South Africa Tenders - 30 September 2025

58 tenders published in South Africa on 30 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 September 2025, across industries like Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9585088 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STAMPS Deadline30 Sep 2025 9586070 RFQ No: DG 335 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF COLDROOM GOODS FOR 4 MONTHS AS DETAILED IN THE RFQ Deadline06 Oct 2025 9586072 RFQ NO: BS 723 - DESCRIPTION : THE PURCHASE OF CHRISTMAS SANTA STAFF & CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS, PHOTOGRAPHERS 360 VIDEO STAFF, DECOR INSTALATION, STRIKE DOWN STOCKTAKE & PACK AWAY 20 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9586074 RFQ No: BS 724 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHOPFITTING COMPONENTS AND HARDWARE AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline06 Oct 2025 9590028 Exploring Trade Linkages -Special Economic Zones-South Africa, Ghana, Rwanda Deadline13 Oct 2025 9590781 The supply and delivery of fresh vegetable and fresh fruits on an “as and when” required basis for a of 5 years to Kriel Power Station Canteen Deadline21 Oct 2025 9591650 BINDING MACHINE Deadline03 Oct 2025 9591665 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF LARGE PLATFORM TROLLEY - 1200MM X 680MM AT MTHATHA REGIONAL OFFICE ( X 2 UNITS) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9591709 JUSTICE: PAULPIETERSBURG MAGISTRATE COURT: PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591744 Department of Justice: Utrecht Magistrate Court: Provisioning of cleaning and Hygiene for a period of 24 Mont Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591782 NA Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591783 NA Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591784 NA Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591785 NA Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591786 NA Deadline07 Oct 2025 9591787 NA Deadline06 Oct 2025 9591788 NA Deadline02 Oct 2025 9591789 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591790 NA Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591791 PRUNING AND REMOVAL OF TREES FOR ONE SERVICE: QUEENSTOWN MAGISTRATE OFFICE, WHITTLESEA AND THORHILL SAPS IN Deadline21 Oct 2025 9591792 REMOVAL OF 6 TREES AND PRUNE 1 OVERGROWN TREE AT VULINDELA POLICE STATION IN MDANTSANE Deadline21 Oct 2025 9591793 MAINTENANCE OF LOW VOLTAGE RETICULATIONS AND SECURITY/STREET LIGHTING FOR 6 MONTHS AREA 1 Deadline14 Oct 2025 9591794 MAINTENANCE OF LOW VOLTAGE RETICULATIONS AND SECURITY/STREET LIGHTING FOR 6 MONTHS ARE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9591795 THABONG SAPS DETECTIVES,EWH & CPB: REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF,DAMAGED CEILING AND CLEANING OF GUTTERS Deadline14 Oct 2025 9591796 SAPS:ESTCOURT (WEMBEZI): RREPAIRS TO FAUL TY PERIMETER LIGHTS CIRCUIT as per specification Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591797 SAPS: RICHARDS BAY: REPAIRS TO FAULTY PERIMETER BULKHEAD LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591798 REPAIRS TO FAULTY DB BOARD as per specification Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591799 DOJ NKANDLA MAGISTRATE COURT: REPAIRS TO FAUL TY PERIMETER AND SECURITY LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline13 Oct 2025 9591800 JUSTICE: SCOTTBURGH MAGISTRATE COURT : PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 06MONTHS Deadline07 Oct 2025 9591801 GRAHAMSTOWN SAPS HEADQUARTERS: REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR ELECTRICAL, MECHANICAL, CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ELE Deadline07 Oct 2025 9591802 JUSTICE: DUKUZA MAGISTRATE COURT- BERGVILLE:CUTTING OF 7 X GUM TREESTHAT ARE DAMAGING ESKOM TRANSFORMER AND DAMAGING FENCE AND OVER 10 M TALL Deadline06 Oct 2025 9591804 WESTERN CAPE: FUMIGATION SERVICES: PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9591806 CLOTH COVER FOR CHAIRS Deadline03 Oct 2025 9591809 PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL Deadline03 Oct 2025 9591874 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAUL TY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591923 REPAIR NONFUNCTIONAL CAMERAS, INTERCOM, FAUL TY ELECTRICAL WIRES, REFURBISHMENT OF ROTTEN ELECTRICAL, GATE MOTOR, TRACK INTERCOM AND POWER SUPPLY Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591927 Appointment of a Service Provider to serve as a social facilitator Deadline01 Oct 2025 9591932 REFRESHMENTS FOR 34 PEOPLE ON THE 09 OCTOBER 2025 AT PUBLIC WORKS OFFICES Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592003 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT’S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL (CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592047 BLOEMFONTEIN JUDGE PRESIDENT’S HOUSE: SUPREME COURT OF APPEAL (OCCUPATIONAL Deadline30 Sep 2025 9592166 TENDER FOR BSM 14/26: GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SCHEME FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline20 Oct 2025 9592167 TENDER FOR BSM 01/26: CONSTRUCTION OF PIGGYBACK LINERS AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE AT STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL Deadline20 Oct 2025 9592168 TENDER FOR BSM 07/26 TESTING, MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF 66kV & 11kV CABLES IN THE STELLENBOSCH AREA (WC024) FOR THE CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9592732 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IP PHONES Deadline02 Oct 2025 9592733 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline02 Oct 2025 9592858 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES IMPLEMENTATION OF SECURE DIGITAL CREDENTIALING AND QR CODES Deadline31 Oct 2025 9593655 Cancellation of MPCAM11256GX Supply and delivery of thermocouples, detectors, transducers and other C&I spares Deadline07 Oct 2025 9594141 Advert - Solar Lights Deadline17 Oct 2025 9594362 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY OF TWO ICAM-540 AI ENABLED EDGE CAMERA WITH 4 4MM VARIABLE FOCAL LENGTH TO THE CSIR Deadline13 Oct 2025 9594364 Supply delivery of coldroom goods for 4 months Deadline06 Oct 2025 9594367 The purchase of christmas santa staff christmas decorations photographers 360 video staff decor installation strike down stocktake pack away 2025 Deadline06 Oct 2025 9594369 Supply and delivery of shopfitting components and hardware at ushaka marine world Deadline06 Oct 2025 9594548 Airborne Lidar Survey Of The N12 Section 6 Km 104.1 To N12 Section 8 Km 0.8 (approximately 77.7 Km) Contract Propsoljv/ N012-006-007-008- Ps6578_a Deadline20 Oct 2025 9598292 For The Provision Of Hydrological Study Deadline03 Oct 2025 9598918 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR OUTSIDE ASH PLANT AT KENDAL POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2025 9598919 REPLACEMENT OF ELECTRIC COMPRESSORS FOR THE 12 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline20 Oct 2025 9598920 Cancellation Design, Procure, Supply, Install, Certify And Commission Ammonia Dosing To Deaerator (Da) During Start-Ups – Mechanical, Electrical, Civil And C&I DCS Scope At Camd Deadline01 Oct 2025 9598922 TENDER CANCELLATION FOR TENDER NUMBER WCPK1243ZM Deadline31 Dec 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us