South Africa Tenders - 17 October 2025

177 tenders published in South Africa on 17 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 October 2025, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Park Management, IT-Software, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Park Management, IT-Software, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

9796075 Supply wind meters Deadline29 Oct 2025 9796174 Animation Programming for the timbuktoo Creatives Hub in Cape Town Deadline24 Oct 2025 9796563 CHECH AND REPAIR 5X FAUL TY LIGHT ( 3M HIGH) AT OFFICE NO2,3,4 AND 2X OUTSIDE THE STATION Deadline27 Oct 2025 9796564 MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS SOUTHERN CAPE AREA Deadline23 Oct 2025 9796565 MAINTENANCE TO FIRE DETECTION, SUPPRESSION, PROTECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS WEST COAST Deadline23 Oct 2025 9796566 DOJ : MTUBATUBA MAGISTRATE: REPAIRS TO FAULTY LIGHTS CIRCUIT Deadline23 Oct 2025 9796567 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9796568 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9796569 KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF KOPPIES MAGISTRATE’S OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9796570 TRAINING: COMPTTIA A+CORE Deadline20 Oct 2025 9796856 MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS SOUTHERN CAPE AREA Deadline24 Oct 2025 9796857 MAINTENANCE TO HVAC PLANT AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS CAPE TOWN CBD Deadline24 Oct 2025 9797058 RFQ No: LD 766 - Servicing and Repairs of Atlas Filter Units at uShaka Marine World Deadline16 Oct 2025 9797059 RFQ No: BS 726 - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ASTROTURF AT USHAKA MARINE WORLD Deadline16 Oct 2025 9797392 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW KURUMAN HOSPITAL- ACCIDENT & EMERGENCY WARD, KURUMAN DISTRICT HOSPITAL Deadline07 Nov 2025 9800489 GMT012/25-26 - Appointment of a Town Planning and GIS Mentor for Infrastructure Skills Development Grant (ISDG) internship training program for a period of three (3) years from da Deadline17 Nov 2025 9800556 GRAPHIC DESIGN TRAINING Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800557 Supply and Delivery of 3 × Multi-Crop Threshing Machines for Soybean and Maize (BPI 170 Threshing Machine on Wheels or Equivalent) Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800558 The maintenance, repairs, and verification of fume cupboards and Extraction arms for all Specialized Testing and Sustainable Energy Research Laboratories situated at Rosherville an Deadline14 Nov 2025 9800559 The supply, delivery and installation of a tensile tester in the Textile Laboratory (once off) Deadline28 Nov 2025 9800560 Supply and Delivery Of 2 (Two) X Piket 4-row Economy No Till Maize Planter or equivalent. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800561 GMT006/25-26 - Proposals For The Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Management Of The Rosemoor Units For The Aged For A Period Of Three Years Deadline17 Nov 2025 9800562 GMT016/25-26: Supply, delivery and installation of a world athletics-certified timekeeping system, and supply and delivery of competition equipment, as and when required, from date Deadline19 Nov 2025 9800563 Appointment *of a service provider for the provision of Support and Maintenance of Business Analytics Solutions for a period of six (06) months Deadline30 Oct 2025 9800564 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A LONGITUDINAL STUDY TITLED “BEYOND BRICK AND MORTAR: A LONGITUDINAL ANALYSIS OF SOCIO-ECONOMIC IMPACTS, SECTORAL TRENDS, SUSTAINABIL Deadline18 Nov 2025 9800565 Calibration of Centrifuges Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800566 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES TO PROVIDE ADHOC ANALYTICAL SERVICES FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Nov 2025 9800567 Repairs and Renovations at SAAO, Jacaranda House Deadline30 Oct 2025 9800568 Appointment of a Service Provider to Perform Computed Tomography (CT) Scanning of Target Capsules for iThemba LABS Cape Town for a Period of 36 Months Deadline11 Nov 2025 9800569 CALIBRATION OF MICROSCOPES Deadline24 Oct 2025 9800570 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT MOTHIBISTAD CNC. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800571 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF MEDIA SPACE BUYING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline30 Oct 2025 9800573 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO REPAIR AND MAINTAIN AIR CONDITIONERS OF SADPMR FOR 3 YEARS. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9800574 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a service provider to provide forensic engineering services for the Cape Town office. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800575 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PRINTING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline28 Oct 2025 9800576 Appointment of service provider to provide Book Sales, Marketing, Distribution and Warehousing Services to the HSRC for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800577 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A FREELANCE GRAPHIC DEISGN SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SERVICES FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY Deadline29 Oct 2025 9800578 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3): Deadline19 Nov 2025 9800579 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 9800580 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9800581 Provision for cutting of trees at Mpofana Wastewater Works around Boundary Fence Line Deadline27 Oct 2025 9800582 SUPPLY AND DELIVER UNIFORM FOR NQUTHU MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800583 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (WARD 7): Deadline19 Nov 2025 9800584 SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN A TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800585 Request For Proposal Public Private Partnership for Design, Construction and Finance of Middle-Income Residential Development, Sell & Transfer of Complete Housing Units on Erf. 333 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9800639 Invitation to Tender - Maintenance, Repairs, and Fume Hood Verification Deadline14 Nov 2025 9800640 The supply, delivery and installation of a tensile tester in the Textile Laboratory (once off) Deadline28 Nov 2025 9800641 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AT MOTHIBISTAD CNC. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9800853 PMB NATIONALAUTHORITY:REPIARS TO FAULTY LEAKING AIR CONS IN OFFICE 13& 14 SEXUAL OFFENCES BUILDING Deadline30 Oct 2025 9801063 RFQ LD 769 - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline23 Oct 2025 9801310 RFQ LD 768 - Supply and Deliver Health and safety Rep Books and Posters Deadline23 Oct 2025 9801880 Request For Proposal Public Private Partnership for Design, Construction and Finance of Middle-Income Residential Development, Sell & Transfer of Complete Housing Units on Erf. 33 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9801881 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9801882 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9801884 Rehabilitation of Sewer Pipe Bridge in Khayalethu - Re-Routing Outfall Sewer Line Deadline19 Nov 2025 9801886 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9803010 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT- FREE STATE DEEDS REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9803076 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE TO KHAYELITSHA DISTRICT HOSPITAL FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD UNDER CONTROL OF DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS; WESTERN CAP Deadline14 Nov 2025 9804007 Tender Erratum - Waste Treatment phase 1 & Water Treatment Works Phase 2 Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804011 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): TRAINING FOR THE USE OF 20 TON COACH LIFTING JACKS FOR PRASA KZN REGION Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804064 FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF THE TOMATO HEAD AND THE REPAIR, RE-INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A RECLAMATION FLOATING LINE AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR FOUR ( Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804068 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER ACCREDITED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS FOR COMPETENCY ASSESSMENTS FOR GROUP HUMAN Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804071 Iziko Museums of South Africa (Iziko) invites qualified service providers to submit quotations for Business Analyst Services Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804078 RE- ADVERTISMENT OF SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF DATACENTRE ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804082 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER FOR THE NAC COUNCIL JOURNEY OF DISCOVERY CONCERT Deadline21 Oct 2025 9804086 Leasing of Eskom owned Agricultural Land and houses located in the Western Cape, Northern Cape, Eastern Cape, Kwazulu-Natal , Limpopo and Gauteng for a period of 5 years . Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804090 Supply and delivery of Wireless Wi-Fi Temperature Data LoggingSystem with Probes Deadline22 Oct 2025 9804170 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to provide psychometric and competency-based assessments for a period of three (3) years Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804208 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ONCE-OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ELECTRICIAN TOOL BOXES & KITS AND MAINTENANCE MATERIALS Deadline31 Oct 2025 9804212 REPAIR AND MAITANANCE OF THULAMELA COUNCIL CHAMBER AND COMMITTEE ROOM Deadline06 Nov 2025 9804225 PROCUREMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR G20 LEADERSHIP SUMMIT FOR OUTER PERIMETER AT OR TAMBO (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND DISMANTLING OF TEMPORARY MARQUEES A Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804228 Supply and Delivery Of 2 X Multi-Grain Threshing Machine for Soybean and Maize (Combine 200B Max by ABC Hansen or equivalent). Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804253 Leasing of Eskom owned Agricultural Land and Houses located in the Western Cape, Northern Cape, Eastern Cape, Kwazulu-Natal, Limpopo and Gauteng for a period of 5 years. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804264 Supply and Delivery Of 2 (Two) X 351BR single row maize harvester by ABC Hansen Africa or equivalent. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804268 Preparation and analysis of chemicals samples on ICP instruments Deadline23 Oct 2025 9804375 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFF-SITE STORAGE FACILITY, BACK SCANNING, DIGITIZATION OF DLRRD RECORDS (OFFSITE/ONSITE) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND REFORM AND RURAL DE Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804378 Supply and Delivery Of 3 X Hippo Hammer Mill – Baby by ABC Hansen Africa or equivalent Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804417 DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE: EAST LONDON SOCIAL CLUSTER PRECINCT: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT PLAN AND SITE CLEARANCE: ERVEN 15810- Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804420 PROCUREMENT OF 1500 HOURS FOR THE ENHANCEMENTS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE NCC eSERVICE PORTAL AND THE OORS DEVELOPED IN .NET, C# AND MS SQL. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline07 Nov 2025 9804425 Bid-2604GS: For Supply, Installation Of Phasor Measurement Unit (PMU) Data Loggers Deadline21 Nov 2025 9804464 Rendering of security service for Department of Public Works and Infrastructure: eThekwini Region for a period of two (02) months at iLembe District Office. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9804467 PROCUREMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR G20 LEADERSHIP SUMMIT AT NAZREC EXPO CENTRE (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND DISMANTLING OF TEMPORARY INFRASTRUCTURES). Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804498 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, SUPPLY, AND INSTALL A CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPORT, REPAIR, AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF T Deadline17 Nov 2025 9804506 Justice: Colenso Magistrate Court Electrical repairs and issue COC Deadline03 Nov 2025 9804507 Justice: Estcourt Magistrate court Repairs to faulty lights in circuits Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804508 SAPS : Ezakheni Repairs to faulty lights in the cells passages Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804511 DOJ: UGU DISTRICT,HARDING, IZINGOLWENI AND UMZIMKHULU: ONCE OFF SERVICE FOR FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804514 DOJ: UGU DISTRICT,SAWOTI,VULAMEHLO,UMZINTO DUDUDU AND PHUNGASHE: ONCE OFF SERVICE FOR FIRE EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Oct 2025 9804515 24 MONTHS GARDENING SERVICES Deadline29 Oct 2025 9804517 SERVICES AND REPAIRS TO 2X INDUSTRIAL GEYSER Deadline29 Oct 2025 9804519 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP PHONES Deadline20 Oct 2025 9804527 Supply and Delivery Of 2 X BPI 2-wheel flatbed & drop side trailers or equivalent Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804551 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR LANDSWEEPER ANNUAL SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline23 Oct 2025 9804552 The Assessment of the Wastewater Sludge for Darvil, Ixopo and Howick Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline29 Oct 2025 9804553 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR SALGA GAMES Deadline31 Oct 2025 9804554 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE FLAG POLES Deadline21 Oct 2025 9804555 PELLA BULK WATER SUPPLY PHASE 2 Deadline19 Nov 2025 9804556 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AS AND WHEN SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CLEAN DRINKING WATER AT VARIOUS SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN THE NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline23 Oct 2025 9804557 CALIBRATION OF INCUBATORS Deadline27 Oct 2025 9804558 supply and delivery of chicken giblets Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804559 Supply and Delivery Of 2 X Boom Sprayer (BPI 600 Litre Boom Sprayer Or Equivalent). Deadline24 Oct 2025 9804948 FOR THE SERVICE, MAINTENANCE, REPAIR & HEAVY CLEANING FOR COMPLETE PHELOPHEPA KITCHEN & DINER EXTRACTION CANOPY SYSTEMS FOR THREE YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline31 Oct 2025 9804971 RE: PROVISION OF CANTEEN CATERING SERVICES AT THE ELIDZ Deadline10 Nov 2025 9805720 RFQ LD 772 - Crane Truck Lifting and Rigging of Motors and Pumps at uShaka Marine World Deadline23 Oct 2025 9805726 CancellationE1619NTCSAMP. Deadline10 Nov 2025 9805732 Provisioning of security services at Department of Employment and Labour Lebowakgomo Old Garage Deadline27 Oct 2025 9805823 The Road Accident Fund (RAF) wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide Language Services which include but not limited to (translation, edi Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805824 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL MIXING VESSELSFOR PETROL AND DIESEL Deadline22 Oct 2025 9805835 Supply and deliver tools and equipment at Johannesburg water Ffennell Training centre Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805838 GRASS CUTTING AND RAKING LONG VELD GRASS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805839 INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/080/2025 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON STANDARD OFFICE FURNITURE FOR CMIS DIVISION. DOD PROC PLAN 25-26/CMIS/2256 Deadline05 Nov 2025 9805840 Interior Labs Painting and Repair at Agriculture Research Council - Transboundary Animal Diseases (TAD). Tender document attached. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9805842 PROVISION FOR A ONE-OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EWSETA BRANDED CAREER GUIDANCE PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline23 Oct 2025 9805846 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR REPAIR AND REFURBISHMENT OF OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM SLATE ROOF Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805849 KZN/PRASA/2025/10/06/Q REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE C GREEN FULL COURSE FOR PRASA KZN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 MONTHS CONT Deadline14 Nov 2025 9805851 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR OLIEWENHUISE ROOF REPAIR AND RENOVATIONS - BUILDING WORKS Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805852 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FIRE SERVICES, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATIONS AT ALL JRA SITES. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9805853 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE REGISTERED LETTERS FRANKING MACHINE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FOR THE PRIVATE SECURITY INDUSTRY Deadline06 Nov 2025 9805854 PROVISION OF ACOUSTICS CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PROPOSED CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AT THE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTRE Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805855 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, MAINTAIN, REPAIR, REPLACE EXISTING UNITS, SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW UNITS OF THE PUMP SYSTEMS AN THE JRA SITES. Deadline05 Nov 2025 9805857 KZN/PRASA/2025/10/07/Q REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE FIRE-FIGHTING TRAINING LEVEL 1 FOR PRASA KZN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 Deadline14 Nov 2025 9805860 KZN/PRASA/2025/10/08/Q REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE FIRST AID TRAINING LEVEL 1 FOR PRASA KZN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 MONT Deadline14 Nov 2025 9805864 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the once-off Rectificationand issuing of electric fence COC at CSIR Carlow RoadCampus. Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805930 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING ON WASTE GENERATION AND PRIMARY STORAGE Deadline24 Oct 2025 9805954 BIDDERS LIST-THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND TESTING EX-WORKS OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS OVER A 5 (FIVE) YEAR’S PERIOD ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS TO THE DI Deadline31 Oct 2025 9805956 Provision of Horticulture services at Kusile Power Station, Kilbarchan Colliery and Komati Water Scheme for a period of 5 years on an ‘as and when required basis. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9805976 RFQ LD 771 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRIGERANT GAS Deadline23 Oct 2025 9805978 RFQ LD 773 - SERVICE OF WASTE DISCHARGE UNITS STATIONS EQUIPMENTS AND MAINTANANCE Deadline23 Oct 2025 9805980 RFQ LD 770 - Supply, Delivery and of plumbing spares Deadline23 Oct 2025 9806149 RFQJW028TN25 - Excavating, backfilling and compacting Deadline23 Oct 2025 9806151 Supply, delivery, and installation of branded mats/rugs. Deadline23 Oct 2025 9806152 Replacement of Carpet – Supply and installation Deadline28 Oct 2025 9806155 RFQJW032TN25 - Training - Excavate a trench and install shoring Deadline23 Oct 2025 9806348 Appointment of catering service provider for community, arts and culture development department (cac... Deadline20 Nov 2025 9806561 Medupi Power Station Submerged Scraper Conveyor Service during Philosophy Outages for a period of 5 years Deadline04 Nov 2025 9806562 BIDDERS LIST-THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND TESTING EX-WORKS OF VARIOUS TYPES OF MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS OVER A 5 (FIVE) YEAR’S PERIOD ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” BASIS TO THE Deadline31 Oct 2025 9806565 Design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and putting into service of a natural zeolite pressure vessels at Barrage Water Treatment Plant Deadline31 Oct 2025 9806566 THE KWAZULU NATAL ECONOMIC REGULATORY AUTHORITY (KZNERA) INVITES SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED ESTATE AGENTS OR PROPERTY MANAGING COMPANIES TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS TO THE KZNERA Deadline27 Oct 2025 9806567 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICE DELIVERY AND BUDET IMPLEMENTATION PLAN (SDBIP) PERFORMANCE, INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT PLAN (IDP), ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REPORT (ARP) AND Deadline17 Nov 2025 9806569 Provision of Horticulture services at Kusile Power Station, Kilbarchan Colliery and Komati Water Scheme for a period of 5 years on an ‘as and when required basis. Deadline03 Nov 2025 9806570 Procurement of Cleaning Material for Western Cape Offices Deadline22 Oct 2025 9806572 SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY AND CALIBRATION OF DOSE CALIBRATORS INCLUDING TOUCH SCREENS AND OTHER ACCESSORIES TO ITHEMBA LABS IN FAURE, WESTERN CAPE Deadline11 Nov 2025 9806573 Re-Advert: Supply and Delivery of a Jet Machine. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806574 Re-Advert: Supply and Delivery of Nine (9) Hydro-Blast Machines. Deadline24 Oct 2025 9806577 REPAIRING AND REPLACING ROOF SHEETS, GUTTERS, DOWNPIPES AND SIDE CLADDING, AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE CEILING WITHIN NELSPRUIT LOCOMOTIVE WORKSHOPS, WAREHOUSES AND OFFICES Deadline07 Nov 2025 9806578 APPOINTMENT TO THE OUTSOURCED INTERNAL AUDIT FUNCTION OF THE MINING QUALIFICATIONS AUTHORITY FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline17 Nov 2025 9806579 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO HOST THE CITY OF TSHWANE’S FRAUD HOTLINE FACILITIES AT ITS OWN CALL CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline24 Oct 2025 9807758 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 4) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9807761 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Dam Se Bos (Ward 3) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9808690 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE PROVINCIAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (PSDF) FOR MPUMALANGA PROVINCE WITHIN A PERIOD OF FOURTEEN (14) MONTHS. Deadline07 Nov 2025 9808691 SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING ON THE IMPACT OF ORGANIZATIONAL WELLNESS ON A BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT AND INDICATE A STRATEGY FOR A BUSINESS UNIT Deadline24 Oct 2025 9808692 Building Plan Deadline29 Oct 2025 9808693 THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND OPERATION OF A PILOT PLANT TO TEST ORGANIC REMOVAL TECHNOLOGIES ON CROCODILE WEST RAW WATER AT MAMBA CEMENT IN THABAZIMBI FOR TWELVE (12) MONT Deadline14 Nov 2025 9808694 FAULT FINDING, SERVICES, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF COLD ROOM AT D'NYALA NATURE RESERVE Deadline04 Nov 2025 9808695 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline06 Nov 2025 9808696 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLYING, DELIVERING, INSTALLING, AND COMMISSIONING OF END USER DEVICES AND SOFTWARE UNTIL THE END OF FEBRUARY 2027 TO AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA Deadline19 Nov 2025 9809163 Surfacing of Gravel Roads in Concordia (Ward 7) Deadline19 Nov 2025 9809619 Tender validity extension for Maintenance inspection and supplemental treatment of utility wood poles for Limlanga Cluster on an “as and when” required basis within a period of Deadline31 Oct 2025 9809620 Provision of Reitkuil single quarters kitchen renovations at Arnot Power Station for a period of 08 months. Deadline30 Oct 2025 9810101 Supply and Delivery of Meat, Poultry, Frozen and Prepared Foods, and Dairy Products Deadline28 Nov 2025 9811493 Acquisition, Installation, and Training on AquaTech Technologies Deadline27 Oct 2025 9811869 PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DIHLABENG REGIONAL HOSPITAL PHASE 2: PROFESSIONAL QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline10 Nov 2025 9811874 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL FOR FIFTEEN (15) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRING OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT AT MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9811881 APPOINTMENT OF SABS ACREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENACE OF A GRADE “A” VEHICLE TEST STATION EQUIPTMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF A THREE YEARS (36 MO Deadline17 Nov 2025 9811888 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ARMED RESPONSE, SUPPLY, INSTALL, MONITOR AND MAINTAIN ALARM, PANIC BUTTON SYSTEMS BEAMS AT MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR Deadline17 Nov 2025 9811936 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MONITOR AND MAINTAIN CCTV CAMERAS AND BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AT MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Nov 2025 9811944 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TRAINING OF FIRE ARMS, AMMUNITIONS, HOLSTERS AND PORTABLE SAFES ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THRE Deadline17 Nov 2025 9811948 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MONITORING OF A VEHICLE TRACKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE(3)YEARS. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9811978 PROVISION OF ALIEN VEGETATION CLEARING AND CONTROL SERVICES OVER A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline10 Nov 2025 9811979 EASTERN CAPE: MDANTSANE LABOUR CENTRE: DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIX CARPORTS. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9811980 DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR: MDANTSANE LABOUR CENTRE: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER TANK. Deadline04 Nov 2025 9811981 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, AND REPLACEMENT OF PUMPS AND MOTORS FOR ALL SABS SITES FOR THE PERIOD 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2025 9811982 APPOINTMENT OF 4 PANEL FOR PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES AT MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY PREMISES FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(3 YEARS) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline17 Nov 2025 9814155 Sign language interpreting services for twelve months period invitation Deadline20 Oct 2025 9814316 THE LEASING OF THE COMMUNAL SLAUGHTERHOUSE OF THE WEEKLY SOUK *ARBIAA BENSLIMANE* IN ZIAIDA FOR THE YEAR 2026 Deadline10 Nov 2025 9814463 THE REFURBISHMENT OF TWO OUTBUILDINGS STRUCTURES AND FENCING INSTALLATION AT PORTION 31 (A PORTION OF PORTION 21) OF THE FARM ROOIKOPJIES 483 JR SITUATED IN THE CITY OF TSHWANE MET Deadline07 Nov 2025 9815309 Tender Volumes Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us