South Africa Tenders - 18 September 2025 (Page 2 of 2)

377 tenders published in South Africa on 18 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 18 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9433739 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT’S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL (OCCUPATIONAL Deadline30 Sep 2025 9433740 Postmasburg Magistrate Court: Provisioning of gardening service for 3 months Deadline23 Sep 2025 9433741 Barkly West Magistrate Court: Provisioning of gardening services for 3 months Deadline23 Sep 2025 9433742 Provision of security service at 6 Erasmus street Postmasburg for 04 months on a month to month basis. This includes 1x dayshift, 1x nightshift Grace C security officer and the rel Deadline23 Sep 2025 9433743 CATERING SERVICES FOR MINISTERIAL EVENT OUDTSHOORN 25 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline22 Sep 2025 9433744 DOJ: Sasolburg Magistrate Office: Removal of dead palm leaves, causing a risk of injuring the Deadline22 Sep 2025 9433745 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICES PROVIDER LIBRARY AND INFORMATION ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline22 Sep 2025 9433836 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11 KV/400V THREE PHASE TRANSFOMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION NO. 4 Deadline17 Sep 2025 9433894 Provision of Security Services at Senqu Local Municipality Deadline23 Sep 2025 9433896 GMT031 24-25 Tender for the upgrading of informal settlements program UISP housing project electrical reticulation of 1000 informal residential units Thembalethu from date of Deadline30 Sep 2025 9433897 The appointment of a suitable service provider that will grant the North West Community Education and Training College access to screening software for the purpose of conducting th Deadline22 Sep 2025 9433899 Re - advert Appointment of one or more service providers for the hiring of trucks and construction machinery as and when required for a period of three years 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2025 9433900 Re-advert - Appointment of a contractor for the replacement of Tlhabane AC sewer pipes phase 2B Deadline23 Sep 2025 9433941 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2025 9435972 Appointment of a service provider(s) to collect data for the 2025 annual round of the South African Social Attitudes Survey (SASAS) – with the possibility of an extension for 2 a Deadline08 Oct 2025 9436037 Supply and Delivery X-Ray photoelectron spectroscopy filaments at iThemba LABS Cape Town Deadline26 Sep 2025 9436040 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND PRINTER (ONCE-OFF). Deadline01 Oct 2025 9436113 Supply, delivery and installation of a UPS inverter and ancillary equipment Deadline30 Sep 2025 9436123 KZN Department of Health: uMgungundlovu District: The Appointment of a Consortium of a Multi-Disciplinary Team of Professional Consultants for the Ex-Boys Model School Converted to Deadline22 Oct 2025 9436126 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF 370 X 240L WHILLIE BINS. Deadline01 Oct 2025 9436128 Delivery of slurry pump to ARC Bethlehem Branch. Deadline24 Sep 2025 9436131 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF IT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF IT GOODS AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9436134 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO LEASE PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS TO MANDENI MUNICIPALITY AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9436137 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PLACE ADVERTISEMENTS OF TENDERS, VACANCIES, NOTICES AND OTHER ARTICLES FOR THE OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9436139 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Travel Management Services to the Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa (USAASA) for a period of 36 Months. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9436140 CONSTRUCTION OF NDANYANA SPORTFIELD Deadline03 Oct 2025 9436142 - Provision of Engineering surveying services on as an and when basis required for a period of 3 years Deadline17 Oct 2025 9436143 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF FLOW METERS IN THE OPERATIONS EASTERN (DURATION: 2 MONTHS) Deadline14 Oct 2025 9436144 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TWO (2) GENERAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS FOR EAST LONDON CORRIDOR, GQEBERH Deadline17 Oct 2025 9436145 Hygiene and Pest Control Services at EEC sites Deadline09 Oct 2025 9436146 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline22 Sep 2025 9436147 The Supply and Delivery of Steel and Welding Supplies Deadline08 Oct 2025 9436149 UPGRADING OF THE NIEUWOUDTVILLE OXIDATION PONDS Deadline08 Oct 2025 9436150 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE HATCHERY MANAGEMENT SHORT COURSE TRAINING FOR THE PERSONNEL (PROGRAMME COORDINATORS) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9436152 Procurement of two (2) CFM56-5C Engines - Outright Purchase Deadline29 Sep 2025 9436153 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ADAPTER DOLLIES Deadline25 Sep 2025 9436155 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CARDBOARD IDPA TARGETS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline25 Sep 2025 9436158 SUPLLY AND FITTING OF NEW BLINDS AND SUNBLOCKERS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL. Deadline25 Sep 2025 9436159 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 05 ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR WATER LABORATORY (SAMPLING OF WATER AND WASTE WATER) FOR THE DURATION OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9436161 Supply and delivery Peripheral Devices - ESM Deadline25 Sep 2025 9436164 Equivac EHV-1/4 ((Zoetis) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9436166 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE PROVISION OF ¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬¬REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS & ESCALATORS AND REFURBISHMENT PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING 5 YEAR (60 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9436167 Re- Issue for the Supply and Delivery of Ash plant piping spares on an "as and when required" at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years Deadline09 Oct 2025 9436169 PANEL OF FOUR (04) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER AGGREGATE MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline20 Oct 2025 9436177 PANEL OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF BITUMEN MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9436225 Supply and delivery of material handling system fo... Deadline16 Oct 2025 9436288 Refurbishment of Frame Assembly for the Field Pack... Deadline26 Sep 2025 9436321 Procurement of Amcommand Air Control Panel Spares ... Deadline30 Sep 2025 9436516 The procurement of SYNCROLIFT hoist wire ropes for... Deadline02 Oct 2025 9436579 The supply installation and commissioning of a new... Deadline29 Sep 2025 9436840 Publication of Names of Bidders for Re-issue of the Supply and Delivery of Laboratory and WaterTreatment Plant Chemical Reagents. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9436879 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPEN ROLL ON – ROLL OFF (RORO) BIN / HOOK LIFT BINS AND 9M³ SKIPS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9436880 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROCESS AERATORS / MIXERS FOR WITZENBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Oct 2025 9436881 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on CCTV CAMERAS for KWAZINI CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9436883 PANEL OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CONCRETE PRODUCT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9436885 PANEL OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SHEARING SHED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS (ONE ADDITIONAL) (RE-ADVERT). Deadline20 Oct 2025 9436887 Supply and deliver Road Signs for Cost Centre PMB Deadline29 Sep 2025 9436890 PANEL OF FIVE (5) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR CO-SOURCING OF THE INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS, AS AND WHEN NEEDED (FOUR ADDITIONAL) (RE-ADVERT). Deadline22 Oct 2025 9436893 RFQ 201817: Appointment of a service provider for supply and delivery of Paraffin Stoves. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9436896 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service providers to Supply, Install,Deliver,Configure, Support And Maintain Hi-Tech Self-Service K Deadline13 Oct 2025 9436898 ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FERRULE BI-METAL 300 MM2 AL-240 MM2 TO CITY OF TSHWANE STORES Deadline01 Oct 2025 9436900 Repair and Calibration of various machine for Lines and Servitude for a period of 24 months. Deadline20 Oct 2025 9436901 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR 450 PAX FOR THE RTF WORKSHOP TO HELD ON THE 02 DECEMBER 2025 IN EMALAHLENI, MPUMALANGA. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9436925 Publication of names of bidders for the Supply and Refurbishment of UG40 Actuators for a period of 5 years Deadline17 Oct 2025 9436944 Procurement of Life Inflatable Support Deadline06 Oct 2025 9436945 Procurement of Survival Aids Support for 2025/2026 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9436946 Supply and commissioning of a temperature and humi... Deadline22 Sep 2025 9436978 RFI: Static Converters and main PropulsionBattery ... Deadline18 Sep 2025 9437015 SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT ATHENDRINA POWER STATION AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 5YEARS Deadline14 Oct 2025 9437281 Provision of Engineering surveying services on as an and when basis required for a period of 3 years. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9437282 Re- Issue for the Supply and Delivery of Ash plant piping spares on an "as and when required" at Hendrina Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline09 Oct 2025 9440198 JUSTICE: PAULPIETERSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline01 Oct 2025 9440199 Department of Justice: Utrecht Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and Hygiene for a period of 24 Mo Deadline01 Oct 2025 9440368 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR 450 PAX FOR THE RTF WORKSHOP TO HELD ON THE 30 SEPTEMBER AND 03 DECEMBER 2025 IN EMALAH Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440369 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO OPERATE CANTEEN AND CATERING SERVICES FOR SABC NW FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Oct 2025 9440843 PROCUREMENT OF PROTOCOL ITEMS FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL INVESTMENT CONFERENCE 2025. Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440856 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SERVICES TO COLLECT ANDON-PASS FEEDS FROM INTERNATIONAL GATEWAYS, INTERNATIONAL SATELLITES ANDHOST BROADCASTERS ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline10 Oct 2025 9440907 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW VARIOUS AIRCON FOR PHELOPHEPA FOR ONCE OFF Deadline03 Oct 2025 9440939 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED LIGHT FIXTURES AT TUTUKA POWER STATION – ONCE OFF Deadline29 Sep 2025 9440948 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT LAINSBURG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (LLM) WITH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAMM Deadline07 Oct 2025 9441179 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED LIGHT FIXTURES AT TUTUKA POWER STATION – ONCE OFF Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441291 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING, AND 3-YEAR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF DENTAL EQUIPMENT TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR THE PHELOPHEPA HEALTHCARE TRAINS ON AN “AS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9441292 PROVISION OF CONTROL AND ERADICATION OF ALIEN AND INVASIVE VEGETATION SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2028. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9441293 Multidisciplinary Technical Team Deadline31 Oct 2025 9441294 Supply and Delivery of Local Content Reinforcement Material to Grootdraai Dam Refurbishment Project near Standerton in the Mpumalanga Province. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9441295 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT LAINSBURG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (LLM) WITH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9441296 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO SUPPORT VICTOR KHANYE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (VKLM) WITH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9441297 SOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RISK EXPOSURE LIMIT SETTING MODELS FOR DBSA Deadline10 Oct 2025 9441383 Tender volume Deadline10 Oct 2025 9441434 Terms of reference for vehicle auctineering service for saps vehicles Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441498 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A NEW DISASTER MANAGEMENT RESPONSE VEHICLE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441517 Provide Aisi Technology Enhancement, Supplier Development, Standards And Accreditation Support the Application Page Includes Eols For The Following Three Programmes: • Aerospace Deadline20 Mar 2026 9441518 BURST UNDERGROUND WATER PIPE – IDUTYWA MAGISTRATE OFFICE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441532 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441533 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441534 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441535 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441536 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441537 NA Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441538 NA Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441540 NA Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441541 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441542 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441543 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441544 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441546 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441547 NA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441548 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAUL TY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441549 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAUL TY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441550 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBLING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS IN AREA 1 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441551 REPAIR PLUMBING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS IN AREA 2 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441552 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBLING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS IN AREA 3 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441553 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBLING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS IN AREA 4 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441554 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBLING EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS CLIENTS IN AREA 5 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441555 Repair faulty air conditioners, 2x cassette units (MAKE HITACHI), 2x split units (General, 18000BTU R22, MODEL ASG18RBA-W) at Kimberley Magistrate Court on the ground floor civil s Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441556 REPAIR DAMAGED WOODEN FLOOORS AT IDUTYWA MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441557 RESTORE WATER SUPPLY TO THE BUILDING AT COFIMVABA SAPS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441558 REPAIR CRACKED WALL IN THE CELL AT MALUTI SAPS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441560 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROFESSIONAL ENTITY FOR CAMPUS/SITE NETWORK DESIGN SERVICES Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441561 WHITEBOARD Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441562 TROLLEY Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441563 Service 7x air conditioners at SCM Offices and 55 air-cons at the entire UPPINGTON Police Station Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441564 TRAINING: CIMA FINANCE LEADERSHIP (FLP) FOR STRATEGIC COURSE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441565 UNBLOCKING OF SEWER LINE AT BRIDGE CAMP SAPS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441566 UNBLOCKING OF SEWERAGE AT QUMBU SAPS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441567 UNBLOCKING OF SEWERAGE – MTHATHA POLICE GARAGE Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441568 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS TONER AND DRUM FOR LEGAL SERVICES Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2X BLACK LAPTOP PILOT CASES FOR LEGAL SERVICES Deadline19 Sep 2025 9441642 Servicing of Pyro shield Fire Suppression Systems for the Port of Port Elizabeth on a Once-Off Basis Deadline29 Sep 2025 9441752 Supply radar controller 862-cr-222 22k supply radar sensor c21ra222 22h Deadline17 Sep 2025 9443208 Supply and Delivery of Catering for Elderly Month Programme Deadline25 Sep 2025 9443210 Supply and Delivery of Catering for Children’s Month Programme Deadline25 Sep 2025 9443673 Rehabilitation of Mhlaba Access Road Deadline02 Oct 2025 9443674 Rehabilitation of Mlindazwe Access Road Deadline02 Oct 2025 9443675 Rehabilitation of Gonondo Access Road Deadline02 Oct 2025 9443676 Supply and Installation of blinds at Swellendam Municipality for a 2 year period Deadline26 Sep 2025 9443677 HIRE OF DIGGER LOADER (TLB) AND 10M3 TIP TRUCK FOR A 6-MONTH PERIOD ON AN AS-AND-WHEN BASIS Deadline26 Sep 2025 9443678 Condition based predictive maintenance for Drakenstein Wastewater Treatment Works and Sewage Pump Stations for a period up to 31 December 2027 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9443679 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for a period ending 30 June 2028 Deadline16 Oct 2025 9443680 THE SUPPLY OF PETROL AND DIESEL TO THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2028. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9444906 RFQ NO: AC 196 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF MOBILE ELEVATED WORK PLATFORMS AND FALL ARREST TRAINING Deadline18 Sep 2025 9444952 RFQ NO: AC 197 - DESCRIPTION : PROVISION OF COMPETENCY BASED IN INTERVIEWING TRAINING Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445857 JUSTICE: SCOTTBURGH MAGISTRATE COURT COURT : REPAIRS TO xlS PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHTS, 30 ROUND CEILING BULKHEAD LIGHTS, X20 OUTDOOR ROUND WALL BULKHEAD LIGHTS, XS OUTDOOR RECTANGU Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445868 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11 KV/400V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION NO.3 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445895 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9445896 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9445897 NA Deadline29 Sep 2025 9445898 NA Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445899 NA Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445900 SAPS: ST FAITHS : DESLUDGING OF Xl OVERFLOWING SEPTIC TANKS AT THE STATION Deadline29 Sep 2025 9445901 JUSTICE: EKHOMBE PERIODIC COURT : REPAIRS TO POWER SINGLE PHASING Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445902 MANGAUNG POLICE STATION (SAPS: REPAIRS OF LEAKING ROOF DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445903 INVITATION TO SUBMIT QUOTATION FOR SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 350KVA 11KV/400V THREE PHASE MINI-SUBSTATION AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION N0.2 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9445940 Civil Engineering ServicesGriekwastad: DOJ: Repair and refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445945 Electrical Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445947 Mechanical Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445955 Construction Health & Safety Agent: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445964 Quantity Surveying Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurrbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445965 Structural Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9445966 Structural Engineering Services: Griekwastad: DOJ Repair and Refurbishment Deadline18 Sep 2025 9446922 Supply and delivery of a CNC plasma cutting machin... Deadline30 Sep 2025 9447023 Mechanical Long Voyage Spares for the SAN Type 209... Deadline01 Oct 2025 9447412 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ITIL DIGITAL & IT STRATEGY COURSE AND EXAM. 1 DELEGATE. THE DATE WILL BE AS SCHEDULED BY THE SERVICE PROVIDER AT THEIR PRE Deadline23 Sep 2025 9447427 The appointment of a service provider to repair th... Deadline09 Oct 2025 9449818 INSPECTION AND DIAGNOSIS OF RADIO INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline22 Sep 2025 9453492 Procurement of Maintenance Spares for the SAS Prot... Deadline09 Oct 2025 9453493 Maintenance and Support of the Electrical Power Ge... Deadline10 Oct 2025 9453881 PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Deadline20 Oct 2025 9453882 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER IMPACT HAMMERVERIFICATION KIT Deadline25 Sep 2025 9453883 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEAD BRICKS AND LEAD PLATE CASTING FOR THE NUCLEAR MEDICINE DEPARTMENT AT ITHEMBA LABS, CAPE TOWN Deadline23 Oct 2025 9453884 Cancellation - Provision of HVAC&R (Heating, Ventilation, Air-conditioning & Refrigeration) services for non-plant systems for a period of 5 years at Koeberg Operating Unit (KOU) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9453885 Analysis of samples (Animal tissues) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9453886 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTANANCE OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOPS AND ALL RELATED GOODS AND SERVICES (INCLUDING CONSUMABLES) Deadline09 Oct 2025 9453887 Felix Instruments Three Gas analyser: F-790(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline26 Sep 2025 9453888 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR MANAGEMENT LIFECYCLE ON INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS SHORT COURCE Deadline25 Sep 2025 9453889 MONITORING OF KOMATI POWER STATION ASH DAMS AND WATER DAMS FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9453901 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES TO THE NRCS PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us