South Africa Tenders - 1 October 2025

48 tenders published in South Africa on 1 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 October 2025, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9599579 Wildlife Conservation Bond Operation Deadline29 Oct 2027 9599908 Id photo cutter, fingerprint tube ink,heavy duty tape dispensers Deadline02 Oct 2025 9602779 Action body camera - incl sd card Deadline07 Oct 2025 9603164 Consultancy Service for Training and Capacity Building for the AUDA-NEPAD Home-Grown Solutions Accelerator Programme Deadline14 Oct 2025 9603935 Armoured doors and windows Deadline06 Oct 2025 9604676 MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION AND PROTECTION SYSTEMS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2025 9604732 NDPWI Durban Regional Office:Supply and delivery of PPE as per specification Deadline07 Oct 2025 9604757 HOME AFFAIRS: HLUHLUWE: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2025 9604758 DEPT. OF JUSTICE: MELMOTH AND INKANYEZI: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline17 Oct 2025 9604759 WESTERN CAPE: SERVICE FIRE EQUIPMENT OF 6 MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9604760 WESTERN CAPE: BUILDING SERVICES PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9604761 DEPT. OF JUSTICE: KWAMBONAMBI AND MTHUNZINI: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9604762 JUSTICE: UMZUMBE MAGISTRATE OFFICE: SERVICE 12 X FIRE EXSTINGUISHERS & 2 X FIRE HOSE REELS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9604763 JUSTICE: PORT SHEPSTONE MAGISTRATE OFFICE: REPAIR AND SERVICE FIRE EQUIPMENT, INCLUDING FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, FIRE HOSE REELS AND ENSURING FIRE SIGNAGE/ESCAPE ROOT PLAN AREA IN PLACE Deadline16 Oct 2025 9604764 MAINTENANCE OF LOW VOLTAGE RETICULATIONS AND SECURITY/STREET LIGHTING FOR 6 MONTHS AREA 3 Deadline15 Oct 2025 9604765 DEPT. OF JUSTICE: INGWAVUMA MAGISTRATE: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline15 Oct 2025 9604766 DEPT. OF JUSTICE: MANGUZI MAGISTRATE: SERVICE AND REPAIR OF ALL AIRCONDITIONING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Oct 2025 9604767 DOJ: INGWAVUMA:REPAIRS TO FAULTY DB BOX AND ISSUE A CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE AT MAGISTRATE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9604768 JUSTICE: UMLAZI MAGISTRATE COURT T: REAPIRS TO MOTOR GATES AND ROLLER DOORS Deadline14 Oct 2025 9604769 NDPWI DURBAN REGIONAL OFFICE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVICES FOR DEEP CLEANING OF COUCHES AT KE MASINGA (OLD FORT) ROAD, DURBAN, AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline07 Oct 2025 9604770 SOCIAL FACILITATOR FOR BRONKHOTSPRUIT Deadline06 Oct 2025 9604771 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS - REQUEST TO PROCURE UNIFORM AND CLOTHING FOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline03 Oct 2025 9604772 CIGFARO ANNUAL CONFERENCE Deadline03 Oct 2025 9604773 GQEBERHA & SURROUNDNG AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2025 9604774 QUEENSTOWN & SURROUNDNG AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2025 9604775 EAST LONDON & SURROUNDING AREAS: DESLUDGING OF CONSERVANCY AND SEPTIC TANKS FOR THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2025 9605847 Consultancy Firm for Developing a Sustainable Finance Taxonomy for Nigeria Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607057 NA Deadline14 Oct 2025 9607890 The Objective Of This Rfp/t Is To Appoint A Suitable Service Provider That Has Capacity And Experience To Implement The Learnership Development Programme. The Programme Seeks To Im Deadline20 Oct 2025 9608801 Appointment Of A Service Provider For Accounting And Audit Services. Deadline17 Oct 2025 9609375 RFQ NO: AC 200 - DESCRIPTION : EVALUATE, SERVICE AND REPAIR FAULTS ON GOLF CARTS FOR 12 MONTH PERIOD RE-ADVERT Deadline03 Oct 2025 9610711 PROVISION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR VENTERSDORP REGION OFFICES Deadline21 Oct 2025 9611040 Supply & Delivery Of Ball Valve 1" 3 Way L Port 1" Sewerjet For A Jetting Machine. For Further Information Please Contact Mr R Forbes @ 066 484 5809. Deadline03 Oct 2025 9611085 PROVISION OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR VENTERSDORP REGION OFFICES Deadline21 Oct 2025 9611095 Supply and Delivery of Alcoholic Beverages Deadline21 Oct 2025 9611593 REQUEST FOR MISCELLANEOUS QUOTATIONS FOR FLEET MANAGEMENT OFFICE 29092025 Deadline03 Oct 2025 9611881 RFQ-Supply and deliver toolbox by 08 October 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9612694 Procurement of a new 10M³ Tipper Truck (RE-ADVERT) Deadline10 Oct 2025 9612750 Procurement Of Sundry Order Books And Stamps For Ethekwini Regional Office Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612775 RFQ-IDP BUSES AT ESIKHAWINI BUDGET ROADSHOW 30 October 2025-By 7 October 2025 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612806 RFQ-CYGNUS SUB REPAIRS-BY 7 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612807 RFQ-V0321 - ATTEND TO MECHANICAL REPAIRS AND COMMISSION VIN Number AHTFR22G106081001 Engine Number AHTFR22G106081001 Fleet Number V0321 Make Toyota Hilux 2x4 LDV Double Cab Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612809 RFQ-V1365 - OVERHAUL CYLINDER HEAD AND COMMISSION SPEC DMS VIN Number AFAPXXMJP2JJ82488 Engine Number AFAPXXMJP2JJ82488 Fleet Number V1365 Make FORD RANGER 2 2 XL 4x4 DBL Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612811 RFQ-EMERGENCY EXIT STAIRCASE-BY 7 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612812 RFQ-MSC FAILURE ALARM GENERATOR ALARM -BY 7 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9612813 RFQ-ATTEND TO BREAKDOWNS UNDER EMERGENCY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY 08 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9612814 RFQ-HIRING OF TWO VEHICLES 3 MONTHS-BY 8 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9612815 RFQ-SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING MATERIALS-BY 8 OCTOBER 2025 Deadline08 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us