South Africa Tenders - 23 September 2025

190 tenders published in South Africa on 23 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 September 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Education & Training, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9492862 Procurement of Background and Psychometric Assessment Services Deadline29 Sep 2025 9492941 RFQ LD 754 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL 3 BY COLD ROOM DOORS, 4 BY FREEZER ROOM DOORS, DOOR HEATERS FOR FREEZER ROOM AND REDO DRAINAGE FOR CANTEEN COLD ROOM AND FREEZER ROOM. Deadline22 Sep 2025 9493799 Supply and installation of parts Deadline25 Sep 2025 9493800 Supply and installation of JOJO TANKS Deadline25 Sep 2025 9493801 Construction of civil engineering internal services for cornubia housing development sub-phase 2a 170 serviced sites and sub-phase 2b-1 107 serviced sites Deadline24 Sep 2025 9494118 NA Deadline24 Sep 2025 9494781 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN THE ZONE 3 - UMZIMKHULU AREA OFFICE Deadline11 Nov 2025 9494998 Tender No: 32610 (5U) - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE BSS SOUND WEB LONDON BACKGROUND MUSIC SYSTEM/INTERCOM SYSTEM Deadline29 Sep 2025 9495674 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILET PAPER, PAPER TOWELS, FACIAL TISSUES, CLOTH CLEANING, DISPENSER, CONSUMABLE, AND PAPER SERVIETTES TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD 01 APRIL 2026 TO 31 MARCH Deadline22 Oct 2025 9495690 Provision of Car Wash cleaning services at Camden Power Station for a period of 60 Months is a result of: All Eskom vehicles were washed in town by different car wash companies. It Deadline26 Sep 2025 9496245 Supply and installation of security cameras Deadline17 Oct 2025 9496249 LEASING AND MAINTENACE OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Oct 2025 9496298 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF METAL DETECTORS, CCTV CAMERAS AND SERVER Deadline21 Oct 2025 9496302 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TECHNICAL SECURITY MAINTENANCE OF KZN LEGISLATURE’S SECURITY SYSTEMS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS Deadline21 Oct 2025 9496304 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AUDIO-VISUAL MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Oct 2025 9496348 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) AND MANAGED SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT (SIEM) SERVICE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Oct 2025 9496380 INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Oct 2025 9496383 The Supply and Delivery of various electrical spares for the maintenance of repairs in the Port of Richards Bay Deadline01 Oct 2025 9496384 Supply, deliver and provide training for 7 officials - Cherry Picker 12m TZ34 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9496385 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR REFERRAL AND SUB-CONTRACTING SERVICES ON TESTING OF POTABLE WATER, RAW WATER, WASTEWATER AND SLUDGE SAMPLES FOR THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT M Deadline22 Oct 2025 9496387 LEASING OF VACANT SPACE (WORCESTER) Deadline17 Oct 2025 9496389 MINUTE TAKING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline29 Sep 2025 9496391 Appointment of a service provider/s to form part the marketing panel at Joburg Market on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline24 Oct 2025 9496393 Supply and Delivery of Network Cable Installation for Traffic Station Deadline10 Oct 2025 9496395 Appointment of a service providers for consideration for the supply and installation of 250KVA generator for the WRC building (in Lynnwood Manor, Pretoria) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9497039 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF JERRY CAN FUEL 25L-BY 25 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9497072 RFQ-SUPPLY DELIVER BUILDING MATERIAL BY 1 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9497073 RFQ-Supply and Install Safmag sensor DN100- BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497078 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOODSTUFF PROVISIONS FOR THE GLEN COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE AT GLEN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Sep 2025 9497106 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOTERION SAP VULNERABILITY SCANNING TOOL LICENCE BY 26 September 2025 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9497128 SUPPLY AND REPLACE POLYCARBONATE SHEETS ON STRUCTURES AT ZB Deadline12 Sep 2025 9497139 Request for Proposal RFP for the appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to deliver a turnkey development of an interim office block utilising certified Alternative Deadline19 Sep 2025 9497140 FOR THE DELIVERY AND SUPPLY OF VARIOUS CONSUMABLE MATERIALS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING MANUFACTURING KOEDOESPOORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Sep 2025 9497143 Provision of open land and Warehouse storage facilities for rental in the North- West Operating Unit in Rustenburg Deadline17 Sep 2025 9497149 PROVISION OF DETAILED DESIGN FOR A PERIOD OF 9 MONTHS WITH AN OPTION FOR PROVISION OF CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF STURROCK DRYDOCK OUTER CAISSON FOR PORT OF CAP Deadline19 Sep 2025 9497171 RFQ-Calibration of tools by 29 September 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497173 RFQ-DESLUGDING PUMPS HIRE EMPANGENI WWTW BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497175 RFQ-Construction of Rumble strips 300-BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497177 RFQ-METER 80A 230V PRE_PAY S_PH-BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497179 RFQ-ASSESS REPAIR SERVICE WACKER ROLLER RD7-BY 02 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9497181 RFQ-HIRE EXCAVATOR FOR 20 WORKING DAYS-BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497183 RFQ-HIRE A LOWBED TO MOVE ROLLERS-BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497185 RFQ-Supply and deliver of Plain White PVC cards and Color Ribbon kit YMCKT 250 panel sets for SD160 card printer -By 25 September 2025 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9497186 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY DELIVERY OFFLOADING AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline25 Sep 2025 9497202 RFQ-Upgrade of Public Wi-Fi Firewall for a Period of 12 Months-By 01 October 2025 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9497214 RFQ-70000015083 10098406 RE ADVERT BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497224 Re-Advertisement Provision of Short-term Aviation Insurance Services for a period of three years Deadline12 Sep 2025 9497227 SUPPLY DELIVER AND LEVEL CRUSHER STONES AT NO 4 SYSTEMS AT Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline17 Sep 2025 9497236 THE REMOVAL AND ANALYSIS OF THE CONDITIONING MONITORING SERVICE OF FABRIC FILTERS FROM ALL ESKOM POWER STATION PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR 24 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497248 NAKOP GEMSBOK RIETFONTEIN TWEERIVIEREN LAND PORTS OF ENTRY 36 MONTHS INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF BUILDING CIVIL MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION APPOINTME Deadline19 Sep 2025 9497250 ALEXANDER BAY VIOOLSDRIFT ONSEPKANS LAND PORTS OF ENTRY 36 MONTHS INFRUSTRUCTURE MAINTANACE AND REPAIRS OF BUILDING CIVIL MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION APPOINTMENT OF Deadline15 Sep 2025 9497254 Replace panels cranes and hoists as well as cables on pendants and repairs on cranes at Rand Water Panfontein Deadline15 Sep 2025 9497259 Establishing an Enabling Agreement with a maximum of 20 contractors for the removal and replacement of existing meters with Smart Meters in the Free State Operating Unit on an a Deadline22 Sep 2025 9497269 RFQ-Minor Refurbishement Hallls BY 29 SEPTEMBER 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2025 9497306 CENTLEC SOC Ltd hereafter refer to as CENTLEC a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung Metro invites suitable bidders for printing enveloping sorting posting Deadline23 Sep 2025 9497312 SUPPLY CUT BEND AND DELIVERY OF MILD STEEL AND HIGH YIELD STEEL REINFORCING FOR CONSTRUCTION EAST TO MTHATHA DAM SIPHON IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline25 Sep 2025 9497313 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF READY-MIX CONCRETE FOR CONSTRUCTION EAST TO MTHATHA DAM SIPHON IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline25 Sep 2025 9497417 WIMS NO 048152 KZN KWADUKUZA DEPARTEMNT OF HEALTH GENERAL JUSTICE GIZENGA MPANZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL NEW 28 BEDDED MALE AND FEMALE INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MENTAL HEALTH UNIT Deadline23 Sep 2025 9498371 Appointment of a Service Provider for Hazardous Waste Classification, Provision, Collection, Transportation and Disposal/ Treatment Service for Hazardous Waste for the Period of Th Deadline15 Oct 2025 9498372 The supply and delivery of 6 metal, waterproof ventilated outdoor cabinets. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9498373 SAEON requires the services of a local company to provide maintenance of research infrastructure at SAEON research sites around Phalaubeni Village (Giyani district, Limpopo) Deadline29 Sep 2025 9498375 Queue Management System Deadline15 Oct 2025 9498376 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS Deadline24 Nov 2025 9498377 Grading and maintenance of gravel access road through Rand Water farm. Deadline10 Oct 2025 9498378 Full refurbishment, testing and delivery of medium voltage motors at Arnot Power Station for a period 60 months Deadline07 Oct 2025 9498379 Provide Sage Licence Renewal Deadline25 Sep 2025 9498380 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WALL MOUNTED HAIR DRYERS IN THE TSITSIKAMMA SECTION OF GARDEN ROUTE NATIONAL PARK Deadline08 Oct 2025 9498381 HOWICK: ERF 76/1779: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN-WCS 57037 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9498382 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP USED/CONTAMINATED OIL FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM ESKOM AT VARIOU Deadline02 Oct 2025 9498383 ADDENDUM: APPOINTMENT FOR PANEL ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO ISIMANGALISO WETLAND PARK AUTHORITY Deadline22 Oct 2025 9498384 NQAMAKHWE: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN ON ERF :78-WCS 57080 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9498385 UMTATA: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN ON ERF :858-WCS 570827 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9498386 Appointment of a service provider for finalization of a township establishment proposed Thabazimbi Extension 58 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9498387 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR 2X20KVA CANOPY DIESEL GENERATORS AND 2X20KVA UPS’S WITH 18KWH BATTERIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FOR THE OFFI Deadline26 Sep 2025 9498388 GENERATOR SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline13 Oct 2025 9498389 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPGRADE IVANTI HEAT 2023 LICENCES TO IVANTI NEURONS AND PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY (NT) INFORMATION AND COMMUNIC Deadline17 Oct 2025 9498390 Technical Specification for Network Carrier and Infrastructure Services Deadline06 Oct 2025 9498391 RFQ086/2025 First Aid Training Deadline26 Sep 2025 9498392 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON PROVINCIAL ROAD P719 FROM 0.000KM TO 16.041KM IN THE MANDENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(KZ291), KZN DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT: ILEMBE DISTRICT OFFICE (COST CE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9498393 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS AT MOUNTAIN ZEBRA NATIONAL PARK. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9498394 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FORENSIC INVESTIGATION SERVICES TO THLM AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9498395 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN ZONE 5- IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline13 Nov 2025 9498396 RFP18/2025: The procurement of third-party data and related services Deadline22 Oct 2025 9498397 Maintenance of Mobile offices at Mooketsi Weighbridge Deadline07 Oct 2025 9498418 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) GRADER INDUSTRIAL MACHINE (MEDIUM SIZE) INCLUSIVE OF MANDATORY CRITICAL SPARES FOR RICHARDS BAY PORT TERMINAL. TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET Deadline20 Oct 2025 9498615 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ESKOM USED REDUNDANT VEHICLE ACCESSORIES (1 X POLE TRAILER) FROM LADYSMITH CNC IN KZN OPERATING UNIT Deadline03 Oct 2025 9498638 Provision of Project Management, Change Management. Development, Implementation and Optimisation of Fossil Power Plant Maintenance Basis Scope of work at Kusile Power Station for a Deadline20 Oct 2025 9498639 Full refurbishment, testing and delivery of medium voltage motors at Arnot Power Station for a period 60 months Deadline07 Oct 2025 9498641 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP USED/CONTAMINATED OIL FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM ESKOM AT VARIOU Deadline02 Oct 2025 9498643 The Supply and Delivery of The Supply and Delivery of light Truck 4x4 >4500< = 7000KG GVM (dual wheel application) fitted with a 11 meter non insulated aerial platform with a singl Deadline22 Oct 2025 9498646 RFI- Acoustic Ash Cleaning System technologies Deadline22 Oct 2025 9498648 Supply and Delivery of Coagulant and Flocculant Chemicals on an "as and when required" at Hendrina Power Station (Materials Management Department) for a period of 5 years. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9498649 Supply and Delivery of UHT Long-life Full Cream Milk to Eskom Matla Power Station for a Period of 5 years Deadline14 Oct 2025 9498650 Notification of Awarded Camden Power Station: For supply, deliver and operate mobile Yellow Plant for the Coal Stockyard for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline30 Sep 2025 9498653 Notification of Awarded Camden Power Station: Provision of Professional Services for Management of Civil Structures for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station Deadline30 Sep 2025 9498767 JUSTICE: DURBAN STATE ATTORNEY: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING FOR THE PERIOD OF 10 MONTHS Deadline23 Sep 2025 9498875 NA Deadline14 Oct 2025 9498876 NA Deadline14 Oct 2025 9498877 NA Deadline14 Oct 2025 9500053 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN ZONE 3- IXOPO AREA OFFICE Deadline13 Nov 2025 9500054 Concrete works for Tunnel 2 (30 x 8 metres) and Tunnel 3 (21 x 10 metres plus 10sqm walkway). Area: ±460sqm Deadline15 Oct 2025 9500055 FOR THE LEASING OF VACUUMING, JETTING AND OR COMBINATION OF JETTING AND VACCUMING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG. NO 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (H Deadline07 Oct 2025 9500056 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF ESKOM USED REDUNDANT VEHICLE ACCESSORIES (1 X POLE TRAILER) FROM LADYSMITH CNC IN KZN OPERATING UNIT Deadline03 Oct 2025 9500057 REQUEST FOR A QUOATATION FOR A CONTRACTOR TO REPAIR, UPGRADE AND MENTAIN THE EXISTING FLAMMABLE STORE AT IZIKO MUSEUM OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline09 Oct 2025 9500058 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ACCOUNTING TECHNICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE 5 MONTHS FOR THE PRIVATE SECURITY INDUSTRY REGULATO Deadline10 Oct 2025 9500059 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF 12X COMPLETE GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM WITH MASS SPECTROMETER (GCMS) INCLUDING SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE TOXICOLOGY SECTION IN THE FORENSIC CHEMISTRY LA Deadline06 Oct 2025 9500060 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER OR CONSORTIUM OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF CLASSROOM LIBRARY BOXES, PRINTING OF READING BOOKS, DESIGN AND PRINTING OF ACCOMPANYING MA Deadline17 Oct 2025 9500061 Invitation for the Provision of Minute Taking (Secretarial) Services – 12-Month Term Deadline01 Oct 2025 9500062 Supply and deliver of office furniture Deadline30 Sep 2025 9500063 ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT FOR GROUP PROPERTY Deadline06 Oct 2025 9500064 Procurement for Supply and Delivery of Cisco LAN Infrastructure Equipment with Three (3) Year Support to the Western Cape Government (WCG) Department of Health and Wellness (Karl B Deadline15 Oct 2025 9500065 Supply and Delivery of Coagulant and Flocculant Chemicals on an "as and when required" at Hendrina Power Station (Materials Management Department) for a period of 5 years. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9500067 REQUEST FOR A DESIGN AND BUILD (TURNKEY) CONTRACTOR FOR DEMOLITION OF EXISTING UNITS AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PREFABRICATED HOUSING UNITS AT THE HAWEQUA AND OBIQUA CORRECTIONAL CE Deadline17 Oct 2025 9500068 Deliver and supply online data training Deadline30 Sep 2025 9500069 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REHABILITATION AND RESEAL OF ROADS IN ST FRANCIS BAY, CAPE ST FRANCIS AND OYSTER BAY IN THE KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPAL AREA- PHASE 2 Deadline23 Oct 2025 9500307 RFQ No: SZ 01 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SWIMWEAR IN UMW AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline29 Sep 2025 9500308 RFQ No: RFQ1349 AW 22092025 - 12 Month Service and Maintenance Contract for Currency Counting Equipment Deadline29 Sep 2025 9500952 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT SYSTEM. Deadline29 Sep 2025 9500967 INSTALLATION AND SUBSCRIPTION OF COMMUNITY WI-FI SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9501015 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR INSTALLATION OF NEW LIFT IN BLOCK I AND J AT PHALABORWA CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501042 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE BINDING AND DELIVERY SERVICES OF FOUR HUNDRED (400) LIBRARY JOURNALS FOR THE GILCHRIST LIBRARY. Deadline06 Oct 2025 9501044 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF CARDIO-RESPIRATORY ORGANS (HEARTS AND LUNGS). Deadline28 Sep 2025 9501047 2nd Letter to extend validity period to finalize the process. Please complete the letter attached and resend to BaloyiAT@ntcsa.co.za Deadline31 Oct 2025 9501048 Appointment of Panel of Engineers for period of 36 months Deadline14 Oct 2025 9501050 BID VA49/08-2025/26: TERMS OF REFERENCE (TOR) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A STUDY ON THE IMPLEMENTATION EVALUATION OF THE INDIVIDUAL SUBSIDIES PROGRAMME. Deadline16 Oct 2025 9501063 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver, Install Servers and Storage, Migrate Data from Old Server to New Server for Converged Server Virtualization Software Licensing Deadline14 Oct 2025 9501177 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ACCOMODATION -GERMISTON Deadline25 Sep 2025 9501180 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ACCOMODATION - HEIDELBERG Deadline25 Sep 2025 9501187 APPOINMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL RESERVATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPRTMENT OF WATER AND SANITATION EASTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICES AND AREA OFFICES MAIN ACCOUNT FOR A Deadline22 Oct 2025 9501188 Supply and Delivery of UHT Long-life Full Cream Milk to Eskom Matla Power Station for a Period of 5 years Deadline14 Oct 2025 9501189 SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF INSECT-PROOF TUNNEL STRUCTURE AT ARC-TSC NELSPRUIT. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9501190 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF FORTY (40) CONSULTANTS FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS IN POLOKWANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Oct 2025 9501192 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SKILLS WORKSHOP (RENEWABLE ENERGY) AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501193 SUPPLY_DELIVER,_REPLACE, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE-10 HARD DRIVES FOR THE DELL SVC 2080 AT RAND WATER. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9501194 MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THE INTEGRATED BOSCH DIGITAL CONFERENCE SYSTEM & KRAMER AV DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, POLOKWANE MUNICIPALITY,NEW COUNCIL CHAMBERS, OLD CHAMBER AND MAYOR� Deadline27 Oct 2025 9501195 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR CONVERSION OF CLASSROOMS TO ROBOTICS WORKSHOP AT SIR VAL DUNCAN CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 4GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501196 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE UPS’S, BATTERIES AND UPS COOLING UNIT AT WESTERN PRECINCT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTH. Deadline22 Oct 2025 9501197 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR RENOVATION OF STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICE BUILDING AT PHALABORWA CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501198 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL EQUIPMENT ACCESSORIES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING FOR PHELOPHEPA 1 AND PHELOPHEPA 2 HEALTHCARE TRAINSETS FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD. Deadline08 Oct 2025 9501200 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR UPGRADING OF HOSPITALITY BUILDING AT PHALABORWA CAMPUS - CIDB CONTRACTOR GRADING 5GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501201 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ARUBA NETWORKING CX 5420 6-SLOT SWITCH. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9501203 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RPOVIDE FUMIGATION AND GENERAL PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR LUTHULI MUSEUM, ONCE A MONTH FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9501205 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITHIN THE ILEMBE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEA/COFFEE REFRESHMENT GOODS FOR LUTHULI MUSEUM Deadline01 Oct 2025 9501206 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DESIGN AND DEVELOP STAGE 1-3 DESIGN FOR BUILDING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (BMS) FOR PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA FOR CAPE TOWN INTER Deadline13 Oct 2025 9501208 MARYDALE: NEW BULK & INTERNAL SEWER RETICULATION PHASE 2.1 Deadline10 Oct 2025 9501211 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLISHING OF INTRANET SITE FOR THE COLLEGE INCLUDING LIGHT TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501212 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITHIN THE ILEMBE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLE GOODS (STATIONERY) FOR LUTHULI MUSEUM Deadline02 Oct 2025 9501214 APPOINTMENT OF ONE (1) SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT OF SWIMMING POOLS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9501216 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED OR QUALIFIED FUNERAL UNDERTAKER FOR THE PROVISION OF BURIAL OR CREMATION SERVICES OF PAUPERS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9501218 REQUEST FOR SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 7 (SEVEN) SOS SYSTEMS FOR KWA-ZULU NATAL AND 4 (FOUR) SOS SYSTEMS FOR LIMPOPO PROVINCE. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9501219 Tender for the Maintenance and Repairs of Mechanical, Smoke Vents, Electrical and Controls HVAC (Heating, Ventilation and Air-Conditioning) Systems at Cape Town International Airpo Deadline24 Oct 2025 9501220 PROVISION OF SERVICE, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND REMOVE PNEUMATIC RUBBER FENDERS FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING ASTRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (TPT) AT DURBAN BBC Deadline13 Oct 2025 9501222 APPOINTMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF WAN, INTERNET AND TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9501223 Inspection, Repair and Installation of Optical Fibre at the SAAO Sutherland Deadline15 Oct 2025 9501226 Invitation to Register as a Potential Supplier – SANPC Deadline13 Oct 2025 9501231 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ANALYTICAL LABORATORY CHEMICALS AND REAGENTS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE DIRECTORATE: FOOD SAFETY AND QUALITY ASSURANC Deadline08 Oct 2025 9501235 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER INDUCTIVELY COUPLED PLASMA-MASS SPECTROMETER (ICP-MS) HEAVY METAL STANDARD SOLUTIONS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE DIREC Deadline08 Oct 2025 9501293 BID DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLING AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE COMPETITION COMMISSION OFFICES – BLOC Deadline13 Oct 2025 9501303 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFILLING OF OXYGEN CYLINDERS, TESTING AND MAINTENANCE THE OXYGEN PIPELINES SYSTEM OF SANPC REFINERY CLINIC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Oct 2025 9502270 PROVISION FOR KET FACILITIES ROOF REPAIRS AT KUSILE POWER STATION PROJECT Deadline24 Oct 2025 9502273 Camden Power Station has bag filters or fabric filter plant (FFP) installed for the control of particulate matter (PM) or dust emissions. High temperature PPS/PI bags are used due Deadline26 Sep 2025 9502274 THE PROVISION OF ONLINE LEAK SEALING REPAIRS OF EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline08 Oct 2025 9502276 PUBLICATION OF LIST OF BIDDERS - GAS STUDY MODEL FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline06 Oct 2025 9503474 NDPWI BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE: REPAIR 1X ROLL-UP DOOR NOT WORKING Deadline29 Sep 2025 9503687 KROONSTAD PRISON: REPAIR BOILER NO.1 AND NO.2 NOT WORKING Deadline25 Sep 2025 9503688 DCS: KROONSTAD PRISON: BOILER NO.3: PRESSURE TESTS AND INSPECTION TO BE EXECUTED Deadline25 Sep 2025 9503689 KATHU: MAGISTRATE COURT: Repairs of a damaged ceiling and fascia boards Deadline25 Sep 2025 9503690 KURUMAN: SAPS: Repairs of a rotten sewerage pipesn Deadline25 Sep 2025 9505208 For the supply and delivery of A Grade Peas Type Coal to the Boiler House for a three (3) year period at Groote Schuur Hospital. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9505209 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS : PSB (OHS AGENT) Deadline22 Oct 2025 9506791 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of whole body medical digital x-ray imaging systems (Lodox) (Rad 10) for various institutions Deadline13 Oct 2025 9506886 Supply and delivery of dental chair system complete package Spec S86A (Surgical) for various institutions Deadline13 Oct 2025 9507962 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIO TINTOMETER CHEMICAL OXYGEN DEMAND VIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS TO THE CSIR Deadline13 Oct 2025 9507963 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF ROAD GRADING SERVICES INCLUDING FIRE BREAKS WITHIN CSIR DBEL PERIMETER AT THE CSIR PAARDFONTEIN SITE PRETORIA NORTH FOR A PERIOD O Deadline08 Oct 2025 9508101 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF WATERPROOFING SERVICES TO BUILDING 14F AT THE CSIR SCIENTIA CAMPUS PRETORIA Deadline08 Oct 2025 9508988 Tender volume Deadline09 Oct 2025 9509999 KIMBERLEY: SAPS: CBD: Service 51x9kg, 56x4kg fire extinguishers, 54 fire hose reels and 5 fire hydrants Deadline29 Sep 2025 9510002 NDPWI: BLOEMFONTEIN REGIONAL OFFICE,NURSERY AND WORKSHOP: SERVICES OF FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Sep 2025 9510034 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11/6,6 KV THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT GROOTVLEI PRISON MEDIUM Deadline01 Oct 2025 9510036 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11 KV/400V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR AT GROOTVLEI PRISON SUBSTATION NO. 6 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9510037 Grahamstown High Court: Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Repairs of Sewer infrastructure. (Civil Engineering Services) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9510039 Grahamstown High Court: Department of Justice and Constitutional Development: Repairs of Sewer infrastructure. (Health & Safety Agent) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9510040 LUCKHOFF POLICE STATION:REPAIRS OF HOUSE ROOF LEAKING Deadline30 Sep 2025 9510042 GROOTVLEI PRISON: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF 500KVA 11KV/400V THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND HT SWITCHGEAR Deadline29 Sep 2025 9510044 DCS KROONSTAD: BETWEEN SUBSTATION 2 & MED C TRANSFORMER: CABLE FAULT ON 6600 VOLT 3 CORE, 70MM PAPER LEAD Deadline29 Sep 2025 9510047 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT'S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL: REPAIRS AND REFURBISHMENT Deadline26 Sep 2025 9510078 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 x ERGONOMIC CHAIR AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline23 Sep 2025 9510845 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF BOLTS, NUTS AND WASHERS AT KRIEL POWER STATION ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline11 Oct 2025 9510846 The Supply And Delivery Of Milling Plant Spares To Majuba Power Station For Period Of 5 Years Deadline09 Oct 2025 9510848 Regret Letter - Provision of an Artificial Intelligence (AI)-powered Unified Identity Protection Platform Managed Services for Subscription Licenses, Maintenance and Support for a Deadline07 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us