE OVER 7 MONTHS. Deadline17 Sep 2025 9338730 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR HIPAMBUKILE PRIMARY SCHOOL AND HAKUWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338732 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the FIXING of EXAM HALL CELLING AND WOODEN FLOOR at the 21 BATTALION CLC as per ATTACHED ADVERT Deadline16 Sep 2025 9338733 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MANKOPANE PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MOTLOKWE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338735 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CREATION OF FIREBREAKS IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE, ADMINISTRATED BY THE DIRECTORATE CLIMATE CHANGE AND DISASTER RISK REDUCTION Deadline07 Oct 2025 9338737 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MAIMELA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MPHAANENG PRIMARY AND MOKOMENE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338738 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR NKOTA SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MOOKOTSI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338740 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MAMOLOBELA SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MOISELE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338742 Installation of a river Boom in a river in KwaZulu-Natal Deadline16 Sep 2025 9338745 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MATLEU PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MAGUKUNJANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338747 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MARAGANE PRIMARY SCHOOL AND SETHWETHWA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338749 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR TSEKE PRIMARY SCHOOL AND PEZUNGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Oct 2025 9338750 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MOROKADIETA PRIMARY SCHOOL AND PHUTAKWE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Oct 2025 9338752 Carpentry Waste Collection at Artscape Epping Office , 32 Losack Avenue, Epping Deadline15 Sep 2025 9338754 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR LEPONO SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MAHLABEZULU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338755 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR SCHOLASTICA PRIMARY AND VHULAUDZI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338867 Refurbishment of Frame Assembly for the Field Pack... Deadline26 Sep 2025 9338871 ARMCO PIPE REPLACEMENT WITH CONCRETE CULVERTS AT MAIN ROAD P340 (KM 12,300, 16,000, 17,200 & 19,200) IN THE OKHAHLAMBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER THE LADYSMITH REGIONAL OFFICE (GRADE Deadline21 Oct 2025 9338872 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS (WITHIN NQUTHU AREA OFFICE, UNDER NQUTHU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (GRADE 7CE OR HIGHER) Deadline28 Oct 2025 9338873 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR 36 MONTHS IN THE KZN REGION Deadline08 Oct 2025 9338875 The Greater Greyville Walkability Study Deadline10 Oct 2025 9338876 THE APPOINTMENT OF A FIBRE INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALL THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPAL SITES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINT Deadline10 Oct 2025 9338878 Supply and deliver of local content mesh wire ref 395 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9338879 Request for quotation to Supply System Control valves for PTFE Filter Destruction Project Deadline25 Sep 2025 9338880 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE REPAIR AND UPGRADE OF INTERCOM SERVICES AT IZIKO SLAVE LODGE MUSEUM. Deadline18 Sep 2025 9338882 REROUTING OF FIRE SYSTEM PIPES ON L CONVEYOR ROUTE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD TERMINALS RICHARDS BAY (TPT RCB Deadline25 Sep 2025 9338884 PROVISION OF CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”) AT THE PORT OF Deadline25 Sep 2025 9338886 ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOAD OF A SECOND-HAND 12M SHIPPING CONTAINER GRADE-B TO SCIENTIFIC SERVICES OFFICE IN SEDGEFIELD, WILDERNESS SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline18 Sep 2025 9338891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ELECTRICAL HIGH-FREQUENCY INTERNAL CONCRETE VIBRATORS FOR CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9338895 Request for quotation to supply system manual (hand-operated) valves for the PTFE Filter Destruction Project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9338896 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of helicopter services on ad-hoc basis for a period of three (3) years Deadline10 Oct 2025 9338902 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO COLLECT DATA SURVEY FOR THE SABSSM QUANTITATIVE PILOT STUDY Deadline22 Sep 2025 9338905 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTROL AND INSTRUMENTATION CABLES AND ACCESSORIES FOR THE RAISING OF CLANWILLIAM DAM PROJECT IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH. Deadline02 Oct 2025 9338943 Procurement of Amcommand Air Control Panel Spares ... Deadline30 Sep 2025 9338951 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR KAWENE SECONDARY SCHOOL AND GA MONYEBODI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline22 Oct 2025 9338953 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR GIVEN MANGOLO PRIMARY AND REKHUDITSE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338955 STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS PROGRAMME GEOHYDROLOGICAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MANGOLWANE SECONDARY SCHOOL AND MORETHUSHE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Sep 2025 9338956 GMQ 060 of 25-26 – Manufacture and Delivery of Two (2) New Trailers Deadline19 Sep 2025 9339137 RFQ-Renovation of Western Depot - Empangeni 1-BY 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9339139 RFQ-V1644 ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS AND COMMISSION-BY 17 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9339142 RFQ-V1593 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS AND COMMISSION-BY 17 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9339143 RFQ-SCALES REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION-BY 17 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9339190 Procurement of Sharepoint Modernisation for a period of 30 months. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9339191 REGRET LETTER -Tender awarded- Refurbishment on Existing Administration Building and Visitors Centre for Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme for the period of 7 months Deadline09 Oct 2025 9339193 Regret letter - First line maintenance of hydrogen generating plant at Arnot Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline30 Sep 2025 9339194 REGRET LETTER - TENDER AWARDED - Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Site rehabilitation for the period of 10 months and 9 days. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9339196 REGRET LETTER - TENDER AWARDED - Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Site rehabilitation for the period of 10 months and 9 days. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9339253 RFQ-Repairs to Damaged Plisade fence Eskh cementry-By 17 September 2025 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9339254 RFQ-STRUCTURAL MAINTENANCE OF W SHOP AT B S-BY 18 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339257 RFQ-Hydra SS Trfr 3 OLTC Relay Retrofit-By 18 September 2025 Deadline18 Sep 2025 9339278 Procurement of Sharepoint Modernisation for a period of 30 months. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9339312 REGRET LETTER -Tender awarded- Refurbishment on Existing Administration Building and Visitors Centre for Ingula Pumped StorageScheme for the period of 7 months Deadline09 Oct 2025 9339351 REGRET LETTER - TENDER AWARDED - Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Site rehabilitation for the period of 10 months and 9 days. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9339394 REGRET LETTER - TENDER AWARDED - Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Site rehabilitation for the period of 10 months and 9 days. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9340710 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PORTABLE AIR CON WITH HEATING FUNCTION Deadline16 Sep 2025 9340835 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PORTABLE AIR CON WITH HEATING FUNCTION Deadline16 Sep 2025 9341359 SUPPLY ONLY OF FLEET ASSETS IDENTIFICATION STICKER AT WORKSHOP GROOTDRAAI DAM STANDERTON MPUMALAMGA Deadline16 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us