South Africa Tenders - 11 October 2025

188 tenders published in South Africa on 11 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 October 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Defence, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation-Railways, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, IT-Access Control, Defence, IT-Software, Education & Training, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9714454 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 14 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS AND FIXING OF POTHOLES ID NO SAQA ID: 24173: Deadline03 Nov 2025 9714456 Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the skills training of for skills training of 20 learners on training for skills programme: construction of roads and fixing of potholes id no saqa Deadline22 Oct 2025 9714483 DEPARTMENT OF COGTA:MAYVILLE:S B BOURQUIN BUILDING:SERVICE ,REPLACE AND MAINTENACE OF AIR-CONDITIONERS Deadline22 Oct 2025 9714484 DEPARTMENT OF COGTA: S B BOURQUIN BUILDING:INSTALLATION OF INDIVIDUAL SPLIT TYPE AIR-CONDITIONING ON GROUND FLOOR Deadline22 Oct 2025 9714602 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF DIKIDIKINI BRIDGE OVER MZINTLAVA RIVER NEAR DIKIDIKINI VILLAGE IN NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN CAPE. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9714634 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR CLEANING SERVICES Deadline16 Oct 2025 9714681 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES AT SONSTRAAL HOSPITAL, PAARL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9714684 PROVISION OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR ALL JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICES, DEPOTS AND SITES Deadline10 Nov 2025 9714688 Re-advert: Appointment of a panel of maximum of four service providers for supply and delivery of cleaning material for a period of three years as and when required. Deadline27 Oct 2025 9715969 Supply, install and maintenance of an audit electronic working paper solution Deadline11 Nov 2025 9716037 The supply, delivery, placement and moving of 3m and 6m steel shipping containers Deadline14 Nov 2025 9716038 Supply and delivery of soft solder, aluminium solder and tin alloy solder Deadline12 Nov 2025 9716111 TENDER BSM 23/26: REPLACEMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS AT JAN MARAIS 66/11KV SUBSTATION Deadline10 Nov 2025 9716553 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF AN AUDIT ELECTRONIC WORKING PAPER SOLUTION Deadline11 Nov 2025 9716555 CONSTRUCTION OF A DRAINAGE STRUCTURE (2 X 1.2M) ON PROVINCIAL ROAD P104 AT KM 1+860 IN KWADUKUZA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. CIDB GRADE 6CE or higher Deadline18 Nov 2025 9716558 BETTERMENT & RE-GRAVELLING OF 4KM OF PROVINCIAL ROAD P286 FROM KM 01.00 TO KM 05.00 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY,DURBAN REGION. GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline17 Nov 2025 9716560 WASHAWAY REPAIRS & EROSSION PROTECTION ON PROVINCIAL ROAD P68-1 KM26,00 & P68-2 KM11.00 IN THE UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, DURBAN REGION. GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline28 Nov 2025 9716562 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, PLACEMENT AND MOVING OF 3M AND 6M STEEL SHIPPING CONTAINERS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9716563 BETTERMENT OF GRAVEL STEEP SECTION TO CONCRETE (1000M) ON PROVINCIAL ROAD P529 FROM KM 8.60 TO KM 8.90, FROM KM 9.10 TO KM 9.20, FROM KM 11.80 TO 12.10 AND FROM KM 18.60 TO KM 18.9 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9716564 Provision of Safety, Security & Event Support Services to the Cape Town Stadium Deadline12 Nov 2025 9716565 The Provision of Tour Management & Related Services to the Cape Town Stadium Deadline31 Oct 2025 9716799 Supply And Delivery Off One (1) X Road Reclaimer, Recycler for Eskom Rotek Industries CS Civils Portfolio with All Safety Features Installed as per BOQ with Training of Operators w Deadline05 Nov 2025 9716800 Names of the bidders for the establishment of a panel of contractors for the construction and dismantling of HV distribution lines within the Mpumalanga Area, for voltages ranging Deadline24 Oct 2025 9717110 Customer Service and Communication Training with venue and Catering Deadline24 Oct 2025 9717112 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES. Deadline13 Oct 2025 9717249 GRIEKWASTAD MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (489m²) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9717251 KIMBERLEY FAMILY LAW CENTRE: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (1 045.35m²) Deadline31 Oct 2025 9717253 DOJ: Palmridge Magistrate Court: Rendering of cleaning services for a period of 24 months. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9717255 DOJ: Randburg Magistrate Court : Rendering cleaning services for a period of 24 months Deadline30 Oct 2025 9717257 Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene services for Sarah Baartman District Office (Gqeberha) for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline31 Oct 2025 9717510 Term tender for maintenance, repair, refurbishment andtesting of power transformers, on-load tapch... Deadline11 Dec 2025 9717513 Framework tender for the provision of professional services to conduct urban development research fo... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9717515 Servicing and repairs of chlorine gas dosing equipment on various bulk water and wastewater treatmen... Deadline10 Nov 2025 9717938 PROVISION OF CONCRETE REPAIRS SERVICES FOR WATERWAYS OUTAGES AT DRAKENSBERG, INGULA AND PALMIET PUMPED STORAGE SCHEMES – PEAKING OPERATING UNIT (10-YEAR TERM CONTRACT) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9717941 PROVISION OF CONCRETE REPAIRS SERVICES FOR WATERWAYS OUTAGES AT DRAKENSBERG, INGULA AND PALMIET PUMPED STORAGE SCHEMES – PEAKING OPERATING UNIT (10-YEAR TERM CONTRACT) Deadline17 Nov 2025 9718206 Tender Volumes Deadline03 Nov 2025 9718297 THE PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE MONITORING OF CRITICAL STRUCTURES IN KRIEL POWER STATION: COOLING TOWERS, CHIMNEY STRUCTURES, BOILER STRUCTURE COAL STAITHES, AND TURB Deadline07 Nov 2025 9718316 APPOINTMENT OF A DEVELOPER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE COMPLETION OF 40 VACANT STANDS AND THE UNBLOCKING OF 69 UNITS IN GEDULSPAN WITHIN NALEDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY DR SEGOMOTSI MOMP Deadline03 Nov 2025 9718318 RE-ADVERTISEMRNT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRACKING DEVICES AND FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TO MONITOR MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN NEEDED. ( Deadline11 Nov 2025 9718320 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF D1272 FROM CHAINAGE KM 6+000 TO KM 10+000 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE, UNDER DUNDEE COST CENTRE - GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline18 Nov 2025 9718321 Maintenance and repairs of various substation buildings in Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis for the period of 5 years. Deadline28 Oct 2025 9718322 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF L2403 FROM CHAINAGE KM 0+00 TO KM 3+70 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE, UNDER DUNDEE COST CENTRE - GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline18 Nov 2025 9718323 RE- ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FUEL (PETROL & DIESEL) FOR THREE (03) YEAR PERIOD AS & WHEN NEEDED (3/2/001/2025-26) Deadline11 Nov 2025 9718324 BLACKTOP PATCHING AND RUT REPAIRS ON P14/2 (FROM KM 23.30 TO KM 51.00) AND P12/1 (FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 26.10) IN THE UMVOTI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY UNDER LADYSMITH REGION - GRADE 4CE OR H Deadline13 Nov 2025 9718325 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER POLAR DIESEL FOR 48 MONTHS OR FOUR (04) CONSECUTIVE YEARS FOR BRANCH: OCEAN AND COAST. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9718326 SUPPLY, SERVICING, CALIBRATION, AND REPLACEMENT OF LABORATORY ANALYTICAL EQUIPMENT AND REAGENTS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9718327 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Non-Specialised Vehicles on a Full Maintenance Lease Rental with Fleet Support Services for a Contract Period Ending 30 June Deadline14 Nov 2025 9718328 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONVERT THE SEXUAL HARASSMENT POLICY FOR THE JUDICIARY OF SOUTH AFRICA INTO AN ONLINE COURSE. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9718331 ALIENATION (SELLING) OF UNREGISTERED ERF 21791, BILL JEFFERY DRIVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW MOSSEL BAY Deadline12 Dec 2025 9718332 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UPGRADE AND SERVICE OF HEAD OFFICE SERVER ROOM INFRASTRUCTURE.(2/2/001/2025-26) Deadline11 Nov 2025 9718333 FOR THE: SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC ELECTRICAL TRACTION SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT’S AT KOEKEMOER Deadline04 Nov 2025 9718334 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANUFACTURE A 12-TON ROLLBACK UNIT AND FIT ONTO A NISSAN UD 290 CAB CHASSIS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9718335 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider for Wellness Day at RAF Bloemfontein Regional Office Deadline16 Oct 2025 9718337 RECYCLING AND COLLECTION OF RECYCLABLE WASTE IN KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9718338 Sentech is looking for an accredited training providers to conduct Combined Assurance training for 30 employees at Sentech Head Office Deadline16 Oct 2025 9718340 Vegetation control and Horticulture services for a period of 60 Months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline27 Oct 2025 9718374 Provision of Fire & Access Control System Maintenance Services to the Cape Town Stadium Deadline12 Nov 2025 9718379 The Provision of Temporary Fencing at Events for the Cape Town Stadium Deadline31 Oct 2025 9718381 TERM TENDER FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, REFURBISHMENT AND TESTING OF POWER TRANSFORMERS, ON-LOAD TAPCHANGERS, NEUTRAL EARTHING RESISTORS AND NEUTRAL EARTHING COMPENSATOR RESISTOR TRAN Deadline11 Dec 2025 9718385 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DESIGN, EDITING, PRINTING AND PUBLISHING OF THE ANNUAL REPORT, INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PLAN, AND BUDGET AND MEDIUM-TERM REVENUE A Deadline10 Nov 2025 9718388 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS: MAYVILLE COMPLEX :SERVICE AND REPLACEMNT OF FIRE :PROTECTION EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Oct 2025 9718391 Implementation and support of an on-premises ITSM Solution Deadline17 Oct 2025 9718397 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOFT SOLDER, ALUMINIUM SOLDER AND TIN ALLOY SOLDER Deadline12 Nov 2025 9718403 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 18 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR CERTICATE IN EPWP - IDTSKILLS – HANDICRAFT SEWER NQF LEVEL 1 SP - 210404 FROM LIBODE – SIBANGWE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9718406 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 16 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: HAIRSTYLIST ID NO SP- 230305 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITIES OF KWAZAKHELE Deadline03 Nov 2025 9718411 Selection of Service provider to Supply License Renewal of Microsoft Office 365 A5 (3Years) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9718416 RFQ_Implementation of Mobile Device Management (MDM) of Android and Apple devices via Intune Deadline17 Oct 2025 9718435 Maokeng (Phomolong): Replacement of 17.94km AC Water Pipes and Installation of 2 Booster Pumps in Phomolong.CIDB Grading: 7CE and Above Deadline20 Nov 2025 9718476 Construction of Mbangweni or Magombeni Sports Field. Deadline29 Oct 2025 9718478 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPEMNT:VALLEY VIEW POS:REPAIRS TO KITCHEN AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Oct 2025 9718480 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT:KWADABEKA:ZAKHE PLACE OF SAFETY:REPAIR,SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF KITCHEN ,LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT AIRCONS AND WATER PUMS Deadline22 Oct 2025 9718484 FRAMEWORK TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO CONDUCT URBAN DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN (CCT) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9718486 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/PC/011/2025R OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENDERING OF FAT TRAP SERVICES AT MILITARY HEALTH TRAINING FORMATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) Y Deadline31 Oct 2025 9718487 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT MODULE AND PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR SAGE 300 PEOPLE PLATFORM FOR 36 MONTHS PLUS 2 MONTHS FOR IMPLEM Deadline29 Oct 2025 9718488 SERVICING AND REPAIRS OF CHLORINE GAS DOSING EQUIPMENT ON VARIOUS BULK WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITIES AT THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline10 Nov 2025 9718489 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSION OF ROLAND PRINTER Deadline04 Nov 2025 9718491 BLACKTOP PATCHING AND RUT REPAIRS ON P6-3 (FROM KM 42+000 TO KM 46+300) IN MSINGA AREA - GRADE 4CE OR HIGHER Deadline13 Nov 2025 9718492 Legal drafting training Deadline16 Oct 2025 9718493 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE REVIEW OF NHFC STRATEGIC PLAN, ANNUAL PERFORMACE PLAN, SHAREHOLDER COMPACT, AND STRATEGIC RISK REGISTER; FACILITATION OF MANAGEMENT AND BOARD STRATEGY Deadline03 Nov 2025 9718494 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF D1284 FROM CHAINAGE KM 0+00 TO KM 3+80 IN MSINGA AREA OFFICE, UNDER DUNDEE COST CENTRE - GRADE 3CE OR HIGHER Deadline18 Nov 2025 9718728 The supply, delivery, installation and/or dismantling of static shelving, racking and mechanical m... Deadline11 Nov 2025 9719596 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF CROWDSTRIKE FALCON NEXT GEN SIEM XDR AND EDR FOR ONE 1 YEAR TO THE COUNCIL FOR SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH CSIR Deadline24 Oct 2025 9719693 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE FLOOR SPRING HINGE DOOR WITH AN AUTOMATIC SLIDING DOOR AND OPERATOR AT THE RECEPTION OF CSIR BUILDING 2 ROSEBANK CAMPUS IN T Deadline24 Oct 2025 9719738 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE WATERING OF MUNICIPAL GARDENS AND MUNICIPAL PLANTED TREES IN THE MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline14 Nov 2025 9719739 Appointment of a Service Provider to Lease Office Accommodation for Free State Gambling Liqour and Tourism Authority Head Office in Bloemfontein for a Period of Five Years (60Month Deadline30 Oct 2025 9719740 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF ANIMAL IMPOUNDMENT AND EUTHANASIAN SERVICES ON BEHALF OF MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline14 Nov 2025 9719741 Bidders list The establishment of a panel of contractors for the construction and dismantling of HV distribution lines within the Mpumalanga Area, for voltages ranging from 44kV u Deadline31 Oct 2025 9719742 REPLACEMENT OF SEWER PIPELINES BETWEEN MOSSEL BAY AND HARTENBOS Deadline14 Nov 2025 9719834 Supply and refurbishment of quick closing valves, shut off valves and control valvesspares for 60 months at Medupi Power Station Deadline27 Oct 2025 9719920 Live Work Maintenance and Wood Pole Replacement on MV and HV in the Eastern Cape Coastal Cluster Deadline03 Nov 2025 9719922 CALIBRATION OF STEP DATALOGGER Deadline11 Nov 2025 9719924 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, FACTORY ACCEPTANCE TESTING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THE CONTROL SYSTEM, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF FOUR AIR COMPRESSORS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIP Deadline12 Nov 2025 9719926 Publication of Names of Bidders for Panel appointment of construction and dismantling of MV and HV distribution substations, traction stations, switching stations and bays within t Deadline24 Oct 2025 9719928 Construction of PCD, Culvert & Security Fence at Medupi Power Station for a period of 20 months CIDB GRADING 9 CE. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9719974 MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS CAPE TOWN CBD Deadline24 Oct 2025 9719978 MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS SOUTHERN CAPE AREA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9719981 MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS WEST COAST Deadline23 Oct 2025 9719984 Kimberley: SAPS: Service and repair 2x aircons Deadline16 Oct 2025 9719986 SAPS: MUIZENBERG SAPS MUSEUM TO SECURITY LIGHTS THAT ARE NOT WORKING Deadline15 Oct 2025 9719988 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR MICROSOFT 365 ONLINE COURSE Deadline15 Oct 2025 9719992 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9719997 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9720035 DOJ : MTUBATUBA MAGISTRATE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline23 Oct 2025 9720037 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9720039 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9720041 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9720043 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF SANITARY BINS IN THE WESTERN CAPE: 6 (SIX) MONTH, MONTH TO MONTH Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720047 Upington: SAPS: Service 7x air conditioners and 55 aircons Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720048 Van Zylsrus: SAPS: Repairs of a leaking corrugated iron roof sheeting and ceiling board Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720049 Kimberley: Magistrate Court: Repair of a damaged Ceiling and Fascia boards Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720050 Van Zylsrus: SAPS: Repairs of a burst underground water pipe Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720051 Postmasburg: Magistrate Court: Repairs of a blocked drain Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720052 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARPENTARY MATERIALS FOR 10TH FLOOR CUSTOMS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720053 REPAIR TO LEAKING ROOF AT MALUTI SAPS Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720054 MT FRERE MAGISTRATE COURT- REPAIR DAMAGED SPECIALISED FENCE Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720055 KWA NDENGANE SAPS – REPAIR BURST WATER PIPE FROM THE TANK Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720057 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720058 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ARBITRATION Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720059 TRAINING: COMPTTIA A+CORE Deadline14 Oct 2025 9720101 CHECH AND REPAIR 5X FAUL TY LIGHT ( 3M HIGH) AT OFFICE NO2,3,4 AND 2X OUTSIDE THE STATION Deadline27 Oct 2025 9720104 MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS SOUTHERN CAPE AREA Deadline24 Oct 2025 9720113 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720114 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720115 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720116 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720118 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720119 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720120 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720121 NA Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720122 NA Deadline04 Nov 2025 9720123 NA Deadline31 Oct 2025 9720124 NA Deadline31 Oct 2025 9720125 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9720126 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9720127 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9720128 NA Deadline30 Oct 2025 9720129 NA Deadline27 Oct 2025 9720130 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9720131 NA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9720133 NA Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720134 NA Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720135 NA Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720143 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CLEAN STEAM AUTOCLAVE EQUIPMENT FOR SAVP (JOHANNESBURG) INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline06 Nov 2025 9720150 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF STANDYBY BACKUP GENERATOR Deadline28 Oct 2025 9720193 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MANAGED CYBERSECURITY SERVICES AND 24/7 SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE Deadline14 Nov 2025 9720195 Maokeng (Phomolong): Replacement of 17.94km AC Water Pipes and Installation of 2 Booster Pump in Phomolong CIDB Grading: 7CE and Above Deadline20 Nov 2025 9720196 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND/OR DISMANTLING OF STATIC SHELVING, RACKING AND MECHANICAL MOBILE SHELVING FOR CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline11 Nov 2025 9720197 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR, JOINT VENTURE OR CONSORTIUM FOR THE UPGRADE OF THE SECURITY FENCE AT GOVERNMENT OFFICES IN PHUTHADITJHABA ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMEN Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720198 The Appointment of Framework Contractors for the Implementation of Construction Projects/Work at Various Facilities in the Free State Department of Health - 3GB Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720199 Appointment of Recruitment Agency to provide Executive Positions for the NLC Deadline20 Oct 2025 9720201 Public notice of a decision to consider an unsolicited proposal for scientific and industrial research 01/25 (CSIR) request for grant funding Deadline15 Oct 2025 9720202 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Non-Specialised Vehicles on a Full Maintenance Lease Rental with Fleet Support Services for a Contract Period Ending 30 June Deadline14 Nov 2025 9720204 SALE AND REMOVAL OF WASTE OIL AT FIVE (5) WORKSHOPS WITHIN CWDM AREA FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 31 MARCH 2026 Deadline22 Oct 2025 9720206 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ANALYSE, EVALUATE AND ENSURE ORGANISATIONAL READINESS FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S B-BBEE VERIFICATION AND ISSUING OF PRESC Deadline22 Oct 2025 9720207 CALIBRATION OF STEP DATALOGGER Deadline11 Nov 2025 9720208 Vegetation control and Horticulture services for a period of 60 Months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline27 Oct 2025 9720209 The Appointment of Framework Contractor for the Implementation of Construction Project/Work at Various Facilities in the Free State Department of Health - 4GB Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720210 DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT:KWADUKUZA COST CENTRE:INTSLALLATION OF FLOODTHS Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720211 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, FACTORY ACCEPTANCE TESTING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THE CONTROL SYSTEM, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF FOUR AIR COMPRESSORS AND ASSOCIATED EQU Deadline12 Nov 2025 9720212 THE APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR’S (SADPMR) H Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720214 PROVISION OF SPEED LAW ENFORCEMENT AND BACK-OFFICE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2028 Deadline14 Nov 2025 9720215 Supply and refurbishment of quick closing valves, shut off valves and control valvesspares for 60 months at Medupi Power Station Deadline27 Oct 2025 9720216 Upgrading Of Makobe Street(1005m) with Stormwater and Channel in Maokeng,Seisoville. Deadline11 Nov 2025 9720217 Supply, deliver and offload construction materials at Design Studio. (Head office, Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife) Deadline17 Oct 2025 9720218 Replacement of faulty PA System Deadline17 Oct 2025 9720219 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MALE MEDICAL CIRCUMCISION KITS TO ALL INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS: WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720220 Maokeng (Phomolong): Replacement of 17.94km AC Water Pipes and Installation of 2 Booster Pump in Phomolong. CIDB Grading: 7CE and Above Deadline20 Nov 2025 9720221 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESMENTS SERVICES FOR THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2025 9720222 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE NAC WITH A SOUND ENGINEER, SOUND SYSTEM AND BACKLINE Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720223 FREE STATE PROVINCE: MAINTENANCE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS Deadline17 Oct 2025 9720224 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SKILLS TRAINING OF 25 LEARNERS ON TRAINING FOR OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS PROGRAMME: GENERAL RESIDENTIAL REPAIRER ID NO SP-291202 FROM AROUND THE COMMUNITI Deadline22 Oct 2025 9720225 THE APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO KWAZULU-NATAL MUSEUM AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720226 Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the skills training of for skills training of 26 learners on training for skills programme: Renewable Energy Workshop Assistant Id No Sp-210602 fro Deadline22 Oct 2025 9720227 WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: ALL REGIONS: ESTATE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR IMMOVABLE ASSET MANAGEMENT: 3 YEAR TERM SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline31 Oct 2025 9720228 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TURNOUT COMPONENTS AND SETS IN THE GAUTENG REGION ON A ONCE OFF. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9720229 The appointment of a service provider to undertake biodiversity mapping and the update of Nkangala District bioregional plan for the period of six (6) months in the financial year Deadline27 Oct 2025 9720230 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER – LEGAL SUBSCRIPTION Deadline16 Oct 2025 9720232 The Appointment of Framework Contractors for the Implementation of Construction Projects/Works at Various Facilities in the Free State Department of Health - 7GB Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720234 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Routine Horticultural And Gardening Maintenance Services For NDM Buildings For The Period Of 36 Months Deadline10 Nov 2025 9720235 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL FOR THE DISTRICT TOURISM SEMINAR Deadline17 Oct 2025 9720236 Training in Advanced Performance Auditing in the Public Sector Deadline24 Oct 2025 9720237 The Appointment of Framework Contractors for the Implementation of Construction Projects/Works at Various Facilities in the Free State Department of Health - 6GB Deadline07 Nov 2025 9720238 The Appointment of Framework Contractors for the Implementation of Construction Projects/Works at Various Facilities in the Free State Department of Health - 7GB Deadline07 Nov 2025 9721901 Animation Programming for the timbuktoo Creatives Hub in Cape Town Deadline24 Oct 2025 9721941 Consultancy Firm for Developing a Sustainable Finance Taxonomy for Nigeria Deadline14 Oct 2025 9721944 RFQ No: LD 767 - SUPPLY AND INSTALL PLANT ROOM ONE EXTRACTION FAN AND ATTENUATORS AND PLANT ROOM THREE ATTENUATORS Deadline17 Oct 2025 9721945 RFQ No: SZ 04 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline17 Oct 2025 9721946 RFQ No: SZ 05 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAGS TO USHAKA MARINE WORLD AS DETAILED IN THIS RFQ Deadline17 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us